15 km, Ridgefield, CT
January 19, 2014

Cold (27), sunny, wet roads.

MEN'S WINNER: Luke McCambley - 53:36
WOMEN'S WINNER: Emily Mareb - 57:00

Race photo gallery by Fred Gaston/Mad Racer Photo

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.

  
        CLASS  
 PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                 TIME    PACE
    1      OpM  Luke McCambley, 24, Westport, CT           53:36    5:45
    2    1 OpM  Pat Dennen, 33, Middlebury, CT             54:28    5:51
    3    1 M40  Leigh Sorrells, 45, Danbury, CT            55:44    5:59
    4    2 OpM  James McCaffrey, 33, Trumbull, CT          55:50    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | Top

5 3 OpM Omer Abdulrahman, 26, Hartford, CT 55:58 6:00 6 2 M40 Alejandro Pasten, 41, Stamford, CT 56:11 6:02 7 3 M40 Joe Lemay, 47, Danbury, CT 56:40 6:05 1 OpW Emily Mareb, 29*, New York, NY 57:00 6:07 2 1 OpW Kerri Lyons, 25*, Wilton, CT 58:35 6:17 8 4 OpM Kieran Garvey, 34, Rego Park, NY 58:37 6:17 9 5 OpM Nick Logan, 32, Norwalk, CT 58:41 6:18 10 6 OpM Kevin Cox, 29, Stratford, CT 58:42 6:18 11 7 OpM Jeff Watson, 32, Stamford, CT 58:46 6:18 12 8 OpM Tommy Pyon, 36, Flushing, NY 58:50 6:19 13 4 M40 Ken Merrick, 44, New Fairfield, CT 58:57 6:19 14 9 OpM Jeff Sheldon, 33, Southbury, CT 59:07 6:21 15 5 M40 Billy Barone, 49, Oakville, CT 59:14 6:21 3 2 OpW Reilly Kiernan, 25*, New York, NY 59:17 6:22 16 6 M40 William Donzeiser, 41, Darien, CT 59:36 6:24 17 7 M40 Eric Krebs, 44, Roxbury, CT 59:37 6:24 18 10 OpM Larry Ikard, 39, New Canaan, CT 59:42 6:24 19 8 M40 Michael Early, 49, Williston, VT 59:50 6:25 20 9 M40 Wantuil Souza, 44, Bridgeport, CT 59:54 6:26 21 11 OpM Timothy Goric, 28, East Hartford, CT 59:55 6:26 4 3 OpW Samantha Bower, 24*, New York, NY 59:56 6:26 22 12 OpM Kenneth Tso, 34, New York, NY 59:57 6:26 23 13 OpM Fred Wills, 29, Shelton, CT 1:00:13 6:28 24 14 OpM Nicholas Avello, 25, Westport, CT 1:00:15 6:28 25 15 OpM Tony Perugini, 33, Oxford, CT 1:00:18 6:28 5 1 W40 Mary Zengo, 48*, Wilton, CT 1:00:19 6:28 26 10 M40 David Ricciuti, 45, Bristol, CT 1:00:28 6:29 27 16 OpM T.J. Zablocki, 33, Maplewood, NJ 1:00:30 6:29 6 4 OpW Carrie Corbett, 26*, West Haven, CT 1:00:48 6:31 28 1 M50 Peter Lofink, 53, Brookfield, CT 1:00:52 6:32 7 2 W40 Amy Bevilaqua, 40*, Wilton, CT 1:01:03 6:33 29 17 OpM John Karpinski, 23, Shelton, CT 1:01:05 6:33 30 18 OpM Gregory Kyrytschenko, 35, Seymour, CT 1:01:28 6:36 31 19 OpM Michael Ortiz, 24, Danbury, CT 1:01:52 6:38 32 20 OpM Nicholas Sykes, 22, Somerville, MA 1:02:16 6:41 33 2 M50 Jay Duggan, 53, Sleepy Hollow, NY 1:02:21 6:41 34 21 OpM Leo Biala, 36, Stamford, CT 1:02:25 6:42 8 5 OpW Brittany Heninger, 25*, Bristol, CT 1:02:29 6:42 35 22 OpM Andrew Vaccaro, 29, Tarrytown, NY 1:02:34 6:43 36 3 M50 Roger Harper, 53, New Canaan, CT 1:02:48 6:44 37 11 M40 Royden Summers, 41, New York, NY 1:02:54 6:45 38 12 M40 Josh Beatman, 45, Norwalk, CT 1:03:01 6:46 39 4 M50 Nelson Azevedao, 55, Southbury, CT 1:03:07 6:46 9 6 OpW Lesley Higgins, 33*, New York, NY 1:03:13 6:47 40 5 M50 Randy Chamberland, 53, Shelton, CT 1:03:21 6:48 41 13 M40 Roger D'Agostin, 43, Norwalk, CT 1:03:28 6:49 42 23 OpM Joe Thorstenson, 31, Norwalk, CT 1:03:36 6:49 43 24 OpM David Rios, 37, New York, NY 1:03:37 6:49 10 7 OpW Tina Senft-Batoh, 29*, Stamford, CT 1:03:51 6:51 44 14 M40 Mikhail Yeremeev, 43, Redding, CT 1:04:10 6:53 11 8 OpW Kristen Curran, 21*, Mahopac, NY 1:04:11 6:53 12 9 OpW Florence Chretien, 39*, South Salem, NY 1:04:17 6:54 45 25 OpM Alexander Liu, 32, New York, NY 1:04:25 6:55 46 15 M40 Brian Ordway, 41, Shelton, CT 1:04:29 6:55 13 10 OpW Allison Goldstein, 27*, Jersey City, NJ 1:04:30 6:55 14 3 W40 Liz Herbert, 45*, Darien, CT 1:04:37 6:56 47 16 M40 Thomas Clark, 48, Seymour, CT 1:04:44 6:57 48 6 M50 George Buchanan, 55, Shelton, CT 1:05:07 6:59 15 11 OpW Sara Belles, 33*, Brookfield, CT 1:05:09 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | Top

49 1 M60 Paul Moyse, 60, Monroe, CT 1:05:13 7:00 16 12 OpW Mary Johnson, 26*, Hamden, CT 1:05:25 7:01 50 26 OpM Sam Nadal, 34, Derby, CT 1:05:47 7:03 51 27 OpM Tomas Simko, 33, Stamford, CT 1:06:00 7:05 52 17 M40 Matthew Woods, 49, Stamford, CT 1:06:01 7:05 53 18 M40 Mike O'Neill, 49, New Canaan, CT 1:06:12 7:06 54 28 OpM John Tarantino, 36, Cos Cob, CT 1:06:16 7:07 55 29 OpM Lance Kichler, 26, Westport, CT 1:06:46 7:10 56 19 M40 Flavio Rodrigues, 45, Bridgeport, CT 1:06:47 7:10 57 20 M40 Diego Moraiz, 49, Greenwich, CT 1:07:03 7:12 17 4 W40 Ellen Basile, 41*, New York, NY 1:07:06 7:12 58 21 M40 Alan Martin, 44, Westport, CT 1:07:17 7:13 59 30 OpM David Ross, 36, Woodbridge, CT 1:07:18 7:13 60 7 M50 Chris Brigham, 58, Roxbury, CT 1:07:24 7:14 61 22 M40 Matthew Carty, 43, Fairfield, CT 1:07:29 7:14 62 23 M40 Simon Hughes, 40, Fairfield, CT 1:07:35 7:15 18 5 W40 Linda Ryder, 47*, Redding, CT 1:07:48 7:16 63 8 M50 Neil Farrow, 50, Ridgefield, CT 1:07:51 7:17 64 9 M50 Bill Hunter, 52, Fairfield, CT 1:07:52 7:17 65 24 M40 Louis Csak, 47, Old Greenwich, CT 1:07:55 7:17 66 25 M40 Tim Urbanz, 43, Ridgefield, CT 1:07:57 7:17 67 31 OpM Michael Prinzivalli, 39, Hamden, CT 1:07:59 7:18 68 26 M40 Craig Lawrence, 43, Rye Brook, NY 1:08:02 7:18 19 1 W50 Sharon Vos, 59*, Greenwich, CT 1:08:06 7:18 20 13 OpW Sky Canaves, 39*, New York, NY 1:08:09 7:19 69 27 M40 K C. Klegar, 44, Westport, CT 1:08:30 7:21 70 10 M50 John McKenna, 50, Bantam, CT 1:08:38 7:22 71 32 OpM David Kell, 28, Shelton, CT 1:08:40 7:22 72 11 M50 David Mcnamara, 57, Southbury, CT 1:08:45 7:23 73 33 OpM Joe Limone, 31, Hartsdale, NY 1:08:55 7:24 21 6 W40 Teren Block, 48*, Ridgefield, CT 1:08:57 7:24 74 28 M40 Felipe Zarama, 48, Shelton, CT 1:09:12 7:25 75 34 OpM Blake Dixon, 28, New York, NY 1:09:14 7:26 22 14 OpW Meredith Pfister, 25*, New York, NY 1:09:15 7:26 76 29 M40 Brian Fidler, 43, West Haven, CT 1:09:28 7:27 77 12 M50 William Pitt, 52, Weston, CT 1:09:30 7:27 23 15 OpW Sarah Kellogg, 26*, Norwalk, CT 1:09:31 7:27 24 16 OpW Kristen Goric, 29*, West Hartford, CT 1:09:36 7:28 78 30 M40 Torpedo Ruospo, 49, Stratford, CT 1:09:46 7:29 79 31 M40 Bob Burbank, 47, Newtown, CT 1:09:49 7:29 80 32 M40 Steven Cognato, 46, Danbury, CT 1:09:56 7:30 25 17 OpW Benedicte Uguen, 39*, Briarcliff Manor, NY 1:09:59 7:31 81 13 M50 Dana Perry, 52, New Canaan, CT 1:10:03 7:31 82 33 M40 Andrew Bein, 48, Riverside, CT 1:10:07 7:31 83 14 M50 Evan Lister, 50, Norwalk, CT 1:10:11 7:32 26 18 OpW Ashley Lampman, 22*, Norwalk, CT 1:10:12 7:32 27 2 W50 Susan Chiovitti, 52*, Thomaston, CT 1:10:16 7:32 84 15 M50 Peter Pfister, 54, Norwalk, CT 1:10:24 7:33 85 16 M50 Ted Pernicano, 56, Yorktown Heights, NY 1:10:26 7:33 86 35 OpM Brian Debowes, 36, Guilford, CT 1:10:38 7:35 87 17 M50 Robert Albanese, 56, Purchase, NY 1:10:41 7:35 28 7 W40 Andrea Mindell, 48*, Ridgefield, CT 1:10:54 7:36 29 3 W50 Terrie Kelleher, 53*, White Plains, NY 1:11:01 7:37 88 34 M40 Eric Friedland, 40, Westport, CT 1:11:02 7:37 89 18 M50 Paul Turcotte, 54, Rye, NY 1:11:13 7:38 90 35 M40 Mark Willkehr, 46, Norwalk, CT 1:11:15 7:39 91 19 M50 Dennis Noskin, 55, Greenwich, CT 1:11:24 7:40 30 19 OpW Chloe Lasseron, 29*, Brooklyn, NY 1:11:28 7:40 92 36 M40 Simon Winn, 43, Riverside, CT 1:11:29 7:40 93 20 M50 Eric Mann, 53, Rye, NY 1:11:30 7:40 31 8 W40 Mimi Blake, 41*, Stamford, CT 1:11:34 7:41 94 37 M40 Paul Baldini, 42, , -- 1:11:35 7:41 95 21 M50 Douglas Lee, 53, Sherman, CT 1:11:41 7:41 96 38 M40 Steve Mortinger, 49, Ridgefield, CT 1:11:46 7:42 97 39 M40 Todd Morrison, 44, Stamford, CT 1:11:47 7:42 98 2 M60 Tom Maile, 71, Cortlandt Manor, NY 1:11:51 7:42 32 4 W50 Kathleen Kilbride, 56*, New York, NY 1:12:05 7:44 99 40 M40 Gary Dill, 48, White Plains, NY 1:12:06 7:44 100 41 M40 Angelo Giordano, 47, Weston, CT 1:12:17 7:45 101 22 M50 Gilles Tamagnan, 50, Woodbridge, CT 1:12:26 7:46 102 42 M40 Brad Hardy, 49, Westport, CT 1:12:29 7:47 33 9 W40 Cheryl Ryba, 47*, Berlin, CT 1:12:37 7:47 103 23 M50 Daniel Willey, 58, Stamford, CT 1:12:40 7:48 104 43 M40 Glen Kutler, 46, Ridgefield, CT 1:12:44 7:48 105 36 OpM Michael Sapia, 38, Stamford, CT 1:12:55 7:49 34 10 W40 Ann Williams, 49*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:12:59 7:50 106 24 M50 Cole Mackay, 52, Rye, NY 1:13:16 7:52 107 3 M60 Pete Preston, 62, Greenwich, CT 1:13:17 7:52 108 44 M40 Nick Nassra, 47, Middlebury, CT 1:13:21 7:52 109 4 M60 Bob Hermesch, 63, Croton On Hudson, NY 1:13:39 7:54 35 11 W40 Lisa Tuffy, 47*, New Canaan, CT 1:13:53 7:56 36 12 W40 Renee Codd, 44*, New Canaan, CT 1:13:57 7:56 110 45 M40 Matt Parnell, 44, Fairfield, CT 1:14:10 7:57 37 13 W40 Lynn Schuster, 45*, Fairfield, CT 1:14:10 7:57 111 37 OpM David Lehman, 36, Old Greenwich, CT 1:14:23 7:59 112 46 M40 Roland Goodell, 46, Franklin, MA 1:14:25 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | Top

113 25 M50 Michael Costello, 55, Fairfield, CT 1:14:30 8:00 114 26 M50 Jim Mydosh, 54, Danbury, CT 1:14:39 8:00 115 47 M40 Terry Rychlik, 46, Ridgefield, CT 1:14:39 8:01 38 5 W50 Karen Davies, 53*, Yorktown Heights, NY 1:14:44 8:01 39 20 OpW Erica Logan, 30*, Norwalk, CT 1:14:48 8:01 116 5 M60 John Krasniewicz, 62, Old Greenwich, CT 1:14:51 8:02 117 48 M40 Mickey Grebner, 49, Enfield, CT 1:14:56 8:02 40 14 W40 Christine Steffan, 45*, Fairfield, CT 1:15:15 8:04 41 15 W40 Paula Scaminaci, 48*, Cos Cob, CT 1:15:23 8:05 118 27 M50 Jeffrey Dingwell, 58, Bethlehem, CT 1:15:25 8:05 119 38 OpM Reyes Moreno, 35, Norwalk, CT 1:15:30 8:06 42 21 OpW Jill Zablocki, 35*, Maplewood, NJ 1:15:33 8:06 120 49 M40 Yirong Wang, 41, Danbury, CT 1:15:38 8:07 121 28 M50 John Stevenson, 54, New Canaan, CT 1:15:40 8:07 122 29 M50 Tony Smyth, 54, Ridgefield, CT 1:15:42 8:07 123 30 M50 Kevin Cunningham, 55, Rye, NY 1:15:46 8:08 124 6 M60 Sal Mulia, 66, Westport, CT 1:15:50 8:08 43 16 W40 Charlotte Dequeker, 41*, Greenwich, CT 1:16:01 8:09 125 31 M50 Scott Cooney, 50, Roxbury, CT 1:16:03 8:10 126 50 M40 Jeff Falberg, 49, Bridgeport, CT 1:16:09 8:10 127 51 M40 Alberto Agrest, 49, Riverside, CT 1:16:22 8:12 128 52 M40 Andrew Barton, 48, Bristol, CT 1:16:23 8:12 129 32 M50 Jackie Scoville, 52, Torrington, CT 1:16:25 8:12 130 53 M40 Anthony Chiaverini, 42, Fairfield, CT 1:16:26 8:12 131 7 M60 Dan Clark, 60, Stamford, CT 1:16:33 8:13 132 8 M60 Kevin Lloyd, 61, Darien, CT 1:16:39 8:13 133 33 M50 Charles Vaccaro, 51, Patterson, NY 1:16:49 8:14 44 22 OpW Gretchen Connelie, 36*, New York, NY 1:17:00 8:16 45 17 W40 Mary Caruso, 42*, Monroe, CT 1:17:06 8:16 46 6 W50 Teresa Lee, 50*, Sherman, CT 1:17:08 8:17 134 9 M60 Rob Fryer, 66, New Canaan, CT 1:17:16 8:17 47 18 W40 Alina Mello, 40*, New York, NY 1:17:29 8:19 48 7 W50 Leah Vogel, 56*, Woodbridge, CT 1:17:37 8:20 135 10 M60 Big Bad Bob Stephenson, 65, Milford, CT 1:17:37 8:20 136 54 M40 Jonathan Stark, 43, New York, NY 1:17:40 8:20 49 19 W40 Heather Roles, 41*, Danbury, CT 1:17:46 8:21 50 23 OpW Huoy Walsh, 37*, New Haven, CT 1:17:48 8:21 137 34 M50 Michael Ward, 50, Wilton, CT 1:17:49 8:21 138 39 OpM Will Bergen, 23, Westport, CT 1:17:49 8:21 51 24 OpW Jamie Whittendale, 25*, Westport, CT 1:17:50 8:21 139 40 OpM Jamar Arbelo, 35, Norwalk, CT 1:18:05 8:23 140 55 M40 John Mccleary, 45, Redding, CT 1:18:08 8:23 141 56 M40 Ed Marquez, 48, Ridgefield, CT 1:18:11 8:23 142 57 M40 Eric Opdyke, 42, Norwalk, CT 1:18:17 8:24 143 58 M40 Jp Milot, 46, Ridgefield, CT 1:18:45 8:27 144 59 M40 Thomas Bookless, 45, Greenwich, CT 1:18:47 8:27 145 11 M60 Michael Buscher, 62, New Canaan, CT 1:18:51 8:28 52 20 W40 Stacey Smith, 47*, Stamford, CT 1:19:02 8:29 146 35 M50 Patrick Parietti, 53, North Salem, NY 1:19:45 8:33 147 12 M60 Stephen Gardner, 60, New Canaan, CT 1:19:49 8:34 53 21 W40 Margan Walsh, 46*, Wilton, CT 1:19:56 8:35 54 25 OpW Megan Dougan, 38*, Ridgefield, CT 1:20:00 8:35 55 26 OpW Leah Kimmet, 37*, Danbury, CT 1:20:01 8:35 56 27 OpW Margaret Platt, 33*, Ridgefield, CT 1:20:01 8:35 57 8 W50 Wendi O'donnell, 53*, Sherman, CT 1:20:02 8:35 58 28 OpW Jill Frier, 29*, Milford, CT 1:20:12 8:36 148 36 M50 Burt Palmer, 50, Darien, CT 1:20:13 8:36 149 37 M50 Harold Walker, 52, Norwalk, CT 1:20:14 8:36 150 38 M50 David Hoffman, 50, Norwalk, CT 1:20:17 8:37 151 39 M50 Michael Vogt, 55, Norwalk, CT 1:20:19 8:37 59 22 W40 Jenn Febles, 44*, Greenwich, CT 1:20:20 8:37 60 23 W40 Michelle Gottfried, 40*, Darien, CT 1:20:32 8:38 152 40 M50 Michael DuVally, 52, Pound Ridge, NY 1:20:38 8:39 61 24 W40 Diane Hayes, 48*, Weston, CT 1:20:44 8:40 153 41 OpM Brian O'Callaghan, 37, Cos Cob, CT 1:20:48 8:40 154 41 M50 Gary Thill, 54, Sandy Hook, CT 1:20:52 8:41 155 13 M60 Neil Mandel, 60, Shelton, CT 1:20:59 8:41 62 29 OpW Lindsay March, 31*, Brookfield, CT 1:21:02 8:42 63 25 W40 Tara Simeonidis, 48*, Stamford, CT 1:21:08 8:42 156 42 M50 Jeffrey Freidag, 50, Norwalk, CT 1:21:22 8:44 157 14 M60 Joseph Rorick, 68, Bethel, CT 1:21:32 8:45 64 9 W50 Isaacson DiBonaventura, 53*, Newtown, CT 1:21:33 8:45 158 60 M40 Michael Baisley, 44, Fairfield, CT 1:21:34 8:45 65 26 W40 Leah Begg, 45*, Newtown, CT 1:21:40 8:46 66 27 W40 Carol Wilke, 47*, Rye Brook, NY 1:21:44 8:46 159 61 M40 Andrew Rossman, 46, Rye, NY 1:21:47 8:46 67 10 W50 Kathy McGroddy-Goetz, 50*, Ridgefield, CT 1:21:58 8:48 160 43 M50 Rob Williams, 51, Wilton, CT 1:22:03 8:48 68 11 W50 Denise Stein, 53*, Orange, CT 1:22:04 8:48 161 62 M40 Martin Agrest, 47, Riverside, CT 1:22:04 8:48 162 63 M40 George Wolf, 45, Stamford, CT 1:22:05 8:48 69 30 OpW Megan Kelly, 34*, Stamford, CT 1:22:12 8:49 70 31 OpW Amy Ciccarillo, 32*, New Britain, CT 1:22:18 8:50 71 32 OpW Lesley Langsam, 35*, Stamford, CT 1:22:20 8:50 163 15 M60 James Heus, 61, Ridgefield, CT 1:22:21 8:50 164 44 M50 Robert Inghilterra, 57, Norwalk, CT 1:22:22 8:50 165 64 M40 Rick Heyman, 49, Redding, CT 1:22:23 8:50 72 33 OpW Erin Covey, 35*, New Hartford, NY 1:22:33 8:51 73 28 W40 Dora Paz, 48*, Riverside, CT 1:22:35 8:52 166 16 M60 Aram Nahabedian, 62, Sandy Hook, CT 1:22:43 8:52 167 65 M40 John Fallon, 43, Norwalk, CT 1:22:44 8:53 74 34 OpW Jill Chmielewski, 37*, Milford, CT 1:23:10 8:55 168 66 M40 Steve Place, 43, New Canaan, CT 1:23:19 8:56 75 12 W50 Andrea Williamson, 58*, Norwalk, CT 1:23:27 8:57 169 45 M50 Patrick Cunningham, 56, New Milford, CT 1:23:34 8:58 170 42 OpM Elliot Kay, 36, White Plains, NY 1:23:36 8:58 76 35 OpW Kristen Herde, 26*, Croton On Hudson, NY 1:23:40 8:59 77 13 W50 Pavlina Brautigam, 52*, Bethel, CT 1:23:45 8:59 171 43 OpM Sam Valencia, 39, Norwalk, CT 1:23:49 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | Top

172 67 M40 Peter Shiue, 43, Wilton, CT 1:24:00 9:01 78 29 W40 Jenny Santora, 48*, New Canaan, CT 1:24:04 9:01 79 14 W50 Betsy Fader, 50*, New York, NY 1:24:05 9:01 173 17 M60 Bruce Goulart, 63, Newtown, CT 1:24:19 9:03 80 1 W60 Caroll Hansen, 68*, Croton On Hudson, NY 1:24:20 9:03 174 18 M60 Roy Van Eick, 64, Stamford, CT 1:24:22 9:03 175 68 M40 Ed Fung, 44, Wilton, CT 1:24:44 9:05 81 30 W40 Maria Nygaard, 48*, Stamford, CT 1:24:51 9:06 176 69 M40 Vegard Nygaard, 43, Stamford, CT 1:24:52 9:06 177 44 OpM Philip Maguire, 37, Fairfield, CT 1:25:05 9:08 82 36 OpW Katie Hansan, 24*, White Plains, NY 1:25:13 9:09 83 15 W50 Maura Holland, 52*, New York, NY 1:25:20 9:09 178 45 OpM Joseph Fawley, 26, New Milford, CT 1:25:23 9:10 179 46 OpM Cullen Bridgers, 36, Berlin, CT 1:25:24 9:10 180 19 M60 Geoff Steadman, 62, Norwalk, CT 1:25:28 9:10 181 47 OpM Michael Brokaw, 34, Sandy Hook, CT 1:25:39 9:11 84 31 W40 Kimberly Van Den Heuvel, 42*, Wilton, CT 1:25:41 9:12 182 70 M40 Leroy Decker, 41, Bridgeport, CT 1:25:52 9:13 85 37 OpW Meg Shipman, 36*, Annapolis, MD 1:25:52 9:13 86 32 W40 Blaine Wilkes, 41*, Norwalk, CT 1:26:20 9:16 87 16 W50 Ronnie Behringer, 56*, Norwalk, CT 1:26:23 9:16 183 20 M60 Jerry Haas, 64, Stamford, CT 1:26:32 9:17 184 71 M40 John Wrobel, 44, Fairfield, CT 1:26:38 9:18 88 38 OpW Ruth Schroder, 37*, Norwalk, CT 1:26:39 9:18 89 33 W40 Tara Tosta, 40*, Ridgefield, CT 1:26:45 9:18 90 39 OpW Philomena Florio, 38*, Ridgefield, CT 1:26:46 9:19 91 40 OpW Sara Culver, 34*, Norwalk, CT 1:26:55 9:20 92 41 OpW Nicole Gehrmann, 35*, Wilton, CT 1:26:56 9:20 185 46 M50 Michael Carpenter, 57, Redding, CT 1:27:08 9:21 186 72 M40 Glenn McCabe, 47, Brookfield, CT 1:27:09 9:21 187 47 M50 Chris Oberhammer, 52, Bethel, CT 1:27:21 9:22 188 73 M40 Eric Beller, 48, Westport, CT 1:27:37 9:24 93 42 OpW Caroline Kupersmith, 18*, Wilton, CT 1:27:45 9:25 94 43 OpW Kimberly Holmgren, 17*, Wilton, CT 1:27:46 9:25 189 48 OpM Peter Lambert, 35, Greenwich, CT 1:27:51 9:25 95 34 W40 Jodi Sorrells, 42*, Darien, CT 1:27:54 9:26 190 21 M60 John Kiselak, 63, Danbury, CT 1:28:06 9:27 96 17 W50 Susan Golden, 54*, Katonah, NY 1:28:08 9:27 191 48 M50 Tom Scoville, 52, Torrington, CT 1:28:14 9:28 97 18 W50 Mimi Owen, 50*, New Canaan, CT 1:28:43 9:31 98 35 W40 Mary Rubini, 46*, Brewster, NY 1:28:44 9:31 99 2 W60 Margaret Vail, 61*, Brewster, NY 1:28:44 9:31 192 49 M50 William Gaston, 56, Greenwich, CT 1:28:53 9:32 100 44 OpW Elizabeth Lambert, 35*, Greenwich, CT 1:28:58 9:33 101 19 W50 Allison Cross, 51*, Wilton, CT 1:29:05 9:33 102 36 W40 Kimberly Cognato, 45*, Danbury, CT 1:29:06 9:34 103 37 W40 Marybeth Early, 47*, Williston, VT 1:29:08 9:34 104 20 W50 Ellie Hashmall, 56*, Yorktown Heights, NY 1:29:20 9:35 193 74 M40 Ernie Cullinan, 47, Hamden, CT 1:29:44 9:38 105 38 W40 Stephanie Bennett, 44*, New Fairfield, CT 1:30:00 9:39 194 50 M50 Mike Tamborrino, 56, Stamford, CT 1:30:22 9:42 195 22 M60 Robert Nouza, 61, Wilton, CT 1:30:46 9:44 106 45 OpW Rebecca Engmann Darst, 38*, Wilton, CT 1:30:51 9:45 107 21 W50 Terri McCleary, 52*, Redding, CT 1:30:56 9:45 108 46 OpW Jamie Grennan, 36*, Norwalk, CT 1:31:14 9:47 109 3 W60 Mary Ellen Loncto, 72*, Ridgefield, CT 1:31:29 9:49 110 47 OpW Marjorie Ardito, 31*, Hamden, CT 1:31:55 9:52 111 39 W40 Christy Uhrowczik, 43*, Tarrytown, NY 1:31:55 9:52 196 51 M50 John Carberry, 56, Stamford, CT 1:32:12 9:53 197 49 OpM James Ortiz, 34, Norwalk, CT 1:32:52 9:58 112 48 OpW Amanda Gilbertie, 32*, Naugatuck, CT 1:32:57 9:58 198 23 M60 Frank LaDonna, 61, Stratford, CT 1:33:05 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | Top

113 22 W50 Dorothy Williams, 54*, Wilton, CT 1:33:21 10:01 199 50 OpM Tim Leonard, 35, Stamford, CT 1:33:21 10:01 114 23 W50 Elizabeth Craig, 57*, Wilton, CT 1:33:23 10:01 115 4 W60 Dale Sweeney, 60*, New Canaan, CT 1:33:49 10:04 116 24 W50 Peggy Flood, 57*, Stamford, CT 1:33:52 10:04 200 52 M50 Andrew Paer, 59, Westwood, NJ 1:33:54 10:04 117 49 OpW Erin Lavery, 31*, Norwalk, CT 1:34:03 10:05 201 24 M60 Michael Rubinfeld, 66, Dobbs Ferry, NY 1:34:06 10:06 202 53 M50 Jay Jubas, 50, Stamford, CT 1:34:16 10:07 118 40 W40 Barbara Evans, 47*, New York, NY 1:34:24 10:08 119 25 W50 Dawn Bolling, 50*, Norwalk, CT 1:34:33 10:09 120 26 W50 Julie Sidhu, 55*, Weston, CT 1:34:36 10:09 121 27 W50 Anne Gaston, 57*, Wilton, CT 1:34:40 10:09 203 75 M40 Douglas Knittel, 49, Ridgefield, CT 1:36:29 10:21 204 25 M60 Anton Dieters, 73, Ridgefield, CT 1:36:40 10:22 205 26 M60 Edward Papa, 61, Guilford, CT 1:37:02 10:25 122 41 W40 Tiffanie Sgritta, 40*, Stamford, CT 1:37:04 10:25 206 27 M60 Tom Caporaso, 69, Monroe, CT 1:37:07 10:25 123 42 W40 Linda Cordova, 48*, Hamden, CT 1:37:57 10:31 124 43 W40 Maria Rosales, 41*, Norwalk, CT 1:39:33 10:41 125 28 W50 Patricia Kutner Fiume, 58*, Westwood, NJ 1:40:46 10:49 126 29 W50 Barbara Paer, 59*, Westwood, NJ 1:40:53 10:49
Pace: 6:00 | Top

127 44 W40 Christina Ogren, 45*, Fairfield, CT 1:42:46 11:02 128 30 W50 Jeanette Trujillo, 52*, Norwalk, CT 1:43:29 11:06 129 50 OpW Julie Mauro, 26*, North Haven, CT 1:44:12 11:11 207 54 M50 Vincent Sanchioni, 58, Norwalk, CT 1:47:17 11:31 208 55 M50 David Stack, 51, Stamford, CT 1:47:18 11:31 209 28 M60 Karl Eilers, 61, Danbury, CT 1:47:31 11:32
Pace: 6:00 | Top

130 31 W50 Deirdre Brown, 51*, Trumbull, CT 1:51:55 12:00 131 45 W40 Yoko Hayashida, 44*, Norwalk, CT 1:54:18 12:16 132 32 W50 Sonia Curtis, 52*, Danbury, CT 1:55:05 12:21 * indicates females 2 finishers among Males (no age given) 50 finishers among Men Under 40 75 finishers among Men 40 - 49 55 finishers among Men 50 - 59 28 finishers among Men 60 & Up 50 finishers among Women Under 40 45 finishers among Women 40 - 49 32 finishers among Women 50 - 59 4 finishers among Women 60 & Up 210 male finishers 131 female finishers 341 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men Under 40
    2    1  Pat Dennen, 33, Middlebury, CT             54:28    5:51
    4    2  James McCaffrey, 33, Trumbull, CT          55:50    5:59
    5    3  Omer Abdulrahman, 26, Hartford, CT         55:58    6:00
    8    4  Kieran Garvey, 34, Rego Park, NY           58:37    6:17
    9    5  Nick Logan, 32, Norwalk, CT                58:41    6:18

Men 40 - 49
    3    1  Leigh Sorrells, 45, Danbury, CT            55:44    5:59
    6    2  Alejandro Pasten, 41, Stamford, CT         56:11    6:02
    7    3  Joe Lemay, 47, Danbury, CT                 56:40    6:05
   13    4  Ken Merrick, 44, New Fairfield, CT         58:57    6:19
   15    5  Billy Barone, 49, Oakville, CT             59:14    6:21

Men 50 - 59
   28    1  Peter Lofink, 53, Brookfield, CT         1:00:52    6:32
   33    2  Jay Duggan, 53, Sleepy Hollow, NY        1:02:21    6:41
   36    3  Roger Harper, 53, New Canaan, CT         1:02:48    6:44
   39    4  Nelson Azevedao, 55, Southbury, CT       1:03:07    6:46
   40    5  Randy Chamberland, 53, Shelton, CT       1:03:21    6:48

Men 60 & Up
   49    1  Paul Moyse, 60, Monroe, CT               1:05:13    7:00
   98    2  Tom Maile, 71, Cortlandt Manor, NY       1:11:51    7:42
  107    3  Pete Preston, 62, Greenwich, CT          1:13:17    7:52
  109    4  Bob Hermesch, 63, Croton On Hudson, NY   1:13:39    7:54
  116    5  John Krasniewicz, 62, Old Greenwich, CT  1:14:51    8:02

Women Under 40
    2    1  Kerri Lyons, 25, Wilton, CT                58:35    6:17
    3    2  Reilly Kiernan, 25, New York, NY           59:17    6:22
    4    3  Samantha Bower, 24, New York, NY           59:56    6:26
    6    4  Carrie Corbett, 26, West Haven, CT       1:00:48    6:31
    8    5  Brittany Heninger, 25, Bristol, CT       1:02:29    6:42

Women 40 - 49
    5    1  Mary Zengo, 48, Wilton, CT               1:00:19    6:28
    7    2  Amy Bevilaqua, 40, Wilton, CT            1:01:03    6:33
   14    3  Liz Herbert, 45, Darien, CT              1:04:37    6:56
   17    4  Ellen Basile, 41, New York, NY           1:07:06    7:12
   18    5  Linda Ryder, 47, Redding, CT             1:07:48    7:16

Women 50 - 59
   19    1  Sharon Vos, 59, Greenwich, CT            1:08:06    7:18
   27    2  Susan Chiovitti, 52, Thomaston, CT       1:10:16    7:32
   29    3  Terrie Kelleher, 53, White Plains, NY    1:11:01    7:37
   32    4  Kathleen Kilbride, 56, New York, NY      1:12:05    7:44
   38    5  Karen Davies, 53, Yorktown Heights, NY   1:14:44    8:01

Women 60 & Up
   80    1  Caroll Hansen, 68, Croton On Hudson, NY  1:24:20    9:03
   99    2  Margaret Vail, 61, Brewster, NY          1:28:44    9:31
  109    3  Mary Ellen Loncto, 72, Ridgefield, CT    1:31:29    9:49
  115    4  Dale Sweeney, 60, New Canaan, CT         1:33:49   10:04
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.