Cloudy, cool (54), damp (drizzle before start).


MEN'S WINNER: Jeff Watson - 42:24
WOMEN'S WINNER: Kristin Johnson - 53:41

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.
Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
   
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE
    1      OpM  Jeff Watson, 31, Stamford, CT              42:24    6:13
    2    1 OpM  Larry Ikard, 38, New Canaan, CT            43:31    6:23
    3    1 M40  Matt Cross, 43, Stamford, CT               44:40    6:33
    4    2 M40  Mark Drummond, 52, Fairfield, CT           46:24    6:48

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

5 2 OpM Mark Evans, 36, Norwalk, CT 47:53 7:01 6 3 M40 Mark Breene, 45, Wilton, CT 47:53 7:01 7 3 OpM Joe Michelson, 25, Bridgeport, CT 48:08 7:04 8 4 M40 Jim Santora, 47, New Canaan, CT 48:46 7:09 9 5 M40 Chris Hamilton, 42, Trumbull, CT 48:56 7:11 10 6 M40 Joseph Vonehr, 60, Southport, CT 49:31 7:16 11 7 M40 Vinnie Rosolen, 42, Wilton, CT 50:16 7:22 12 8 M40 Andrew Blance, 54, New Canaan, CT 50:25 7:24 13 9 M40 Marty Schaivone, 58, Richmond, VA 51:33 7:34 14 10 M40 John Krasniewicz, 61, Old Greenwich, CT 52:33 7:42 1 OpW Kristin Johnson, 41*, Wilton, CT 53:41 7:53 2 1 W40 Paula Scaminaci, 46*, Greenwich, CT 54:15 7:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

15 11 M40 John Stevenson, 53, New Canaan, CT 54:35 8:00 3 2 W40 Heidi Mitchell, 46*, Darien, CT 54:59 8:04 16 12 M40 Keith Mitchell, 46, Darien, CT 54:59 8:04 17 13 M40 Mark Breene, 45, Wilton, CT 55:05 8:05 4 3 W40 Ronnie Behringer, 54*, Norwalk, CT 55:13 8:06 5 4 W40 Kimberly Condon, 40*, Wilton, CT 55:25 8:08 18 4 OpM Andrew Snow, 38, Wilton, CT 56:06 8:14 19 14 M40 Bertan Akin, 40, Darien, CT 56:22 8:16 20 15 M40 George Vibien, 49, Stamford, CT 56:30 8:17 21 16 M40 Richard Joslin, 51, Southport, CT 56:47 8:20 22 17 M40 Kevin Lloyd, 59, Darien, CT 57:02 8:22 23 18 M40 Roy Van Eick, 63, Stamford, CT 57:52 8:29 24 19 M40 Britt Hughes, 53, Stratford, CT 58:16 8:33 25 20 M40 Joel Z. Green, 54, Fairfield, CT 58:16 8:33 6 5 W40 Janet Voelpert, 65*, Shelton, CT 58:17 8:33 7 1 OpW Nicole Gehrmann, 34*, Wilton, CT 58:34 8:36 26 5 OpM Chris Schindler, 25, Bridgeport, CT 58:43 8:37 27 21 M40 Frank Colella, 50, Scarsdale, NY 59:23 8:43 8 2 OpW Jennifer Fierstein, 39*, Norwalk, CT 59:25 8:43 28 22 M40 Tony Iasiello, 40, White Plains, NY 59:38 8:45 9 3 OpW Stephanie Coogan, 36*, Norwalk, CT 59:46 8:46 10 6 W40 Francoise Levinson, 59*, Cos Cob, CT 59:48 8:46 29 23 M40 Ernie Spatafora, 57, Katonah, NY 1:00:07 8:49 30 6 OpM Dan Stine, 24, Naugatuck, CT 1:00:09 8:49 31 24 M40 Dennis Monnillo, 43, Middlebury, CT 1:00:30 8:52 32 7 OpM Corley Farber, 36, Redding, CT 1:00:42 8:54 33 8 OpM Matt Rosolen, 37, Norwalk, CT 1:01:00 8:57 11 7 W40 Elizabeth Craig, 56*, Wilton, CT 1:01:04 8:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

34 25 M40 Mike Rosales, 43, Shelton, CT 1:01:28 9:01 35 26 M40 Michael Wilbur, 50, Wilton, CT 1:01:59 9:06 36 THE TRAIN 1:02:00 9:06 37 27 M40 Paul Sykes, 47, Rowayton, CT 1:02:49 9:13 12 4 OpW Nina Smith, 35, Milford, CT 1:02:54 9:14 13 5 OpW Meghan Kuebler, 29, Stamford, CT 1:03:14 9:17 38 28 M40 Don Capone, 63, Norwalk, CT 1:03:21 9:18 14 8 W40 Dorothy Lupariello, 57, Shelton, CT 1:03:54 9:22 39 29 M40 Mike Tamborinno, 55, Stamford, CT 1:03:56 9:23 15 6 OpW Karen Bellapianta, 37, Stamford, CT 1:03:58 9:23 40 30 M40 Geoff Steadman, 61, Norwalk, CT 1:04:14 9:25 16 9 W40 Renee Powell, 48, Fairfield, CT 1:05:00 9:32 41 31 M40 Michael Biehl, 52, Ridgefield, CT 1:05:01 9:32 42 32 M40 David Douglas, 55, Waccabuc, NY 1:05:39 9:38 17 10 W40 Moira Snover, 46, Stamford, CT 1:07:26 9:54 18 11 W40 Dawn Bolling, 48, Norwalk, CT 1:07:30 9:54 19 12 W40 Gail Jaques, 52, Norwalk, CT 1:07:46 9:56
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

43 33 M40 Nick Ohnell, 70, Greenwich, CT 1:08:22 10:02 20 13 W40 Peggy Flood, 56, Stamford, CT 1:08:26 10:02 21 14 W40 Anne Gaston, 56, Wilton, CT 1:08:26 10:02 22 7 OpW Rebecca Darst, 37, Wilton, CT 1:09:49 10:15 44 34 M40 Steve Mele, 58, North Haven, CT 1:10:05 10:17 45 35 M40 Ernesto Casco, 41, Stamford, CT 1:10:13 10:18 46 36 M40 Jim Corcoran, 60, Fairfield, CT 1:13:56 10:51 23 15 W40 Yoko Hayashida, 42, Norwalk, CT 1:14:26 10:55
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

24 8 OpW Katherine LoBalbo, 29, Cos Cob, CT 1:16:54 11:17 47 37 M40 Robert Mattis, 54, Fairfield, CT 1:17:17 11:20
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

25 16 W40 Ziva Tovar, 48, Madison, CT 1:34:05 13:48 26 17 W40 Susan Conner, 50, Madison, CT 1:34:09 13:49 3 finishers among Males (no age given) 8 finishers among Men Under 40 37 finishers among Men 40 & Up 8 finishers among Women Under 40 17 finishers among Women 40 & Up 48 male finishers 25 female finishers 73 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Open Men
    1    1 OpM  Jeff Watson, 31, Stamford, CT              42:24    6:13

Open Women
    1    1 W40  Kristin Johnson, 41, Wilton, CT            53:41    7:53

Men 40 & Up
    3    1  Matt Cross, 43, Stamford, CT               44:40    6:33

Women 40 & Up
    2    1  Paula Scaminaci, 46, Greenwich, CT         54:15    7:57
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.