5 km (a bit short), Fairfield, CT
December 16, 2012

Cold (40), overcast, drizzle.

MEN'S WINNER: Nicholas Sykes - 17:38
WOMEN'S WINNER: Sharon Vos - 20:48

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
      CLASS  
PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                TIME    PACE
    1      OpM  Nicholas Sykes, 21, Clemson, SC            17:38    5:47
    2    1 M30  Nick Logan, 31, Norwalk, CT                17:51    5:51

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

3 1 M40 Wantuil Souza, 45, Bridgeport, CT 18:43 6:08 4 1 M19 Shea Shapiro, 24, Fairfield, CT 19:17 6:19 5 1 M50 Robert Peattie, 56, Bedford, MA 19:21 6:21 6 2 M19 Chris Tingue, 26, Norwalk, CT 19:37 6:26 7 2 M50 Gary Heslin, 57, Plainville, CT 19:46 6:29 8 2 M40 Vincent Zito, 40, Fairfield, CT 19:48 6:29 9 2 M30 Alfred Hannon, 34, Danbury, CT 20:05 6:35 10 1 M14 Alex Flores, 14, Bridgeport, CT 20:08 6:36 11 3 M50 Bill Hunter, 51, Fairfield, CT 20:09 6:36 12 3 M40 Robert Consla, 40, Trumbull, CT 20:13 6:38 13 4 M40 Wesley Oliveira, 45, Bridgeport, CT 20:21 6:40 14 4 M50 Timothy Beach, 52, Prospect, CT 20:24 6:41 15 5 M50 Steve Pyle, 54, Boulder, CO 20:31 6:43 16 1 M60 Joe Von Ehr, 60, Southport, CT 20:35 6:45 17 5 M40 Torpedo Ruospo, 48, Stratford, CT 20:41 6:47 1 OpW Sharon Vos, 58*, Old Greenwich, CT 20:48 6:49 18 6 M50 Robert Albanese, 55, Purchase, NY 20:49 6:49 19 7 M50 Bill Rondini, 52, Cobalt, CT 20:59 6:53 20 6 M40 Tony Zannino, 43, Shelton, CT 21:03 6:54 21 3 M30 Wagner Flores, 35, Bridgeport, CT 21:12 6:57 2 1 W40 Christine Vincent, 42*, Southport, CT 21:15 6:58 22 1 M10 Jayce Curcio, 12, Derby, CT 21:19 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

23 3 M19 Joshua Cooper, 25, Norwalk, CT 21:25 7:01 24 7 M40 Paul Baldini, 41, North Haven, CT 21:26 7:02 25 8 M40 john bazyk, 41, Shelton, CT 21:31 7:03 26 2 M10 Christopher Oliwa, 12, Derby, CT 21:34 7:04 3 1 W10 Kiley Rodriguez, 13*, Derby, CT 21:37 7:05 4 2 W10 Rachel Fleischer, 12*, Derby, CT 21:39 7:06 27 2 M14 Baylor Stewart, 15, Darien, CT 21:45 7:08 28 9 M40 Brian the Unknown Fidler, 42, West Haven, CT 21:56 7:11 29 4 M30 Daniel Frome, 36, DobbsNferry, NY 21:57 7:12 5 3 W10 Sara Gerckens, 12*, Derby, CT 21:59 7:12 30 2 M60 Bob Hermesch, 62, Croton, NY 22:11 7:16 31 10 M40 Christian Nelson, 44, West Hartford, CT 22:18 7:18 32 11 M40 Jeff Cryder, 47, Sandy Hook, CT 22:30 7:22 33 8 M50 Dean Morgan, 51, Orange, CT 22:30 7:23 34 5 M30 David Arteaga, 36, Wolcott, CT 22:32 7:23 35 12 M40 Paul Sykes, 47, Rowayton, CT 22:36 7:25 6 1 W30 Huoy Walsh, 36*, New Haven, CT 22:38 7:25 36 13 M40 Chris Spearing, 47, Fairfield, CT 22:40 7:26 37 14 M40 Nick Nassra, 46, Middletown, CT 22:41 7:26 38 9 M50 Richard Strahota, 55, Darien, CT 22:51 7:29 7 1 W14 Megan Apostolides, 15*, Greenwich, CT 23:03 7:33 39 3 M10 Nico Apostolides, 11, Greenwich, CT 23:03 7:33 40 15 M40 Matt Parnell, 43, Fairfield, CT 23:04 7:34 8 2 W40 Lynn Schuster, 44*, Fairfield, CT 23:04 7:34 41 16 M40 Andy Alcosser, 47, Fairfield, CT 23:13 7:36 42 10 M50 Christopher Ahlberg, 50, Fairfield, CT 23:15 7:37 9 1 W19 Nina David, 24*, Woodbridge, CT 23:16 7:38 43 4 M10 Joey Ostuno, 13, Derby, CT 23:18 7:38 10 3 W40 Martha Terry, 48*, Southport, CT 23:38 7:45 11 2 W30 Kyoko Hayashi, 35*, Brooklyn, NY 23:48 7:48 44 5 M10 Gavin Neumeyer, 10, Monroe, CT 23:48 7:48 45 3 M60 Matti Rinta-Tuuri, 60, Fairfield, CT 23:53 7:50 46 4 M19 James Passeri, 25, Fairfield, CT 23:59 7:52 47 11 M50 Bill Begg, 50, Fairfield, CT 24:01 7:52 48 17 M40 Rick Bojnec, 49, Trumbull, CT 24:07 7:54 49 18 M40 Christopher Marcone, 49, Fairfield, CT 24:07 7:54 50 6 M30 Marc Rinaldi, 39, Greenwich, CT 24:15 7:57 51 3 M14 Joey Catapano, 15, Stratford, DC 24:16 7:57 52 6 M10 Chase Boulton, 11, Derby, CT 24:21 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

53 12 M50 Joost Vos, 59, Old Greenwich, CT 24:28 8:01 12 1 W60 Janet Voelpert, 65*, Shelton, CT 24:30 8:02 13 2 W19 Erica Breisler, 29*, Norwalk, CT 24:38 8:05 54 7 M10 Akshar Patel, 13, Derby, CT 24:42 8:06 55 19 M40 Charlie Rich, 48, Bridgeport, CT 24:44 8:06 14 3 W30 Jenny Ames, 31*, Shelton, CT 24:45 8:07 56 13 M50 Steve Seager, 52, Stamford, CT 24:47 8:07 57 1 JrM Evan Racette, 9, Trumbull, CT 24:50 8:08 58 20 M40 Mike Racette, 40, Trumbull, CT 24:51 8:09 59 4 M60 William Euerle, 68, Hamden, CT 24:57 8:11 60 14 M50 Vincenzo Dipalma, 53, Bridgeport, CT 24:58 8:11 15 4 W40 Holly Walczak, 49*, Newtown, CT 25:08 8:14 16 4 W10 Nicolette Tasi, 13*, Derby, CT 25:16 8:17 17 5 W10 Julia Eustace, 12*, Fairfield, CT 25:21 8:19 18 1 W50 Dorothy Lupariello, 57*, Shelton, CT 25:26 8:20 61 21 M40 Chris McCarthy, 42, Fairfield, CT 25:27 8:20 19 6 W10 Audrey Anne Sedensky, 12*, Newtown, CT 25:33 8:22 62 8 M10 Andrew Neumeyer, 11, Monroe, CT 25:42 8:26 63 22 M40 Brian Neumeyer, 40, Monroe, CT 25:43 8:26 64 15 M50 Rich Zuvich, 58, Danbury, CT 25:45 8:26 65 16 M50 Brian Walker, 59, Monroe, CT 25:48 8:28 20 5 W40 Kathryn Stoker, 45*, Norwalk, CT 25:58 8:31 66 23 M40 Nelson DeMelo, 44, Trumbull, CT 26:01 8:32 21 7 W10 Carly Pavoni, 12*, Fairfield, CT 26:01 8:32 67 5 M19 Syed Hyal, 24, Stamford, CT 26:09 8:34 68 17 M50 Richard Gannon, 51, Fairfield, CT 26:18 8:37 22 2 W14 Celina Chapman, 14*, Shelton, CT 26:30 8:41 23 2 W50 Nancy Sedensky, 54*, Newtown, CT 26:35 8:43 69 5 M60 Miggs Burroughs, 66, Westport, CT 26:39 8:44 24 3 W14 Courtney Russo, 14*, Shelton, CT 26:41 8:45 70 9 M10 Joseph Mammano, 13, Derby, CT 26:47 8:47 71 7 M30 Enar Citalan, 33, Bridgeport, CT 26:48 8:47 72 6 M60 Mike Pisani, 69, Stratford, CT 26:54 8:49 73 2 JrM Sean Racette, 8, Trumbull, CT 26:55 8:49 25 3 W19 Laura Weinberg, 24*, Greenwich, CT 26:55 8:49 26 4 W14 Mary Kate Brown, 15*, Fairfield, CT 26:56 8:50 27 4 W30 Shannon Racette, 39*, Trumbull, CT 26:57 8:50 28 8 W10 Bridget Walsh, 12*, Fairfield, CT 26:58 8:50 29 1 W70 Zofia Turosz, 74*, Manchester, CT 26:58 8:50 74 4 M14 Jason Gaaserud, 14, Darien, CT 26:59 8:51 30 9 W10 Morgan Biele, 11*, Norwalk, CT 27:00 8:51 75 7 M60 Tom Gillon, 66, Trumbull, CT 27:02 8:51 76 24 M40 Robert Shawah, 46, Monroe, CT 27:03 8:52 77 1 M70 John Gibbons, 70, Greenwich, CT 27:10 8:54 31 10 W10 Ally Fallon, 12*, Fairfield, CT 27:24 8:59 32 11 W10 Honesty Robinson, 13*, Bridgeport, CT 27:26 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

78 18 M50 Mike Tamborrino, 55, Stamford, CT 27:33 9:02 79 19 M50 Duncan Jones, 57, Old Greenwich, CT 27:34 9:02 80 10 M10 Brandon Kling, 11, Derby, CT 27:50 9:07 81 11 M10 Cameron Morris, 12, Wilton, CT 27:51 9:08 33 6 W40 Jennifer Neumeyer, 41*, Monroe, CT 27:52 9:08 34 4 W19 Lyndsey Boekenkamp, 24*, NewNyork, NY 27:55 9:09 35 3 W50 Luanne Roy, 57*, Seymour, CT 27:56 9:09 82 3 JrM Ian Connelly, 9, Southport, CT 27:59 9:10 83 8 M60 Jerry Sawyer, 61, Stratford, CT 28:08 9:13 36 5 W30 Janet Cichowski, 35*, Milford, CT 28:10 9:14 37 1 JrW Ceci Stein, 8*, Darien, CT 28:15 9:16 38 6 W30 Barbara Moody, 39*, Darien, CT 28:15 9:16 84 25 M40 Mike Connelly, 48, Fairfield, CT 28:26 9:19 85 9 M60 John Szantyr, 62, Stratford, CT 28:28 9:20 86 10 M60 Mike Bonnar, 60, Stratford, CT 28:29 9:20 39 12 W10 Nancy Oluwanisola, 11*, Bridgeport, CT 28:33 9:22 40 2 JrW Colby Dineen, 8*, Darien, CT 28:48 9:26 41 7 W30 Laurie Durate, 37*, Darien, CT 28:48 9:26 42 2 W60 Carol Marinaccio, 60*, Trumbull, CT 28:52 9:28 87 12 M10 Nicholas Mammano, 11, Derby, CT 28:52 9:28 88 8 M30 Glenn Wargo, 38, Bridgeport, CT 28:54 9:28 43 5 W19 Lauren Reiter, 24*, New Haven, CT 28:57 9:29 44 5 W14 Sophie Butcher, 16*, Southport, CT 28:58 9:30 89 20 M50 KimN'ace' Remetta, 57, Milford, CT 28:58 9:30 45 4 W50 Dale Sweeney, 59*, New Canaan, CT 29:03 9:31 46 7 W40 Janeen Eckert, 42*, Darien, CT 29:04 9:32 47 8 W40 Lesley Osborn, 42*, Darien, CT 29:04 9:32 90 26 M40 Chris Griffin, 43, Trumbull, CT 29:05 9:32 91 21 M50 Ben Mattheis, 59, Cheshire, CT 29:14 9:35 92 22 M50 Sean Kelley, 50, Fairfield, CT 29:17 9:36 93 13 M10 Matthew Oliwa, 12, Derby, CT 29:21 9:37 48 9 W40 Maggie Burchill, 45*, Westport, CT 29:22 9:37 49 6 W19 Jennifer Wells, 28*, Stratford, CT 29:23 9:38 94 4 JrM Jacqueline Callahan, 8, Darien, CT 29:27 9:39 50 8 W30 Kara Callahan, 39*, Darien, CT 29:27 9:39 95 5 JrM Luke Barrientos, 9, Ridgefield, CT 29:34 9:41 51 9 W30 Sandra Beyerly, 32*, Fairfield, CT 29:37 9:42 52 10 W40 Jennifer Armas, 41*, Ridgefield, CT 29:38 9:43 53 11 W40 Millie Phillips, 48*, Monroe, CT 29:42 9:44 96 6 JrM Luke Apostolides, 9, Greenwich, CT 29:44 9:45 54 13 W10 Lindsay Dimonekas, 11*, Darien, CT 29:45 9:45 97 27 M40 Joe Zannino, 40, Trumbull, CT 29:46 9:45 55 12 W40 Sarah Dimonekas, 45*, Darien, CT 29:47 9:46 98 28 M40 Jeff Williams, 40, Milford, CT 29:47 9:46 56 5 W50 Trish Carroll, 53*, Darien, CT 29:48 9:46 99 9 M30 Corey Pullen, 33, Fairfield, CT 29:49 9:46 100 23 M50 Bob Wellington, 54, Naugatuck, CT 29:55 9:48 101 10 M30 Kevin Olean, 35, Waterbury, CT 29:56 9:49 57 6 W14 Kelly Walsh, 15*, Fairfield, CT 29:56 9:49 58 6 W50 Dorothy Williams, 50*, Wilton, CT 29:57 9:49 102 24 M50 Karl Salvati, 59, North Haven, CT 29:59 9:50 59 13 W40 Leslie Donovan, 48*, Greenwich, CT 29:59 9:50 103 29 M40 Paul Apostolides, 48, Greenwich, CT 30:00 9:50 104 5 M14 Carson Stewart, 15, Darien, CT 30:07 9:52 105 2 M70 Augie Diamandini, 78, Brookfield, CT 30:10 9:53 60 14 W10 Ejona Gjata, 13*, Derby, CT 30:11 9:54 61 10 W30 Manuela Esposito, 36*, Stratford, CT 30:14 9:54 62 2 W70 Monica Roche, 73*, Fairfield, CT 30:15 9:55 106 7 JrM Jack Gustavson, 6, Fairfield, CT 30:15 9:55 107 11 M30 Donald Gustavson, 38, Fairfield, CT 30:16 9:55 63 15 W10 Chloe Shawah, 12*, Monroe, CT 30:25 9:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

64 11 W30 Elizabeth Saska, 32*, Bridgeport, CT 30:39 10:03 65 12 W30 Katie Harbolt, 31*, Fairfield, CT 30:40 10:03 108 6 M19 Aidrich Frazier, 26, Bridgeport, CT 31:01 10:10 109 30 M40 Jim Brown, 48, Fairfield, CT 31:04 10:11 66 16 W10 Grace Brown, 11*, Fairfield, CT 31:04 10:11 110 14 M10 Colin Terry, 13, Southport, CT 31:06 10:12 111 31 M40 Matthew Terry, 48, Southport, CT 31:06 10:12 67 17 W10 Mairead Collins, 12*, Darien, CT 31:07 10:12 112 25 M50 Dwight Collins, 55, Darien, CT 31:09 10:13 68 3 W60 Janet Romayko, 67*, East hartford, CT 31:17 10:15 69 7 W14 Shannon Boyd, 16*, Trumbull, CT 31:23 10:17 70 18 W10 Brianna Mulloy, 12*, Monroe, CT 31:23 10:17 113 32 M40 Scott Mulloy, 42, Monroe, CT 31:28 10:19 114 8 JrM Kyle Mullay, 8, Monroe, CT 31:29 10:19 71 7 W19 Sarah Calzone, 29*, Stratford, CT 31:35 10:21 115 33 M40 John Fallon, 47, Fairfield, CT 31:37 10:22 72 13 W30 Michelle Marella , 37*, Monroe, CT 31:37 10:22 73 14 W30 Janna Bell, 35*, Fairfield, CT 31:40 10:23 74 15 W30 Amanda Moitoso, 30*, Fairfield, CT 31:40 10:23 75 3 JrW Paige Sriubas, 9*, New Canaan, CT 31:45 10:25 116 34 M40 Andrew Sriubas, 44, New Canaan, CT 31:46 10:25 117 9 JrM Sebastian Flores, 8, Bridgeport, CT 31:46 10:25 76 4 JrW Jordan Marcucilli, 8*, Norwalk, CT 31:46 10:25 118 12 M30 Jason Marcucilli, 39, Norwalk, CT 31:47 10:25 77 5 JrW Haily Harman, 9*, Darien, CT 31:58 10:29 119 35 M40 Michael Harman, 46, Darien, CT 31:58 10:29 78 7 W50 Mary Michelson, 54*, Fairfield, CT 32:00 10:29 79 16 W30 Jennifer Ackerman, 38*, Bethel, CT 32:01 10:30 80 8 W50 Nancy Kelley, 50*, Fairfield, CT 32:02 10:30 120 15 M10 Robbie Gaaserud, 11, Darien, CT 32:07 10:32 81 14 W40 Peggy Walsh, 49*, Fairfield, CT 32:10 10:33 82 4 W60 Kim Piereola, 66*, Stratford, CT 32:15 10:34 121 13 M30 Eric Nishiyama, 34, Fairfield, CT 32:20 10:36 122 10 JrM Lucas Demogines, 9, Fairfield, CT 32:29 10:39 83 8 W19 Kristin Catalano, 28*, Stratford, CT 32:34 10:40 84 6 JrW Mia Whipple, 6*, Norwalk, CT 32:37 10:41 123 11 M60 Rich Fidler, 66, West Haven, CT 32:38 10:42 124 14 M30 James Whipple, 35, Norwalk, CT 32:40 10:42 85 3 W70 Patty-cake Carton, 74*, Stratford, CT 32:41 10:43 86 9 W50 Pascale Butcher, 50*, Southport, CT 32:42 10:43 87 17 W30 Amy Harlacker, 38*, Fairfield, CT 32:43 10:43 125 11 JrM Owen Harlacker, 9, Fairfield, CT 32:43 10:43 88 7 JrW Maya Gustavson, 9*, Fairfield, CT 32:43 10:44 126 1 M80 Jim Stevens, 80, Trumbull, CT 32:44 10:44 89 15 W40 Linda Dwy, 44*, Prospect, CT 32:44 10:44 90 8 W14 Laura Metter, 18*, Greenwich, CT 32:44 10:44 127 6 M14 R. Wallace Boyd, 16, Trumbull, CT 32:45 10:44 91 16 W40 Sherry Boyd, 49*, Trumbull, CT 32:46 10:44 92 9 W19 Rebecca Parnoff, 27*, Bridgeport, CT 32:53 10:47 128 16 M10 Tristan Pruzinsky, 12, Derby, CT 32:56 10:48 129 36 M40 Jimmy Zeko, 46, Fairfield, CO 32:59 10:49 93 9 W14 Bianca Zeko, 18*, Fairfield, CT 32:59 10:49 94 17 W40 Darlene Kaschel, 41*, Fairfield, CT 33:00 10:49 95 18 W40 Melissa Diloro, 41*, Milford, CT 33:01 10:49 130 37 M40 Thomas Hall, 45, Stamford, CT 33:27 10:58 96 19 W10 Amanda Hall, 11*, Stamford, CT 33:27 10:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

131 26 M50 William Bennet, 52, Bridgeport, CT 33:37 11:01 97 8 JrW Juliette Johnson, 9*, Darien, CT 33:49 11:05 132 38 M40 Stewart Johnson, 48, Darien, CT 33:49 11:05 98 20 W10 Kara Catapano, 13*, Stratford, CT 33:53 11:06 99 21 W10 Dayna Kneissl, 11*, Derby, CT 34:00 11:09 133 17 M10 Rocco Samoker, 11, Derby, CT 34:02 11:09 100 10 W50 Amy Marshall, 51*, Bridgeport, CT 34:04 11:10 101 18 W30 Lisa Donohue-Olivieri, 36*, Norwalk, CT 34:04 11:10 134 27 M50 Bill Connelly, 59, Stamford, CT 34:09 11:12 135 3 M70 Al Metro, 72, Bridgeport, CT 34:36 11:20 136 12 M60 Ted Armas, 68, Rye, NY 34:36 11:21 102 9 JrW Holliday Prichard, 9*, Darien, CT 34:42 11:23 137 39 M40 Greg Gannon, 47, Litchfield, CT 34:44 11:23 103 10 JrW Caitlin Collins, 9*, Darien, CT 34:45 11:23 104 11 JrW Lindsay Hall, 9*, Stamford, CT 34:45 11:24 105 19 W30 Danielle Armas, 37*, Rye, NY 34:51 11:25 106 19 W40 Kim Hall, 45*, Stamford, CT 34:55 11:27 107 20 W30 BethAnne Demogines, 37*, Fairfield, CT 34:55 11:27 108 21 W30 Inga Vanagaite, 35*, Darien, CT 34:58 11:28 109 22 W10 Wren Stewart, 11*, Darien, CT 34:59 11:28 110 22 W30 Pamela Prichard, 38*, Darien, CT 35:08 11:31 111 23 W30 Erin Catapano, 33*, Stratford, CT 35:12 11:32 112 23 W10 CoCo Jepsen, 11*, Darien, CT 35:12 11:32 113 24 W30 Jayne Jepsen, 38*, Darien, CT 35:13 11:33 114 10 W19 Brittany Kelly, 19*, Greenwich, CT 35:14 11:33 115 12 JrW Keira Gillon, 7*, Fairfield, CT 35:15 11:33 138 15 M30 Thomas Gillon Jr., 36, Fairfield, CT 35:15 11:33 116 13 JrW Morgan Moir, 8*, Darien, CT 35:24 11:36 117 20 W40 Nichola Harding, 43*, Darien, CT 35:24 11:36 139 28 M50 George Curtis Franco, 55, Bridgeport, CT 35:27 11:37 118 5 W60 Donna Cramond, 63*, Monroe, CT 35:37 11:41 140 18 M10 Maisie Stewart, 10, Darien, CT 35:58 11:47 119 25 W30 Luisa Azevedo, 34*, Bridgeport, CT 35:59 11:48 120 21 W40 Justine Stewart, 41*, Darien, CT 35:59 11:48 141 29 M50 Christopher Kwong, 54, Southport, CT 36:01 11:48 121 11 W50 Linda Dipalma, 53*, Bridgeport, CT 36:09 11:51 122 12 W50 Mandy Cusello, 53*, Trumbull, CT 36:09 11:51 123 26 W30 Kristin O'Neill, 33*, Stamford, CT 36:17 11:54 142 40 M40 David Samoker, 47, Derry, CT 36:22 11:55 124 27 W30 Theresa Welch, 31*, Trumbull, CT 36:26 11:56 125 28 W30 Stacy Pullen, 32*, Fairfield, CT 36:28 11:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

126 14 JrW Honor Harding, 8*, Darien, CT 36:49 12:04 127 22 W40 Lauren Moir, 40*, Darien, CT 36:57 12:07 128 23 W40 Ana Pelacz, 40* 37:21 12:15 143 41 M40 Angelo Guglielmo, 44, New Rochelle, NY 37:22 12:15 129 29 W30 Erica Sawers, 35*, Fairfield, CT 37:24 12:16 130 4 W70 Betsy Gardner, 72*, Fairfield, CT 37:33 12:18 131 13 W50 Donna Kasper, 56*, Monroe, CT 37:52 12:25 144 7 M19 John Cummings, 26, Derby, CT 38:03 12:28 145 8 M19 Colin Silverio, 22, Winsted, CT 38:04 12:29 146 16 M30 David Torres, 38, Hamden, CT 38:05 12:29 147 9 M19 Michael Riley, 23, Stratford, CT 38:05 12:29 132 24 W40 Judi Otton, 48*, Oxford, CT 38:23 12:35 148 13 M60 Theodore Ohls, 64, Darien, CT 38:38 12:40 133 24 W10 CharlotteN Gehring, 11*, Darien, CT 38:38 12:40 149 42 M40 Tim Koorbusch, 45, Darien, CT 38:54 12:45 134 25 W10 Eliza Koorbusch, 11*, Darien, CT 38:54 12:45 135 25 W40 Millyn Gaaserud, 46*, Darien, CT 39:18 12:53 136 26 W40 Tina Mulloy, 42*, Monroe, CT 39:19 12:53 150 4 M70 Laurence Nordvall, 76, Trumbull, CT 39:21 12:54 151 14 M60 Ed Snyder, 68 39:25 12:55 137 27 W40 Ashley Dineen, 42*, Darien, CT 39:37 12:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

138 15 JrW Nina Ahl, 8*, Darien, CT 39:40 13:00 152 43 M40 Michael Carrello, 45, Trumbull, CT 39:45 13:02 139 28 W40 Stephanie Ahl, 46*, Darien, CT 39:46 13:02 153 44 M40 Peter Ahl, 47, Darien, CT 39:48 13:03 140 30 W30 Cara Frazier, 36*, Bridgeport, CT 39:48 13:03 141 14 W50 Maurya Keating, 51*, Fairfield, CT 39:58 13:06 142 16 JrW Daniela Castellanos, 9*, Darien, CT 40:16 13:12 154 45 M40 Mauricio Castellanos, 43, Darien, CT 40:55 13:25 155 46 M40 Ian Bowell, 46, Darien, CT 40:56 13:25 156 30 M50 James Keating, 53, Fairfield, CT 41:09 13:30 143 17 JrW Katy Maccarrone, 8*, Darien, CT 41:50 13:43 157 17 M30 David Maccarrone, 39, Darien, CT 41:51 13:43 144 31 W30 Kailen Pirro, 34*, Fairfield, CT 42:07 13:48 158 12 JrM Aiden Nishiyama, 8, Fairfield, CT 42:08 13:49 159 19 M10 Julie Rose Bowell, 10, Darien, CA 42:10 13:49 145 29 W40 June Cunningham-Bowell, 45*, Darien, CT 42:11 13:50 160 47 M40 Kevin Frisch, 40, New Canaan, CT 42:29 13:55 146 30 W40 Kimberly Frisch, 40*, New Canaan, CT 42:29 13:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

147 18 JrW Emily Dimonekas, 8*, Darien, CT 43:08 14:08 161 31 M50 James Dimonekas, 50, Darien, CT 43:13 14:10 148 26 W10 Jacquelen Citalan, 10*, Bridgeport, CT 43:15 14:11 162 13 JrM Ismael Citalan, 5, Bridgeport, CT 43:15 14:11 149 19 JrW Ellie Gaaserud, 8*, Darien, CT 43:26 14:14 163 48 M40 Eric Gaaserud, 43, Darien, CT 43:27 14:15 150 31 W40 Julie Zannino, 43*, Trumbull, CT 43:28 14:15 151 27 W10 Abigail Zannino, 11*, Trumbull, CT 44:11 14:29 152 32 W30 Elizabeth Santo, 34*, Naugatuck, CT 44:11 14:29 164 14 JrM Kenyon Moore, 9, Rye, NY 44:11 14:29
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

165 49 M40 Sam Moore, 40, Rye, NY 45:46 15:00 153 11 W19 Carlee Erickson, 19*, Fairfield, CT 45:51 15:02 154 15 W50 Terry Reilly, 55*, Trumbull, CT 45:52 15:02 166 32 M50 Tom Reilly, 58, Trumbull, CT 46:06 15:07 167 2 M80 Edward Regner, 84, Torrington, CT 46:06 15:07 155 16 W50 Theresa Loughran, 55*, Trumbull, CT 46:13 15:09 168 50 M40 Roger Castro, 48, Bridgeport, CT 47:08 15:27 156 32 W40 Heather Castro, 43*, Bridgeport, CT 47:24 15:32 157 33 W40 Kristen Erickson, 43*, Fairfield, CT 47:33 15:35 158 10 W14 Jamie Castro, 15*, Bridgeport, CT 47:34 15:36 159 12 W19 Stephanie Buccieri, 26*, Bridgeport, CT 47:35 15:36 160 34 W40 Rochelle Skaar, 47*, Norwalk, CT 48:01 15:44 169 33 M50 Chris Habasinski, 54, Norwalk, CT 48:02 15:45 161 13 W19 Dina Greenstein, 25*, Fairfield, CT 48:14 15:49 162 14 W19 Nicole Medina, 25*, Fairfield, CT 48:14 15:49 163 15 W19 Michelle Kyer, 21*, Stratford, CT 48:15 15:49
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

164 6 W60 Ann Onton, 69*, Woodbridge, CT 57:59 19:01 * indicates females 2 finishers among Males (no age given) 14 finishers among Men Under 10 19 finishers among Men 10 - 13 6 finishers among Men 14 - 18 9 finishers among Men 19 - 29 17 finishers among Men 30 - 39 50 finishers among Men 40 - 49 33 finishers among Men 50 - 59 14 finishers among Men 60 - 69 4 finishers among Men 70 - 79 2 finishers among Men 80 & Up 19 finishers among Women Under 10 27 finishers among Women 10 - 13 10 finishers among Women 14 - 18 15 finishers among Women 19 - 29 32 finishers among Women 30 - 39 34 finishers among Women 40 - 49 16 finishers among Women 50 - 59 6 finishers among Women 60 - 69 4 finishers among Women 70 - 79 170 male finishers 163 female finishers 333 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS                                                   
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE     

Men Under 10
   57    1  Evan Racette, 9, Trumbull, CT              24:50    8:08
   73    2  Sean Racette, 8, Trumbull, CT              26:55    8:49
   82    3  Ian Connelly, 9, Southport, CT             27:59    9:10
   94    4  Jacqueline Callahan, 8, Darien, CT         29:27    9:39
   95    5  Luke Barrientos, 9, Ridgefield, CT         29:34    9:41

Men 10 - 13
   22    1  Jayce  Curcio, 12, Derby, CT               21:19    6:59
   26    2  Christopher  Oliwa, 12, Derby, CT          21:34    7:04
   39    3  Nico Apostolides, 11, Greenwich, CT        23:03    7:33
   43    4  Joey Ostuno, 13, Derby, CT                 23:18    7:38
   44    5  Gavin Neumeyer, 10, Monroe, CT             23:48    7:48

Men 14 - 18
   10    1  Alex Flores, 14, Bridgeport, CT            20:08    6:36
   27    2  baylor Stewart, 15, Darien, CT             21:45    7:08
   51    3  Joey Catapano, 15, Stratford, DC           24:16    7:57
   74    4  Jason Gaaserud, 14, Darien, CT             26:59    8:51
  104    5  Carson Stewart, 15, Darien, CT             30:07    9:52

Men 19 - 29
    4    1  Shea Shapiro, 24, Fairfield, CT            19:17    6:19
    6    2  Chris Tingue, 26, Norwalk, CT              19:37    6:26
   23    3  Joshua Cooper, 25, Norwalk, CT             21:25    7:01
   46    4  James Passeri, 25, Fairfield, CT           23:59    7:52
   67    5  Syed Hyal, 24, Stamford, CT                26:09    8:34

Men 30 - 39
    2    1  Nick Logan, 31, Norwalk, CT                17:51    5:51
    9    2  Alfred Hannon, 34, Danbury, CT             20:05    6:35
   21    3  Wagner Flores, 35, Bridgeport, CT          21:12    6:57
   29    4  Daniel Frome, 36, DobbsNferry, NY          21:57    7:12
   34    5  David Arteaga, 36, Wolcott, CT             22:32    7:23

Men 40 - 49
    3    1  Wantuil Souza, 45, Bridgeport, CT          18:43    6:08
    8    2  Vincent Zito, 40, Fairfield, CT            19:48    6:29
   12    3  Robert Consla, 40, Trumbull, CT            20:13    6:38
   13    4  Wesley Oliveira, 45, Bridgeport, CT        20:21    6:40
   17    5  Torpedo Ruospo, 48, Stratford, CT          20:41    6:47

Men 50 - 59
    5    1  Robert Peattie, 56, Bedford, MA            19:21    6:21
    7    2  Gary Heslin, 57, Plainville, CT            19:46    6:29
   11    3  Bill Hunter, 51, Fairfield, CT             20:09    6:36
   14    4  Timothy Beach, 52, Prospect, CT            20:24    6:41
   15    5  Steve Pyle, 54, Boulder, CO                20:31    6:43

Men 60 - 69
   16    1  Joe Von Ehr, 60, Southport, CT             20:35    6:45
   30    2  Bob Hermesch, 62, Croton, NY               22:11    7:16
   45    3  Matti Rinta-Tuuri, 60, Fairfield, CT       23:53    7:50
   59    4  William Euerle, 68, Hamden, CT             24:57    8:11
   69    5  Miggs Burroughs, 66, Westport, CT          26:39    8:44

Men 70 - 79
   77    1  John Gibbons, 70, Greenwich, CT            27:10    8:54
  105    2  Augie Diamandini, 78, Brookfield, CT       30:10    9:53
  135    3  Al Metro, 72, Bridgeport, CT               34:36   11:20
  150    4  Laurence Nordvall, 76, Trumbull, CT        39:21   12:54

Men 80 & Up
  126    1  Jim Stevens, 80, Trumbull, CT              32:44   10:44
  167    2  Edward Regner, 84, Torrington, CT          46:06   15:07

Women Under 10
   37    1  Ceci Stein, 8, Darien, CT                  28:15    9:16
   40    2  Colby Dineen, 8, Darien, CT                28:48    9:26
   75    3  Paige Sriubas, 9, New Canaan, CT           31:45   10:25
   76    4  Jordan Marcucilli, 8, Norwalk, CT          31:46   10:25
   77    5  Haily Harman, 9, Darien, CT                31:58   10:29

Women 10 - 13
    3    1  Kiley Rodriguez, 13, Derby, CT             21:37    7:05
    4    2  Rachel Fleischer, 12, Derby, CT            21:39    7:06
    5    3  Sara Gerckens, 12, Derby, CT               21:59    7:12
   16    4  Nicolette Tasi, 13, Derby, CT              25:16    8:17
   17    5  Julia Eustace, 12, Fairfield, CT           25:21    8:19

Women 14 - 18
    7    1  Megan Apostolides, 15, Greenwich, CT       23:03    7:33
   22    2  Celina Chapman, 14, Shelton, CT            26:30    8:41
   24    3  Courtney Russo, 14, Shelton, CT            26:41    8:45
   26    4  Mary Kate Brown, 15, Fairfield, CT         26:56    8:50
   44    5  Sophie Butcher, 16, Southport, CT          28:58    9:30

Women 19 - 29
    9    1  Nina David, 24, Woodbridge, CT             23:16    7:38
   13    2  Erica Breisler, 29, Norwalk, CT            24:38    8:05
   25    3  Laura Weinberg, 24, Greenwich, CT          26:55    8:49
   34    4  Lyndsey Boekenkamp, 24, NewNyork, NY       27:55    9:09
   43    5  Lauren Reiter, 24, New Haven, CT           28:57    9:29

Women 30 - 39
    6    1  Huoy Walsh, 36, New Haven, CT              22:38    7:25
   11    2  Kyoko Hayashi, 35, Brooklyn, NY            23:48    7:48
   14    3  Jenny Ames, 31, Shelton, CT                24:45    8:07
   27    4  Shannon Racette, 39, Trumbull, CT          26:57    8:50
   36    5  Janet Cichowski, 35, Milford, CT           28:10    9:14

Women 40 - 49
    2    1  Christine Vincent, 42, Southport, CT       21:15    6:58
    8    2  Lynn Schuster, 44, Fairfield, CT           23:04    7:34
   10    3  Martha Terry, 48, Southport, CT            23:38    7:45
   15    4  Holly Walczak, 49, Newtown, CT             25:08    8:14
   20    5  Kathryn Stoker, 45, Norwalk, CT            25:58    8:31

Women 50 - 59
   18    1  Dorothy Lupariello, 57, Shelton, CT        25:26    8:20
   23    2  Nancy Sedensky, 54, Newtown, CT            26:35    8:43
   35    3  Luanne Roy, 57, Seymour, CT                27:56    9:09
   45    4  Dale Sweeney, 59, New Canaan, CT           29:03    9:31
   56    5  Trish Carroll, 53, Darien, CT              29:48    9:46

Women 60 - 69
   12    1  Janet Voelpert, 65, Shelton, CT            24:30    8:02
   42    2  Carol Marinaccio, 60, Trumbull, CT         28:52    9:28
   68    3  JanetN Romayko, 67, eastNhartford, CT      31:17   10:15
   82    4  Kim Piereola, 66, Stratford, CT            32:15   10:34
  118    5  Donna Cramond, 63, Monroe, CT              35:37   11:41

Women 70 - 79
   29    1  Zofia Turosz, 74, Manchester, CT           26:58    8:50
   62    2  Monica Roche, 73, Fairfield, CT            30:15    9:55
   85    3  PattyNcakeN Carton, 74, Stratford, CT      32:41   10:43
  130    4  Betsy Gardner, 72, Fairfield, CT           37:33   12:18
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.