JRS

5 km, Darien, CT
October 8, 2017

Cloudy, warm (77F), muggy, breezy.


MEN'S WINNER: Joshua Smith - 23:25
WOMEN'S WINNER: Emilie Roy - 24:23

    
  Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ===================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1    OVRALM Joshua Smith          47 M Darien          CT   23:25  7:33 
    2   1/6    M46&O  Geoff Beringer        53 M Darien          CT   23:26  7:33 
    3   2/6    M46&O  Frank Roeser          50 M Darien          CT   24:02  7:44 
    4   3/6    M46&O  Peter Tep             53 M Forestville     CT   24:15  7:49 
    5   1/1    OVRALF Emilie Roy            39 F Fairfield       CT   24:23  7:51 
    6   1/1    M13-24 Jake Smith            14 M Darien          CT   24:48  7:59 
    7   4/6    M46&O  Nigel Coe             46 M Darien          CT   25:06  8:05 
    8   1/6    F25-45 Sarah Bourdreau       40 F East Haven      CT   26:07  8:25 
    9   1/10   F46&O  Lisa Gardiner         48 F Vernon          CT   26:25  8:30 
   10   2/6    F25-45 Elizabeth Wright      37 F                 CT   26:36  8:34 
   11   2/10   F46&O  Debra Perry           61 F Plantsville     CT   26:37  8:34 
   12   3/6    F25-45 Alicia Bonin          26 F Somers          CT   26:41  8:36 
   13   1/3    M25-45 Ryan Tufts            38 M Darien          CT   27:02  8:42 
   14   5/6    M46&O  Tom Millerd           57 M Windham         CT   27:08  8:44 
   15   3/10   F46&O  Rebecca Wilbur        58 F Shelton         CT   27:28  8:51 
   16   4/10   F46&O  Geraldine Trippitelli 46 F Darien          CT   28:45  9:15 
   17   5/10   F46&O  Alison Feeley         52 F Darien          CT   29:07  9:23 
   18   2/3    M25-45 Thomas Childs         42 M Darien          CT   29:59  9:39 
   19   6/6    M46&O  Mo Sezlak             60 M Barrow          AL   30:53  9:57 
   20   4/6    F25-45 Christina Wilkins     36 F East Windsor    CT   30:53  9:57 
   21   5/6    F25-45 Maria Depaola         43 F North Brnaford  CT   30:54  9:57 
   22   6/10   F46&O  Shelley Olm           54 F Pomfret Center  CT   30:58  9:58 
   23   3/3    M25-45 Frank Paparazzo       36 M Woodbury        CT   30:59  9:59 
   24   7/10   F46&O  Beth Bunko            57 F Southington     CT   33:02 10:38 
   25   1/1    M12&U  Kyle Bancroft         12 M Stamford        CT   33:04 10:39 
   26   8/10   F46&O  Gillian Nelson        49 F Darien          CT   33:09 10:41 
   27   6/6    F25-45 Katherine Bunko       28 F Plantisville    CT   36:53 11:53 
   28   9/10   F46&O  Wilma Jones           56 F Niantic         CT   38:07 12:17 
   29  10/10   F46&O  Anne Cella            58 F Wallingford     CT   40:20 12:59 

Age Groups

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kyle Bancroft          12 Stamford           CT   33:04 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 24

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jake Smith             14 Darien             CT   24:48 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 24

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 45

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Ryan Tufts             38 Darien             CT   27:02 
    2 Thomas Childs          42 Darien             CT   29:59 
    3 Frank Paparazzo        36 Woodbury           CT   30:59 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 45

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sarah Bourdreau        40 East Haven         CT   26:07 
    2 Elizabeth Wright       37                    CT   26:36 
    3 Alicia Bonin           26 Somers             CT   26:41 

MALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Geoff Beringer         53 Darien             CT   23:26 
    2 Frank Roeser           50 Darien             CT   24:02 
    3 Peter Tep              53 Forestville        CT   24:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Lisa Gardiner          48 Vernon             CT   26:25 
    2 Debra Perry            61 Plantsville        CT   26:37 
    3 Rebecca Wilbur         58 Shelton            CT   27:28 
Results by Club Connecticut
Problem or question regarding your result? Email clubct@clubct.org

Return to home page.