2012 CancerCare 5K

Fairfield, CT

Sept. 9, 2012

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Jan Sopko, 31, Stamford, CT                 17:47    5:43
    2           Jeffrey Townsend, 40, Woodbridge, CT        17:54    5:45
    3           Kevin Lamoin, 32, Fairfield, CT             18:21    5:54
    4    1  M50 Mark Drummond, 52, Fairfield, CT            18:33    5:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

5 2 M50 Paul Greenberg, 51, Westport, CT 18:41 6:01 6 1 M40 Wesley Oliviera, 45, Bridgeport, CT 19:17 6:12 7 1 M30 Brian Debowes, 34, Madison, CT 19:19 6:13 8 2 M30 Philip Benson, 31, Peekskill, NY 19:35 6:18 1 Chrsitine Curello, 36*, Cheshire, CT 20:05 6:28 9 3 M50 Bill Hunter, 50, Fairfield, CT 20:34 6:37 10 1 M20 Brian Jeffries, 27, Beacon Falls, CT 20:44 6:40 11 2 M40 John Bazyk, 41, Shelton, CT 20:47 6:41 12 3 M30 Nathan Ramirez, 31, Trumbull, CT 20:59 6:45 13 4 M30 Vincent Ragosta, 32, New York, NY 21:32 6:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

14 3 M40 Courtney Allen, 49, Bridgeport, CT 22:23 7:12 2 Suzanne Parker, 38*, Fairfield, CT 22:32 7:15 15 4 M40 Matthew Parnell, 42, Fairfield, CT 22:32 7:15 3 Lynn Schuster, 44*, Fairfield, CT 22:32 7:15 4 1 W30 Kelly Takacs, 35*, Fairfield, CT 22:34 7:15 16 2 M20 Sean Sloat, 27, Trumbull, CT 22:49 7:20 17 5 M30 David Moriary, 39, Fairfield, CT 22:55 7:22 18 5 M40 Emmett Lee, 48, Monroe, CT 23:08 7:27 5 2 W30 Elizabeth Bevan, 36*, Ridgefield, CT 23:15 7:29 19 3 M20 Matthew Krieger, 27, Shelton, CT 23:15 7:29 20 4 M20 Rudy Pino, 29, Southport, CT 23:19 7:30 6 1 W20 Caitlin Mendez, 24*, Bridgeport, CT 23:23 7:32 21 1 JrM Jacob Sklor, 11, Weston, CT 23:31 7:34 7 3 W30 Kristen Krop, 32*, Hamden, CT 23:32 7:34 22 6 M30 Thomas Kavanaugh, 35, Fairfield, CT 23:33 7:34 23 6 M40 Ted Emerson, 49, Bedford, NY 23:38 7:36 24 4 M50 Bill Lofns, 54, Westport, CT 23:41 7:37 25 7 M40 Rick Bojner, 49, Trumbull, CT 23:42 7:38 8 1 W40 Lynne Yaverski, 41*, Fairfield, CT 23:45 7:38 26 5 M50 Daniel Hurd, 50, Bridgeport, CT 23:46 7:39 27 7 M30 Joe Swift, 35, Fairfield, CT 23:49 7:40 9 4 W30 Arlette McCormick, 33*, White Plains, NY 23:56 7:42 28 8 M30 Terry Garrison, 31, Milford, CT 24:09 7:46 29 1 M13 Stephen Cardone, 16, Trumbull, CT 24:10 7:46 30 8 M40 Kenneth Astarita, 47, Southport, CT 24:13 7:47 31 5 M20 Braden Jenkins, 29, Bridgeport, CT 24:14 7:48 32 6 M50 Jack Sheehan, 51, Fairfield, CT 24:15 7:48 33 9 M40 Carsten Hills, 48, Ridgefield, CT 24:23 7:51 34 9 M30 Matthew Foley, 36, Fairfield, CT 24:24 7:51 35 #522 24:24 7:51 10 5 W30 Caitlin Walsh, 32*, Monroe, CT 24:24 7:51 36 10 M40 Brock Saxe, 40, New Canaan, CT 24:25 7:51 37 6 M20 Pramote Siri, 25, Bridgeport, CT 24:47 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

38 10 M30 Michael Glorioso, 30, Danbury, CT 25:01 8:03 11 2 W20 Erin Haggerty, 23*, Oxford, CT 25:07 8:05 12 6 W30 Kyoko Hayashi, 35*, Brooklyn, NY 25:08 8:05 39 7 M20 Barnard Steyn, 29, New Haven, CT 25:08 8:05 13 3 W20 Marni Williams, 29*, New Haven, CT 25:09 8:05 40 #527 25:10 8:06 41 11 M40 Chandler Bevan, 42, Ridgefield, CT 25:12 8:07 42 7 M50 Timothy Creagh, 50, Trumbull, CT 25:18 8:09 14 4 W20 Erin Healy, 24*, Shelton, CT 25:26 8:11 15 1 W13 Colby Gardner, 13*, Fairfield, CT 25:28 8:12 16 7 W30 Amy Naff, 37*, Fairfield, CT 25:29 8:12 17 1 JrW Kate Bachus, 9*, Fairfield, CT 25:32 8:13 43 8 M20 Michael Salvioli, 29, Bridgeport, CT 25:32 8:13 44 9 M20 Ryan Griffin, 26, Milford, CT 25:40 8:16 18 2 W40 Carlos Moreno, 47* 25:44 8:17 45 10 M20 Gre Mueller, 29, Stamford, CT 25:46 8:18 19 3 W40 Johnna Dineley, 49*, Trumbull, CT 25:47 8:18 20 5 W20 Kristina Follett, 29*, South Boston, MA 25:48 8:18 21 6 W20 Caroline Hellthaler, 28*, Fairfield, CT 25:48 8:18 46 11 M20 Mark Pires, 26, Bridgeport, CT 25:51 8:19 22 4 W40 Marianne Moran, 43*, Trumbull, CT 25:51 8:19 23 8 W30 Kellie Martone, 34*, Roxbury, CT 25:51 8:19 47 8 M50 Michael Kane, 51, Shelton, CT 25:52 8:19 48 11 M30 Jonathan Edwards, 37, New Haven, CT 26:10 8:25 24 7 W20 Katie Riffle, 27*, Danbury, CT 26:17 8:28 49 12 M20 David Riffle, 27, Danbury, CT 26:19 8:28 25 9 W30 Cailtin Olson, 32*, Fairfield, CT 26:25 8:30 50 13 M20 Kevin Rhodes, 26, Stamford, CT 26:27 8:31 51 1 M60 Otto Pinelli, 67, Mahwah, NJ 26:29 8:31 52 14 M20 Joshua Chernes, 28, Shelton, CT 26:30 8:32 26 10 W30 Ann Roberts, 38*, Bridgeport, CT 26:32 8:32 27 11 W30 Sarah Tullo, 37*, Milford, CT 26:34 8:33 53 12 M30 Robert Henrikson, 34, New Canaan, CT 26:42 8:35 28 12 W30 Faith Jordan, 31*, Greenwich, CT 26:42 8:35 29 8 W20 Sarah Nelson, 27*, Stamford, CT 26:42 8:36 30 9 W20 Jessica Allegra, 29*, Branford, CT 26:43 8:36 31 1 W60 Linda Goldstein, 60*, Fairfield, CT 26:45 8:36 54 2 JrM Owen Tanzer, 11, Weston, CT 26:46 8:37 55 12 M40 Kevin Tanzer, 41, Weston, CT 26:52 8:39 32 10 W20 Samira Chandwani, 26*, Shelton, CT 26:53 8:39 33 13 W30 Kara Wayne, 39*, Fairfield, CT 26:56 8:40 56 13 M40 Nick Blaikie, 47, Westport, CT 27:06 8:43 57 15 M20 Nicholas Calnen, 29, Norwalk, CT 27:06 8:43 34 11 W20 Jill Swanson, 26*, Bridgeport, CT 27:07 8:44 35 5 W40 Kristin Mayhew, 42*, Fairfield, CT 27:11 8:45 58 16 M20 Tony Dias, 25, Bridgeport, CT 27:11 8:45 59 2 M60 Fred Smith, 61, New Haven, CT 27:17 8:47 60 14 M40 David Bachus, 41, Fairfield, CT 27:20 8:48 61 15 M40 Matthew Brand, 41, East Haven, CT 27:20 8:48 62 17 M20 Michael Borsari, 27, Fairfield, CT 27:25 8:49 36 6 W40 Stefanie Borsari, 40*, Fairfield, CT 27:27 8:50 63 16 M40 Stephen Cardone, 45, Trumbull, CT 27:28 8:50 37 12 W20 Sarah Hespe, 20*, Park Ridge, NJ 27:36 8:53 38 13 W20 Megan Cammarota, 20*, New Fairfield, CT 27:36 8:53 39 2 W13 Sophie Boucher, 14*, Naugatuck, CT 27:40 8:54 40 3 W13 Sylvie Boucher, 13*, Naugatuck, CT 27:40 8:54 64 13 M30 Patrick Coutura, 33, Tolland, CT 27:42 8:55 41 14 W20 Magdalena Flejter, 29*, Bridgeport, CT 27:46 8:56 65 14 M30 Eduardo Dias, 30, Shelton, CT 27:49 8:57 66 9 M50 John Salerno, 52, Fairfield, CT 27:55 8:59 42 1 W50 Deborah Lynch, 54*, Seymour, CT 27:55 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

67 10 M50 Mark Antonini, 51, Bridgeport, CT 27:58 9:00 68 18 M20 Jack McMullin, 25, Brookfield, CT 28:03 9:02 69 17 M40 Coln Thornton, 40, Fairfield, CT 28:11 9:04 70 19 M20 Brad Rydz, 24, Seymour, CT 28:19 9:07 43 14 W30 Elizabeth Wade, 36*, Fairfield, CT 28:33 9:11 71 18 M40 Justin Gardner, 42, Fairfield, CT 28:39 9:13 44 7 W40 Christine Dineley, 48*, Trumbull, CT 28:41 9:14 45 15 W20 Christine O'Brien, 24*, Stamford, CT 28:44 9:15 46 8 W40 Lisa Dijon, 48*, Fairfield, CT 28:46 9:15 47 15 W30 Jenny Ganon, 33*, Wallingford, CT 28:49 9:16 48 9 W40 Dina Sullivan, 41*, Fairfield, CT 28:52 9:17 49 10 W40 Nancy Matos, 46*, Waterbury, CT 28:57 9:19 50 2 W50 Donna O'Reilly, 59*, Stratford, CT 29:02 9:21 72 11 M50 Alan Shmark, 51, Westport, CT 29:05 9:22 51 16 W20 Tiffany Kubik, 21*, Seymour, CT 29:06 9:22 52 17 W20 Caitlin Neary, 27*, Fairfield, CT 29:08 9:22 73 15 M30 A J. Accinno, 33, Norwalk, CT 29:14 9:24 53 11 W40 Dawn Kane, 47*, Shelton, CT 29:19 9:26 74 16 M30 Thomas Paterno, 39, Bridgeport, CT 29:27 9:28 75 19 M40 William Griffin, 45, Milford, CT 29:42 9:34 54 12 W40 Jamie Bruno, 43*, Fairfield, CT 29:47 9:35 55 13 W40 Jennifer Seymour, 44*, Westport, CT 29:49 9:36 56 18 W20 Krystin Albarelli, 29*, Fairfield, CT 29:50 9:36 57 14 W40 Debra Rosner, 41*, Fairfield, CT 29:50 9:36 76 17 M30 Bill Jordan, 39, Monroe, CT 29:56 9:38 58 3 W50 Monica Roche, 73*, Fairfield, CT 30:07 9:41 59 19 W20 Jillian Brenner, 29*, Fairfield, CT 30:08 9:42 60 16 W30 Joy Lawrence, 39*, Fairfield, CT 30:13 9:43 61 17 W30 Megan Gallant, 38*, Stratford, CT 30:14 9:44 62 2 W60 Sandra Hardison, 60*, Bridgeport, CT 30:20 9:46 63 2 JrW Joanna Karageorge, 12*, Fairfield, CT 30:33 9:50 64 4 W50 Beverly Reidy, 54*, Fairfield, CT 30:35 9:50 65 5 W50 Felicia Ingram, 51*, Bridgeport, CT 30:41 9:52 66 15 W40 Denise Daniels-Biagi, 47*, Southport, CT 30:43 9:53 67 20 W20 Amanda Charise, 28*, Norwalk, CT 30:46 9:54 77 20 M40 David Tsang, 40, Fairfield, CT 30:47 9:54 68 18 W30 Heather Alexopoulos, 38*, New Haven, CT 30:50 9:55 69 16 W40 Joanne White, 44*, Stamford, CT 30:52 9:56 78 20 M20 Shea Brown, 25, Fairfield, CT 30:57 9:58 70 21 W20 Alexis Rodriguez, 28*, Milford, CT 31:01 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

71 22 W20 Alanna Stein, 29*, Fairfield, CT 31:03 10:00 72 23 W20 Beth Edmondson, 29*, Fairfield, CT 31:03 10:00 73 19 W30 Nancy Pires, 32*, Fairfield, CT 31:38 10:11 74 24 W20 Megan Dalton, 23*, Shelton, CT 31:39 10:11 75 25 W20 Andrea Barly, 22*, Stamford, CT 31:43 10:12 76 6 W50 Christine Newton, 57*, Fairfield, CT 31:44 10:13 77 26 W20 Natasha Zielinski, 23*, Shelton, CT 31:44 10:13 79 21 M40 Michael Gaspar, 41, Norwalk, CT 32:09 10:21 80 18 M30 David Vitti, 31, Stamford, CT 32:17 10:23 81 12 M50 Gary Rydz, 56, Seymour, CT 32:18 10:24 78 20 W30 Carmy Koutroulas, 32*, Shelton, CT 32:37 10:30 79 21 W30 Heidi Spiegel, 34*, Milford, CT 32:38 10:30 80 22 W30 Toni Genna, 33*, West Haven, CT 32:38 10:30 81 7 W50 Sally Jacko, 59*, Bridgeport, CT 32:44 10:32 82 13 M50 Jim Hyland, 50, Fairfield, CT 32:51 10:34 82 17 W40 Lisa Lopes, 48*, Teatichet, MA 32:53 10:35 83 18 W40 Corinne McConkey, 43*, Brookfield, CT 32:57 10:36 84 19 W40 Lori Mazzucco, 49*, Brookfield, CT 32:59 10:37 85 23 W30 Shannon Pinto, 38*, Monroe, CT 33:02 10:38 86 24 W30 Lauren Moreno, 34*, Monroe, CT 33:05 10:39 83 22 M40 Richard Solis, 41, Bridgeport, CT 33:18 10:43 87 27 W20 Rebecca Perlman, 28*, Stamford, CT 33:20 10:44 88 25 W30 Nancy Kern, 34*, Southport, CT 33:36 10:49 89 26 W30 David Perlman, 39*, Stamford, CT 33:41 10:50 90 27 W30 Dina Nocerino, 31*, Fairfield, CT 33:42 10:51 91 3 W60 Patricia Tramontina, 60*, Erdenheim, PA 33:44 10:51 92 28 W30 Jennifer Meeker, 32*, Fairfield, CT 33:44 10:51 84 23 M40 Robert Lee, 46 33:53 10:54 85 24 M40 Annie Guan, 45, Westport, CT 33:56 10:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

93 29 W30 Danielle Moleski, 31*, Monroe, CT 34:18 11:02 86 14 M50 Morton Gimand, 58, Fairfield, CT 34:21 11:03 87 19 M30 Chris Alexopoulos, 39, New Haven, CT 34:37 11:08 94 30 W30 Anna Amaral, 34*, Seekonk, MA 34:41 11:10 95 28 W20 Jill Egan, 29*, Trumbull, CT 34:55 11:14 96 29 W20 Cate Farrell, 24*, Stamford, CT 34:57 11:15 88 3 JrM Benjamin Cruz, 9, Weston, CT 35:01 11:16 89 25 M40 Lawrence Cruz, 47, Weston, CT 35:02 11:16 97 20 W40 Maria Cusano, 42*, Hamden, CT 35:17 11:21 98 31 W30 Kelly Farber, 34*, Redding, CT 35:21 11:22 99 21 W40 Wendy Yarish, 49*, Norwalk, CT 35:21 11:23 100 32 W30 Claudia Habilhomme, 39*, Stratford, CT 35:39 11:28 90 4 JrM Payton Powell, 8, Guilford, CT 35:51 11:32 91 5 JrM Connor Powell, 7, Guilford, CT 35:51 11:32 92 20 M30 Justin Powell, 39, Guilford, CT 36:04 11:36 101 8 W50 Amy Marshall, 51*, Bridgeport, CT 36:06 11:37 102 22 W40 Meg Capodanno, 44*, Fairfield, CT 36:17 11:40 103 23 W40 Sherri Berdecia-Greehan, 42*, Tuckahoe, NY 36:22 11:42 104 33 W30 Bonnie Rotelli, 36*, Fairfield, CT 36:23 11:42 105 24 W40 Pam Zambarano, 41*, Monroe, CT 36:23 11:43 106 25 W40 Simone Morris, 43*, Norwalk, CT 36:25 11:43
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

93 3 M60 Ed Snyder, 65, Wallingford, CT 37:21 12:01 94 15 M50 Kevin Burns, 53, Westport, CT 37:54 12:12 107 34 W30 Becky Rappoccio, 30*, Ridgefield, CT 38:12 12:18 108 35 W30 Jennifer Skor, 36*, Weston, CT 38:26 12:22 109 30 W20 Tara Teetman, 29*, Milford, CT 38:34 12:25 110 36 W30 Jessica Alves, 31*, Trumbull, CT 38:34 12:25 111 37 W30 Andrea DelGreco, 32*, Milford, CT 38:35 12:25 112 38 W30 Allison Morrow, 32*, Milford, CT 38:36 12:25 113 39 W30 Bernie Pearce, 39*, Fairfield, CT 38:36 12:25 95 21 M30 David Lattin, 35, New Milford, CT 38:48 12:29 114 40 W30 Lauren Lattin, 33*, New Milford, CT 38:49 12:30 115 31 W20 Lauren Edwards, 27*, New Haven, CT 38:50 12:30 96 21 M20 David Caswell, 26, Fairfield, CT 39:19 12:39 116 26 W40 Tanya Jessop, 41*, New Canaan, CT 39:42 12:47 97 1 M70 Ron Osterberg, 76, Bridgeport, CT 40:08 12:55 117 27 W40 Amy Primorac, 41*, Monroe, CT 40:13 12:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

118 32 W20 Megan Sauers, 29*, Milford, CT 41:34 13:23 119 41 W30 Jeannette Floto, 36*, Brooklyn, NY 41:46 13:26 98 26 M40 Dan Josephson, 48, Bantam, CT 42:00 13:31 120 28 W40 Alyssa Scalia, 40*, Monroe, CT 43:00 13:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

121 9 W50 Gail DelVecchio, 55*, Easton, CT 43:29 14:00 99 22 M30 Elias Koutroulas, 36, Shelton, CT 43:33 14:01 122 10 W50 Claire Herton, 52*, Westport, CT 46:10 14:52 123 3 JrW Julianna Shmark, 11*, Westport, CT 46:16 14:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

124 4 JrW Merry Herton, 11*, Westport, CT 46:36 15:00 125 29 W40 Shannon Solis, 41*, Bridgeport, CT 48:49 15:43 100 6 JrM Ryan Bachus, 6, Fairfield, CT 48:59 15:46 126 42 W30 Kim Marohn, 33*, East Hartford, CT 49:17 15:52 127 43 W30 Colleen Banick, 36*, Milford, CT 49:24 15:54 128 33 W20 Alexa Rudy, 21*, Wallkill, NY 49:28 15:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

129 34 W20 Christina Decker, 20*, New Hampton, NY 50:00 16:06 101 23 M30 Nicholas Lariver, 32, Monroe, CT 50:01 16:06 "*" indicates females 6 finishers among Men 12 & Under 1 finishers among Men 13 - 19 21 finishers among Men 20 - 29 23 finishers among Men 30 - 39 26 finishers among Men 40 - 49 15 finishers among Men 50 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 - 69 1 finishers among Men 70 & Up 4 finishers among Women 12 & Under 3 finishers among Women 13 - 19 34 finishers among Women 20 - 29 43 finishers among Women 30 - 39 29 finishers among Women 40 - 49 10 finishers among Women 50 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 - 69 101 male finishers 129 female finishers 230 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M30 Jan Sopko, 31, Stamford, CT 17:47 5:43 2 2 M40 Jeffrey Townsend, 40, Woodbridge, CT 17:54 5:45 3 3 M30 Kevin Lamoin, 32, Fairfield, CT 18:21 5:54 Open Women 1 1 W30 Chrsitine Curello, 36, Cheshire, CT 20:05 6:28 2 2 W30 Suzanne Parker, 38, Fairfield, CT 22:32 7:15 3 3 W40 Lynn Schuster, 44, Fairfield, CT 22:32 7:15 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 12 & Under 21 1 Jacob Sklor, 11, Weston, CT 23:31 7:34 54 2 Owen Tanzer, 11, Weston, CT 26:46 8:37 88 3 Benjamin Cruz, 9, Weston, CT 35:01 11:16 90 4 Payton Powell, 8, Guilford, CT 35:51 11:32 91 5 Connor Powell, 7, Guilford, CT 35:51 11:32 Men 13 - 19 29 1 Stephen Cardone, 16, Trumbull, CT 24:10 7:46 Men 20 - 29 10 1 Brian Jeffries, 27, Beacon Falls, CT 20:44 6:40 16 2 Sean Sloat, 27, Trumbull, CT 22:49 7:20 19 3 Matthew Krieger, 27, Shelton, CT 23:15 7:29 20 4 Rudy Pino, 29, Southport, CT 23:19 7:30 31 5 Braden Jenkins, 29, Bridgeport, CT 24:14 7:48 Men 30 - 39 7 1 Brian Debowes, 34, Madison, CT 19:19 6:13 8 2 Philip Benson, 31, Peekskill, NY 19:35 6:18 12 3 Nathan Ramirez, 31, Trumbull, CT 20:59 6:45 13 4 Vincent Ragosta, 32, New York, NY 21:32 6:56 17 5 David Moriary, 39, Fairfield, CT 22:55 7:22 Men 40 - 49 6 1 Wesley Oliviera, 45, Bridgeport, CT 19:17 6:12 11 2 John Bazyk, 41, Shelton, CT 20:47 6:41 14 3 Courtney Allen, 49, Bridgeport, CT 22:23 7:12 15 4 Matthew Parnell, 42, Fairfield, CT 22:32 7:15 18 5 Emmett Lee, 48, Monroe, CT 23:08 7:27 Men 50 - 59 4 1 Mark Drummond, 52, Fairfield, CT 18:33 5:58 5 2 Paul Greenberg, 51, Westport, CT 18:41 6:01 9 3 Bill Hunter, 50, Fairfield, CT 20:34 6:37 24 4 Bill Lofns, 54, Westport, CT 23:41 7:37 26 5 Daniel Hurd, 50, Bridgeport, CT 23:46 7:39 Men 60 - 69 51 1 Otto Pinelli, 67, Mahwah, NJ 26:29 8:31 59 2 Fred Smith, 61, New Haven, CT 27:17 8:47 93 3 Ed Snyder, 65, Wallingford, CT 37:21 12:01 Men 70 & Up 97 1 Ron Osterberg, 76, Bridgeport, CT 40:08 12:55 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 12 & Under 17 1 Kate Bachus, 9, Fairfield, CT 25:32 8:13 63 2 Joanna Karageorge, 12, Fairfield, CT 30:33 9:50 123 3 Julianna Shmark, 11, Westport, CT 46:16 14:53 124 4 Merry Herton, 11, Westport, CT 46:36 15:00 Women 13 - 19 15 1 Colby Gardner, 13, Fairfield, CT 25:28 8:12 39 2 Sophie Boucher, 14, Naugatuck, CT 27:40 8:54 40 3 Sylvie Boucher, 13, Naugatuck, CT 27:40 8:54 Women 20 - 29 6 1 Caitlin Mendez, 24, Bridgeport, CT 23:23 7:32 11 2 Erin Haggerty, 23, Oxford, CT 25:07 8:05 13 3 Marni Williams, 29, New Haven, CT 25:09 8:05 14 4 Erin Healy, 24, Shelton, CT 25:26 8:11 20 5 Kristina Follett, 29, South Boston, MA 25:48 8:18 Women 30 - 39 4 1 Kelly Takacs, 35, Fairfield, CT 22:34 7:15 5 2 Elizabeth Bevan, 36, Ridgefield, CT 23:15 7:29 7 3 Kristen Krop, 32, Hamden, CT 23:32 7:34 9 4 Arlette McCormick, 33, White Plains, NY 23:56 7:42 10 5 Caitlin Walsh, 32, Monroe, CT 24:24 7:51 Women 40 - 49 8 1 Lynne Yaverski, 41, Fairfield, CT 23:45 7:38 18 2 Carlos Moreno, 47 25:44 8:17 19 3 Johnna Dineley, 49, Trumbull, CT 25:47 8:18 22 4 Marianne Moran, 43, Trumbull, CT 25:51 8:19 35 5 Kristin Mayhew, 42, Fairfield, CT 27:11 8:45 Women 50 - 59 42 1 Deborah Lynch, 54, Seymour, CT 27:55 8:59 50 2 Donna O'Reilly, 59, Stratford, CT 29:02 9:21 58 3 Monica Roche, 73, Fairfield, CT 30:07 9:41 64 4 Beverly Reidy, 54, Fairfield, CT 30:35 9:50 65 5 Felicia Ingram, 51, Bridgeport, CT 30:41 9:52 Women 60 - 69 31 1 Linda Goldstein, 60, Fairfield, CT 26:45 8:36 62 2 Sandra Hardison, 60, Bridgeport, CT 30:20 9:46 91 3 Patricia Tramontina, 60, Erdenheim, PA 33:44 10:51
Top

Return to home page.