Sunny, cool (68), dry.


MEN'S WINNER: Peter Watson - 21:37
WOMEN'S WINNER: Jen St. Jean - 25:34

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.
Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.


        CLASS  
 PLACE  PLACE  DIV    FINISHER                                        TIME   PACE
    1      OpM  Peter Watson, 25, Stamford, CT             21:37    5:24
    2      OpM  Ed Banks, 50, Darien, CT                   23:17    5:49
    3      OpM  Flavio De Simone, 46, Stamford, CT         23:21    5:50
    4       MM  David Ott, 54, Darien, CT                  23:31    5:53
    5    1 M15  Griffin Ott, 17, Darien, CT                23:39    5:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

6 1 M40 Brian Sleigh, 47, Ridgefield, CT 23:59 6:00 7 1 M30 Robert Cunningham, 38, San Diego, CA 24:18 6:04 8 2 M15 Sean Cunningham, 18, Wilton, CT 24:57 6:14 9 2 M30 Reyes Moreno, 38, Norwalk, CT 25:15 6:19 1 OpW Jennifer St Jean, 42*, Darien, CT 25:34 6:24 10 1 M20 Nick Sykes, 26, Old Saybrook, CT 25:39 6:25 11 2 M40 Tim Urbanz, 47, Ridgefield, CT 25:43 6:26 12 3 M30 Leo Biala, 39, Stamford, CT 25:56 6:29 2 OpW Liz Herbert, 49*, Darien, CT 26:04 6:31 13 4 M30 Ryan Lynn, 35, New Canaan, CT 26:08 6:32 14 5 M30 Eric Sydor, 38, Westport, CT 26:17 6:34 15 1 M50 Peter Hohmeister, 59, Stamford, CT 26:20 6:35 3 OpW Elaina Tiller, 16*, New Canaan, CT 26:21 6:35 16 2 M50 Gordon Loh, 54, Darien, CT 26:40 6:40 17 3 M50 Jan Schole, 50, Ridgefield, CT 26:43 6:41 18 3 M40 David Tisdale, 48, Clermont, FL 26:49 6:42 19 4 M40 Ike Groff, 48, New Canaan, CT 27:17 6:49 4 1 W30 Sara Belles, 36*, Brookfield, CT 27:20 6:50 20 6 M30 William Ozanne, 38, Darien, CT 27:27 6:52 21 4 M50 Mike O'Neill, 53, New Canaan, CT 27:34 6:54 22 5 M50 Andrew Blance, 59, New Canaan, CT 27:42 6:56 23 7 M30 Jeff Zarrilli, 36, Darien, CT 27:48 6:57 24 1 M60 John Richers, 62, Bridgewater, CT 27:50 6:58 25 5 M40 Joe Brady, 46, Brooklyn, NY 27:51 6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

26 6 M40 Yuri Feldman, 40, Greenwich, CT 28:14 7:04 27 6 M50 George Buchanan, 59, Shelton, CT 28:14 7:04 5 MW Sharon Vos, 62*, Old Greenwich, CT 28:23 7:06 28 3 M15 Colin Banks, 18, Darien, CT 28:42 7:10 29 1 JrM Ray Decamillo Jr., 11, New Canaan, CT 28:42 7:10 30 2 JrM Charlie Chisholm, 12, New Canaan, CT 28:44 7:11 31 7 M40 Christian Murphy, 47, New Canaan, CT 28:44 7:11 32 8 M40 William Liebler, 43, Southington, CT 28:50 7:12 6 2 W30 Anne Emson, 34*, New Canaan, CT 28:52 7:13 33 7 M50 Paul Sykes, 52, Miami, FL 28:56 7:14 7 1 W40 Amy May, 47*, Brooklyn, NY 28:56 7:14 34 8 M50 Tom Robey, 58, New Canaan, CT 29:03 7:16 35 9 M40 Pete Gakos, 42, Monroe, CT 29:19 7:20 36 9 M50 Mark Halan, 58, Wilton, CT 29:19 7:20 37 10 M50 James Johnson, 54, Darien, CT 29:19 7:20 8 3 W30 Jan Triani, 38*, Ridgefield, CT 29:20 7:20 9 1 W20 Emily Hunt, 20*, Old Greenwich, CT 29:21 7:20 38 11 M50 Doug Green, 54, Stamford, CT 29:21 7:20 39 2 M60 Michael McKay, 61, Stamford, CT 29:27 7:22 40 3 M60 Tom Weitzel, 67, Griffin, GA 29:27 7:22 41 10 M40 Ray Decamillo Sr., 45, New Canaan, CT 29:27 7:22 42 3 JrM Billy Liebler, 10, Southington, CT 29:29 7:22 43 11 M40 John Gonski, 45, Sandy Hook, CT 29:29 7:22 44 4 JrM Ian Belles, 14, Brookfield, CT 29:40 7:25 45 12 M40 Philip Bloomfield, 46, Norwalk, CT 29:46 7:26 46 12 M50 Elios Lopez, 51, Stamford, CT 29:47 7:27 47 5 JrM Bruce Lenes, 12, Bedford, NY 29:54 7:28 10 1 W50 Ann Williams, 53*, Old Greenwich, CT 29:56 7:29 48 8 M30 Brett Hopkins, 37, New Canaan, CT 29:58 7:30 11 2 W40 Katharine De Simone, 45*, Stamford, CT 30:01 7:30 12 2 W50 Dede Beck, 55*, New Canaan, CT 30:04 7:31 49 13 M50 John Dunn, 52, New Canaan, CT 30:14 7:34 13 4 W30 Julie Porter, 34*, Ridgefield, CT 30:17 7:34 50 9 M30 Troy Marshall, 33, New Canaan, CT 30:34 7:38 14 3 W50 Erica Merrill, 53*, Rowayton, CT 30:40 7:40 15 5 W30 Alison Grice, 33*, South Salem, NY 30:42 7:40 51 4 M15 Alex Rashad, 16, New Canaan, CT 30:47 7:42 52 13 M40 Marc Ferland, 42, Weston, CT 30:56 7:44 53 4 M60 Scott Harrison, 63, Norwalk, CT 31:05 7:46 54 5 M60 Kevin Lloyd, 64, Darien, CT 31:07 7:47 55 10 M30 Sean McPartland, 38, New Canaan, CT 31:07 7:47 56 14 M40 Patrick Dolan, 45, Phoenix, AZ 31:11 7:48 57 14 M50 Henry Greig, 54, Stamford, CT 31:17 7:49 58 6 M60 Tom Bendernagel, 65, Norwalk, CT 31:25 7:51 59 2 M20 Patrick Hagerty, 23, New Canaan, CT 31:25 7:51 16 3 W40 Yolimar Bolivar, 42*, Clermont, FL 31:41 7:55 17 2 W20 Meredith Ott, 23*, Darien, CT 31:43 7:56 60 11 M30 Bartley Higgins, 36, Washington, DC 31:46 7:56 18 6 W30 Kyle Salkin, 30*, New York, NY 31:52 7:58 19 4 W50 Judy Rubin, 58*, White Plains, NY 31:54 7:58 20 4 W40 Jennifer Angus, 47*, Stamford, CT 31:56 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

21 3 W20 Maggie O'Neill, 26*, Somerville, MA 32:05 8:01 61 6 JrM Harrison Sydor, 9, Westport, CT 32:10 8:02 62 15 M50 Richard Strahota, 59, Darien, CT 32:11 8:03 22 7 W30 Thea Bloomfield, 37*, Norwalk, CT 32:15 8:04 23 5 W50 Kim O'Neill, 56*, Somerville, MA 32:23 8:06 63 15 M40 Mendoza Porfino, 47, Norwalk, CT 32:24 8:06 24 1 JrW Erin Luecke, 11*, Darien, CT 32:24 8:06 64 7 M60 Robert Inghilterra, 60, Norwalk, CT 32:34 8:08 65 16 M50 David Beck, 56, New Canaan, CT 32:35 8:09 66 12 M30 Tim Jefferies, 36, Norwalk, CT 32:36 8:09 25 1 W60 Dorit Heimer, 63*, New York, NY 32:42 8:10 26 4 W20 Julianne Beck, 22*, New Canaan, CT 32:48 8:12 27 6 W50 Dora Paz, 52*, Stamford, CT 32:53 8:13 67 17 M50 Oliver Kaufman, 55, Stamford, CT 32:57 8:14 68 5 M15 Elliott Howe, 16, New Canaan, CT 33:01 8:15 69 13 M30 Steve Edwards, 38, Stamford, CT 33:03 8:16 28 5 W40 Susan Luecke, 44*, Darien, CT 33:04 8:16 70 18 M50 Joe Keeney, 56, Greenwich, CT 33:11 8:18 71 16 M40 Marc Rinaldi, 43, Greenwich, CT 33:13 8:18 72 17 M40 Chris Demuth, 40, New Canaan, CT 33:18 8:20 73 7 JrM Christopher Demuth, 9, New Canaan, CT 33:19 8:20 29 2 JrW Devon Russell, 11*, New Canaan, CT 33:19 8:20 30 7 W50 Linda Gance, 55*, Wilton, CT 33:24 8:21 31 8 W30 Jai Dobreski, 31*, Bethel, CT 33:29 8:22 32 9 W30 Carolyn Foston, 32*, Stamford, CT 33:30 8:22 33 6 W40 Robin Russell, 47*, New Canaan, CT 33:33 8:23 74 8 M60 Fred Cannon, 61, New York, NY 33:36 8:24 75 9 M60 Jim Davis, 60, New Canaan, CT 33:44 8:26 34 10 W30 Julie Revesz, 39*, Norwalk, CT 33:44 8:26 35 8 W50 Laura Case, 59*, New Canaan, CT 33:45 8:26 76 10 M60 Chuck Hartten, 63, Redding, CT 33:59 8:30 36 11 W30 Laurie Dhanraj, 35*, Norwalk, CT 34:00 8:30 37 7 W40 Mary Milucci, 49*, Riverside, CT 34:00 8:30 38 9 W50 Kathryn Stoker, 50*, Norwalk, CT 34:04 8:31 77 14 M30 Darwin Estrada, 33, Stamford, CT 34:06 8:32 78 11 M60 Dave Keeffe, 60, New Canaan, CT 34:15 8:34 39 12 W30 Taylor Lynn, 33*, New Canaan, CT 34:17 8:34 40 8 W40 Emilie Rubinfeld, 43*, New Canaan, CT 34:23 8:36 41 9 W40 Jenny Levin, 41*, New Canaan, CT 34:23 8:36 79 19 M50 Vincent Sabia, 54, Greenwich, CT 34:24 8:36 80 15 M30 Joel Carrillo, 39, Stamford, CT 34:29 8:37 81 12 M60 Matti Rinta-Tuuri, 64, Fairfield, CT 34:35 8:39 42 10 W50 Susan Nutt, 58*, New York, NY 34:36 8:39 43 11 W50 Sally Van Leeuwen, 59*, Cos Cob, CT 34:36 8:39 82 16 M30 Tom Emson, 37, New Canaan, CT 34:37 8:39 44 10 W40 Kimberly Tully, 49*, Wilton, CT 34:43 8:41 45 13 W30 Emily Krol, 33*, Stamford, CT 34:48 8:42 83 18 M40 Zach Stern, 44, New Canaan, CT 34:49 8:42 84 17 M30 Mike Krol, 32, Stamford, CT 34:50 8:42 85 13 M60 David Post, 60, Katonah, NY 34:52 8:43 46 14 W30 Megan Lee, 38*, Ridgefield, CT 34:56 8:44 86 18 M30 John Dobreski, 32, Bethel, CT 34:57 8:44 47 12 W50 Karen Brown, 54*, Old Greenwich, CT 35:00 8:45 48 13 W50 Pamela Bruno, 59*, Stamford, CT 35:05 8:46 49 15 W30 Helen Bradfield, 37*, New Canaan, CT 35:09 8:47 50 16 W30 Lindsay Meyer, 31*, New Canaan, CT 35:16 8:49 87 19 M30 Justin Gage, 33, Norwalk, CT 35:18 8:50 88 19 M40 Rob Leder, 46, Stamford, CT 35:19 8:50 89 20 M50 Christopher Meli, 52, New Canaan, CT 35:20 8:50 90 20 M30 Aland Joseph, 31, Norwalk, CT 35:20 8:50 91 14 M60 Ed Piquette, 61, Bridgeport, CT 35:20 8:50 51 17 W30 Stephanie Muller, 32*, New Canaan, CT 35:23 8:51 52 2 W60 Elizabeth Craig, 61*, Wilton, CT 35:25 8:51 92 15 M60 John Krasniewicz, 66, Stamford, CT 35:29 8:52 93 21 M50 Peter Gundy, 52, New Canaan, CT 35:41 8:55 53 14 W50 Diane Hayes, 51*, Weston, CT 35:42 8:56 94 8 JrM Colin Hayes, 10, Weston, CT 35:43 8:56 95 22 M50 Patrick Russell, 50, New Canaan, CT 35:44 8:56 54 15 W50 Ronnie Behringer, 59*, Norwalk, CT 35:48 8:57 96 20 M40 Ed Repking, 40, Darien, CT 35:49 8:57 55 11 W40 Karen Lobasz, 44*, New Canaan, CT 35:51 8:58 56 5 W20 Celia Martzolf, 20*, Darien, CT 35:54 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

97 23 M50 Michael Leckie, 51, Ridgefield, CT 35:58 9:00 98 21 M30 Christopher Monsif, 35, Darien, CT 36:02 9:00 57 18 W30 Moriah Monsif, 34*, Darien, CT 36:02 9:00 99 24 M50 David Hill, 51, New Canaan, CT 36:03 9:01 100 22 M30 Sam Salkin, 30, Jersey City, NJ 36:04 9:01 58 6 W20 Jennifer Rattray, 21*, Old Greenwich, CT 36:06 9:02 59 16 W50 Mary Ann Loh, 56*, Darien, CT 36:12 9:03 101 25 M50 Bruce Hoppel, 58, Norwalk, CT 36:12 9:03 60 3 W60 Andie Williamson, 60*, Norwalk, CT 36:15 9:04 61 19 W30 Emaly Matozzo, 32*, Orange, CT 36:16 9:04 62 7 W20 Keri Markiewicz, 29*, New Canaan, CT 36:22 9:06 102 26 M50 Michael F Connor, 56, New Canaan, CT 36:23 9:06 103 27 M50 Philip Martzolf, 52, Darien, CT 36:25 9:06 63 4 W60 Janine Jennings, 65*, Sedona, AZ 36:30 9:08 64 12 W40 Robyn Errickson, 41*, Newington, CT 36:36 9:09 104 1 M70 Lee Bradley, 75, Newington, CT 36:37 9:09 65 8 W20 Carolyn Toll, 27*, Wilton, CT 36:37 9:09 105 3 M20 Craig Sullivan, 29, New Canaan, CT 36:45 9:11 106 6 M15 Martin Curley, 16, Cos Cob, CT 36:49 9:12 107 21 M40 Ben Tsocanos, 46, Darien, CT 36:52 9:13 108 4 M20 Patrick Connolly, 22, New Canaan, CT 36:52 9:13 66 9 W20 Maureen Connolly, 20*, New Canaan, CT 36:53 9:13 67 5 W60 Jean Mitchell, 61*, South Salem, NY 36:57 9:14 68 10 W20 Kathleen Ryan, 27*, Wilton, CT 37:01 9:15 109 23 M30 Eric Goldman, 31, Stamford, CT 37:05 9:16 69 17 W50 Martha Mahoney, 54*, Stamford, CT 37:07 9:17 110 28 M50 David Short, 56, Darien, CT 37:10 9:18 70 6 W60 Luanne Roy, 62*, Seymour, CT 37:13 9:18 71 3 JrW Jacqueline Liebler, 9*, Southington, CT 37:23 9:21 111 16 M60 Salvatore Lanzofano, 60, Meriden, CT 37:28 9:22 112 29 M50 John Rigo, 51, Stamford, CT 37:32 9:23 72 18 W50 Molly Massie, 52*, Darien, CT 37:41 9:25 73 19 W50 Lissa Short, 55*, Darien, CT 37:42 9:26 113 9 JrM Teddy Baum, 8, Darien, CT 37:47 9:27 74 1 W15 Annika Florio, 19*, Darien, CT 37:51 9:28 75 4 JrW Molly Baum, 11*, Darien, CT 37:52 9:28 76 5 JrW Paige Place, 10*, New Canaan, CT 37:56 9:29 77 20 W30 Geraldine Pires, 33*, Fairfield, CT 37:57 9:29 114 24 M30 Phil Pires, 34, Fairfield, CT 37:58 9:30 115 22 M40 Marc Stevens, 48, Bedford, NY 38:06 9:32 78 7 W60 Christina Ogren, 61*, Fairfield, CT 38:11 9:33 116 23 M40 Jay Baum, 43, Darien, CT 38:12 9:33 117 30 M50 Tom Greene, 57, Fairfield, CT 38:13 9:33 118 7 M15 C J. D'Virgilio, 15, New Canaan, CT 38:14 9:34 79 6 JrW Payton Decamillo, 10*, New Canaan, CT 38:18 9:34 119 31 M50 Vin Dipalma, 57, Bridgeport, CT 38:23 9:36 80 8 W60 Patricia Molloy, 60*, New Canaan, CT 38:25 9:36 81 1 W70 Jo Marchetti, 74*, Newington, CT 38:31 9:38 82 20 W50 Sally Hagerty, 56*, New Canaan, CT 38:31 9:38 120 32 M50 Thomas Milucci, 50, Riverside, CT 38:33 9:38 83 21 W50 Tami Greig, 54*, Stamford, CT 38:34 9:38 84 13 W40 Rachel Graves, 45*, New Canaan, CT 38:34 9:38 121 33 M50 Brendan O'Neill, 55, Wayne, PA 38:43 9:41 122 17 M60 Brian Donlon, 60, Westport, CT 38:49 9:42 123 25 M30 Charles Higgins, 32, New Canaan, CT 38:50 9:42 124 26 M30 Scott Bartone, 36, New Canaan, CT 38:58 9:44 85 14 W40 Rebecca Engmann Darst, 42*, Wilton, CT 39:04 9:46 125 34 M50 David Stonehill, 53, Norwalk, CT 39:04 9:46 126 35 M50 Kieran Curley, 56, Cos Cob, CT 39:08 9:47 127 36 M50 Robert Carey, 52, Stamford, CT 39:14 9:48 86 21 W30 Ashley Lynn, 33*, New Canaan, CT 39:40 9:55 128 27 M30 Christopher Lynn, 32, New Canaan, CT 39:41 9:55 87 22 W30 Carissa Marz, 39*, New Canaan, CT 39:42 9:56 129 18 M60 Geoff Steadman, 66, Norwalk, CT 39:43 9:56 88 23 W30 Maureen Chiodo, 37*, New Canaan, CT 39:44 9:56 130 2 M70 John Gibbons, 75, Old Greenwich, CT 39:45 9:56 89 24 W30 Bethanie Bartone, 34*, New Canaan, CT 39:46 9:56 90 22 W50 Jean Manas, 52*, Pound Ridge, NY 39:57 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

131 19 M60 Robert Nouza, 65, Wilton, CT 40:08 10:02 91 25 W30 Jessica Febbraio, 36*, Norwalk, CT 40:17 10:04 132 20 M60 Joost Vos, 63, Old Greenwich, CT 40:24 10:06 92 15 W40 Nicole Langus, 41*, Fairfield, CT 40:25 10:06 133 37 M50 Mark Connolly, 50, New Canaan, CT 40:26 10:06 134 28 M30 Kristopher Meyer, 31, New Canaan, CT 40:30 10:08 93 16 W40 Soraya Bilbao, 44*, Bridgeport, CT 40:39 10:10 135 38 M50 Ken Gaglione, 55, Ridgefield, CT 40:42 10:10 94 17 W40 Sunny Cho, 45*, Stamford, CT 40:45 10:11 95 23 W50 Martha Luz, 57*, Darien, CT 40:50 10:12 136 39 M50 Joe Skelly, 56, Stamford, CT 40:51 10:13 96 18 W40 Christine Klimek, 49*, Norwalk, CT 40:54 10:14 97 26 W30 Kristine Mette, 36*, Milford, CT 41:01 10:15 98 24 W50 Patricia Gaglione, 56*, Ridgefield, CT 41:02 10:16 99 19 W40 Felicia Liebler, 42*, Southington, CT 41:03 10:16 100 2 W15 Tsubomi Poley, 17*, Patterson, NY 41:12 10:18 137 3 M70 Jeff Palmer, 70, Westport, CT 41:27 10:22 101 27 W30 Christa Rider, 34*, Norwalk, CT 41:32 10:23 102 25 W50 Dawn Bolling, 53*, Norwalk, CT 41:37 10:24 138 10 JrM Luke Thomas, 13, New Canaan, CT 41:50 10:28 103 11 W20 Laura Yoviene Sykes, 27*, Old Saybrook, CT 41:51 10:28 139 24 M40 Jim Sorensen, 45, New Canaan, CT 41:55 10:29 140 25 M40 Jeff Brooks, 45, New Canaan, CT 41:58 10:30 141 26 M40 Rupert Chisholm, 48, New Canaan, CT 41:58 10:30 142 27 M40 Pieter Bergmans, 46, New Canaan, CT 42:12 10:33 143 40 M50 John Socolow, 56, South Salem, NY 42:15 10:34 144 4 M70 Mike Holland, 72, New Canaan, CT 42:35 10:39 145 41 M50 James Thomas, 57, New Canaan, CT 42:36 10:39 104 3 W15 Emily Meeus, 15*, New Canaan, CT 42:48 10:42 146 5 M70 Eric A. Seiff, 84, Bronx, NY 42:48 10:42 105 20 W40 Sandhya Sridhar, 41*, Newtown, CT 43:09 10:47 147 42 M50 Fred Marshall, 53, Ridgefield, CT 43:13 10:48 106 28 W30 Alexa Marshall, 38*, Ridgefield, CT 43:14 10:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

107 12 W20 Meagan Griffin, 27*, Raleigh, NC 43:58 11:00 108 13 W20 Mary Frostick, 26*, Fairfield, CT 44:01 11:00 109 9 W60 Dale Sweeney, 64*, Stamford, CT 44:25 11:06 148 28 M40 Ehab Rashad, 49, New Canaan, CT 45:42 11:26 110 21 W40 Nadine Pare, 42*, Hamden, CT 46:53 11:43 149 29 M30 Chris Nelson, 39, Hamden, CT 46:54 11:44 111 7 JrW Katie Lenes, 10*, Bedford, NY 46:54 11:44 112 26 W50 Monica Inghilterra, 53*, Norwalk, CT 47:01 11:45 150 21 M60 Stephen Grathwohl, 69, Fairfield, CT 47:57 11:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

113 22 W40 Nipa Urbanz, 46*, Ridgefield, CT 50:40 12:40 151 11 JrM Jack Eltrich, 13, Ponte Vedra, FL 50:58 12:44 152 29 M40 Clemente Pascarella, 43, New Canaan, CT 50:58 12:44 153 12 JrM Hunter Telesco, 12, New Canaan, CT 50:58 12:44 114 8 JrW Abigail Cunningham, 12*, San Diego, CA 51:00 12:45
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

154 6 M70 Gary Esposito, 71, Norwalk, CT 52:08 13:02 155 7 M70 Les Kurian, 75, Pound Ridge, NY 53:20 13:20 156 30 M40 William Poley, 48, Patterson, NY 54:22 13:36 157 13 JrM Nathan Urbanz, 9, Ridgefield, CT 55:10 13:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

158 8 M70 Bob Dittemer, 77, Ringwood, NJ 59:50 14:58 159 43 M50 Max Bruce, 55, Trumbull, CT 59:52 14:58 * indicates females 8 finishers among Males (no age given) 13 finishers among Men Under 15 7 finishers among Men 15 - 19 4 finishers among Men 20 - 29 29 finishers among Men 30 - 39 30 finishers among Men 40 - 49 43 finishers among Men 50 - 59 21 finishers among Men 60 - 69 8 finishers among Men 70 & Up 8 finishers among Women Under 15 3 finishers among Women 15 - 19 13 finishers among Women 20 - 29 28 finishers among Women 30 - 39 22 finishers among Women 40 - 49 26 finishers among Women 50 - 59 9 finishers among Women 60 - 69 1 finishers among Women 70 & Up 163 male finishers 110 female finishers 273 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1 M20  Peter Watson, 25, Stamford, CT             21:37    5:24
    2    2 M50  Ed Banks, 50, Darien, CT                   23:17    5:49
    3    3 M40  Flavio De Simone, 46, Stamford, CT         23:21    5:50

Open Women
    1    1 W40  Jennifer St Jean, 42, Darien, CT           25:34    6:24
    2    2 W40  Liz Herbert, 49, Darien, CT                26:04    6:31
    3    3 W15  Elaina Tiller, 16, New Canaan, CT          26:21    6:35

Masters Men
    4    1 M50  David Ott, 54, Darien, CT                  23:31    5:53

Masters Women
    5    1 W60  Sharon Vos, 62, Old Greenwich, CT          28:23    7:06

Men Under 15
   29    1  Ray Decamillo Jr., 11, New Canaan, CT      28:42    7:10
   30    2  Charlie Chisholm, 12, New Canaan, CT       28:44    7:11
   42    3  Billy Liebler, 10, Southington, CT         29:29    7:22
   44    4  Ian Belles, 14, Brookfield, CT             29:40    7:25
   47    5  Bruce Lenes, 12, Bedford, NY               29:54    7:28

Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Griffin Ott, 17, Darien, CT                23:39    5:55
    8    2  Sean Cunningham, 18, Wilton, CT            24:57    6:14
   28    3  Colin Banks, 18, Darien, CT                28:42    7:10
   51    4  Alex Rashad, 16, New Canaan, CT            30:47    7:42
   68    5  Elliott Howe, 16, New Canaan, CT           33:01    8:15

Men 20 - 29
   10    1  Nick Sykes, 26, Old Saybrook, CT           25:39    6:25
   59    2  Patrick Hagerty, 23, New Canaan, CT        31:25    7:51
  105    3  Craig Sullivan, 29, New Canaan, CT         36:45    9:11
  108    4  Patrick Connolly, 22, New Canaan, CT       36:52    9:13

Men 30 - 39
    7    1  Robert Cunningham, 38, San Diego, CA       24:18    6:04
    9    2  Reyes Moreno, 38, Norwalk, CT              25:15    6:19
   12    3  Leo Biala, 39, Stamford, CT                25:56    6:29
   13    4  Ryan Lynn, 35, New Canaan, CT              26:08    6:32
   14    5  Eric Sydor, 38, Westport, CT               26:17    6:34

Men 40 - 49
    6    1  Brian Sleigh, 47, Ridgefield, CT           23:59    6:00
   11    2  Tim Urbanz, 47, Ridgefield, CT             25:43    6:26
   18    3  David Tisdale, 48, Clermont, FL            26:49    6:42
   19    4  Ike Groff, 48, New Canaan, CT              27:17    6:49
   25    5  Joe Brady, 46, Brooklyn, NY                27:51    6:58

Men 50 - 59
    4    1  David Ott, 54, Darien, CT                  23:31    5:53
   15    2  Peter Hohmeister, 59, Stamford, CT         26:20    6:35
   16    3  Gordon Loh, 54, Darien, CT                 26:40    6:40
   17    4  Jan Schole, 50, Ridgefield, CT             26:43    6:41
   21    5  Mike O'Neill, 53, New Canaan, CT           27:34    6:54

Men 60 - 69
   24    1  John Richers, 62, Bridgewater, CT          27:50    6:58
   39    2  Michael McKay, 61, Stamford, CT            29:27    7:22
   40    3  Tom Weitzel, 67, Griffin, GA               29:27    7:22
   53    4  Scott Harrison, 63, Norwalk, CT            31:05    7:46
   54    5  Kevin Lloyd, 64, Darien, CT                31:07    7:47

Men 70 & Up
  104    1  Lee Bradley, 75, Newington, CT             36:37    9:09
  130    2  John Gibbons, 75, Old Greenwich, CT        39:45    9:56
  137    3  Jeff Palmer, 70, Westport, CT              41:27   10:22
  144    4  Mike Holland, 72, New Canaan, CT           42:35   10:39
  146    5  Eric A. Seiff, 84, Bronx, NY               42:48   10:42

Women Under 15
   24    1  Erin Luecke, 11, Darien, CT                32:24    8:06
   29    2  Devon Russell, 11, New Canaan, CT          33:19    8:20
   71    3  Jacqueline Liebler, 9, Southington, CT     37:23    9:21
   75    4  Molly Baum, 11, Darien, CT                 37:52    9:28
   76    5  Paige Place, 10, New Canaan, CT            37:56    9:29

Women 15 - 19
   74    1  Annika Florio, 19, Darien, CT              37:51    9:28
  100    2  Tsubomi Poley, 17, Patterson, NY           41:12   10:18
  104    3  Emily Meeus, 15, New Canaan, CT            42:48   10:42

Women 20 - 29
    9    1  Emily Hunt, 20, Old Greenwich, CT          29:21    7:20
   17    2  Meredith Ott, 23, Darien, CT               31:43    7:56
   21    3  Maggie O'Neill, 26, Somerville, MA         32:05    8:01
   26    4  Julianne Beck, 22, New Canaan, CT          32:48    8:12
   56    5  Celia Martzolf, 20, Darien, CT             35:54    8:58

Women 30 - 39
    4    1  Sara Belles, 36, Brookfield, CT            27:20    6:50
    6    2  Anne Emson, 34, New Canaan, CT             28:52    7:13
    8    3  Jan Triani, 38, Ridgefield, CT             29:20    7:20
   13    4  Julie Porter, 34, Ridgefield, CT           30:17    7:34
   15    5  Alison Grice, 33, South Salem, NY          30:42    7:40

Women 40 - 49
    7    1  Amy May, 47, Brooklyn, NY                  28:56    7:14
   11    2  Katharine De Simone, 45, Stamford, CT      30:01    7:30
   16    3  Yolimar Bolivar, 42, Clermont, FL          31:41    7:55
   20    4  Jennifer Angus, 47, Stamford, CT           31:56    7:59
   28    5  Susan Luecke, 44, Darien, CT               33:04    8:16

Women 50 - 59
   10    1  Ann Williams, 53, Old Greenwich, CT        29:56    7:29
   12    2  Dede Beck, 55, New Canaan, CT              30:04    7:31
   14    3  Erica Merrill, 53, Rowayton, CT            30:40    7:40
   19    4  Judy Rubin, 58, White Plains, NY           31:54    7:58
   23    5  Kim O'Neill, 56, Somerville, MA            32:23    8:06

Women 60 - 69
    5    1  Sharon Vos, 62, Old Greenwich, CT          28:23    7:06
   25    2  Dorit Heimer, 63, New York, NY             32:42    8:10
   52    3  Elizabeth Craig, 61, Wilton, CT            35:25    8:51
   60    4  Andie Williamson, 60, Norwalk, CT          36:15    9:04
   63    5  Janine Jennings, 65, Sedona, AZ            36:30    9:08

Women 70 & Up
   81    1  Jo Marchetti, 74, Newington, CT            38:31    9:38

Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac

ChronoTrack Timing Results by Club Connecticut
Problem or question regarding your result? Email clubct@clubct.org

Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.