Fifth Annual

2.9 Miles, Stratford, CT

Aug. 26, 2017

Cool (65), breezy, dry.


MEN'S WINNER: Chris Scannell - 18:23
WOMEN'S WINNER: Greta Roberts Broneill - 20:58

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.
Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.


        CLASS  
 PLACE  PLACE  DIV    FINISHER                                        TIME   PACE
    1      OpM  Chris Scannell, 30, Middlebury, CT         18:23    6:20
    2      OpM  Eric Ciocca, 39, Northampton, MA           19:28    6:43
    3    1 M30  John Rehm, 35, Stratford, CT               19:32    6:44
    4    1 M40  Joe Domogala, 40, Milford, CT              19:46    6:49
    5    2 M30  Jeremy Grant, 35, Milford, CT              19:48    6:50
    6    1 M50  George Buchanan, 59, Shelton, CT           19:51    6:51
    7    1 M20  Anthony Mirafiore, 27, Shelton, CT         20:00    6:54
    8    3 M30  Anthony Chowanec, 30, Bridgeport, CT       20:10    6:57

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

9 2 M20 Nick Killian, 21, Wilton, CT 20:49 7:11 1 OpW Greta Roberts Broneill, 34*, Stratford, CT 20:58 7:14 10 3 M20 Nicholas Fleming, 24, Milford, CT 21:02 7:15 11 1 M60 Paul Moyse, 63, Monroe, CT 21:15 7:20 12 2 M40 Robert Cook, 49, South Windsor, CT 21:30 7:25 2 OpW Sarah Belles, 36*, Brookfield, CT 21:37 7:27 13 4 M30 Bryan Cassidy, 34, Bristol, CT 21:38 7:28 14 5 M30 Raf Raf, 37, Stratford, CT 21:49 7:31 15 6 M30 Ross Wolfson, 31, Forest Hills, NY 22:07 7:38 3 1 W30 Tina Senft-Batoh, 33*, Trumbull, CT 22:07 7:38 16 7 M30 Peter Brehmer, 33, Fairfield, CT 22:11 7:39 17 3 M40 Rod Steensha, 48, Southport, CT 22:14 7:40 4 2 W30 Divina Vega, 32*, Stamford, CT 22:18 7:41 18 4 M20 Brian Ingmanson, 27, Milford, CT 22:36 7:48 19 5 M20 Matthew Stebbins, 26, Stratford, CT 22:37 7:48 20 8 M30 Victor Perez-Falcon, 36, Bridgeport, CT 22:46 7:51 21 9 M30 Daniel Bumbaco, 36, Ossining, NY 23:05 7:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

22 6 M20 Alessandro Decarlo, 28, Stamford, CT 23:22 8:03 23 10 M30 Ryan Nassisi, 35, Port Chester, NY 23:24 8:04 24 11 M30 Sean Keating, 39, Stratford, CT 23:30 8:06 5 1 W20 Lauren Leppla, 26*, Bridgeport, CT 23:38 8:09 25 7 M20 Christopher Roser, 26, Milford, CT 23:38 8:09 6 2 W20 Sarah Delorenzo, 25*, Stratford, CT 23:39 8:09 26 8 M20 Adam Buccino, 25, Milford, CT 23:51 8:13 27 12 M30 Matthew Benaroch, 39, Shelton, CT 24:02 8:17 28 4 M40 Michael Pozika, 47, New Haven, CT 24:03 8:18 29 13 M30 Vin Framularo, 36, Trumbull, CT 24:05 8:18 30 9 M20 John Petro, 27, Fairfield, CT 24:08 8:19 31 14 M30 Daniel Sorge, 31, Wallingford, CT 24:14 8:21 32 2 M50 Greg Nilan, 54, Monroe, CT 24:17 8:22 33 15 M30 Paul Purdy, 35, Danbury, CT 24:29 8:27 34 10 M20 Brendan McKiernan, 20, North Haven, CT 24:30 8:27 35 11 M20 Steven Gaglioti, 26, Bridgeport, CT 24:32 8:28 36 12 M20 Will Sacco, 28, Danbury, CT 24:33 8:28 37 5 M40 Greg Kozbinski, 42, windsor, CT 24:39 8:30 38 3 M50 Fran Andrade, 52, Stratford, CT 24:40 8:30 39 13 M20 Jonathan Sadowy, 26, Stratford, CT 24:40 8:30 7 3 W30 Stefanie Dicarrado, 35*, Ossining, NY 24:43 8:31 40 4 M50 Dan Senft, 59, Stratford, CT 24:50 8:34 8 1 JrW Clara D'Amico, 11*, Newtown, CT 24:52 8:34 41 16 M30 Thomas Maraglino, 30, Groton, CT 24:52 8:34 42 6 M40 Zane Springfield, 45, Ledyard, CT 24:57 8:36 43 7 M40 Jonathan Dizney, 41, Trumbull, CT 25:01 8:38 44 8 M40 Virgil Watson, 41, Stratford, CT 25:05 8:39 45 17 M30 Chris Littlefield, 33, Nyack, NY 25:07 8:40 9 4 W30 Jessica Kamens, 31*, Meriden, CT 25:10 8:41 46 9 M40 Jason Lucas, 40, Bridgeport, CT 25:10 8:41 47 18 M30 Daniel Miller, 39, Stratford, CT 25:11 8:41 48 14 M20 Gary Debrito, 27, Danbury, CT 25:14 8:42 10 5 W30 Kaitlyn Rosenbeck, 31*, Wallingford, CT 25:16 8:43 11 6 W30 Ana Martinez, 36*, Fairfield, CT 25:18 8:43 49 2 M60 Thomas Bouton, 61, Stratford, CT 25:19 8:44 12 1 W40 Chrsitina Bray-Smith, 40*, windsor, CT 25:19 8:44 50 10 M40 Curtis Ferree, 44, Stamford, CT 25:20 8:44 13 3 W20 Katlyn Joraskie, 26*, Newington, CT 25:22 8:45 51 11 M40 David Beggs, 44, Fairfield, CT 25:34 8:49 14 1 W50 Michelle McComb-Hewitt, 50*, New Canaan, CT 25:35 8:49 52 3 M60 Steve Hewitt, 60, New Canaan, CT 25:36 8:50 53 5 M50 Mark Odgers, 56, Shelton, CT 25:37 8:50 54 12 M40 Matt D'Amico, 41, Newtown, CT 25:38 8:50 55 19 M30 Richard Ballard, 37, Granby, CT 25:48 8:54 56 6 M50 Brian Mattingly, 51, Monreo, CT 25:53 8:56 57 15 M20 Shawn Chambers, 18, Stratford, CT 25:59 8:58 58 16 M20 Adrian Flores, 28, Rye Brook, NY 26:04 8:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

59 17 M20 Christopher Brown-Cox, 21, Virginia Beach, VA 26:14 9:03 15 2 W40 Cindy Parrott, 46*, Stamford, CT 26:16 9:03 60 7 M50 Francis Teodosio, 59, Oxford, CT 26:25 9:07 61 20 M30 David Coulombe, 36, Norwalk, CT 26:31 9:09 62 13 M40 Matthew Del Rossi, 40, Trumbull, CT 26:32 9:09 63 18 M20 Chris Larosa, 22, Fairfield, CT 26:34 9:10 64 21 M30 Jason Dobrindt, 38, Middlebury, CT 26:35 9:10 65 14 M40 Ken Gallagher, 47, Fairfield, CT 26:35 9:10 16 4 W20 Kristen Jenkins, 26*, New York, NY 26:37 9:11 17 5 W20 Jennifer Snively, 29*, Darien, CT 26:39 9:11 66 22 M30 Craig Snively, 32, Darien, CT 26:40 9:12 67 23 M30 Michael Co, 31, Hamden, CT 26:44 9:13 68 15 M40 Daniel O'Connell, 46, Monroe, CT 26:46 9:14 69 19 M20 Patrick Byrne, 27, Milford, CT 26:49 9:15 70 24 M30 Jason Graham, 30, westpor, CT 26:54 9:17 71 25 M30 Eric Tuttle, 33, Seymour, CT 27:00 9:19 72 20 M20 Owen Cornish, 24, Bristol, CT 27:04 9:20 73 16 M40 Jason Antignani, 42, Stratford, CT 27:06 9:21 74 26 M30 Paul Miskowicz, 35, Shelton, CT 27:06 9:21 18 2 W50 Kelley Douglass, 59*, Weston, CT 27:10 9:22 75 4 M60 Gary Steinel, 64, White plains, NY 27:16 9:24 76 21 M20 Matt Lavallee, 29, Shelton, CT 27:21 9:26 77 17 M40 Scott Carrizzo, 42, Bethel, CT 27:22 9:26 78 8 M50 Christopher Ahlberg, 55, Fairfield, CT 27:23 9:27 79 22 M20 Jack Doyle, 25, New York, NY 27:34 9:30 80 27 M30 Jonathan Safford, 36, Danbury, CT 27:34 9:30 81 23 M20 Eduardo Cure, 22, Hardwick, NJ 27:35 9:31 19 3 W40 Gigi Ferrando, 48*, Shelton, CT 27:53 9:37 20 6 W20 Alina Coleman, 24*, Stratford, CT 27:53 9:37 21 7 W30 Kate Mundy, 36*, West Haven, CT 27:56 9:38 82 28 M30 Seamus Walsh, 37, Danbury, CT 28:03 9:40 22 3 W50 Jeanette Trujillo, 55*, Norwalk, CT 28:06 9:41 83 9 M50 Bob Jamo, 58, Chappaqua, NY 28:08 9:42 84 24 M20 Matthew Gaynor, 23, Milford, CT 28:10 9:43 23 4 W50 Cindy Scannell, 59*, Middlebury, CT 28:15 9:44 85 18 M40 Jim Roy, 46, Wolcott, CT 28:18 9:46 86 1 JrM Jasper Veldhuis, 11, Fairfield, CT 28:20 9:46 87 10 M50 Stephen Lemay, 51, Newtown, CT 28:24 9:48 24 5 W50 Denise Lemay, 51*, Newtown, CT 28:24 9:48 88 25 M20 Nick "all State" Kiviat, 25, Newtown, CT 28:30 9:50 25 7 W20 Emma Lott, 24*, Norwalk, CT 28:34 9:51 89 11 M50 Nicholas Frager, 51, Ansonia, CT 28:37 9:52 90 29 M30 Bobby Smart, 30, Stratford, CT 28:38 9:52 26 6 W50 Toni Roser, 54*, Kingston, NY 28:39 9:53 27 8 W30 Eileen Gould, 34*, Fairfield, CT 28:53 9:58 28 Maura Purzycki*, Stratford, CT 28:53 9:58 91 30 M30 Eric Lopes, 35, Trumbull, CT 28:56 9:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

92 31 M30 Daniel Davidson, 36, Hartford, CT 28:59 10:00 93 26 M20 James Forbes, 24, Darien, CT 28:59 10:00 29 9 W30 Elyse Tsou, 33*, Fairfield, CT 29:05 10:02 94 27 M20 Michael Shaver, 29, New Haven, CT 29:06 10:02 95 28 M20 Sean Elliott, 26, Guilford, CT 29:08 10:03 96 29 M20 Lord Jo The Magnificent, 27, Shelton, CT 29:08 10:03 97 32 M30 Ricky Quiricone, 37, Monroe, CT 29:11 10:04 98 33 M30 David Voccola, 37, Trumbull, CT 29:11 10:04 99 30 M20 Christopher Mancuso, 24, Bridgeport, CT 29:12 10:04 30 8 W20 Barbara Mangino, 27*, Norwalk, CT 29:17 10:06 100 31 M20 Adrian Anastacio, 27, Norwalk, CT 29:18 10:06 101 32 M20 Jonathan Fang, 27, Valley Stream, NY 29:18 10:06 102 34 M30 Christopher King, 31, Norwalk, CT 29:23 10:08 31 7 W50 Elisabeth Priest, 54*, Southport, CA 29:25 10:09 103 19 M40 Richard Wong, 44, Newington, CT 29:27 10:09 32 4 W40 Bridget Stein, 42*, Brooklyn, NY 29:31 10:11 104 35 M30 Corey Pullen, 38, Fairfield, CT 29:34 10:12 105 5 M60 Rich Zuvich, 62, Bethel, CT 29:35 10:12 106 36 M30 Christopher Baranyar Jr, 36, Fairfield, CT 29:37 10:13 33 10 W30 Valerie Cavallaro, 39*, Ansonia, CT 29:39 10:13 34 8 W50 Annemarie Sliby, 53*, Orange, CT 29:40 10:14 35 9 W20 Dominique Monarca, 24*, Rocky Hill, CT 29:41 10:14 107 33 M20 Andrew Casey, 25, Milford, CT 29:42 10:14 36 11 W30 Hollie Matlin, 31*, New Haven, CT 29:45 10:16 108 37 M30 Ross Littaver, 30, New Haven, CT 29:45 10:16 37 10 W20 Heat White, 25*, Milford, CT 29:46 10:16 109 20 M40 Brian Hines, 40, Middletown, CT 29:49 10:17 110 38 M30 Ryan Beaudry, 31, Danbury, CT 29:53 10:18 38 9 W50 Liz Jansen, 51*, Stratford, CT 29:54 10:19 111 21 M40 Derek Bobowick, 43, Sandy Hook, CT 29:55 10:19 39 2 JrW Jillian Bobowick, 11*, Sandy Hook, CT 29:57 10:20 112 34 M20 Michael Dunn, 25, Norwalk, CT 29:57 10:20 113 12 M50 Ben Walker, 59, Bridgeport, CT 30:01 10:21 40 5 W40 Lynn Frager, 43*, Ansonia, CT 30:05 10:22 114 22 M40 Scott Cranston, 48, Trumbull, CT 30:06 10:23 115 35 M20 Bryan Fuentes, 27, Lindenhurst, NY 30:08 10:23 41 12 W30 Courtney Keating, 38*, Stratford, CT 30:09 10:24 42 11 W20 Denise Bahr, 24*, Bridgeport, CT 30:11 10:24 116 39 M30 Eric Hoover, 34, Monroe, CT 30:14 10:26 117 40 M30 Jason Bagley, 30, Milford, CT 30:14 10:26 43 12 W20 Katie Kowalski, 27*, Guilford, CT 30:16 10:26 118 41 M30 Martin Potter, 39, Guilford, CT 30:18 10:27 119 23 M40 Matthew Husvar, 40, Monroe, CT 30:20 10:28 120 6 M60 Robert Alvarado, 63, Baldwin, NY 30:26 10:30 121 13 M50 Paul Warren, 53, Trumbull, CT 30:26 10:30 122 24 M40 Burr Lapreay, 41, North Haven, CT 30:27 10:30 123 42 M30 Kevin Tietjen, 35, Stratford, CT 30:27 10:30 124 25 M40 Paul Vayda, 42, Stratford, CT 30:28 10:30 125 14 M50 James Fleming, 56, East Hartford, CT 30:32 10:32 126 43 M30 Sergio Estrada, 36, Kensington, CT 30:34 10:32 44 13 W30 Kristy Olson, 38*, Kensington, CT 30:34 10:32 45 10 W50 Becky Jamo, 57*, Chappaqua, NY 30:36 10:33 127 44 M30 David Tabak, 34, Seymour, CT 30:38 10:34 46 14 W30 Logan Berry, 30*, Mays landing, NJ 30:39 10:34 47 15 W30 Katherine Klingensmith, 31*, Easton, CT 30:46 10:37 128 36 M20 Jeffrey Faenza, 24, Shelton, CT 30:46 10:37 129 37 M20 Scott Loftus, 29, Ridgefield, CT 30:48 10:37 130 45 M30 Josh Schell, 30, Stratford, CT 30:49 10:38 48 16 W30 Caroline Weaver, 37*, Lake Wales, FL 30:56 10:40 131 38 M20 Elan Decarlo, 23, Trumbull, CT 31:00 10:41 49 13 W20 Barbara Benardo, 28*, Milford, CT 31:01 10:42 132 46 M30 Tony Lupis, 31, Stratford, CT 31:01 10:42 133 47 M30 Vincenzo Lupis, 39, Commack, NY 31:01 10:42 50 14 W20 Rebecca Lobdell, 27*, Shelton, CT 31:08 10:44 51 15 W20 Emily Ruggeri, 25*, Orange, CT 31:08 10:44 52 16 W20 Lauren Ann, 27*, Fairfield, CT 31:11 10:45 53 17 W30 Ashley Quiricone, 33*, Monroe, CT 31:12 10:46 54 3 JrW Lily Smith, 12*, windsor, CT 31:12 10:46 134 48 M30 Ross Dalling, 37, Oxford, CT 31:13 10:46 55 18 W30 Jessica Genest, 33*, Monroe, CT 31:13 10:46 135 49 M30 Michael Quiricone, 39, Stratford, CT 31:13 10:46 56 19 W30 Katherine Krasney, 37*, New Haven, CT 31:15 10:47 136 39 M20 Patrick Gill, 29, Bridgeport, CT 31:18 10:48 137 15 M50 Henry Kornstedt, 52, Milford, CT 31:18 10:48 57 6 W40 Renee Aneiger, 40*, Trumbull, CT 31:19 10:48 138 16 M50 Robert Chambers, 52, Stratford, CT 31:20 10:48 139 17 M50 Tom Dunham, 52, Blakeslee, PA 31:20 10:48 140 50 M30 Daniel Spicer, 30, Milford, CT 31:21 10:49 58 17 W20 Megan Flores, 25*, Rye Brook, NY 31:23 10:49 59 7 W40 Anne Healy, 41*, Westport, CT 31:27 10:51 141 40 M20 Quinn Weber, 24, Shelton, CT 31:33 10:53 142 51 M30 Steven Smith, 31, Trumbull, CT 31:35 10:53 60 8 W40 Ariana Mongillo, 43*, Hamden, CT 31:37 10:54 143 52 M30 Dan Riley, 34, Norwalk, CT 31:38 10:54 144 41 M20 Chris Fletcher, 25, Milford, CT 31:42 10:56 61 20 W30 Jennifer Hermsen, 30*, Stratford, CT 31:45 10:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

145 18 M50 Ken Reynolds, 54, New Fairfield, CT 31:55 11:00 146 7 M60 Andy Ozog, 60, Stratford, CT 31:56 11:01 147 42 M20 Ryan Pirro, 26, Stamford, CT 32:00 11:02 62 9 W40 Jennifer Voccola, 43*, Trumbull, CT 32:04 11:03 63 18 W20 Hannah Pirro, 26*, Stamford, CT 32:07 11:04 64 19 W20 Maria Ulloa, 26*, Stamford, CT 32:09 11:05 148 26 M40 Sean Wentz, 45, West Haven, CT 32:11 11:06 149 27 M40 Ted Neiger, 43, Trumbull, CT 32:20 11:09 150 43 M20 Adam Cruickshank, 23, Norwalk, CT 32:22 11:10 151 Jason Purzycki, Stratford, CT 32:23 11:10 65 20 W20 Jordan Dell, 25*, Branford, CT 32:27 11:11 152 53 M30 Adam Prestin, 35, Milford, CT 32:27 11:11 153 54 M30 Brandon Baranyar, 34, Fairfield, CT 32:30 11:12 66 21 W20 Monica Vargas, 25*, Fairfield, CT 32:30 11:12 154 44 M20 John Perrotti, 24, Shelton, CT 32:39 11:16 67 21 W30 Rebecca Rose, 34*, North Haven, CT 32:41 11:16 68 4 JrW Krystal Cruz, 16*, Southington, CT 32:42 11:17 155 19 M50 Mark Rapuano, 54, Clinton, CT 32:43 11:17 69 10 W40 Denise Sokolowski, 46*, Farmington, CT 32:43 11:17 70 22 W20 Meghan Deardoff, 26*, Norwalk, CT 33:03 11:24 71 23 W20 Colleen Deardoff, 23*, Stamford, CT 33:04 11:24 156 20 M50 Anthony Cataldo, 51, Stratford, CT 33:12 11:27 72 24 W20 Jenna Greenhill, 25*, Stratford, CT 33:15 11:28 73 11 W50 Shelley Olm, 54*, Pomfret Center, CT 33:24 11:31 74 12 W50 Karen McDermott, 56*, Orange, CT 33:31 11:33 75 13 W50 Lisa Ferrara, 53*, Stratford, CT 33:37 11:36 76 25 W20 Casey Halliwell, 25*, Groton, CT 33:41 11:37 157 55 M30 Richard Lopes, 32, Sandy Hook, CT 33:57 11:42 77 26 W20 Jamie Novak, 27*, Brooklyn, NY 33:57 11:42 78 27 W20 Jessica Tumio, 26*, Stratford, CT 33:59 11:43 79 14 W50 Lisa Teodosio, 57*, Oxford, CT 34:02 11:44 80 22 W30 Anna Lindquist, 35*, Amston, CT 34:04 11:45 158 56 M30 Matthew Rucinski, 32, Thomaston, CT 34:07 11:46 81 28 W20 Margaux Vanderheijden, 25*, Stratford, CT 34:11 11:47 82 11 W40 Stephanie O'Leary, 45*, Sandy Hook, CT 34:12 11:48 159 28 M40 Brian Riordan, 47, Monroe, CT 34:15 11:49 160 29 M40 William Wesson, 40, Bridgeport, CT 34:22 11:51 161 45 M20 T J. Elgin, 28, Westport, CT 34:25 11:52 83 23 W30 Jessie Rehm, 34*, Stratford, CT 34:28 11:53 84 24 W30 Alisa Werst, 34*, Cromwell, CT 34:28 11:53 85 29 W20 Janel Schell, 29*, Stratford, CT 34:31 11:54 86 30 W20 Annie Dreher, 25*, Stamford, CT 34:35 11:56 87 15 W50 Nancy Sweeney, 57*, Stratford, CT 34:42 11:58 162 21 M50 Patrick Lowery, 50, Ansonia, CT 34:43 11:58 163 46 M20 Ryan Giasullo, 27, Norwalk, CT 34:46 11:59 88 31 W20 Katie Larosa, 27*, Norwalk, CT 34:46 11:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

164 57 M30 Danielle Maldonado, 38, Bridgeport, CT 34:47 12:00 89 25 W30 Jamie Pacuk, 37*, Sandy Hook, CT 34:48 12:00 90 26 W30 Alissa Heneson, 39*, windsor, CT 35:06 12:06 165 30 M40 Paul Ciuci, 41, Milford, CT 35:11 12:08 91 12 W40 Teresita Castro, 40*, Middletown, CT 35:13 12:09 92 13 W40 Katy Ciuci, 41*, Milford, CT 35:13 12:09 166 58 M30 Michael Consonni, 35, Middletown, CT 35:13 12:09 93 14 W40 Stephanie Daly, 46*, Sandy Hook, CT 35:13 12:09 94 15 W40 Kimberly Parkman, 44*, Oxford, CT 35:14 12:09 95 16 W40 Stacia Stein, 40*, New Haven, CT 35:16 12:10 167 8 M60 Jim Gill, 61, Shelton, CT 35:19 12:11 96 27 W30 Erica Willis, 32*, Hartford, CT 35:22 12:12 97 28 W30 Ana Mulero, 37*, Southington, CT 35:32 12:15 98 32 W20 Amanda Gerpe, 29*, Westport, CT 35:37 12:17 168 22 M50 Steven McMonagle, 52, Shelton, CT 35:38 12:17 99 33 W20 Rebecca Mydland, 24*, Norwalk, CT 35:40 12:18 100 34 W20 Megan Perez, 26*, Cromwell, CT 35:46 12:20 169 47 M20 Jim Corbo, 25, Shelton, CT 35:48 12:21 101 16 W50 Carole Urban, 52*, Milford, CT 35:48 12:21 170 48 M20 John Forbes, 21, Darien, CT 35:49 12:21 171 49 M20 Steven Palmatier, 26, Cromwell, CT 35:50 12:21 102 29 W30 Kerri Sanzone, 31*, Milford, CT 35:50 12:21 172 50 M20 Mike Kaplan, 24, Shelton, CT 35:56 12:23 103 30 W30 Laura Dobrindt, 38*, Middlebury, CT 36:11 12:29 104 31 W30 Lauren Cassidy, 33*, Bristol, CT 36:14 12:30 173 23 M50 Keith Ferrara, 54, Stratford, CT 36:34 12:37 174 24 M50 Todd Hommel, 50, Bronxville, NY 36:37 12:38 105 17 W50 Peggy Hommel, 51*, Bronxville, NY 36:38 12:38 106 32 W30 Natasha Feduik, 39*, Malverne, NY 36:45 12:40 175 59 M30 Matthew Sanzone, 36, Milford, CT 37:00 12:46 107 35 W20 Ariel Branham, 26*, New Haven, CT 37:03 12:47 176 51 M20 Justin Branham, 28, New Haven, CT 37:04 12:47 177 52 M20 Mike Cheung, 27, Milford, CT 37:06 12:48 178 60 M30 Tom Ozog, 35, Stratford, CT 37:07 12:48 108 33 W30 Valerie Pulver, 30*, Norwalk, CT 37:10 12:49 109 36 W20 Rachael Conti, 24*, Milford, CT 37:14 12:50 110 34 W30 Kelley Doria, 34*, Stratford, CT 37:21 12:53 111 37 W20 Dani Lee, 24*, Stratford, CT 37:24 12:54
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

112 38 W20 Lindsay Jossick, 22*, Shelton, CT 37:42 13:00 179 61 M30 Carlos Lara, 31, Shelton, CT 37:46 13:01 180 25 M50 Michael Tweed, 55, Fairfield, CT 37:56 13:05 113 17 W40 Jennifer Bronson, 47*, Orange, CT 38:19 13:13 114 35 W30 Sharon Cunningham, 35*, Jersey City, NJ 38:19 13:13 115 18 W50 Annette Bouton, 57*, Stratford, CT 38:21 13:13 116 36 W30 Kate Jackson, 39*, Danbury, CT 38:27 13:16 117 19 W50 Christina Gelb, 53*, Milford, CT 38:28 13:16 181 26 M50 Dan Ryan, 54, New Fairfield, CT 38:28 13:16 118 37 W30 Jacqueline St. Germaine, 38*, Seymour, CT 38:28 13:16 119 38 W30 Denise Cote, 32*, Unionville, CT 38:34 13:18 120 1 W60 Marilyn Tripp, 64*, Seymour, CT 38:37 13:19 121 39 W30 Amy Lopes, 31*, Trumbull, CT 38:48 13:23 122 20 W50 Diane Ard, 59*, Fairfield, CT 39:02 13:28 123 39 W20 Ashley Viola, 24*, New Haven, CT 39:12 13:31 124 40 W30 Patti Levy, 30*, Hamden, CT 39:22 13:34 125 21 W50 Julie Dunham, 50*, Blakeslee, PA 39:29 13:37 182 27 M50 Paul Lesiw, 53, Monroe, CT 39:32 13:38 126 40 W20 Rachel Adelsberger, 25*, Suffield, CT 39:45 13:42 127 41 W20 Victoria Ard, 25*, Fairfield, CT 39:54 13:46 183 62 M30 Robert Waxlax, 35, Easton, CT 39:55 13:46 128 42 W20 Samantha O'Brien, 27*, Unionville, CT 39:55 13:46 129 43 W20 Chantal McCallan, 26*, Oxford, CT 39:55 13:46 184 31 M40 Kip Kelly, 42, New Haven, CT 40:05 13:49 130 41 W30 Kelly Watts, 38*, New Haven, CT 40:05 13:49 185 63 M30 Jesse Craft, 30, Ansonia, CT 40:06 13:50 186 64 M30 Robert Klein, 38, Stratford, CT 40:08 13:50 131 42 W30 Debra Venech, 39*, Fairfiels, CT 40:19 13:54 132 44 W20 Amanda Szymanski, 26*, Shelton, CT 40:20 13:54 133 22 W50 Stefanie Petersen, 54*, Pittsfield, MA 40:21 13:55 134 45 W20 Jeannine Nocera, 24*, Shelton, CT 40:26 13:57 135 46 W20 Sara Kamens, 28*, Meriden, CT 40:28 13:57 136 47 W20 Lindsay Wrinn, 24*, Norwalk, CT 40:29 13:58 137 23 W50 Patricia Slavin, 55*, Southbury, CT 40:32 13:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

138 48 W20 Cailtin Mazzola, 28*, Milford, CT 40:42 14:02 139 49 W20 Stephanie Decesare, 27*, Shelton, CT 40:45 14:03 187 28 M50 Joseph Gresko, 53, Stratford, CT 40:47 14:04 140 18 W40 Kathleen Cilbrith, 47*, Milford, CT 40:57 14:07 188 32 M40 Jeffrey Oshana, 41, New Britain, CT 41:09 14:11 141 19 W40 Jill Marie, 42*, Wallingford, CT 41:12 14:12 142 43 W30 Stacy Pullen, 37*, Fairfield, CT 41:24 14:17 143 50 W20 Rachel Booth, 24*, Naugatuck, CT 41:32 14:19 144 20 W40 Georgette Pascale, 43*, Fairfield, CT 41:32 14:19 145 44 W30 Cheryl Mingione, 36*, Orange, CT 41:35 14:20 146 21 W40 Maggie Joyce, 49*, Fairfield, CT 41:37 14:21 189 65 M30 Eric D'Errico, 31, Naugatuck, CT 41:47 14:24 147 45 W30 Lauren Smith, 31*, Stratford, CT 42:05 14:31 148 24 W50 Joan Reynolds, 53*, New Fairfield, CT 42:07 14:31 149 51 W20 Sarah Spicer, 28*, Milford, CT 42:25 14:38 150 52 W20 Sarah Anderson, 27*, Wilton, CT 42:25 14:38 151 53 W20 Jacqueline Toth, 25*, Stratford, CT 43:05 14:51 152 46 W30 Shannon Leibowitz, 34*, Wallingford, CT 43:18 14:56 190 66 M30 Tyler Morris, 30, Brooklyn, NY 43:21 14:57 191 29 M50 James Amato, 51, East Norwalk, CT 43:25 14:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

192 67 M30 Daniel Wood, 34, Norwalk, CT 43:41 15:04 153 47 W30 Tara Parvin, 31*, Port Chester, CT 43:45 15:05 154 22 W40 Allison Beggs, 45*, Fairfield, CT 44:00 15:10 155 48 W30 Sonja Vindheim, 35*, Fairfield, CT 44:17 15:16 156 49 W30 Nicole Tabak, 30*, Milford, CT 44:47 15:27 157 23 W40 Betsey Mezzanotte, 45*, Bridgeport, CT 45:00 15:31 158 50 W30 Anna Kwiatkowski, 35*, Danbury, CT 45:12 15:35 159 51 W30 Rebecca Scott, 34*, Milford, CT 45:13 15:36 193 9 M60 Robert Larosa, 61, Fairfield, CT 46:15 15:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

160 52 W30 Erika Formanek, 30*, Trumbull, CT 46:26 16:01 161 53 W30 Kelly Palumbo, 30*, Norwalk, CT 46:26 16:01 162 54 W30 Wallis Hendon, 35*, Hamden, CT 46:29 16:02 194 33 M40 Marc Lelyved, 42, Milford, CT 46:29 16:02 163 24 W40 Dana Cox, 46*, Danbury, CT 46:46 16:08 164 55 W30 Kelly Heon, 30*, Hampton, CT 46:59 16:12 165 25 W50 Nancy McMonagle, 52*, Shelton, CT 47:19 16:19 166 25 W40 Dawn Lowery, 46*, Ansonia, CT 47:26 16:21 167 26 W50 Dawn Ryan, 52*, New Fairfield, CT 47:42 16:27 168 56 W30 Annmarie Lesco, 30*, Hamden, CT 48:05 16:35 169 54 W20 Lisa Rosenberg, 28*, White plains, NY 49:02 16:54 170 57 W30 Sarah Halloran, 35*, Stratford, CT 49:06 16:56 171 5 JrW Lillie Halloran, 9*, Stratford, CT 49:09 16:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

172 55 W20 Alyssa Altman, 25*, Meriden, CT 49:19 17:00 173 58 W30 Emily Blakeslee, 39*, Hamden, CT 49:40 17:08 195 10 M60 Joe Gelb, 63, Milford, CT 51:08 17:38
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

174 59 W30 Kimberly Wood, 36*, Norwalk, CT 52:36 18:08 175 60 W30 Jennifer Lyke, 36*, Milford, CT 52:46 18:12 176 56 W20 Gardette Hutton, 27*, New London, CT 54:55 18:56
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

177 27 W50 Meg Haffner, 52*, Shelton, CT 56:31 19:29 178 26 W40 Lisa Mendes, 41*, Wallingford, CT 56:33 19:30
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

179 28 W50 Mary Shea, 51*, Trumbull, CT 59:09 20:24 196 30 M50 Paul Shea, 51, Trumbull, CT 59:09 20:24 180 29 W50 Liz Gabriel, 52*, Shelton, CT 59:11 20:24
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

197 2 JrM Levi Potter, 6, Guilford, CT 1:10:39 24:22 181 61 W30 Julie Potter, 38*, North Branford, CT 1:11:22 24:37 182 6 JrW Annabelle Potter, 9*, North Branford, CT 1:11:23 24:37 * indicates females 5 finishers among Males (no age given) 2 finishers among Men Under 18 52 finishers among Men 18 - 29 67 finishers among Men 30 - 39 33 finishers among Men 40 - 49 30 finishers among Men 50 - 59 10 finishers among Men 60 & Up 6 finishers among Women Under 18 56 finishers among Women 18 - 29 61 finishers among Women 30 - 39 26 finishers among Women 40 - 49 29 finishers among Women 50 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 & Up 1 finishers among Females (no age given) 199 male finishers 180 female finishers 379 total finishers Age Groups CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M30 Chris Scannell, 30, Middlebury, CT 18:23 6:08 2 2 M30 Eric Ciocca, 39, Northampton, MA 19:28 6:29 Open Women 1 1 W30 Greta Roberts Broneill, 34, Stratford, CT 20:58 6:59 2 2 W30 Sarah Belles, 36, Brookfield, CT 21:37 7:12 Men Under 18 85 1 Jasper Veldhuis, 11, Fairfield, CT 28:20 9:27 197 2 Levi Potter, 6, Guilford, CT 1:10:39 23:33 Men 18 - 29 7 1 Anthony Mirafiore, 27, Shelton, CT 20:00 6:40 9 2 Nick Killian, 21, Wilton, CT 20:49 6:56 10 3 Nicholas Fleming, 24, Milford, CT 21:02 7:01 Men 30 - 39 3 1 John Rehm, 35, Stratford, CT 19:32 6:31 5 2 Jeremy Grant, 35, Milford, CT 19:48 6:36 8 3 Anthony Chowanec, 30, Bridgeport, CT 20:10 6:43 Men 40 - 49 4 1 Joe Domogala, 40, Milford, CT 19:46 6:35 12 2 Robert Cook, 49, South Windsor, CT 21:30 7:10 17 3 Rod Steensha, 48, Southport, CT 22:14 7:25 Men 50 - 59 6 1 George Buchanan, 59, Shelton, CT 19:51 6:37 32 2 Greg Nilan, 54, Monroe, CT 24:17 8:06 38 3 Fran Andrade, 52, Stratford, CT 24:40 8:13 Men 60 & Up 11 1 Paul Moyse, 63, Monroe, CT 21:15 7:05 49 2 Thomas Bouton, 61, Stratford, CT 25:19 8:26 52 3 Steve Hewitt, 60, New Canaan, CT 25:36 8:32 Women Under 18 8 1 Clara D'Amico, 11, Newtown, CT 24:52 8:17 39 2 Jillian Bobowick, 11, Sandy Hook, CT 29:57 9:59 54 3 Lily Smith, 12, windsor, CT 31:12 10:24 Women 18 - 29 5 1 Lauren Leppla, 26, Bridgeport, CT 23:38 7:53 6 2 Sarah Delorenzo, 25, Stratford, CT 23:39 7:53 13 3 Katlyn Joraskie, 26, Newington, CT 25:22 8:27 Women 30 - 39 3 1 Tina Senft-Batoh, 33, Trumbull, CT 22:07 7:22 4 2 Divina Vega, 32, Stamford, CT 22:18 7:26 7 3 Stefanie Dicarrado, 35, Ossining, NY 24:43 8:14 Women 40 - 49 12 1 Chrsitina Bray-Smith, 40, windsor, CT 25:19 8:26 15 2 Cindy Parrott, 46, Stamford, CT 26:16 8:45 19 3 Gigi Ferrando, 48, Shelton, CT 27:53 9:18 Women 50 - 59 14 1 Michelle McComb-Hewitt, 50, New Canaan, CT 25:35 8:32 18 2 Kelley Douglass, 59, Weston, CT 27:10 9:03 22 3 Jeanette Trujillo, 55, Norwalk, CT 28:06 9:22 Women 60 & Up 120 1 Marilyn Tripp, 64, Seymour, CT 38:37 12:52

ChronoTrack Timing Results by Club Connecticut
Problem or question regarding your result? Email clubct@clubct.org

Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac

Return to home page.