Fourth Annual

5km, New Canaan, CT

Dec. 24, 2016

Chilly (38), rainy, wet.

WOMEN'S WINNER: Jamie Morgenstern - 20:02
WOMEN'S WINNER: Phil Kim- 21:11

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                  Ag S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ===================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1    OVRALF Jamie Morgenstern     28 F Philadelphia    PA   20:02  6:27 
    2   1/7    F30-39 Jocelyn Stark         38 F Ithaca          NY   20:52  6:43 
    3   1/1    OVRALM Phil Kim              39 M New Canaan      CT   21:11  6:49 
    4   1/9    M40-49 Rick Spiker           42 M Naugatuck       CT   21:26  6:54 
    5   1/4    M19-29 Sam Davies            28 M New Canaan      CT   21:30  6:55 
    6   1/11   M50-59 Tim Schulken          50 M West Hartford   CT   21:31  6:56 
    7   2/9    M40-49 Paul Baldini          45 M North Haven     CT   21:44  7:00 
    8   1/5    F40-49 Christina Thomson     41 F New Canaan      CT   21:56  7:04 
    9   3/9    M40-49 Keith Coburn          48 M Waterford       CT   21:57  7:04 
   10   4/9    M40-49 Mark Evans            40 M Fairfield       CT   22:01  7:05 
   11   2/4    M19-29 Nolan Fitzpatrick     20 M New Canaan      CT   22:34  7:16 
   12   2/11   M50-59 Bill Begg             53 M Newtown         CT   23:51  7:41 
   13   1/3    F14-18 Carolina Warneryd     15 F Weston          CT   24:11  7:47 
   14   3/11   M50-59 Jan Erik Warneryd     52 M Weston          CT   24:17  7:49 
   15   1/6    M60-69 Bruce Goulart         66 M Newtown         CT   24:41  7:57 
   16   2/5    F40-49 Beth-Ann Aversano     45 F Seymour         CT   25:05  8:05 
   17   1/2    M30-39 Justin Yllanes        32 M Astoria         NY   26:13  8:27 
   18   2/6    M60-69 Stephen Gardner       63 M New Canaan      CT   26:17  8:28 
   19   3/6    M60-69 Brian Walker          63 M Monroe          CT   26:35  8:34 
   20   5/9    M40-49 David Haddad          42 M New Canaan      CT   26:44  8:37 
   21                 Bandit                                          26:49  8:38 
   22   4/11   M50-59 Bob Monro             55 M Wilton          CT   27:04  8:43 
   23   3/5    F40-49 Aleasha Coburn        47 F Waterford       CT   27:14  8:46 
   24   5/11   M50-59 Tom Millerd           56 M Windham         CT   27:18  8:47 
   25   4/6    M60-69 Way Hedding           67 M Niantic         CT   27:54  8:59 
   26   6/11   M50-59 Scott Craig           50 M Danbury         CT   28:00  9:01 
   27   2/7    F30-39 Kelly Orban           37 F Norwalk         CT   28:15  9:06 
   28   6/9    M40-49 Tony Aversano         46 M Seymour         CT   28:38  9:13 
   29   3/4    M19-29 Jackson Prince        21 M New Canaan      CT   28:47  9:16 
   30   7/11   M50-59 Robert Prince         58 M New Canaan      CT   28:47  9:16 
   31   1/2    F10-13 Julianne Teitler      12 F Darien          CT   29:03  9:21 
   32   7/9    M40-49 David Kelly           47 M New Canaan      CT   29:44  9:34 
   33   1/1    M9&U   Christopher Demuth     8 M New Canaan      CT   30:00  9:40 
   34   8/9    M40-49 Chris Demuth          40 M New Canaan      CT   30:00  9:40 
   35   1/1    M10-13 Dylan Azzopardi       10 M New Canaan      CT   30:03  9:41 
   36   9/9    M40-49 Steven Azzopardi      45 M New Canaan      CT   30:04  9:41 
   37   1/5    F50-59 Lorre Jay             55 F New Canaan      CT   30:34  9:51 
   38   8/11   M50-59 Ronald Pelley         55 M East Windsor    CT   31:34 10:10 
   39   1/2    F60-69 Melinda Hedding       62 F Niantic         CT   32:18 10:24 
   40   2/5    F50-59 Deborah Montoya       50 F Danbury         CT   32:33 10:29 
   41   1/2    F19-29 Kelsey Painter        23 F Stamford        CT   32:57 10:37 
   42   9/11   M50-59 Patrick Kennedy       53 M Wilton          CT   32:57 10:37 
   43   3/7    F30-39 Christina Wilkins     35 F East Windsor    CT   33:41 10:51 
   44   5/6    M60-69 Ralph Davies          66 M New Canaan      CT   34:33 11:08 
   45   3/5    F50-59 Georgia Panagopoulos  58 F Westerly        RI   34:38 11:09 
   46   4/5    F50-59 Judy Lackey           55 F Avon            CT   34:43 11:11 
   47   4/4    M19-29 Herno Smith           24 M South Salem     NY   34:57 11:15 
   48   1/1    M14-18 Corneil Smith         17 M South Salem     NY   34:57 11:15 
   49   4/7    F30-39 Rebecca Mann          35 F New Canaan      CT   34:58 11:16 
   50   5/7    F30-39 Heidi Davies          31 F New Canaan      CT   35:01 11:16 
   51   2/2    F60-69 Josie Davies          62 F New Canaan      CT   35:01 11:17 
   52   6/7    F30-39 Maureen Chiodo        37 F New Canaan      CT   35:07 11:18 
   53  10/11   M50-59 Herman Smith          56 M South Salem     NY   35:20 11:23 
   54   2/2    F10-13 Peri Wills            10 F New Canaan      CT   35:37 11:28 
   55  11/11   M50-59 C Sean Wills          54 M New Canaan      CT   35:46 11:31 
   56   6/6    M60-69 Marvin Roberson       61 M Stamford        CT   36:13 11:40 
   57   2/3    F14-18 Julia Chapell         15 F Stamford        CT   39:35 12:45 
   58   3/3    F14-18 Margaret Terry        15 F Bedford         NY   39:35 12:45 
   59                 # 511                                           41:10 13:15 
   60   4/5    F40-49 Jennifer Weber        40 F Easton          CT   41:18 13:18 
   61   7/7    F30-39 Marianne Gorski       31 F Norwalk         CT   43:05 13:52 
   62   5/5    F50-59 Bar Wills             52 F New Canaan      CT   43:06 13:53 
   63   2/2    F19-29 Jenn Raub             26 F Preston         CT   47:10 15:11 
   64   2/2    M30-39 Dan Kitchen           38 M Takoma Park     MD   54:22 17:30 
   65   5/5    F40-49 Liz Wissner           45 F Takoma Park     MD   54:23 17:31  

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Christopher Demuth      8 New Canaan         CT   30:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Dylan Azzopardi        10 New Canaan         CT   30:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Julianne Teitler       12 Darien             CT   29:03 
    2 Peri Wills             10 New Canaan         CT   35:37 

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Corneil Smith          17 South Salem        NY   34:57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Carolina Warneryd      15 Weston             CT   24:11 
    2 Julia Chapell          15 Stamford           CT   39:35 
    3 Margaret Terry         15 Bedford            NY   39:35 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sam Davies             28 New Canaan         CT   21:30 
    2 Nolan Fitzpatrick      20 New Canaan         CT   22:34 
    3 Jackson Prince         21 New Canaan         CT   28:47 
    4 Herno Smith            24 South Salem        NY   34:57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kelsey Painter         23 Stamford           CT   32:57 
    2 Jenn Raub              26 Preston            CT   47:10 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Justin Yllanes         32 Astoria            NY   26:13 
    2 Dan Kitchen            38 takoma park        MD   54:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jocelyn Stark          38 Ithaca             NY   20:52 
    2 Kelly Orban            37 Norwalk            CT   28:15 
    3 Christina Wilkins      35 East Windsor       CT   33:41 
    4 Rebecca Mann           35 New Canaan         CT   34:58 
    5 Heidi Davies           31 New Canaan         CT   35:01 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Rick Spiker            42 Naugatuck          CT   21:26 
    2 Paul Baldini           45 North Haven        CT   21:44 
    3 Keith Coburn           48 Waterford          CT   21:57 
    4 Mark Evans             40 Fairfield          CT   22:01 
    5 David Haddad           42 New Canaan         CT   26:44 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Christina Thomson      41 New Canaan         CT   21:56 
    2 Beth-Ann Aversano      45 Seymour            CT   25:05 
    3 Aleasha Coburn         47 Waterford          CT   27:14 
    4 Jennifer Weber         40 Easton             CT   41:18 
    5 Liz Wissner            45 takoma park        MD   54:23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Tim Schulken           50 West Hartford      CT   21:31 
    2 Bill Begg              53 Newtown            CT   23:51 
    3 Jan Erik Warneryd      52 Weston             CT   24:17 
    4 Bob Monro              55 Wilton             CT   27:04 
    5 Tom Millerd            56 Windham            CT   27:18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Lorre Jay              55 New Canaan         CT   30:34 
    2 Deborah Montoya        50 Danbury            CT   32:33 
    3 Georgia Panagopoulos   58 Westerly           RI   34:38 
    4 Judy Lackey            55 Avon               CT   34:43 
    5 Bar Wills              52 New Canaan         CT   43:06 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Bruce Goulart          66 Newtown            CT   24:41 
    2 Stephen Gardner        63 New Canaan         CT   26:17 
    3 Brian Walker           63 Monroe             CT   26:35 
    4 Way Hedding            67 Niantic            CT   27:54 
    5 Ralph Davies           66 New Canaan         CT   34:33 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Melinda Hedding        62 Niantic            CT   32:18 
    2 Josie Davies           62 New Canaan         CT   35:01 

Results produced with

Made on a Mac
Problem or question regarding your result? Email clubct@clubct.org

Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.