Fourth Annual

5 km, Norwalk, CT
September 29, 2013

Cool (67), sunny, dry.

 

MEN'S WINNER: Nick Logan - 18:25 (Course Record)
WOMEN'S WINNER: Cara Costich - 18:50 (Course Record)

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1      OpM  Nick Logan, 32, Norwalk, CT                18:25    5:56 (Course record; old record, 18:26 Sean Battis 2011)
    2      OpM  Leo Biala, 36, stamford, CT                18:36    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

3 OpM Peter Eddie, 44, Norwalk, CT 18:47 6:03 1 OpW Cara Costich, 22*, Wilton, CT 18:50 6:04 (Course record; old record, 21:54 Liz Herbert 2010, long course) 4 1 M40 Wesley Oliveira, 46, Bridgeport, CT 19:01 6:07 5 1 M30 Alejandro Abella, 34, sOuthbury 20:03 6:27 6 2 M40 Helio Lizarraga, 41, stamford, CT 20:20 6:33 7 1 M50 Pedro Cobos, 59, New Milford 21:11 6:49 8 2 M50 Dana Perry, 51, New Canaan, CT 21:15 6:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

9 3 M40 Greg Elkins, 42, Norwalk, CT 21:59 7:05 10 2 M30 Reyes Moreno, 33 22:10 7:08 11 4 M40 Hugo Jacome, 49, Norwalk, CT 22:15 7:10 12 5 M40 Paul Sykes, 48, Rowayton 22:18 7:11 13 3 M30 Sean Battis, 31, Norwalk, CT 22:42 7:18 14 6 M40 Bruno Aiberon, 48, Wilton, CT 23:02 7:25 15 1 M20 Robert Lambrecht, 26, Norwalk, CT 23:11 7:28 16 4 M30 Michael Roffe, 33, Norwalk, CT 23:16 7:29 17 5 M30 hugo gordillo, 30, Norwalk, CT 23:29 7:34 18 7 M40 Achim Dauser, 49, Norwalk, CT 23:38 7:36 2 OpW Janet Welch, 38*, Norwalk, CT 23:39 7:37 19 1 JrM Mickey Mannella, 14, Norwalk, CT 23:44 7:38 20 8 M40 Marcos Ribiero, 46, Norwalk, CT 23:45 7:39 3 OpW Izabella Omalley, 35*, Norwalk, CT 23:46 7:39 21 6 M30 David Solano, 35, Norwalk, CT 23:51 7:41 22 7 M30 Christopher Paul, 37, Norwalk, CT 23:55 7:42 23 8 M30 Bryan Lenker, 32, Easton, CT 24:02 7:44 24 9 M40 Peter Maxfield, 40, Wilton, CT 24:04 7:45 4 1 W30 Erica Breisler, 30* 24:20 7:50 25 10 M40 Peter Shiue, 43, Wilton, CT 24:22 7:51 26 3 M50 David Westbrook, 56, Fairfield, CT 24:25 7:52 5 1 W50 Ronnie Behringer, 55*, Norwalk, CT 24:29 7:53 27 2 M20 David Mohney, 27, stamford, CT 24:39 7:56 28 11 M40 Brent Colley, 43, Sharon, CT 24:47 7:59 6 2 W30 Kelly Giordano, 37*, Norwalk, CT 24:47 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

29 9 M30 ruben gordillo, 39, Norwalk, CT 24:51 8:00 30 2 JrM Leonardo Mocha, 16, Norwalk, CT 25:29 8:12 31 12 M40 Davidson McCulloh, 48, stamford, CT 25:30 8:12 7 3 W30 Sandra J Palacio, 38*, Norwalk, CT 25:48 8:18 32 1 M60 Michael McLean, 61, Norwalk, CT 26:14 8:27 33 10 M30 Patrick Olivieri, 38, Norwalk, CT 26:23 8:30 8 2 W50 Allison Cross, 51*, Wilton, CT 26:26 8:30 34 11 M30 Bryan Phelps, 33, Bridgeport, CT 26:52 8:39 9 1 W20 Sydney Traub, 23*, Norwalk, CT 27:05 8:43 10 1 W40 Dawn Bolling, 49*, Norwalk, CT 27:13 8:46 35 3 M20 Mike Barnard, 25, Brooklyn, NY 27:24 8:49 36 12 M30 Bill Stewart, 37, Sandy Hook, CT 27:33 8:52 11 2 W20 Sara Wolfe, 29*, Norwalk, CT 27:41 8:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

37 4 M50 Mike Tamborrino, 56, stamford, CT 27:57 9:00 12 2 W40 Katherine Armstrong, 48*, Wilton, CT 27:58 9:00 38 3 JrM Christopher Dauser, 11, Norwalk, CT 28:02 9:01 39 4 M20 El Hady Tolba, 26, Norwalk, CT 28:26 9:09 40 5 M50 Robert Baer, 56, Norwalk, CT 28:29 9:10 13 4 W30 Julia Paccha, 37*, Norwalk, CT 28:38 9:13 14 3 W40 Georganne Stohr, 47*, Norwalk, CT 28:39 9:13 15 3 W20 Blanca Paccha, 27*, Norwalk, CT 28:41 9:14 41 4 JrM Brandon Faunce, 8, Norwalk, CT 28:46 9:16 42 13 M30 Derrick Faunce, 37, Norwalk, CT 28:49 9:17 43 14 M30 Benjamin Wesley, 34, Norwalk, CT 28:54 9:18 44 15 M30 Dana Rossi, 39, Norwalk, CT 29:05 9:22 45 16 M30 Joseph Scholz, 36, Norwalk, CT 29:13 9:24 46 6 M50 Richard Hogan, 50, Westport, CT 29:17 9:26 47 13 M40 Edmund Ryan, 41, Norwalk, CT 29:38 9:32 16 4 W40 Maria Rosales, 40*, Norwalk, CT 29:45 9:35 48 17 M30 Ben Oatis, 34, Norwalk, CT 29:55 9:38 17 4 W20 Sabrina Lewis, 26*, Norwalk, CT 29:57 9:38 49 2 M60 Wen He, 62, Norwalk, CT 29:57 9:38 18 5 W20 Jeanine McCann, 26*, Monroe, CT 30:06 9:41 19 5 W30 Kerry Rice, 38*, Norwalk, CT 30:50 9:55 20 5 W40 Kathleen Olstein, 45*, Wilton, CT 30:53 9:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

50 7 M50 David Stack, 50, stamford, CT 31:03 10:00 51 5 M20 Colin Bellmore, 24, Norwalk, CT 31:13 10:03 52 18 M30 Randy Weiss, 39, Norwalk, CT 31:13 10:03 21 6 W30 Crystal Allison, 32*, Norwalk, CT 31:39 10:11 22 6 W40 Shannan Hardy, 42*, Ridgefield, CT 32:30 10:28 23 7 W40 Claudia Egerer, 43*, Norwalk, CT 32:31 10:28 53 19 M30 Mark Thomford, 37, Norwalk, CT 32:37 10:30 24 8 W40 Eva Lily Balazs, 42*, Norwalk, CT 32:40 10:31 25 7 W30 Cheryl Vallerie, 38*, Norwalk, CT 33:08 10:40 26 8 W30 Lisa Donohue-Olivieri, 36*, Norwalk, CT 33:17 10:43 54 3 M60 Edward Gombos, 63, Norwalk, CT 33:30 10:47 27 3 W50 Nancy Piro, 52*, Norwalk, CT 33:38 10:50 28 9 W40 Gisela Bucher, 45*, Norwalk, CT 33:53 10:54 55 1 M70 Metro Alexander, 73 34:00 10:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

56 14 M40 Avanth Krishnamunth, 47, Westport 34:17 11:02 29 1 JrW Emi Krishnamunth, 11*, Westport 34:17 11:02 57 5 JrM Christian Krogh, 16, Norwalk, CT 34:30 11:06 30 10 W40 Amanda Connell, 48*, Norwalk, CT 34:31 11:07 31 9 W30 Paula Catta, 30*, Norwalk, CT 34:36 11:08 32 1 W60 Anne Westbrook, 60*, Fairfield, CT 34:53 11:14 33 10 W30 Kate Weiss, 37*, Norwalk, CT 35:11 11:19 58 15 M40 Vincent Comunale, 46, Norwalk, CT 35:12 11:20 34 11 W30 Amy Comunale, 37*, Norwalk, CT 35:12 11:20 35 11 W40 Tara Perkins, 43*, Bethel, CT 35:40 11:29 36 12 W40 Grace Pisano, 47*, Norwalk, CT 35:51 11:32 37 13 W40 Sara Potter, 44*, Fairfield, CT 36:33 11:46 59 20 M30 Steve Allison, 35, Norwalk, CT 36:33 11:46 38 6 W20 Jennifer Burkhalter, 28*, Norwalk, CT 36:39 11:48 39 7 W20 Juanita Olguin, 26*, Norwalk, CT 36:39 11:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

40 8 W20 Jamile Garcia, 27*, Norwalk, CT 37:37 12:06 60 6 JrM Nicholas Childs, 7, stamford, CT 37:37 12:06 41 14 W40 sonia childs, 40*, stamford, CT 38:55 12:32 42 9 W20 Kimberly Lambrecht, 24*, Brooklyn, NY 38:55 12:32 43 10 W20 Sylvia Cunningham, 20* 40:14 12:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

61 6 M20 Ryan Caron King, 20 42:52 13:48 44 12 W30 Bridgette Clark-Johnson, 35*, Bridgeport, CT 42:53 13:48 45 13 W30 viviana galeano, 33*, Norwalk, CT 43:01 13:51 46 2 W60 Marcy McKee, 66*, New Canaan, CT 43:01 13:51 47 15 W40 Marieange Nicolas, 47*, Norwalk, CT 43:26 13:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

48 11 W20 Mariem Beddy, 23*, Norwalk, CT 45:35 14:40
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

49 3 W60 Minnie Ingardia, 64*, Norwalk, CT 51:54 16:42 50 2 JrW Autumn Bartush, 9*, Norwalk, CT 52:04 16:46 51 14 W30 Daniela Gongora, 36*, Norwalk, CT 52:08 16:47
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

52 16 W40 Diana Toomey Wilson, 47*, Norwalk, CT 53:19 17:10 53 15 W30 Sabrina Mejia, 35*, Norwalk, CT 53:19 17:10 62 21 M30 Victor Aguilera, 35, Norwalk, CT 54:40 17:36 54 16 W30 Suzen Stewart, 37*, Sandy Hook, CT 54:41 17:36 55 17 W30 Erin Attfield Quinlan, 37*, Bedford, MA 55:50 17:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

56 4 W50 Stase Jakimaviciene, 58*, Norwalk, CT 57:02 18:21 63 2 M70 James Bell, 71, Norwalk, CT 57:24 18:29 57 17 W40 Carla Jimoika , 47*, stamford, CT 57:33 18:31 58 18 W40 Suzanne Moore, 48*, Bridgeport, CT 57:51 18:37 59 19 W40 Elizabeth Navarra, 47*, Norwalk, CT 57:52 18:38 60 12 W20 Kimberly Lowinger, 29*, Norwalk, CT 57:53 18:38
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

64 7 M20 Daniel Lowinger, 29, Norwalk, CT 1:00:47 19:34 61 20 W40 Daneen Hoffier Whitmore, 49*, Norwalk, CT 1:00:47 19:34
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

62 4 W60 Bonita Maddox, 61*, Norwalk, CT 1:02:48 20:13 63 5 W60 Catherine Vaughn, 61*, Norwalk, CT 1:02:48 20:13 65 22 M30 Timothy Wilson, 31, Norwalk, CT 1:02:48 20:13
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

64 18 W30 Angela Wilson, 32*, Norwalk, CT 1:06:43 21:28 65 21 W40 Many Osgueda, 48*, Norwalk, CT 1:06:44 21:29 66 22 W40 Diana Yepes, 45*, Norwalk, CT 1:08:19 21:59 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 6 finishers among Men Under 20 7 finishers among Men 20 - 29 22 finishers among Men 30 - 39 15 finishers among Men 40 - 49 7 finishers among Men 50 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 - 69 2 finishers among Men 70 & Up 2 finishers among Women Under 20 12 finishers among Women 20 - 29 18 finishers among Women 30 - 39 22 finishers among Women 40 - 49 4 finishers among Women 50 - 59 5 finishers among Women 60 - 69 68 male finishers 63 female finishers 131 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Open Men
    1    1 M30  Nick Logan, 32, Norwalk, CT                18:25    5:56
    2    2 M30  Leo Biala, 36, stamford, CT                18:36    5:59
    3    3 M40  Peter Eddie, 44, Norwalk, CT               18:47    6:03

Open Women
    1    1 W20  Cara Costich, 22, Wilton, CT               18:50    6:04
    2    2 W30  Janet Welch, 38, Norwalk, CT               23:39    7:37
    3    3 W30  Izabella Omalley, 35, Norwalk, CT          23:46    7:39

Men Under 20
   19    1  Mickey Mannella, 14, Norwalk, CT           23:44    7:38
   30    2  Leonardo Mocha, 16, Norwalk, CT            25:29    8:12
   38    3  Christopher Dauser, 11, Norwalk, CT        28:02    9:01
   41    4  Brandon Faunce, 8, Norwalk, CT             28:46    9:16
   57    5  Christian Krogh, 16, Norwalk, CT           34:30   11:06

Men 20 - 29
   15    1  Robert Lambrecht, 26, Norwalk, CT          23:11    7:28
   27    2  David Mohney, 27, stamford, CT             24:39    7:56
   35    3  Mike Barnard, 25, Brooklyn, NY             27:24    8:49
   39    4  El Hady Tolba, 26, Norwalk, CT             28:26    9:09
   51    5  Colin Bellmore, 24, Norwalk, CT            31:13   10:03

Men 30 - 39
    5    1  Alejandro Abella, 34, sOuthbury            20:03    6:27
   10    2  Reyes Moreno, 33                           22:10    7:08
   13    3  Sean Battis, 31, Norwalk, CT               22:42    7:18
   16    4  Michael Roffe, 33, Norwalk, CT             23:16    7:29
   17    5  hugo gordillo, 30, Norwalk, CT             23:29    7:34

Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Wesley Oliveira, 46, Bridgeport, CT        19:01    6:07
    6    2  Helio Lizarraga, 41, stamford, CT          20:20    6:33
    9    3  Greg Elkins, 42, Norwalk, CT               21:59    7:05
   11    4  Hugo Jacome, 49, Norwalk, CT               22:15    7:10
   12    5  Paul Sykes, 48, Rowayton                   22:18    7:11

Men 50 - 59
    7    1  Pedro Cobos, 59, New Milford               21:11    6:49
    8    2  Dana Perry, 51, New Canaan, CT             21:15    6:50
   26    3  David Westbrook, 56, Fairfield, CT         24:25    7:52
   37    4  Mike Tamborrino, 56, stamford, CT          27:57    9:00
   40    5  Robert Baer, 56, Norwalk, CT               28:29    9:10

Men 60 - 69
   32    1  Michael McLean, 61, Norwalk, CT            26:14    8:27
   49    2  Wen He, 62, Norwalk, CT                    29:57    9:38
   54    3  Edward Gombos, 63, Norwalk, CT             33:30   10:47

Men 70 & Up
   55    1  Metro Alexander, 73                        34:00   10:57
   63    2  James Bell, 71, Norwalk, CT                57:24   18:29

Women Under 20
   29    1  Emi Krishnamunth, 11, Westport             34:17   11:02
   50    2  Autumn Bartush, 9, Norwalk, CT             52:04   16:46

Women 20 - 29
    9    1  Sydney Traub, 23, Norwalk, CT              27:05    8:43
   11    2  Sara Wolfe, 29, Norwalk, CT                27:41    8:55
   15    3  Blanca Paccha, 27, Norwalk, CT             28:41    9:14
   17    4  Sabrina Lewis, 26, Norwalk, CT             29:57    9:38
   18    5  Jeanine McCann, 26, Monroe, CT             30:06    9:41

Women 30 - 39
    4    1  Erica Breisler, 30                         24:20    7:50
    6    2  Kelly Giordano, 37, Norwalk, CT            24:47    7:59
    7    3  Sandra J Palacio, 38, Norwalk, CT          25:48    8:18
   13    4  Julia Paccha, 37, Norwalk, CT              28:38    9:13
   19    5  Kerry Rice, 38, Norwalk, CT                30:50    9:55

Women 40 - 49
   10    1  Dawn Bolling, 49, Norwalk, CT              27:13    8:46
   12    2  Katherine Armstrong, 48, Wilton, CT        27:58    9:00
   14    3  Georganne Stohr, 47, Norwalk, CT           28:39    9:13
   16    4  Maria Rosales, 40, Norwalk, CT             29:45    9:35
   20    5  Kathleen Olstein, 45, Wilton, CT           30:53    9:56

Women 50 - 59
    5    1  Ronnie Behringer, 55, Norwalk, CT          24:29    7:53
    8    2  Allison Cross, 51, Wilton, CT              26:26    8:30
   27    3  Nancy Piro, 52, Norwalk, CT                33:38   10:50
   56    4  Stase Jakimaviciene, 58, Norwalk, CT       57:02   18:21

Women 60 - 69
   32    1  Anne Westbrook, 60, Fairfield, CT          34:53   11:14
   46    2  Marcy McKee, 66, New Canaan, CT            43:01   13:51
   49    3  Minnie Ingardia, 64, Norwalk, CT           51:54   16:42
   62    4  Bonita Maddox, 61, Norwalk, CT           1:02:48   20:13
   63    5  Catherine Vaughn, 61, Norwalk, CT        1:02:48   20:13
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.