10 km, Rowayton, CT
January 6, 2013

Cool (42), sunny, dry.

MEN'S WINNER: Tim Milenkevich - 33:10
WOMEN'S WINNER: Mary Dolan-Zengo - 38:20

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.

  
        CLASS  
 PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                 TIME    PACE
    1      OpM  Tim Milenkevich, 31, Ansonia, CT           33:10    5:20
    2    1 M30  Eneas Freyre, 36, Norwalk, CT              33:57    5:28
    3    2 M30  Aaron Heath, 38, White Plains, NY          36:11    5:49
    4    1 OpM  Nicholas Sykes, 21, Clemson, SC            36:35    5:53
    5    1 M40  Wantuil Souza, 45, Bridgeport, CT          36:45    5:55
    6    3 M30  Nick Logan, 31, Norwalk, CT                36:52    5:56
    7    4 M30  Jeff Watson, 31, Stamford, CT              36:59    5:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

8 1 M50 George Buchanan, 54, Shelton, CT 37:35 6:03 9 5 M30 Jan Sopko, 32, Stamford, CT 37:45 6:05 10 2 M50 Robert Whalen, 51, Sleepy Hollow, NY 37:47 6:05 11 3 M50 Charles Whalen, 51, Sleepy Hollow, NY 37:48 6:05 12 4 M50 Greg Pelican, 54, Bethel, CT 37:49 6:05 13 6 M30 Peter Bailey, 36, Riverside, CT 37:56 6:06 14 2 OpM Kevin Cox, 28, Stratford, CT 38:05 6:08 15 2 M40 Anthony Ryba, 47, Berlin, CT 38:07 6:08 16 3 M40 Eric Krebs, 44, Roxbury, CT 38:13 6:09 17 7 M30 Gregory Kyrytschenko, 34, Seymour, CT 38:15 6:09 18 4 M40 Billy Barone, 48, Oakville, CT 38:18 6:10 19 8 M30 Matthew Kmetz, 37, White Plains, NY 38:19 6:10 1 OpW Mary Dolan Zengo, 47*, Wilton, CT 38:20 6:10 20 9 M30 Tj Zablocki, 32, Maplewood, NJ 38:27 6:11 21 10 M30 Jeff Sheldon, 32, Southbury, CT 38:28 6:11 22 3 OpM Tim Steiskal, 22, Naugatuck, CT 38:48 6:15 23 5 M50 Edival Dos Santos, 52, New Fairfield, CT 39:05 6:17 24 5 M40 Maximino Veiga, 46, Danbury, CT 39:09 6:18 25 6 M40 Wesley Oliveira, 45, Bridgeport, CT 39:52 6:25 26 7 M40 Edward Lucas, 41, Newtown, CT 39:56 6:26 27 8 M40 Ed Finnigan, 47, Fairfield, CT 39:57 6:26 28 9 M40 Rob Speers, 45, Rocky Hill, CT 40:00 6:26 29 6 M50 Peter Lofink, 52, Brookfield, CT 40:00 6:26 30 4 OpM Nicholas Avello, 24, Westport, CT 40:11 6:28 2 1 W40 Liz Herbert, 44*, Darien, CT 40:15 6:29 31 7 M50 Mark Drummond, 53, Fairfield, CT 40:22 6:30 3 2 W40 Grace McElroy, 45*, Sleepy Hollow, NY 40:30 6:31 32 11 M30 Shawn Keenan, 34, Wallingford, CT 40:37 6:32 33 12 M30 Travis Funk, 34, Norwalk, CT 40:42 6:33 4 3 W40 Julie McElroy, 45*, Sleepy Hollow, NY 40:43 6:33 34 13 M30 Brian Williams, 34, Cheshire, CT 40:43 6:33 35 8 M50 Paul Moyse, 59, Monroe, CT 40:45 6:33 36 10 M40 Thomas Clark, 48, Seymour, CT 41:10 6:37 37 11 M40 Misha Yeremeev, 42, Redding, CT 41:12 6:38 38 12 M40 Chris Deming, 46, Danbury, CT 41:16 6:38 39 5 OpM Blake Dixon, 27, New York, NY 41:20 6:39 40 14 M30 David Fox, 32, Pound Ridge, NY 41:25 6:40 5 1 W30 Sara Belles, 32*, Brookfield, CT 41:30 6:41 6 1 OpW Ashley Lampman, 21*, Norwalk, CT 41:33 6:41 41 15 M30 Leo Biala, 35, Jersey City, NJ 41:40 6:42 42 16 M30 Brennan Gerster, 36, Rowayton, CT 41:46 6:43 43 13 M40 Roger Baxley, 44, Weston, CT 41:46 6:43 7 2 W30 Shana Decsi, 36*, Darien, CT 41:48 6:44 44 14 M40 K C. Klegar, 43, Westport, CT 41:52 6:44 8 3 W30 Molly Gerster, 35*, Rowayton, CT 41:58 6:45 45 17 M30 James McCaffrey, 32, Trumbull, CT 41:58 6:45 46 9 M50 Mark Lang, 56, Danbuy, CT 41:59 6:45 47 10 M50 Joe Brautigam, 51, Bethel, CT 42:04 6:46 48 15 M40 Mark Andrejczyk, 40, Shelton, CT 42:10 6:47 9 2 OpW Alissa Tyghter, 27*, Fleetwood, NY 42:14 6:48 49 16 M40 Jim Santora, 47, New Canaan, CT 42:18 6:48 50 6 OpM Chris Tingue, 27, Norwalk, CT 42:22 6:49 51 18 M30 Alfred Hannon, 34, Danbury, CT 42:25 6:49 52 19 M30 James Knowles, 34, Norwalk, CT 42:28 6:50 53 17 M40 Kevin Tanzer, 42, Weston, CT 42:29 6:50 54 18 M40 Roger D'Agostin, 42, Norwalk, CT 42:34 6:51 10 4 W30 Caitlin Drap, 36*, Yorktown, NY 42:44 6:53 55 11 M50 Chris Brigham, 57, Roxbury, CT 42:44 6:53 56 19 M40 Chris Graham, 48, Wilton, CT 42:46 6:53 11 5 W30 Natalie Staszak, 30*, New Fairfield, CT 42:52 6:54 57 20 M40 Michael Finn, 48, Westport, CT 42:55 6:54 58 12 M50 Dana Perry, 51, New Canaan, CT 42:58 6:55 12 4 W40 Teren Block, 47*, Ridgefield, CT 42:58 6:55 13 1 W50 Sharon Vos, 58*, Old Greenwich, CT 43:01 6:55 59 20 M30 David Ross, 35, New Haven, CT 43:05 6:56 14 6 W30 Aimee Patel, 38*, Hamden, CT 43:12 6:57 60 7 OpM Andrew Vaccaro, 28, Sleepy Hollow, NY 43:13 6:57 61 21 M40 Ethan Waters, 45, Norwalk, CT 43:15 6:58 62 1 M60 Joseph Von Ehr, 60, Southport, CT 43:18 6:58 15 5 W40 Christine Vincent, 43*, Southport, CT 43:19 6:58 63 22 M40 Marc Wolpers, 46, Greenwich, CT 43:23 6:59 64 23 M40 Evan Lister, 49, Norwalk, CT 43:25 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

65 24 M40 Anthony Kelly, 49, Fairfield, CT 43:31 7:00 66 21 M30 Peter Laura, 31, Stamford, CT 43:36 7:01 67 22 M30 Zachary Staszak, 34, New Fairfield, CT 43:41 7:02 68 23 M30 Karel Citroen, 35, Danbury, CT 43:47 7:03 69 13 M50 Robert Albanese, 55, Purchase, NY 44:02 7:05 16 6 W40 Dawn Marinaccio, 44*, Greenwich, CT 44:05 7:06 70 25 M40 Mike O'Neill, 48, New Canaan, CT 44:05 7:06 71 14 M50 Tony Smyth, 53, Ridgefield, CT 44:09 7:06 17 7 W40 Erica Merrill, 49*, Rowayton, CT 44:10 7:06 72 26 M40 Stewart Pomeroy, 45, Wilton, CT 44:14 7:07 73 27 M40 Luiz Castilho, 44, Brookfield, CT 44:18 7:08 74 8 OpM Blake Bennett, 23, Brookfield, CT 44:18 7:08 18 8 W40 Kim Chalfin, 42*, Nanuet, NY 44:19 7:08 75 15 M50 William Pitt, 51, Weston, CT 44:20 7:08 19 7 W30 Benedicte Uguen, 38*, Briarcliff Manor, NY 44:40 7:11 76 28 M40 Thomas Herbert, 48, Bethel, CT 44:44 7:12 77 29 M40 Anthony Preisano, 43, Wilton, CT 44:46 7:12 78 30 M40 Jose Zarama, 47, Shelton, CT 44:49 7:13 79 31 M40 Adam Norris, 47, Norwalk, CT 44:53 7:13 80 32 M40 Brian Fidler, 42, west haven, CT 44:58 7:14 81 2 M60 John Krasniewicz, 62, Old Greenwich, CT 45:04 7:15 20 8 W30 Reagin Curran, 38*, New Haven, CT 45:05 7:15 21 9 W40 Blaine Wilkes, 40*, Norwalk, CT 45:10 7:16 82 16 M50 Robert Kennedy, 50, Norwalk, CT 45:10 7:16 83 24 M30 Jeff Todd, 35, Wilton, CT 45:13 7:17 84 17 M50 Roger Harper, 52, New Canaan, CT 45:14 7:17 85 33 M40 Jp Milot, 45, Ridgefield, CT 45:17 7:17 86 34 M40 Rick Laferriere, 43, Southport, CT 45:18 7:17 22 3 OpW Alecia Faustini, 28*, Derby, CT 45:18 7:17 87 18 M50 Marc Landy, 52, Westport, CT 45:22 7:18 23 4 OpW Geraldine Pires, 28*, Fairfield, CT 45:24 7:18 88 35 M40 Torpedo Ruospo, 48, Stratford, CT 45:27 7:19 89 19 M50 Marc Shok, 54, Hebron, CT 45:29 7:19 24 9 W30 Amy Tkoch, 34*, Stratford, CT 45:32 7:20 90 36 M40 Steve Coppock, 48, Redding, CT 45:50 7:22 91 20 M50 Bret Morrow, 52, Hamden, CT 45:51 7:23 92 37 M40 Todd Morrison, 43, Weston, CT 45:57 7:24 25 10 W30 Jill Zablocki, 34*, Maplewood, NJ 46:01 7:24 93 25 M30 David Lehman, 35, Old Greenwich, CT 46:06 7:25 26 11 W30 Sawsan Fayad, 38*, Danbury, CT 46:12 7:26 94 38 M40 John McKenna, 49, Litchfield, CT 46:13 7:26 95 21 M50 Berk Wheeler, 58, Greenwich, CT 46:14 7:26 96 39 M40 Russell Diamond, 43, Westport, CT 46:15 7:26 97 40 M40 Brad Hardy, 49, Westport, CT 46:15 7:27 27 5 OpW Meredith Pfister, 24*, New York, NY 46:18 7:27 98 9 OpM Jeff Paulson, 28, Danbury, CT 46:19 7:27 99 26 M30 Eric Friedland, 39, Westport, CT 46:19 7:27 28 10 W40 Mary Benson, 45*, Wilton, CT 46:22 7:28 100 27 M30 Magnus Tangen, 33, Rowayton, CT 46:25 7:28 101 41 M40 Paul Cusumano, 41, Trumbull, CT 46:29 7:29 29 6 OpW Margaret Bell, 25*, Stamford, CT 46:38 7:30 30 11 W40 Cheryl Ryba, 46*, Berlin, CT 46:38 7:30 102 22 M50 Peter Pfister, 53, Darien, CT 46:39 7:30 103 42 M40 Dwayne Nosworthy, 43, Danbury, CT 46:39 7:30 31 12 W40 Sandi Fox, 44*, Danbury, CT 46:40 7:30 104 23 M50 Jeffery Dingwell, 58, Bethlehem, CT 46:43 7:31 32 7 OpW Lauren Madaffari, 22*, Norwalk, CT 46:52 7:32 105 28 M30 Michael Prinzivalli, 38, Hamden, CT 47:07 7:35 106 43 M40 Pascal Fuchs, 42, Fairfield, CT 47:08 7:35 33 8 OpW Camille Basurto, 21*, Wilton, CT 47:09 7:35 34 9 OpW Emma Giffen, 29*, Stamford, CT 47:16 7:36 107 24 M50 John Stevenson, 54, New Canaan, CT 47:22 7:37 35 13 W40 Dorian Kail, 45*, Westport, CT 47:24 7:38 108 25 M50 Tom Renner, 53, Bethel, CT 47:25 7:38 109 3 M60 Bruce Goulart, 62, Newtown, CT 47:27 7:38 110 26 M50 Erik Jensen, 58, New Canaan, CT 47:34 7:39 111 4 M60 Tom Maile, 70, Cortlandt Manor, NY 47:35 7:39 112 44 M40 Bill Begg, 49, Newtown, CT 47:36 7:40 36 14 W40 Charlotte Dequeker, 40*, Greenwich, CT 47:39 7:40 113 5 M60 Dave Ulmer, 65, Ridgefield, CT 47:40 7:40 37 12 W30 Rachel Cooperman, 33*, Rowayton, CT 47:41 7:40 38 13 W30 Lisa Pagano, 37*, Hamden, CT 47:42 7:41 39 14 W30 Jacqueline Haberstroh, 32*, Fairfield, CT 47:43 7:41 40 15 W40 Sarah Borell, 40*, Granite Springs, NY 47:46 7:41 41 16 W40 Michelle Gottfried, 40*, Darien, CT 47:48 7:41 114 29 M30 Demetrios Philliou, 36, Pawling, NY 47:50 7:42 115 45 M40 Ian Smith, 43, Darien, CT 47:50 7:42 116 27 M50 Chris Ahlberg, 50, Fairfield, CT 47:52 7:42 42 15 W30 Jen Dolnier, 30*, Westport, CT 47:56 7:43 43 17 W40 Kari Roberts, 49*, Wilton, CT 48:00 7:43 117 46 M40 Alan Martin, 44, Westport, CT 48:01 7:44 44 18 W40 Katherine Smith, 44*, Ridgefield, CT 48:06 7:44 45 16 W30 Lindsay McGuinn, 31*, Darien, CT 48:10 7:45 46 19 W40 Susan Fegelman, 49*, Milford, CT 48:16 7:46 118 28 M50 Richard Strahota, 55, Darien, CT 48:17 7:46 119 30 M30 George Feese, 35, Stamford, CT 48:22 7:47 120 29 M50 Olivier Nicaise, 52, Hamden, CT 48:25 7:48 47 20 W40 Lisa Goodkin, 42*, Briarcliff Manor, NY 48:27 7:48 48 10 OpW Phoebe Gaston, 21*, Wilton, CT 48:30 7:48 49 21 W40 Kate Phillips, 46*, Cheshire, CT 48:32 7:49 50 11 OpW Lindsay Duncan, 29*, New Haven, CT 48:39 7:50 121 47 M40 Daniel Schmitz, 41, Portland, CT 48:43 7:50 122 30 M50 Frank Colella, 50, scarsdale, NY 48:44 7:51 123 6 M60 Bob Hermesch, 62, Croton on Hudson, NY 48:52 7:52 124 48 M40 Burt Palmer, 49, Darien, CT 48:54 7:52 51 12 OpW Kristen Herde, 25*, Croton, NY 48:55 7:52 125 49 M40 Eric Opdyke, 41, Norwalk, CT 48:57 7:53 126 50 M40 Matt Carley, 40, Trumbull, CT 49:00 7:53 127 51 M40 David Eigen, 44, Westport, CT 49:04 7:54 52 2 W50 Ronnie Behringer, 55*, Norwalk, CT 49:06 7:54 53 17 W30 Shannon Whipple, 35*, Norwalk, CT 49:06 7:54 128 52 M40 Bruce Turner, 48, Norwalk, CT 49:08 7:54 129 31 M30 John McGrath, 35, Westport, CT 49:11 7:55 130 31 M50 Dan Clark, 59, Stamford, CT 49:11 7:55 131 32 M30 Michael Sapia, 37, Stamford, CT 49:13 7:55 54 18 W30 Sally Freedman, 39*, Norwalk, CT 49:18 7:56 55 3 W50 Aili DiBonaventura, 52*, Newtown, CT 49:20 7:56 56 22 W40 Lynne Yaverski, 41*, Fairfield, CT 49:21 7:56 132 53 M40 Trey Buttriss, 47, White Plains, NY 49:22 7:57 57 23 W40 Heather Roles, 40*, Danbury, CT 49:24 7:57 133 32 M50 Patrick Parietti, 52, Nyack, NY 49:30 7:58 58 24 W40 Lisa Tuffy, 46*, New Canaan, CT 49:31 7:58 59 19 W30 Gracia Robinson, 36*, Norwalk, CT 49:32 7:58 134 54 M40 Brian Ladewig, 43, Wilton, CT 49:33 7:58 135 55 M40 David Pattillo, 42, Wilton, CT 49:34 7:58 136 56 M40 Jeffrey Freidag, 49, Norwalk, CT 49:35 7:59 137 57 M40 Geraint Phillips, 46, Cheshire, CT 49:36 7:59 138 7 M60 Rob Fryer, 66, New Canaan, CT 49:37 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

139 33 M50 John Ambruz, 57, White Plains, NY 49:40 8:00 140 33 M30 James Minnich, 37, Wilton, CT 49:46 8:00 141 34 M50 Michael DuVally, 51, Pound Ridge, NY 49:46 8:00 142 58 M40 John Taylor, 49, Wilton, CT 49:50 8:01 60 13 OpW Kelly Brophy, 20*, Darien, CT 49:52 8:01 61 25 W40 Tamara Hughes, 43*, Darien, CT 49:55 8:02 62 4 W50 Kimberly Driscoll, 51*, Fairfield, CT 49:57 8:02 143 35 M50 Wayne Cafran, 52, South Salem, NY 49:59 8:03 144 8 M60 Roy Van Eick, 63, Stamford, CT 50:02 8:03 145 9 M60 Kevin Lloyd, 60, Darien, CT 50:03 8:03 146 59 M40 Dan Hughes, 46, Darien, CT 50:08 8:04 147 60 M40 Paul Sykes, 47, Rowayton, CT 50:09 8:04 63 5 W50 Dorit Heimer, 59*, Westport, CT 50:13 8:05 148 61 M40 Alberto Agrest, 48, Riverside, CT 50:13 8:05 149 62 M40 Paul Baldini, 41, North Haven, CT 50:15 8:05 64 26 W40 Diane Hayes, 47*, Weston, CT 50:24 8:07 65 27 W40 Leah Begg, 43*, Newtown, CT 50:33 8:08 66 14 OpW Nicole Bamford, 21*, Norwalk, CT 50:34 8:08 150 36 M50 Rob Inghilsterra, 56, Norwalk, CT 50:44 8:10 67 28 W40 Carolyn Couture, 49*, Ridgefield, CT 50:55 8:12 151 63 M40 John Kresser, 43, Fairfield, CT 50:58 8:12 152 37 M50 Nicola Mongillo, 52, Shelton, CT 51:00 8:12 68 29 W40 Kathleen McGroddy-Goetz, 49*, NewFairfield, CT 51:02 8:13 153 34 M30 Christopher Blyth, 32, Hamden, CT 51:04 8:13 154 64 M40 John Fallon, 42, Norwalk, CT 51:08 8:14 69 30 W40 Maria Nygaard, 46*, Stamford, CT 51:08 8:14 70 15 OpW Abigail Baisley, 12*, Fairfield, CT 51:12 8:14 71 16 OpW Danielle Solinski, 21*, White Plains, NY 51:15 8:15 72 17 OpW Meredith Ott, 19*, Darien, CT 51:20 8:16 155 65 M40 John Mccleary, 44, Redding, CT 51:28 8:17 156 10 M60 Joseph Rorick, 68, Bethel, CT 51:30 8:17 157 66 M40 Michael Baisley, 43, Fairfield, CT 51:31 8:17 158 67 M40 Jeff Falberg, 48, Bridgeport, CT 51:31 8:17 73 20 W30 Nicole Gehrmann, 34*, Wilton, CT 51:33 8:18 159 38 M50 Harold Walker, 51, Norwalk, CT 51:39 8:19 74 31 W40 Jodi Sorrells, 41*, Norwalk, CT 51:43 8:19 160 35 M30 Cole Anulewicz, 30, Norwalk, CT 51:45 8:20 161 11 M60 Jerry Haas, 63, Stamford, CT 51:48 8:20 162 68 M40 Dave Schneider, 40, Easton, CT 51:49 8:20 75 6 W50 Elizabeth Scarborough, 52*, Weston, CT 51:50 8:20 163 #470 51:52 8:21 164 69 M40 Peter Shiue, 42, Wilton, CT 51:53 8:21 76 1 W60 Carol Hansen, 66*, Croton on Hudson, NY 51:55 8:21 77 18 OpW Erica Breisler, 29*, Norwalk, CT 51:57 8:22 165 70 M40 Richard Heyman, 48, Redding, CT 52:01 8:22 78 7 W50 Terrie Kelleher, 52*, White Plains, NY 52:01 8:22 79 19 OpW Frankie Garofalo, 17*, Norwalk, CT 52:05 8:23 166 12 M60 Ken Ziman, 66, Orange, CT 52:06 8:23 167 36 M30 Brian O'Callaghan, 36, Cos Cob, CT 52:10 8:24 80 32 W40 Carolyne Hynes, 46*, Weston, CT 52:11 8:24 81 20 OpW Taylor Lynn, 29*, New Canaan, CT 52:15 8:24 82 33 W40 Kelley Throop, 42*, Rowayton, CT 52:17 8:25 168 39 M50 Ben Mattheis, 59, Cheshire, CT 52:17 8:25 169 71 M40 Chris Westfahl, 46, Stamford, CT 52:25 8:26 170 37 M30 Tim Leonard, 34, Stamford, CT 52:26 8:26 83 34 W40 Mimi Brophy, 48*, Darien, CT 52:31 8:27 84 35 W40 Michelle Gallagher, 44*, New Fairfield, CT 52:32 8:27 171 10 OpM Len Kolstad, 25, Cheshire, CT 52:34 8:27 85 36 W40 Kathryn Stoker, 45*, Norwalk, CT 52:40 8:29 86 8 W50 Dorothy Williams, 54*, Wilton, CT 52:45 8:29 172 72 M40 Thomas Lampman, 48, Norwalk, CT 52:49 8:30 173 73 M40 Zoran Hruskar, 48, Westport, CT 52:50 8:30 87 9 W50 Julie Sidhu, 54*, Weston, CT 52:51 8:30 174 38 M30 Russell Phillips, 31, Sandy hook, CT 52:53 8:30 88 21 OpW Sabrina Phillips, 29*, Sandy hook, CT 52:53 8:31 175 40 M50 Patrick Cunningham, 56, New Milford, CT 52:57 8:31 176 41 M50 Michael Carpenter, 56, Redding, CT 52:57 8:31 89 10 W50 Pavlina Brautigam, 51*, Bethel, CT 52:58 8:31 177 42 M50 William Gaston, 55, Greenwich, CT 52:59 8:31 90 37 W40 Dora Paz, 48*, Riverside, CT 53:17 8:34 91 11 W50 Francoise Levinson, 59*, Cos Cob, CT 53:22 8:35 178 39 M30 James Ortiz, 33, Norwalk, CT 53:50 8:40 179 13 M60 Aram Nahabedian, 61, Sandy hook, CT 53:51 8:40 92 12 W50 Lissa Short, 51*, Darien, CT 53:56 8:41 93 21 W30 Janet Welch, 37*, Norwalk, CT 54:00 8:41 94 22 W30 Jill Chmielewski, 36*, Milford, CT 54:05 8:42 180 14 M60 Geoff Steadman, 60, Norwalk, CT 54:06 8:42 95 38 W40 Jennifer Amend, 40*, Bethel, CT 54:14 8:44 181 43 M50 Joost Vos, 59, Old Greenwich, CT 54:17 8:44 182 40 M30 Ned Moore, 35, Hamden, CT 54:19 8:44 183 15 M60 Art Nager, 63, Fairfield, CT 54:24 8:45 184 74 M40 Andy Hollyer, 48, Weston, CT 54:27 8:46 96 23 W30 Erin Covey, 34*, Washington Mills, NY 54:39 8:48 97 22 OpW Brittany Estes, 24*, Middletown, CT 55:01 8:51 185 75 M40 Vegard Nygaard, 42, Stamford, CT 55:09 8:52 186 44 M50 Jerry O'Grady, 52, Stamford, CT 55:12 8:53 98 39 W40 Kellie Brown, 43*, Stamford, CT 55:15 8:53 99 24 W30 Gillian Scanlon, 30*, New York, NY 55:20 8:54 100 25 W30 Caroline Cepetelli, 31*, Hamden, CT 55:28 8:56 101 23 OpW Jillian Estes, 24*, Wallingford, CT 55:36 8:57 187 16 M60 Robert Nouza, 60, Brewster, NY 55:37 8:57 102 40 W40 Kim Cognato, 44*, Danbury, CT 55:38 8:57 103 26 W30 Amanda Fisher, 35*, Norwalk, CT 55:39 8:57 104 13 W50 Andrea Williamson, 57*, Norwalk, CT 55:44 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

188 76 M40 George Wolf, 45, Stamford, CT 55:56 9:00 105 41 W40 Margaret Owen, 49*, New Canaan, CT 55:57 9:00 106 42 W40 Jenny Santora, 47*, New Canaan, CT 55:58 9:00 107 27 W30 Lisa Mara, 38*, Ridgefield, CT 56:02 9:01 108 2 W60 Beatrice Burns, 70*, Hamden, CT 56:03 9:01 189 41 M30 Matthew Sidovar, 39, Ridgefield, CT 56:16 9:03 109 43 W40 Kimberly Tully, 45*, Wilton, CT 56:18 9:04 110 24 OpW Blythe Duckett, 20*, Rye Brook, NY 56:22 9:04 111 14 W50 Lisa Tatun, 50*, Shelton, CT 56:25 9:05 112 44 W40 Renee Powell, 48*, Fairfield, CT 56:26 9:05 190 45 M50 Michael Biehl, 53, Ridgefield, CT 56:27 9:05 191 42 M30 John Imbriglia, 31, New York, NY 56:29 9:05 192 77 M40 Glenn Hoffman, 41, Darien, CT 56:30 9:05 193 78 M40 Shawn Seale, 49, Darien, CT 56:30 9:06 113 15 W50 Christina Ogren, 56*, Fairfield, CT 56:38 9:07 194 17 M60 Frank Ladonna, 60, Stratford, CT 56:42 9:07 195 79 M40 Bill Bourgoin, 42, Ellington, CT 56:49 9:09 114 28 W30 Catherine Tyghter, 31*, New Haven, CT 56:55 9:10 115 16 W50 Patricia Burke, 50*, Cos Cob, CT 56:55 9:10 116 17 W50 Terri McCleary, 51*, Redding, CT 57:04 9:11 117 45 W40 Dawn Bolling, 49*, Norwalk, CT 57:10 9:12 118 18 W50 Rose Gargiulo, 53*, Weston, CT 57:21 9:14 119 25 OpW Shawna Claffey, 25*, Hamden, CT 57:23 9:14 196 46 M50 John Kennard, 55, Wilton, CT 57:29 9:15 197 47 M50 Mike Tamborrino, 55, Stamford, CT 57:38 9:16 198 18 M60 Bill Schwarz, 69, Manchester, CT 57:53 9:19 199 48 M50 John Bazzano, 50, Norwalk, CT 58:05 9:21 200 11 OpM Hugo Gordillo, 29, Norwalk, CT 58:06 9:21 120 26 OpW Victoria Wolak, 22*, Darien, CT 58:09 9:21 121 27 OpW Catherine Kapustynski, 23*, Darien, CT 58:09 9:21 122 19 W50 Holly Ruhlin, 54*, Darien, CT 58:15 9:22 123 20 W50 Diane Schlinkert, 56*, Darien, CT 58:16 9:23 124 21 W50 Anne Gaston, 56*, Wilton, CT 58:21 9:23 125 29 W30 Erica Skirvin, 32*, west haven, CT 58:25 9:24 201 19 M60 John Gibbons, 71, Old Greenwich, CT 58:26 9:24 126 22 W50 Pamela Winikoff, 58*, Freeport, NY 58:30 9:25 202 49 M50 Jason Howard, 59, Redding, CT 58:34 9:25 127 46 W40 Alicia O'Neil, 48*, New Canaan, CT 58:35 9:26 128 30 W30 Alison Bienstock, 39*, Westport, CT 58:35 9:26 203 50 M50 Tim Murphy, 51, Wilton, CT 58:44 9:27 204 20 M60 John Danaher, 60, Wilton, CT 58:52 9:28 205 21 M60 Michael Rubinfeld, 65, Dobbs Ferry, NY 59:02 9:30 129 31 W30 Takeema Gainer, 34*, Bridgeport, CT 59:05 9:30 130 23 W50 Patricia Carroll, 53*, Darien, CT 59:06 9:31 131 32 W30 Tara Colflesh, 33*, Danbury, CT 59:25 9:34 206 43 M30 Michael Brokaw, 33, Sandy hook, CT 59:29 9:34 207 44 M30 Carlos Gonzales, 34, Norwalk, CT 59:31 9:35 132 33 W30 Fiona Leonard, 35*, Darien, CT 59:40 9:36 133 34 W30 Marisa Perkins, 38*, Rowayton, CT 59:41 9:36 208 45 M30 Jermaine Walker, 30, Stratford, CT 59:53 9:38 134 35 W30 Caroline Gallagher, 38*, Rowayton, CT 59:54 9:38 209 51 M50 Michael Limoncelli, 51, White Plains, NY 59:57 9:39 135 36 W30 Jaime Whittier, 35*, Trumbull, CT 1:00:12 9:41 136 47 W40 Vicki Zacharewicz, 46*, Stamford, CT 1:00:29 9:44 210 12 OpM Brian Revere, 26, Milford, CT 1:00:30 9:44 137 3 W60 Rosemary Mulia, 62*, Westport, CT 1:00:39 9:45 211 22 M60 Salvatore Mulia, 65, Westport, CT 1:00:39 9:46 138 37 W30 Marjorie Ardito, 30*, Hamden, CT 1:00:42 9:46 139 28 OpW Sara Burns, 18*, Shelton, CT 1:00:47 9:47 140 48 W40 Kim Jansen, 43*, New Fairfield, CT 1:01:07 9:50 141 29 OpW Jessica McCluskey, 28*, Stamford, CT 1:01:08 9:50 142 49 W40 Angela Swift, 49*, Riverside, CT 1:01:09 9:50 212 23 M60 Jerry Sawyer, 61, Stratford, CT 1:01:12 9:51 143 24 W50 Jan Allardt, 50*, Greenwich, CT 1:01:15 9:51 213 46 M30 Michael Rahn, 36, Hamden, CT 1:01:22 9:53 214 80 M40 Ray Mcghee, 42, Greenwich, CT 1:01:23 9:53 144 50 W40 Nicole Daly, 42*, Shelton, CT 1:01:37 9:55 145 25 W50 Elizabeth Tobin, 51*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:01:57 9:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

146 38 W30 Rebecca Darst, 37*, Wilton, CT 1:02:35 10:04 147 39 W30 Katherine Baker, 33*, New Haven, CT 1:02:46 10:06 215 47 M30 Yoav Stuller, 39, Greenwich, CT 1:02:58 10:08 216 81 M40 Ernie Cullinan, 46, Hamden, CT 1:03:11 10:10 148 40 W30 Elizabeth Zessman, 31*, Greenwich, CT 1:03:23 10:12 217 82 M40 Barrett Brown, 41, Ridgefield, CT 1:03:24 10:12 149 51 W40 Derry Blatt, 45*, Weston, CT 1:03:30 10:13 150 30 OpW Lyndsey Boekenkamp, 25*, New York, NY 1:03:30 10:13 218 24 M60 Charles Widmer, 67, West Harrison, NY 1:03:34 10:14 151 26 W50 Karen Dondero, 58*, White Plains, NY 1:03:35 10:14 219 83 M40 Bill Peloso, 49, Old Greenwich, CT 1:03:42 10:15 152 27 W50 Catheri Langevin-Falcon, 52*, Katonah, NY 1:04:28 10:22 153 4 W60 Joanne Dondero, 66*, White Plains, NY 1:04:40 10:24 154 52 W40 Sophie Flahaut, 41*, Mamaroneck, NY 1:04:42 10:25 155 28 W50 Jeanette Trujillo, 51*, Norwalk, CT 1:04:45 10:25 156 31 OpW Megan Grasso, 23*, Wilton, CT 1:05:12 10:29 157 41 W30 Amy Levin-Epstein, 33*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:05:15 10:30 158 5 W60 Theo Chisholm, 63*, Stamford, CT 1:05:17 10:30 220 25 M60 Karl Eilers, 60, Danbury, CT 1:05:29 10:32 221 84 M40 Kevin Fritz, 43, Enfield, CT 1:05:51 10:36 159 32 OpW Kathleen Turner, 25*, Fairfield, CT 1:06:36 10:43 160 29 W50 Marilyn Williams, 59*, Bridgeport, CT 1:06:39 10:44 222 52 M50 Vincent Sanchioni, 57, Norwalk, CT 1:06:54 10:46 161 33 OpW Taylor Bodwell, 27*, Darien, CT 1:07:04 10:47 162 30 W50 Rozsa Gaston, 54*, Greenwich, CT 1:07:34 10:52 163 6 W60 Donna Cramond, 63*, Monroe, CT 1:08:15 10:59 164 53 W40 Yoko Hayashida, 43*, Norwalk, CT 1:08:16 10:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

165 54 W40 Kimberly Lisack, 40*, Stamford, CT 1:08:27 11:01 166 42 W30 Brienne Driscoll, 30*, Norwalk, CT 1:11:44 11:33 223 53 M50 Robin Myers, 52, Southport, CT 1:12:30 11:40 224 26 M60 Ed Peters, 61, Norwalk, CT 1:12:42 11:42
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

167 43 W30 Marcella Szwaja, 34*, Stamford, CT 1:15:31 12:09 225 54 M50 Bruce Bennett, 56, Brookfield, CT 1:16:09 12:15
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

168 55 W40 Dawn Ramic, 45*, Orange, CT 1:22:50 13:20
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

226 27 M60 Paul Davis, 68, Westport, CT 1:36:36 15:33 227 28 M60 Al Toth, 72, Westport, CT 1:36:36 15:33 * indicates females 3 finishers among Males (no age given) 12 finishers among Men Under 30 47 finishers among Men 30 - 39 84 finishers among Men 40 - 49 54 finishers among Men 50 - 59 28 finishers among Men 60 & Up 33 finishers among Women Under 30 43 finishers among Women 30 - 39 55 finishers among Women 40 - 49 30 finishers among Women 50 - 59 6 finishers among Women 60 & Up 228 male finishers 167 female finishers 395 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men Under 30
    4    1  Nicholas Sykes, 21, Clemson, SC            36:35    5:53
   14    2  Kevin Cox, 28, Stratford, CT               38:05    6:08
   22    3  Tim Steiskal, 22, Naugatuck, CT            38:48    6:15
   30    4  Nicholas Avello, 24, Westport, CT          40:11    6:28
   39    5  Blake Dixon, 27, New York, NY              41:20    6:39

Men 30 - 39
    2    1  Eneas Freyre, 36, Norwalk, CT              33:57    5:28
    3    2  Aaron Heath, 38, White Plains, NY          36:11    5:49
    6    3  Nick Logan, 31, Norwalk, CT                36:52    5:56
    7    4  Jeff Watson, 31, Stamford, CT              36:59    5:57
    9    5  Jan Sopko, 32, Stamford, CT                37:45    6:05

Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Wantuil Souza, 45, Bridgeport, CT          36:45    5:55
   15    2  Anthony Ryba, 47, Berlin, CT               38:07    6:08
   16    3  Eric Krebs, 44, Roxbury, CT                38:13    6:09
   18    4  Billy Barone, 48, Oakville, CT             38:18    6:10
   24    5  Maximino Veiga, 46, Danbury, CT            39:09    6:18

Men 50 - 59
    8    1  George Buchanan, 54, Shelton, CT           37:35    6:03
   10    2  Robert Whalen, 51, Sleepy Hollow, NY       37:47    6:05
   11    3  Charles Whalen, 51, Sleepy Hollow, NY      37:48    6:05
   12    4  Greg Pelican, 54, Bethel, CT               37:49    6:05
   23    5  Edival Dos Santos, 52, New Fairfield, CT   39:05    6:17

Men 60 & Up
   62    1  Joseph Von Ehr, 60, Southport, CT          43:18    6:58
   81    2  John Krasniewicz, 62, Old Greenwich, CT    45:04    7:15
  109    3  Bruce Goulart, 62, Newtown, CT             47:27    7:38
  111    4  Tom Maile, 70, Cortlandt Manor, NY         47:35    7:39
  113    5  Dave Ulmer, 65, Ridgefield, CT             47:40    7:40

Women Under 30
    6    1  Ashley Lampman, 21, Norwalk, CT            41:33    6:41
    9    2  Alissa Tyghter, 27, Fleetwood, NY          42:14    6:48
   22    3  Alecia Faustini, 28, Derby, CT             45:18    7:17
   23    4  Geraldine Pires, 28, Fairfield, CT         45:24    7:18
   27    5  Meredith Pfister, 24, New York, NY         46:18    7:27

Women 30 - 39
    5    1  Sara Belles, 32, Brookfield, CT            41:30    6:41
    7    2  Shana Decsi, 36, Darien, CT                41:48    6:44
    8    3  Molly Gerster, 35, Rowayton, CT            41:58    6:45
   10    4  Caitlin Drap, 36, Yorktown, NY             42:44    6:53
   11    5  Natalie Staszak, 30, New Fairfield, CT     42:52    6:54

Women 40 - 49
    2    1  Liz Herbert, 44, Darien, CT                40:15    6:29
    3    2  Grace McElroy, 45, Sleepy Hollow, NY       40:30    6:31
    4    3  Julie McElroy, 45, Sleepy Hollow, NY       40:43    6:33
   12    4  Teren Block, 47, Ridgefield, CT            42:58    6:55
   15    5  Christine Vincent, 43, Southport, CT       43:19    6:58

Women 50 - 59
   13    1  Sharon Vos, 58, Old Greenwich, CT          43:01    6:55
   52    2  Ronnie Behringer, 55, Norwalk, CT          49:06    7:54
   55    3  Aili DiBonaventura, 52, Newtown, CT        49:20    7:56
   62    4  Kimberly Driscoll, 51, Fairfield, CT       49:57    8:02
   63    5  Dorit Heimer, 59, Westport, CT             50:13    8:05

Women 60 & Up
   76    1  Carol Hansen, 66, Croton on Hudson, NY     51:55    8:21
  108    2  Beatrice Burns, 70, Hamden, CT             56:03    9:01
  137    3  Rosemary Mulia, 62, Westport, CT         1:00:39    9:45
  153    4  Joanne Dondero, 66, White Plains, NY     1:04:40   10:24
  158    5  Theo Chisholm, 63, Stamford, CT          1:05:17   10:30
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.