Fifth Annual

5km, New Canaan, CT

Dec. 23, 2017

Chilly (38), rainy, wet.

MEN'S WINNER: Mike Allen - 17:19
WOMEN'S WINNER: Linda Spooner - 20:25

Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                  Ag S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ===================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1    OVRALM Mike Allen            33 M Astoria         OR   17:19  5:35 
    2   1/10   M19-29 Steve Allen           27 M Astoria         OR   18:01  5:48 
    3   1/12   M50-59 Ed Banks              50 M Darien          CT   18:33  5:58 
    4   2/10   M19-29 William Lassman       27 M Stamford        CT   19:03  6:08 
    5   1/2    M14-18 Jt Gulick             16 M Norwalk         CT   19:55  6:25 
    6   1/19   M40-49 Brian Clas            45 M Darien          CT   19:56  6:25 
    7   1/8    M30-39 Anthony Chowanec      30 M Bridgeport      CT   20:02  6:27 
    8   2/19   M40-49 Brian O'Flynn         46 M Richmond        VA   20:19  6:33 
    9   1/1    OVRALF Linda Spooner         43 F Sturbridge      MA   20:25  6:35 
   10   1/11   F30-39 Jocelyn Stark         39 F Ithaca          NY   20:31  6:36 
   11   2/12   M50-59 Mike Oneill           53 M New Canaan      CT   20:49  6:42 
   12   3/19   M40-49 Paul McFadyen         49 M Greenwich       CT   20:53  6:44 
   13   1/5    F50-59 Heather Knight Pech   55 F Darien          CT   21:02  6:47 
   14   3/10   M19-29 Robert Hawthorn       29 M Stamford        CT   21:31  6:56 
   15   3/12   M50-59 Andrew Blance         59 M New Canaan      CT   21:36  6:57 
   16   4/12   M50-59 Jeffrey Mayer         56 M White Plains    NY   21:45  7:00 
   17   4/19   M40-49 Phil Kim              40 M New Canaan      CT   21:54  7:03 
   18   5/12   M50-59 Jan Erik Warneryd     53 M Weston          CT   22:01  7:06 
   19   4/10   M19-29 Samuel Davies         29 M New Canaan      CT   22:13  7:09 
   20   5/19   M40-49 Josh Spooner          42 M Sturbridge      MA   22:29  7:14 
   21   1/12   F19-29 Felicity Blance       25 F New Canaan      CT   22:37  7:17 
   22   1/6    F10-13 Annabel Clas          10 F Darien          CT   22:43  7:19 
   23   6/19   M40-49 Paul Baldini          46 M New Canaan      CT   22:52  7:22 
   24   1/5    M60-69 Kevin Mack            64 M New Canaan      CT   22:53  7:22 
   25   1/4    M10-13 David Thompson        13 M New Canaan      CT   22:54  7:22 
   26   7/19   M40-49 David Thompson        47 M New Canaan      CT   22:59  7:24 
   27   6/12   M50-59 Frank Colella         55 M Scarsdale       NY   23:13  7:29 
   28   2/6    F10-13 Mairead Clas          13 F Darien          CT   23:18  7:30 
   29   2/11   F30-39 Dolores Herrera       37 F                      23:20  7:31 
   30   2/4    M10-13 Patrick Croughwell    10 M Jewett City     CT   23:36  7:36 
   31   5/10   M19-29 Joseph Solemene       24 M Norwalk         CT   23:40  7:38 
   32   1/2    F9&U   Kitty Green            9 F New Canaan      CT   23:50  7:41 
   33   1/2    F14-18 Georgia Stewart       15 F New Canaan      CT   23:50  7:41 
   34   8/19   M40-49 Rob Leder             47 M Stamford        CT   24:00  7:44 
   35   2/8    M30-39 Ralph Davies, Jr      34 M New Canaan      CT   24:10  7:47 
   36   3/11   F30-39 Heidi Davies          32 F New Canaan      CT   24:10  7:47 
   37   2/2    F14-18 Carolina Warneryd     16 F Weston          CT   24:22  7:51 
   38   3/4    M10-13 William Davitt        10 M Wilton          CT   24:42  7:57 
   39   6/10   M19-29 Oliver Caner          29 M Wilton          CT   24:47  7:59 
   40   1/15   F40-49 Maggie Morrow         44 F Darien          CT   24:49  8:00 
   41   2/15   F40-49 Kelly Giordano        41 F Norwalk         CT   25:00  8:03 
   42   2/12   F19-29 Elizabeth Baldelli    26 F Norwalk         CT   25:08  8:06 
   43   7/10   M19-29 Kenneth Bardelli      27 M Norwalk         CT   25:09  8:06 
   44                 # 8233                                          25:11  8:07 
   45   9/19   M40-49 David Pattillo        47 M Wilton          CT   25:21  8:10 
   46   3/12   F19-29 Sydney Mas            26 F Bedford         NY   25:28  8:12 
   47   8/10   M19-29 Michael Corasaniti    24 M Norwalk         CT   25:33  8:14 
   48   4/11   F30-39 Amanda Caner          32 F Wilton          CT   25:36  8:15 
   49   7/12   M50-59 Oliver Kaufman        55 M Stamford        CT   25:48  8:19 
   50   2/5    M60-69 Brian Walker          64 M Monroe          CT   25:54  8:21 
   51  10/19   M40-49 Brendan Hayes         40 M New Canaan      CT   25:57  8:22 
   52  11/19   M40-49 John Sorel            42 M Monroe          CT   26:08  8:25 
   53   3/5    M60-69 Stephen Gardner       64 M New Canaan      CT   26:26  8:31 
   54   8/12   M50-59 Frazier Caner         58 M Wilton          CT   26:34  8:33 
   55   9/10   M19-29 Ralph Corasaniti      29 M Delray Beach    FL   26:45  8:37 
   56   5/11   F30-39 Justine Bryar         30 F Somerville      MA   26:59  8:41 
   57   3/15   F40-49 Carrie Shope          40 F Westport        CT   27:01  8:42 
   58   4/12   F19-29 Shayna Gunn           29 F New York        NY   27:03  8:43 
   59   5/12   F19-29 Montanna Casey        23 F Norwalk         CT   27:07  8:44 
   60   3/8    M30-39 Steven Parrinello     38 M Norwalk         CT   27:10  8:45 
   61   9/12   M50-59 Radosaw Sobolewski    56 M Garfield        NJ   27:18  8:48 
   62  12/19   M40-49 John Davitt           46 M Wilton          CT   27:46  8:57 
   63   4/4    M10-13 Grant Pittaro         12 M New Canaan      CT   27:56  9:00 
   64   4/15   F40-49 Christine Pesaturo    41 F New Canaan      CT   28:25  9:09 
   65   1/2    M70-79 Rob Fryer             70 M New Canaan      CT   28:41  9:14 
   66   4/8    M30-39 Billy Richards        36 M Islip           NY   28:42  9:14 
   67   6/11   F30-39 Hannah Elsaesser      34 F Greenwich       CT   28:44  9:15 
   68   5/15   F40-49 Deb Willis            45 F Stratford       CT   28:59  9:20 
   69   6/12   F19-29 Sarah Bookbinder      29 F Ithaca          NY   29:01  9:21 
   70   5/8    M30-39 Justin Yllanes        33 M Astoria         NY   29:10  9:24 
   71   1/3    M9&U   Dylan Burdeshaw        7 M Westport        CT   29:15  9:25 
   72  13/19   M40-49 Jeff Burdeshaw        48 M Westport        CT   29:16  9:25 
   73   7/12   F19-29 Jackie Isabella       26 F Newtown         CT   29:32  9:31 
   74   3/6    F10-13 Kennedy Kreutzer      13 F South Salem     NY   29:43  9:34 
   75                 # 4300                                          29:44  9:34 
   76   2/2    F9&U   Violet Spooner         8 F Sturbridge      MA   29:50  9:37 
   77   4/6    F10-13 Paige Spooner         10 F Sturbridge      MA   29:50  9:37 
   78   6/8    M30-39 Tyler Griggs          36 M New Canaan      CT   29:55  9:38 
   79   7/8    M30-39 Jeff Gartman          32 M South Windsor   CT   29:56  9:38 
   80   6/15   F40-49 Marie Joseph          46 F Bridgeport      CT   30:09  9:43 
   81  10/12   M50-59 Alberto Cota          50 M New Canaan      CT   30:11  9:43 
   82   2/5    F50-59 Katherine Stallfort   57 F Wilton          CT   30:12  9:44 
   83   7/15   F40-49 Suzanne Turner        48 F New Canaan      CT   30:13  9:44 
   84   8/15   F40-49 Stacy Levy            49 F Wilton          CT   30:13  9:44 
   85   2/3    M9&U   Declan McCarroll       6 M New York        NY   30:15  9:45 
   86  14/19   M40-49 James McCarroll       44 M New York        NY   30:16  9:45 
   87   9/15   F40-49 Catherine Butcher     48 F Darien          CT   31:11 10:03 
   88  15/19   M40-49 Michael Lamagna       45 M Stamford        CT   31:22 10:06 
   89  10/15   F40-49 Rosalinda Malibiran   43 F Goldens Bridge  NY   31:29 10:08 
   90   8/12   F19-29 Allison Bookbinder    26 F New Canaan      CT   31:41 10:12 
   91   7/11   F30-39 Victoria Hunt         33 F Branford        CT   31:45 10:13 
   92   8/11   F30-39 Cristina Cook         32 F Wethersfield    CT   32:06 10:20 
   93  11/15   F40-49 Lauren Smith          40 F Bloomington     IN   32:16 10:24 
   94  12/15   F40-49 Elke Cheung Tatum     45 F New Canaan      CT   32:20 10:25 
   95   9/12   F19-29 Emily Scovill         29 F Danbury         CT   32:32 10:29 
   96   3/5    F50-59 Maria Lassman         58 F Stamford        CT   32:41 10:32 
   97   1/2    F60-69 Josephine Davies      63 F New Canaan      CT   33:01 10:38 
   98                 # 8261                                          33:12 10:41 
   99  16/19   M40-49 Rick Patterson        48 M New Canaan      CT   33:21 10:44 
  100   9/11   F30-39 Stephanie Griggs      39 F New Canaan      CT   33:22 10:45 
  101   3/3    M9&U   Jack Smith             3 M Westport        CT   33:29 10:47 
  102  10/12   F19-29 Sarah Luke            22 F New York        NY   33:38 10:50 
  103   4/5    M60-69 Keith Luke            60 M New Canaan      CT   33:39 10:50 
  104   8/8    M30-39 Brian Deoliveira      34 M Port Chester    NY   33:39 10:50 
  105   2/2    M70-79 David Squier          72 M New Canaan      CT   33:48 10:53 
  106  13/15   F40-49 Alison Sorel          41 F Monroe          CT   34:19 11:03 
  107  10/11   F30-39 Dayo Nelson           39 F Bridgeport      CT   34:21 11:04 
  108   2/2    M14-18 Corneil Smith         18 M South Salem     NY   34:37 11:09 
  109  11/12   M50-59 Herman Smith          57 M South Salem     NY   34:39 11:09 
  110  17/19   M40-49 Waron Mann            42 M New Canaan      CT   34:40 11:10 
  111  18/19   M40-49 Kenny Smith           41 M Bloomington     IN   34:57 11:15 
  112  11/12   F19-29 Morgan Stonebridge    27 F New Canaan      CT   36:21 11:42 
  113  10/10   M19-29 Alex Stonebridge      27 M New Canaan      CT   36:23 11:43 
  114  14/15   F40-49 Deirdre McCaffrey     46 F Greenwich       CT   37:03 11:56 
  115  15/15   F40-49 Kim Stonebridge       47 F New Canaan      CT   38:01 12:14 
  116  19/19   M40-49 Billy Stonebridge     47 M New Canaan      CT   38:24 12:22 
  117  12/12   M50-59 Mark Kratter          54 M Norwalk         CT   40:51 13:09 
  118   4/5    F50-59 Judi Silliere         56 F Wilton          CT   40:56 13:11 
  119   5/6    F10-13 Emma Tatum            11 F New Canaan      CT   41:47 13:27 
  120   6/6    F10-13 Alexandra Cota        11 F New Canaan      CT   41:47 13:27 
  121   5/5    M60-69 Alan Osuch            68 M Ashland         KY   42:10 13:35 
  122   2/2    F60-69 Mari Ludwiczak        67 F New Canaan      CT   42:53 13:49 
  123  11/11   F30-39 Christine Ludwiczak   36 F New Canaan      CT   42:54 13:49 
  124  12/12   F19-29 Sarai Lopez           28 F Darien          CT   43:09 13:54 
  125   5/5    F50-59 Joan McDonald         51 F New York        NY   45:03 14:30 

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Mike Allen             33 Astoria            OR   17:19 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Linda Spooner          43 Sturbridge         MA   20:25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Dylan Burdeshaw         7 Westport           CT   29:15 
    2 Declan McCarroll        6 New York           NY   30:15 
    3 Jack Smith              3 Westport           CT   33:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kitty Green             9 New Canaan         CT   23:50 
    2 Violet Spooner          8 Sturbridge         MA   29:50 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 David Thompson         13 New Canaan         CT   22:54 
    2 Patrick Croughwell     10 Jewett City        CT   23:36 
    3 William Davitt         10 Wilton             CT   24:42 
    4 Grant Pittaro          12 New Canaan         CT   27:56 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Annabel Clas           10 Darien             CT   22:43 
    2 Mairead Clas           13 Darien             CT   23:18 
    3 Kennedy Kreutzer       13 South Salem        NY   29:43 
    4 Paige Spooner          10 Sturbridge         MA   29:50 
    5 Emma Tatum             11 New Canaan         CT   41:47 

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jt Gulick              16 Norwalk            CT   19:55 
    2 Corneil Smith          18 South Salem        NY   34:37 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Georgia Stewart        15 New Canaan         CT   23:50 
    2 Carolina Warneryd      16 Weston             CT   24:22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Steve Allen            27 Astoria            OR   18:01 
    2 William Lassman        27 Stamford           CT   19:03 
    3 Robert Hawthorn        29 Stamford           CT   21:31 
    4 Samuel Davies          29 New Canaan         CT   22:13 
    5 Joseph Solemene        24 Norwalk            CT   23:40 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Felicity Blance        25 New Canaan         CT   22:37 
    2 Elizabeth Baldelli     26 Norwalk            CT   25:08 
    3 Sydney Mas             26 Bedford            NY   25:28 
    4 Shayna Gunn            29 New York           NY   27:03 
    5 Montanna Casey         23 Norwalk            CT   27:07 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Anthony Chowanec       30 Bridgeport         CT   20:02 
    2 Ralph Davies, Jr       34 New Canaan         CT   24:10 
    3 Steven Parrinello      38 Norwalk            CT   27:10 
    4 Billy Richards         36 Islip              NY   28:42 
    5 Justin Yllanes         33 Astoria            NY   29:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jocelyn Stark          39 Ithaca             NY   20:31 
    2 Dolores Herrera        37                         23:20 
    3 Heidi Davies           32 New Canaan         CT   24:10 
    4 Amanda Caner           32 Wilton             CT   25:36 
    5 Justine Bryar          30 Somerville         MA   26:59 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Brian Clas             45 Darien             CT   19:56 
    2 Brian O'Flynn          46 Richmond           VA   20:19 
    3 Paul McFadyen          49 Greenwich          CT   20:53 
    4 Phil Kim               40 New Canaan         CT   21:54 
    5 Josh Spooner           42 Sturbridge         MA   22:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Maggie Morrow          44 Darien             CT   24:49 
    2 Kelly Giordano         41 Norwalk            CT   25:00 
    3 Carrie Shope           40 Westport           CT   27:01 
    4 Christine Pesaturo     41 New Canaan         CT   28:25 
    5 Deb Willis             45 Stratford          CT   28:59 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Ed Banks               50 Darien             CT   18:33 
    2 Mike Oneill            53 New Canaan         CT   20:49 
    3 Andrew Blance          59 New Canaan         CT   21:36 
    4 Jeffrey Mayer          56 White Plains       NY   21:45 
    5 Jan Erik Warneryd      53 Weston             CT   22:01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Heather Knight Pech    55 Darien             CT   21:02 
    2 Katherine Stallfort    57 Wilton             CT   30:12 
    3 Maria Lassman          58 Stamford           CT   32:41 
    4 Judi Silliere          56 Wilton             CT   40:56 
    5 Joan McDonald          51 New York           NY   45:03 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kevin Mack             64 New Canaan         CT   22:53 
    2 Brian Walker           64 Monroe             CT   25:54 
    3 Stephen Gardner        64 New Canaan         CT   26:26 
    4 Keith Luke             60 New Canaan         CT   33:39 
    5 Alan Osuch             68 Ashland            KY   42:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Josephine Davies       63 New Canaan         CT   33:01 
    2 Mari Ludwiczak         67 New Canaan         CT   42:53 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Rob Fryer              70 New Canaan         CT   28:41 
    2 David Squier           72 New Canaan         CT   33:48 

ChronoTrack Timing Results by Club Connecticut


Problem or question regarding your result? Email clubct@clubct.org

Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.