2012 Rowayton Turkey Trot

5 km, Rowayton, CT

Nov. 22, 2012

Moderate (55), sunny, calm.

MEN'S WINNER: Brendan Triano - 19:17
WOMEN'S WINNER: Raquel Welsh - 21:28

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
    1      OpM  Brendan Triano, 15, Darien, CT             19:17    6:12
    2    1 M30  George Rzepecki, 30, Rowayton, CT          19:38    6:19
    3    1 M40  William Neafsey, 45, Northville, MI        19:58    6:25
    4    2 M30  Florian Hill, 36, Rowayton, CT             20:02    6:27
    5    1 JrM  Ajax Diamandis, 13, Rowayton, CT           20:08    6:29
    6    2 M40  Chris Tinnesz, 40, Rowayton, CT            20:09    6:29
    7    1 M15  Tom Skipper, 15, Norwalk, CT               20:16    6:31
    8    3 M30  Bill Ozanne, 33, Darien, CT                20:34    6:37
    9    2 M15  Sebastian Rivero, 15, Darien, CT           21:01    6:46
   10    3 M40  Andy Ewing, 46                             21:07    6:48
    1      OpW  Raquel Welsh, 26*, Rowayton, CT            21:28    6:54
   11    4 M30  Frank Phillips, 38, Alexandria, VA         21:32    6:56
   12    2 JrM  Sam Czaja, 12, Rowayton, CT                21:36    6:57

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

13 5 M30 Javier Hernandez, 36, Norwalk, CT 21:56 7:03 14 3 JrM Andrew Smith, 14, Rowayton, CT 22:01 7:05 15 6 M30 Ken Lafreniere, 37, Rowayton, CT 22:03 7:06 16 7 M30 Chris Luth, 39, Rowayton, CT 22:11 7:08 17 4 M40 Charles Triano, 47, Darien, CT 22:12 7:09 18 1 M20 Michael Mourtides, 25, Norwalk, CT 22:18 7:10 2 1 W30 Kinga Zapert, 38*, Rowayton, CT 22:28 7:14 3 1 W15 Hannah Skipper, 17*, Norwalk, CT 22:29 7:14 4 2 W30 Molly Gerster, 35*, Norwalk, CT 22:32 7:15 5 Penny Weicker*, Norwalk, CT 22:32 7:15 19 1 M50 Carl Mehlhope, 55, Darien, CT 22:36 7:16 20 4 JrM Ben Czaja, 14, Rowayton, CT 22:36 7:16 21 5 M40 Greg Scot, 42, Norwalk, CT 22:43 7:19 22 6 M40 Chris Bernene, 44, Sudbury, MA 22:50 7:21 23 2 M50 Brett Dixon, 57, Norwalk, CT 23:15 7:29 24 7 M40 Rj Guttroff, 40, Rowayton, CT 23:27 7:33 25 8 M40 Peter Makover, 41, Rowayton, CT 23:27 7:33 26 2 M20 Nate Mourtides, 27, Norwalk, CT 23:40 7:37 27 3 M20 Kevin Young, 28, Rowayton, CT 23:41 7:37 28 3 M15 John Samuel Coad, 19, Rowayton, CT 23:47 7:39 6 1 W40 Heather Raker, 44*, Darien, CT 23:49 7:40 29 8 M30 Charles Seidler, 35, Rowayton, CT 24:01 7:44 30 4 M15 Oliver Wynn, 16, Natick, MA 24:03 7:44 31 3 M50 t m, 55, Seaford, NY 24:13 7:47 32 #153 24:15 7:48 7 3 W30 Beth Hempleman, 37*, Rowayton, CT 24:15 7:48 8 1 JrW Jane Bredahl, 14*, Darien, CT 24:18 7:49 33 Tom Bredahl, Darien, CT 24:22 7:50 34 9 M40 Peter Shiue, 42, Wilton, CT 24:36 7:55 9 1 W20 Meghann Jones, 24*, Alexandria, VA 24:37 7:55 35 5 M15 Alex Varnish, 17, Norwalk, CT 24:41 7:57 36 10 M40 Frnak Barbieri, 42 24:45 7:58 10 2 W15 Nina Douglas, 18*, Rowayton, CT 24:48 7:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

37 Nicholas Branca, Darien, CT 25:04 8:04 38 11 M40 Jim Gallagher, 41, Rowayton, CT 25:11 8:06 11 3 W15 Madison Bildahl, 18*, Bozeman, MT 25:17 8:08 39 5 JrM Brett Raker, 13, Darien, CT 25:21 8:09 40 #154 25:21 8:10 41 6 JrM Ethan Blattman, 12, Rowayton, CT 25:22 8:10 42 7 JrM Remy Gibson, 12, Norwalk, CT 25:27 8:11 12 4 W30 Julia Massengill, 31*, Rowayton, CT 25:44 8:17 43 8 JrM James Bernene, 12, Sudbury, MA 25:45 8:17 44 9 M30 Patrick Kiely, 30, Norwalk, CT 25:48 8:18 45 1 M60 Joseph Donelan, 62, Rowayton, CT 26:02 8:23 46 12 M40 Todd Raker, 44, Darien, TX 26:05 8:23 13 2 W40 Cindy Parrott, 41*, Stamford, CT 26:06 8:24 47 10 M30 Deric Peace, 38, Norwalk, CT 26:14 8:26 48 4 M20 Mike Nowakowski, 28, Norwalk, CT 26:14 8:26 49 11 M30 Kyle Vahle, 37, Norwalk, CT 26:15 8:27 50 12 M30 Brian Binkley, 39, Rowayton, CT 26:30 8:32 14 3 W40 Jennifer Makover, 40*, Rowayton, CT 26:34 8:33 51 13 M40 Brian Arsenault, 45, Rowayton, CT 26:36 8:33 52 13 M30 Volckert Van Reesema, 34, Rowayton, CT 26:36 8:33 53 14 M40 Brandon Snow, 42, Norwalk, CT 26:38 8:34 54 5 M20 William Schpero, 29, Norwalk, CT 26:40 8:35 55 Rich Van Steen 26:41 8:35 15 4 W40 Alex Duffy, 45*, Rowayton, CT 26:45 8:36 56 Peter Sikora, Darien, CT 26:46 8:37 57 Geoff Garfield, Darien, CT 26:47 8:37 16 5 W30 Tara Nicosia, 39*, Rowayton, CT 26:48 8:37 17 1 W50 Elisabeth Lahaussois, 52*, Rowayton, CT 27:03 8:42 58 14 M30 John David Massengill, 34, Rowayton, CT 27:03 8:42 59 15 M40 Lambros Appaeconomou, 46, Darien, CT 27:04 8:42 60 15 M30 Magnus Tangen, 33, Norwalk, CT 27:13 8:45 61 16 M30 James Knowles, 33, Norwalk, CT 27:22 8:48 18 2 JrW Anna Makover, 9*, Rowayton, CT 27:28 8:50 62 16 M40 Chris Boyle, 41, Rowayton, CT 27:28 8:50 63 6 M20 Brenden Becker, 22, Rowayton, CT 27:31 8:51 19 2 W50 Erin Kenney, 56*, Rowayton, CT 27:32 8:51 20 3 JrW Georgia Sheehan, 9*, Darien, CT 27:39 8:54 64 17 M40 Kevin Sheehan, 48, Darien, CT 27:40 8:54 65 18 M40 Jay Sequeira, 46, Norwalk, CT 27:40 8:54 21 6 W30 Chiara Cowan, 35*, Stamford, CT 27:44 8:55 66 17 M30 Rob Wilson, 31, Stamford, CT 27:44 8:56 67 19 M40 Mark Cohen, 49, Darien, CT 27:45 8:56 68 4 M50 Rob Flowers, 53, Darien, CT 27:45 8:56 69 7 M20 Dan Flowers, 24, Darien, CT 27:47 8:56 22 Amy Rebbechi* 27:48 8:57 23 2 W20 Kristin Torres-Lockhart, 29*, Norwalk, CT 27:51 8:58 24 3 W20 Annie Harleman, 27*, Rowayton, CT 27:51 8:58 70 Simon Rebbechi 27:54 8:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

25 7 W30 Kate Harleman, 30*, Rowayton, CT 28:05 9:02 71 20 M40 Davidson Mcculloh, 47, Stamford, CT 28:08 9:03 72 18 M30 Mark Barber, 34, Canaan, CT 28:08 9:03 26 4 W20 Samantha Moore, 22*, New Canaan, CT 28:09 9:04 27 3 W50 Carol Bildahl, 52*, Bozeman, MT 28:12 9:04 73 21 M40 Marcus King, 42, Washington, DC 28:15 9:05 28 5 W20 Elizabeth Landis, 25*, New Canaan, CT 28:16 9:06 74 5 M50 Tim Gibson, 50, Norwalk, CT 28:24 9:08 29 5 W40 Rebecca White, 40*, Rowayton, CT 28:26 9:09 30 4 W50 Amanda Moore, 53*, New Canaan, CT 28:26 9:09 31 Nicole Brady*, Darien, CT 28:30 9:10 32 8 W30 Maureen Knowles, 32*, Norwalk, CT 28:34 9:11 33 Penny Weicker*, Norwalk, CT 28:37 9:12 34 6 W40 Kelly Hughes, 43*, Darien, CT 28:39 9:13 75 22 M40 Gregory Hickey, 43, Rowayton, CT 28:39 9:13 76 #459 28:40 9:13 35 9 W30 Erica Carryl, 32*, Norwalk, CT 28:45 9:15 36 10 W30 Alicia Meehan, 33*, Brooklyn, NY 28:51 9:17 37 6 W20 Katie Meehan, 21*, Darien, CT 28:58 9:19 77 23 M40 Jack Warren Pullen, 43, Darien, CT 29:04 9:21 38 11 W30 Kristen Cardilli, 32*, Norwalk, CT 29:09 9:23 78 19 M30 P. Zachary, 35, San Francisco, CA 29:21 9:27 79 20 M30 Scott Michalowski, 36, Shrewsbury, MA 29:25 9:28 80 21 M30 Brennan Casey, 33, Jamaica Plain, MA 29:25 9:28 39 7 W40 Maria Amendulia, 42*, Norwalk, CT 29:41 9:33 81 24 M40 Phil Roche, 48, Darien, CT 29:42 9:33 40 8 W40 Juliette Dunn-Petion, 42*, Rumford, RI 29:45 9:34 82 25 M40 Dennis Leonard, 44, Darien, CT 29:45 9:34 41 12 W30 Fiona Leonard, 35*, Darien, CT 29:51 9:36 83 9 JrM Noah Landis, 14, New Canaan, CT 29:51 9:36 84 8 M20 Robert Moore, 28, New Canaan, CT 29:55 9:38 42 7 W20 Andrea Reinhardt, 24*, New Canaan, CT 30:00 9:39 43 5 W50 Susan Sergo, 55*, Darien, CT 30:03 9:40 85 26 M40 Michael London, 40, Darien, CT 30:04 9:40 86 6 M50 John Coad, 50, Rowayton, CT 30:08 9:42 44 Courtney O'Connor* 30:09 9:42 87 Brian O'Connor 30:13 9:43 45 8 W20 Moriah Donelan, 27*, Rowayton, CT 30:34 9:50 88 Brian McCormick, Rowayton, CT 30:37 9:51 46 9 W40 Mollie Boyle, 41*, Rowayton, CT 30:42 9:53 47 4 W15 Meggan Douglas Warren, 18*, Rowayton, CT 30:43 9:53 89 7 M50 Tomas Gutierrez, 55, Norwalk, CT 30:51 9:56 90 22 M30 Todd Parkin, 32, Norwalk, CT 30:53 9:56 48 Donna Reeves* 30:57 9:57 49 9 W20 Jenna D'Agostino, 28*, Stamford, CT 30:58 9:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

91 23 M30 Andrew Symons, 30, Rowayton, CT 31:08 10:01 50 10 W40 Denise Corcoran, 41*, Norwalk, CT 31:08 10:01 51 13 W30 Caroline Gallagher, 38*, Rowayton, CT 31:19 10:05 92 2 M60 Andy Plauche, 65, New Orleans, LA 31:21 10:05 93 8 M50 James Bildahl, 54, Bozeman, MT 31:21 10:05 52 Jenn McDonnell*, Rowayton, CT 31:22 10:06 53 11 W40 Lindsay Durfee, 42*, Rowayton, CT 31:25 10:07 54 14 W30 Megan Burley, 35*, Rowayton, CT 31:25 10:07 55 5 W15 Lila Sullivan, 16*, Darien, CT 31:26 10:07 56 6 W15 Jessie Sullivan, 18*, Darien, CT 31:26 10:07 94 9 M50 Shawn Sullivan, 51, Darien, CT 31:29 10:08 57 7 W15 Claudia Pomponoi, 18*, Darien, CT 31:30 10:08 58 12 W40 Vasso Kelly, 49*, Rowayton, CT 31:34 10:09 59 15 W30 Maura Igoe, 39*, Rowayton, CT 31:34 10:10 60 13 W40 Andrea Paustich, 45*, Rowayton, CT 31:35 10:10 95 9 M20 Will Briganti, 29, Darien, CT 31:44 10:13 96 Kevin Heroll 31:46 10:13 61 16 W30 Erin Hardwick, 31*, Darien, CT 31:48 10:14 62 14 W40 Kristin Jordan, 41*, Darien, CT 31:48 10:14 63 10 W20 Amy Young, 26*, Rowayton, CT 31:50 10:15 64 1 W60 Joan Waldie, 61*, Darien, CT 31:55 10:16 65 11 W20 Isabel Bedoya, 25*, Rowayton, CT 31:56 10:17 66 8 W15 Kiera Fahy, 17*, Norwalk, CT 32:03 10:19 97 Dave Wilson 32:06 10:20 67 Allison Smith* 32:07 10:20 68 17 W30 Caroline Grogan, 34*, Jamaica Plain, MA 32:26 10:26 69 4 JrW Hatsie Dunne, 9*, Rowayton, CT 32:44 10:32 98 27 M40 Harrison Dunne, 42, Rowayton, CT 32:44 10:32 99 10 M50 Larry Hillman, 56, Fairfield, CT 32:45 10:32 70 5 JrW Mia Dunne, 8*, Rowayton, CT 32:45 10:32 71 12 W20 Jordyn Coad, 21*, Rowayton, CT 32:47 10:33 100 24 M30 Chris Barkley, 38, Darien, CT 33:00 10:37 72 15 W40 Monique Neel, 47*, Norwalk, CT 33:08 10:40 73 16 W40 Janet Oak, 46*, Norwalk, CT 33:13 10:41 74 2 W60 Robin Jones, 60*, Norwalk, CA 33:15 10:42 75 13 W20 Charlotte Paanwe, 24*, Chiarlottesville, VA 33:26 10:45 101 Seth Blattman, Rowayton, CT 33:28 10:46 76 6 W50 Wendy Blattman, 54*, Norwalk, CT 33:29 10:46 102 28 M40 Mike Barber, 43, Richmond, VA 33:31 10:47 77 6 JrW Charlotte Berliet, 7* 33:32 10:47 103 25 M30 David Berliet, 30 33:33 10:48 104 10 JrM Jack Czaja, 9, Rowayton, CT 33:33 10:48 105 10 M20 Tyler Bothe, 26, Stamford, CT 33:37 10:49 78 14 W20 Marian Mcleod, 29*, Stamford, CT 33:38 10:49 79 15 W20 Caroline Lopez, 29*, Norwalk, CT 33:39 10:50 80 7 W50 Barbara Callaghan, 56*, Darien, CT 33:39 10:50 106 26 M30 Mike Lee, 32, Darien, CT 33:41 10:50 81 18 W30 Roz Lee, 32*, Darien, CT 33:43 10:51 82 Arlene Blattman*, Rowayton, CT 33:47 10:52 83 16 W20 Laura Knox, 20*, Norwalk, CT 33:47 10:52 107 6 M15 Ryan Brown, 15, Norwalk, CT 33:48 10:52 84 17 W20 Rachel Ramsey, 22*, Norwalk, CT 33:48 10:53 108 11 M20 Mike Ramsey, 21, Norwalk, CT 33:49 10:53 85 18 W20 Laura Ramsey, 20*, Norwalk, CT 33:49 10:53 86 17 W40 Crista Bazoian, 47*, Rowayton, CT 33:50 10:53 109 11 JrM Myles Bazoian, 10, Rowayton, CT 34:01 10:57 87 18 W40 Laurie Stiles, 48*, Norwalk, CT 34:07 10:59 110 27 M30 Mark Warnken, 36, Darien, CT 34:07 10:59 111 12 JrM Thor Warnken, 7, Darien, CT 34:09 10:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

112 28 M30 Robert Stockton, 37, Rowayton, CT 34:10 11:00 88 19 W30 Katherine Stockton, 37*, Rowayton, CT 34:11 11:00 89 8 W50 Deanne Coad, 50*, Rowayton, CT 34:13 11:01 90 19 W40 Evelyn Tennant, 46*, Chicago, IL 34:42 11:10 91 20 W30 Kerri Barker, 35*, Stamford, CT 34:48 11:12 92 20 W40 Kate Mokin, 42* 34:55 11:14 113 7 M15 Joe Warren, 18, Rowayton, CT 35:01 11:16 93 7 JrW Delaney Oak, 11*, Rowayton, CT 35:05 11:17 114 29 M30 Jean Hauptman, 31, Norwalk, CT 35:21 11:23 94 19 W20 Jessie Wilson, 27*, Darien, CT 35:22 11:23 95 20 W20 Allison Daly, 29*, Rye, NY 35:23 11:23 96 21 W40 Megan King, 46*, Washington, DC 35:49 11:32 115 13 JrM Irvin Compass, 14, Rowayton, CT 36:14 11:40 212 Turkey 11:40 11:40 213 Turkey 11:40 11:40 97 22 W40 Gretchen Nickel, 48*, Rowayton, CT 36:31 11:45 116 11 M50 Christopher Blunt, 50, Rowayton, CT 36:32 11:45 117 29 M40 Amy Bennett, 47, San Francisco, CA 36:56 11:53 98 Cathy Mayotte*, Norwalk, CT 37:10 11:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

118 Esteban Gutierez, Norwalk, CT 37:19 12:01 99 23 W40 Anne Cooney, 44*, Rowayton, CT 37:22 12:01 100 24 W40 Karen Haney, 48*, Norwalk, CT 37:51 12:11 101 21 W20 Ann Marie Haney, 23*, Norwalk, CT 37:52 12:11 102 25 W40 Sallie Kreuger, 49*, Norwalk, CT 37:56 12:12 103 9 W15 Paulina Michalska, 19*, Darien, AZ 38:00 12:14 104 21 W30 Catherine London, 39*, Darien, CT 38:00 12:14 105 Eve Heroll* 38:04 12:15 106 22 W30 Vivian Lee-Shiue, 39*, Wilton, CT 38:14 12:18 107 Justine Luth* 38:15 12:18 108 23 W30 Heather Luth, 38*, Rowayton, CT 38:32 12:24 109 Lindsay Lawton* 38:32 12:24 119 Mike Lawton 38:36 12:25 110 8 JrW Marie Berliet, 9* 38:36 12:25 111 9 JrW Isabella White, 7*, Rowayton, CT 38:48 12:29 112 24 W30 Lisa Dunne, 39*, Rowayton, CT 39:26 12:41 113 22 W20 Kelly McFarlin, 20* 39:39 12:45 120 30 M30 Jared Heuer, 37, Rowayton, CT 39:41 12:46 114 25 W30 Abigail Averbach, 34*, New York, NY 40:01 12:53 121 31 M30 Zev Averbach, 34, New York, NY 40:03 12:53
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

122 12 M20 Edward Briganti, 29, New Canaan, CT 40:44 13:06 115 23 W20 Carolyn Briganti, 27*, New Canaan, CT 40:46 13:07 116 10 W15 Marcelle Snead, 16*, Washington, DC 40:49 13:08 117 26 W30 Shannon Michalowski, 35*, Shrewsbury, MA 40:56 13:10 118 3 W60 Gina Barber, 65*, New Canaan, CT 41:02 13:12 123 30 M40 Alex Kehrli, 41, Darien, CT 42:31 13:41 119 27 W30 Jennifer Hart, 36*, Rowayton, CT 43:23 13:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

124 31 M40 Andrew Meyerson, 44, Rowayton, CT 43:50 14:06 120 24 W20 Michelle Pavin, 24*, Shelton, CT 44:29 14:19 121 28 W30 Sara Sibley, 32*, Darien, CT 44:31 14:19 125 14 JrM Peter Meyerson, 9, Rowayton, CT 44:32 14:20
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

122 4 W60 Joan Melville, 69*, Norwalk, CT 50:22 16:12
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

126 3 M60 Pat Hauptman, 65, Norwalk, CT 53:31 17:13 * indicates females 18 finishers among Males (no age given) 14 finishers among Men Under 15 7 finishers among Men 15 - 19 12 finishers among Men 20 - 29 31 finishers among Men 30 - 39 31 finishers among Men 40 - 49 11 finishers among Men 50 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 & Up 9 finishers among Women Under 15 10 finishers among Women 15 - 19 24 finishers among Women 20 - 29 28 finishers among Women 30 - 39 25 finishers among Women 40 - 49 8 finishers among Women 50 - 59 4 finishers among Women 60 & Up 13 finishers among Females (no age given) 127 male finishers 121 female finishers 248 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS                                                   
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE     
Men Under 15
    5    1  Ajax Diamandis, 13, Rowayton, CT           20:08    6:29
   12    2  Sam Czaja, 12, Rowayton, CT                21:36    6:57
   14    3  Andrew Smith, 14, Rowayton, CT             22:01    7:05
   20    4  Ben Czaja, 14, Rowayton, CT                22:36    7:16
   39    5  Brett Raker, 13, Darien, CT                25:21    8:09

Men 15 - 19
    7    1  Tom Skipper, 15, Norwalk, CT               20:16    6:31
    9    2  Sebastian Rivero, 15, Darien, CT           21:01    6:46
   28    3  John Samuel Coad, 19, Rowayton, CT         23:47    7:39
   30    4  Oliver Wynn, 16, Natick, MA                24:03    7:44
   35    5  Alex Varnish, 17, Norwalk, CT              24:41    7:57

Men 20 - 29
   18    1  Michael Mourtides, 25, Norwalk, CT         22:18    7:10
   26    2  Nate Mourtides, 27, Norwalk, CT            23:40    7:37
   27    3  Kevin Young, 28, Rowayton, CT              23:41    7:37
   48    4  Mike Nowakowski, 28, Norwalk, CT           26:14    8:26
   54    5  William Schpero, 29, Norwalk, CT           26:40    8:35

Men 30 - 39
    2    1  George Rzepecki, 30, Rowayton, CT          19:38    6:19
    4    2  Florian Hill, 36, Rowayton, CT             20:02    6:27
    8    3  Bill Ozanne, 33, Darien, CT                20:34    6:37
   11    4  Frank Phillips, 38, Alexandria, VA         21:32    6:56
   13    5  Javier Hernandez, 36, Norwalk, CT          21:56    7:03

Men 40 - 49
    3    1  William Neafsey, 45, Northville, MI        19:58    6:25
    6    2  Chris Tinnesz, 40, Rowayton, CT            20:09    6:29
   10    3  Andy Ewing, 46                             21:07    6:48
   17    4  Charles Triano, 47, Darien, CT             22:12    7:09
   21    5  Greg Scot, 42, Norwalk, CT                 22:43    7:19

Men 50 - 59
   19    1  Carl Mehlhope, 55, Darien, CT              22:36    7:16
   23    2  Brett Dixon, 57, Norwalk, CT               23:15    7:29
   31    3  t m, 55, Seaford, NY                       24:13    7:47
   68    4  Rob Flowers, 53, Darien, CT                27:45    8:56
   74    5  Tim Gibson, 50, Norwalk, CT                28:24    9:08

Men 60 & Up
   45    1  Joseph Donelan, 62, Rowayton, CT           26:02    8:23
   92    2  Andy Plauche, 65, New Orleans, LA          31:21   10:05
  126    3  Pat Hauptman, 65, Norwalk, CT              53:31   17:13

Women Under 15
    8    1  Jane Bredahl, 14, Darien, CT               24:18    7:49
   18    2  Anna Makover, 9, Rowayton, CT              27:28    8:50
   20    3  Georgia Sheehan, 9, Darien, CT             27:39    8:54
   69    4  Hatsie Dunne, 9, Rowayton, CT              32:44   10:32
   70    5  Mia Dunne, 8, Rowayton, CT                 32:45   10:32

Women 15 - 19
    3    1  Hannah Skipper, 17, Norwalk, CT            22:29    7:14
   10    2  Nina Douglas, 18, Rowayton, CT             24:48    7:59
   11    3  Madison Bildahl, 18, Bozeman, MT           25:17    8:08
   47    4  Meggan Douglas Warren, 18, Rowayton, CT    30:43    9:53
   55    5  Lila Sullivan, 16, Darien, CT              31:26   10:07

Women 20 - 29
    9    1  Meghann Jones, 24, Alexandria, VA          24:37    7:55
   23    2  Kristin Torres-Lockhart, 29, Norwalk, CT   27:51    8:58
   24    3  Annie Harleman, 27, Rowayton, CT           27:51    8:58
   26    4  Samantha Moore, 22, New Canaan, CT         28:09    9:04
   28    5  Elizabeth Landis, 25, New Canaan, CT       28:16    9:06

Women 30 - 39
    2    1  Kinga Zapert, 38, Rowayton, CT             22:28    7:14
    4    2  Molly Gerster, 35, Norwalk, CT             22:32    7:15
    7    3  Beth Hempleman, 37, Rowayton, CT           24:15    7:48
   12    4  Julia Massengill, 31, Rowayton, CT         25:44    8:17
   16    5  Tara Nicosia, 39, Rowayton, CT             26:48    8:37

Women 40 - 49
    6    1  Heather Raker, 44, Darien, CT              23:49    7:40
   13    2  Cindy Parrott, 41, Stamford, CT            26:06    8:24
   14    3  Jennifer Makover, 40, Rowayton, CT         26:34    8:33
   15    4  Alex Duffy, 45, Rowayton, CT               26:45    8:36
   29    5  Rebecca White, 40, Rowayton, CT            28:26    9:09

Women 50 - 59
   17    1  Elisabeth Lahaussois, 52, Rowayton, CT     27:03    8:42
   19    2  Erin Kenney, 56, Rowayton, CT              27:32    8:51
   27    3  Carol Bildahl, 52, Bozeman, MT             28:12    9:04
   30    4  Amanda Moore, 53, New Canaan, CT           28:26    9:09
   43    5  Susan Sergo, 55, Darien, CT                30:03    9:40

Women 60 & Up
   64    1  Joan Waldie, 61, Darien, CT                31:55   10:16
   74    2  Robin Jones, 60, Norwalk, CA               33:15   10:42
  118    3  Gina Barber, 65, New Canaan, CT            41:02   13:12
  122    4  Joan Melville, 69, Norwalk, CT             50:22   16:12
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.