10 km, Rowayton, CT
January 5, 2014

Cold (22), steady drizzle, extremely icy.

MEN'S WINNER: Luke McCambley - 37:42
WOMEN'S WINNER: Kristin Curran - 43:34

Race photo gallery by Fred Gaston/Mad Racer Photo

Race photo gallery by Dorrie Harris

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.

  
        CLASS  
 PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                 TIME    PACE
    1      OpM  Luke McCambley, 24, Westport, CT           37:42  
    2    1 OpM  Pat Dennen, 33, Middlebury, CT             37:47  
    3    2 OpM  Aaron Heath, 39, White Plains, NY          38:52  
    4    3 OpM  James McCaffrey, 33, Trumbull, CT          38:56  
    5    4 OpM  Tim Milenkevich, 31, Ansonia, CT           41:06  
    6    1 M40  William Donzeiser, 41, Darien, CT          41:07  
    7    2 M40  Ken Merrick, 44, New Fairfield, CT         41:12  
    8    5 OpM  Tony Perugini, 33, Oxford, CT              41:13  
    9    3 M40  Eric Krebs, 44, Roxbury, CT                41:16  
   10    6 OpM  Jeff Watson, 32, Stamford, CT              41:22  
   11    7 OpM  John Karpinski, 23, Shelton, CT            41:28  
   12    8 OpM  Jeff Sheldon, 33, Southbury, CT            41:29  
   13    4 M40  Billy Barone, 49, Oakville, CT             41:39  
   14    9 OpM  Gregory Kyrytschenko, 35, Seymour, CT      42:13  
   15   10 OpM  Nicholas Avello, 25, Westport, CT          42:16  
   16    5 M40  Wantuil Souza, 44, Bridgeport, CT          42:36  
   17    6 M40  Josh Beatman, 44, Norwalk, CT              42:45  
   18   11 OpM  Larry Ikard, 39, New Canaan, CT            42:51  
   19    1 M60  Paul Moyse, 60, Monroe, CT                 42:54  
   20    7 M40  Carl Curran, 48, White Plains, NY          43:21  
   21   12 OpM  Tomas Simko, 33, Stamford, CT              43:27  
   22   13 OpM  Nick Logan, 32, Norwalk, CT                43:32  
   23   14 OpM  Peter Bailey, 37, Riverside, CT            43:33  
   24    1 M50  Peter Lofink, 53, Brookfield, CT           43:34  
    1      OpW  Kristin Curran, 21*, Mahopac, NY           43:34  
   25    8 M40  Wesley Oliviera, 46, Bridgeport, CT        43:38  
   26   15 OpM  Oliver Collins, 33, New Haven, CT          43:39  
   27   16 OpM  Michael Ortiz, 24, Danbury, CT             43:42  
   28   17 OpM  Leo Biala, 36, Stamford, CT                43:58  
   29    2 M50  Jay Duggan, 53, Sleepy Hollow, NY          44:10  
   30    9 M40  Chris Tinnesz, 45, Rowayton, CT            44:26  
   31   18 OpM  Zachary Staszak, 35, New Fairfield, CT     44:29  
    2    1 OpW  Sara Belles, 33*, Brookfield, CT           44:45  
   32   10 M40  Flavio Rodrigues, 45, Bridgeport, CT       45:00  
   33   19 OpM  Kyle Schwarz, 20, South Windsor, CT        45:03  
   34    3 M50  Roger Harper, 53, New Canaan, CT           45:07  
   35   20 OpM  Chris Tingue, 27, Greenwich, CT            45:08  
   36   21 OpM  David Kell, 28, Shelton, CT                45:10  
    3    2 OpW  Brittany Heninger, 25*, Bristol, CT        45:11  
   37   22 OpM  Chip Murray, 24, New Canaan, CT            45:13  
   38   11 M40  Thomas Clark, 48, Seymour, CT              45:13  
   39    4 M50  Doug Scarth, 55, Redding, CT               45:14  
    4    3 OpW  Caroline Murray, 20*, New Canaan, CT       45:37  
   40   23 OpM  Lance Kichler, 26, Westport, CT            45:40  
    5    4 OpW  Florence Chretien, 39*, South Salem, NY    45:42  
   41   12 M40  Mike O'Neill, 49, New Canaan, CT           45:46  
    6    1 W40  Liz Herbert, 45*, Darien, CT               45:57  
   42   13 M40  Matthew Carty, 43                          45:58  
   43   24 OpM  Andrew Vaccaro, 29, Tarrytown, NY          46:17  
   44   14 M40  Louis Csak, 47, Old Greenwich, CT          46:30  
   45   15 M40  Simon Hughes, 40, Fairfield, CT            46:42  
    7    5 OpW  Tina Senft-Batoh, 29*, Stamford, CT        46:44  
   46   16 M40  Roger D'Agostin, 43, Norwalk, CT           47:09  
   47   17 M40  Brian Ordway, 41, Shelton, CT              47:10  
    8    6 OpW  Mary Johnson, 26*, Hamden, CT              47:11  
   48   18 M40  Steven Cognato, 46, Danbury, CT            47:20  
   49    5 M50  Joe Brautigam, 51, Bethel, CT              47:25  
   50    6 M50  Dana Perry, 52, New Canaan, CT             47:34  
   51   25 OpM  Alexander Liu, 32, New York, NY            47:46  
   52    7 M50  Chris Brigham, 58, Roxbury, CT             47:48  
   53    8 M50  Paul Turcotte, 54, Rye, NY                 47:53  
   54    9 M50  Robert Sedita, 55, Rowayton, CT            48:00  
   55   26 OpM  Brian Debowes, 36, Guilford, CT            48:02  
   56   27 OpM  Joe Limone, 31, Hartsdale, NY              48:14  
   57   28 OpM  Eric Koenig, 33, Southbury, CT             48:15  
   58   29 OpM  David Lehman, 36, Old Greenwich, CT        48:35  
   59    2 M60  Tom Maile, 71, Cortlandt Manor, NY         48:39  
    9    7 OpW  Natalie Staszak, 31*, New Fairfield, CT    48:43  
   10    8 OpW  Meredith Pfister, 25*, New York, NY        48:52  
   11    9 OpW  Molly Pfister, 22*, New York, NY           48:52  
   60   10 M50  Gilles Tamagnan, 50, Woodbridge, CT        48:53  
   61   19 M40  Jim Santora, 48, New Canaan, CT            49:00  
   62   11 M50  Jeffrey Mayer, 52, White Plains, NY        49:05  
   63   12 M50  Peter Pfister, 54, Norwalk, CT             49:08  
   12   10 OpW  Grace House, 21*, Wilton, CT               49:15  
   64   30 OpM  Michael Prinzivalli, 39, Hamden, CT        49:17  
   13   11 OpW  Benedicte Uguen, 39*, Briarcliff Manor, NY 49:21  
   65   20 M40  Tim Urbanz, 43, Ridgefield, CT             49:29  
   66   31 OpM  Matthew Rorick, 36, Norwalk, CT            49:40  
   67   21 M40  Todd Morrison, 44, Stamford, CT            49:49  
   68   13 M50  Ted Pernicano, 55, Yorktown Heights, NY    49:49  
   69   14 M50  Dennis Noskin, 55, Greenwich, CT           49:50  
   70   22 M40  Andrew Bein, 48, Riverside, CT             49:51  
   71   15 M50  Cole Mackay, 52, Rye, NY                   50:02  
   72   23 M40  Joey Cabello, 42, White Plains, NY         50:03  
   73   24 M40  Nick Nassra, 47, Middlebury, CT            50:04  
   74    3 M60  John Krasniewicz, 62, Old Greenwich, CT    50:10  
   75   25 M40  K C. Klegar, 44, Westport, CT              50:16  
   76   26 M40  Jp Milot, 46, Ridgefield, CT               50:19  
   77   27 M40  Mark Willkehr, 46, Norwalk, CT             50:23  
   78   16 M50  David Mcnamara, 57, Southbury, CT          50:26  
   79   28 M40  Anthony Chiaverini, 42, Fairfield, CT      50:31  
   80   32 OpM  Andrew Zychek, 36, Middletown, CT          50:31  
   14   12 OpW  Sarah Turbert, 29*, Norwalk, CT            50:34  
   81   29 M40  Roland Goodell, 46, Franklin, MA           50:38  
   82   33 OpM  Reyes Moreno, 34, Norwalk, CT              50:47  
   83    4 M60  Sal Mulia, 66, Westport, CT                50:50  
   84   17 M50  Evan Lister, 50, Norwalk, CT               50:51  
   85   34 OpM  Sean Mehner, 35, Redding, CT               50:52  
   15    2 W40  Ann Williams, 49*, Old Greenwich, CT       50:56  
   86   35 OpM  Ke'mani Smith, 33, Stamford, CT            51:10  
   16   13 OpW  Sarah Kellogg, 26*, Norwalk, CT            51:11  
   87   30 M40  Eric Friedland, 40, Westport, CT           51:16  
   88   31 M40  Chris Deming, 47, Danbury, CT              51:19  
   89   36 OpM  David Ross, 36, Woodbridge, CT             51:29  
   90   18 M50  Jim Mydosh, 54, Danbury, CT                51:32  
   91   32 M40  Tom Fatone, 45, Shelton, CT                51:33  
   92   37 OpM  Jan Lepic, 38, Sleepy Hollow, NY           51:39  
   93   19 M50  Martin Espino, 54, Trumbull, CT            51:40  
   94   33 M40  Preston Ricardo, 41, White Plains, NY      51:42  
   95   34 M40  Paul Baldini, 42, North Haven, CT          51:47  
   96   20 M50  Michael Costello, 55, Fairfield, CT        51:57  
   97   21 M50  Oscar Batres, 53, Danbury, CT              51:59  
   98   22 M50  Scott Cooney, 50, Roxbury, CT              52:04  
   99   35 M40  Howard Goldstein, 48, Stamford, CT         52:05  
   17    1 W50  Kimberly Driscoll, 52*, Fairfield, CT      52:06  
   18    2 W50  Susan Chiovitti, 52*, Thomaston, CT        52:12  
  100   23 M50  John McKenna, 50, Bantam, CT               52:13  
  101   36 M40  Paul Cusumano, 42, Trumbull, CT            52:13  
   19    3 W40  Kinga Zapert, 48*, Rowayton, CT            52:14  
  102   37 M40  Felipe Zarama, 48, Shelton, CT             52:14  
  103   38 M40  Andrew Barton, 48, Bristol, CT             52:15  
   20   14 OpW  Chloe Lasseron, 29*, Brooklyn, NY          52:18  
  104    5 M60  Bob Hermesch, 63, Croton On Hudson, NY     52:20  
   21   15 OpW  Allison Goldstein, 27*                     52:28  
   22    4 W40  Alina Mello, 40*, New York, NY             52:30  
  105   38 OpM  David Chonon, 36, Norwalk, CT              52:33  
  106   39 M40  Paul Sykes, 48, Rowayton, CT               52:40  
  107   24 M50  Charles Vaccaro, 51, Patterson, NY         52:45  
  108   25 M50  Frank Colella, 51, Scarsdale, NY           52:46  
  109   26 M50  Matthew Spiegel, 53, Westport, CT          52:47  
  110   40 M40  Hugh Plunkett, 46, Branford, CT            52:51  
  111   41 M40  Stephen Attle, 48, Milford, CT             52:57  
   23   16 OpW  Erica Logan, 30*, Norwalk, CT              52:58  
  112    6 M60  Rob Fryer, 66, New Canaan, CT              53:14  
  113   27 M50  Jeffrey Dingwell, 58, Bethlehem, CT        53:15  
  114   39 OpM  Jeffrey Zarrilli, 32, Darien, CT           53:24  
  115    7 M60  Joseph Vonehr, 61, Southport, CT           53:33  
  116    8 M60  Stephen Gardner, 60, New Canaan, CT        53:34  
   24    5 W40  Renee Codd, 44*, New Canaan, CT            53:36  
  117    9 M60  Dan Clark, 60, Stamford, CT                53:50  
  118   42 M40  Torpedo Ruospo, 49, Stratford, CT          53:51  
  119   43 M40  Hiroshi Kitada, 48, Tuckahoe, NY           53:55  
   25    6 W40  Lisa Tuffy, 47*, New Canaan, CT            54:00  
  120   44 M40  John Fallon, 43, Norwalk, CT               54:03  
  121   28 M50  Michael Ward, 50, Wilton, CT               54:05  
  122   45 M40  Russell Diamond, 44, Westport, CT          54:12  
   26   17 OpW  Patricia Mulia, 33*, San Jose, Costa Rica  54:14  
   27    3 W50  Kathleen Kilbride, 56*, New York, NY       54:22  
  123   46 M40  Steve Place, 43, New Canaan, CT            54:24  
  124   47 M40  Yirong Wang, 41, Danbury, CT               54:36  
  125   48 M40  John Mccleary, 45, Redding, CT             54:40  
   28    7 W40  Paula Scaminici, 48*, Cos Cob, CT          54:41  
  126   40 OpM  Sam Valencia, 39, Norwalk, CT              54:42  
  127   29 M50  Jeffrey Freidag, 50, Norwalk, CT           54:42  
  128   49 M40  Brian Fidler, 43, West Haven, CT           54:48  
  129   30 M50  Harold Walker, 52, Norwalk, CT             54:49  
  130   41 OpM  Dylan Diamond, 15, Westport, CT            54:53  
   29   18 OpW  Ellora Gupta, 23*, Stamford, CT            54:55  
  131   42 OpM  Jamar Arbelo, 35, Norwalk, CT              55:18  
   30   19 OpW  Sawsan Fayad, 39*, Danbury, CT             55:21  
   31    8 W40  Christine Vincent, 44*, Fairfield, CT      55:22  
  132   10 M60  Joseph Rorick, 68, Bethel, CT              55:23  
   32    9 W40  Lydia Tilsley, 49*, Shelton, CT            55:29  
  133   31 M50  Chris Oberhammer, 52, Bethel, CT           55:42  
  134   50 M40  Peter Shiue, 43, Wilton, CT                55:44  
  135   11 M60  Kevin Lloyd, 61, Darien, CT                55:47  
   33   10 W40  Lynn Schuster, 45*, Fairfield, CT          55:49  
  136   51 M40  Matt Parnell, 44, Fairfield, CT            55:50  
   34   20 OpW  Jill Chmielewski, 37*, Milford, CT         55:59  
  137   12 M60  Francisco Rodriguez, 62, Bayonne, NJ       56:03  
  138   32 M50  Patrick Paretti, 53, Nyack, NY             56:10  
  139   33 M50  David Hoffman, 50, Norwalk, CT             56:14  
   35   11 W40  Stacey Smith, 47*, Stamford, CT            56:27  
  140   13 M60  Ed Nolan, 61, Old Greenwich, CT            56:28  
  141   34 M50  Gary Thill, 54, Sandy Hook, CT             56:29  
   36    4 W50  Pavlina Brautigam, 52*, Bethel, CT         56:30  
   37   12 W40  Dora Paz, 48*, Riverside, CT               56:33  
   38   13 W40  Nancy Lovas, 42*, Norwalk, CT              56:37  
  142   35 M50  Patrick Cunningham, 56, New Milford, CT    56:42  
  143   36 M50  Robert Williams, 51, Wilton, CT            56:55  
  144   37 M50  Berk Wheeler, 59, Greenwich, CT            57:01  
   39   14 W40  Heather Roles, 41*, Danbury, CT            57:08  
  145   52 M40  John Kresser, 44, Fairfield, CT            57:17  
  146   38 M50  Robert Inghilterra, 57, Norwalk, CT        57:20  
   40   21 OpW  Caroline Kupersmith, 18*, Wilton, CT       57:23  
  147   53 M40  Ed Marquez, 48, Ridgefield, CT             57:23  
  148   14 M60  Aram Nahabedian, 62, Sandy Hook, CT        57:27  
  149   54 M40  Glenn McCabe, 47, Brookfield, CT           57:29  
   41    5 W50  Barbara Pearce, 59*, Guilford, CT          57:29  
  150   15 M60  Big Bad Bob Stephenson, 65, Milford, CT    57:30  
   42   22 OpW  Kimberly Holmgren, 17*, Wilton, CT         57:32  
  151   55 M40  Mark Schwartz, 45, Brooklyn, NY            57:34  
  152   43 OpM  Michael Clear, 38, Fairfield, CT           57:36  
  153   44 OpM  John Mcgrath, 36, Westport, CT             57:40  
   43    6 W50  Isaacson DiBonaventura, 53*, Newtown, CT   57:41  
  154   39 M50  Burt Palmer, 50, Darien, CT                57:47  
   44   23 OpW  Erin Covey, 35*, New Hartford, NY          58:03  
   45    1 W60  Dorit Heimer, 60*, Westport, CT            58:12  
   46   24 OpW  Gretchen Connelie, 36*, New York, NY       58:14  
   47    7 W50  Denise Stein, 53*, Orange, CT              58:17  
   48   15 W40  Leah Begg, 43*, Newtown, CT                58:31  
   49   25 OpW  Madison Pirone, 15*, Newtown, CT           58:35  
   50   26 OpW  Marissa Thill, 15*, Sandy Hook, CT         58:35  
  155   56 M40  George Wolf, 45, Stamford, CT              58:45  
  156   45 OpM  Brian O'Callaghan, 37, Cos Cob, CT         58:54  
  157   57 M40  Vegard Nygaard, 43, Stamford, CT           58:56  
   51   16 W40  Maria Nygaard, 47*, Stamford, CT           58:57  
  158   58 M40  Rick Heyman, 49, Redding, CT               59:13  
   52    2 W60  Francoise Levinson, 60*, Cos Cob, CT       59:18  
   53   27 OpW  Stacy Cascante, 34*, Norwalk, CT           59:20  
  159   16 M60  Michael Buscher, 62, New Canaan, CT        59:24  
  160   40 M50  Michael Vogt, 55, Norwalk, CT              59:27  
  161   41 M50  Tony Smyth, 54, Ridgefield, CT             59:37  
  162   17 M60  James Heus, 61, Ridgefield, CT             59:38  
   54   17 W40  Tara Simeonidis, 48*, Stamford, CT         59:39  
   55   18 W40  Diane Hayes, 48*, Weston, CT               59:50  
   56   28 OpW  Huoy Walsh, 37*, New Haven, CT             59:57  
   57   19 W40  Mary Caruso, 42*, Monroe, CT             1:00:08  
   58   20 W40  Kimberly Cognato, 45*, Danbury, CT       1:00:21  
   59   29 OpW  Kristen Herde, 26*, Croton On Hudson, NY 1:00:35  
   60   30 OpW  Stephanie Jalowiec, 38*, Hamden, CT      1:00:38  
  163   18 M60  Jerry Haas, 64, Stamford, CT             1:00:40  
   61   31 OpW  Ruth Schroder, 37*, Norwalk, CT          1:00:42  
  164   42 M50  Tom Walsh, 58, Wethersfield, CT          1:00:47  
  165   59 M40  Bill Bourgoin, 43, Ellington, CT         1:01:25  
  166   46 OpM  Michael Brokaw, 34, Sandy Hook, CT       1:01:27  
   62    8 W50  Leah Vogel, 56*, Woodbridge, CT          1:01:39  
  167   43 M50  John Carberry, 56, Stamford, CT          1:01:50  
  168   60 M40  Dieter Zumpe, 46, Ellington, CT          1:01:53  
   63    9 W50  Allison Cross, 51*, Wilton, CT           1:01:54  
   64   10 W50  Mimi Owen, 50*, New Canaan, CT           1:01:56  
   65   21 W40  Jenny Santora, 48*, New Canaan, CT       1:01:57  
  169   47 OpM  Will Santora, 14, New Canaan, CT         1:01:57  
   66   32 OpW  Amy Ciccarillo, 32*, New Britain, CT     1:02:13  
   67   33 OpW  Jamie Grennan, 36*, Norwalk, CT          1:02:32  
  170   19 M60  Tom Caporaso, 69, Monroe, CT             1:02:33  
   68   22 W40  Alison Bienstock, 40*, Westport, CT      1:02:50  
  171   48 OpM  Evan Gillespie, 30, Weston, CT           1:02:56  
   69    3 W60  Carol Hansen, 67*                        1:03:18  
  172   49 OpM  Peter Lambert, 35, Greenwich, CT         1:03:21  
  173   61 M40  Todd Ehrlich, 45, Westport, CT           1:03:23  
  174   20 M60  Roy Van Eick, 64, Stamford, CT           1:03:32  
   70   34 OpW  Patricia Waring, 33*, South Salem, NY    1:03:37  
  175   21 M60  Robert Nouza, 61, Wilton, CT             1:03:57  
  176   50 OpM  James Ortiz, 34, Norwalk, CT             1:04:11  
   71   11 W50  Andrea Williamson, 58*, Norwalk, CT      1:04:22  
   72   35 OpW  Erin Begg, 19*, Newtown, CT              1:04:23  
  177   22 M60  Don Capone, 64, Norwalk, CT              1:04:28  
  178   44 M50  Greg Saum, 59, Rowayton, CT              1:04:37  
   73   12 W50  Terri McCleary, 52*, Redding, CT         1:04:44  
  179   62 M40  Ted Listokin, 47, Stamford, CT           1:05:00  
   74   36 OpW  Amanda Gilbertie, 32*, Naugatuck, CT     1:05:33  
   75   13 W50  Ronnie Behringer, 56*, Norwalk, CT       1:06:49  
  180   45 M50  Bill Begg, 50, Newtown, CT               1:06:50  
   76   37 OpW  Jaime Chetta, 37*, Norwalk, CT           1:07:21  
   77   14 W50  Anne Gaston, 57*, Wilton, CT             1:07:22  
  181   46 M50  Clark Murray, 58, New Canaan, CT         1:08:26  
   78   23 W40  Kathryn Stoker, 46*, Norwalk, CT         1:08:32  
  182   47 M50  Jay Jubas, 50, Stamford, CT              1:09:01  
  183   63 M40  John Wrobel, 44, Fairfield, CT           1:09:16  
   79   38 OpW  Elizabeth Lambert, 35*, Greenwich, CT    1:09:21  
  184   64 M40  Eric Beller, 48, Westport, CT            1:09:28  
   80   39 OpW  Erin Lavery, 31*, Norwalk, CT            1:09:30  
   81   40 OpW  Lyndsey Boekenkamp, 25*, Greenwich, CT   1:09:40  
   82   15 W50  Christina Ogren, 57*, Fairfield, CT      1:10:00  
   83   16 W50  Terrie Kelleher, 53*, White Plains, NY   1:10:07  
  185   51 OpM  Elliot Kay, 36, White Plains, NY         1:10:15  
   84   41 OpW  Kerry Rice, 39*, Norwalk, CT             1:10:17  
   85   24 W40  Christine Klimek, 45*, Norwalk, CT       1:10:20  
   86   25 W40  Yoko Hayashida, 44*, Norwalk, CT         1:10:29  
   87   17 W50  Mary Money, 55*, Fairfield, CT           1:10:31  
  186   48 M50  David Stack, 51, Stamford, CT            1:10:38  
   88   26 W40  Maria Rosales, 41*, Norwalk, CT          1:10:49  
  187   23 M60  Frank LaDonna, 61, Stratford, CT         1:13:27  
  188   52 OpM  Stephen Mokszycki, 28, Norwalk, CT       1:13:54  
  189   49 M50  Vinny Sanchioni, 58, Norwalk, CT         1:15:11  
   89   18 W50  Marc Shok, 55*, Hebron, CT               1:15:23  
   90   42 OpW  Emily Shok, 20*, Hebron, CT              1:15:24  
   91   43 OpW  Marjorie Ardito, 31*, Hamden, CT         1:16:38  
  190   65 M40  Ernie Cullinan, 47, Hamden, CT           1:16:44  
   92   19 W50  Wendy Blattman, 55*, Norwalk, CT         1:20:29  
  191   50 M50  Robin Myers, 53, Southport, CT           1:20:47  
   93   20 W50  Deirdre Brown, 51*                       1:24:54  
  192   66 M40  Gareth Noble, 47, Westport, CT           1:26:04  
   94   44 OpW  Takeema Gainer, 35*, Bridgeport, CT      1:26:07  
  193   24 M60  Karl Eilers, 61, Danbury, CT             1:28:57  
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
52 finishers among Men Under 40
66 finishers among Men 40 - 49
50 finishers among Men 50 - 59
24 finishers among Men 60 & Up
44 finishers among Women Under 40
26 finishers among Women 40 - 49
20 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 & Up
194 male finishers
93 female finishers
287 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men Under 40
    2    1  Pat Dennen, 33, Middlebury, CT             37:47  
    3    2  Aaron Heath, 39, White Plains, NY          38:52  
    4    3  James McCaffrey, 33, Trumbull, CT          38:56  
    5    4  Tim Milenkevich, 31, Ansonia, CT           41:06  
    8    5  Tony Perugini, 33, Oxford, CT              41:13  

Men 40 - 49
    6    1  William Donzeiser, 41, Darien, CT          41:07  
    7    2  Ken Merrick, 44, New Fairfield, CT         41:12  
    9    3  Eric Krebs, 44, Roxbury, CT                41:16  
   13    4  Billy Barone, 49, Oakville, CT             41:39  
   16    5  Wantuil Souza, 44, Bridgeport, CT          42:36  

Men 50 - 59
   24    1  Peter Lofink, 53, Brookfield, CT           43:34  
   29    2  Jay Duggan, 53, Sleepy Hollow, NY          44:10  
   34    3  Roger Harper, 53, New Canaan, CT           45:07  
   39    4  Doug Scarth, 55, Redding, CT               45:14  
   49    5  Joe Brautigan, 51, Bethel, CT              47:25  

Men 60 & Up
   19    1  Paul Moyse, 60, Monroe, CT                 42:54  
   59    2  Tom Maile, 71, Cortlandt Manor, NY         48:39  
   74    3  John Krasniewicz, 62, Old Greenwich, CT    50:10  
   83    4  Sal Mulia, 66, Westport, CT                50:50  
  104    5  Bob Hermesch, 63, Croton On Hudson, NY     52:20  

Women Under 40
    2    1  Sara Belles, 33, Brookfield, CT            44:45  
    3    2  Brittany Heninger, 25, Bristol, CT         45:11  
    4    3  Caroline Murray, 20, New Canaan, CT        45:37  
    5    4  Florence Chretien, 39, South Salem, NY     45:42  
    7    5  Tina Senft-Batoh, 29, Stamford, CT         46:44  

Women 40 - 49
    6    1  Liz Herbert, 45, Darien, CT                45:57  
   15    2  Ann Williams, 49, Old Greenwich, CT        50:56  
   19    3  Kinga Zapert, 48, Rowayton, CT             52:14  
   22    4  Alina Mello, 40, New York, NY              52:30  
   24    5  Renee Codd, 44, New Canaan, CT             53:36  

Women 50 - 59
   17    1  Kimberly Driscoll, 52, Fairfield, CT       52:06  
   18    2  Susan Chiovitti, 52, Thomaston, CT         52:12  
   27    3  Kathleen Kilbride, 56, New York, NY        54:22  
   36    4  Pavlina Brautigam, 52, Bethel, CT          56:30  
   41    5  Barbara Pearce, 59, Guilford, CT           57:29  

Women 60 & Up
   45    1  Dorit Heimer, 60, Westport, CT             58:12  
   52    2  Francoise Levinson, 60, Cos Cob, CT        59:18  
   69    3  Carol Hansen, 67, Croton On Hudson, NY   1:03:18  
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.