kv5k
2017 Katonah 5K

Katonah, NY

Sep. 9, 2017

Cool (58), dry.


MEN'S WINNERS: Darren Schiminski - 19:54
WOMEN'S WINNER: Andrea Fortino - 23:43

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
      CLASS  
PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                TIME    PACE
    1      OpM  Darren Schiminski, 38, Montrose, NY            19:54    6:25
    2    1 M20  Gregory Loeb, 27, Mount kisco, NY              21:04    6:48
    3    1 M50  John O'Mahoney, 51, Bedford Corners, NY        21:07    6:49
    4    2 M20  Dan Hundt, 28, Brooklyn, NY                    21:23    6:54
    5    1 M15  Nathan Ward, 17                                21:31    6:56

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

6 1 JrM Charlie Rudge, 14, Katonah, NY 21:43 7:00 7 1 M40 Gary Salman, 44 21:53 7:04 8 2 M40 Dean Campbell, 49, Katonah, NY 21:59 7:05 9 3 M40 Stuart Weitzman, 44, Bedford Hills, NY 22:12 7:09 10 2 JrM Benjamin Swiderski, 10, Katonah, NY 23:01 7:25 11 4 M40 Alan Bazaar, 47, New York, NY 23:14 7:29 12 2 M50 Ricardo Pov, 52 23:37 7:37 13 1 M30 Sermet Alver, 34, Yorktown Heights, NY 23:39 7:38 14 5 M40 Jason Bernheimer, 44, Katonah, NY 23:41 7:38 15 3 M50 Paul Bird, 56, Bedford Hills, NY 23:42 7:39 1 OpW Andrea Fortino, 44*, Goldens Bridge, NY 23:43 7:39 16 4 M50 Jorge Pedraza, 56, Katonah, NY 23:44 7:39 2 1 W40 Kathryn Campbell, 45*, Katonah, NY 23:46 7:40 17 3 JrM Michael Divestea, 14, North Salem, NY 23:51 7:41 3 1 W30 Rachel Massa, 37*, Cross River, NY 23:52 7:42 4 2 W40 Elizabeth McGoldrick, 41*, Pleasantville, NY 23:54 7:43 18 5 M50 Mark Goodman, 56, New York, NY 23:56 7:43 5 3 W40 O'Shaughnessy Cara, 44*, Katonah, NY 23:57 7:43 19 6 M50 Kenneth Corsello, 51, Katonah, NY 24:01 7:45 20 6 M40 Philip Sandler, 49, Katonah, NY 24:05 7:46 21 4 JrM Max Goodman, 14, South Salem, NY 24:36 7:56 22 5 JrM Evan Morefield, 14, Katonah, NY 24:36 7:56 23 7 M40 David O'Shaughnessy, 47, Katonah, NY 24:39 7:57 24 6 JrM Rowan Pedraza, 11, Katonah, NY 24:40 7:57 6 4 W40 Agnieszka Baginska, 41*, Bedford Hills, NY 24:41 7:58 25 7 JrM Remy Becker, 10, Katonah, NY 24:42 7:58 26 8 M40 David Becker, 42, Katonah, NY 24:46 7:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

27 9 M40 Joe Divestea, 49, North Salem, NY 25:07 8:06 28 10 M40 Matt Kendall, 41, Katonah, NY 25:18 8:09 29 11 M40 Heberto Calves, 44, Katonah, NY 25:18 8:09 30 12 M40 Robert Sokolich, 44, Katonah, NY 25:29 8:13 31 8 JrM Tyler Wallach, 13, Pound Ridge, NY 25:31 8:14 32 2 M30 Jason Cascone, 38, Katonah, NY 25:32 8:14 7 1 W50 Parsons Amy, 56*, Bedford Hills, NY 25:38 8:16 8 1 W15 Hannah Klein, 16*, Chappaqua, NY 25:44 8:18 33 13 M40 Eamonn O'Donnell, 47, Katonah, NY 26:02 8:24 34 14 M40 Steven Ast, 42, Katonah, NY 26:03 8:24 35 7 M50 Allan Farquhar, 50, Holmes, NY 26:12 8:27 36 9 JrM Zachary Bertin, 13, Pleasantville, NY 26:19 8:29 9 Stephanie Casper* 26:21 8:30 10 1 JrW Lily O'Shaughnessy, 12*, Katonah, NY 26:24 8:31 37 8 M50 John Williams, 55, Katonah, NY 26:27 8:32 38 15 M40 Mark Bertin, 49, Pleasantville, NY 26:29 8:32 39 10 JrM Jackson Bieber, 11, Katonah, NY 26:37 8:35 11 2 JrW Sydney Bieber, 14*, Katonah, NY 26:37 8:35 40 16 M40 Ari Weisfelner, 43, Katonah, NY 26:40 8:36 41 Daniel Casper 26:41 8:36 42 17 M40 Aurelio M Elias, 47, Katonah, NY 26:52 8:40 12 2 W30 Shelby Traub, 31*, Katonah, NY 27:20 8:49 43 11 JrM Tristan Galler, 14, Goldens Bridge, NY 27:38 8:55 44 9 M50 Jamie Galler, 55, Goldens Bridge, NY 27:38 8:55 45 3 M20 Sean Kennelly, 26, Katonah, NY 27:44 8:56 46 1 M60 Lawrence Koppl, 61, Katonah, NY 27:44 8:57 13 5 W40 Amy Yoxthimer, 45*, Katonah, NY 27:49 8:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

47 2 M60 Ross Burbank, 60, Bedford, NY 27:55 9:00 14 2 W50 Lauren Smith, 53*, Katonah, NY 28:07 9:04 48 12 JrM Ryan Marder, 14, Greenwich, CT 28:24 9:10 15 3 W50 Ruth Littmann, 53*, Goldens Bridge, NY 28:34 9:13 49 10 M50 Paul Galligan, 53, Katonah, NY 28:40 9:15 50 18 M40 Justin Stanford, 40, Katonah, NY 28:59 9:21 51 11 M50 Brandon Saltz, 51, Bedford Hills, NY 28:59 9:21 52 19 M40 Tom Walsh, 48, Yorktown Hts, NY 29:00 9:21 53 3 M60 R Bruce Cameron, 61, Katonah, NY 29:01 9:22 54 20 M40 Michael Hicks, 48, Katonah, NY 29:18 9:27 55 4 M20 Christopher Clarizio, 23, Bedford Hills, NY 29:24 9:29 16 6 W40 Ellen Calves, 45*, Katonah, NY 29:40 9:34 17 3 W30 Heathers Senatore, 37*, Katonah, NY 30:03 9:41 56 2 M15 Garrett Quinn, 15, Ossining, NY 30:11 9:44 18 3 JrW Annabel Brennan, 12*, Katonah, NY 30:12 9:44 19 4 JrW Meghan Condon, 12*, Katonah, NY 30:13 9:45 57 12 M50 William Knauer, 54, Katonah, NY 30:20 9:47 20 4 W50 Mary Rahe, 54*, Katonah, NY 30:23 9:48 21 7 W40 Kristin Condon, 42*, Katonah, NY 30:28 9:49 22 8 W40 Kmiota Jaullie, 49*, Stamford, CT 30:30 9:50 58 13 M50 Richard De Palma, 56, Pound Ridge, NY 30:35 9:52 23 1 W20 Gwendolyn Behen, 28*, Ft. Pierce, FL 30:40 9:54 59 13 JrM Alexandre Elias, 13, Katonah, NY 30:53 9:58 24 5 W50 Nisa Geller, 51*, Katonah, NY 30:55 9:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

60 14 JrM Spencer Whitman, 12, Katonah, NY 31:00 10:00 25 2 W15 Lara Dimick, 17*, Fairfield, CT 31:02 10:00 61 14 M50 Patrick Dimick, 50, Fairfield, CT 31:02 10:01 62 15 M50 Frank Veith, 59, Katonah, NY 31:08 10:03 63 21 M40 Michael Williams, 45, Katonah, NY 31:15 10:05 26 5 JrW Fiona Pedraza, 10*, Katonah, NY 31:22 10:07 27 9 W40 Leah Jacobson, 41*, Katonah, NY 31:29 10:09 28 4 W30 Lauren Weisfelner, 37*, Katonah, NY 31:31 10:10 29 5 W30 Allison Settineri, 38*, Goldens Brg, NY 31:43 10:14 30 10 W40 Suzanne Yeager, 45*, Katonah, NY 31:43 10:14 64 16 M50 David Deutsch, 58, Bedford Hills, NY 32:17 10:25 65 22 M40 Kevin Held, 49, Rye Brook, NY 32:19 10:25 31 11 W40 Tanya Fatimi, 42*, Katonah, NY 32:22 10:26 66 23 M40 Ryan Becker, 41, Katonah, NY 32:31 10:29 32 12 W40 Kathleen McLoughlin, 49*, Katonah, NY 32:35 10:31 33 13 W40 Sarah Lash, 46*, P'Ville, NY 32:52 10:36 34 6 W30 Lauren Bachkosky, 35*, Mount kisco, NY 32:59 10:38 35 7 W30 Rosemary Schiumo, 33*, Armonk, NY 32:59 10:38 36 2 W20 Jane Eifert, 23*, Goldens Bridge, NY 33:00 10:38 67 17 M50 Joseph Stark, 52, Katonah, NY 33:15 10:43 37 14 W40 Laura Goodrich, 47*, Katonah, NY 33:30 10:48 38 15 W40 Beth Craig, 45*, Goldens Bridge, NY 33:51 10:55 68 18 M50 Alan Eifert, 54, Katonah, NY 34:00 10:58 69 1 M70 Nick Ohnell, 75, Greenwich, CT 34:05 10:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

39 8 W30 Cameron McClure, 38*, Katonah, NY 34:14 11:02 40 3 W20 Nathalie Philipp, 27*, Goldens Bridge, NY 34:16 11:03 41 6 W50 Pamela Veith, 59*, Katonah, NY 34:16 11:03 42 6 JrW Jane Brennan, 10*, Katonah, NY 34:18 11:04 70 24 M40 Paul Brennan, 46, Katonah, NY 34:44 11:12 71 3 M15 Lucas Jafet, 16, Katonah, NY 35:15 11:22 114 Turkey 11:22 11:27 72 15 JrM Aidan Kelly, 14, Katonah, NY 36:23 11:44 43 16 W40 Marcy Kelly, 43*, Katonah, NY 36:46 11:51 44 17 W40 Jenni Gorenfeld, 41*, Katonah, NY 37:07 11:58 45 9 W30 Chrystie Johnson, 39*, Katonah, NY 37:08 11:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

73 16 JrM Michael O'Donner, 12, Katonah, NY 37:21 12:03 46 18 W40 Amanda Godsoe, 43*, Katonah, NY 38:08 12:18 47 19 W40 Tina Andrew, 45*, Katonah, NY 38:09 12:18 74 2 M70 James Polos, 72, Katonah, NY 38:21 12:22 75 # 270 38:25 12:23 48 10 W30 Jamie D'Albenzio, 36*, Goldens Brg, NY 39:06 12:36 49 1 W70 Phyllis Bertin, 72* 39:07 12:37 76 3 M70 Anson Schloat, 71, Bedford, NY 39:46 12:50
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

50 11 W30 Heather Brandon, 37*, Katonah, NY 40:25 13:02 51 20 W40 Jacquelin Fonseca-Elias, 46*, Katonah, NY 40:39 13:07 52 21 W40 Monsey Tovar, 41*, Katonah, NY 40:39 13:07 77 17 JrM Connor Maher, 11, Katonah, NY 41:16 13:19 78 19 M50 Charles Maher, 51, Katonah, NY 41:16 13:19 53 7 JrW Melissa Ascher, 13*, Ridgefield, CT 41:17 13:19 54 22 W40 Marie Ascher, 49*, Ridgefield, CT 41:30 13:23 55 23 W40 Jessalyn Cotter, 49*, North Salem, NY 41:57 13:32 79 20 M50 Michael Cotter, 50, North Salem, NY 41:58 13:32 56 24 W40 Donna Flayhan, 49*, North Salem, NY 42:06 13:35 57 25 W40 Arlene Andrada, 49*, Bedford Hills, NY 42:17 13:38 58 1 W60 Beth Puteska Jones, 62*, Katonah, NY 43:06 13:54 139 Turkey 13:54 13:59 140 Turkey 13:59 13:59 * indicates females 4 finishers among Males (no age given) 17 finishers among Men Under 15 3 finishers among Men 15 - 19 4 finishers among Men 20 - 29 2 finishers among Men 30 - 39 24 finishers among Men 40 - 49 20 finishers among Men 50 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 - 69 3 finishers among Men 70 & Up 7 finishers among Women Under 15 2 finishers among Women 15 - 19 3 finishers among Women 20 - 29 11 finishers among Women 30 - 39 25 finishers among Women 40 - 49 6 finishers among Women 50 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 - 69 1 finishers among Women 70 & Up 1 finishers among Females (no age given) 80 male finishers 57 female finishers 137 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Men Under 15
    6    1  Charlie Rudge, 14, Katonah, NY                 21:43    7:00
   10    2  Benjamin Swiderski, 10, Katonah, NY            23:01    7:25
   17    3  Michael Divestea, 14, North Salem, NY          23:51    7:41

Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Nathan Ward, 17                                21:31    6:56
   56    2  Garrett Quinn, 15, Ossining, NY                30:11    9:44
   71    3  Lucas Jafet, 16, Katonah, NY                   35:15   11:22

Men 20 - 29
    2    1  Gregory Loeb, 27, Mount kisco, NY              21:04    6:48
    4    2  Dan Hundt, 28, Brooklyn, NY                    21:23    6:54
   45    3  Sean Kennelly, 26, Katonah, NY                 27:44    8:56

Men 30 - 39
   13    1  Sermet Alver, 34, Yorktown Heights, NY         23:39    7:38
   32    2  Jason Cascone, 38, Katonah, NY                 25:32    8:14

Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Gary Salman, 44                                21:53    7:04
    8    2  Dean Campbell, 49, Katonah, NY                 21:59    7:05
    9    3  Stuart Weitzman, 44, Bedford Hills, NY         22:12    7:09

Men 50 - 59
    3    1  John O'Mahoney, 51, Bedford Corners, NY        21:07    6:49
   12    2  Ricardo Pov, 52                                23:37    7:37
   15    3  Paul Bird, 56, Bedford Hills, NY               23:42    7:39

Men 60 - 69
   46    1  Lawrence Koppl, 61, Katonah, NY                27:44    8:57
   47    2  Ross Burbank, 60, Bedford, NY                  27:55    9:00
   53    3  R  Bruce Cameron, 61, Katonah, NY              29:01    9:22

Men 70 & Up
   69    1  Nick Ohnell, 75, Greenwich, CT                 34:05   10:59
   74    2  James Polos, 72, Katonah, NY                   38:21   12:22
   76    3  Anson Schloat, 71, Bedford, NY                 39:46   12:50

Women Under 15
   10    1  Lily O'Shaughnessy, 12, Katonah, NY            26:24    8:31
   11    2  Sydney Bieber, 14, Katonah, NY                 26:37    8:35
   18    3  Annabel Brennan, 12, Katonah, NY               30:12    9:44

Women 15 - 19
    8    1  Hannah Klein, 16, Chappaqua, NY                25:44    8:18
   25    2  Lara Dimick, 17, Fairfield, CT                 31:02   10:00

Women 20 - 29
   23    1  Gwendolyn Behen, 28, Ft. Pierce, FL            30:40    9:54
   36    2  Jane Eifert, 23, Goldens Bridge, NY            33:00   10:38
   40    3  Nathalie Philipp, 27, Goldens Bridge, NY       34:16   11:03

Women 30 - 39
    3    1  Rachel Massa, 37, Cross River, NY              23:52    7:42
   12    2  Shelby Traub, 31, Katonah, NY                  27:20    8:49
   17    3  Heathers Senatore, 37, Katonah, NY             30:03    9:41

Women 40 - 49
    2    1  Kathryn Campbell, 45, Katonah, NY              23:46    7:40
    4    2  Elizabeth McGoldrick, 41, Pleasantville, NY
                                                               23:54    7:43
    5    3  O'Shaughnessy Cara, 44, Katonah, NY            23:57    7:43

Women 50 - 59
    7    1  Parsons Amy, 56, Bedford Hills, NY             25:38    8:16
   14    2  Lauren Smith, 53, Katonah, NY                  28:07    9:04
   15    3  Ruth Littmann, 53, Goldens Bridge, NY          28:34    9:13

Women 60 - 69
   58    1  Beth Puteska Jones, 62, Katonah, NY            43:06   13:54

Women 70 & Up
   49    1  Phyllis Bertin, 72                             39:07   12:37
Results produced with


Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.