Third Annual

5 km, Norwalk, CT
September 30, 2012

Cool (67), sun & clouds, damp.

 

MEN'S WINNER: Jan Sopko - 17:47
WOMEN'S WINNER: Gracia Robinson - 22:46

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

    1           Jan Sopko, 32, Stamford, CT                 17:47    5:44
    2           Peter Eddy, 43, Norwalk, CT                 18:33    5:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

3 Matthew Cross, 49, Stamford, CT 19:07 6:09 4 1 M40 Wesley Oliveira, 45, Bridgeport, CT 19:31 6:17 5 1 M20 Dean Mcleod, 21, Norwalk, CT 20:00 6:26 6 1 M30 Nick Logan, 31, Norwalk, CT 20:18 6:32 7 2 M30 javier hernandez, 36, Norwalk, CT 20:26 6:35 8 2 M20 James Chiappetta, 24, Wilton, CT 20:53 6:43 9 1 M50 Andrew Blance, 54, New Canaan, CT 20:58 6:45 10 3 M30 Michael Sapia, 37, Stamford, CT 21:01 6:46
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

11 2 M40 Darren Bosch, 43, Norwalk, CT 21:49 7:01 12 1 M60 Bruce Goulart, 62, Newtown, CT 22:10 7:08 13 4 M30 Rafael Diaz, 31, Stamford, CT 22:14 7:09 14 1 JrM Michael Krararik, 19, Norwalk, CT 22:18 7:11 15 5 M30 Ian Yorty, 30, Ridgefield, CT 22:23 7:12 16 3 M40 Paul Sykes, 47, Rowayton, CT 22:35 7:16 17 3 M20 Josh Cooper, 25, Norwalk, CT 22:45 7:19 1 Gracia Robinson, 35*, Norwalk, CT 22:46 7:20 18 6 M30 Ryan Arbito, 31, Norwalk, CT 22:50 7:21 2 Laura Czegledi, 30*, Rowayton, CT 22:53 7:22 19 7 M30 Sean Battis, 30, Norwalk, CT 22:55 7:22 3 Ronnie Behringer, 54*, Norwalk, CT 22:58 7:23 20 8 M30 Reyes Moreno, 33, Norwalk, CT 23:04 7:25 21 2 JrM Mickey Mannella, 13, Norwalk, CT 23:05 7:26 22 9 M30 Conor English, 32, Stratford, CT 23:06 7:26 23 4 M20 David Mohney, 26, Stamford, CT 23:08 7:27 24 4 M40 Alejandro Knopoff, 48, Stamford, CT 23:11 7:28 25 10 M30 Christopher Paul, 36, Norwalk, CT 23:12 7:28 4 1 W50 Dorothy Williams, 53*, Wilton, CT 23:13 7:28 26 5 M20 William Young, 26, Weston, CT 23:14 7:29 5 1 W30 Bela O'Malley, 34*, Norwalk, CT 23:34 7:35 27 2 M60 Paul Couzelis, 69, Stratford, CT 23:47 7:39 28 11 M30 Michael Roffe, 32, Norwalk, CT 24:13 7:48 29 12 M30 David Solano, 34, Norwalk, CT 24:25 7:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

6 1 W20 Laura Ciesla, 26*, Norwalk, CT 24:52 8:00 30 13 M30 Tim Rorick, 35, Norwalk, CT 24:52 8:00 31 2 M50 John Corporon, 53, Stamford, CT 24:56 8:02 32 6 M20 hugo gordillo, 29, East Norwalk, CT 25:20 8:09 33 7 M20 Jeffrey Loselle, 20, Westport, CT 25:31 8:13 34 8 M20 Jonathan Rodriguez, 25, Danbury, CT 25:32 8:13 7 2 W20 Melanie Saponare, 24*, Wilton, CT 25:43 8:17 8 2 W30 Stephanie Coogan, 36*, Norwalk, CT 25:49 8:18 9 3 W30 Lorin Fogelson, 34*, Norwalk, CT 26:20 8:28 35 9 M20 Tony Lupis, 26, Norwalk, CT 26:22 8:29 10 1 W40 Dawn Bolling, 48*, Norwalk, CT 26:36 8:34 36 14 M30 Bryan Lenker, 31, Norwalk, CT 26:39 8:35 37 15 M30 Ben Oatis, 33, Norwalk, CT 26:42 8:36 38 10 M20 Brian Pepin, 29, Stamford, CT 26:44 8:36 39 16 M30 Glenn Roth, 37, Norwalk, CT 26:56 8:40 11 4 W30 Sandra J Palacio, 37*, Norwalk, CT 26:57 8:41 40 5 M40 Bob Duff, 41, Norwalk, CT 27:00 8:41 41 3 M50 Mike Tamborrino, 55, Stamford, CT 27:04 8:43 42 6 M40 Rick Hogan, 49, Westport, CT 27:11 8:45 43 17 M30 Chris Olson, 33, Norwalk, CT 27:23 8:49 44 18 M30 Dana Rossi, 38, Norwalk, CT 27:24 8:49 12 2 W40 Jodi Sorrells, 41*, Norwalk, CT 27:32 8:52 13 3 W40 Olga Phillips, 40*, Bridgeport, CT 27:41 8:55 14 5 W30 Kathy Barrett, 39*, Trumbull, CT 27:41 8:55 45 11 M20 Tom Wagner, 27, Stamford, CT 27:42 8:55 46 12 M20 John Brucker, 23, Norwalk, CT 27:44 8:56 47 3 M60 Bruce Kimmel, 64, Norwalk, CT 27:45 8:56 48 3 JrM Bruno Shkembi, 18, Norwalk, CT 27:50 8:57 15 3 W20 Nancy Lee, 28*, Torrington, CT 27:50 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

49 19 M30 Gregory Sellas, 30, Stamford, CT 28:04 9:02 50 4 M60 keith tomlinson, 64, norwalk, MD 28:05 9:02 16 6 W30 Julia Paccha, 36*, Norwalk, CT 28:09 9:04 17 7 W30 Angela Hill, 39*, Stamford, CT 28:17 9:06 51 7 M40 Michael Hicks, 44, Katonah, NY 28:22 9:08 18 8 W30 Sheila Grace, 38*, Norwalk, CT 28:25 9:09 19 9 W30 Becky LeGette, 39*, Norwalk, CT 28:33 9:11 52 13 M20 Ben Berryman, 24, Norwalk, CT 28:33 9:11 20 4 W20 Amanda DeMott, 28*, Norwalk, CT 28:38 9:13 21 10 W30 Maria Rosales, 39*, Norwalk, CT 28:40 9:14 53 20 M30 Gabriel DeMott, 35, Norwalk, CT 28:42 9:14 54 21 M30 Randy Weiss, 38, Norwalk, CT 28:47 9:16 55 22 M30 Carlos Gonzales, 34, Norwalk, NV 28:53 9:18 56 5 M60 Wen He, 61, Norwalk, CT 28:59 9:20 22 5 W20 Blanca Paccha, 26*, Norwalk, CT 29:00 9:20 23 4 W40 Georganne Stohr, 46*, Norwalk, CT 29:06 9:22 57 8 M40 Achim Dauser, 48, Norwalk, CT 29:14 9:24 58 9 M40 David Stonehill, 48, Norwalk, CT 29:21 9:27 24 5 W40 Yoko Hayashida, 42*, Norwalk, CT 29:27 9:29 25 6 W20 Laura Reardon, 26*, Stamford, CT 29:28 9:29 59 4 M50 John Levin, 53, Norwalk, CT 29:31 9:30 85 TURKEY 29:36 9:32 60 23 M30 Joseph Culotta, 36, Shelton, CT 29:38 9:32 26 7 W20 simona ioja, 29*, Norwalk, CT 29:55 9:38 27 8 W20 Angela Tong, 29*, Norwalk, CT 29:56 9:38 28 9 W20 Juanita Olguin, 25*, Ct, CT 29:57 9:39 61 24 M30 Marc Cavell, 31, Norwalk, CT 29:58 9:39 29 1 JrW Jazmine Fred, 9*, Norwalk, CT 30:17 9:45 30 11 W30 Janessa Caldero, 32*, Norwalk, CT 30:18 9:45 31 12 W30 julie yorty, 30*, Ridgefield, CT 30:20 9:46 32 10 W20 Lindsey Ault-Authier, 28*, Stamford, CT 30:22 9:46 33 6 W40 Maria Buono, 45*, Norwalk, CT 30:36 9:51 34 11 W20 Lori Murray, 29*, Trumbull, CT 30:36 9:51 35 12 W20 Kathryn Cantlon, 24*, Norwalk, CT 30:38 9:52 62 5 M50 Jay Maguire, 58, Norwalk, CT 30:41 9:53 36 2 JrW Helen Cheever, 12*, Norwalk, CT 30:47 9:54 63 4 JrM Emmett Cheever, 10, Norwalk, CT 30:47 9:55 37 13 W30 Christina Law, 37*, Norwalk, CT 30:50 9:56 38 14 W30 Norma Cappuccia, 33*, Norwalk, CT 30:56 9:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

39 7 W40 Lynda Arratoon, 47*, Norwalk, CT 31:04 10:00 64 10 M40 Brian Cunningham, 43, Norwalk, CT 31:10 10:02 65 5 JrM Christopher Cunningham, 12, Norwalk, CT 31:10 10:02 66 6 JrM Brandon Faunce, 10, Norwalk, CT 31:38 10:11 67 25 M30 Derrick Faunce, 36, Norwalk, CT 31:38 10:11 68 14 M20 John Chiappetta, 24, Norwalk, CT 31:53 10:16 40 15 W30 Talia Senna, 33*, Norwalk, CT 31:58 10:18 41 16 W30 Paola Ortiz, 35*, Norwalk, CT 32:17 10:24 42 17 W30 Melissa Redente, 32*, Norwalk, CT 32:19 10:24 69 6 M50 John Wagner, 59, Norwalk, CT 32:39 10:31 43 2 W50 Nancy Wagner, 58*, Norwalk, CT 32:39 10:31 44 8 W40 Cathy Miller, 42*, Norwalk, CT 32:41 10:31 70 6 M60 Edward Gombos, 62, Norwalk, CT 32:53 10:35 45 13 W20 Karima Daniel, 29*, Norwalk, CT 33:04 10:39 46 18 W30 Shirley Oliveira, 32*, Norwalk, CT 33:18 10:43 71 1 M70 Alexander Metro, 113, Norwalk, CT 33:22 10:44 47 3 W50 Diane Keefe, 54*, Norwalk, CT 33:25 10:45 48 14 W20 Leann Combis, 27*, Norwalk, CT 33:46 10:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

72 7 M50 Stephen Bacher, 56, Norwalk, CT 34:22 11:04 49 1 W60 Kay Anderson, 68*, Norwalk, CT 34:26 11:05 50 9 W40 Tina Duryea, 40*, Darien, CT 34:36 11:08 51 1 W70 Melinda Zupaniotis, 113*, Norwalk, CT 34:36 11:08 52 2 W70 Sylvia Cunningham, 113*, Norwalk, CT 34:44 11:11 53 19 W30 Lisa Donohue-Olivieri, 35*, Norwalk, CT 34:46 11:12 73 2 M70 Ryan Caron, 113, Norwalk, CT 34:47 11:12 74 7 M60 Brian McDonnell, 61, Norwalk, CT 34:50 11:13 54 4 W50 Marleny Guzman, 55*, Norwalk, CT 35:01 11:16 55 10 W40 Kate Morin, 42*, Norwalk, CT 35:01 11:16 56 20 W30 Kate Weiss, 36*, Norwalk, CT 35:23 11:23 57 11 W40 Heidi Newcombe, 44*, Norwalk, CT 35:34 11:27 58 3 W70 Libby Curulla, 113*, Norwalk, CT 35:40 11:29 59 4 W70 Sarah Maseto, 113*, Norwalk, CT 35:41 11:29 75 26 M30 Ronny Soland, 39, T 35:46 11:31 60 3 JrW Brenda Gamez, 18*, Norwalk, CT 36:01 11:36 76 15 M20 Billy Reyes, 20, Norwalk, CT 36:01 11:36 61 12 W40 caroline otero, 49*, Norwalk, CT 36:02 11:36 77 8 M50 roberto otero, 55, Norwalk, CT 36:02 11:36 62 13 W40 Simone Morris, 43*, Norwalk, CT 36:26 11:44 141 TURKEY 36:51 11:52 63 5 W70 Erica Hines, 113*, Norwalk, CT 36:52 11:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

78 3 M70 William Gibson, 113, Norwalk, CT 38:09 12:17 79 11 M40 Joseph Maya, 49, Westport, CT 38:17 12:19 145 TURKEY 38:27 12:23 64 21 W30 Paige Faunce, 36*, Norwalk, CT 38:28 12:23 147 TURKEY 38:35 12:25 148 TURKEY 38:37 12:26 80 16 M20 Matthew Miller, 27, Norwalk, CT 38:46 12:29 65 22 W30 Heather Allen, 32*, Orange, CT 38:48 12:29 66 14 W40 Isobel Owen, 40*, Norwalk, CT 39:08 12:36 81 12 M40 Jose Cuevas, 45, Norwalk, CT 39:12 12:37 67 4 JrW Ellie Levin, 15*, Norwalk, CT 39:13 12:37 82 17 M20 Noel Senna, 27, Norwalk, CT 39:27 12:42 68 15 W20 Stephanie Archer, 27*, Norwalk, CT 39:34 12:44 69 16 W20 Amy Colonna, 28*, Norwalk, CT 39:36 12:45 70 5 JrW Hope Cheever, 10*, Norwalk, CT 39:40 12:46 71 6 JrW Mirielle Azzopand, 10*, Norwalk, CT 39:51 12:50 72 7 JrW Kinneely Azzopardi, 9*, Norwalk, CT 39:57 12:52 83 27 M30 Jeremy Cole, 30, Norwalk, CT 40:03 12:53 73 23 W30 Shannon Cole, 30*, Norwalk, CT 40:05 12:54 84 7 JrM Michael Condors, 19, Norwalk, CT 40:08 12:55 85 8 JrM Taohid Chowdhury, 19, Norwalk, CT 40:09 12:55 74 17 W20 Christina Carlucci, 29*, Norwalk, CT 40:11 12:56 86 28 M30 Jeff Boisvert, 33, Stratford, CT 40:12 12:57 87 9 M50 Gregory Pritchett, 54, Norwalk, CT 40:14 12:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

75 15 W40 Grace Pisano, 46*, Norwalk, CT 40:36 13:04 76 18 W20 Ksenia Bukina, 25*, Norwalk, CT 41:18 13:18 88 18 M20 Dan Bucatanschi, 29, Norwalk, CT 41:19 13:18 89 19 M20 Philip Ng, 22, Norwalk, CT 41:26 13:20 77 19 W20 Jamie Morvitz, 25*, Norwalk, CT 41:58 13:31 78 5 W50 Erin Halsey, 52*, Norwalk, CT 42:17 13:37 90 8 M60 Tad Diesel, 63, Norwalk, CT 42:22 13:38
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

79 24 W30 Skylar Cascante, 32*, Norwalk, CT 43:58 14:09 80 25 W30 Stacy Cascante, 32*, Norwalk, CT 43:58 14:09 81 16 W40 Jennifer Baker, 45*, Norwalk, CT 44:02 14:11 91 10 M50 Carlos Guzman, 57, Norwalk, CT 44:53 14:27 82 8 JrW Abey Levin, 12*, Norwalk, CT 44:53 14:27
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

83 2 W60 Martha Coleman, 62*, Norwalk, CT 49:06 15:48 84 9 JrW Maria Meru, 18*, Norwalk, CT 49:10 15:49 92 11 M50 Wilfredo Alonzo, 50, Norwalk, CT 49:12 15:50 85 6 W70 Laura Mesa Flores, 113*, Norwalk, CT 49:22 15:54 86 20 W20 Caitlin Maguire, 25*, Norwalk, CT 49:22 15:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

87 17 W40 Kathleen Dyer, 41*, Norwalk, CT 50:06 16:08 88 18 W40 Regina Cheever, 48*, Norwalk, CT 50:08 16:08 89 19 W40 Lori Ross, 42*, Norwalk, CT 50:14 16:10 90 20 W40 Lisanne Kyle, 44*, Norwalk, CT 50:16 16:11 91 21 W40 Terri Armatowski, 42*, Westport, CT 50:16 16:11 92 22 W40 Susan Lanzarotto, 40*, Norwalk, CT 50:49 16:21 93 29 M30 Jose Ortiz, 32, Norwalk, CT 50:49 16:21 93 23 W40 Sarabeth VanVelzor, 42*, Norwalk, CT 52:06 16:46 94 26 W30 Erica Marasco, 37*, Norwalk, CT 52:36 16:56 94 20 M20 Dennis Tirado, 20, Norwalk, CT 52:41 16:58 95 6 W50 Wendy DeForge, 54*, Norwalk, CT 52:42 16:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

95 12 M50 William DeForge, 56, Norwalk, CT 54:25 17:31
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

96 3 W60 Janet Williams, 65*, Norwalk, CT 56:17 18:07 97 27 W30 xiomara sanchez, 33*, Norwalk, CT 58:09 18:43
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

98 24 W40 Anderson Daneille, 48*, Norwalk, CT 1:00:01 19:19 99 25 W40 wendy smith, 48*, Norwalk, CT 1:00:37 19:31 100 28 W30 Brenda Melendez, 37*, Norwalk, CT 1:00:37 19:31 "*" indicates females 8 finishers among Men 19 & Under 20 finishers among Men 20 - 29 29 finishers among Men 30 - 39 12 finishers among Men 40 - 49 12 finishers among Men 50 - 59 8 finishers among Men 60 - 69 3 finishers among Men 70 & Up 9 finishers among Women 19 & Under 20 finishers among Women 20 - 29 28 finishers among Women 30 - 39 25 finishers among Women 40 - 49 6 finishers among Women 50 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 - 69 6 finishers among Women 70 & Up 95 male finishers 100 female finishers 200 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Open Men
    1    1  M30 Jan Sopko, 32, Stamford, CT                 17:47    5:44
    2    2  M40 Peter Eddy, 43, Norwalk, CT                 18:33    5:58
    3    3  M40 Matthew Cross, 49, Stamford, CT             19:07    6:09

Open Women
    1    1  W30 Gracia Robinson, 35, Norwalk, CT            22:46    7:20
    2    2  W30 Laura Czegledi, 30, Rowayton, CT            22:53    7:22
    3    3  W50 Ronnie Behringer, 54, Norwalk, CT           22:58    7:23

Men 19 & Under
   14    1      Michael Krararik, 19, Norwalk, CT           22:18    7:11
   21    2      Mickey Mannella, 13, Norwalk, CT            23:05    7:26
   48    3      Bruno Shkembi, 18, Norwalk, CT              27:50    8:57
   63    4      Emmett Cheever, 10, Norwalk, CT             30:47    9:55
   65    5      Christopher Cunningham, 12, Norwalk, CT     31:10   10:02

Men 20 - 29
    5    1      Dean Mcleod, 21, Norwalk, CT                20:00    6:26
    8    2      James Chiappetta, 24, Wilton, CT            20:53    6:43
   17    3      Josh Cooper, 25, Norwalk, CT                22:45    7:19
   23    4      David Mohney, 26, Stamford, CT              23:08    7:27
   26    5      William Young, 26, Weston, CT               23:14    7:29

Men 30 - 39
    6    1      Nick Logan, 31, Norwalk, CT                 20:18    6:32
    7    2      javier hernandez, 36, Norwalk, CT           20:26    6:35
   10    3      Michael Sapia, 37, Stamford, CT             21:01    6:46
   13    4      Rafael Diaz, 31, Stamford, CT               22:14    7:09
   15    5      Ian Yorty, 30, Ridgefield, CT               22:23    7:12

Men 40 - 49
    4    1      Wesley Oliveira, 45, Bridgeport, CT         19:31    6:17
   11    2      Darren Bosch, 43, Norwalk, CT               21:49    7:01
   16    3      Paul Sykes, 47, Rowayton, CT                22:35    7:16
   24    4      Alejandro Knopoff, 48, Stamford, CT         23:11    7:28
   40    5      Bob Duff, 41, Norwalk, CT                   27:00    8:41

Men 50 - 59
    9    1      Andrew Blance, 54, New Canaan, CT           20:58    6:45
   31    2      John Corporon, 53, Stamford, CT             24:56    8:02
   41    3      Mike Tamborrino, 55, Stamford, CT           27:04    8:43
   59    4      John Levin, 53, Norwalk, CT                 29:31    9:30
   62    5      Jay Maguire, 58, Norwalk, CT                30:41    9:53

Men 60 - 69
   12    1      Bruce Goulart, 62, Newtown, CT              22:10    7:08
   27    2      Paul Couzelis, 69, Stratford, CT            23:47    7:39
   47    3      Bruce Kimmel, 64, Norwalk, CT               27:45    8:56
   50    4      keith tomlinson, 64, norwalk, MD            28:05    9:02
   56    5      Wen He, 61, Norwalk, CT                     28:59    9:20

Men 70 & Up
   71    1      Alexander Metro, 113, Norwalk, CT           33:22   10:44
   73    2      Ryan Caron, 113, Norwalk, CT                34:47   11:12
   78    3      William Gibson, 113, Norwalk, CT            38:09   12:17

Women 19 & Under
   29    1      Jazmine Fred, 9, Norwalk, CT                30:17    9:45
   36    2      Helen Cheever, 12, Norwalk, CT              30:47    9:54
   60    3      Brenda Gamez, 18, Norwalk, CT               36:01   11:36
   67    4      Ellie Levin, 15, Norwalk, CT                39:13   12:37
   70    5      Hope Cheever, 10, Norwalk, CT               39:40   12:46

Women 20 - 29
    6    1      Laura Ciesla, 26, Norwalk, CT               24:52    8:00
    7    2      Melanie Saponare, 24, Wilton, CT            25:43    8:17
   15    3      Nancy Lee, 28, Torrington, CT               27:50    8:58
   20    4      Amanda DeMott, 28, Norwalk, CT              28:38    9:13
   22    5      Blanca Paccha, 26, Norwalk, CT              29:00    9:20

Women 30 - 39
    5    1       Bela O'Malley, 34, Norwalk, CT             23:34    7:35
    8    2      Stephanie Coogan, 36, Norwalk, CT           25:49    8:18
    9    3      Lorin Fogelson, 34, Norwalk, CT             26:20    8:28
   11    4      Sandra J Palacio, 37, Norwalk, CT           26:57    8:41
   14    5      Kathy Barrett, 39, Trumbull, CT             27:41    8:55

Women 40 - 49
   10    1      Dawn Bolling, 48, Norwalk, CT               26:36    8:34
   12    2      Jodi Sorrells, 41, Norwalk, CT              27:32    8:52
   13    3      Olga Phillips, 40, Bridgeport, CT           27:41    8:55
   23    4      Georganne Stohr, 46, Norwalk, CT            29:06    9:22
   24    5      Yoko Hayashida, 42, Norwalk, CT             29:27    9:29

Women 50 - 59
    4    1      Dorothy Williams, 53, Wilton, CT            23:13    7:28
   43    2      Nancy Wagner, 58, Norwalk, CT               32:39   10:31
   47    3      Diane Keefe, 54, Norwalk, CT                33:25   10:45
   54    4      Marleny Guzman, 55, Norwalk, CT             35:01   11:16
   77    5      Erin Halsey, 52, Norwalk, CT                42:17   13:37

Women 60 - 69
   49    1      Kay Anderson, 68, Norwalk, CT               34:26   11:05
   82    2      Martha Coleman, 62, Norwalk, CT             49:06   15:48
   95    3      Janet Williams, 65, Norwalk, CT             52:42   16:58

Women 70 & Up
   51    1      Melinda Zupaniotis, 113, Norwalk, CT        34:36   11:08
   52    2      Sylvia Cunningham, 113, Norwalk, CT         34:44   11:11
   58    3      Libby Curulla, 113, Norwalk, CT             35:40   11:29
   59    4      Sarah Maseto, 113, Norwalk, CT              35:41   11:29
   63    5      Erica Hines, 113, Norwalk, CT               36:52   11:52
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.