BB18

15 km, Ridgefield, CT
January 21, 2018

Cold (30F), sunny, wet roads.

MEN'S WINNER: Kevin Hoyt - 53:11
WOMEN'S WINNER: Mary Zengo - 61:05

 

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.

  
        CLASS  
 PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                 TIME    PACE
    1      OpM  Kevin Hoyt, 27, Newtown, CT                53:11    5:42
    2    1 M40  Aaron Heath, 43, Chappaqua, NY             54:00    5:48
    3    2 M40  Petteri Kuorikoski, 41, Westport, CT       55:02    5:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

4 1 OpM Shizhong Yang, 36, West Hartford, CT 56:27 6:03 5 3 M40 Alejandro Pasten, 45, Stamford, CT 57:04 6:07 6 4 M40 Adam Mulia, 41, Brooklyn, NY 57:46 6:12 7 1 M50 Ed Banks, 51, Darien, CT 58:16 6:15 8 2 M50 Krister Holm, 51, Westport, CT 58:23 6:16 9 2 OpM Nick Logan, 36, Norwalk, CT 58:33 6:17 10 3 OpM Alex Dunn, 28, easton, CT 58:41 6:18 11 4 OpM Jacob Gardner, 23, Storrs, CT 59:00 6:20 12 5 OpM James Osborn, 38, Ridgefield, CT 59:03 6:20 13 6 OpM Jeffrey Kurjiaka, 39, Monroe, CT 59:09 6:21 14 7 OpM Steve Allen, 27, Farmington, CT 59:18 6:22 15 8 OpM Yuzo Aramaki, 38, Cos Cob, CT 59:33 6:23 16 5 M40 Javier Hernandez, 41, Norwalk, CT 59:43 6:24 17 9 OpM Ian Clark, 31, Scarsdale, NY 59:58 6:26 18 10 OpM Alexey Chernov, 32, Stamford, CT 1:00:25 6:29 19 11 OpM David Gordon, 37, Westport, CT 1:00:36 6:30 20 12 OpM Matt Slattery, 39, Norwalk, CT 1:00:53 6:32 1 OpW Mary Zengo, 51*, Wilton, CT 1:01:05 6:33 21 3 M50 Maximino Veiga, 51, Danbury, CT 1:01:08 6:34 22 4 M50 Paul Greenberg, 56, Westport, CT 1:01:11 6:34 23 6 M40 Matthew O'Halloran, 47, Wilton, CT 1:01:20 6:35 24 13 OpM Mike Martocci, 38, Norwalk, CT 1:01:31 6:36 25 14 OpM Tim Moylan, 35, Wilton, CT 1:01:36 6:37 26 7 M40 Harold Doughty, 49, Stamford, CT 1:01:44 6:37 27 15 OpM Jeremy Miner, 26, Stamford, CT 1:02:08 6:40 28 16 OpM Erik Zukauskas, 38, Bridgeport, CT 1:02:27 6:42 29 17 OpM Haroon Chaudhry, 21, Hamden, CT 1:02:46 6:44 30 18 OpM Brian Haswell, 29, Stamford, CT 1:02:50 6:45 31 8 M40 Stephen Kennedy, 42, Darien, CT 1:03:07 6:46 32 19 OpM Hagen Kyi, 37, South Salem, NY 1:03:21 6:48 33 9 M40 Greg Stewart, 41, Norwalk, CT 1:03:26 6:48 2 1 OpW Kira Ragazzo, 23*, Milford, CT 1:03:30 6:49 34 20 OpM Reyes Moreno, 39, Norwalk, CT 1:03:48 6:51 35 21 OpM Sean Cunningham, 19, Redding, CT 1:04:21 6:54 3 1 W40 Jennifer Morello, 48*, Wilton, CT 1:04:29 6:55 4 2 W40 Liz Herbert, 49*, Darien, CT 1:04:32 6:55 5 2 OpW Sara Belles, 37*, Brookfield, CT 1:04:45 6:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

36 22 OpM Gregory Kyrytschenko, 39, Seymour, CT 1:05:13 7:00 37 10 M40 John Ryan, 47, Mamaroneck, NY 1:05:43 7:03 38 5 M50 George Buchanan, 59, Shelton, CT 1:06:02 7:05 6 3 OpW Corrine Schlabach, 28*, Middlebury, CT 1:06:13 7:06 39 23 OpM Sebastian Bresson, 39, Brooklyn, NY 1:06:25 7:08 40 6 M50 Randy Chamberland, 57, Shelton, CT 1:06:38 7:09 41 7 M50 Andrew Bein, 52, Riverside, CT 1:06:46 7:10 42 24 OpM Ken Scott, 37, New Fairfield, CT 1:06:49 7:10 43 1 M60 Peter Hohmeister, 60, Stamford, CT 1:06:57 7:11 44 25 OpM Kenneth Bardelli, 27, Bridgeport, CT 1:07:04 7:12 45 11 M40 Ken Merrick, 48, New Fairfield, CT 1:07:13 7:13 7 3 W40 Noga Ruttenberg, 44*, Rye, NY 1:07:24 7:14 8 4 OpW Tina Senft-Batoh, 33*, Trumbull, CT 1:07:34 7:15 9 4 W40 Shana Decsi, 41*, Darien, CT 1:07:44 7:16 46 12 M40 Alan Martin, 48, Westport, CT 1:07:44 7:16 47 8 M50 John McKenna, 54, Bantam, CT 1:07:56 7:17 48 26 OpM John Pulla, 29, The Bronx, NY 1:08:19 7:20 10 5 OpW Jennifer Zopp, 33*, Goldens Bridge, NY 1:08:28 7:21 49 13 M40 Rob Cook, 49, South Windsor, CT 1:08:30 7:21 50 27 OpM David Krulewich, 31, Fairfield, CT 1:08:35 7:22 51 9 M50 Thomas Clark, 52, Seymour, CT 1:08:41 7:22 52 10 M50 Peter Lofink, 57, Brookfield, CT 1:08:42 7:22 53 14 M40 Pedro Flores, 48, The Bronx, NY 1:08:44 7:22 54 2 M60 Paul Moyse, 64, Monroe, CT 1:08:52 7:23 55 15 M40 Patrick Scully, 48, Ridgefield, CT 1:09:18 7:26 11 6 OpW Stephanie Bramlett, 33*, Norwalk, CT 1:09:19 7:26 56 11 M50 Phillipe Harousseau, 53, Scarsdale, NY 1:09:24 7:27 12 7 OpW Andrea Myers, 34*, Danbury, CT 1:09:27 7:27 57 16 M40 Mark Carioto, 47, Weston, CT 1:09:33 7:28 58 17 M40 Patrick Leone, 44, North Salem, NY 1:09:36 7:28 13 1 W50 Amiira Lerario, 51*, Manchester, CT 1:09:46 7:29 14 8 OpW Jeanne Halloran, 39*, Redding, CT 1:09:48 7:29 59 12 M50 Torpedo Ruospo, 53, Stratford, CT 1:09:52 7:30 15 2 W50 Susan Chiovitti, 56*, Thomaston, CT 1:09:58 7:30 60 18 M40 Anthony Chiaverini, 46, Fairfield, CT 1:09:59 7:31 61 19 M40 Dave Mastronardi, 40, Houston, TX 1:10:03 7:31 16 5 W40 Hope Crotty, 47*, Fairfield, CT 1:10:08 7:32 17 9 OpW Amy Lightbourn, 27*, Stamford, CT 1:10:12 7:32 62 3 M60 John Richers, 62, Bridgewater, CT 1:10:17 7:32 63 20 M40 Alex Ingham, 42, Rye, NY 1:10:22 7:33 18 3 W50 Teren Block, 52*, Ridgefield, CT 1:10:26 7:33 64 13 M50 Ethan Waters, 50, Norwalk, CT 1:10:27 7:34 19 6 W40 Bonnie Pope, 41*, Ridgefield, CT 1:10:42 7:35 65 14 M50 Jan Schole, 50, Ridgefield, CT 1:11:28 7:40 66 15 M50 Felipe Zarama, 52, Shelton, CT 1:11:44 7:42 67 16 M50 Randy Watkins, 54, New Milford, CT 1:11:47 7:42 68 21 M40 John Joyce, 40, Norwalk, CT 1:11:48 7:42 69 22 M40 Doug Jaeger, 44, Ridgefield, CT 1:11:51 7:43 70 28 OpM Matthew Epstein, 36, Norwalk, CT 1:11:59 7:43 71 29 OpM James Lightbourn, 27, Stamford, CT 1:12:03 7:44 72 17 M50 Jefferey Mayer, 56, White Plains, NY 1:12:06 7:44 73 4 M60 Mark Lang, 61, Danbury, CT 1:12:07 7:44 74 18 M50 Andreen Blance, 59, New Canaan, CT 1:12:11 7:45 20 10 OpW Elizabeth Gmelin, 36*, Ridgefield, CT 1:12:14 7:45 75 30 OpM Allister Ford, 27, Asheboro, NC 1:12:20 7:46 21 11 OpW Amy Tkoch, 39*, Stratford, CT 1:12:22 7:46 76 19 M50 Nicholas Moore, 52, Greenwich, CT 1:12:23 7:46 22 4 W50 Kimberly Driscoll, 56*, Fairfield, CT 1:12:46 7:48 77 23 M40 Brian Ordway, 45, Shelton, CT 1:13:05 7:50 23 12 OpW Nicole Semanchik, 38*, Milford, CT 1:13:09 7:51 78 24 M40 Thomas Fatone, 49, Orange, CT 1:13:13 7:51 79 25 M40 William Liebler, 44, Southington, CT 1:13:15 7:52 80 26 M40 Eric Friedland, 44, Westport, CT 1:13:17 7:52 81 20 M50 David Hoffman, 54, Norwalk, CT 1:13:21 7:52 24 7 W40 Dawn Newsome, 49*, Greenwich, CT 1:13:25 7:53 82 27 M40 Jeffrey Schroeder, 45, Tolland, CT 1:13:27 7:53 83 21 M50 Jim Santora, 52, New Canaan, CT 1:14:02 7:57 84 22 M50 J P. Milot, 50, Ridgefield, CT 1:14:20 7:59 25 13 OpW Tiffany McGuire, 36*, Milford, CT 1:14:21 7:59 85 23 M50 Garry Ford, 54, Darien, CT 1:14:25 7:59 26 14 OpW Patricia Mulia, 37*, Brooklyn, NY 1:14:27 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

86 24 M50 Frank Colella, 55, Scarsdale, NY 1:14:29 8:00 27 5 W50 Diane Hayes, 52*, Weston, CT 1:14:31 8:00 87 25 M50 Wilson Rivas, 52, Bridgeport, CT 1:14:34 8:00 88 26 M50 Adam Norris, 52, Norwalk, CT 1:14:41 8:01 89 28 M40 William Harnett, 41, Norwalk, CT 1:14:56 8:02 90 27 M50 Matthew Spiegel, 57, Westport, CT 1:15:00 8:03 91 5 M60 Dan Fanelli, 60, Tarrytown, NY 1:15:13 8:04 28 8 W40 Jen Febles, 48*, Greenwich, CT 1:15:19 8:05 92 31 OpM Ladislao Cinto, 38, Woodside, NY 1:15:21 8:05 29 9 W40 Kristen Mellit, 45*, Cheshire, CT 1:15:29 8:06 93 29 M40 Paul Baldini, 46, Ridgefield, CT 1:15:34 8:06 30 6 W50 Lisa Tuffy, 51*, New Canaan, CT 1:15:37 8:07 94 6 M60 Dan Clark, 64, Stamford, CT 1:15:43 8:07 95 28 M50 Michael Kleine, 54, Hamden, CT 1:15:46 8:08 96 29 M50 Glenn McCabe, 51, Brookfield, CT 1:16:00 8:09 97 30 M50 Michael Ward, 54, Wilton, CT 1:16:12 8:11 98 31 M50 Bruce Colthup, 51, New Canaan, CT 1:16:29 8:12 99 7 M60 Richard Repasky, 64, Barkhamsted, CT 1:16:32 8:13 100 32 M50 Frank Jozefick, 52, Milford, CT 1:16:37 8:13 31 15 OpW Bernadette Boyle, 32*, Fairfield, CT 1:16:44 8:14 101 8 M60 Jerry Kerrisk, 62, Darien, CT 1:16:49 8:15 102 32 OpM Allen Pangilinan, 30, South Windsor, CT 1:16:49 8:15 103 33 M50 Peter Pfister, 58, Norwalk, CT 1:16:58 8:15 104 30 M40 John McCleary, 49, Redding, CT 1:16:58 8:15 105 34 M50 Rene Lammers, 52, Greenwich, CT 1:17:10 8:17 32 16 OpW Erin Begg, 23*, Newtown, CT 1:17:27 8:19 106 35 M50 Jeff Falberg, 53, Bridgeport, CT 1:17:46 8:21 107 36 M50 Austin French, 51, Orange, CT 1:17:59 8:22 33 7 W50 Maureen Carson, 56*, Dobbs Ferry, NY 1:18:04 8:23 34 10 W40 Anne Meyer, 46*, Darien, CT 1:18:11 8:23 35 11 W40 Jodi Sorrells, 46*, Darien, CT 1:18:14 8:24 36 17 OpW Geraldine Pires, 33*, Fairfield, CT 1:18:14 8:24 37 12 W40 Stephanie Wheeler, 43*, Bristol, RI 1:18:23 8:25 38 18 OpW Kristen Deyoung, 30*, Stamford, CT 1:18:34 8:26 108 37 M50 Del Toreno, 55, Trumbull, CT 1:18:48 8:27 39 13 W40 Christine Stefan, 49*, Fairfield, CT 1:18:48 8:27 109 31 M40 Joey Cabello, 46, White Plains, NY 1:18:56 8:28 110 38 M50 Eric Anderson, 55, Old Greenwich, CT 1:18:57 8:28 111 39 M50 Nick Nassra, 51, Middlebury, CT 1:19:00 8:29 112 40 M50 Cole Mackay, 56, Rye, NY 1:19:03 8:29 40 8 W50 Donna Lesch, 51*, Southbury, CT 1:19:08 8:29 41 14 W40 Jamie Grennan, 40*, Norwalk, CT 1:19:13 8:30 113 41 M50 Andrew Thomson, 50, Stratford, CT 1:19:16 8:30 42 9 W50 Lydia Tilsley, 53*, Orange, CT 1:19:34 8:32 114 32 M40 Rob Leder, 47, Stamford, CT 1:19:48 8:34 115 33 M40 Philip Bloomfield, 46, Norwalk, CT 1:20:08 8:36 116 9 M60 Jeffrey Dingwell, 62, Bethlehem, CT 1:20:39 8:39 117 10 M60 Aram Nahabedian, 66, Sandy Hook, CT 1:21:00 8:41 118 42 M50 Gary Thill, 58, Sandy Hook, CT 1:21:03 8:42 119 34 M40 Segundo Ruiz, 49, Bridgeport, CT 1:21:38 8:46 43 15 W40 Kerry Rice, 43*, Norwalk, CT 1:21:59 8:48 120 33 OpM Bernie Prat, 32, Fairfield, CT 1:22:01 8:48 44 16 W40 Marsha Turek, 44*, Bethel, CT 1:22:07 8:49 121 11 M60 Bruce Goulart, 67, Newtown, CT 1:22:37 8:52 122 12 M60 Kevin Lloyd, 65, Darien, CT 1:22:38 8:52 45 1 W60 Jessica Wheeler, 67*, Bristol, RI 1:22:51 8:53 46 17 W40 Jahkisha Richards, 43*, New Haven, CT 1:23:05 8:55 47 19 OpW Brittany Figueroa, 32*, Stratford, CT 1:23:07 8:55 123 34 OpM Jonathan Mendoza, 30, Norwalk, CT 1:23:10 8:55 124 35 OpM Pete McKinny, 35, Bridgeport, CT 1:23:11 8:56 48 18 W40 Renee Janso, 42*, Ridgefield, CT 1:23:29 8:57 125 13 M60 Neil Mandel, 64, Shelton, CT 1:23:32 8:58 126 43 M50 Bill Begg, 54, Newtown, CT 1:23:37 8:58 49 19 W40 Leah Begg, 48*, Newtown, CT 1:23:38 8:58 50 2 W60 Ovral Wynter, 60*, New Rochelle, NY 1:23:42 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

51 20 OpW Laura Cunningham, 15*, Bedford Hills, NY 1:24:14 9:02 52 10 W50 Corliss Spencer, 57*, New Canaan, CT 1:24:18 9:03 127 35 M40 Raymond Cannata, 44, Carmel, NY 1:24:20 9:03 128 44 M50 Richard Heyman, 53, Redding, CT 1:24:23 9:03 129 14 M60 Thomas Maile, 75, Cortlandt Manor, NY 1:24:34 9:04 130 36 M40 George Batton, 49, Stamford, CT 1:24:34 9:04 53 21 OpW Molly Nelson-Regan, 28*, New Haven, CT 1:24:37 9:05 54 22 OpW Connie McKinnon, 28*, Newington, CT 1:24:37 9:05 131 37 M40 Sam Valencia, 43, Norwalk, CT 1:24:44 9:05 132 36 OpM John Gregson, 38, Wilton, CT 1:24:53 9:06 133 15 M60 David Halpern, 60, Westport, CT 1:24:56 9:07 134 37 OpM Louis Giancola, 39, Milford, CT 1:25:01 9:07 135 16 M60 Joseph Von Ehr, 65, Southport, CT 1:25:05 9:08 55 3 W60 Janet Voelpert, 70*, Shelton, CT 1:25:27 9:10 136 17 M60 Stephen Gardner, 64, New Canaan, CT 1:25:53 9:13 56 4 W60 Andrea Williamson, 62*, Norwalk, CT 1:25:55 9:13 137 18 M60 Dean Bolt, 64, West Hartford, CT 1:25:56 9:13 138 19 M60 Jerry Meshell, 62, Orange, CT 1:26:19 9:16 139 20 M60 John Krasniewicz, 66, Stamford, CT 1:26:27 9:17 57 5 W60 Fran Pisano, 61*, Carmel, NY 1:26:27 9:17 58 20 W40 Karen Pearson, 41*, Bedford Hills, NY 1:26:36 9:18 59 21 W40 Ruth Schroder, 41*, Norwalk, CT 1:27:15 9:22 60 22 W40 Carol Ann Corsi, 49*, Trumbull, CT 1:27:18 9:22 61 11 W50 Tracie Sundack Sundack, 52*, Scarsdale, NY 1:27:40 9:24 62 12 W50 Cynthia Degirolamo, 51*, Sandy Hook, CT 1:28:05 9:27 63 13 W50 Kim Hooper-Stanley, 55*, Bethel, CT 1:28:05 9:27 64 23 OpW Danielle Solinski, 26*, White Plains, NY 1:28:10 9:28 140 45 M50 Ernie Cullinan, 51, Hamden, CT 1:28:11 9:28 65 6 W60 Janis Grant, 61*, Milford, CT 1:28:24 9:29 141 46 M50 Dayne Stewkesbury, 53, Windsor Locks, CT 1:28:56 9:33 142 47 M50 Cary Handelman, 57, White Plains, NY 1:29:00 9:33 143 38 M40 Mark Juliano, 41, Woodbridge, CT 1:29:15 9:35 144 38 OpM Joseph Solemene, 24, Norwalk, CT 1:29:32 9:36 145 21 M60 Brian Walker, 64, Monroe, CT 1:29:40 9:37 66 14 W50 Betsy Fader, 54*, New York, NY 1:29:41 9:37 67 23 W40 Emily Locher, 42*, Weston, CT 1:29:58 9:39 146 39 M40 Peter Mumola, 47, Norwalk, CT 1:30:07 9:40 68 15 W50 Karen Murray, 51*, Mamaroneck, NY 1:30:18 9:41 69 24 OpW Chloe Richland, 34*, Stamford, CT 1:31:28 9:49 147 22 M60 Travis Dowell, 68, New Rochelle, NY 1:31:49 9:51 70 24 W40 Stacy Levy, 49*, Wilton, CT 1:31:51 9:51 71 16 W50 Sally Schettino, 58*, Milford, CT 1:32:40 9:57 72 17 W50 Kimberly Tully, 50*, Wilton, CT 1:32:44 9:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

73 25 OpW Emily Carr, 36*, Ridgefield, CT 1:33:18 10:01 74 25 W40 Wendy Robertson, 49*, Shelton, CT 1:33:24 10:01 75 18 W50 Cheryl Broas, 57*, New Rochelle, CT 1:33:51 10:04 76 26 W40 Amy Lenoce, 42*, Durham, CT 1:33:53 10:04 77 27 W40 Sarah Kloos, 40*, Weston, CT 1:34:06 10:06 148 23 M60 John Carberry, 60, Stamford, CT 1:34:09 10:06 78 26 OpW Pilar Spears, 36*, Norwalk, CT 1:34:15 10:07 149 48 M50 Christopher Lanzano, 59, Fairfield, CT 1:34:32 10:09 79 28 W40 Cassandra Day, 49*, Middletown, CT 1:34:34 10:09 80 27 OpW Amanda Gillott Linsley, 34*, Naugatuck, CT 1:34:35 10:09 81 19 W50 Carolyn Murphy, 50*, White Plains, NY 1:34:54 10:11 82 29 W40 Sujatha Unny, 44*, Wilton, CT 1:35:08 10:12 150 24 M60 Jason Howard, 64, Redding, CT 1:35:21 10:14 83 30 W40 Cara Lorenzoni, 41*, Wilton, CT 1:35:42 10:16 84 20 W50 Caroline Curvan, 52*, Ossining, NY 1:35:43 10:16 85 31 W40 Tina Batton, 46*, Stamford, CT 1:35:43 10:16 151 25 M60 Mike Tamborrino, 60, Stamford, CT 1:36:53 10:24 86 32 W40 Erica Ruggerio, 44*, Seymour, CT 1:37:20 10:27 152 26 M60 Geoffrey Steadman, 66, Norwalk, CT 1:37:26 10:27 87 33 W40 Rebecca Darst, 42*, Wilton, CT 1:37:42 10:29 153 40 M40 Russ Porter, 46, Ridgefield, CT 1:38:12 10:32 154 49 M50 Joel Solinski, 52, White Plains, NY 1:38:27 10:34 88 34 W40 Maria Rosales, 45*, Norwalk, CT 1:38:58 10:37 155 50 M50 Stan Kroder, 52, Hartsdale, NY 1:39:18 10:39 89 28 OpW Kathleen Turner-Purvis, 29*, Fairfield, CT 1:39:34 10:41 90 21 W50 Josephine Simko, 53*, Bethel, CT 1:39:58 10:44 156 41 M40 Earle Smola, 47, Northford, CT 1:40:15 10:45 157 27 M60 Michael Rubinfeld, 70, Dobbs Ferry, NY 1:40:46 10:49 158 51 M50 Dave Yadach, 50, Avon, CT 1:40:59 10:50 91 29 OpW Amy Zvovushe-Ramos, 35*, Monroe, CT 1:41:15 10:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

92 22 W50 Jenny Santora, 52*, New Canaan, CT 1:42:40 11:01 159 42 M40 Chris Demuth Jr, 41, New Canaan, CT 1:43:21 11:05 160 39 OpM Christopher Demuth III, 12, New Canaan, CT 1:43:23 11:06 93 30 OpW Katherine Krasney, 38*, New Haven, CT 1:44:20 11:12 94 35 W40 Julie Ferry, 43*, Wolcott, CT 1:44:58 11:16 95 7 W60 Mary Pelley, 69*, Trumbull, CT 1:45:07 11:17 96 36 W40 Angela Petitti, 49*, Shelton, CT 1:45:40 11:20 161 43 M40 David Danvers, 49, Wilton, CT 1:45:44 11:21 97 23 W50 Mary Money, 59*, Fairfield, CT 1:47:05 11:29 98 31 OpW Jennifer Cummings, 38*, Edgartown, MA 1:47:34 11:32 99 24 W50 Dawn Bolling, 54*, Norwalk, CT 1:51:04 11:55 100 37 W40 Kellie Boni, 49*, North Branford, CT 1:51:39 11:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

101 25 W50 Deirdre Brown, 55*, Trumbull, CT 1:51:53 12:00 162 40 OpM Hunter Boni, 16, North Branford, CT 1:52:41 12:05 163 28 M60 Karl Eilers, 65, Danbury, CT 1:59:25 12:49 102 32 OpW Allen Pangilinan, 30*, South Windsor, CT 1:59:54 12:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

103 8 W60 Marva Field, 69*, Orange, CT 2:01:30 13:02 164 52 M50 Joseph Schettino, 58, Milford, CT 2:03:19 13:14 * indicates females 2 finishers among Males (no age given) 40 finishers among Men Under 40 43 finishers among Men 40 - 49 52 finishers among Men 50 - 59 28 finishers among Men 60 & Up 32 finishers among Women Under 40 37 finishers among Women 40 - 49 25 finishers among Women 50 - 59 8 finishers among Women 60 & Up 165 male finishers 102 female finishers 267 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME     PACE
Open Men
    4    1  Shizhong Yang, 36, West Hartford, CT       56:27    6:03
    9    2  Nick Logan, 36, Norwalk, CT                58:33    6:17
   10    3  Alex Dunn, 28, easton, CT                  58:41    6:18
   11    4  Jacob Gardner, 23, Storrs, CT              59:00    6:20
   12    5  James Osborn, 38, Ridgefield, CT           59:03    6:20

Men 40 - 49
    2    1  Aaron Heath, 43, Chappaqua, NY             54:00    5:48
    3    2  Petteri Kuorikoski, 41, Westport, CT       55:02    5:54
    5    3  Alejandro Pasten, 45, Stamford, CT         57:04    6:07
    6    4  Adam Mulia, 41, Brooklyn, NY               57:46    6:12
   16    5  Javier Hernandez, 41, Norwalk, CT          59:43    6:24

Men 50 - 59
    7    1  Ed Banks, 51, Darien, CT                   58:16    6:15
    8    2  Krister Holm, 51, Westport, CT             58:23    6:16
   21    3  Maximino Veiga, 51, Danbury, CT          1:01:08    6:34
   22    4  Paul Greenberg, 56, Westport, CT         1:01:11    6:34
   38    5  George Buchanan, 59, Shelton, CT         1:06:02    7:05

Men 60 & Up
   43    1  Peter Hohmeister, 60, Stamford, CT       1:06:57    7:11
   54    2  Paul Moyse, 64, Monroe, CT               1:08:52    7:23
   62    3  John Richers, 62, Bridgewater, CT        1:10:17    7:32
   73    4  Mark Lang, 61, Danbury, CT               1:12:07    7:44
   91    5  Dan Fanelli, 60, Tarrytown, NY           1:15:13    8:04

Open Women
    2    1  Kira Ragazzo, 23, Milford, CT            1:03:30    6:49
    5    2  Sara Belles, 37, Brookfield, CT          1:04:45    6:57
    6    3  Corrine Schlabach, 28, Middlebury, CT    1:06:13    7:06
    8    4  Tina Senft-Batoh, 33, Trumbull, CT       1:07:34    7:15
   10    5  Jennifer Zopp, 33, Goldens Bridge, NY    1:08:28    7:21

Women 40 - 49
    3    1  Jennifer Morello, 48, Wilton, CT         1:04:29    6:55
    4    2  Liz Herbert, 49, Darien, CT              1:04:32    6:55
    7    3  Noga Ruttenberg, 44, Rye, NY             1:07:24    7:14
    9    4  Shana Decsi, 41, Darien, CT              1:07:44    7:16
   16    5  Hope Crotty, 47, Fairfield, CT           1:10:08    7:32

Women 50 - 59
   13    1  Amiira Lerario, 51, Manchester, CT       1:09:46    7:29
   15    2  Susan Chiovitti, 56, Thomaston, CT       1:09:58    7:30
   18    3  Teren Block, 52, Ridgefield, CT          1:10:26    7:33
   22    4  Kimberly Driscoll, 56, Fairfield, CT     1:12:46    7:48
   27    5  Diane Hayes, 52, Weston, CT              1:14:31    8:00

Women 60 & Up
   45    1  Jessica Wheeler, 67, Bristol, RI         1:22:51    8:53
   50    2  Ovral Wynter, 60, New Rochelle, NY       1:23:42    8:59
   55    3  Janet Voelpert, 70, Shelton, CT          1:25:27    9:10
   56    4  Andrea Williamson, 62, Norwalk, CT       1:25:55    9:13
   57    5  Fran Pisano, 61, Carmel, NY              1:26:27    9:17
   

ChronoTrack Timing Results by Club Connecticut
Problem or question regarding your result? Email clubct@clubct.org

Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.