} --> Boston Buildup XXXIII 10K

10 km, Rowayton, CT
January 9, 2011

Cold (29), sunny, breezy, some icy patches.

MEN'S WINNER: Matt Klein - 33:39
WOMEN'S WINNER: Julie Heaphy - 39:51

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
  
        CLASS  
 PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                 TIME    PACE
    1           Matt Klein, 16, Trumbull, CT                33:39    5:25
    2    1  OpM Tim Perry, 27, Fairfield, CT                34:59    5:38
    3    2  OpM Eneas Freyre, 34, Norwalk, CT               35:16    5:41
    4    3  OpM Tim Milenkevich, 28, Ansonia, CT            35:42    5:45
    5    4  OpM Pat Dennen, 30, Middlebury, CT              36:11    5:49
    6    1  M40 Christopher Goslin, 40, Stamford, CT        36:18    5:50
    7    5  OpM Aaron Heath, 36, White Plains, NY           37:05    5:58
    8    2  M40 Anthony Ryba, 45, Berlin, CT                37:14    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

9 1 M50 George Buchanan, 52, Shelton, CT 37:41 6:04 10 3 M40 Wantuil Souza, 48, Bridgeport, CT 37:45 6:04 11 4 M40 Chris Deming, 44, Danbury, CT 37:53 6:06 12 5 M40 David Thompson, 40, Old Greenwich, CT 38:08 6:08 13 6 OpM Adam Daniels, 32, Stamford, CT 38:30 6:12 14 7 OpM Brad Wellington, 34, Darien, CT 38:42 6:14 15 2 M50 Greg Pelican, 51, Bethel, CT 38:53 6:15 16 8 OpM Matthew Kmetz, 35, White Plains, NY 38:58 6:16 17 9 OpM Bryan French, 33, Fairfield, CT 39:04 6:17 18 6 M40 James Drummond, 48, Wallingford, CT 39:05 6:17 19 10 OpM Nicholas Sykes, 19, New Canaan, CT 39:22 6:20 20 7 M40 Tom Chimenti, 47, Fairfield, CT 39:24 6:20 21 3 M50 Peter Hohmeister, 53, Stamford, CT 39:32 6:22 22 8 M40 Charles Whalen, 48, Sleepy Hollow, NY 39:39 6:23 23 11 OpM Gregory Kyrytschenko, 32, Seymour, CT 39:48 6:24 24 12 OpM George Rzepecki, 28, Rowayton, CT 39:50 6:25 1 Julie Heaphy, 28*, Norwalk, CT 39:51 6:25 25 13 OpM Zachariah Pratt, 35, Riverside, CT 39:52 6:25 26 9 M40 Carl Curran, 45, White Plains, NY 39:55 6:25 27 4 M50 Paul Moyse, 57, Monroe, CT 40:05 6:27 28 14 OpM Josh McLevy, 33, Fairfield, CT 40:13 6:28 29 5 M50 Peter Lofink, 50, Brookfield, CT 40:25 6:30 2 1 OpW Megan Peterson, 28*, Fairfield, CT 40:30 6:31 30 10 M40 David Ott, 47, Darien, CT 40:30 6:31 31 6 M50 Kevin Barrett, 53, Port Chester, NY 40:34 6:32 32 15 OpM Scott Gac, 37, Glastonbury, CT 40:39 6:32 33 16 OpM Mark Golab, 34, White Plains, NY 40:40 6:33 34 17 OpM James McCaffrey, 30, Trumbull, CT 40:43 6:33 35 11 M40 Tom Sassi, 49, Stamford, CT 40:44 6:33 36 7 M50 Brian Hennessey, 51, Middletown, RI 40:49 6:34 3 2 OpW Anja Krieger-Redwood, 23*, Cos Cob, CT 40:52 6:35 37 18 OpM Travis Funk, 30, Norwalk, CT 41:00 6:36 38 12 M40 Dana Perry, 49, New Canaan, CT 41:14 6:38 39 19 OpM Nicolas Logan, 29, Norwalk, CT 41:36 6:42 40 20 OpM Brian Ordway, 38, Shelton, CT 41:41 6:42 4 1 W40 Liz Herbert, 42*, Darien, CT 41:49 6:44 5 3 OpW Kimberly Battipaglia, 39*, New Haven, CT 41:49 6:44 41 21 OpM Jeff Watson, 29, Stamford, CT 41:56 6:45 42 22 OpM Matthew Adams, 36, Hopewell Junction, NY 41:57 6:45 43 13 M40 Bart Guthrie, 47, Southington, CT 41:59 6:45 44 14 M40 Michael Walters, 43, Stamford, CT 42:04 6:46 45 23 OpM Mark Lacuesta, 34, Stamford, CT 42:10 6:47 6 4 OpW Amanda Parrish, 28*, Norwalk, CT 42:14 6:48 46 24 OpM David Ross, 33, New Haven, CT 42:16 6:48 47 8 M50 Windsor Hall, 52, Darien, CT 42:17 6:48 48 25 OpM Tj Zablocki, 30, Maplewood, NJ 42:22 6:49 49 9 M50 Jeff Umbrei, 51, Wilkes-Barre, PA 42:39 6:52 50 15 M40 John Meyerle, 41, Monroe, CT 42:41 6:52 51 16 M40 Mike O'Neill, 46, New Canaan, CT 42:42 6:52 52 26 OpM Zachary Staszak, 32, New Fairfield, CT 42:49 6:53 53 17 M40 Carlos Morales, 47, Stamford, CT 42:57 6:55 54 18 M40 Andrew Pisanelli, 49, Ridgefield, CT 42:59 6:55 55 19 M40 Marc Wolpers, 44, Cos Cob, CT 43:00 6:55 56 10 M50 Carl Wernicke, 51, Riverside, CT 43:02 6:55 57 20 M40 Mark Carioto, 40, Weston, CT 43:02 6:56 58 21 M40 Roger D'Agostin, 40, Norwalk, CT 43:04 6:56 59 22 M40 Tim Delehaunty, 42, New Canaan, CT 43:06 6:56 60 23 M40 K C. Klegar, 41, Westport, CT 43:09 6:57 61 24 M40 Peter Hornak, 47, Wallingford, CT 43:09 6:57 62 27 OpM Peter Laura, 29, Harrison, NY 43:11 6:57 7 5 OpW Natalie Staszak, 28*, New Fairfield, CT 43:12 6:57 63 28 OpM Paul Cusumano, 39, Trumbull, CT 43:22 6:58 64 29 OpM Adam Mulia, 34, Brooklyn, NY 43:27 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

8 1 W50 Sharon Vos, 56*, Riverside, CT 43:30 7:00 65 25 M40 Robert Gallace, 47, Monroe, CT 43:34 7:00 66 26 M40 Jim Santora, 45, New Canaan, CT 43:40 7:01 67 30 OpM John Tarantino, 33, Cos Cob, CT 43:43 7:02 68 11 M50 Douglas Lee, 50, Sherman, CT 43:44 7:02 69 12 M50 Kenneth Brown, 53, Rye, NY 43:50 7:03 70 27 M40 Dave Hagerman, 43, Sandy Hook, CT 43:52 7:03 71 31 OpM Vincent Dejana, 37, Wilton, CT 44:05 7:05 72 13 M50 Robert Sedita, 52, Rowayton, CT 44:08 7:06 73 32 OpM Felipe Gonzalez-Gordon, 39, Rye, NY 44:12 7:06 9 6 OpW Patricia Mulia, 30*, Brooklyn, NY 44:15 7:07 74 14 M50 Oakes Ames, 57, New Canaan, CT 44:16 7:07 75 28 M40 Brian Fidler, 40, West Haven, CT 44:17 7:07 76 15 M50 John Krasniewicz, 59, Old Greenwich, CT 44:26 7:09 77 33 OpM Jason Macaluso, 36, Killingworth, CT 44:32 7:10 78 16 M50 Frans Hijkoop, 50, New Canaan, CT 44:35 7:10 79 29 M40 Steve Cognato, 43, Danbury, CT 44:40 7:11 80 1 M60 Bob Hermesch, 60, Croton-on-Hudson, NY 44:42 7:11 10 2 W40 Alene Lofink, 47*, Bookfield, CT 44:44 7:12 81 17 M50 Martin Avidan, 53, Harrison, NY 44:46 7:12 82 30 M40 Michael Beaudry, 49, Newtown, CT 44:46 7:12 83 31 M40 Scott Beauregard, 41, Stamford, CT 44:50 7:13 84 32 M40 Brian Clark, 48, Stamford, CT 44:51 7:13 85 2 M60 Big Bad Bob Stephenson, 61 44:52 7:13 86 33 M40 Paul Sykes, 45, Darien, CT 44:57 7:14 87 18 M50 Stephen Redwood, 52, Cos Cob, CT 45:03 7:15 88 34 OpM Brian Vetter, 37, Norwalk, CT 45:05 7:15 89 35 OpM Andrew Zychek, 33, Middletown, CT 45:09 7:16 11 7 OpW Erin Fitzpatrick, 31*, Norwalk, CT 45:10 7:16 90 34 M40 Chris Giordano, 44, Cos Cob, CT 45:14 7:16 91 19 M50 Dan Clark, 57, Stamford, CT 45:15 7:17 92 20 M50 John Wilson, 52, New Canaan, CT 45:18 7:17 93 35 M40 Neftaly Cortes, 47, Mt. Vernon, NY 45:25 7:18 94 36 OpM Joseph Kusnitz, 34, Woodbridge, CT 45:27 7:18 95 37 OpM Mark Juliano, 34, New Haven, CT 45:29 7:19 96 38 OpM Bill Ozanne, 31, Darien, CT 45:35 7:20 97 36 M40 Alex Dino, 42, Norwalk, CT 45:37 7:20 98 21 M50 Richard Ballinger, 56, Hamden, CT 45:39 7:20 99 37 M40 Anthony Manca, 41, Bethel, CT 45:51 7:22 100 22 M50 Rob Flowers, 52, Darien, CT 45:52 7:23 12 8 OpW Allison Malcolm, 27*, New Haven, CT 45:54 7:23 13 3 W40 Janis Berglas, 49*, White Plains, NY 45:57 7:23 101 3 M60 Rob Fryer, 63, New Canaan, CT 45:57 7:23 102 38 M40 Hendrik Schole, 43, Ridgefield, CT 46:05 7:25 103 39 M40 Rich Izzo, 44, Rye Brook, NY 46:10 7:25 14 9 OpW Erin Anderson, 28*, Stamford, CT 46:10 7:25 104 40 M40 Mark Willkehr, 43, Norwalk, CT 46:14 7:26 105 41 M40 Bill Hunter, 49, Fairfield, CT 46:20 7:27 15 4 W40 Susan Chiovitti, 49*, Thomaston, CT 46:23 7:27 121 TURKEY 46:24 7:28 106 42 M40 Thomas Clark, 45, Seymour, CT 46:39 7:30 16 10 OpW Amy Tkoch, 32*, Stratford, CT 46:41 7:30 107 23 M50 Robert Albanese, 53, Purchase, NY 46:43 7:31 108 43 M40 Dan Oconnor, 46, Fairfield, CT 46:46 7:31 109 44 M40 Patrick O'Connor, 41, Stamford, CT 46:47 7:31 110 24 M50 John Stevenson, 51, New Canaan, CT 46:55 7:33 17 11 OpW Kelly Bird, 27*, Norwalk, CT 47:01 7:34 111 39 OpM Brandon Cambell, 29, Norwalk, CT 47:03 7:34 112 25 M50 Scott Harrison, 56, Darien, CT 47:06 7:34 113 26 M50 Joseph Vonehr, 58, Southport, CT 47:08 7:35 114 27 M50 David Daniels, 53, Pawling, NY 47:10 7:35 18 5 W40 Kate Phillips, 44*, Cheshire, CT 47:14 7:36 19 12 OpW Lyn McCabe, 33*, Bethel, CT 47:16 7:36 115 40 OpM Michael Guilford, 34, Merided, CT 47:24 7:37 116 28 M50 Daniel Willey, 55, Stamford, CT 47:27 7:38 117 41 OpM Jason Panzer, 39, Fairfield, CT 47:31 7:38 118 29 M50 Marty Schaivone, 57, Stratford, CT 47:31 7:38 119 42 OpM Rorick Matthews, 33, Westport, CT 47:33 7:39 120 30 M50 Olivier Nicaise, 50, Hamden, CT 47:37 7:39 121 45 M40 Rob Gallios, 44, New Canaan, CT 47:39 7:40 20 13 OpW Allison Glasband, 32*, Darien, CT 47:44 7:41 21 6 W40 Kimberly Driscoll, 49*, Fairfield, CT 47:45 7:41 22 14 OpW Jill Zablocki, 32*, Maplewood, NJ 47:46 7:41 23 7 W40 Josep Velazquez-Rucquoi, 46*, Darien, CT 47:47 7:41 122 46 M40 Felipe Zarama, 45, Shelton, CT 47:48 7:41 24 2 W50 Emmy Stocker, 52*, Cos Cob, CT 47:49 7:41 25 8 W40 Tara Miller, 40*, Seymour, CT 47:50 7:41 123 43 OpM Eric Friedland, 37, Westport, CT 47:50 7:42 26 15 OpW Bridget Hurley, 24*, West Harrison, NY 47:52 7:42 27 16 OpW Renee Shiller, 35*, Glastonbury, CT 47:54 7:42 124 47 M40 Jeffrey Freidag, 47, Norwalk, CT 47:56 7:42 125 48 M40 Keith Creveling, 43, Wilton, CT 47:59 7:43 126 31 M50 Bret Morrow, 50, Hamden, CT 48:00 7:43 127 49 M40 Ian Smith, 41, Darien, CT 48:05 7:44 28 9 W40 Teresa Lee, 47*, Sherman, CT 48:06 7:44 29 10 W40 Patricia Martinez-Oteo, 41*, Darien, CT 48:08 7:44 30 17 OpW Katrina Mata, 29*, Riverside, CT 48:13 7:45 128 50 M40 Joe O'Brien, 45, Somers, NY 48:21 7:46 129 32 M50 Peter Varone, 53, Shelton, CT 48:21 7:47 130 33 M50 Wayne Howell, 51, Newtown, CT 48:22 7:47 131 51 M40 Mario Ferrante, 42, Wilton, CT 48:24 7:47 132 34 M50 Berk Wheeler, 56, Old Greenwich, CT 48:25 7:47 31 11 W40 Annmarie Magliocco, 44*, Old Greenwich, CT 48:28 7:48 32 3 W50 Andrea Williamson, 55*, New Canaan, CT 48:28 7:48 133 35 M50 Marc Shok, 52, Hebron, CT 48:29 7:48 134 44 OpM Joseph Levitin, 25, New Haven, CT 48:40 7:50 33 18 OpW Kelly Byrne, 27*, Stamford, CT 48:49 7:51 135 36 M50 Erik Jensen, 56, New Canaan, CT 48:50 7:51 136 52 M40 Roland Goodell, 43, Franklin, MA 48:51 7:51 34 12 W40 Kellie Brown, 41*, Stamford, CT 48:53 7:52 137 53 M40 Michael Demis, 44, Katonah, NY 48:55 7:52 138 37 M50 Jim Mydosh, 51, Derby, CT 48:55 7:52 35 13 W40 Maria Nygaard, 44*, Stamford, CT 48:58 7:52 139 54 M40 Samuel Leaf, 43, Westport, CT 49:00 7:53 140 38 M50 Peter Briggeman, 53, Manchester, CT 49:03 7:53 36 4 W50 Dorit Heimer, 57*, Westport, CT 49:03 7:53 141 39 M50 Rob Inghilterra, 54, Norwalk, CT 49:06 7:54 142 45 OpM Greg Stewart, 34, Norwalk, CT 49:11 7:55 143 46 OpM Jason Tomkins, 34, Fairfield, CT 49:11 7:55 144 55 M40 Rick Laferriere, 41, Southport, CT 49:12 7:55 145 40 M50 Neil Mandel, 56, Shelton, CT 49:12 7:55 146 41 M50 Richard Strahota, 53, Darien, CT 49:13 7:55 37 19 OpW Crystal Lynn Piper, 27*, New Haven, CT 49:13 7:55 38 5 W50 Corliss Spencer, 50*, New Canaan, CT 49:15 7:55 39 20 OpW Sarah Sykes, 21*, New Canaan, CT 49:16 7:55 147 47 OpM Alfred Hannon, 32, Danbury, CT 49:18 7:56 148 48 OpM Christopher Weyman, 32, Branford, CT 49:20 7:56 149 56 M40 John Mccleary, 42, Redding, CT 49:28 7:57 150 42 M50 Tony Smyth, 51, Ridgefield, CT 49:33 7:58 151 57 M40 Lip Lai, 49, Old Greenwich, CT 49:35 7:58 40 14 W40 Stacey Smith, 44*, Riverside, CT 49:38 7:59 152 58 M40 John Taylor, 47, Wilton, CT 49:39 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

153 4 M60 Joseph Rorick, 65, Bethel, CT 49:42 8:00 154 59 M40 Pascal Fuchs, 40, Fairfield, CT 49:46 8:00 155 60 M40 Robert Leder, 40, Stamford, CT 49:46 8:00 156 61 M40 Kevin Glick, 40, New Haven, CT 49:48 8:00 41 15 W40 Shirley Louise-may, 45*, Guilford, CT 49:49 8:01 42 21 OpW Courtney Olean Paige, 35*, Norwalk, CT 49:52 8:01 157 62 M40 Richard Joslin, 49, Southport, CT 50:01 8:02 158 49 OpM John Nash, 24, Stamford, CT 50:01 8:03 43 16 W40 Geralyn Tagatac, 48*, Hamden, CT 50:04 8:03 159 63 M40 Burt Palmer, 47, Darien, CT 50:06 8:03 160 64 M40 Giuliano Pagani, 40, New Canaan, CT 50:10 8:04 44 22 OpW Erica Williams, 30*, Norwalk, CT 50:11 8:04 161 50 OpM Russell Phillips, 29, Sandy Hook, CT 50:12 8:04 162 43 M50 Jerry Kerrisk, 55, Darien, CT 50:13 8:04 45 23 OpW Lindsay Chamberlain, 29*, Norwalk, CT 50:15 8:05 163 51 OpM Alexzander Pullen, 27, North Haven, CT 50:17 8:05 46 17 W40 Dora Paz, 45*, Riverside, CT 50:20 8:06 47 18 W40 Dorian Kail, 43*, Westport, CT 50:22 8:06 48 24 OpW Kelly Laferriere, 37*, Southport, CT 50:24 8:06 164 65 M40 Eric Anderson, 48, Cos Cob, CT 50:25 8:06 49 25 OpW Pamela Gomez, 24*, Wilton, CT 50:28 8:07 165 66 M40 Tom Storey, 47, Wappingers Falls, NY 50:30 8:07 50 19 W40 Ann Williams, 46*, Old Greenwich, CT 50:30 8:07 51 6 W50 Elizabeth Craig, 54*, Wilton, CT 50:31 8:07 52 20 W40 Karen Brown, 48*, Old Greenwich, CT 50:31 8:07 166 44 M50 Marc Landy, 50, Westport, CT 50:35 8:08 53 7 W50 Francoise Levinson, 57*, Cos Cob, CT 50:39 8:09 54 21 W40 Lissa Short, 49*, Darien, CT 50:41 8:09 167 52 OpM Ryan Keirnan, 32, Stamford, CT 50:44 8:10 55 26 OpW Lindsay Duncan, 27*, New Haven, CT 50:51 8:11 168 67 M40 Dan Tomaselli, 40, Norwalk, CT 50:53 8:11 169 68 M40 David Hoffman, 46, Rowayton, CT 50:58 8:12 56 1 W60 Daisy Pearce, 62*, Cos Cob, CT 51:05 8:13 170 45 M50 Stephen Gardner, 57, New Canaan, CT 51:11 8:14 57 22 W40 Sherry Duff, 43*, Stratford, CT 51:12 8:14 171 46 M50 Michael Carpenter, 54, Redding, CT 51:13 8:14 172 69 M40 Rafael Marin, 45, Norwalk, CT 51:16 8:15 173 53 OpM Philip Ambrosino, 31, Bridgeport, CT 51:17 8:15 174 54 OpM Will Mayer, 37, Southport, CT 51:20 8:15 175 47 M50 Wayne Cafran, 50, South Salem, NY 51:21 8:15 176 70 M40 Frank Colella, 48, Scarsdale, NY 51:24 8:16 177 55 OpM Thomas Hynes, 37, New Canaan, CT 51:27 8:16 58 23 W40 Renee Schaal-Codd, 41*, New Canaan, CT 51:34 8:17 178 48 M50 Michael Buscher, 59, New Canaan, CT 51:42 8:19 179 71 M40 Luis Mora, 45, Norwalk, CT 51:43 8:19 180 72 M40 Joe Krider, 43, Wilton, CT 51:49 8:20 59 24 W40 Cristina Lombardozzi, 41*, Ridgefield, CT 51:50 8:20 60 25 W40 Kathryn Stoker, 43*, Norwalk, CT 52:05 8:22 181 73 M40 Michael Paige, 40, Norwalk, CT 52:05 8:23 61 8 W50 Dorothy Williams, 51*, Wilton, CT 52:05 8:23 62 27 OpW Heather Roles, 38*, Danbury, CT 52:20 8:25 63 26 W40 Stephanie Bennett, 41*, South Kent, CT 52:22 8:25 64 27 W40 Silvia Berg, 44*, Hamden, CT 52:23 8:25 182 49 M50 Aram Nahabedian, 59, Sandy Hook, CT 52:28 8:26 183 74 M40 Don Henry, 45, Pound Ridge, NY 52:32 8:27 184 75 M40 John Fallon, 40, Norwalk, CT 52:36 8:27 185 5 M60 Roy Van Eick, 61, Stamford, CT 52:41 8:28 186 76 M40 Mark Schwartz, 42, Brooklyn, NY 52:44 8:29 187 56 OpM Robert Vine, 23, Northford, CT 52:45 8:29 188 77 M40 Clinton Tebbetts, 41, West Haven, CT 52:48 8:29 65 28 OpW Melissa Lemieux, 33*, West Redding, CT 52:52 8:30 189 50 M50 Kevin Lloyd, 58, Darien, CT 52:53 8:30 190 51 M50 Christopher Lanzano, 52, Fairfield, CT 52:55 8:31 66 29 OpW Tara Colflesh, 31*, Danbury, CT 52:59 8:31 191 78 M40 Jeff Snyder, 42, Wilton, CT 53:13 8:33 67 30 OpW Alecia Faustini, 26*, Derby, CT 53:15 8:34 192 57 OpM Brian DeBowes, 33, Branford, CT 53:15 8:34 68 31 OpW Shayna Wellington, 36*, Darien, CT 53:15 8:34 193 52 M50 Joost Vos, 57, Riverside, CT 53:31 8:36 69 9 W50 Ronnie Behringer, 53*, Norwalk, CT 53:32 8:37 194 53 M50 Patrick Cunningham, 53, New Milford, CT 53:34 8:37 195 58 OpM Christopher Campbell, 32, Stamford, CT 53:35 8:37 196 79 M40 Justin Murphy, 43, Darien, CT 53:41 8:38 197 54 M50 Roger Yergeau, 59, Ossining, NY 53:47 8:39 198 80 M40 Michael DuVally, 49, Pound Ridge, NY 53:54 8:40 199 81 M40 J C. Santa Teresa, 47, Nanuet, NY 53:58 8:41 200 55 M50 Karl Pelikan, 51, Bethel, CT 54:04 8:42 70 2 W60 Mary Pelley, 62*, Trumbull, CT 54:06 8:42 201 82 M40 Jeff Falberg, 46, Bridgeport, CT 54:10 8:43 71 32 OpW Lauren Sacco, 21*, Darien, CT 54:21 8:44 202 56 M50 Jason Howard, 57, Norwalk, CT 54:24 8:45 72 28 W40 Loretta Bandera, 49*, White Plains, NY 54:27 8:45 73 33 OpW Jeanne Siddell-Strebel, 34*, Darien, CT 54:30 8:46 74 29 W40 Kimberly Tully, 43*, Wilton, CT 54:31 8:46 203 6 M60 Jim Blake, 64, Old Greenwich, CT 54:33 8:46 75 34 OpW Beth Dexter, 35*, Bronxville, NY 54:36 8:47 76 35 OpW Louise Rothwell, 39*, Fairfield, CT 54:42 8:48 77 30 W40 Mary Bentley, 46*, Fairfield, CT 54:43 8:48 78 31 W40 Roni Widmer, 42*, Fairfield, CT 54:43 8:48 79 10 W50 Diane Schlinkert, 54*, Darien, CT 54:55 8:50 204 83 M40 Vegard Nygaard, 40, Stamford, CT 54:59 8:51 80 3 W60 Beatrice Burns, 68*, Hamden, CT 55:06 8:52 205 59 OpM Kevin Woodin, 31, West Haven, CT 55:10 8:52 81 36 OpW Jessie Caird, 35*, Norwalk, CT 55:14 8:53 206 7 M60 Michael Holland, 66, New Canaan, CT 55:17 8:53 82 37 OpW Alessia Adler, 31*, Cos Cob, CT 55:19 8:54 83 38 OpW Sabrina Krievins, 26*, Sandy Hook, CT 55:20 8:54 84 39 OpW Glenda Ronk, 36*, Bridgeport, CT 55:26 8:55 85 11 W50 Cynthia Fox, 51*, Easton, CT 55:27 8:55 86 32 W40 Linda Filar, 43*, Old Greenwich, CT 55:38 8:57 207 57 M50 Tom Walsh, 57, Wethersfield, CT 55:45 8:58 208 58 M50 Geoff Steadman, 59, Norwalk, CT 55:50 8:59 209 84 M40 Jeffrey Weisman, 41, New Haven, CT 55:52 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

210 85 M40 Tom Agresta, 44, Cos Cob, CT 55:57 9:00 87 33 W40 Renee Powell, 46*, Fairfield, CT 56:03 9:01 211 59 M50 Kevin Macknight, 53, Newtown, CT 56:05 9:01 212 60 M50 John Gaumer, 57, Ridgefield, CT 56:05 9:01 213 61 M50 Mike Tamborrino, 53, Stamford, CT 56:19 9:03 88 34 W40 Carol Ryan, 44*, Wilton, CT 56:32 9:05 89 40 OpW Erica Skirvin, 29*, Milford, CT 56:34 9:06 214 60 OpM William Gunther, 31, Guilford, CT 56:38 9:06 90 41 OpW Sarah Hall, 31*, Newtown, CT 56:52 9:09 215 62 M50 James Heus, 58, Ridgefield, CT 57:02 9:10 91 4 W60 Nanette Deane, 61*, Torrington, CT 57:41 9:17 92 35 W40 Kim Cognato, 42*, Danbury, CT 57:44 9:17 93 42 OpW Cecile Tomaselli, 31*, Norwalk, CT 58:21 9:23 94 43 OpW Belkis Camilo, 37*, Greenwich, CT 58:23 9:23 95 44 OpW Emily Cashman, 34*, Norwalk, CT 58:54 9:28 216 86 M40 Kevin McDonald, 41, Wilton, CT 59:00 9:29 217 61 OpM Daniel Camp, 35, North Branford, CT 59:08 9:30 96 45 OpW Meagan Deveran, 35*, East Hampton, CT 59:23 9:33 97 12 W50 Julie Sidhu, 52*, Weston, CT 59:28 9:34 218 87 M40 Daniel Saleeby, 41, Cos Cob, CT 59:31 9:34 98 36 W40 Dawn Bolling, 47*, Norwalk, CT 59:40 9:36 99 37 W40 Jill Siladi, 47*, Shelton, CT 59:44 9:36 219 88 M40 Joseph Schutz, 48, Shelton, CT 59:44 9:36 100 38 W40 Jeanette Trujillo, 49*, Norwalk, CT 1:00:04 9:40 101 46 OpW Kerry Fuller, 28*, Fairfield, CT 1:00:06 9:40 102 47 OpW Bonnie Longley, 32*, Norwalk, CT 1:00:06 9:40 220 62 OpM Geir Meloy, 32, Norwalk, CT 1:00:28 9:43 221 8 M60 John Gibbons, 68, Old Greenwich, CT 1:00:33 9:44 103 13 W50 Jill Horowitz, 52*, New Rochelle, NY 1:01:01 9:49 222 63 M50 August Zupka, 53, East Haven, CT 1:01:18 9:51 104 48 OpW Katy Ingulli, 36*, Darien, CT 1:01:20 9:52 105 14 W50 Mary Money, 52*, Fairfield, CT 1:01:21 9:52 223 89 M40 Evan Bassett, 41, Redding, CT 1:01:26 9:53 106 5 W60 Theo Chisholm, 61*, Stamford, CT 1:01:31 9:54 107 6 W60 Joanne Dondero, 64*, White Plains, NY 1:01:59 9:58 108 49 OpW Liezl Moscaya, 39*, Fairfield, CT 1:02:05 9:59 224 64 M50 John Bailey, 57, Riverside, CT 1:02:06 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

109 15 W50 Alicia O'Neill, 52*, New Canaan, CT 1:02:10 10:00 110 39 W40 Verna Holder, 45*, Norwalk, CT 1:02:12 10:00 225 90 M40 Bill Bourgoin, 40, Ellington, CT 1:02:19 10:01 111 16 W50 Wendy Blattman, 52*, Norwalk, CT 1:02:29 10:03 226 91 M40 Wayne Clee, 47, Bethel, CT 1:02:30 10:03 227 63 OpM Varun Rangarajan, 28, Stamford, CT 1:02:32 10:03 228 92 M40 Ernie Cullinan, 44, Hamden, CT 1:02:33 10:04 112 17 W50 Trish Carroll, 51*, Darien, CT 1:02:38 10:04 113 40 W40 Sheva Bassett, 43*, Redding, CT 1:02:42 10:05 114 18 W50 Big Monster's Momma, 51*, Ridgefield, CT 1:02:52 10:06 229 64 OpM Nicholas Hopkins, 32, New Haven, CT 1:02:59 10:08 115 41 W40 Dawn Biondi, 49*, West Haven, CT 1:03:07 10:09 230 9 M60 Thomas Tazza, 60, Washington Depot, CT 1:04:06 10:18 116 50 OpW Luisa Robertson, 34*, Norwalk, CT 1:04:35 10:23 231 93 M40 Ray McGhee, 40, Greenwich, CT 1:05:03 10:28 232 65 M50 Thomas Uhlan, 50, West Haven, CT 1:05:25 10:31 233 65 OpM Michael Giordano, 29, Durham, CT 1:05:49 10:35 234 10 M60 Ken Ziman, 64, Orange, CT 1:07:24 10:50 117 51 OpW Lindsay O'Donnell, 28*, Hamden, CT 1:07:47 10:54 118 7 W60 Donna Crammond, 61*, Monroe, CT 1:07:54 10:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

235 66 M50 Ed Peters, 59, Norwalk, CT 1:08:25 11:00 119 52 OpW Shannon Police, 34*, Bridgeport, CT 1:08:32 11:01 236 66 OpM Jacob Siedlik, 30, Port Chester, NY 1:08:42 11:03 237 94 M40 Anthony Moscaya, 41, Fairfield, CT 1:10:35 11:21 120 53 OpW Karen Scudero, 32*, Tarrytown, NY 1:10:45 11:23 238 67 M50 Karl Eilers, 58, Danbury, CT 1:11:13 11:27
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

239 11 M60 Al Toth, 70, Westport, CT 1:22:34 13:17 240 12 M60 Paul Davis, 66, Westport, CT 1:22:34 13:17
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

241 95 M40 Eddie Mazza, 46, Rowayton, CT 1:30:27 14:33 "*" indicates females 66 finishers among Men 39 & Under 95 finishers among Men 40 - 49 67 finishers among Men 50 - 59 12 finishers among Men 60 & Up 53 finishers among Women 39 & Under 41 finishers among Women 40 - 49 18 finishers among Women 50 - 59 7 finishers among Women 60 & Up 241 male finishers 120 female finishers 362 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS


NOTE: If you finished first in your age group, please pick up your prize at the 15k on January 23.
If you won't be there, email us and we'll mail it to you.

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 39 & Under
    2    1      Tim Perry, 27, Fairfield, CT                34:59    5:38
    3    2      Eneas Freyre, 34, Norwalk, CT               35:16    5:41
    4    3      Tim Milenkevich, 28, Ansonia, CT            35:42    5:45
    5    4      Pat Dennen, 30, Middlebury, CT              36:11    5:49
    7    5      Aaron Heath, 36, White Plains, NY           37:05    5:58

Men 40 - 49
    6    1      Christopher Goslin, 40, Stamford, CT        36:18    5:50
    8    2      Anthony Ryba, 45, Berlin, CT                37:14    5:59
   10    3      Wantuil Souza, 48, Bridgeport, CT           37:45    6:04
   11    4      Chris Deming, 44, Danbury, CT               37:53    6:06
   12    5      David Thompson, 40, Old Greenwich, CT       38:08    6:08

Men 50 - 59
    9    1      George Buchanan, 52, Shelton, CT            37:41    6:04
   15    2      Greg Pelican, 51, Bethel, CT                38:53    6:15
   21    3      Peter Hohmeister, 53, Stamford, CT          39:32    6:22
   27    4      Paul Moyse, 57, Monroe, CT                  40:05    6:27
   29    5      Peter Lofink, 50, Brookfield, CT            40:25    6:30

Men 60 & Up
   81    1      Bob Hermesch, 60, Croton-on-Hudson, NY      44:42    7:12
   86    2      Big Bad Bob Stephenson, 61                  44:52    7:13
  102    3      Rob Fryer, 63, New Canaan, CT               45:57    7:24
  154    4      Joseph Rorick, 65, Bethel, CT               49:42    8:00
  186    5      Roy Van Eick, 61, Stamford, CT              52:41    8:29

Women 39 & Under
    2    1      Megan Peterson, 28, Fairfield, CT           40:30    6:31
    3    2      Anja Krieger-Redwood, 23, Cos Cob, CT       40:52    6:34
    5    3      Kimberly Battipaglia, 39, New Haven, CT     41:49    6:44
    6    4      Amanda Parrish, 28, Norwalk, CT             42:14    6:47
    7    5      Natalie Staszak, 28, New Fairfield, CT      43:12    6:57

Women 40 - 49
    4    1      Liz Herbert, 42, Darien, CT                 41:49    6:44
    9    2      Alene Lofink, 47, Bookfield, CT             44:44    7:12
   12    3      Janis Berglas, 49, White Plains, NY         45:57    7:24
   14    4      Susan Chiovitti, 49, Thomaston, CT          46:23    7:28
   17    5      Kate Phillips, 44, Cheshire, CT             47:14    7:36

Women 50 - 59
    7    1      Sharon Vos, 56, Riverside, CT               43:30    7:00
   23    2      Emmy Stocker, 52, Cos Cob, CT               47:49    7:42
   31    3      Andrea Williamson, 55, New Canaan, CT       48:28    7:48
   35    4      Dorit Heimer, 57, Westport, CT              49:03    7:54
   37    5      Corliss Spencer, 50, New Canaan, CT         49:15    7:56

Women 60 & Up
   55    1      Daisy Pearce, 62, Cos Cob, CT               51:05    8:13
   69    2      Mary Pelley, 62, Trumbull, CT               54:06    8:42
   79    3      Beatrice Burns, 68, Hamden, CT              55:06    8:52
   90    4      Nanette Deane, 61, Torrington, CT           57:41    9:17
  105    5      Theo Chisholm, 61, Stamford, CT           1:01:31    9:54
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.