} --> 2016 Boston Blowout

Cool (39F), cloudy, occasional drizzle.

30 km Blowout


MEN'S WINNER: Kevin Hoyt - 1:46:51
WOMEN'S WINNER: Anna Pluta - 2:14:19

Place Name                    Age S City            St Time     Lap   Split Cumulative  
===== ======================= === = ================== =======  ===   ===== ========
 
    1 Kevin Hoyt               26 M Newtown CT         1:46:51   1:   35:05   35:05
                                                                 2:   35:43 1:10:48
                                                                 3:   36:04 1:46:51 
    2 Tim Milenkevich          35 M Ansonia CT         1:47:50   1:   35:22   35:22
                                                                 2:   35:48 1:11:09
                                                                 3:   36:41 1:47:50 
    3 Charles Spiess           47 M Old Greenwich CT   1:50:05   1:   36:55   36:55
                                                                 2:   36:25 1:13:19
                                                                 3:   36:47 1:50:05 
    4 Yuzo Aramaki             37 M Cos Cob CT         1:54:43   1:   37:23   37:23
                                                                 2:   38:10 1:15:33
                                                                 3:   39:11 1:54:43 
    5 John Larosa              35 M Danbury CT         2:03:29   1:   41:35   41:35
                                                                 2:   41:49 1:23:23
                                                                 3:   40:06 2:03:29 
    6 Roger D'Agostin          46 M Norwalk CT         2:05:20   1:   41:34   41:34
                                                                 2:   41:49 1:23:23
                                                                 3:   41:57 2:05:20 
    7 John Minervino           53 M Higganum CT        2:09:04   1:   42:34   42:34
                                                                 2:   43:10 1:25:43
                                                                 3:   43:21 2:09:04 
    8 Eric Krebs               48 M Roxbury CT         2:10:28   1:   42:34   42:34
                                                                 2:   43:28 1:26:01
                                                                 3:   44:27 2:10:28 
    9 Stephen Kennedy          41 M Darien CT          2:11:47   1:   44:18   44:18
                                                                 2:   43:57 1:28:15
                                                                 3:   43:32 2:11:47 
   10 Bradford Buchta          38 M Bethany CT         2:12:33   1:   44:57   44:57
                                                                 2:   43:19 1:28:15
                                                                 3:   44:19 2:12:33 
   11 John Richers             62 M Bridgewater CT     2:12:39   1:   45:05   45:05
                                                                 2:   43:08 1:28:12
                                                                 3:   44:27 2:12:39 
   12 Anna Pluta               36 F Weston CT          2:14:19   1:   44:50   44:50
                                                                 2:   43:36 1:28:25
                                                                 3:   45:55 2:14:19 
   13 Andrew Stanco            29 M Fairfield CT       2:15:53   1:   44:49   44:49
                                                                 2:   43:35 1:28:23
                                                                 3:   47:30 2:15:53 
   14 Matt Slattery            38 M Norwalk CT         2:17:05   1:   47:43   47:43
                                                                 2:   45:50 1:33:33
                                                                 3:   43:32 2:17:05 
   15 D Brown                  48 M Stamford CT        2:18:19   1:   45:49   45:49
                                                                 2:   45:54 1:31:43
                                                                 3:   46:37 2:18:19 
   16 Rick Lowry               54 M Southbury CT       2:21:24   1:   48:23   48:23
                                                                 2:   47:04 1:35:27
                                                                 3:   45:57 2:21:24 
   17 Susan Chiovitti          55 F Thomaston CT       2:23:14   1:   46:04   46:04
                                                                 2:   48:50 1:34:54
                                                                 3:   48:21 2:23:14 
   18 Randy Watkins            53 M New Milford CT     2:23:47   1:   48:24   48:24
                                                                 2:   47:03 1:35:27
                                                                 3:   48:20 2:23:47 
   19 Alene Lofink             53 F Brookfield CT      2:24:04   1:   48:24   48:24
                                                                 2:   47:07 1:35:30
                                                                 3:   48:34 2:24:04 
   20 Becky Smith              24 F Stamford CT        2:24:40   1:   47:45   47:45
                                                                 2:   47:36 1:35:20
                                                                 3:   49:21 2:24:40 
   21 Jim Santora              51 M New Canaan CT      2:26:07   1:   45:52   45:52
                                                                 2:   48:36 1:34:27
                                                                 3:   51:41 2:26:07 
   22 Peter Pfister            57 M Rowayton CT        2:26:13   1:   47:27   47:27
                                                                 2:   48:37 1:36:04
                                                                 3:   50:10 2:26:13 
   23 Ram Gordon               45 M Woodbridge CT      2:27:39   1:   49:10   49:10
                                                                 2:   34:23 1:23:33
                                                                 3: 1:04:07 2:27:39 
   24 Sandra Midkiff           33 F New York NY        2:27:40   1:   50:24   50:24
                                                                 2:   49:21 1:39:44
                                                                 3:   47:56 2:27:40 
   25 Floren Poliseo           41 F New Rochelle NY    2:28:14   1:   50:24   50:24
                                                                 2:   49:21 1:39:44
                                                                 3:   48:31 2:28:14 
   26 Cheryl Ryba              50 F Berlin CT          2:28:15   1:   50:20   50:20
                                                                 2:   49:44 1:40:03
                                                                 3:   48:13 2:28:15 
   27 Dawn Newsome-Marina      48 F Greenwich CT       2:28:21   1:   51:07   51:07
                                                                 2:   48:41 1:39:47
                                                                 3:   48:34 2:28:21 
   28 Tony Ryba                51 M Berlin CT          2:29:23   1:   50:21   50:21
                                                                 2:   49:44 1:40:04
                                                                 3:   49:19 2:29:23 
   29 Kojiro Katayama          51 M Syosset NY         2:30:58   1:   49:48   49:48
                                                                 2:   50:23 1:40:11
                                                                 3:   50:47 2:30:58 
   30 Tony Smyth               57 M Ridgefield CT      2:31:24   1:   50:17   50:17
                                                                 2:   50:14 1:40:30
                                                                 3:   50:54 2:31:24 
   31 Joe Wuhle                37 M Norwalk CT         2:31:53   1:   53:52   53:52
                                                                 2:   47:02 1:40:54
                                                                 3:   50:59 2:31:53 
   32 Alan Martin              49 M Westport CT        2:33:12   1:   51:09   51:09
                                                                 2:   51:17 1:42:26
                                                                 3:   50:46 2:33:12 
   33 Shana Decsi              40 F Darien CT          2:33:12   1:   51:10   51:10
                                                                 2:   51:17 1:42:26
                                                                 3:   50:46 2:33:12 
   34 Emmanuel Rivera          27 M Norwalk CT         2:35:02   1:   51:11   51:11
                                                                 2:   51:17 1:42:28
                                                                 3:   52:35 2:35:02 
   35 Patricia Mulia           36 F Brooklyn NY        2:35:04   1:   51:13   51:13
                                                                 2:   51:17 1:42:30
                                                                 3:   52:35 2:35:04 
   36 Richard Repasky          63 M Barkhamsted CT     2:37:25   1:   52:06   52:06
                                                                 2:   52:02 1:44:07
                                                                 3:   53:18 2:37:25 
   37 David McNamara           61 M New Haven CT       2:37:50   1:   48:40   48:40
                                                                 2:   52:41 1:41:20
                                                                 3:   56:31 2:37:50 
   38 Roberto Piccolino        45 M Cranston RI        2:38:13   1:   49:30   49:30
                                                                 2:   53:53 1:43:23
                                                                 3:   54:51 2:38:13 
   39 Claudia Sammartano       55 F Fairfield CT       2:38:30   1:   53:24   53:24
                                                                 2:   52:48 1:46:11
                                                                 3:   52:20 2:38:30 
   40 Jodi Sorrells            45 F Darien CT          2:38:54   1:   50:26   50:26
                                                                 2:   52:43 1:43:09
                                                                 3:   55:46 2:38:54 
   41 Robert Bradley           70 M Guilford CT        2:42:28   1:   55:05   55:05
                                                                 2:   54:55 1:50:00
                                                                 3:   52:29 2:42:28 
   42 Pauline Tang             46 F Briarwood NY       2:43:08   1:   52:19   52:19
                                                                 2:   55:05 1:47:24
                                                                 3:   55:45 2:43:08 
   43 Roland Goodell           49 M Franklin MA        2:45:20   1:   49:54   49:54
                                                                 2:   55:51 1:45:45
                                                                 3:   59:35 2:45:20 
   44 Franklyn Gandiaga        29 M Derby CT           2:46:04   1:   57:03   57:03
                                                                 2:   55:20 1:52:23
                                                                 3:   53:41 2:46:04 
   45 Peter Varone             59 M West Haven CT      2:46:58   1:   55:42   55:42
                                                                 2:   55:47 1:51:28
                                                                 3:   55:30 2:46:58 
   46 Cynthia Degirolamo       50 F Sandy Hook CT      2:49:54   1:   55:34   55:34
                                                                 2:   55:01 1:50:35
                                                                 3:   59:20 2:49:54 
   47 Aram Nahabedian          65 M Sandy Hook CT      2:50:08   1:   54:14   54:14
                                                                 2:   57:07 1:51:21
                                                                 3:   58:48 2:50:08 
   48 Denny White              63 M Stratford CT       2:51:30   1:   56:40   56:40
                                                                 2:   59:49 1:56:28
                                                                 3:   55:02 2:51:30 
   49 Crystal Gamber           39 F Norwalk CT         2:52:01   1:   59:29   59:29
                                                                 2:   56:26 1:55:54
                                                                 3:   56:07 2:52:01 
   50 Joel Z. Green            59 M Fairfield CT       2:54:31   1:   56:28   56:28
                                                                 2: 1:01:47 1:58:14
                                                                 3:   56:17 2:54:31 
   51 Veronica Leeds           28 F Brewster NY        2:55:34   1:   56:11   56:11
                                                                 2:   58:07 1:54:18
                                                                 3: 1:01:17 2:55:34 
   52 Rob Fryer                70 M New Canaan CT      2:55:35   1:   56:11   56:11
                                                                 2:   58:07 1:54:17
                                                                 3: 1:01:19 2:55:35 
   53 Jackie Dimeglio          32 F Easton CT          2:55:57   1:   53:48   53:48
                                                                 2:   59:54 1:53:42
                                                                 3: 1:02:16 2:55:57 
   54 Bruce Goulart            67 M Newtown CT         2:56:42   1:   54:04   54:04
                                                                 2: 1:01:29 1:55:33
                                                                 3: 1:01:10 2:56:42 
   55 Phyllis Bartoli          55 F Fairfield CT       2:57:28   1:   56:05   56:05
                                                                 2:   58:41 1:54:45
                                                                 3: 1:02:43 2:57:28 
   56 Tammy Perrotta           52 F Middletown CT      2:58:07   1:   58:24   58:24
                                                                 2:   59:43 1:58:07
                                                                 3: 1:00:01 2:58:07 
   57 Beth-Ann Aversano        45 F Seymour CT         3:03:21   1:   57:07   57:07
                                                                 2: 1:02:26 1:59:33
                                                                 3: 1:03:49 3:03:21 
   58 Anne Morenolet's Pl      49 F Trumbull CT        3:03:22   1:   57:08   57:08
                                                                 2: 1:02:26 1:59:33
                                                                 3: 1:03:49 3:03:22 
   59 Brian Krasowski          46 M Ansonia CT         3:03:22   1:   56:43   56:43
                                                                 2:   59:17 1:55:59
                                                                 3: 1:07:23 3:03:22 
   60 Mary Regalbuto           59 F Milford CT         3:05:22   1:   58:03   58:03
                                                                 2: 1:03:54 2:01:56
                                                                 3: 1:03:27 3:05:22 
   61 Corliss Spencer          56 F New Canaan CT      3:05:23   1: 1:02:01 1:02:01
                                                                 2: 1:02:39 2:04:39
                                                                 3: 1:00:44 3:05:23 
   62 Jose Manjarrez           41 M Milford CT         3:05:25   1:   58:05   58:05
                                                                 2: 1:03:47 2:01:52
                                                                 3: 1:03:33 3:05:25 
   63 Mary Karen Davidson      56 F Ridgefield CT      3:08:14   1:   57:55   57:55
                                                                 2: 1:03:35 2:01:30
                                                                 3: 1:06:44 3:08:14 
   64 Steve Mitchley           44 M --                 3:48:52   1: 1:03:30 1:03:30
                                                                 2: 1:20:38 2:24:07
                                                                 3: 1:24:46 3:48:52 
   65 Tony Perugini            36 M Oxford CT          1:20:11   1:   41:45   41:45
                                                                 2:   38:26 1:20:11 
   66 Abdellah Bennani         43 M Norwalk CT         1:22:56   1:   41:30   41:30
                                                                 2:   41:26 1:22:56 
 
  
  

20 km Demi Blowout

    1 Royden Summers           45 M New York NY        1:23:27   1:   42:04   42:04
                                                                 2:   41:23 1:23:27 
    2 Tucker Green             37 M New Canaan CT      1:30:12   1:   45:46   45:46
                                                                 2:   44:26 1:30:12 
    3 Christine Vincent        47 F Westport CT        1:32:02   1:   45:52   45:52
                                                                 2:   46:10 1:32:02 
    4 Dorit Heimer             63 F New York NY        1:34:23   1:   53:00   53:00
                                                                 2:   41:24 1:34:23 
    5 Andrew Cardone           25 M Fairfield CT       1:36:33   1:   47:12   47:12
                                                                 2:   49:21 1:36:33 
    6 Geir Magnusson Jr        48 M Wilton CT          1:39:54   1:   50:36   50:36
                                                                 2:   49:19 1:39:54 
    7 Tom McCormick            55 M --                 1:43:23   1:   49:31   49:31
                                                                 2:   53:53 1:43:23 
    8 Jerry Meshell            61 M Orange CT          1:50:37   1:   53:44   53:44
                                                                 2:   56:54 1:50:37 
    9 Jeremy Titus             47 M Durham CT          1:51:11   1:   56:36   56:36
                                                                 2:   54:36 1:51:11 
   10 Mike Feinberg            40 M North Haven CT     1:53:19   1:   57:55   57:55
                                                                 2:   55:24 1:53:19 
   11 Dorothy Williams         58 F Wilton CT          1:53:58   1:   57:02   57:02
                                                                 2:   56:57 1:53:58 
   12 Tiffanie Sgritta         43 F Stamford CT        1:55:42   1:   56:58   56:58
                                                                 2:   58:45 1:55:42 
   13 Debby Valin              49 F Woodbridge CT      1:56:03   1: 1:01:48 1:01:48
                                                                 2:   54:15 1:56:03 
   14 Justin Keusley           36 M Westport CT        1:56:32   1:   57:09   57:09
                                                                 2:   59:23 1:56:32 
   15 Olivia Kousky            36 F Westport CT        1:56:32   1:   57:10   57:10
                                                                 2:   59:23 1:56:32 
   16 Tobias Tello             12 M Cheshire CT        2:00:07   1:   56:43   56:43
                                                                 2: 1:03:24 2:00:07 
   17 Lauren Dietrich          37 F Cos Cob CT         2:00:32   1: 1:00:55 1:00:55
                                                                 2:   59:37 2:00:32 
   18 Bridget Figmic           25 F Stratford CT       2:01:53   1:   45:39   45:39
                                                                 2: 1:16:15 2:01:53 
   19 Dawn Jenci               37 F CT                 2:23:46   1: 1:11:43 1:11:43
                                                                 2: 1:12:04 2:23:46 
   20 Karl Eilers              64 M Danbury CT         2:29:42   1: 1:09:30 1:09:30
                                                                 2: 1:20:13 2:29:42 
   21 Dawn Biondi              55 F West Haven CT      2:33:51   1: 1:11:34 1:11:34
                                                                 2: 1:22:17 2:33:51 
                                                                 2:   57:03 2:52:42

  

10 km "Stiff Breeze "

    1 Jeremy Miner             26 M Stamford CT          36:51   1:   36:51   36:51 
    2 Sam Chiovitti            22 M Thomaston CT         41:37   1:   41:37   41:37 
    3 Michele Sinacore         43 F Southport CT         42:42   1:   42:42   42:42 
    4 Torpedo Ruospo           52 M Stratford CT         43:10   1:   43:10   43:10 
    5 Alessandro Fancelli      43 M Fairfield CT         43:26   1:   43:26   43:26 
    6 Kristin Johnson          46 F Wilton CT            43:57   1:   43:57   43:57 
    7 Dana Perry               55 M New Canaan CT        44:07   1:   44:07   44:07 
    8 Adam Osmond              49 M Farmington CT        44:41   1:   44:41   44:41 
    9 Bill Van Wyck            50 M Darien CT            45:02   1:   45:02   45:02 
   10 Allen Pangilinan         29 M South Windsor CT     46:30   1:   46:30   46:30 
   11 David Krulewich          30 M Fairfield CT         46:33   1:   46:33   46:33 
   12 Erik Zukauskas           37 M Bridgeport CT        46:34   1:   46:34   46:34 
   13 Sarah De Val             35 F Stamford CT          46:45   1:   46:45   46:45 
   14 Paul Cusumano            45 M Trumbull CT          46:48   1:   46:48   46:48 
   15 Tommy Kall               54 M Harrison NY          47:19   1:   47:19   47:19 
   16 Kristen Deyoung          29 F Stamford CT          47:38   1:   47:38   47:38 
   17 Jason Stemmler           40 M Trumbull CT          47:57   1:   47:57   47:57 
   18 Dick Strahota            59 M Darien CT            49:05   1:   49:05   49:05 
   19 Dave Hoffman             54 M Rowayton CT          50:31   1:   50:31   50:31 
   20 Del Toreno               55 M Trumbull CT          51:18   1:   51:18   51:18 
   21 Jeremy Autry             42 M Fairfield CT         52:17   1:   52:17   52:17 
   22 Sean Check               41 M Yonkers NY           52:22   1:   52:22   52:22 
   23 Edita Egley              43 F South Salem NY       52:31   1:   52:31   52:31 
   24 Michael Taricani         63 M Burlington CT        55:05   1:   55:05   55:05 
   25 Kristijan Begic          30 M Wallingford CT       55:32   1:   55:32   55:32 
   26 Brian Walker             63 M Monroe CT            55:47   1:   55:47   55:47 
   27 Marco Divincenzo         29 M Bridgeport CT        56:23   1:   56:23   56:23 
   28 Lina Frazer              39 F Bethany CT           56:39   1:   56:39   56:39 
   29 Greta Wilson             45 F Old Greenwich CT     57:22   1:   57:22   57:22 
   30 Wynn Lalonde             53 F Portsmouth VA        57:47   1:   57:47   57:47 
   31 Bruce Lalonde            64 M Portsmouth VA        57:50   1:   57:50   57:50 
   32 Carrie Bocian            43 F Fairfield CT         58:17   1:   58:17   58:17 
   33 Elizabeth Titus          46 F Durham CT            58:51   1:   58:51   58:51 
   34 Antonio Lora             38 M Norwalk CT           58:51   1:   58:51   58:51 
   35 Nanna Sigurdardottir     42 F New Canaan CT        59:01   1:   59:01   59:01 
   36 Sarah Lohmann            40 F New Canaan CT        59:19   1:   59:19   59:19 
   37 Anne Oeldorf-Hirsch      34 F Glastonbury CT     1:00:17   1: 1:00:17 1:00:17 
   38 Erika Brault             50 F Killingworth CT    1:00:43   1: 1:00:43 1:00:43 
   39 Cameron Miles            10 M Weston CT          1:00:43   1: 1:00:43 1:00:43 
   40 Dan Miles                51 M Weston CT          1:00:44   1: 1:00:44 1:00:44 
   41 Jean Hoffman             40 F Norwalk CT         1:00:45   1: 1:00:45 1:00:45 
   42 Chris Demuth             40 M New Canaan CT      1:01:24   1: 1:01:24 1:01:24 
   43 Christopher Demuth        8 M New Canaan CT      1:01:24   1: 1:01:24 1:01:24 
   44 Alison Villanueva        35 F Fairfield CT       1:02:30   1: 1:02:30 1:02:30 
   45 Ann Marie Miles          50 F Weston CT          1:04:01   1: 1:04:01 1:04:01 
   46 Christine Lula           46 F Milford CT         1:06:41   1: 1:06:41 1:06:41 
   47 Sarah Markham            24 F Milford CT         1:08:11   1: 1:08:11 1:08:11 
   48 Becky Williams           24 F Wilton CT          1:08:20   1: 1:08:20 1:08:20 

ChronoTrack Timing Results by Club Connecticut
Problem or question regarding your result? Email clubct@clubct.org

Return to Club Connecticut home page.