Sunny, warm (77), & humid.


MEN'S WINNER: Peter Brady - 21:46
WOMEN'S WINNER: Cait Bradley - 23:43

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.
Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.

         
CLASS  
 PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                 TIME    PACE
    1           Peter Brady, 40, Jersey City, NJ            21:46    5:26
    2           Tim Downs, 31, Norwalk, CT                  23:13    5:48
    3           Joe Mummert, 24, Southbury, CT              23:22    5:50
    4    1  M20 Nicholas Sykes, 21, New Canaan, CT          23:37    5:54
    1           Cait Bradley, 25*, Fairfield, CT            23:43    5:56
    5    2  M20 Will McDonough, 28, New Canaan, CT          23:44    5:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

6 3 M20 Peter Kernan, 23, Leadville, CO 24:23 6:06 2 Sarah Cotton, 18*, Madison, CT 24:30 6:07 7 Barry McMaster, 40, Darien, CT 24:32 6:08 8 1 M40 Ed Banks, 45, Darien, CT 24:36 6:09 9 2 M40 John De Csepel, 47, New York, NY 25:06 6:16 10 1 M30 Ryan Lynn, 30, New Canaan, CT 25:26 6:21 11 4 M20 Jacob Hughes, 25, New Canaan, CT 25:32 6:23 12 1 M50 Andrew Pisanelli, 50, Ridgefield, CT 25:33 6:23 3 Caroline Murray, 19*, New Canaan, CT 25:39 6:25 13 3 M40 Ike Groff, 43, New Canaan, CT 25:41 6:25 14 2 M30 Joe Thorstenson, 30, Norwalk, CT 25:50 6:27 15 1 M15 Joshua Meier, 16, New Canaan, CT 25:58 6:29 16 4 M40 Hendrick Schole, 45, Ridgefield, CT 25:59 6:30 4 1 W20 Liz Campbell, 21*, Colonia, NJ 26:07 6:32 17 5 M40 Joe Brady, 41, Brooklyn, NY 26:09 6:32 18 2 M50 Ken Clisham, 50, Greenwich, CT 26:20 6:35 19 3 M50 David Keathing, 52, New Britain, CT 26:30 6:37 5 1 W30 Lauren Greig, 30*, New Canaan, CT 26:39 6:40 6 2 W30 Allison Glasband, 34*, Darien, CT 26:44 6:41 7 Sharon Vos, 57*, Old Greenwich, CT 26:59 6:45 20 4 M50 Robert Albanese, 54, Purchase, NY 27:02 6:45 8 2 W20 Amanda Parrish, 29*, Norwalk, CT 27:09 6:47 21 2 M15 Nathyn Velazquez, 17, Bridgeport, CT 27:12 6:48 9 1 W40 Kristin Johnson, 41*, Wilton, CT 27:14 6:48 22 6 M40 Alan Martin, 43, Westport, CT 27:15 6:49 23 5 M50 Dana Perry, 50, New Canaan, CT 27:25 6:51 24 6 M50 Steve Pyle, 54, Old Greenwich, CT 27:28 6:52 25 3 M30 Joe Holland, 39, Fairfield, CT 27:29 6:52 26 7 M40 Michael Martino, 48, New Canaan, CT 27:29 6:52 10 2 W40 Erica Merrill, 48*, Rowayton, CT 27:43 6:56 27 8 M40 Eric Opdyke, 40, Norwalk, CT 27:47 6:57 28 4 M30 Marc Ferland, 37, Weston, CT 27:58 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

29 5 M20 Piotr Kostyk, 22, Bethel, CT 28:13 7:03 30 5 M30 Joseph Monohan, 33, New Canaan, CT 28:15 7:04 31 9 M40 Peter Wietfeldt, 46, New Canaan, CT 28:16 7:04 32 1 JrM Christian Meier, 10, New Canaan, CT 28:18 7:04 33 7 M50 Christopher Wasden, 51, New Canaan, CT 28:18 7:04 34 10 M40 Reto Meier, 49, New Canaan, CT 28:19 7:05 35 6 M30 Matt Galati, 32, Stamford, CT 28:20 7:05 36 1 M60 John Krasniewicz, 61, Old Greenwich, CT 28:34 7:08 11 3 W30 Heather Baden, 37*, Rye, NY 28:35 7:09 37 8 M50 Michael McKay, 56, Stamford, CT 28:48 7:12 38 11 M40 Douglas Parker, 44, New Canaan, CT 28:55 7:14 39 9 M50 Andrew Blance, 54, New Canaan, CT 29:00 7:15 12 3 W20 Chip Murray, 22*, New Canaan, CT 29:01 7:15 40 12 M40 Joe Calo, 46, Stamford, CT 29:02 7:15 41 13 M40 John Dunn, 47, New Canaan, CT 29:02 7:15 42 10 M50 Oliver Kaufman, 50, Stamford, CT 29:07 7:17 43 6 M20 Sam Daly, 24, Bryn Mawr, PA 29:10 7:17 44 14 M40 Jean Paul Cardichon, 40, Hamden, CT 29:13 7:18 13 4 W30 Sara Culver, 33*, Norwalk, CT 29:16 7:19 14 3 W40 Philippa Wellborn, 48*, Ridgefield, CT 29:18 7:19 45 7 M20 Ian Mednick, 29, Westport, CT 29:31 7:23 15 4 W40 Ann Williams, 48*, Old Greenwich, CT 29:33 7:23 46 11 M50 Joe Von Ehr, 59, Southport, CT 29:38 7:24 47 15 M40 John Serena, 46, New Canaan, CT 29:39 7:25 48 2 M60 Dave Ulmer, 64, Ridgefield, CT 29:51 7:28 49 16 M40 Peter Ryan, 49, Bedford Hills, NY 29:54 7:28 16 5 W30 Jeanne Strebel, 36*, Darien, CT 29:58 7:29 50 17 M40 Tyler Entwistle, 41, Stamford, CT 30:02 7:30 51 7 M30 Jamal Beau, 31, Wilton, CT 30:03 7:31 52 12 M50 Richard Strahota, 54, Darien, CT 30:05 7:31 53 13 M50 Erik Jensen, 57, New Canaan, CT 30:09 7:32 17 6 W30 Gracia Robinson, 35*, Norwalk, CT 30:09 7:32 54 14 M50 Kevin Lloyd, 59, Darien, CT 30:12 7:33 55 8 M30 Steve Edwards, 33, Stamford, CT 30:17 7:34 56 8 M20 Daniel Calanca, 24, New Canaan, CT 30:20 7:35 57 15 M50 Matti Runta-Turri, 59, Fairfield, CT 30:24 7:36 58 16 M50 Scott Harrison, 58, Darien, CT 30:36 7:39 18 4 W20 Theresa Campbell, 24*, Colonia, NJ 30:36 7:39 19 1 W50 Corliss Spencer, 51*, New Canaan, CT 30:43 7:41 59 18 M40 Porfirio Mendoza, 42, Norwalk, CT 30:46 7:41 60 17 M50 Joe Keeney, 51, Greenwich, CT 30:49 7:42 61 19 M40 David Reilly, 46, Darien, CT 30:56 7:44 20 5 W40 Ann Feng Simon, 40*, Stamford, CT 31:01 7:45 21 5 W20 Leah Pruzinsky, 22*, Southbury, CT 31:08 7:47 62 18 M50 Rob Inghilterra, 55, Norwalk, CT 31:09 7:47 22 2 W50 Katharine Radziewicz, 52*, Fairfield, CT 31:10 7:47 23 7 W30 Sally Freedman, 39*, Norwalk, CT 31:11 7:48 24 3 W50 Terrie Kelleher, 51*, White Plains, NY 31:14 7:48 63 3 M60 Michael Buscher, 61, New Canaan, CT 31:15 7:49 25 8 W30 Melissa Chamberlin, 32*, Stamford, CT 31:17 7:49 64 19 M50 Jonathan Evans, 50, New Canaan, CT 31:24 7:51 65 20 M50 Stephen Gardner, 58, New Canaan, CT 31:25 7:51 26 1 W15 Kelly Baker, 19*, Ridgefield, CT 31:30 7:52 27 6 W20 Sarah Sykes, 23*, New Canaan, CT 31:33 7:53 28 9 W30 Jennifer Fierstein, 38*, Norwalk, CT 31:33 7:53 66 20 M40 Joe Gallo, 49, New Canaan, CT 31:37 7:54 67 21 M40 Ed Gentner, 48, New Canaan, CT 31:46 7:56 29 4 W50 Julie Lynn, 56*, New Canaan, CT 31:55 7:59 68 22 M40 Paul Sykes, 47, Rowayton, CT 31:56 7:59 69 21 M50 Benedict Campbell, 52, Colonia, NJ 31:56 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

70 23 M40 Bill Benison, 47, Stamford, CT 31:59 8:00 71 24 M40 John Heron, 42, New Canaan, CT 32:02 8:00 30 10 W30 Nicole Gehrmann, 33*, Wilton, CT 32:03 8:01 72 9 M30 Nick Morgan, 36, Fairfield, CT 32:12 8:03 73 25 M40 Patrick Van Der Loo, 43, New Canaan, CT 32:14 8:03 31 5 W50 Beth Scarborough, 51*, Weston, CT 32:15 8:04 32 6 W50 Maggie McCormick, 51*, New Canaan, CT 32:16 8:04 33 7 W20 Hayden Maloney, 23*, Norwalk, CT 32:18 8:04 34 8 W20 Kelsey Maloney, 21*, Norwalk, CT 32:19 8:05 35 9 W20 Alexandra Bryar, 24*, Somerville, MA 32:23 8:06 36 11 W30 Crissy Hynes, 39*, New Canaan, CT 32:28 8:07 74 26 M40 Greg Hartch, 42, Greenwich, CT 32:34 8:08 75 9 M20 Chris Soler, 26, Bristol, CT 32:39 8:10 76 2 JrM Luke Maloney, 12, Wilton, CT 32:48 8:12 37 2 W15 Elizabeth Perry, 15*, New Canaan, CT 32:56 8:14 38 12 W30 Michelle Gottfried, 39*, Darien, CT 33:00 8:15 39 7 W50 Francoise Levinson, 58*, Cos Cob, CT 33:10 8:17 77 3 JrM Dariush Amir-Aslani, 13, New Canaan, CT 33:11 8:18 78 22 M50 Hossein Amir-Aslani, 53, New Canaan, CT 33:12 8:18 79 27 M40 Stephen Gaeta, 46, New Canaan, CT 33:12 8:18 80 23 M50 James Riley, 52, New Canaan, CT 33:12 8:18 81 10 M30 Brendan Hayes, 35, New Canaan, CT 33:16 8:19 82 28 M40 Michael Leckie, 46, Ridgefield, CT 33:21 8:20 83 24 M50 Doug Simpson, 52, New Canaan, CT 33:24 8:21 84 29 M40 Ben Tsocanos, 41, Darien, CT 33:29 8:22 85 30 M40 Vegard Nygaard, 41, Stamford, CT 33:30 8:22 86 31 M40 Christopher Farrell, 48, Stamford, CT 33:32 8:23 87 10 M20 Ryan Lopez, 26, Wolcott, CT 33:32 8:23 88 11 M20 Travis Rohring, 28, Stamford, CT 33:42 8:25 89 25 M50 Roy Goldman, 57, Katonah, NY 33:44 8:26 40 10 W20 Taylor Lynn, 28*, New Canaan, CT 33:45 8:26 41 6 W40 Maria Vlasak, 46*, Stamford, CT 33:47 8:27 90 4 M60 Michael Chate, 60, Stamford, CT 33:50 8:27 91 32 M40 Henry Greig, 49, Stamford, CT 33:51 8:28 92 26 M50 Robert Rifkin, 58, Stamford, CT 33:53 8:28 93 11 M30 Andy Maloney, 38, Stamford, CT 33:54 8:28 94 27 M50 John Martin, 51, Port Chester, NY 33:59 8:30 95 5 M60 Jerry Haas, 63, Stamford, CT 33:59 8:30 42 13 W30 Michell Lavoie Woodward, 34*, Stamford, CT 34:00 8:30 43 7 W40 Marilyn Hart, 46*, Darien, CT 34:06 8:31 44 14 W30 Emily Locher, 36*, Weston, CT 34:06 8:31 45 8 W40 Sharon Kane, 43*, Stamford, CT 34:08 8:32 46 9 W40 Moira Snover, 45*, Stamford, CT 34:08 8:32 47 11 W20 Julie Porter, 29*, Stamford, CT 34:10 8:32 96 28 M50 Kieran Curley, 51, Cos Cob, CT 34:16 8:34 48 8 W50 Dorothy Williams, 53*, Wilton, CT 34:17 8:34 49 9 W50 Ronnie Behringer, 54*, Norwalk, CT 34:19 8:35 97 33 M40 Michael Murray, 47, Darien, CT 34:20 8:35 98 12 M30 Ed Keyl, 35, Stamford, CT 34:28 8:37 50 12 W20 Emily Hughes, 28*, New Canaan, CT 34:29 8:37 51 10 W50 Elizabeth Craig, 56*, Wilton, CT 34:34 8:38 52 13 W20 Jennifer Vos, 24*, Old Greenwich, CT 34:35 8:39 99 29 M50 Joost Vos, 58, Old Greenwich, CT 34:40 8:40 53 10 W40 Michelle Neary, 49*, Darien, CT 34:47 8:42 100 3 M15 Parker Beladino, 15, New Canaan, CT 34:48 8:42 54 14 W20 Caitlin Collins, 22*, Yorktown Heights, NY 34:48 8:42 55 15 W20 Courtney Cataldo, 28*, Stamford, CT 34:48 8:42 56 16 W20 Lea DeMenocal, 28*, New York, NY 34:58 8:44 101 30 M50 David Short, 51, Darien, CT 35:01 8:45 57 11 W40 Sara Hilliard, 41*, Norwalk, CT 35:02 8:45 58 17 W20 Keara Stewart, 22*, Westport, CT 35:05 8:46 59 15 W30 Megan Collins, 36*, Madison, WI 35:06 8:46 102 34 M40 Todd Gilbert, 42, New Canaan, CT 35:19 8:50 60 11 W50 Linda Putman, 59*, Greenwich, CT 35:19 8:50 103 31 M50 James Marcus, 51, New Canaan, CT 35:20 8:50 104 32 M50 John Carberry, 55, Stamford, CT 35:21 8:50 61 18 W20 Lindsey Simpson, 23*, New Canaan, CT 35:23 8:51 105 33 M50 Paul Collins, 55, New Canaan, CT 35:23 8:51 106 34 M50 Brian Donlon, 55, Westport, CT 35:26 8:51 107 35 M40 Chris Meli, 47, New Canaan, CT 35:29 8:52 62 12 W40 Dawn Bolling, 48*, Norwalk, CT 35:30 8:52 108 35 M50 Israel Good, 59, Stamford, CT 35:31 8:53 109 6 M60 Michael Carius, 64, Stratford, CT 35:33 8:53 110 36 M40 Kevin Condon, 42, Wilton, CT 35:36 8:54 63 12 W50 Patricia Molloy, 55*, New Canaan, CT 35:38 8:54 111 37 M40 Spiros Pavlatos, 40, New Canaan, CT 35:39 8:55 112 1 M70 John Gibbons, 70, Old Greenwich, CT 35:41 8:55 113 38 M40 Bob Simon, 41, Stamford, CT 35:43 8:56 64 16 W30 Courtney Hayden, 33*, Greenwich, CT 35:45 8:56 65 13 W40 Kathryn Stoker, 45*, Norwalk, CT 35:46 8:56 66 19 W20 Kirsten Vaughan, 20*, Wilton, CT 35:51 8:58 67 13 W50 Alicia O'Neill, 53*, New Canaan, CT 35:51 8:58 114 4 JrM Teun Van Der Loo, 13, New Canaan, CT 35:55 8:59 68 20 W20 Chrissy Maruyama, 20*, Wilton, CT 35:56 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

69 21 W20 Allison Baker, 22*, Ridgefield, CT 36:03 9:01 115 13 M30 Clemente Pascarella, 38, Stamford, CT 36:10 9:02 70 1 W60 Mona Gowdy, 64*, New Canaan, CT 36:11 9:03 71 17 W30 Taylor Carter, 34*, Darien, CT 36:12 9:03 116 39 M40 I Bachman, 49, New Canaan, CT 36:13 9:03 72 14 W50 Jeanette Trujillo, 50*, Norwalk, CT 36:16 9:04 73 18 W30 Paige Smith, 30*, San Diego, CA 36:19 9:05 117 12 M20 Garrett Smith, 29, San Diego, CA 36:19 9:05 118 36 M50 Mike Tamborrino, 54, Stamford, CT 36:21 9:05 119 14 M30 Thomas Hynes, 38, New Canaan, CT 36:22 9:05 120 13 M20 Jalob Sabhah, 20, Stamford, CT 36:25 9:06 121 37 M50 Scott Riskin, 50, Stamford, CT 36:26 9:06 122 15 M30 Bankole Omodunbi, 32, Stamford, CT 36:27 9:07 74 22 W20 Roxana Mendoza, 27*, New Canaan, CT 36:31 9:08 123 14 M20 Matt Lorusso, 22, New Canaan, CT 36:34 9:08 124 5 JrM Finn Maloney, 12, Wilton, CT 36:36 9:09 125 40 M40 Davidson McCulloh, 46 36:40 9:10 75 15 W50 Lissa Short, 50*, Darien, CT 36:53 9:13 76 23 W20 Rachel Wilk, 27*, Norwalk, CT 37:00 9:15 126 41 M40 David Gruen, 46, Weston, CT 37:02 9:15 77 24 W20 Darby Webber, 23*, New Canaan, CT 37:03 9:16 78 25 W20 Sarah Bryan, 24*, New Canaan, CT 37:03 9:16 79 16 W50 Tonette Mahon, 52*, New Rochelle, NY 37:06 9:16 127 42 M40 Marc Stevens, 43, Stamford, CT 37:08 9:17 128 43 M40 Robert Leder, 41, Stamford, CT 37:15 9:19 80 19 W30 Kimberly Raney, 30*, Port Chester, NY 37:20 9:20 129 38 M50 Mark Bonitatebus, 54, Bridgeport, CT 37:26 9:21 130 4 M15 Kyle Murphy, 15, Darien, CT 37:35 9:24 81 14 W40 Martha Mahoney, 49*, Stamford, CT 37:37 9:24 131 44 M40 Justin Murphy, 45, Darien, CT 37:42 9:25 82 15 W40 Tami Greig, 49*, Stamford, CT 37:52 9:28 83 26 W20 Elizabeth Locher , 28*, South Salem, NY 38:00 9:30 84 20 W30 Hannah Bible, 32*, Greenwich, CT 38:04 9:31 132 7 M60 Stephen Grathwohl, 64, Fairfield, CT 38:06 9:31 85 17 W50 Laurie Lubowitz, 50*, Stamford, CT 38:07 9:32 86 27 W20 Shanae Briggs, 25*, Stamford, CT 38:09 9:32 87 2 W60 Lily Kosaka, 62*, East Hartsdale, NJ 38:15 9:34 133 2 M70 Sherman Bull, 75, New Canaan, CT 38:19 9:35 88 18 W50 Monica Inghilterra, 50*, Norwalk, CT 38:22 9:35 134 16 M30 Michael Oppermann, 37, Saint Louis, MO 38:25 9:36 89 21 W30 Alison Bienstock, 38*, Westport, CT 38:29 9:37 135 39 M50 Stephen Burns, 56, New Canaan, CT 38:30 9:37 136 45 M40 James O'Hora, 48, New Canaan, CT 38:31 9:38 90 22 W30 Annette Kosaka, 32*, New York, NY 38:32 9:38 137 46 M40 Thomas McLoughlin, 47, Riverside, CT 38:38 9:39 138 3 M70 Watt White, 73, Stamford, CT 38:39 9:40 139 47 M40 Tim Mahoney, 48, Southampton, NY 38:47 9:42 91 19 W50 Gail Jaques, 52*, Rowayton, CT 39:18 9:49 92 28 W20 Kristin Pasternak, 28*, New York, NY 39:19 9:50 140 17 M30 Robert Strebel, 37, Darien, CT 39:22 9:50 93 16 W40 Janine Thomson, 45*, White Plains, NY 39:24 9:51 141 48 M40 David Feibusch, 46, White Plains, NY 39:24 9:51 94 17 W40 Jacki Kelley, 45*, New Canaan, CT 39:31 9:53 142 40 M50 Jack Kelley, 51, New Canaan, CT 39:31 9:53 95 23 W30 Sally Nevin, 37*, Greenwich, CT 39:32 9:53 143 49 M40 John Bazzano, 49, Norwalk, CT 39:33 9:53 96 1 JrW Karlijn Van Der Loo, 11*, New Canaan, CT 39:42 9:55 144 8 M60 Bob Dahill, 63, New Canaan, CT 39:47 9:57 97 3 W15 Lauren Vallarelli, 15*, Mamaroneck, NY 39:49 9:57 145 50 M40 Matt Plavoukos, 44, Old Greenwich, CT 39:57 9:59 146 6 JrM Justin Wietfeldt, 10, New Canaan, CT 39:58 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

98 18 W40 Jocelyn Wietfeldt, 44*, New Canaan, CT 39:59 10:00 99 20 W50 Trish Carroll, 53*, Darien, CT 40:02 10:00 100 2 JrW Ella Holland, 10*, Fairfield, CT 40:09 10:02 101 21 W50 Katie Holland, 56*, New Canaan, CT 40:10 10:02 102 29 W20 Carrie Pasternak, 25*, New York, NY 40:11 10:03 147 18 M30 Josh Kimerling, 35, Stamford, CT 40:12 10:03 103 24 W30 Rebecca Engmann Darst, 37*, Wilton, CT 40:23 10:06 104 25 W30 Elizabeth DeMuth, 34*, New Canaan, CT 40:24 10:06 148 19 M30 Chris DeMuth, 35, New Canaan, CT 40:31 10:08 149 7 JrM Maxwell Nurzia, 9, New Canaan, CT 40:32 10:08 150 51 M40 Michael Nurzia, 41, New Canaan, CT 40:33 10:08 105 22 W50 Elizabeth Aurand, 57*, New Britain, CT 40:38 10:09 106 26 W30 Dana Oppermann, 37*, Saint Louis, MO 40:41 10:10 107 23 W50 Jennnifer Sabhah, 50*, Stamford, CT 40:46 10:11 151 52 M40 Bob Gallup, 49, New Canaan, CT 40:48 10:12 108 19 W40 Joanne White, 44*, Stamford, CT 40:55 10:14 109 27 W30 Johna English, 35*, Ridgefield, CT 41:02 10:15 152 20 M30 Brandon Briggs, 32, Stamford, CT 41:09 10:17 110 3 W60 Kathy Pasternak, 60*, New Canaan, CT 41:17 10:19 153 41 M50 Clark Murray, 56, New Canaan, CT 41:27 10:22 111 24 W50 Frances Thompson, 58*, New Canaan, CT 41:49 10:27 112 20 W40 Lynn Murray, 45*, Stamford, CT 41:54 10:28 113 28 W30 Holly Lindvall, 36*, Stamford, CT 41:55 10:29 114 25 W50 Barbara Cioffari, 58*, Riverside, CT 42:02 10:30 154 9 M60 Roy Tepper, 65, Greenwich, CT 42:21 10:35 115 30 W20 Stephanie Schuessler, 26*, Stamford, CT 42:24 10:36 116 29 W30 Jessica Knowles, 33*, Norwalk, CT 42:24 10:36 155 4 M70 Tom Hartch, 70, Greenwich, CT 43:33 10:53 156 53 M40 James Wilcox, 46, Redding, CT 43:42 10:55 117 30 W30 Jill Telesco, 37*, New Canaan, CT 43:46 10:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

118 31 W30 Kim Gutterman, 37*, Phoenix, AZ 44:06 11:01 157 42 M50 Thomas Baldwin, 57, New Canaan, CT 44:14 11:03 158 21 M30 Jason English, 35, Ridgefield, CT 44:34 11:08 159 43 M50 George Huffman, 55, Shelton, CT 44:47 11:12 160 8 JrM Stefano Guerra, 11, Weston, CT 45:10 11:17 119 32 W30 Joyce Lau, 34*, Woodside, NY 45:41 11:25 161 10 M60 Gary Esposito, 66, Norwalk, CT 45:56 11:29 120 31 W20 Kayla Despain, 24*, Stamford, CT 47:50 11:57 121 21 W40 Kathleen Maloney, 45*, Wilton, CT 47:56 11:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

122 3 JrW Katie Unger, 10*, New Canaan, CT 48:41 12:10 162 54 M40 Adam Unger, 41, New Canaan, CT 48:42 12:10 163 22 M30 Christopher Malde, 30, New Canaan, CT 49:51 12:28 123 32 W20 Jessica Malde, 29*, New Canaan, CT 49:52 12:28 164 9 JrM Jack Holland, 8, Fairfield, CT 51:11 12:48 165 11 M60 Michael Holland, 67, New Canaan, CT 51:12 12:48 166 10 JrM Taisei Takano, 9, Scarsdale, NY 51:39 12:55 167 55 M40 Yuichi Takano, 46, Scarsdale, NY 51:39 12:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

168 12 M60 Andy Kimerling, 65, The Bronx, NY 55:36 13:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

169 13 M60 Phil Devries, 66, Greenwich, CT 57:34 14:23 124 22 W40 Eman Traynor, 44*, Riverside, CT 58:50 14:42
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

170 14 M60 Keith Bradley, 61, Fairfield, CT 1:03:53 15:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

171 15 M60 Michael Stolzar, 64, Rye Brook, NY 1:05:25 16:21
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

125 4 W60 Annette Coulter, 63*, White Plains, NY 1:09:10 17:17
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

126 26 W50 Sherry Wilk, 57*, Miami, FL 1:14:06 18:31 127 23 W40 Carolyn Miller, 45*, Norwalk, CT :00 172 5 M15 Justin Vallarelli, 19, Mamaroneck, NY :00 "*" indicates females 10 finishers among Men 14 & Under 5 finishers among Men 15 - 19 14 finishers among Men 20 - 29 22 finishers among Men 30 - 39 55 finishers among Men 40 - 49 43 finishers among Men 50 - 59 15 finishers among Men 60 - 69 4 finishers among Men 70 & Up 3 finishers among Women 14 & Under 3 finishers among Women 15 - 19 32 finishers among Women 20 - 29 32 finishers among Women 30 - 39 23 finishers among Women 40 - 49 26 finishers among Women 50 - 59 4 finishers among Women 60 - 69 172 male finishers 127 female finishers 299 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                            TIME    PACE
Open Men
    1    1  M40 Peter Brady, 40, Jersey City, NJ            21:46    5:26
    2    2  M30 Tim Downs, 31, Norwalk, CT                  23:13    5:48
    3    3  M20 Joe Mummert, 24, Southbury, CT              23:22    5:50

Open Women
    1    1  W20 Cait Bradley, 25, Fairfield, CT             23:43    5:56
    2    2  W15 Sarah Cotton, 18, Madison, CT               24:30    6:07
    3    3  W15 Caroline Murray, 19, New Canaan, CT         25:39    6:25

Masters Men
    7    1  M40 Barry McMaster, 40, Darien, CT              24:32    6:08

Masters Women
    7    1  W50 Sharon Vos, 57, Old Greenwich, CT           26:59    6:45

Men 14 & Under
   32    1      Christian Meier, 10, New Canaan, CT         28:18    7:04
   76    2      Luke Maloney, 12, Wilton, CT                32:48    8:12
   77    3      Dariush Amir-Aslani, 13, New Canaan, CT     33:11    8:18
  114    4      Teun Van Der Loo, 13, New Canaan, CT        35:55    8:59
  124    5      Finn Maloney, 12, Wilton, CT                36:36    9:09

Men 15 - 19
   15    1      Joshua Meier, 16, New Canaan, CT            25:58    6:29
   21    2      Nathyn Velazquez, 17, Bridgeport, CT        27:12    6:48
  100    3      Parker Beladino, 15, New Canaan, CT         34:48    8:42
  130    4      Kyle Murphy, 15, Darien, CT                 37:35    9:24
  172    5      Justin Vallarelli, 19, Mamaroneck, NY            :00

Men 20 - 29
    4    1      Nicholas Sykes, 21, New Canaan, CT          23:37    5:54
    5    2      Will McDonough, 28, New Canaan, CT          23:44    5:56
    6    3      Peter Kernan, 23, Leadville, CO             24:23    6:06
   11    4      Jacob Hughes, 25, New Canaan, CT            25:32    6:23
   29    5      Piotr Kostyk, 22, Bethel, CT                28:13    7:03

Men 30 - 39
   10    1      Ryan Lynn, 30, New Canaan, CT               25:26    6:21
   14    2      Joe Thorstenson, 30, Norwalk, CT            25:50    6:27
   25    3      Joe Holland, 39, Fairfield, CT              27:29    6:52
   28    4      Marc Ferland, 37, Weston, CT                27:58    6:59
   30    5      Joseph Monohan, 33, New Canaan, CT          28:15    7:04

Men 40 - 49
    8    1      Ed Banks, 45, Darien, CT                    24:36    6:09
    9    2      John De Csepel, 47, New York, NY            25:06    6:16
   13    3      Ike Groff, 43, New Canaan, CT               25:41    6:25
   16    4      Hendrick Schole, 45, Ridgefield, CT         25:59    6:30
   17    5      Joe Brady, 41, Brooklyn, NY                 26:09    6:32

Men 50 - 59
   12    1      Andrew Pisanelli, 50, Ridgefield, CT        25:33    6:23
   18    2      Ken Clisham, 50, Greenwich, CT              26:20    6:35
   19    3      David Keating, 52, New Britain, CT          26:30    6:37
   20    4      Robert Albanese, 54, Purchase, NY           27:02    6:45
   23    5      Dana Perry, 50, New Canaan, CT              27:25    6:51

Men 60 - 69
   36    1      John Krasniewicz, 61, Old Greenwich, CT     28:34    7:08
   48    2      Dave Ulmer, 64, Ridgefield, CT              29:51    7:28
   63    3      Michael Buscher, 61, New Canaan, CT         31:15    7:49
   90    4      Michael Chate, 60, Stamford, CT             33:50    8:27
   95    5      Jerry Haas, 63, Stamford, CT                33:59    8:30

Men 70 & Up
  112    1      John Gibbons, 70, Old Greenwich, CT         35:41    8:55
  133    2      Sherman Bull, 75, New Canaan, CT            38:19    9:35
  138    3      Watt White, 73, Stamford, CT                38:39    9:40
  155    4      Tom Hartch, 70, Greenwich, CT               43:33   10:53

Women 14 & Under
   96    1      Karlijn Van Der Loo, 11, New Canaan, CT     39:42    9:55
  100    2      Ella Holland, 10, Fairfield, CT             40:09   10:02
  122    3      Katie Unger, 10, New Canaan, CT             48:41   12:10

Women 15 - 19
   26    1      Kelly Baker, 19, Ridgefield, CT             31:30    7:52
   37    2      Elizabeth Perry, 15, New Canaan, CT         32:56    8:14
   97    3      Lauren Vallarelli, 15, Mamaroneck, NY       39:49    9:57

Women 20 - 29
    4    1      Liz Campbell, 21, Colonia, NJ               26:07    6:32
    8    2      Amanda Parrish, 29, Norwalk, CT             27:09    6:47
   12    3      Chip Murray, 22, New Canaan, CT             29:01    7:15
   18    4      Theresa Campbell, 24, Colonia, NJ           30:36    7:39
   21    5      Leah Pruzinsky, 22, Southbury, CT           31:08    7:47

Women 30 - 39
    5    1      Lauren Greig, 30, New Canaan, CT            26:39    6:40
    6    2      Allison Glasband, 34, Darien, CT            26:44    6:41
   11    3      Heather Baden, 37, Rye, NY                  28:35    7:09
   13    4      Sara Culver, 33, Norwalk, CT                29:16    7:19
   16    5      Jeanne Strebel, 36, Darien, CT              29:58    7:29

Women 40 - 49
    9    1      Kristin Johnson, 41, Wilton, CT             27:14    6:48
   10    2      Erica Merrill, 48, Rowayton, CT             27:43    6:56
   14    3      Philippa Wellborn, 48, Ridgefield, CT       29:18    7:19
   15    4      Ann Williams, 48, Old Greenwich, CT         29:33    7:23
   20    5      Ann Feng Simon, 40, Stamford, CT            31:01    7:45

Women 50 - 59
   19    1      Corliss Spencer, 51, New Canaan, CT         30:43    7:41
   22    2      Katharine Radziewicz, 52, Fairfield, CT     31:10    7:47
   24    3      Terrie Kelleher, 51, White Plains, NY       31:14    7:48
   29    4      Julie Lynn, 56, New Canaan, CT              31:55    7:59
   31    5      Beth Scarborough, 51, Weston, CT            32:15    8:04

Women 60 - 69
   70    1      Mona Gowdy, 64, New Canaan, CT              36:11    9:03
   87    2      Lily Kosaka, 62, East Hartsdale, NJ         38:15    9:34
  110    3      Kathy Pasternak, 60, New Canaan, CT         41:17   10:19
  125    4      Annette Coulter, 63, White Plains, NY     1:09:10   17:17
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.