15 km, Ridgefield, CT
January 20, 2013

Mild (46 - Heat Wave!), sunny, dry.

MEN'S WINNER: Tim Milenkevich - 51:05
WOMEN'S WINNER: Florence Chretien - 1:02:36

Photos by Fred Gaston. For full gallery of race shots, click here
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.

  
        CLASS  
 PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                 TIME    PACE
    1      OpM  Tim Milenkevich, 31, Ansonia, CT           51:05    5:29

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

2 1 M40 Joe LeMay, 42, Danbury, CT 56:24 6:03 3 1 M30 Jeff Watson, 31, Stamford, CT 56:51 6:06 4 2 M30 Blake Benke, 36, Westport, CT 57:10 6:08 5 1 M50 Greg Pelican, 54, Bethel, CT 57:32 6:10 6 2 M40 James Charlton, 43, Riverside, CT 57:39 6:11 7 3 M30 Aaron Heath, 38, White Plains, NY 57:48 6:12 8 3 M40 Wantuil Souza, 45, Bridgeport, CT 58:08 6:14 9 2 M50 George Buchanan, 54, Shelton, CT 58:26 6:16 10 4 M40 Martin Fitzgerald, 49, Cortlandt Manor, NY 58:41 6:18 11 4 M30 Nick Logan, 31, Norwalk, CT 58:56 6:19 12 5 M30 Peter Bailey, 36, Riverside, CT 59:10 6:21 13 6 M30 Matthew Kmetz, 37, white plains, NY 59:30 6:23 14 5 M40 Billy Barone, 48, Oakville, CT 59:39 6:24 15 3 M50 Charles Whalen, 51, Sleepy Hollow, NY 1:00:01 6:26 16 4 M50 Robert Whalen, 51, Sleepy Hollow, NY 1:00:01 6:26 17 7 M30 Jeff Sheldon, 32, Southbury, CT 1:00:02 6:26 18 5 M50 Edival Dos Santos, 52, New Fairfield, CT 1:00:04 6:27 19 6 M40 Eric Krebs, 44, Roxbury, CT 1:00:05 6:27 20 7 M40 Stephen Marsalese, 49, Rye Brook, NY 1:00:17 6:28 21 1 OpM Samuel Parton, 20, Fairfield, CT 1:00:24 6:29 22 8 M30 T.J. Zablocki, 32, Maplewood, NJ 1:00:27 6:29 23 9 M30 Gregory Kyrytschenko, 34, Seymour, CT 1:00:47 6:31 24 2 OpM Nicholas Avello, 24, Westport, CT 1:01:12 6:34 25 8 M40 Ednaldo Oliveira, 43, Danbury, CT 1:01:16 6:34 26 10 M30 Jan Sopko, 32, Stamford, CT 1:01:26 6:35 27 11 M30 Larry Ikard, 38, New Canaan, CT 1:01:30 6:36 28 9 M40 Edward Lucas, 41, Newtown, CT 1:02:07 6:40 29 6 M50 Peter Lofink, 52, Brookfield, CT 1:02:18 6:41 1 OpW Florence Chretien, 38*, South Salem, NY 1:02:36 6:43 30 10 M40 Wesley Oliveira, 45, Bridgeport, CT 1:02:56 6:45 31 11 M40 Rob Speers, 45, Rocky Hill, CT 1:03:03 6:46 32 12 M40 Ed Finnigan, 47, Fairfield, CT 1:03:06 6:46 33 3 OpM Mark Romanczuk, 29, Jersey City, NJ 1:03:14 6:47 2 1 W30 Sara Belles, 32*, Brookfield, CT 1:03:23 6:48 34 12 M30 Matthew Mickiewicz, 39, Trumbull, CT 1:03:30 6:49 3 2 W30 Shana Decsi, 36*, Darien, CT 1:03:42 6:50 35 4 OpM Kevin Cox, 28, Stratford, CT 1:03:58 6:52 36 13 M40 David Lucas, 44, Darien, CT 1:04:03 6:52 37 5 OpM Chris Tingue, 27, Norwalk, CT 1:04:06 6:53 38 14 M40 William Homes, 43, Darien, CT 1:04:17 6:54 39 15 M40 Mark Andrejczyk, 40, Shelton, CT 1:04:25 6:55 40 16 M40 Thomas Clark, 48, Seymour, CT 1:04:47 6:57 4 1 OpW Tina Senft-Batch, 28*, Stamford, CT 1:05:04 6:59 41 13 M30 Shawn Keenan, 34, wallingford, CT 1:05:09 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

5 3 W30 Aimee Patel, 38*, Hamden, CT 1:05:17 7:00 42 17 M40 Jimmy Woods, 49, Wilton, CT 1:05:33 7:02 43 7 M50 Joe Brautigam, 51, Bethel, CT 1:05:36 7:02 6 4 W30 Natalie Staszak, 30*, New Fairfield, CT 1:05:41 7:03 44 6 OpM Blake Dixon, 27, New York, NY 1:05:42 7:03 45 8 M50 Chris Brigham, 57, Roxbury, CT 1:05:44 7:03 46 18 M40 Roger Baxley, 44, Weston, CT 1:05:50 7:04 47 19 M40 Maximino Veiga, 46, Danbury, CT 1:05:56 7:04 7 2 OpW Alissa Tyghter, 27*, Fleetwood, NY 1:06:00 7:05 48 14 M30 Leo Biala, 35, Jersey City, NJ 1:06:01 7:05 49 15 M30 David Ross, 35, New Haven, CT 1:06:07 7:06 50 20 M40 Marc Wolpers, 46, Greenwich, CT 1:06:19 7:07 51 21 M40 Roger D'Agostin, 42, Norwalk, CT 1:06:27 7:08 52 22 M40 K. C. Klegar, 43, Westport, CT 1:06:31 7:08 53 9 M50 Mark Lang, 56, Danbuy, CT 1:06:39 7:09 54 16 M30 Zachary Staszak, 34, new fairfield, CT 1:07:00 7:11 55 17 M30 John McElroy, 37, Ridgefield, CT 1:07:07 7:12 56 23 M40 Ethan Waters, 45, Norwalk, CT 1:07:07 7:12 57 24 M40 Mikhail Yeremeev, 42, Redding, CT 1:07:11 7:12 8 1 W50 Sharon Vos, 58*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:07:12 7:13 9 3 OpW Sarah Kellogg, 25*, Fairfield, CT 1:07:13 7:13 58 25 M40 Jim Santora, 47, New Canaan, CT 1:07:15 7:13 59 18 M30 David Fox, 32, Pound Ridge, NY 1:07:30 7:14 10 1 W40 Teren Block, 47*, Ridgefield, CT 1:07:39 7:16 60 19 M30 Brian Williams, 34, Cheshire, CT 1:07:45 7:16 61 26 M40 Michael Finn, 48, Westport, CT 1:07:46 7:16 11 2 W40 Christine Vincent, 43*, Southport, CT 1:07:47 7:16 12 4 OpW Alecia Faustini, 28*, Derby, CT 1:07:53 7:17 62 7 OpM Andrew Vaccaro, 28, Sleepy Hollow, NY 1:08:08 7:19 63 27 M40 Anthony Ryba, 47, Berlin, CT 1:08:23 7:20 64 10 M50 Michael Gross, 50, Bayside, NY 1:08:24 7:20 65 11 M50 Roger Harper, 52, New Canaan, CT 1:08:26 7:20 66 28 M40 Evan Lister, 49, Norwalk, CT 1:08:27 7:21 67 12 M50 Bill Hunter, 51, Fairfield, CT 1:08:40 7:22 68 29 M40 Kevin Tanzer, 42, Weston, CT 1:08:44 7:22 69 1 M60 John Krasniewicz, 62, Old Greenwich, CT 1:08:48 7:23 70 30 M40 Simon Hughes, 40, Fairfield, CT 1:08:50 7:23 71 31 M40 Thomas Herbert, 48, Bethel, CT 1:08:58 7:24 72 32 M40 Mike O'Neill, 48, New Canaan, CT 1:09:00 7:24 73 20 M30 Karel Citroen, 35, Danbury, CT 1:09:07 7:25 74 33 M40 Torpedo Ruospo, 48, Stratford, CT 1:09:13 7:26 75 34 M40 Neil Farrow, 49, Ridgefield, CT 1:09:18 7:26 76 35 M40 Brian Fidler, 42, West Haven, CT 1:09:34 7:28 77 13 M50 Tony Smyth, 53, Ridgefield, CT 1:09:43 7:29 13 3 W40 Andrea Mindell, 47*, Ridgefield, CT 1:09:59 7:30 78 36 M40 Jose Zarama, 47, Shelton, CT 1:10:01 7:31 79 37 M40 Tom Dente, 47, New Rochelle, NY 1:10:24 7:33 80 38 M40 Adam Norris, 47, Norwalk, CT 1:10:25 7:33 81 39 M40 Anthony Preisano, 43, Wilton, CT 1:10:27 7:34 14 5 W30 Benedicte Uguen, 38*, Briarcliff Manor, NY 1:10:30 7:34 82 40 M40 Matt Carty, 42, Fairfield, CT 1:10:32 7:34 83 41 M40 Jp Milot, 45, Ridgefield, CT 1:10:34 7:34 84 21 M30 Peter Krajnak, 36, Danbury, CT 1:10:39 7:35 85 42 M40 Bing Miller, 45, Branford, CT 1:10:53 7:36 86 43 M40 Luiz Castilho, 44, Brookfield, CT 1:10:57 7:37 87 44 M40 Steve Coppock, 48, Redding, CT 1:10:58 7:37 88 45 M40 Jan Schole, 45, Ridgefield, CT 1:11:01 7:37 89 22 M30 Alfred Hannon, 34, Danbury, CT 1:11:08 7:38 90 23 M30 Peter Laura, 31, Stamford, CT 1:11:10 7:38 105 Turkey 7:38 7:38 15 6 W30 Reagin Curran, 38*, New Haven, CT 1:11:13 7:38 91 14 M50 Berk Wheeler, 58, Greenwich, CT 1:11:33 7:41 92 15 M50 Douglas Lee, 52, Sherman, CT 1:11:42 7:42 93 16 M50 William Pitt, 51, Weston, CT 1:11:43 7:42 94 46 M40 John McKenna, 49, Litchfield, CT 1:11:46 7:42 16 5 OpW Meredith Pfister, 24*, New York, NY 1:11:49 7:42 17 7 W30 Amy Tkoch, 34*, Stratford, CT 1:11:50 7:42 95 17 M50 Peter Pfister, 53, Darien, CT 1:11:59 7:43 96 18 M50 John Stevenson, 53, New Canaan, CT 1:12:12 7:45 97 47 M40 Todd Morrison, 43, Weston, CT 1:12:13 7:45 18 8 W30 Jill Zablocki, 34*, Maplewood, NJ 1:12:19 7:45 98 19 M50 Marc Landy, 52, Westport, CT 1:12:29 7:47 19 2 W50 Susan Chiovitti, 51*, thomaston, CT 1:12:30 7:47 99 48 M40 Russell Diamond, 43, Westport, CT 1:12:31 7:47 20 6 OpW Geraldine Pires, 28*, Fairfield, CT 1:12:32 7:47 100 20 M50 Kevin Cunningham, 54, Rye, NY 1:12:34 7:47 101 2 M60 Bruce Cook, 60, Greenwich, CT 1:12:36 7:47 102 49 M40 Brad Hardy, 49, Westport, CT 1:12:37 7:47 103 24 M30 Eric Friedland, 39, Westport, CT 1:12:38 7:48 104 25 M30 Magnus Tangen, 33, Rowayton, CT 1:12:49 7:49 105 50 M40 Paul Cusumano, 41, Trumbull, CT 1:12:56 7:49 106 26 M30 Mark Juliano, 36, New Haven, CT 1:13:03 7:50 107 51 M40 Pascal Fuchs, 42, Fairfield, CT 1:13:09 7:51 108 52 M40 Dwayne Nosworthy, 43, Danbury, CT 1:13:10 7:51 109 53 M40 Alan Martin, 44, Westport, CT 1:13:12 7:51 110 54 M40 Bill Begg, 49, Newtown, CT 1:13:12 7:51 21 4 W40 Roberta Lee, 45*, Wilton, CT 1:13:19 7:52 22 5 W40 Mary Benson, 45*, Wilton, CT 1:13:21 7:52 111 3 M60 Joseph Von Ehr, 60, Southport, CT 1:13:24 7:52 112 55 M40 Shannon Murphy, 48, Orange, CT 1:13:25 7:53 113 56 M40 Steven Cognato, 45, Danbury, CT 1:13:30 7:53 23 6 W40 Katherine Smith, 44*, Ridgefield, CT 1:13:32 7:53 114 27 M30 Robert Scholl, 35, Sandy hook, CT 1:13:32 7:53 115 4 M60 Bob Hermesch, 62, Croton on Hudson, NY 1:13:38 7:54 24 7 W40 Michelle Gottfried, 40*, Darien, CT 1:13:42 7:54 116 57 M40 Tom Tynan, 42, Old Greenwich, CT 1:13:44 7:55 25 8 W40 Cheryl Ryba, 46*, Berlin, CT 1:13:52 7:55 117 58 M40 Paul Baldini, 41, North Haven, CT 1:13:53 7:56 118 28 M30 Akif Zaman, 33, Clifton, NJ 1:13:59 7:56 26 9 W40 Christa Carone, 44*, Ridgefield, CT 1:14:01 7:56 27 10 W40 Megan Searfoss, 48*, Ridgefield, CT 1:14:01 7:56 28 7 OpW Margaret Bell, 25*, Stamford, CT 1:14:07 7:57 119 8 OpM Blake Bennett, 23, Brookfield, CT 1:14:28 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

120 59 M40 Stewart Pomeroy, 45, Wilton, CT 1:14:31 8:00 121 5 M60 Dave Ulmer, 65, Ridgefield, CT 1:14:35 8:00 122 21 M50 Marc Shok, 54, Hebron, CT 1:14:39 8:01 123 60 M40 Roland Goodell, 45, Franklin, MA 1:14:42 8:01 124 29 M30 Damian Regan, 37, Newtown, CT 1:14:47 8:01 125 30 M30 David Chacon, 35, Norwalk, CT 1:14:56 8:02 126 31 M30 Michael Sapia, 37, Stamford, CT 1:15:12 8:04 29 3 W50 Aili DiBonaventura, 52*, Newtown, CT 1:15:21 8:05 30 11 W40 Charlotte Dequeker, 40*, Greenwich, CT 1:15:23 8:05 31 12 W40 Blaine Wilkes, 40*, Norwalk, CT 1:15:25 8:05 127 22 M50 Robert Kennedy, 50, Norwalk, CT 1:15:25 8:05 32 9 W30 Sawsan Fayad, 38*, Danbury, CT 1:15:38 8:07 33 13 W40 Paula Scaminaci, 47*, Cos Cob, CT 1:15:39 8:07 128 61 M40 Burt Palmer, 49, Darien, CT 1:15:42 8:07 129 62 M40 Matt Carley, 40, Trumbull, CT 1:15:45 8:08 130 23 M50 Richard Strahota, 55, Darien, CT 1:15:55 8:09 131 32 M30 Matt Bedoukian, 32, Redding, CT 1:15:57 8:09 132 24 M50 Ed Hickey, 50, Ridgefield, CT 1:15:58 8:09 133 63 M40 Terry Rychlik, 45, Ridgefield, CT 1:16:00 8:09 134 64 M40 Steve Morrissey, 41, Darien, CT 1:16:04 8:10 135 6 M60 Tom Maile, 70, Cortlandt Manor, NY 1:16:05 8:10 136 33 M30 Michael Prinzivalli, 38, Hamden, CT 1:16:23 8:12 137 34 M30 Demetrios Philliou, 36, Pawling, NY 1:16:26 8:12 138 65 M40 Geoffrey Morris, 47, Ridgefield, CT 1:16:27 8:12 139 66 M40 Tom Fatone, 44, Shelton, CT 1:16:31 8:13 140 35 M30 John Mcgrath, 35, Westport, CT 1:16:32 8:13 141 36 M30 David Lehman, 35, Old Greenwich, CT 1:17:06 8:16 34 10 W30 Shannon Whipple, 35*, Norwalk, CT 1:17:08 8:16 142 25 M50 Wayne Cafran, 52, South Salem, NY 1:17:20 8:18 143 26 M50 Patrick Parietti, 52, Nyack, NY 1:17:26 8:18 35 14 W40 Heather Roles, 40*, Danbury, CT 1:17:33 8:19 36 15 W40 Kate Phillips, 46*, Cheshire, CT 1:17:39 8:20 144 67 M40 Alberto Agrest, 48, Riverside, CT 1:17:46 8:21 145 27 M50 Stephen Gardner, 59, New Canaan, CT 1:17:47 8:21 146 28 M50 Michael DuVally, 51, Pound Ridge, NY 1:17:47 8:21 147 68 M40 Alex Kozersky, 42, Mt Kisco, NY 1:17:49 8:21 37 11 W30 Gracia Robinson, 36*, Norwalk, CT 1:18:10 8:23 38 16 W40 Sandi Fox, 44*, Danbury, CT 1:18:17 8:24 39 4 W50 Dorit Heimer, 59*, Westport, CT 1:18:18 8:24 40 17 W40 Tara Rudinski, 43*, Brookfield, CT 1:18:18 8:24 41 5 W50 Barbara Pearce, 58*, Guilford, CT 1:18:24 8:25 148 7 M60 Big Bad Bob Stephenson, 64, Milford, CT 1:18:25 8:25 42 18 W40 Jennifer Amend, 40*, Bethel, CT 1:18:31 8:25 149 69 M40 Anil Yashavant, 44, Brookfield, CT 1:18:33 8:26 43 19 W40 Lynne Yaverski, 41*, Fairfield, CT 1:18:57 8:28 150 37 M30 George Feese, 35, Stamford, CT 1:19:01 8:29 151 29 M50 James Caulfield, 53, North Salem, NY 1:19:02 8:29 152 30 M50 Dan Clark, 59, Stamford, CT 1:19:11 8:30 44 12 W30 Jill Chmielewski, 36*, Milford, CT 1:19:21 8:31 45 6 W50 Janis Grant, 57*, Milford, CT 1:19:24 8:31 153 38 M30 Cole Anulewicz, 30, Norwalk, CT 1:19:27 8:31 154 70 M40 Jeffrey Freidag, 49, Norwalk, CT 1:19:31 8:32 46 13 W30 Nicole Gehrmann, 34*, Wilton, CT 1:19:47 8:34 155 71 M40 Kerry Smith, 49, New Canaan, CT 1:19:48 8:34 156 72 M40 Jorge Torre, 43, Milford, CT 1:19:50 8:34 157 31 M50 Greg Ritzinger, 55, Newtown, CT 1:19:54 8:34 158 8 M60 Bruce Goulart, 62, Newtown, CT 1:19:55 8:34 159 9 M60 Rob Fryer, 66, New Canaan, CT 1:20:00 8:35 47 20 W40 Carolyn Couture, 49*, Ridgefield, CT 1:20:02 8:35 160 32 M50 Harold Walker, 51, Norwalk, CT 1:20:07 8:36 161 73 M40 Michael Kornacki, 45, Darien, CT 1:20:31 8:38 48 7 W50 Ronnie Behringer, 55*, Norwalk, CT 1:20:35 8:39 49 8 OpW Erica Breisler, 29*, Norwalk, CT 1:20:45 8:40 162 74 M40 John Kresser, 43, Fairfield, CT 1:20:50 8:40 50 8 W50 Dorothy Williams, 54*, Wilton, CT 1:20:50 8:40 163 33 M50 Pat Marafiote, 58, Weston, CT 1:20:51 8:40 51 21 W40 Lydia Tilsley, 48*, Milford, CT 1:21:01 8:42 164 39 M30 James Ortiz, 33, Norwalk, CT 1:21:03 8:42 165 34 M50 Rob Inghilterra, 56, Norwalk, CT 1:21:05 8:42 166 35 M50 John Ambruz, 57, white plains, NY 1:21:11 8:43 167 40 M30 Brian O'Callaghan, 36, Cos Cob, CT 1:21:13 8:43 52 22 W40 Jodi Sorrells, 41*, Norwalk, CT 1:21:14 8:43 168 10 M60 Roy Van Eick, 63, Stamford, CT 1:21:21 8:44 53 23 W40 Kathleen McGroddy-Goetz, 49*, new fairfield, CT 1:21:22 8:44 169 41 M30 Jamar Arbelo, 34, Norwalk, CT 1:21:22 8:44 54 24 W40 Kelley Throop, 42*, Rowayton, CT 1:21:26 8:44 170 75 M40 Scott Cooney, 49, Roxbury, CT 1:21:27 8:44 171 76 M40 John Mccleary, 44, Redding, CT 1:21:29 8:45 172 77 M40 Richard Heyman, 48, Redding, CT 1:21:38 8:45 55 25 W40 Diane Hayes, 47*, Weston, CT 1:21:40 8:46 173 11 M60 Joseph Rorick, 68, Bethel, CT 1:21:44 8:46 56 9 OpW Katie Leighton, 24*, Stamford, CT 1:22:03 8:48 57 26 W40 Jeannine Fagan, 43*, Bethel, CT 1:22:07 8:49 58 27 W40 Maria Nygaard, 47*, Stamford, CT 1:22:26 8:51 59 9 W50 Julie Sidhu, 54*, Weston, CT 1:22:30 8:51 60 14 W30 Erin Covey, 34*, Washington Mills, NY 1:22:40 8:52 61 10 OpW Sabrina Phillips, 29*, Sandy hook, CT 1:22:56 8:54 174 78 M40 John Fallon, 42, Norwalk, CT 1:23:20 8:56 175 12 M60 Jerry Haas, 63, Stamford, CT 1:23:27 8:57 176 13 M60 Michael Buscher, 61, New Canaan, CT 1:23:30 8:57 177 14 M60 Don Capone, 63, Norwalk, CT 1:23:32 8:58 62 10 W50 Andrea Williamson, 57*, Norwalk, CT 1:23:44 8:59 178 15 M60 Geoff Steadman, 61, Norwalk, CT 1:23:46 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

63 28 W40 Tara Simeonidis, 47*, Stamford, CT 1:23:58 9:00 179 16 M60 James Heus, 61, Ridgefield, CT 1:23:59 9:01 64 11 W50 Wendi O'Donnell, 52*, Sherman, CT 1:24:02 9:01 180 36 M50 Patrick Cunningham, 56, New Milford, CT 1:24:22 9:03 65 29 W40 Jenny Santora, 47*, New Canaan, CT 1:25:19 9:09 66 30 W40 Penny Schmitt, 42*, Wilton, CT 1:25:37 9:11 181 42 M30 Ned Moore, 35, Hamden, CT 1:25:51 9:13 182 17 M60 Skip Hovdestad, 63, Mt Kisco, NY 1:26:20 9:16 183 37 M50 Nicola Mongillo, 52, Shelton, CT 1:26:23 9:16 67 12 W50 Terrie Kelleher, 52*, white plains, NY 1:26:33 9:17 68 31 W40 Stephanie Bennett, 43*, Danbury, CT 1:26:36 9:17 69 32 W40 Kimberly Cognato, 44*, Danbury, CT 1:26:36 9:17 70 33 W40 Dora Paz, 48*, Riverside, CT 1:26:46 9:19 184 38 M50 Ben Mattheis, 59, Cheshire, CT 1:26:51 9:19 185 43 M30 Yoav Stuller, 39, Greenwich, CT 1:26:54 9:19 71 13 W50 Hillary Tonken, 52*, Redding, CT 1:27:03 9:20 72 34 W40 Michelle Gallagher, 44*, new fairfield, CT 1:27:07 9:21 73 14 W50 Christina Ogren, 56*, Fairfield, CT 1:27:28 9:23 74 11 OpW Victoria Wolak, 22*, Darien, CT 1:27:31 9:23 75 12 OpW Catherine Kapustynski, 23*, Darien, CT 1:27:31 9:23 76 35 W40 Kathryn Stoker, 45*, Norwalk, CT 1:27:39 9:24 77 15 W50 Karen Brown, 50*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:27:42 9:25 186 18 M60 Robert Nouza, 60, Brewster, NY 1:27:48 9:25 187 39 M50 William Gaston, 55, Greenwich, CT 1:27:50 9:25 188 19 M60 Aram Nahabedian, 61, Sandy hook, CT 1:27:53 9:26 78 13 OpW Shawna Claffey, 25*, Hamden, CT 1:28:03 9:27 79 16 W50 Pavlina Brautigam, 51*, Bethel, CT 1:28:12 9:28 80 36 W40 Jennifer Gold, 44*, Katonah, NY 1:28:20 9:29 81 37 W40 Mary Rubini, 45*, Brewster, NY 1:28:21 9:29 82 17 W50 Diane Schlinkert, 56*, Darien, CT 1:28:39 9:31 189 79 M40 George Wolf, 45, Stamford, CT 1:28:53 9:32 83 14 OpW Jillian Estes, 24*, wallingford, CT 1:28:55 9:32 190 40 M50 Christopher Lanzano, 54, Fairfield, CT 1:28:58 9:33 191 80 M40 Pete D'Urso, 43, South Salem, NY 1:29:02 9:33 192 44 M30 Tim Leonard, 34, Stamford, CT 1:29:04 9:33 193 81 M40 Vegard Nygaard, 42, Stamford, CT 1:29:15 9:35 84 18 W50 Patricia Burke, 50*, Cos Cob, CT 1:29:32 9:36 194 20 M60 Bill Schwarz, 69, Manchester, CT 1:29:35 9:37 195 82 M40 Ernie Cullinan, 46, Hamden, CT 1:29:37 9:37 85 1 W60 Beatrice Burns, 70*, Hamden, CT 1:29:39 9:37 86 15 OpW Katherine Wang, 24*, Stamford, CT 1:29:48 9:38 196 83 M40 Bill Bourgoin, 42, Ellington, CT 1:29:49 9:38 87 38 W40 Joann Grimaldi, 42*, new fairfield, CT 1:29:56 9:39 197 41 M50 Frank Ladonna, 54, Stratford, CT 1:30:12 9:41 88 15 W30 Catherine Tyghter, 31*, New Haven, CT 1:30:19 9:41 198 45 M30 Jermaine Walker, 30, Stratford, CT 1:30:22 9:42 199 9 OpM Hugo Gordillo, 29, Norwalk, CT 1:30:25 9:42 89 16 W30 Lisa Mara, 38*, Ridgefield, CT 1:30:26 9:42 200 21 M60 Mike Holland, 68, New Canaan, CT 1:30:28 9:42 90 39 W40 Kimberly Tully, 45*, Wilton, CT 1:30:37 9:43 91 40 W40 Lena Hickey, 43*, Pawling, NY 1:30:47 9:44 201 84 M40 Peter Shiue, 42, Wilton, CT 1:30:50 9:45 202 85 M40 Mark Schwartz, 44, Brooklyn, NY 1:30:52 9:45 92 17 W30 Amanda Fisher, 35*, Norwalk, CT 1:31:09 9:47 93 19 W50 Terri McCleary, 51*, Redding, CT 1:31:12 9:47 94 18 W30 Nancy Kaye, 39*, North Salem, NY 1:31:20 9:48 203 22 M60 John McMahon, 61, Litchfield, CT 1:31:23 9:48 95 20 W50 Lisa Tatun, 50*, Shelton, CT 1:31:30 9:49 204 46 M30 Michael Brokaw, 33, Sandy hook, CT 1:32:11 9:53 96 19 W30 Fiona Leonard, 35*, Darien, CT 1:32:25 9:55 97 21 W50 Patricia Kutner Fiume, 57*, River Vale, NJ 1:32:56 9:58 205 42 M50 Mike Tamborrino, 55, Stamford, CT 1:32:58 9:58 98 16 OpW Sara Burns, 18*, Shelton, CT 1:33:01 9:59 206 10 OpM Brian Revere, 26, Milford, CT 1:33:02 9:59 99 20 W30 Marjorie Ardito, 30*, Hamden, CT 1:33:07 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

100 41 W40 Renee Powell, 48*, Fairfield, CT 1:33:09 10:00 207 43 M50 Michael Biehl, 53, Ridgefield, CT 1:33:09 10:00 208 47 M30 Carlos Gonzales, 34, Norwalk, CT 1:33:15 10:00 209 23 M60 Michael Rubenfeld, 65, Dobbs Ferry, NY 1:33:20 10:01 210 86 M40 Adam Osmond, 45, Farmington, CT 1:33:21 10:01 101 22 W50 Anne Gaston, 56*, Wilton, CT 1:33:32 10:02 102 42 W40 Dawn Bolling, 49*, Norwalk, CT 1:33:45 10:04 103 43 W40 Sallie Boehle, 48*, Ridgefield, CT 1:33:55 10:05 104 21 W30 Tracy Darmofal, 34*, Redding, CT 1:33:59 10:05 211 44 M50 Andrew Paer, 58, Westwood, NJ 1:34:00 10:05 105 44 W40 Angela Swift, 49*, Riverside, CT 1:34:27 10:08 106 2 W60 Rosemary Mulia, 62*, Westport, CT 1:35:39 10:16 212 24 M60 Salvatore Mulia, 65, Westport, CT 1:35:41 10:16 107 22 W30 Tara Colflesh, 33*, Danbury, CT 1:35:43 10:16 108 23 W30 Takeema Gainer, 34*, Bridgeport, CT 1:35:44 10:16 213 45 M50 Jason Howard, 59, Redding, CT 1:35:56 10:18 214 87 M40 Ric Nadel, 45, Westport, CT 1:36:09 10:19 109 23 W50 Dale Sweeney, 59*, New Canaan, CT 1:36:11 10:19 215 46 M50 Michael Limoncelli, 51, white plains, NY 1:36:15 10:20 216 88 M40 Ray Mcghee, 42, Greenwich, CT 1:36:49 10:23 110 24 W30 Elizabeth Zessman, 31*, Greenwich, CT 1:36:58 10:24 111 25 W30 Jennifer Schweiger, 35*, Milford, CT 1:36:59 10:24 112 26 W30 Debra Temoche, 39*, Norwalk, CT 1:37:25 10:27 113 24 W50 Jeanette Trujillo, 51*, Norwalk, CT 1:37:35 10:28 217 25 M60 Jerry Sawyer, 61, Stratford, CT 1:37:41 10:29 114 45 W40 Derry Blatt, 45*, Weston, CT 1:39:29 10:40 115 27 W30 Rebecca Darst, 37*, Wilton, CT 1:39:38 10:41 218 26 M60 John Gibbons, 71, Old Greenwich, CT 1:40:00 10:44 219 27 M60 Theo Chisholm, 63, Stamford, CT 1:40:16 10:45 116 25 W50 Karen Sitney, 53*, Weston, CT 1:40:31 10:47 117 26 W50 Joan Tschudi, 54*, Redding, CT 1:40:32 10:47 220 89 M40 John Taylor, 49, Wilton, CT 1:41:09 10:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

118 27 W50 Marilyn Williams, 59*, Bridgeport, CT 1:42:30 11:00 119 17 OpW Kathleen Turner, 25*, Fairfield, CT 1:42:45 11:01 120 28 W50 Elizabeth Tobin, 51*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:42:49 11:02 221 47 M50 Vincent Sanchioni, 57, Norwalk, CT 1:42:52 11:02 222 28 M60 Anton Dieters, 72, Ridgefield, CT 1:43:33 11:07 223 29 M60 Ed Peters, 61, Norwalk, CT 1:43:37 11:07 224 90 M40 Barrett Brown, 41, Ridgefield, CT 1:44:38 11:14 121 46 W40 Yoko Hayashida, 43*, Norwalk, CT 1:45:36 11:20 122 28 W30 Amy Levin-Epstein, 33*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:48:38 11:39 123 3 W60 Donna Cramond, 63*, Monroe, CT 1:49:32 11:45
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

225 30 M60 Karl Eilers, 60, Danbury, CT 1:51:53 12:00 226 48 M50 Bruce Bennett, 56, Brookfield, CT 1:52:42 12:05 * indicates females 2 finishers among Males (no age given) 10 finishers among Men Under 30 47 finishers among Men 30 - 39 90 finishers among Men 40 - 49 48 finishers among Men 50 - 59 30 finishers among Men 60 & Up 17 finishers among Women Under 30 28 finishers among Women 30 - 39 46 finishers among Women 40 - 49 28 finishers among Women 50 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 & Up 227 male finishers 122 female finishers 350 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men Under 30
   21    1  Samuel Parton, 20, Fairfield, CT         1:00:24    6:29
   24    2  Nicholas Avello, 24, Westport, CT        1:01:12    6:34
   33    3  Mark Romanczuk, 29, Jersey City, NJ      1:03:14    6:47
   35    4  Kevin Cox, 28, Stratford, CT             1:03:58    6:52
   37    5  Chris Tingue, 27, Norwalk, CT            1:04:06    6:53

Men 30 - 39
    3    1  Jeff Watson, 31, Stamford, CT              56:51    6:06
    4    2  Blake Benke, 36, Westport, CT              57:10    6:08
    7    3  Aaron Heath, 38, white plains, NY          57:48    6:12
   11    4  Nick Logan, 31, Norwalk, CT                58:56    6:19
   12    5  Peter Bailey, 36, Riverside, CT            59:10    6:21

Men 40 - 49
    2    1  Joe LeMay, 42, Danbury, CT                 56:24    6:03
    6    2  James Charlton, 43, Riverside, CT          57:39    6:11
    8    3  Wantuil Souza, 45, Bridgeport, CT          58:08    6:14
   10    4  Martin Fitzgerald, 49, Cortlandt Manor, NY 58:41    6:18
   14    5  Billy Barone, 48, Oakville, CT             59:39    6:24

Men 50 - 59
    5    1  Greg Pelican, 54, Bethel, CT               57:32    6:10
    9    2  George Buchanan, 54, Shelton, CT           58:26    6:16
   15    3  Charles Whalen, 51, Sleepy Hollow, NY    1:00:01    6:26
   16    4  Robert Whalen, 51, Sleepy Hollow, NY     1:00:01    6:26
   18    5  Edival Dos Santos, 52, New Fairfield, CT 1:00:04    6:27

Men 60 & Up
   69    1  John Krasniewicz, 62, Old Greenwich, CT  1:08:48    7:23
  101    2  Bruce Cook, 60, Greenwich, CT            1:12:36    7:47
  111    3  Joseph Von Ehr, 60, Southport, CT        1:13:24    7:52
  115    4  Bob Hermesch, 62, Croton on Hudson, NY   1:13:38    7:54
  121    5  Dave Ulmer, 65, Ridgefield, CT           1:14:35    8:00

Women Under 30
    4    1  Tina Senft-Batch, 28, Stamford, CT       1:05:04    6:59
    7    2  Alissa Tyghter, 27, Fleetwood, NY        1:06:00    7:05
    9    3  Sarah Kellogg, 25, Fairfield, CT         1:07:13    7:13
   12    4  Alecia Faustini, 28, Derby, CT           1:07:53    7:17
   16    5  Meredith Pfister, 24, New York, NY       1:11:49    7:42

Women 30 - 39
    2    1  Sara Belles, 32, Brookfield, CT          1:03:23    6:48
    3    2  Shana Decsi, 36, Darien, CT              1:03:42    6:50
    5    3  Aimee Patel, 38, Hamden, CT              1:05:17    7:00
    6    4  Natalie Staszak, 30, New Fairfield, CT   1:05:41    7:03
   14    5  Benedicte Uguen, 38, Briarcliff Manor, NY
                                                            1:10:30    7:34
Women 40 - 49
   10    1  Teren Block, 47, Ridgefield, CT          1:07:39    7:16
   11    2  Christine Vincent, 43, Southport, CT     1:07:47    7:16
   13    3  Andrea Mindell, 47, Ridgefield, CT       1:09:59    7:30
   21    4  Roberta Lee, 45, Wilton, CT              1:13:19    7:52
   22    5  Mary Benson, 45, Wilton, CT              1:13:21    7:52

Women 50 - 59
    8    1  Sharon Vos, 58, Old Greenwich, CT        1:07:12    7:13
   19    2  Susan Chiovitti, 51, thomaston, CT       1:12:30    7:47
   29    3  Aili DiBonaventura, 52, Newtown, CT      1:15:21    8:05
   39    4  Dorit Heimer, 59, Westport, CT           1:18:18    8:24
   41    5  Barbara Pearce, 58, Guilford, CT         1:18:24    8:25

Women 60 & Up
   85    1  Beatrice Burns, 70, Hamden, CT           1:29:39    9:37
  106    2  Rosemary Mulia, 62, Westport, CT         1:35:39   10:16
  123    3  Donna Cramond, 63, Monroe, CT            1:49:32   11:45
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.