Cool (52), sun changing to clouds, calm.


MEN'S WINNER: Bryan Kovalsky - 1:11:26
WOMEN'S WINNER: Morgan Cotter - 1:25:24

Photos Courtesy of Jack McCoy Photography
jackmccoyphotography.com
Results by Club Connecticut
Revised 10 October 2012

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.
Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.

      CLASS  
PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                TIME    PACE
    1           Bryan Kovalsky, 33, Ridgefield, CT        1:11:26    5:27
    2           Art Gunther, 41, Nyack, NY                1:12:00    5:30
    3           Blair Cullen, 34, Ossining, NY            1:17:12    5:53

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

4 1 M40 Joseph Le May, 45, Danbury, CT 1:19:41 6:05 5 1 M30 Brian Korody, 32, Wayne, NJ 1:20:13 6:07 6 2 M40 Andis Vitolins, 43, Monsey, NY 1:20:55 6:10 7 3 M40 Kenneth Merrick, 43, New Fairfield, CT 1:21:11 6:12 8 2 M30 Jeff Watson, 31, Stamford, CT 1:22:10 6:16 9 4 M40 David Englert, 45, Ridgefield, CT 1:22:38 6:18 10 5 M40 Tim Inall, 44, Ridgefield, CT 1:23:20 6:22 11 6 M40 Kieran Stack, 49, Poughkeepsie, NY 1:23:49 6:24 12 3 M30 Larry Ikard, 38, New Canaan, CT 1:24:04 6:25 13 1 M18 Nick Fraticelli, 29, Danbury, CT 1:25:00 6:29 1 Morgan Cotter, 39*, Ridgefield, CT 1:25:24 6:31 15 TURKEY 1:25:25 6:31 14 7 M40 Joseph Brady, 42, Brooklyn, NY 1:25:26 6:31 15 4 M30 Roberto Diniro, 34, New Haven, CT 1:25:52 6:33 16 5 M30 Brian Gaudreau, 32, Wethersfield, CT 1:26:18 6:35 17 8 M40 Tim Neil, 43, Ridgefield, CT 1:26:20 6:35 18 6 M30 Jeff Jakobsen, 37, Torrington, CT 1:26:46 6:37 19 1 M50 Andy Timmerman, 52, Brookfield, CT 1:26:54 6:38 20 2 M50 Timothy O'Connell, 50, Ridgefield, CT 1:27:03 6:39 21 9 M40 Fred Buonocore, 42, Ridgefield, CT 1:27:57 6:43 22 3 M50 Geoffrey Wakeford, 52, Danbury, CT 1:28:05 6:43 23 7 M30 Jordan Zinn, 31, Hamden, CT 1:28:11 6:44 24 8 M30 John Pierz, 33, Brookfield, CT 1:28:21 6:45 2 Carolina Pena, 38*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:29:30 6:50 3 Emily Walker, 24*, New Haven, CT 1:29:38 6:50 25 10 M40 David Conrad, 47, Sandy Hook, CT 1:29:44 6:51 4 1 W30 Jeanne Halloran, 33*, Redding, CT 1:29:54 6:52 26 4 M50 Justin Green, 50, Tarrytown, NY 1:29:56 6:52 27 11 M40 Jeffrey Mc Guane, 42, Ridgefield, CT 1:30:07 6:53 28 12 M40 Tyler Carr, 48, Ridgefield, CT 1:30:09 6:53 29 5 M50 Mark McGrane, 51, Southington, CT 1:30:15 6:53 30 6 M50 Perry Simone, 55, New Milford, CT 1:30:17 6:53 31 13 M40 Dale Bajcer, 47, Newtown, CT 1:30:20 6:54 32 9 M30 Christian Balzano, 35, Pound Ridge, NY 1:30:49 6:56 33 10 M30 Ian Palmer, 39, New York, NY 1:31:04 6:57 5 1 W40 Kristin Johnson, 41*, Wilton, CT 1:31:10 6:57 34 7 M50 Andrew Pisanelli, 50, Ridgefield, CT 1:31:14 6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

35 8 M50 Brian Gaucher, 52, Brookfield, CT 1:31:54 7:01 6 2 W40 Teren Block, 47*, Ridgefield, CT 1:32:06 7:02 36 9 M50 Mike Biehl, 52, Ridgefield, CT 1:32:10 7:02 7 3 W40 Amy Barnaby, 41*, Pawling, NY 1:32:22 7:03 37 14 M40 Jason Kaufman, 43, Ridgefield, CT 1:32:44 7:05 38 10 M50 Ron Sieracki, 54, Woodbury, CT 1:32:59 7:06 39 15 M40 Pascal Fuchs, 42, Fairfield, CT 1:33:15 7:07 40 11 M30 Mark Evans, 36, Norwalk, CT 1:33:38 7:09 8 2 W30 Meade Fogel, 33*, Fairfield, CT 1:33:46 7:09 41 16 M40 Stewart Pomeroy, 45, Wilton, CT 1:33:53 7:10 9 1 W18 Jennie Mazzucco, 22*, New York, NY 1:34:19 7:12 42 12 M30 Eric Friedland, 39, Westport, CT 1:34:37 7:13 43 11 M50 Bill Hunter, 50, Fairfield, CT 1:34:37 7:13 44 17 M40 Torpedo Ruospo, 48, Stratford, CT 1:35:02 7:15 45 1 M70 Bill Borla, 72, Torrington, CT 1:35:19 7:16 46 12 M50 Peter Kent, 51, Ridgefield, CT 1:35:27 7:17 47 13 M50 David Keating, 52, New Britain, CT 1:35:38 7:18 48 18 M40 Don Brown, 43, Stamford, CT 1:35:49 7:19 49 13 M30 Erik Hovdestad, 36, Brookfield, CT 1:35:55 7:19 50 14 M30 Mark Hogan, 34, Washington Depot, CT 1:36:09 7:20 10 2 W18 Olivia Gennusa, 22*, Ridgefield, CT 1:36:14 7:21 51 14 M50 Geraldo Ribeiro, 55, Danbury, CT 1:36:26 7:22 52 2 M18 Andrew Vaccard, 28, Sleepy Hollow, NY 1:36:29 7:22 53 15 M50 Justin Morley, 51, Middlebury, CT 1:36:33 7:22 54 16 M50 Daniel Willey, 57, Stamford, CT 1:36:41 7:23 55 19 M40 J P Milot, 44, Ridgefield, CT 1:36:50 7:23 56 20 M40 Chris Mc Donnell, 49, Sandy Hook, CT 1:36:59 7:24 68 TURKEY 1:37:02 7:24 57 1 M60 John Krasniewicz, 61, Old Greenwich, CT 1:37:03 7:24 58 21 M40 Gregg Deboben, 49, Stamford, CT 1:37:20 7:26 59 2 M60 Bruce Goulart, 62, Newtown, CT 1:37:22 7:26 60 22 M40 John Mc Geary, 48, Ridgefield, CT 1:37:23 7:26 61 17 M50 Michael Costello, 53, Fairfield, CT 1:37:30 7:26 74 TURKEY 1:37:38 7:27 62 23 M40 Paul Baldini, 40, North Haven, CT 1:38:15 7:30 63 15 M30 Marc Ferland, 38, Weston, CT 1:38:32 7:31 64 24 M40 Brendan Delaney, 43, Weston, CT 1:38:32 7:31 11 3 W30 Katie Day, 36*, Westport, CT 1:38:51 7:33 12 4 W30 Lindsey Holland, 35*, Fairfield, CT 1:38:51 7:33 13 5 W30 Ivy Kusler, 36*, Annapolis, MD 1:39:14 7:34 14 6 W30 Benedicte Uguen, 38*, Briarcliff Manor, NY 1:39:17 7:35 15 3 W18 Dorie Perugini, 28*, Naugatuck, CT 1:39:37 7:36 65 3 M18 Justin Perigini, 29, Naugatuck, CT 1:39:39 7:36 66 18 M50 Mark Begor, 54, Wilton, CT 1:39:42 7:36 67 19 M50 Larry Dubois, 58, Danbury, CT 1:39:59 7:38 68 4 M18 Matthew Ruppel, 25, Philadelphia, PA 1:40:08 7:38 69 25 M40 Chris Dever, 40, Sandy Hook, CT 1:40:12 7:39 70 26 M40 Mike O'Connor, 41, Sandy Hook, CT 1:40:19 7:39 16 1 W50 Joyce Allen, 51*, Bethel, CT 1:40:20 7:39 71 20 M50 Michael Beaudry, 51, Newtown, CT 1:40:30 7:40 72 27 M40 Bill Begg, 49, Newtown, CT 1:40:39 7:41 73 28 M40 Scott Cooney, 49, Danbury, CT 1:40:42 7:41 74 5 M18 Victor Fernandez, 18, Ridgefield, CT 1:40:46 7:41 75 21 M50 John Miksad, 53, Wilton, CT 1:40:51 7:42 76 29 M40 Darren Bosch, 43, Norwalk, CT 1:40:53 7:42 77 16 M30 Rick Matte, 34, Ridgefield, CT 1:41:03 7:43 78 17 M30 Craig Wiele, 39, Westport, CT 1:41:04 7:43 79 18 M30 Trevor Uhl, 36, Fairfield, CT 1:41:05 7:43 17 4 W40 Mary Schanz, 42*, Ridgefield, CT 1:41:11 7:43 18 2 W50 Andrea Williamson, 57*, Norwalk, CT 1:41:17 7:44 80 30 M40 Steven Landzberg, 46, Waccabuc, NY 1:41:38 7:45 81 19 M30 Peter Mc Garry, 36, Darien, CT 1:41:45 7:46 82 31 M40 David O'Sullivan, 40, Sandy Hook, CT 1:41:47 7:46 83 22 M50 Tom Renner, 53, Bethel, CT 1:41:53 7:46 84 3 M60 Ron Rembaum, 66, Old Greenwich, CT 1:41:55 7:47 85 32 M40 Patrick Gagnon, 42, Ridgefield, CT 1:41:59 7:47 86 33 M40 Michael Graham, 43, South Salem, NY 1:42:08 7:48 87 34 M40 Steve Mortinger, 48, Ridgefield, CT 1:42:13 7:48 88 35 M40 John Mc Cleary, 43, Redding, CT 1:42:25 7:49 89 23 M50 Todd Ruppel, 55, Tarrytown, NY 1:42:32 7:49 90 36 M40 Michael Cartossa, 42, New Fairfield, CT 1:42:50 7:51 19 7 W30 Gretchen Tuff, 30*, Washington, CT 1:42:50 7:51 20 3 W50 Emmy Stocker, 54*, Cos Cob, CT 1:42:55 7:51 91 20 M30 Thomas Hynes, 39, New Canaan, CT 1:42:55 7:51 92 21 M30 Andy Schwager, 34, Poughkeepsie, NY 1:42:58 7:51 93 22 M30 Damien Regan, 37, Newtown, CT 1:43:03 7:52 94 6 M18 Eric Kaufman, 21, Deep River, CT 1:43:11 7:52 95 24 M50 Kenneth Ives, 54, Unionville, CT 1:43:21 7:53 96 25 M50 Frank Colella, 50, Scarsdale, NY 1:43:24 7:53 97 37 M40 Todd Becker, 48, Ridgefield, CT 1:43:24 7:53 98 38 M40 Michael Madden, 48, Newtown, CT 1:43:28 7:54 99 7 M18 Damien Sheerin, 27, Ridgefield, CT 1:43:36 7:54 100 8 M18 Jeffrey Daley, 23, Old Saybrook, CT 1:43:37 7:54 21 5 W40 Paula Muller, 41*, New Canaan, CT 1:43:47 7:55 101 26 M50 Oliver Kaufman, 50, Stamford, CT 1:43:49 7:55 102 27 M50 Matthew Speigel, 52, Westport, CT 1:43:49 7:55 103 39 M40 Alex Alvarez, 43, Carmel, NY 1:43:54 7:56 104 28 M50 Tom Teitsworth, 59, Ridgefield, CT 1:43:56 7:56 105 40 M40 Brian Fidler, 41, West Haven, CT 1:44:16 7:57 22 6 W40 Karen Connors, 45*, Ridgefield, CT 1:44:23 7:58 23 8 W30 Katrina Mata, 30*, Cos Cob, CT 1:44:35 7:59 106 29 M50 Jeffrey Sheehan, 53, Monroe, CT 1:44:36 7:59 107 23 M30 Rick Barrett, 36, Ridgefield, CT 1:44:40 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

24 1 JrW Kathryn Smith, 16*, Westport, CT 1:44:53 8:00 108 30 M50 Kevin Korsh, 51, Weston, CT 1:45:04 8:01 109 41 M40 Bill Mc Brayer, 46, Redding, CT 1:45:08 8:01 110 42 M40 John Taylor, 49, Wilton, CT 1:45:09 8:01 111 31 M50 John Walsh, 57, Holmes, NY 1:45:10 8:01 25 9 W30 Diane Benke, 39*, Westport, CT 1:45:11 8:02 26 4 W18 Libby Welke, 24*, New York, NY 1:45:29 8:03 27 10 W30 Marsha Turek, 39*, Danbury, CT 1:45:35 8:03 112 4 M60 Christopher Martin, 62, New York, NY 1:45:37 8:04 113 43 M40 Jason Mc Kinnon, 40, Sherman, CT 1:45:39 8:04 114 32 M50 Richard Wilt, 55, Yorktown Heights, NY 1:45:45 8:04 28 7 W40 Megan Tiley, 42*, Bridgeport, CT 1:46:11 8:06 115 24 M30 Haijiang Gong, 30, Stamford, CT 1:46:24 8:07 116 33 M50 Wayne Cafran, 51, South Salem, NY 1:46:32 8:08 117 44 M40 Thomas Kucinski, 49, Briarcliff Manor, NY 1:46:41 8:08 118 25 M30 Caleb Callahan, 36, Norwalk, CT 1:47:05 8:10 119 34 M50 Tony DaSilva, 50, Bristol, CT 1:47:08 8:11 120 35 M50 Eric Goulet, 50, Stratford, CT 1:47:11 8:11 121 36 M50 Mark Gilliam, 59, Ridgefield, CT 1:47:18 8:11 122 45 M40 Balazs Halmos, 44, Ridgefield, CT 1:47:20 8:11 154 TURKEY 1:47:29 8:12 123 46 M40 Craig Meadows, 48, Westport, CT 1:47:34 8:12 124 37 M50 Jaime Camacho, 55, Stamford, CT 1:47:41 8:13 125 26 M30 Bryan De Young, 36, Norwalk, CT 1:47:51 8:14 126 27 M30 Adam Pental, 33, Bethel, CT 1:48:06 8:15 127 28 M30 David Fox, 31, Hamilton, MT 1:48:07 8:15 128 47 M40 Laurence Briody, 44, Ridgefield, CT 1:48:08 8:15 29 2 JrW Sophia Parcharidis, 16*, Bedford, NY 1:48:20 8:16 30 8 W40 Jennifer Jasminski, 43*, Ridgefield, CT 1:48:21 8:16 31 11 W30 Margaret Platt, 32*, Ridgefield, CT 1:48:30 8:17 129 48 M40 Robert Hashemian, 45, Ridgefield, CT 1:48:31 8:17 130 29 M30 Pawel Swiatek, 35, Norwalk, CT 1:48:51 8:18 131 38 M50 Stephen Fogg, 53, Ridgefield, CT 1:48:53 8:19 32 5 W18 Casey Shanley, 25*, Suffield, CT 1:48:56 8:19 132 5 M60 Paul Couzelis, 69, Sarasota, FL 1:48:56 8:19 133 49 M40 Anthony Cristaudo, 40, New Milford, CT 1:49:00 8:19 134 6 M60 Stephen Randolph, 63, New Milford, CT 1:49:11 8:20 135 50 M40 John Connelly, 45, West Simsbury, CT 1:49:16 8:20 136 51 M40 Todd Cropsey, 44, Ridgefield, CT 1:49:17 8:20 137 52 M40 Adam Seiden, 45, Darien, CT 1:49:30 8:21 33 12 W30 Emma Robinson, 39*, Stamford, CT 1:49:32 8:22 34 13 W30 Gracia Robinson, 35*, Norwalk, CT 1:49:37 8:22 138 53 M40 Kevin O'Rourke, 43, South Easton, MA 1:49:41 8:22 139 54 M40 Manuel Alvarez, 40, Danbury, CT 1:49:58 8:24 140 39 M50 Carl Mattiace, 53, New Milford, CT 1:50:10 8:24 35 4 W50 Susan Gold, 57*, Bridgeport, CT 1:50:17 8:25 36 9 W40 Anne Seymour, 41*, Roxbury, CT 1:50:28 8:26 37 10 W40 Robin Provey, 47*, Ridgefield, CT 1:50:29 8:26 38 5 W50 Anne Oregan, 56*, Shelton, CT 1:50:34 8:26 141 55 M40 Matt Rutig, 45, Ridgefield, CT 1:50:37 8:26 142 30 M30 Mark Eckersdorff, 31, Ossining, NY 1:50:38 8:27 143 9 M18 Adam Hopkins, 27, Morristown, NJ 1:50:43 8:27 144 56 M40 John Gaine, 47, South Salem, NY 1:50:44 8:27 145 31 M30 Frank Candullo, 31, Ridgefield, CT 1:50:50 8:27 39 14 W30 Jan Triani, 34*, Ridgefield, CT 1:50:55 8:28 40 15 W30 Beth Smith, 33*, Bedford Hills, NY 1:51:07 8:29 41 11 W40 Linda Ryder, 45*, New York, NY 1:51:09 8:29 146 40 M50 Martin West, 57, Newtown, CT 1:51:09 8:29 147 32 M30 Gene Hopkins, 38, Norwalk, CT 1:51:10 8:29 148 57 M40 Tom Whiffen, 45, Meriden, CT 1:51:14 8:29 149 41 M50 Harold Walker, Jr, 50, Norwalk, CT 1:51:15 8:29 42 16 W30 Mackenzie Pretty, 34*, Westport, CT 1:51:25 8:30 43 17 W30 Tiffanie Sgritta, 38*, Stamford, CT 1:51:28 8:30 150 58 M40 Anil Yashavant, 44, Brookfield, CT 1:51:30 8:30 44 12 W40 Sarah Gioffre, 45*, Wilton, CT 1:51:32 8:31 151 7 M60 James Heus, 60, Ridgefield, CT 1:51:53 8:32 45 6 W18 Louisa Brody, 25*, New York, NY 1:51:53 8:32 46 7 W18 Coelena Provey, 19*, Ridgefield, CT 1:51:54 8:32 152 8 M60 Michael Falkenstein, 62, Sandy Hook, CT 1:51:59 8:33 47 13 W40 Tara Simeonids, 46*, Stamford, CT 1:52:00 8:33 48 8 W18 Kim Cooper, 23*, Washington Depot, CT 1:52:01 8:33 153 59 M40 William Benison, 47, Stamford, CT 1:52:03 8:33 49 14 W40 Nancy Wilson, 45*, Westport, CT 1:52:06 8:33 154 42 M50 Frank Forte, 53, Milford, CT 1:52:06 8:33 155 43 M50 Enrico Guerrera, 55, Watertown, CT 1:52:23 8:35 156 9 M60 Roy Van Eick, 63, Stamford, CT 1:52:29 8:35 50 6 W50 Lisa Wnuck, 50*, Cheshire, CT 1:52:30 8:35 157 60 M40 Byron Brooks, 45, Ridgefield, CT 1:52:33 8:35 158 44 M50 Robert Anderson, 54, Wilton, CT 1:52:35 8:35 51 18 W30 Eliza Tabacchi, 38*, Weston, CT 1:52:37 8:36 159 61 M40 Bill Baker, 48, New Milford, CT 1:52:37 8:36 160 62 M40 Jeremy Stein, 43, Ridgefield, CT 1:52:50 8:37 52 7 W50 Hillary Tonken, 52*, Redding, CT 1:53:06 8:38 161 10 M60 Art Nager, 63, Fairfield, CT 1:53:07 8:38 53 15 W40 Laurie Stiles, 48*, Norwalk, CT 1:53:16 8:39 54 16 W40 Micole Galofre, 40*, Riverside, CT 1:53:24 8:39 162 45 M50 Jeffrey Crean, 55, Fairfield, CT 1:53:29 8:40 163 11 M60 Fredric Zinn, 61, Fairfield, CT 1:53:29 8:40 164 33 M30 Greg Feldman, 39, New Canaan, CT 1:53:31 8:40 55 19 W30 Maria Dumoulin, 39*, Middlebury, CT 1:53:33 8:40 165 46 M50 Eric Brown, 53, Ridgefield, CT 1:53:39 8:40 166 63 M40 Francis Burdett, 47, Worcester, MA 1:53:48 8:41 56 17 W40 Ellen McCurtin, 45*, Danbury, CT 1:53:48 8:41 167 47 M50 David Erickson, 55, Fort Myers, FL 1:54:07 8:42 168 1 JrM Jesse Walker, 12, Ridgefield, CT 1:54:14 8:43 169 48 M50 Michael Carpenter, 55, Redding, CT 1:54:22 8:44 170 64 M40 Ted Listokin, 46, Stamford, CT 1:54:29 8:44 57 8 W50 Kisa Fernandez, 51*, New Haven, CT 1:54:31 8:44 171 49 M50 Mike Chemerynski, 56, Marlborough, CT 1:54:35 8:45 172 12 M60 Don Capone, 63, Norwalk, CT 1:54:37 8:45 173 13 M60 Skip Hovdestad, 63, Mount Kisco, NY 1:54:39 8:45 174 65 M40 Scott Raybin, 41, Fort Lauderdale, FL 1:54:41 8:45 175 66 M40 Peter Shiue, 42, Wilton, CT 1:54:42 8:45 58 9 W18 Erica Kovats, 27*, Mahopac, NY 1:54:48 8:46 59 18 W40 Kimberly Tully, 45*, Wilton, CT 1:55:03 8:47 176 67 M40 Andrew Lombardozzi, 46, Ridgefield, CT 1:55:08 8:47 60 19 W40 Bernadette Vega, 46*, Katonah, NY 1:55:23 8:48 61 20 W40 Catherine Tucker, 41*, Wilton, CT 1:55:41 8:50 177 50 M50 Ken Side, 50, Ridgefield, CT 1:55:43 8:50 178 68 M40 Thomas Bredahl, 43, Darien, CT 1:55:47 8:50 62 20 W30 Carmen Carrillo, 33*, Brookfield, CT 1:55:56 8:51 179 69 M40 Derek Burton, 44, Cheshire, CT 1:55:57 8:51 180 70 M40 Jason Brandt, 47, Wilton, CT 1:55:57 8:51 181 71 M40 Richard Heyman, 48, Stony Brook, NY 1:56:04 8:51 63 21 W40 Jennie Lesica, 45*, Danbury, CT 1:56:28 8:53 182 34 M30 James Cavaliere, 38, Stratford, CT 1:56:30 8:53 183 51 M50 Lew Wallace, 55, Danbury, CT 1:56:55 8:55 184 72 M40 Brian Lett, 45, Yorktown Heights, NY 1:57:05 8:56 252 TURKEY 1:57:06 8:56 185 73 M40 Brennan Gildersleeve, 43, Wilton, CT 1:57:09 8:56 186 35 M30 Lauen Kalreiss, 31, Ridgefield, CT 1:57:32 8:58 64 9 W50 Renee Opell, 50*, Studio City, CA 1:57:33 8:58 65 10 W18 Kathleen Surbey, 23*, Washington Depot, CT 1:57:37 8:58 66 22 W40 Moira Snover, 46*, Stamford, CT 1:57:42 8:59 67 21 W30 Kimberly Lindstrom, 35*, Fairfield, CT 1:57:43 8:59 68 22 W30 Tracy Wallace-Carolan, 32*, New Bedford, MA 1:57:46 8:59 69 23 W40 Melanie Gildersleeve, 43*, Wilton, CT 1:57:47 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

187 74 M40 Joseph D Virgillo, 45, New Canaan, CT 1:58:00 9:00 70 23 W30 Emily Locher, 37*, Weston, CT 1:58:04 9:01 71 24 W30 Nicole Rose, 39*, Ridgefield, CT 1:58:10 9:01 72 24 W40 Cristina Perna, 43*, New Milford, CT 1:58:12 9:01 73 25 W40 Donna Mc Namara, 42*, Norwalk, CT 1:58:31 9:03 74 26 W40 Toby Soli, 40*, Ridgefield, CT 1:58:38 9:03 75 25 W30 Laura Earley, 31*, Danbury, CT 1:58:42 9:03 76 27 W40 Christy Jefremow, 44*, Fairfield, CT 1:59:14 9:06 77 26 W30 Jennifer Rella Wagner, 39*, Armonk, NY 1:59:18 9:06 78 10 W50 Joann Dixson, 51*, Norwalk, CT 1:59:23 9:07 188 75 M40 Jacob Lipman, 40, Norwalk, CT 1:59:25 9:07 79 28 W40 Caroline Curvan, 47*, Ossining, NY 1:59:28 9:07 189 76 M40 Gary Barr, 44, Ridgefield, CT 1:59:29 9:07 80 11 W18 Emily Cushman, 24*, Wilton, CT 1:59:30 9:07 81 12 W18 Allison Coleman, 29*, Stamford, CT 1:59:30 9:07 82 29 W40 Carol Greene, 45*, Ridgefield, CT 1:59:31 9:07 190 77 M40 Joel Nickelsen, 42, Ridgefield, CT 1:59:44 9:08 83 27 W30 Justine Oglivie, 36*, South Salem, NY 1:59:47 9:08 84 30 W40 Jacqueline Kolek, 40*, Westport, CT 1:59:57 9:09 191 78 M40 Vincent Amendola, 45, Southbury, CT 2:00:04 9:10 192 52 M50 David Glass, 51, River Edge, NJ 2:00:07 9:10 85 13 W18 Sunhi Yu, 28*, Brooklyn, NY 2:00:13 9:10 193 53 M50 Bruce Hoppel, 53, Norwalk, CT 2:00:14 9:10 86 31 W40 Elizabeth Gallo, 40*, Ridgefield, CT 2:00:21 9:11 87 11 W50 Christina Ogren, 56*, Fairfield, CT 2:00:22 9:11 194 14 M60 Bob Jones, 62, Rowayton, CT 2:00:23 9:11 88 28 W30 Bonnie Palumbo, 34*, Brookfield, CT 2:00:23 9:11 89 14 W18 Tara Maciog, 29*, New York, NY 2:00:27 9:11 195 36 M30 Andrew Zebrak, 39, Millwood, NY 2:00:39 9:12 90 29 W30 Amy Veirs, 34*, Hamilton, MT 2:00:39 9:12 196 15 M60 John Kiselak, 62, Danbury, CT 2:00:45 9:13 91 30 W30 Kate MacKenzie, 33*, New York, NY 2:00:54 9:14 92 32 W40 Theresa Vogt, 41*, Darien, CT 2:01:00 9:14 197 79 M40 Scott Pisciotti, 45, Somers, NY 2:01:00 9:14 198 16 M60 Jarry Haas, 63, Stamford, CT 2:01:10 9:15 93 31 W30 Susan Leferman, 38*, Stamford, CT 2:01:14 9:15 199 54 M50 Jon Rubin, 55, Ridgefield, CT 2:01:14 9:15 94 32 W30 Nadine Anastasakis, 37*, Bethel, CT 2:01:29 9:16 95 33 W40 Karen Panzirer, 42*, Katonah, NY 2:01:34 9:17 96 34 W40 Jennifer Giacopelli, 40*, Brewster, NY 2:01:34 9:17 200 37 M30 Suthee Suvansri, 39, Stamford, CT 2:01:53 9:18 201 55 M50 Bill Gross, 59, Ridgefield, CT 2:01:54 9:18 202 38 M30 Adam Olsen, 34, Ridgefield, CT 2:01:58 9:18 97 33 W30 Leah Kimmet, 36*, Danbury, CT 2:01:58 9:18 203 39 M30 Kobi Platt, 33, Ridgefield, CT 2:02:01 9:19 98 35 W40 S Signorelli, 46*, Ridgefield, CT 2:02:05 9:19 204 80 M40 Adam Lotfink, 49, Woodbridge, CT 2:02:12 9:20 205 81 M40 Sam Panageas, 49, Ridgefield, CT 2:02:14 9:20 99 36 W40 Kathy Panageas, 42*, Ridgefield, CT 2:02:14 9:20 100 15 W18 Amanda Shortt, 25*, Ridgefield, CT 2:02:22 9:20 206 40 M30 Jesus Lucatero, 35, Ridgefield, CT 2:02:28 9:21 101 34 W30 Ashley Tilki, 30*, Seymour, CT 2:02:29 9:21 207 56 M50 Tom Inman, 52, Ridgefield, CT 2:02:57 9:23 102 37 W40 Susan Robison, 46*, Westport, CT 2:03:20 9:25 103 38 W40 Wendy Brainard, 44*, New Canaan, CT 2:03:21 9:25 104 39 W40 Jennifer Sechan, 43*, New Canaan, CT 2:03:25 9:25 208 82 M40 Kevin Fitzgerald, 40, Westport, CT 2:03:27 9:25 105 40 W40 Amy O'Rourke, 44*, South Easton, MA 2:03:28 9:25 106 1 W70 Mary Ellen Loncto, 70*, Ridgefield, CT 2:03:35 9:26 107 1 W60 Sharon Gawe, 60*, Bridgewater, CT 2:03:37 9:26 108 35 W30 Lisa Mara, 36*, Ridgefield, CT 2:03:43 9:26 109 16 W18 Lauren Donley, 29*, Darien, CT 2:03:45 9:27 110 36 W30 Jessica Hirschlein, 32*, Brigantine, NJ 2:04:05 9:28 111 37 W30 Pamela Wille, 30*, New York, NY 2:04:05 9:28 112 12 W50 Bettina Sementilli, 50*, Brewster, NY 2:04:10 9:28 113 38 W30 Lea Crown, 35*, Meriden, CT 2:04:11 9:29 114 3 JrW Meghan Linekin, 17*, Ridgefield, CT 2:04:19 9:29 209 83 M40 Adam Stahl, 40, Woodbury, CT 2:04:42 9:31 329 TURKEY 2:04:49 9:32 210 84 M40 Sean Coughlin, 46, Ridgefield, CT 2:04:50 9:32 115 39 W30 Nancy Kaye, 39*, North Salem, NY 2:04:54 9:32 211 85 M40 David Gruen, 47, Weston, CT 2:04:59 9:32 116 40 W30 Sarah Pasquale, 32*, Ossining, NY 2:05:06 9:33 212 41 M30 Wallace Enman, 39, Wilton, CT 2:05:13 9:33 213 86 M40 Mark Dembo, 48, Katonah, NY 2:05:28 9:34 117 41 W40 Lisa Alfonzetti, 48*, Brewster, NY 2:05:54 9:36 118 42 W40 Dawn Bolling, 48*, Norwalk, CT 2:06:05 9:37 214 87 M40 Peter Roe, 45, Fairfield, CT 2:06:07 9:37 215 2 M70 Kenneth Roe, 70, Fairfield, CT 2:06:07 9:37 119 13 W50 Dale Sweeney, 59*, New Canaan, CT 2:06:09 9:38 216 88 M40 Santiago Rozas, 46, Pound Ridge, NY 2:06:11 9:38 217 10 M18 Matthew Butcaris, 27, Seymour, CT 2:06:15 9:38 218 89 M40 Peter Von Bartheld, 42, Norwalk, CT 2:06:16 9:38 219 11 M18 John Foss, 29, Portland, CT 2:06:23 9:39 220 57 M50 Mike Tamborrino, 55, Stamford, CT 2:06:26 9:39 120 14 W50 Ann Pettrone, 51*, Wilton, CT 2:06:27 9:39 221 58 M50 Jonathan Seymour, 58, New Canaan, CT 2:06:33 9:39 121 41 W30 Courtney Apgar, 35*, Ridgefield, CT 2:06:51 9:41 122 42 W30 Anna Wilkins, 34*, Weston, MA 2:06:52 9:41 123 43 W40 Susan Schulte, 48*, Wilton, CT 2:07:00 9:41 124 44 W40 Susan Clarke, 40*, Darien, CT 2:07:12 9:42 125 43 W30 Abigail Crawley, 38*, Darien, CT 2:07:12 9:42 126 15 W50 Christine Riniti, 52*, Westport, CT 2:07:17 9:43 222 42 M30 Srinivasan Krishan, 39, Stamford, CT 2:07:23 9:43 127 44 W30 Bridget Suvansri, 39*, Stamford, CT 2:07:25 9:43 223 17 M60 Gerard Mc Stravick, 64, Brookfield, CT 2:07:40 9:45 128 17 W18 Christie Sturges, 29*, New York, NY 2:07:40 9:45 129 16 W50 Judy Klein, 53*, Wilton, CT 2:07:44 9:45 130 45 W30 Christine Hynes, 39*, New Canaan, CT 2:07:45 9:45 131 46 W30 Andrea Vaitukaitis, 38*, Norwalk, CT 2:07:45 9:45 224 12 M18 Nicolas Fernandez, 25, New York, NY 2:07:49 9:45 132 18 W18 Claire Masters, 23*, New York, NY 2:07:49 9:45 133 45 W40 Tracy De Luise, 41*, Bethel, CT 2:08:01 9:46 225 90 M40 Paul Twing, 42, Norwalk, CT 2:08:03 9:46 226 59 M50 Sam Bodeur, 50, Ridgefield, CT 2:08:05 9:46 134 17 W50 Allison Cross, 50*, Wilton, CT 2:08:24 9:48 135 46 W40 Katherine Armstrong, 47*, Wilton, CT 2:08:24 9:48 227 91 M40 Kevin Lewis, 40, Pound Ridge, NY 2:08:26 9:48 136 2 W60 Alice Avery, 61*, Bethel, CT 2:09:09 9:51 137 47 W40 Anita Hannan, 47*, New Milford, CT 2:09:17 9:52 138 18 W50 Wendi O'Donnell, 51*, Sherman, CT 2:09:27 9:53 139 3 W60 Kathy Barry, 63*, Ridgefield, CT 2:09:39 9:54 140 48 W40 Lisa Bruno, 48*, Ridgefield, CT 2:09:57 9:55 141 19 W18 Peng-Wen Lin, 28*, Springfield, MA 2:09:58 9:55 228 92 M40 Barrett Brown, 40, Ridgefield, CT 2:10:00 9:55 142 47 W30 Nancy Barlow, 39*, Ridgefield, CT 2:10:03 9:55 229 18 M60 Brad Leach, 60, New Fairfield, CT 2:10:07 9:56 230 3 M70 Arturo Montero, 77, Stamford, CT 2:10:09 9:56 143 4 JrW Jojo Korsh, 17*, Weston, CT 2:10:23 9:57 231 93 M40 Dean Stiles, 46, Norwalk, CT 2:10:40 9:58 144 49 W40 Stacey Neumann, 41*, Pound Ridge, NY 2:10:45 9:59 232 94 M40 Bill Graham, 46, Wilton, CT 2:10:45 9:59 145 50 W40 Tina Jackse, 48*, Ridgefield, CT 2:10:45 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

233 60 M50 Steve Soucar, 55, Sandy Hook, CT 2:11:30 10:02 146 19 W50 Mary Principe, 53*, Danbury, CT 2:11:39 10:03 234 61 M50 George Yurchishin, 59, Danbury, CT 2:11:39 10:03 235 19 M60 Robert McKean, 68, Ridgefield, CT 2:11:42 10:03 236 43 M30 Aaron Armstrong, 34, Stamford, CT 2:11:49 10:03 147 20 W18 Christina Fernandez, 20*, Ridgefield, CT 2:12:16 10:06 148 20 W50 Mary Nyland, 50*, Ridgefield, CT 2:12:31 10:07 149 21 W18 Amy Pambianchi, 27*, Danbury, CT 2:12:32 10:07 237 95 M40 Pankaj Goyal, 43, Ridgefield, CT 2:12:37 10:07 238 20 M60 Ward Carpenter, 60, Ridgefield, CT 2:13:00 10:09 150 21 W50 Maria Attra, 51*, Weston, CT 2:13:07 10:09 151 48 W30 Meghan Hovdestad, 34*, Brookfield, CT 2:13:47 10:13 152 49 W30 Erin Gaita, 36*, Bethel, CT 2:13:47 10:13 239 62 M50 Bill Hannan, 53, New Milford, CT 2:14:20 10:15 240 96 M40 Hunt Roeder, 43, New Canaan, CT 2:14:43 10:17 153 51 W40 Kristina Root, 47*, Brookfield, CT 2:14:46 10:17 154 50 W30 Florence Holland, 38*, Fairfield, CT 2:14:51 10:17 241 21 M60 Michael Holland, 68, New Canaan, CT 2:14:54 10:18 155 51 W30 Suzanne Shrekgast, 32*, New York, NY 2:15:25 10:20 242 4 M70 Marshall Ackerman, 72, Stamford, CT 2:15:45 10:21 156 22 W18 Janelle Burr, 28*, Rocky Hill, CT 2:15:51 10:22 243 44 M30 Rocco D'Andraia, 39, Ridgefield, CT 2:15:53 10:22 406 TURKEY 2:15:56 10:22 244 45 M30 Vincent D'Andraia, 36, Yorktown Heights, NY 2:15:57 10:22 245 46 M30 Brian Egge, 35, Ridgefield, CT 2:15:57 10:22 246 97 M40 Felix Touchard, 42, Ridgefield, CT 2:16:27 10:25 247 63 M50 Joe Kearney, 56, Newtown, CT 2:16:46 10:26 157 52 W30 W Annette Doyle, 36*, New Hartford, CT 2:17:05 10:28 248 64 M50 Michael Artese, 51, New Milford, CT 2:17:12 10:28 249 5 M70 Anton Dieters, 71, Ridgefield, CT 2:17:27 10:29 158 52 W40 Joanna Kutler, 49*, Ridgefield, CT 2:17:29 10:29 250 98 M40 Glenn Kutler, 44, Ridgefield, CT 2:17:29 10:29 159 53 W40 Thea Boyle, 47*, Redding, CT 2:17:32 10:30 160 23 W18 Nicole Colasurdo, 26*, Newington, CT 2:17:32 10:30 161 22 W50 Terri McCleary, 50*, Redding, CT 2:17:56 10:32 162 5 JrW Cassie Feldman, 16*, Westport, CT 2:17:58 10:32 163 54 W40 Carolyn Wolfe, 43*, Danbury, CT 2:18:06 10:32 164 53 W30 Mary Anne Brennan, 34*, Westport, CT 2:18:14 10:33 251 65 M50 Bill Donohue, 53, Ridgefield, CT 2:18:53 10:36 252 99 M40 David Dennis, 49, South Lancaster, MA 2:19:41 10:40 253 100 M40 Todd Northcutt, 42, Baldwin, NY 2:20:02 10:41 165 23 W50 Sharon Mc Ginty, 54*, Ridgefield, CT 2:20:14 10:42 166 55 W40 Judith LeGall, 48*, South Salem, NY 2:20:15 10:42 167 54 W30 Christine Mc Garry, 37*, Ridgefield, CT 2:20:18 10:42 168 24 W18 Jessica Butcaris, 27*, Seymour, CT 2:21:00 10:46 169 24 W50 Peg Mc Tague, 51*, Niskayuna, NY 2:21:22 10:47 254 66 M50 Jim Mc Tague, 55, Niskayuna, NY 2:21:23 10:47 170 56 W40 Kara Pinto, 40*, Stamford, CT 2:21:51 10:49 255 22 M60 Tom Syrstad, 61, Norwalk, CT 2:21:53 10:50 171 55 W30 Jami Delaney, 39*, Weston, CT 2:22:12 10:51 256 47 M30 Melvin Gottschalk, 34, Danbury, CT 2:22:36 10:53 172 56 W30 Rebecca Darst, 37*, Wilton, CT 2:22:42 10:53 173 57 W40 Carole Pelissey, 49*, Jamaica Plain, MA 2:23:17 10:56 174 57 W30 Diana Mc Carthy, 39*, Norwalk, CT 2:23:41 10:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

175 58 W30 Daria Fisher, 32*, Ridgefield, CT 2:25:23 11:06 176 25 W18 Kelly Davis, 22*, New York, NY 2:25:58 11:08 257 67 M50 Larry Williams, 58, Milford, CT 2:26:02 11:09 177 58 W40 Nicole Rolnick, 45*, Westport, CT 2:26:20 11:10 178 59 W40 Deirdre Brown, 49*, Trumbull, CT 2:26:32 11:11 179 60 W40 Merrill Spector, 48*, Westport, CT 2:26:34 11:11 180 25 W50 Catherine Spiegel, 52*, Westport, CT 2:26:34 11:11 258 6 M70 Neil Dreyer, 70, Stamford, CT 2:28:09 11:18 181 4 W60 Donna Cramond, 63*, Monroe, CT 2:29:58 11:27 182 61 W40 Christina Calabro, 40*, Ridgefield, CT 2:31:19 11:33 183 26 W50 Isabel Foltz, 52*, Wilton, CT 2:31:42 11:35 184 26 W18 Abby Morsgaard, 20*, Eagan, MN 2:31:56 11:36 185 27 W50 Peg Devlin, 50*, Stamford, CT 2:33:23 11:42 259 7 M70 Denis Loncto, 71, Ridgefield, CT 2:35:37 11:53 260 68 M50 Drew Kudera, 52, Ridgefield, CT 2:35:38 11:53 261 23 M60 Richard Stone, 65, Lynchburg, VA 2:36:26 11:56 262 69 M50 Albert Calero, 52, New York, NY 2:36:38 11:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

263 #585 2:37:22 12:01 186 59 W30 Francesca Demers, 38*, Bethel, CT 2:41:24 12:19 187 27 W18 Victoria Clarizio, 22*, Wethersfield, CT 2:45:26 12:37 264 8 M70 Jim Stevens, 80, Trumbull, CT 2:45:53 12:39 265 101 M40 David Rovere, 42, Wilton, CT 2:45:53 12:40 266 102 M40 John Torry, 42, Midland Park, NJ 2:45:54 12:40 188 60 W30 Jessica Lodato, 37*, Rye Brook, NY 2:45:55 12:40 267 103 M40 Daniel Tarabocchia, 42, Ramsey, NJ 2:45:59 12:40 268 104 M40 Tommy O'Hare, 42, Greenwood Lake, NY 2:45:59 12:40 189 28 W18 Shana Blaney, 26*, Salisbury, MA 2:47:16 12:46 190 28 W50 Kathy Mc Guinness, 58*, Yorktown Heights, NY 2:47:34 12:47
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

269 70 M50 Steven Kloeblen, 55, Brookfield, CT 2:54:01 13:17 191 62 W40 Jill Leo, 47*, Weston, CT 3:01:46 13:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

192 29 W50 Helen Jaffee, 53*, New Canaan, CT 3:25:03 15:39 270 2 JrM Russell Jaffee, 16, New Canaan, CT 3:25:04 15:39 "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 17 & Under 12 finishers among Men 18 - 29 47 finishers among Men 30 - 39 104 finishers among Men 40 - 49 70 finishers among Men 50 - 59 23 finishers among Men 60 - 69 8 finishers among Men 70 & Up 5 finishers among Women 17 & Under 28 finishers among Women 18 - 29 60 finishers among Women 30 - 39 62 finishers among Women 40 - 49 29 finishers among Women 50 - 59 4 finishers among Women 60 - 69 1 finishers among Women 70 & Up 270 male finishers 192 female finishers 469 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS                                                   
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE     
Open Men
    1    1  M30 Bryan Kovalsky, 33, Ridgefield, CT        1:11:26    5:27
    2    2  M40 Art Gunther, 41, Nyack, NY                1:12:00    5:30
    3    3  M30 Blair Cullen, 34, Ossining, NY            1:17:12    5:53

Open Women
    1    1  W30 Morgan Cotter, 39, Ridgefield, CT         1:25:24    6:31
    2    2  W30 Carolina Pena, 38, Old Greenwich, CT      1:29:30    6:50
    3    3  W18 Emily Walker, 24, New Haven, CT           1:29:38    6:50

Men 17 & Under
  168    1      Jesse Walker, 12, Ridgefield, CT          1:54:14    8:43
  270    2      Russell Jaffee, 16, New Canaan, CT        3:25:04   15:39

Men 18 - 29
   13    1      Nick Fraticelli, 29, Danbury, CT          1:25:00    6:29
   52    2      Andrew Vaccard, 28, Sleepy Hollow, NY     1:36:29    7:22
   65    3      Justin Perigini, 29, Naugatuck, CT        1:39:39    7:36
   68    4      Matthew Ruppel, 25, Philadelphia, PA      1:40:08    7:38
   74    5      Victor Fernandez, 18, Ridgefield, CT      1:40:46    7:41

Men 30 - 39
    5    1      Brian Korody, 32, Wayne, NJ               1:20:13    6:07
    8    2      Jeff Watson, 31, Stamford, CT             1:22:10    6:16
   12    3      Larry Ikard, 38, New Canaan, CT           1:24:04    6:25
   15    4      Roberto Diniro, 34, New Haven, CT         1:25:52    6:33
   16    5      Brian Gaudreau, 32, Wethersfield, CT      1:26:18    6:35

Men 40 - 49
    4    1      Joseph Le May, 45, Danbury, CT            1:19:41    6:05
    6    2      Andis Vitolins, 43, Monsey, NY            1:20:55    6:10
    7    3      Kenneth Merrick, 43, New Fairfield, CT    1:21:11    6:12
    9    4      David Englert, 45, Ridgefield, CT         1:22:38    6:18
   10    5      Tim Inall, 44, Ridgefield, CT             1:23:20    6:21

Men 50 - 59
   19    1      Andy Timmerman, 52, Brookfield, CT        1:26:54    6:38
   20    2      Timothy O'Connell, 50, Ridgefield, CT     1:27:03    6:38
   22    3      Geoffrey Wakeford, 52, Danbury, CT        1:28:05    6:43
   26    4      Justin Green, 50, Tarrytown, NY           1:29:56    6:52
   29    5      Mark McGrane, 51, Southington, CT         1:30:15    6:53

Men 60 - 69
   56    1      John Krasniewicz, 61, Old Greenwich, CT   1:37:03    7:24
   58    2      Bruce Goulart, 62, Newtown, CT            1:37:22    7:26
   84    3      Ron Rembaum, 66, Old Greenwich, CT        1:41:55    7:46
  112    4      Christopher Martin, 62, New York, NY      1:45:37    8:03
  132    5      Paul Couzelis, 69, Sarasota, FL           1:48:56    8:19

Men 70 & Up
   45    1      Bill Borla, 72, Torrington, CT            1:35:19    7:16
* Age Group Record; Old Record 1:39:24, Phil Mongillo, 1995
  215    2      Kenneth Roe, 70, Fairfield, CT            2:06:07    9:37
  230    3      Arturo Montero, 77, Stamford, CT          2:10:09    9:56
  242    4      Marshall Ackerman, 72, Stamford, CT       2:15:45   10:21
  249    5      Anton Dieters, 71, Ridgefield, CT         2:17:27   10:29

Women 17 & Under
   24    1      Kathryn Smith, 16, Westport, CT           1:44:53    8:00
   29    2      Sophia Parcharidis, 16, Bedford, NY       1:48:20    8:16
  113    3      Meghan Linekin, 17, Ridgefield, CT        2:04:19    9:29
  142    4      Jojo Korsh, 17, Weston, CT                2:10:23    9:57
  161    5      Cassie Feldman, 16, Westport, CT          2:17:58   10:31

Women 18 - 29
    9    1      Jennie Mazzucco, 22, New York, NY         1:34:19    7:12
   10    2      Olivia Gennusa, 22, Ridgefield, CT        1:36:14    7:20
   15    3      Dorie Perugini, 28, Naugatuck, CT         1:39:37    7:36
   26    4      Libby Welke, 24, New York, NY             1:45:29    8:03
   32    5      Casey Shanley, 25, Suffield, CT           1:48:56    8:19

Women 30 - 39
    4    1      Jeanne Halloran, 33, Redding, CT          1:29:54    6:51
    8    2      Meade Fogel, 33, Fairfield, CT            1:33:46    7:09
   11    3      Katie Day, 36, Westport, CT               1:38:51    7:32
   12    4      Lindsey Holland, 35, Fairfield, CT        1:38:51    7:32
   13    5      Ivy Kusler, 36, Annapolis, MD             1:39:14    7:34

Women 40 - 49
    5    1      Kristin Johnson, 41, Wilton, CT           1:31:10    6:57
    6    2      Teren Block, 47, Ridgefield, CT           1:32:06    7:01
    7    3      Amy Barnaby, 41, Pawling, NY              1:32:22    7:03
   17    4      Mary Schanz, 42, Ridgefield, CT           1:41:11    7:43
   21    5      Paula Muller, 41, New Canaan, CT          1:43:47    7:55

Women 50 - 59
   16    1      Joyce Allen, 51, Bethel, CT               1:40:20    7:39
   18    2      Andrea Williamson, 57, Norwalk, CT        1:41:17    7:44
   20    3      Emmy Stocker, 54, Cos Cob, CT             1:42:55    7:51
   35    4      Susan Gold, 57, Bridgeport, CT            1:50:17    8:25
   38    5      Anne Oregan, 56, Shelton, CT              1:50:34    8:26

Women 60 - 69
  107    1      Sharon Gawe, 60, Bridgewater, CT          2:03:37    9:26
  136    2      Alice Avery, 61, Bethel, CT               2:09:09    9:51
  139    3      Kathy Barry, 63, Ridgefield, CT           2:09:39    9:53
  181    4      Donna Cramond, 63, Monroe, CT             2:29:58   11:26

Women 70 & Up
  106    1      Mary Ellen Loncto, 70, Ridgefield, CT     2:03:35    9:26 
*Age Group Record; Old Record 2:33:52, Betty Dolen, 2001
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.