16th Annual (and not the last!)

3.07 Miles

Sunny, warm (58), dry

MEN'S WINNER: Joey Farrington - 18:02
WOMEN'S WINNER: Karen Newman - 23:01

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
    1           Joey Farrington, 19, Stratford, CT          18:02    5:52
    2    1  M20 Matthew Cagnetta, 25, Lynchburg, VA         18:19    5:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

3 1 M50 Jack Pilla, 51, Charlotte, VT 19:29 6:20 4 1 M40 Dave Rivard-Lentz, 43, East Hampton, CT 19:41 6:24 5 1 M13 Dashiell Murphy, 15, Norwalk, CT 20:02 6:31 6 2 M50 George Buchanan, 53, Shelton, CT 20:13 6:35 7 3 M50 Robert Peattie, 55, Bedford, MA 20:22 6:38 8 2 M40 Jeffrey Townsend, 40, Woodbridge, CT 20:26 6:39 9 3 M40 Alan Macdougall, 46, Branford, CT 20:29 6:40 10 2 M20 Todd Abrams, 23, Wilton, CT 20:30 6:40 11 1 M30 James McCaffrey, 31, Trumbull, CT 20:36 6:43 12 1 M16 Connor Murphy, 18, Norwalk, CT 20:39 6:43 13 4 M40 Eric Hodska, 44, Monroe, CT 20:44 6:45 14 3 M20 Stephen Malloy, 27, Stratford, CT 21:04 6:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

15 4 M20 Brian Fitzgerald, 23, Trumbull, CT 21:37 7:02 16 4 M50 Phillip King, 54, Guilford, CT 21:51 7:07 17 5 M50 Joe Von Ehr, 59, Southport, CT 22:02 7:10 18 5 M40 Peter Newman, 48, Old Greenwich, CT 22:05 7:11 19 2 M30 Jorge DeLaRosa, 34, New Haven, CT 22:12 7:14 20 2 M13 Joshua Hooker, 15, Monroe, CT 22:14 7:14 21 6 M40 Bill Hunter, 49, Fairfield, CT 22:15 7:15 22 1 JrM Michael Christie, 11, Monroe, CT 22:18 7:16 23 7 M40 George Boman, 41, Trumbull, CT 22:28 7:19 24 8 M40 David Hoffman, 46, Rowayton, CT 22:31 7:20 25 9 M40 Bill Begg, 48, Newtown, CT 22:36 7:22 26 10 M40 Keith Creveling, 44, Wilton, CT 22:59 7:29 1 Karen Newman, 50*, Old Greenwich, CT 23:01 7:30 2 1 W16 Erin Begg, 17*, Newtown, CT 23:06 7:31 3 1 W20 Sarah Kellogg, 24*, Shelton, CT 23:13 7:33 27 11 M40 Sergio Stanko, 46, Monroe, CT 23:14 7:34 4 1 W40 Teren Block, 46*, Ridgefield, CT 23:14 7:34 28 1 M60 Bruce Goulart, 61, Newtown, CT 23:18 7:35 29 2 M60 Peter Hawley, 61, New Hartford, CT 23:24 7:37 30 2 M16 Michael Dana, 16, Milford, CT 23:31 7:39 31 2 JrM Ryan Hodska, 11, Monroe, CT 23:36 7:41 32 6 M50 Will Graustein, 50, Harwinton, CT 23:44 7:44 5 1 JrW Sarah Radziewicz, 12*, Fairfield, CT 23:51 7:46 6 1 W13 Roey Mappa, 14*, Fairfield, CT 23:51 7:46 33 7 M50 William Murphy, 51, Norwalk, CT 24:01 7:49 7 2 W40 Melina Mackall, 41*, Brooklyn, NY 24:03 7:50 34 3 M30 Marc Russo, 36, Milford, CT 24:05 7:50 35 5 M20 Kyle Keator, 29, White Plains, NY 24:10 7:52 8 1 W50 Kate Stallfort, 51*, Wilton, CT 24:11 7:53 36 6 M20 Michael Benowitz, 23, Marblehead, MA 24:24 7:57 37 4 M30 Chris Patrona, 32, Stamford, CT 24:27 7:58 38 8 M50 Saul Benowitz, 52, Marblehead, MA 24:31 7:59 9 3 W40 Leah Begg, 42*, Newtown, CT 24:32 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

39 7 M20 Christopher Westra, 29, Stratham, NH 24:36 8:00 40 3 M16 Connor Bailo, 16, Trumbull, CT 24:47 8:04 41 4 M16 Matt Barnett, 16, Milford, CT 24:50 8:05 10 4 W40 Lisa Romanchick, 47*, Trumbull, CT 24:56 8:07 11 2 W16 Julia Maurer, 16*, Milford, CT 24:56 8:07 12 2 JrW Nia Christie, 8*, Monroe, CT 24:57 8:08 42 8 M20 Joshua Ebert, 26, Hope Mills, NC 25:00 8:08 43 12 M40 Matthew Walsh, 48, Derby, CT 25:04 8:10 13 2 W13 Molly Begg, 13*, Newtown, CT 25:07 8:11 14 3 JrW Kate Rivard-Lentz, 11*, East Hampton, CT 25:09 8:11 15 2 W20 Natasha Catlin, 25*, Fairfield, CT 25:11 8:12 16 2 W50 Andie Wllmson-Hughes, 56*, New Canaan, CT 25:12 8:12 17 3 W13 Katie Overstrum, 13*, Wallingford, CT 25:16 8:14 44 9 M50 Matt Corso, 55, Danbury, CT 25:19 8:15 18 4 JrW Isabelle Radziewicz, 12*, Fairfield, CT 25:20 8:15 19 3 W20 Ryan Donahue, 23*, Trumbull, CT 25:22 8:15 20 1 W30 Huoy Walsh, 35*, Milford, CT 25:26 8:17 45 3 JrM Michael Zannis, 10, Milford, CT 25:28 8:17 46 10 M50 Neil Mandel, 57, Shelton, CT 25:29 8:18 21 4 W20 Linnea Anderson, 25*, Providence, RI 25:31 8:19 47 13 M40 Pawel Skudlarski, 48, Trumbull, CT 25:36 8:20 48 4 JrM Thomas Hooker, 11, Monroe, CT 25:36 8:20 22 3 W50 Katherine Radziewicz, 52*, Fairfield, CT 25:37 8:20 49 5 JrM Gavin Neumeyer, 9, Monroe, CT 25:38 8:21 50 5 M30 Jim Bennett, 39, North Haven, CT 25:38 8:21 23 5 W40 Debbie Crossley, 47*, Trumbull, CT 25:39 8:21 24 5 W20 Elizabeth Malloy, 21*, Stratford, CT 25:49 8:24 51 6 M30 Richard Haskell, 36, Shelton, CT 25:58 8:27 25 6 W40 Lauren McBennett, 47*, Fairfield, CT 26:01 8:28 52 11 M50 Ron Hooker, 52, Monroe, CT 26:02 8:29 53 12 M50 Jeff Bruner, 52, Trumbull, CT 26:17 8:33 26 7 W40 Kim Hooker, 47*, Monroe, CT 26:17 8:34 54 3 M13 Alex Walsh, 14, Shelton, CT 26:19 8:34 55 5 M16 Ryan Berman, 17, Shelton, CT 26:20 8:34 27 4 W13 Sarah Craig, 15*, Newtown, CT 26:24 8:36 56 6 M16 Billy Begg, 16, Newtown, CT 26:24 8:36 28 8 W40 Margaret Walsh, 44*, Trumbull, CT 26:29 8:38 57 9 M20 Wesley Crozier, 26, Branford, CT 26:31 8:38 58 10 M20 Zachary Glazer, 25, Stratford, CT 26:35 8:40 59 7 M30 James Cavaliere, 37, Stratford, CT 26:38 8:40 29 3 W16 Caitlin Begg, 17*, Glen Rock, NY 26:42 8:42 30 4 W50 Aluna Tick, 53*, Norwalk, CT 26:49 8:44 31 5 W50 Nancy Katz-Johnson, 51*, Trumbull, CT 26:57 8:46 60 3 M60 Paul Couzelis, 68, Stratford, CT 26:59 8:47 61 8 M30 Russell Phillips, 30, Sandy Hook, CT 27:08 8:50 32 6 W20 Sabrina Phillips, 27*, Sandy Hook, CT 27:08 8:50 62 9 M30 Andy Moore, 35, Norwalk, CT 27:10 8:51 33 9 W40 Lori Crenshaw, 41*, Stratford, CT 27:20 8:54 63 14 M40 Paul Kochiss, 49, Oxford, CT 27:22 8:55 34 7 W20 Kristina Piazecki, 26*, Oxford, CT 27:22 8:55 35 2 W30 Ann Roberts, 38*, Bridgeport, CT 27:23 8:55 36 5 JrW Simone Roberts, 9*, Middlebury, CT 27:23 8:55 64 13 M50 Ben Mattheis, 58, Cheshire, CT 27:27 8:56 65 15 M40 Joshua Friend, 44, Monroe, CT 27:30 8:57 66 4 M60 Stephen Grathwohl, 63, Fairfield, CT 27:31 8:58 37 8 W20 Cailtin Weber, 25*, Newtown, CT 27:31 8:58 67 14 M50 Jack Weber, 51, Newtown, CT 27:34 8:59 38 3 W30 Caitlin Bosse, 39*, Fairfield, CT 27:35 8:59 68 16 M40 Brian Riordan, 41, Monroe, CT 27:35 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

39 6 JrW Delaney Walsh, 12*, Trumbull, CT 27:53 9:05 40 6 W50 Dorothy Lupariello, 56*, Shelton, CT 27:56 9:06 69 6 JrM Sean Murray, 11, Monroe, CT 27:57 9:06 70 7 JrM Andrew Neumeyer, 10, Monroe, CT 27:58 9:06 41 7 W50 Julie Sidhu, 58*, Weston, CT 28:01 9:08 42 10 W40 Ellen McBennett, 40*, Fairfield, CT 28:05 9:09 71 10 M30 Cyrus Karimi, 34, Norwalk, CT 28:06 9:09 43 7 JrW Erin Walsh, 12*, Trumbull, CT 28:10 9:10 44 1 W70 Zofia Turosz, 73*, Manchester, CT 28:15 9:12 72 8 JrM Matthew Bruening, 11, Trumbull, CT 28:48 9:23 45 8 JrW Caitlin Walsh, 11*, Trumbull, CT 29:01 9:27 46 4 W30 Megan Collins, 35*, Madison, WI 29:05 9:28 73 15 M50 Vin DiPalma, 52, Bridgeport, CT 29:09 9:30 74 16 M50 Paul Buttress, 50, Trumbull, CT 29:19 9:33 75 17 M50 John Coleman, 55, Trumbull, CT 29:22 9:34 47 5 W30 Lisa jelliffe, 39*, Monroe, CT 29:23 9:34 48 11 W40 Kathryn Stoker, 44*, Norwalk, CT 29:29 9:36 76 17 M40 Doug Siegenthaler, 41, Albany, NY 29:30 9:36 77 9 JrM Nicholas Santoro, 12, Trumbull, CT 29:32 9:37 49 6 W30 Allison Mattheis, 34*, Minneapolis, MN 29:33 9:37 78 18 M50 Rich Zuvich, 57, Danbury, CT 29:36 9:38 79 4 M13 Patrick Warren, 14, Stratford, CT 29:36 9:38 50 7 W30 Danielle Visconti, 33*, Stratford, CT 29:37 9:39 80 10 JrM Andre Roberts, 7, Middlebury, CT 29:38 9:39 81 11 JrM Kevin O'Connor, 11, Monroe, CT 29:40 9:40 51 9 JrW Katie jelliffe, 11*, Monroe, CT 29:41 9:40 82 12 JrM Nicholas Rivard-Lentz, 8, East Hampton, CT 29:43 9:41 83 18 M40 Steven McMonagle, 46, Shelton, CT 30:01 9:47 52 12 W40 Jennifer Neumeyer, 40*, Monroe, CT 30:07 9:48 53 5 W13 Lindsey Brown, 14*, Stratford, CT 30:09 9:49 54 8 W50 Megan Benowitz, 51*, Marblehead, MA 30:11 9:50 55 13 W40 beata skudlarska, 45*, Trumbull, CT 30:13 9:50 56 8 W30 Melissa Meek, 36*, Farmington, CT 30:14 9:51 84 19 M50 Ayce Remetta, 56, Milford, CT 30:15 9:51 57 14 W40 Melissa Pavloff, 44*, Trumbull, CT 30:25 9:54 58 9 W30 Stacy Gomez, 31*, New York, NY 30:27 9:55 59 9 W20 Carrie Goldstein, 27*, Stamford, CT 30:27 9:55 85 19 M40 Paul Nestro, 45, Trumbull, CT 30:30 9:56 60 10 W30 Patty McTigue, 32*, Stratham, NH 30:38 9:58 86 20 M40 Kevin McTigue, 40, Milford, CT 30:38 9:58 61 15 W40 Maria Cahill, 47*, Guilford, CT 30:39 9:59 62 16 W40 Michelle Gamache, 43*, Guilford, CT 30:39 9:59 87 21 M40 Dan Walsh, 46, Trumbull, CT 30:41 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

88 20 M50 Michael Smith, 58, Trumbull, CT 30:45 10:01 63 10 JrW Manaia Friend, 10*, Monroe, CT 30:57 10:05 64 17 W40 Carrie Friend, 43*, Monroe, CT 30:57 10:05 65 18 W40 Christine McBennett, 42*, Fairfield, CT 31:04 10:07 89 13 JrM Nurzia Maxwell, 8, New Canaan, CT 31:05 10:07 90 22 M40 Michael Nurzia, 40, New Canaan, CT 31:05 10:07 91 11 M20 Greg Bradley, 27, Newington, CT 31:16 10:11 92 21 M50 Bill Porter, 56, Williston, VT 31:27 10:14 93 23 M40 Shane Crenshaw, 42, Stratford, CT 31:30 10:15 66 1 W60 Janit Romayko, 66*, East Hartford, CT 31:37 10:18 67 9 W50 Elaine Romano, 54*, Middlebury, CT 31:41 10:19 68 11 W30 Alicia DeLaRosa, 33*, New Haven, CT 31:42 10:19 69 12 W30 Shari Garcia, 36*, Newtown, CT 31:42 10:19 70 10 W20 Rachael Marinaccio, 22*, Trumbull, CT 31:43 10:20 94 24 M40 Kevin O'Connor, 43, Monroe, CT 31:45 10:20 95 22 M50 Jim Corbiere, 57, Fairfield, CT 31:58 10:25 96 23 M50 Karl Salvati, 58, North Haven, CT 32:04 10:27 71 2 W70 Monica Roche, 72*, Fairfield, CT 32:08 10:28 97 14 JrM Luke Healy, 11, Trumbull, CT 32:12 10:29 98 11 M30 Tim Healy, 39, Trumbull, CT 32:14 10:30 99 24 M50 Robert Gesseck, 58, Derby, CT 32:15 10:30 72 11 JrW Betsy Overstrum, 9*, Wallingford, CT 32:20 10:32 73 12 JrW Paige jelliffe, 9*, Monroe, CT 32:21 10:32 100 25 M50 Tony Silber, 53, Trumbull, CT 32:23 10:33 101 5 M13 Noah Friend, 13, Monroe, CT 32:26 10:34 74 19 W40 Kris Overstrum, 49*, Wallingford, CT 32:29 10:35 75 10 W50 Carol Marinaccio, 59*, Trumbull, CT 32:34 10:36 102 25 M40 Peter King, 40, Farmington, CT 32:45 10:40 103 12 M20 James Gedarovich, 25, Manchester, CT 32:52 10:42 76 13 JrW Kate Hodska, 8*, Monroe, CT 33:28 10:54 77 14 JrW Mary O'Connor, 8*, Monroe, CT 33:28 10:54 78 20 W40 Kathryn O'Connor, 40*, Monroe, CT 33:29 10:54 79 21 W40 Lisa Hodska, 40*, Monroe, CT 33:31 10:55 104 5 M60 Robert Davis, 60, Naugatuck, CT 33:41 10:58 105 7 M16 Derek Bruner, 16, Trumbull, CT 33:44 10:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

80 22 W40 Lisa Van Winkle, 43*, Oakdale, CT 33:47 11:00 81 15 JrW Karina Walsh, 10*, Trumbull, CT 34:01 11:05 82 16 JrW Caroline sSanangelo, 10*, Trumbull, CT 34:05 11:06 106 12 M30 Dan Faber, 39, Bridgeport, CT 34:09 11:07 83 2 W60 Donna Cramond, 62*, Monroe, CT 34:12 11:08 84 13 W30 Alicia McTigue, 39*, Milford, CT 34:19 11:11 107 26 M50 Martin Shapiro, 55, Trumbull, CT 34:54 11:22 108 6 M13 T J. Begg, 14, Glen Rock, NY 35:03 11:25 109 26 M40 Tom Begg, 47, Glen Rock, NY 35:06 11:26 110 13 M30 Jason Florek, 32, Arlington, VA 35:15 11:29 85 14 W30 Paola Jaramillo, 32*, Stamford, CT 35:15 11:29 86 6 W13 Tori Stanko, 14*, Monroe, CT 35:27 11:33 87 11 W50 Susan Sheaffer, 53*, Litchfield, CT 35:37 11:36 88 11 W20 Nicole Decker, 28*, Stratford, CT 35:38 11:36 89 15 W30 Michelle Cerritelli, 38*, Shelton, CT 35:40 11:37 90 23 W40 Giselle Hamlin, 43*, Groton, CT 35:42 11:38 91 12 W50 Melanie Champion, 53*, Meriden, CT 35:43 11:38 111 14 M30 Luis Carvajal, 33, Stamford, CT 35:55 11:42 92 12 W20 Jenna D'Agostino, 27*, Stamford, CT 35:59 11:43 93 13 W20 Stephanie Chizik, 29*, Riva, MD 36:08 11:46 94 3 W70 Patty Carton, 73*, Stratford, CT 36:20 11:50 112 15 JrM Rigby Conyers, 11, New Haven, CT 36:32 11:54 95 4 W16 Ola Skudlarska, 17*, Trumbull, CT 36:43 11:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

96 14 W20 Allison Daly, 28*, Fairfield, CT 37:09 12:06 113 7 M13 Evan Murray, 13, Monroe, CT 37:09 12:06 114 27 M40 Chris Murray, 48, Monroe, CT 37:13 12:07 115 16 JrM Evan Solano, 11, Trumbull, CT 37:40 12:16 116 28 M40 Owen Solano, 47, Trumbull, CT 37:40 12:16 117 15 M30 Ronny Solano, 38, Trumbull, CT 37:45 12:17 97 16 W30 Shannon Wassmann, 32*, Monroe, CT 37:45 12:18 98 24 W40 Maurine Donahue, 41*, Hamden, CT 37:54 12:21 99 3 W60 Barbara greene, 66*, Monroe, CT 38:09 12:26 100 15 W20 Angie Romero, 26*, Newington, CT 38:10 12:26 101 16 W20 Desiree Schmitt, 28*, Bridgeport, CT 38:11 12:26 102 17 W30 Manuela Esposito, 35*, Stratford, CT 38:11 12:26 103 17 JrW Christina Odendahl, 8*, Trumbull, CT 38:12 12:26 118 29 M40 Bill Odendahl, 46, Trumbull, CT 38:12 12:26 119 16 M30 Jason Smith, 30, Stratford, CT 38:18 12:28 104 17 W20 Rebecca Reichardt, 24*, Branford, CT 38:33 12:33 120 1 M70 Carl Sylvester, 74, Shelton, CT 38:38 12:35 105 25 W40 Sheila Hazen, 43*, Trumbull, CT 38:41 12:36 106 18 W30 Melanie Trutt, 39*, Trumbull, CT 38:44 12:37 107 19 W30 Sarah-Kate Luzzi, 35*, Torrington, CT 39:28 12:51 121 8 M13 Garrett Bailo, 14, Trumbull, CT 39:29 12:51 108 18 W20 Monica Castignoli, 24*, Manchester, CT 39:37 12:54 109 13 W50 Mary Sanangelo, 50*, Trumbull, CT 39:53 12:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

110 5 W16 Nicole Friend, 17*, Bernardsville, NJ 40:02 13:02 122 9 M13 Adam Skudlarski, 14, Trumbull, CT 40:03 13:02 111 20 W30 Yadhira Ortiz, 37*, Bridgeport, CT 40:26 13:10 112 21 W30 Jennifer Carvajal, 32*, Stamford, CT 40:27 13:10 123 13 M20 Todd Bradley, 23, Trumbull, CT 40:31 13:12
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

113 14 W50 Mary Bradley, 59*, Trumbull, CT 42:58 14:00 114 22 W30 Mindi Smith, 30*, Stratford, CT 42:59 14:00 115 4 W70 Alexis Dias, 80*, Shelton, CT 43:00 14:00 124 6 M60 Edward Snyder, 65, Wallingford, CT 43:50 14:17 116 26 W40 Prudence Murray, 47*, Monroe, CT 44:41 14:33 117 6 W16 Alexandra Murray, 19*, Monroe, CT 44:45 14:34 118 18 JrW Laura Bruening, 10*, Trumbull, CT 44:59 14:39 125 30 M40 Mike Bruening, 48, Trumbull, CT 44:59 14:39 126 27 M50 Ed Perkowski, 57, Stratford, CT 45:34 14:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

127 31 M40 Paul Bailo, 46, Trumbull, CT 46:07 15:01 119 19 JrW Luisa Friend, 7*, Bernardsville, NJ 46:13 15:03 128 32 M40 Eddie Mazza, 47, Rowayton, CT 48:27 15:47 120 20 JrW Catherine Odendahl, 11*, Trumbull, CT 48:55 15:56 121 27 W40 Sophia Odendhal, 43*, Trumbull, CT 48:59 15:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

129 2 M70 Edward Regner, 83, Torrington, CT 50:23 16:24
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

122 4 W60 Ann Onton, 68*, Woodbridge, CT 58:01 18:54 "*" indicates females 16 finishers among Men 12 & Under 9 finishers among Men 13 - 15 7 finishers among Men 16 - 19 13 finishers among Men 20 - 29 16 finishers among Men 30 - 39 32 finishers among Men 40 - 49 27 finishers among Men 50 - 59 6 finishers among Men 60 - 69 2 finishers among Men 70 & Up 20 finishers among Women 12 & Under 6 finishers among Women 13 - 15 6 finishers among Women 16 - 19 18 finishers among Women 20 - 29 22 finishers among Women 30 - 39 27 finishers among Women 40 - 49 14 finishers among Women 50 - 59 4 finishers among Women 60 - 69 4 finishers among Women 70 & Up 129 male finishers 122 female finishers 251 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
Men 12 & Under
   22    1      Michael Christie, 11, Monroe, CT            22:18    7:16
   31    2      Ryan Hodska, 11, Monroe, CT                 23:36    7:41
   45    3      Michael Zannis, 10, Milford, CT             25:28    8:17
   48    4      Thomas Hooker, 11, Monroe, CT               25:36    8:20
   49    5      Gavin Neumeyer, 9, Monroe, CT               25:38    8:21

Men 13 - 15
    7    1      Dashiell Murphy, 15, Norwalk, CT            20:02    6:31
   20    2      Joshua Hooker, 15, Monroe, CT               22:14    7:14
   54    3      Alex Walsh, 14, Shelton, CT                 26:19    8:34
   79    4      Patrick Warren, 14, Stratford, CT           29:36    9:38
  101    5      Noah Friend, 13, Monroe, CT                 32:26   10:34

Men 16 - 19
   12    1      Connor Murphy, 18, Norwalk, CT              20:39    6:43
   30    2      Michael Dana, 16, Milford, CT               23:31    7:39
   40    3      Connor Bailo, 16, Trumbull, CT              24:47    8:04
   41    4      Matt Barnett, 16, Milford, CT               24:50    8:05
   55    5      Ryan Berman, 17, Shelton, CT                26:20    8:34

Men 20 - 29
    2    1      Matthew Cagnetta, 25, Lynchburg, VA         18:19    5:58
   10    2      Todd Abrams, 23, Wilton, CT                 20:30    6:40
   14    3      Stephen Malloy, 27, Stratford, CT           21:04    6:52
   15    4      Brian Fitzgerald, 23, Trumbull, CT          21:37    7:02
   35    5      Kyle Keator, 29, White Plains, NY           24:10    7:52

Men 30 - 39
   11    1      James McCaffrey, 31, Trumbull, CT           20:36    6:43
   19    2      Jorge DeLaRosa, 34, New Haven, CT           22:12    7:14
   34    3      Marc Russo, 36, Milford, CT                 24:05    7:50
   37    4      Chris Patrona, 32, Stamford, CT             24:27    7:58
   50    5      Jim Bennett, 39, North Haven, CT            25:38    8:21

Men 40 - 49
    6    1      Dave Rivard-Lentz, 43, East Hampton, CT     19:41    6:24
    8    2      Jeffrey Townsend, 40, Woodbridge, CT        20:26    6:39
    9    3      Alan Macdougall, 46, Branford, CT           20:29    6:40
   13    4      Eric Hodska, 44, Monroe, CT                 20:44    6:45
   18    5      Peter Newman, 48, Old Greenwich, CT         22:05    7:11

Men 50 - 59
    3    1      Jack Pilla, 51, Charlotte, VT               19:29    6:20
    6    2      George Buchanan, 53, Shelton, CT            20:13    6:35
    7    3      Robert Peattie, 55, Bedford, MA             20:22    6:38
   16    4      Phillip King, 54, Guilford, CT              21:51    7:07
   17    5      Joe Von Ehr, 59, Southport, CT              22:02    7:10

Men 60 - 69
   28    1      Bruce Goulart, 61, Newtown, CT              23:18    7:35
   29    2      Peter Hawley, 61, New Hartford, CT          23:24    7:37
   60    3      Paul Couzelis, 68, Stratford, CT            26:59    8:47
   66    4      Stephen Grathwohl, 63, Fairfield, CT        27:31    8:58
  104    5      Robert Davis, 60, Naugatuck, CT             33:41   10:58

Men 70 & Up
  120    1      Carl Sylvester, 74, Shelton, CT             38:38   12:35
  129    2      Edward Regner, 83, Torrington, CT           50:23   16:24

Women 12 & Under
    5    1      Sarah Radziewicz, 12, Fairfield, CT         23:51    7:46
   12    2      Nia Christie, 8, Monroe, CT                 24:57    8:08
   14    3      Kate Rivard-Lentz, 11, East Hampton, CT     25:09    8:11
   18    4      Isabelle Radziewicz, 12, Fairfield, CT      25:20    8:15
   36    5      Simone Roberts, 9, Middlebury, CT           27:23    8:55

Women 13 - 15
    6    1      Roey Mappa, 14, Fairfield, CT               23:51    7:46
   13    2      Molly Begg, 13, Newtown, CT                 25:07    8:11
   17    3      Katie Overstrum, 13, Wallingford, CT        25:16    8:14
   27    4      Sarah Craig, 15, Newtown, CT                26:24    8:36
   53    5      Lindsey Brown, 14, Stratford, CT            30:09    9:49

Women 16 - 19
    2    1      Erin Begg, 17, Newtown, CT                  23:06    7:31
   11    2      Julia Maurer, 16, Milford, CT               24:56    8:07
   29    3      Caitlin Begg, 17, Glen Rock, NY             26:42    8:42
   95    4      Ola Skudlarska, 17, Trumbull, CT            36:43   11:57
  110    5      Nicole Friend, 17, Bernardsville, NJ        40:02   13:02

Women 20 - 29
    3    1      Sarah Kellogg, 24, Shelton, CT              23:13    7:33
   15    2      Natasha Catlin, 25, Fairfield, CT           25:11    8:12
   19    3      Ryan Donahue, 23, Trumbull, CT              25:22    8:15
   21    4      Linnea Anderson, 25, Providence, RI         25:31    8:19
   24    5      Elizabeth Malloy, 21, Stratford, CT         25:49    8:24

Women 30 - 39
   20    1      Huoy Walsh, 35, Milford, CT                 25:26    8:17
   35    2      Ann Roberts, 38, Bridgeport, CT             27:23    8:55
   38    3      Caitlin Bosse, 39, Fairfield, CT            27:35    8:59
   46    4      Megan Collins, 35, Madison, WI              29:05    9:28
   47    5      Lisa jelliffe, 39, Monroe, CT               29:23    9:34

Women 40 - 49
    4    1      Teren Block, 46, Ridgefield, CT             23:14    7:34
    7    2      Melina Mackall, 41, Brooklyn, NY            24:03    7:50
    9    3      Leah Begg, 42, Newtown, CT                  24:32    7:59
   10    4      Lisa Romanchick, 47, Trumbull, CT           24:56    8:07
   23    5      Debbie Crossley, 47, Trumbull, CT           25:39    8:21

Women 50 - 59
    8    1      Kate Stallfort, 51, Wilton, CT              24:11    7:53
   16    2      Andie Wllmson-Hughes, 56, New Canaan, CT    25:12    8:12
   22    3      Katherine Radziewicz, 52, Fairfield, CT     25:37    8:20
   30    4      Aluna Tick, 53, Norwalk, CT                 26:49    8:44
   31    5      Nancy Katz-Johnson, 51, Trumbull, CT        26:57    8:46

Women 60 - 69
   66    1      Janit Romayko, 66, East Hartford, CT        31:37   10:18
   83    2      Donna Cramond, 62, Monroe, CT               34:12   11:08
   99    3      Barbara greene, 66, Monroe, CT              38:09   12:26
  122    4      Ann Onton, 68, Woodbridge, CT               58:01   18:54

Women 70 & Up
   44    1      Zofia Turosz, 73, Manchester, CT            28:15    9:12
   71    2      Monica Roche, 72, Fairfield, CT             32:08   10:28
   94    3      Patty Carton, 73, Stratford, CT             36:20   11:50
  115    4      Alexis Dias, 80, Shelton, CT                43:00   14:00
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.