} --> Boston Blowout 2013

Boston Blowout XVI

30 km, Fairfield, CT
March 24, 2013

Cold (33 at start, 39 at finish), sunny, dry.


MEN'S WINNER: Tim Milenkevich - 1:47:37
WOMEN'S WINNER: Karen Frum - 2:09:09

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
      CLASS  
PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                TIME    PACE
    1      OpM  Tim Milenkevich, 31, Ansonia, CT         1:47:37    5:46

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

2 1 OpM Benjamin Shields, 20, West Point, NY 1:53:33 6:05 3 2 OpM Johannes Olind, 21, West Point, NY 1:56:29 6:15 4 1 M40 James Charlton, 43, Riverside, CT 1:58:02 6:20 5 2 M40 Jim Zoldy, 50, Watertown, CT 1:58:02 6:20 6 3 OpM Jeff Watson, 31, Stamford, CT 1:58:27 6:21 7 4 OpM David Richardson, 20, West Point, NY 2:01:24 6:31 8 5 OpM Benjamin Huff, 22, West Point, NY 2:01:44 6:32 9 6 OpM Alex Jefferies, 21, West Point, NY 2:02:17 6:34 10 7 OpM Rex Sheikh, 20, West Point, NY 2:03:02 6:36 11 8 OpM Nicholas Juliano, 18, West Point, NY 2:03:08 6:36 12 9 OpM Matthew Kmetz, 37, White Plains, NY 2:03:13 6:37 13 10 OpM Brendan Atkins, 27, Old Lyme, CT 2:03:40 6:38 14 3 M40 Wantuil Souza, 46, Bridgeport, CT 2:04:11 6:40 15 11 OpM Marc Samland, 19, West Point, NY 2:04:33 6:41 16 4 M40 Tom Greene, 46, Brooklyn, NY 2:04:57 6:42 17 12 OpM John Dvorak, 34, West Point, NY 2:05:53 6:45 18 13 OpM Nick Logan, 31, Norwalk, CT 2:07:47 6:51 19 14 OpM Joe Swift, 35, Fairfield, CT 2:07:58 6:52 20 15 OpM Larry Ikard, 38, New Canaan, CT 2:07:59 6:52 21 5 M40 Ed Lucas, 44, Shelton, CT 2:08:40 6:54 1 OpW Karen Frum, 37*, Larchmont, NY 2:09:09 6:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

22 6 M40 Chris Brigham, 57, Roxbury, CT 2:11:00 7:02 23 7 M40 Ed Finnigan, 47, Fairfield, CT 2:11:07 7:02 24 8 M40 Tom Clark, 48, Seymour, CT 2:12:04 7:05 25 16 OpM Colin Chapman, 22, West Point, NY 2:12:04 7:05 26 17 OpM Jeremy Howard, 32, Bridgeport, CT 2:12:30 7:06 2 1 OpW Natalie Staszak, 30*, New Fairfield, CT 2:12:52 7:08 27 9 M40 Michael Hogan, 46, Hastings-on-Hudso, NY 2:13:12 7:09 3 2 OpW Dominique Stasulli, 21*, Guilford, CT 2:13:20 7:09 4 3 OpW Molly Gerster, 35*, Rowayton, CT 2:13:50 7:11 28 18 OpM Zachary Staszak, 34, New Fairfield, CT 2:14:15 7:12 5 4 OpW Aimee Patel, 38*, Hamden, CT 2:14:19 7:12 29 10 M40 John Richers, 58, Bridgewater, CT 2:14:23 7:13 30 11 M40 Torpedo Ruospo, 48, Stratford, CT 2:14:44 7:14 31 12 M40 Randy Chamberland, 52, Shelton, CT 2:15:51 7:17 32 13 M40 Mark LoSacco, 44, New Milford, CT 2:16:06 7:18 33 19 OpM Devon Johnson, 26, Old Lyme, CT 2:17:52 7:24 34 14 M40 Gavasker Manayath, 41, Stamford, CT 2:17:55 7:24 6 5 OpW Mackenzie Vaughn, 22*, West Point, NY 2:18:14 7:25 35 15 M40 Peter Rockland, 46, Hastings-on-Hudso, NY 2:19:17 7:28 36 16 M40 Don Brown, 43, Stamford, CT 2:20:12 7:31 37 20 OpM Sam Parton, 20, Fairfield, CT 2:20:15 7:31 7 6 OpW Elaine Gill, 21*, West Point, NY 2:23:25 7:42 8 7 OpW Sarah Jean, 34*, Willington, CT 2:23:31 7:42 38 17 M40 Simon Hughes, 40, Fairfield, CT 2:23:41 7:42 39 18 M40 Tony Smyth, 53, Ridgefield, CT 2:24:43 7:46 40 21 OpM Eric Friedland, 39, Westport, CT 2:25:07 7:47 41 19 M40 Toby Nelson, 59, Cos Cob, CT 2:25:25 7:48 42 20 M40 Todd Morrison, 43, Weston, CT 2:26:12 7:51 43 21 M40 Brad Skillman, 45, Brooklyn, NY 2:26:38 7:52 9 8 OpW Heather Baden, 37*, Rye, NY 2:27:01 7:53 44 22 M40 Matthew Spiegel, 53, Westport, CT 2:27:34 7:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

10 9 OpW Leora Reyhan, 19*, West Point, NY 2:29:03 8:00 11 10 OpW Reagin Curran, 38*, New Haven, CT 2:29:14 8:00 12 11 OpW Sarah Wolberg, 34*, Highland Falls, NY 2:29:32 8:01 45 22 OpM Cole Anulewicz, 30, Stamford, CT 2:30:42 8:05 46 23 M40 Patrick Parietti, 52, Nyack, NY 2:32:31 8:11 13 1 W40 Lisa Tuffy, 46*, New Canaan, CT 2:32:39 8:11 14 2 W40 Sandra Fox, 44*, Danbury, CT 2:33:50 8:15 47 24 M40 Peter Pfister, 53, Darien, CT 2:34:35 8:18 48 25 M40 Bill Hunter, 51, Fairfield, CT 2:34:38 8:18 49 26 M40 Eric Opdyke, 41, Norwalk, CT 2:34:47 8:18 50 27 M40 J.P. Milot, 45, Ridgefield, CT 2:34:55 8:19 51 23 OpM Mark Barrett, 38, Norwalk, CT 2:34:58 8:19 15 12 OpW Agnes Rethy, 36*, Westport, CT 2:35:25 8:20 52 28 M40 Rob Fryer, 66, New Canaan, CT 2:35:58 8:22 16 13 OpW Jennifer Nolan, 32*, Hoboken, NJ 2:36:36 8:24 53 29 M40 Eugene Koenig, 43, Jersey City, NJ 2:38:33 8:30 54 30 M40 Michael Buscher, 61, New Canaan, CT 2:39:50 8:34 17 14 OpW Susan Sobrepena, 36*, Jersey City, NJ 2:40:49 8:38 55 31 M40 Michael Gross, 50, Bayside, NY 2:42:11 8:42 56 32 M40 Kevin Lloyd, 60, Darien, CT 2:42:58 8:44 57 24 OpM Demetrios Philliou, 36, Pawling, NY 2:44:13 8:49 58 33 M40 John McCleary, 44, Redding, CT 2:45:13 8:52 18 3 W40 Kathy McGroody-Goetz, 49*, New Fairfield, CT 2:46:35 8:56 59 34 M40 Michael Gallo, 51, Fairfield, CT 2:46:47 8:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

60 35 M40 Jeffrey Dingwell, 58, Bethlehem, CT 2:47:54 9:00 61 36 M40 Joseph Rorick, 68, Bethel, CT 2:48:24 9:02 19 4 W40 Kathleen Kilbride, 55*, New Canaan, CT 2:49:06 9:04 62 37 M40 Pat Marafiote, 58, Weston, CT 2:49:36 9:06 20 5 W40 Jodi Sorrells, 41*, Norwalk, CT 2:50:01 9:07 21 6 W40 Elizabeth Scarborough, 52*, Weston, CT 2:54:58 9:23 22 15 OpW Erica Breisler, 29*, Norwalk, CT 2:56:59 9:30 23 16 OpW Nancy Kaye, 39*, North Salem, NY 2:58:52 9:36 63 38 M40 Christopher Lanzano, 55, Fairfield, CT 2:59:12 9:37 24 17 OpW Stephanie Skryzowski, 29*, Hamden, CT 3:00:00 9:39 25 7 W40 Kathy Muro, 49*, Westport, CT 3:00:34 9:41 26 18 OpW Kateri Danay, 15*, Waterbury, CT 3:01:39 9:45 64 39 M40 Ernie Cullinan, 46, Hamden, CT 3:03:02 9:49 27 8 W40 Carolyne Hynes, 46*, Weston, CT 3:03:39 9:51 28 9 W40 Ellie Hashmall, 55*, Yorktown heights, NY 3:04:25 9:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

65 40 M40 Vin DiPalma, 54, Bridgeport, CT 3:06:28 10:00 66 41 M40 Robert Nouza, 61, Brewster, NY 3:11:17 10:16 67 42 M40 Pete D'Urso, 43, South Salem, NY 3:11:53 10:18 29 19 OpW Bozena Chmielewski, 35*, Johnston, RI 3:14:24 10:26 30 20 OpW Erica Skirvin, 32*, West Haven, CT 3:14:33 10:26 31 10 W40 Angela Swift, 49*, Riverside, CT 3:18:39 10:39
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

68 43 M40 Don Capone, 64, Norwalk, CT 3:26:14 11:04 32 11 W40 Peppi Truitt, 45*, Westport, CT 3:30:44 11:18 69 44 M40 Jeff Blutstein, 60, Ridgefield, CT 3:31:05 11:19
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

33 21 OpW Kathleen Turner, 25*, Fairfield, CT 3:49:50 12:20 70 45 M40 Vincent Sanchioni, 57, Norwalk, CT 3:50:01 12:20 34 12 W40 Yoko Hayashida, 43*, Norwalk, CT 3:56:37 12:42 71 46 M40 Karl Eilers, 60, Danbury, CT 4:00:19 12:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

72 47 M40 Al Toth, 70, Norwalk, CT 4:23:00 14:07 * indicates females 2 finishers among Males (no age given) 24 finishers among Men Under 40 47 finishers among Men 40 & Up 21 finishers among Women Under 40 12 finishers among Women 40 & Up 73 male finishers 33 female finishers 106 total finishers Age Groups CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 OpM Tim Milenkevich, 31, Ansonia, CT 1:47:37 5:46 Open Women 1 1 OpW Karen Frum, 37, Larchmont, NY 2:09:09 6:56 Men 40 & Up 4 1 James Charlton, 43, Riverside, CT 1:58:02 6:20 Women 40 & Up 13 1 Lisa Tuffy, 46, New Canaan, CT 2:32:39 8:11

15 km

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
    1    1 M40  Charles Whalen, 51, Sleepy Hollow, NY      58:14    6:15
    2    2 M40  Robert Whalen, 51, Sleepy Hollow, NY       58:14    6:15
    3    1 OpM  Austin Semmel, 19, West Point, NY        1:01:18    6:35
    4    2 OpM  Nick Hennessey, 25, Norwalk, CT          1:01:21    6:35
    5    3 M40  David Walker, 46, Fairfield, CT          1:01:51    6:38
    6    4 M40  Louis Csak, 46, Old Greenwich, CT        1:02:36    6:43
    1    1 W40  Julie McElroy, 46*, Sleepy Hollow, NY    1:02:48    6:44
    7    3 OpM  Chris Tingue, 27, Norwalk, CT            1:03:25    6:48

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

8 4 OpM Louis Csak, 37, Old Greenwich, CT 1:06:15 7:07 2 1 OpW Rachel Phillips, 20*, West Point, NY 1:13:54 7:56
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

9 5 M40 Paul Cusumano, 41, Trumbull, CT 1:16:19 8:11 3 2 OpW Mackenzie Riford, 19*, West Point, NY 1:17:39 8:20 10 5 OpM Nathaniel Einfeldt, 22, West Point, NY 1:17:39 8:20 4 2 W40 Hillary Tonken, 52*, Redding, CT 1:18:15 8:24 11 6 M40 Alejandro Knopoff, 49, Stamford, CT 1:19:01 8:29 5 3 W40 Robin DeMerell-Provey, 47*, Ridgefield, CT 1:23:22 8:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

12 7 M40 George Buchanan, 54, Shelton, CT 1:26:04 9:14 6 4 W40 Darlene Kaschel, 41*, Fairfield, CT 1:26:38 9:18 7 3 OpW Elle Noel, 37*, Mansfield, CT 1:27:42 9:25 8 5 W40 Renee Sivinski, 47*, Westport, CT 1:28:11 9:28 9 4 OpW Lyndsey Boekenkamp, 25*, New York, NY 1:30:08 9:40 10 6 W40 Linda Goldstein, 60*, Fairfield, CT 1:30:56 9:45
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

13 8 M40 Tim Bishop, 51, Stratford, CT 1:33:18 10:01 11 7 W40 Dawn Bolling, 49*, Norwalk, CT 1:34:42 10:10 25 Turkey 10:10 10:48 26 Turkey 10:48 10:48 12 8 W40 LuAnne Roy, 58*, Seymour, CT 1:41:28 10:53 13 9 W40 Sherry Boyd, 50*, Trumbull, CT 1:41:28 10:53 * indicates females 5 finishers among Men Under 40 8 finishers among Men 40 & Up 4 finishers among Women Under 40 9 finishers among Women 40 & Up 13 male finishers 13 female finishers 26 total finishers

5 km

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
    1    1 M40  Wesley Oliveira, 45, Bridgeport, CT        18:52    6:04
    1    1 W40  Grace Behrens, 46*, Sleepy Hollow, NY      19:10    6:10

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

2 2 M40 Brian Fidler, 42, West Haven, CT 21:56 7:04
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

3 3 M40 John Gibbons, 71, Old Greenwich, CT 28:26 9:09 * indicates females 3 finishers among Men 40 & Up 1 finishers among Women 40 & Up 3 male finishers 1 female finishers 4 total finishers

Results produced with


Made on a Mac
Top