First Annual

ss

3 Miles, Wilton, CT

November 5, 2017

Cool (65), cloudy, wet.
Results by Club Connecticut

Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                  Ag S Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ===================== == = ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    OVRALM Michael Byrnes        12 M Wilton          CT   19:11  6:11 
    2   2/3    OVRALM Frank Bonaddio        14 M Norwalk         CT   19:20  6:14 
    3   3/3    OVRALM Billy Bonnist         14 M Wilton          CT   19:24  6:15 
    4   1/9    M01-15 Matteo Andres         15 M Fairfield       CT   19:50  6:23 
    5   1/12   M50-69 Victor Cunningham     50 M Wilton          CT   19:51  6:24 
    6   2/9    M01-15 Will Byrnes            9 M Wilton          CT   19:52  6:24 
    7   1/9    M16-29 Scott Cunningham      17 M Wilton          CT   19:55  6:25 
    8   3/9    M01-15 Chase Autore          14 M Wilton          CT   19:58  6:26 
    9   4/9    M01-15 John McMahon          14 M Wilton          CT   20:12  6:31 
   10   5/9    M01-15 Owen Lillis           15 M Wilton          CT   20:14  6:31 
   11   6/9    M01-15 Sean Sullivan         14 M Wilton          CT   20:15  6:31 
   12   1/3    OVRALF Joanna Cloherty       29 F Fairfield       CT   20:16  6:32 
   13   7/9    M01-15 Patrick Lillis        10 M Wilton          CT   20:23  6:34 
   14   2/9    M16-29 Jack Wood             19 M Wilton          CT   20:30  6:36 
   15   3/9    M16-29 Reilly Bingaman       16 M Wilton          CT   20:33  6:37 
   16   4/9    M16-29 Tyler Daher           16 M Wilton          CT   20:44  6:41 
   17   5/9    M16-29 Zayvion Eusebe        16 M Wilton          CT   20:44  6:41 
   18   6/9    M16-29 Andrew Smith          16 M Wilton          CT   20:48  6:42 
   19   2/3    OVRALF Emily Tuin            17 F Wilton          CT   21:45  7:01 
   20   3/3    OVRALF Elizabeth Breslin     17 F New Canaan      CT   21:46  7:01 
   21   1/17   F16-29 Kaitlin Reif          16 F Wilton          CT   21:55  7:04 
   22   2/17   F16-29 Haley Crimmins        22 F Wilton          CT   23:52  7:41 
   23   1/10   M40-49 John Mulfinger        41 M                      23:54  7:42 
   24   1/11   F01-15 Catherine Dineen      13 F Wilton          CT   24:19  7:50 
   25   3/17   F16-29 Macallan Fox          19 F Wilton          CT   24:20  7:50 
   26   4/17   F16-29 Megan Douglass        26 F Wilton          CT   24:20  7:50 
   27   1/6    F40-49 Rachael Dineen        42 F Wilton          CT   24:20  7:50 
   28   2/12   M50-69 John Ioli             52 M Trumbull        CT   24:23  7:51 
   29   7/9    M16-29 Nick Chaloux          19 M Newtown         CT   24:46  7:58 
   30   2/10   M40-49 Eric Fox              46 M Wilton          CT   25:15  8:08 
   31   3/10   M40-49 Kerry Byrnes          45 M Wilton          CT   25:21  8:10 
   32   3/12   M50-69 Ray Floyd             52 M Wilton          CT   25:34  8:14 
   33   1/2    M60-99 Bruce Hume            60 M Wilton          CT   25:38  8:15 
   34   4/12   M50-69 Jamie Lillis          50 M Wilton          CT   26:25  8:30 
   35   2/11   F01-15 Riley Fitzgerald      11 F Wilton          CT   26:38  8:35 
   36   1/14   F50-69 Leigh Anne Floyd      52 F Wilton          CT   26:42  8:36 
   37   4/10   M40-49 Michael Lord          49 M Wilton          CT   26:45  8:37 
   38   2/6    F40-49 Cindy Wiseman         47 F Wilton          CT   26:56  8:41 
   39   3/11   F01-15 Camryn Czarnecki      10 F Wilton          CT   26:59  8:42 
   40                 Gina Pisacreta         0 F Newtown         CT   27:03  8:43 
   41   5/12   M50-69 John McDermott        50 M Wilton          CT   27:07  8:44 
   42   4/11   F01-15 Maddie Dineen         11 F Wilton          CT   27:19  8:48 
   43   5/17   F16-29 Alison Douglass       24 F Wilton          CT   27:20  8:48 
   44   2/14   F50-69 Sarah Fair            50 F Westport        CT   27:22  8:49 
   45   3/14   F50-69 Sharon Garber         50 F Trumbull        CT   27:43  8:56 
   46   6/12   M50-69 Patrick Garber        52 M Trumbull        CT   27:43  8:56 
   47   3/6    F40-49 Amy Milhoua           44 F Wilton          CT   27:46  8:56 
   48   6/17   F16-29 Nancy Lynch           17 F Wilton          CT   27:50  8:58 
   49   5/10   M40-49 David McMahon         49 M Wilton          CT   27:51  8:58 
   50   6/10   M40-49 Cliff Hancock         46 M Wilton          CT   27:52  8:59 
   51   5/11   F01-15 Zoe Rappaport         15 F Wilton          CT   27:56  9:00 
   52   7/17   F16-29 Kate Downey           23 F Wilton          CT   28:00  9:01 
   53   4/14   F50-69 Kelly Downey          55 F Wilton          CT   28:31  9:11 
   54   8/17   F16-29 Claire Gulbin         17 F Wilton          CT   28:44  9:15 
   55   9/17   F16-29 Madeline Burke        16 F Wilton          CT   28:45  9:15 
   56   8/9    M16-29 Ryan Phillips         24 M Wilton          CT   28:46  9:16 
   57  10/17   F16-29 Lauren Douglass       24 F New York        NY   28:55  9:19 
   58   9/9    M16-29 John Perez            28 M Stamford        CT   29:16  9:26 
   59   4/6    F40-49 Caryn Czarnecki       45 F Wilton          CT   29:26  9:29 
   60   7/10   M40-49 Kevin Czarnecki       46 M Wilton          CT   29:26  9:29 
   61   7/12   M50-69 Steve Tuin            50 M Wilton          CT   29:33  9:31 
   62   8/9    M01-15 James Dineen           9 M Wilton          CT   29:35  9:32 
   63   8/10   M40-49 Brian Dineen          42 M Wilton          CT   29:36  9:32 
   64   5/14   F50-69 Kara Williams         50 F Wilton          CT   30:09  9:43 
   65  11/17   F16-29 Alexa Hirn            17 F Wilton          CT   30:16  9:45 
   66   6/11   F01-15 Brielle Flavin        14 F Wilton          CT   30:41  9:53 
   67   7/11   F01-15 Meghan Koziolkowsky   14 F Wilton          CT   30:41  9:53 
   68   9/10   M40-49 Brian Fitzgerald      47 M Wilton          CT   30:50  9:56 
   69   8/12   M50-69 Peter Bingaman        53 M Wilton          CT   31:15 10:04 
   70   2/2    M60-99 Xuanzhi Wang          63 M Wilton          CT   31:17 10:04 
   71  12/17   F16-29 Lauren Robertson      17 F Wilton          CT   31:24 10:07 
   72   6/14   F50-69 Kim Fox               52 F Wilton          CT   31:28 10:08 
   73  13/17   F16-29 Caroline Sweeny       17 F Wilton          CT   31:46 10:14 
   74   9/12   M50-69 Shawn Brosko          54 M Wilton          CT   32:10 10:22 
   75  10/12   M50-69 Rob Reif              55 M Wilton          CT   32:54 10:36 
   76   7/14   F50-69 Sandy Shifrin         53 F Wilton          CT   33:51 10:54 
   77   8/11   F01-15 Meghan Wood           13 F Wilton          CT   34:16 11:02 
   78  14/17   F16-29 Anna Cocoros          17 F Wilton          CT   34:20 11:04 
   79   9/11   F01-15 Sarah Gassel          15 F Wilton          CT   34:26 11:05 
   80  11/12   M50-69 Jeff Gulbin           50 M Wilton          CT   34:30 11:07 
   81  10/11   F01-15 Anastasiya Pshyk      14 F Wilton          CT   34:35 11:08 
   82   8/14   F50-69 Karen Sackowitz       50 F Wilton          CT   35:21 11:23 
   83  12/12   M50-69 Dave Chaloux          55 M Newtown         CT   35:28 11:25 
   84  11/11   F01-15 Sara Fernandes        11 F Wilton          CT   36:02 11:36 
   85   5/6    F40-49 Christy Tarling       44 F Wilton          CT   38:17 12:20 
   86   9/14   F50-69 Diane McDermott       50 F Wilton          CT   38:18 12:20 
   87  15/17   F16-29 Jessica Chaloux       22 F Newtown         CT   38:19 12:20 
   88  16/17   F16-29 Jennifer McMahon      21 F Glen Rock       NJ   38:42 12:28 
   89  17/17   F16-29 Catherine McMahon     28 F South Windsor   CT   38:43 12:28 
   90   1/3    F60-99 Susan Savoie          60 F Wilton          CT   39:09 12:36 
   91  10/10   M40-49 Kevin Curley          49 M Wilton          CT   42:15 13:36 
   92   2/3    F60-99 Cathy Horn            62 F Norwalk         CT   42:16 13:37 
   93   6/6    F40-49 Liz Curley            49 F Wilton          CT   42:17 13:37 
   94  10/14   F50-69 Marcia Chaloux        53 F Newtown         CT   46:23 14:56 
   95  11/14   F50-69 Robyn Reeves          55 F Wilton          CT   46:23 14:56 
   96   9/9    M01-15 Zirun Zhang            9 M Wilton          CT   46:30 14:58 
   97   1/2    F30-39 Kun Wang              36 F Wilton          CT   46:31 14:59 
   98   3/3    F60-99 Fangfang Liu          60 F Wilton          CT   46:40 15:02 
   99  12/14   F50-69 Laurie Crimmins       51 F Wilton          CT   46:48 15:04 
  100  13/14   F50-69 Sheryl Hersch         52 F Wilton          CT   46:49 15:04
  101  14/14   F50-69 Anne Brosko           52 F Wilton          CT   46:58 15:07 
  102   2/2    F30-39 Janelle Bryson        37 F Norwalk         CT   47:00 15:08 
        1/1    M30-39 Joseph Bryson         37 M Norwalk         CT               

Age Groups

OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Michael Byrnes         12 Wilton             CT   19:11 
    2 Frank Bonaddio         14 Norwalk            CT   19:20 
    3 Billy Bonnist          14 Wilton             CT   19:24 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Joanna Cloherty        29 Fairfield          CT   20:16 
    2 Emily Tuin             17 Wilton             CT   21:45 
    3 Elizabeth Breslin      17 New Canaan         CT   21:46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Matteo Andres          15 Fairfield          CT   19:50 
    2 Will Byrnes             9 Wilton             CT   19:52 
    3 Chase Autore           14 Wilton             CT   19:58 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Catherine Dineen       13 Wilton             CT   24:19 
    2 Riley Fitzgerald       11 Wilton             CT   26:38 
    3 Camryn Czarnecki       10 Wilton             CT   26:59 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Scott Cunningham       17 Wilton             CT   19:55 
    2 Jack Wood              19 Wilton             CT   20:30 
    3 Reilly Bingaman        16 Wilton             CT   20:33 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kaitlin Reif           16 Wilton             CT   21:55 
    2 Haley Crimmins         22 Wilton             CT   23:52 
    3 Macallan Fox           19 Wilton             CT   24:20 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
      Joseph Bryson          37 Norwalk            CT         

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kun Wang               36 Wilton             CT   46:31 
    2 Janelle Bryson         37 Norwalk            CT   47:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 John Mulfinger         41                         23:54 
    2 Eric Fox               46 Wilton             CT   25:15 
    3 Kerry Byrnes           45 Wilton             CT   25:21 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Rachael Dineen         42 Wilton             CT   24:20 
    2 Cindy Wiseman          47 Wilton             CT   26:56 
    3 Amy Milhoua            44 Wilton             CT   27:46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Victor Cunningham      50 Wilton             CT   19:51 
    2 John Ioli              52 Trumbull           CT   24:23 
    3 Ray Floyd              52 Wilton             CT   25:34 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Leigh Anne Floyd       52 Wilton             CT   26:42 
    2 Sarah Fair             50 Westport           CT   27:22 
    3 Sharon Garber          50 Trumbull           CT   27:43 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Bruce Hume             60 Wilton             CT   25:38 
    2 Xuanzhi Wang           63 Wilton             CT   31:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Susan Savoie           60 Wilton             CT   39:09 
    2 Cathy Horn             62 Norwalk            CT   42:16 
    3 Fangfang Liu           60 Wilton             CT   46:40 
      

Return to home page.