Cloudy, hot (81), wet, extremely humid.

MEN'S WINNER: Eric Blake - 16:03
WOMEN'S WINNER: Meredith Anand - 18:34

Thanks to all of you who braved the heat and humidity at Twin Brooks Park. The Trumbull Rotary deserves the praise- headed by Marty Shapiro (mc.shapiro@gmail.com) who was THE force behind the sponsorships, food and those FANTABULOUS SHIRTS! Send him/them a note and we hope you come back again next year since we have arranged for lower temps in 2011.

And your PHOTOS are on line courtesy of John Grant and are located at www.jlgdesigns.com for your viewing pleasure. Additionally we were being filmed by a new company - www.BizzBuzzTV.com which will be live in early August. This new start-up company will be doing high quality videos for businesses and events in the area. Check them out.

A hail to our champions- Eric Blake, who will be representing the U.S. of A in the World Mountain Running Championships located in Slovenia this Fall. And Meredith Arnand - less than 9 months removed from the birth of her 2nd child. She held off 2009 winner and course record (18:13) holder Lauren Sara who just graduated from Bunnell High School in Stratford. Lauren was All State and all New England in Cross Country this year and will be attending UCONN in September.

Remember that no event can exist without volunteers and sponsors so your help in either of those categories is greatly needed. Go to www.hitekracing.com/msrunning for my schedule of races and contact me when you'd like to help out. We need everyone at ANY level to realize that this sport exists because of you. Help us to keep these events going ! See you at the MADD Dash Aug 21 at Short Beach in Stratford. And don't forget the Tuesday night runs at Waveny Park - www.clubct.org

Thank you- Marty Schaivone
MS Running Productions

 

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
      CLASS  
PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                TIME    PACE
    1           Eric Blake, 31, New Britain, CT             16:03    5:10
    2    1  M14 Connor Rog, 16, Fairfield, CT               16:19    5:15
    3    1  M40 Bart Wasiolek, 41, Hamden, CT               16:31    5:19
    4    2  M40 Oscar Gonzalez-Barreto, 46, New Haven, CT   16:36    5:20
    5    2  M14 Matt Klein, 16, Trumbull, CT                16:44    5:23
    6    1  M19 Rob Rosasco, 26, Shelton, CT                17:14    5:33
    7    2  M19 Brendan Atkins, 25, Old Lyme, CT            17:15    5:33
    8    1  M30 Matt Santilla, 35, New Haven, CT            17:53    5:45
    9    3  M14 Billy Schulton, 16, Fairfield, CT           17:56    5:46
   10    4  M14 Michael Whelan, 16, Fairfield, CT           18:08    5:50
   11    3  M19 Anthony Cramond, 19, Monroe, CT             18:12    5:51
   12    2  M30 Kevin Woodin, 31, West Haven, CT            18:12    5:51
   13    1  M50 George Buchanan, 53, Shelton, CT            18:16    5:53
    1           Meredith Anand, 32*, Easton, CT             18:34    5:58
    2    1  W14 Lauren Sara, 18*, Stratford, CT             18:37    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

14 4 M19 Kevin Cox, 26, Trumbull, CT 18:38 6:00 3 2 W14 Meg Ryan, 18*, Fairfield, CT 18:45 6:02 15 5 M14 Vinny Brophy, 17, Newtown, CT 19:07 6:09 4 3 W14 Carly Birkhold, 18*, Fairfield, CT 19:11 6:10 16 3 M30 James Dubreuil, 36, Trumbull, CT 19:12 6:11 17 6 M14 Greg Lynch, 17, Monroe, CT 19:14 6:11 18 7 M14 Brendan Terry, 16, Southport, CT 19:18 6:13 19 3 M40 Wesley Oliveira, 43, Bridgeport, CT 19:23 6:14 20 4 M40 Tony Grabiel, 40, Trumbull, CT 19:25 6:15 21 4 M30 Paul Cusumano, 38, Trumbull, CT 19:31 6:17 22 8 M14 Scott Ball, 15, Fairfield, CT 19:37 6:19 23 5 M19 James Barone, 21, Trumbull, CT 20:01 6:26 24 9 M14 Max Feldman, 18, Fairfield, CT 20:14 6:31 25 10 M14 Calvin Park, 15, Trumbull, CT 20:15 6:31 26 5 M30 Brian DeBowes, 32, Branford, CT 20:19 6:32 5 4 W14 Sara Greco, 15*, Southbury, CT 20:21 6:33 27 5 M40 Tim Discipio, 48, Easton, CT 20:30 6:36 28 6 M30 Jason Freitag, 30, Trumbull, CT 20:37 6:38 29 1 M10 Nick Zannis, 12, Milford, CT 20:37 6:38 30 11 M14 Joe Santilli, 18, Trumbull, CT 20:39 6:39 31 12 M14 Matt O'Brien, 15, Trumbull, CT 20:43 6:40 32 6 M40 Robert Carey, 40, Trumbull, CT 20:46 6:41 33 2 M50 Gary Dubois, 53, Milford, CT 20:49 6:42 6 1 W19 Lacey Vogel, 20*, WoOdbridge, CT 20:50 6:42 34 7 M30 Brian Ordway, 38, Shelton, CT 20:50 6:42 35 13 M14 Rami Mohamed, 14, Bridgeport, CT 20:51 6:43 36 14 M14 Nick Foster, 18, Trumbull, CT 20:52 6:43 37 2 M10 James Murphy, 13, Weston, CT 20:52 6:43 38 8 M30 Jorge Mendoza, 33, Bridgeport, CT 20:55 6:44 39 15 M14 Travis Wooten, 14, Riverhead, CT 21:00 6:45 40 6 M19 Sean Riley, 23, Stamford, CT 21:03 6:46 41 9 M30 Wagner Flores, 33, Bridgeport, CT 21:10 6:49 42 10 M30 Brian Fidler, 39, Westhaven, CT 21:11 6:49 43 3 M50 Dave Chameides, 52, Oxford, CT 21:14 6:50 44 11 M30 Keith Jenci, 33, Derby, CT 21:16 6:51 45 7 M40 John Lorenzini, 45, Manchester, CT 21:21 6:52 46 12 M30 Mark Nichols, 32, Derby, CT 21:21 6:52 7 1 W50 Leah Vogel, 53*, WoOdbridge, CT 21:23 6:53 8 2 W19 Alexis Gallipoli, 19*, Branford, CT 21:30 6:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

9 1 W30 Shireen Donaldson-Ramos, 34*, Orange, CT 21:44 7:00 47 4 M50 Albert Post, 52, Orange, CT 21:45 7:00 10 5 W14 Valerie Hiller, 14*, Milford, CT 21:47 7:01 48 5 M50 Jay Wilson, 59, Beacon Falls, CT 21:48 7:01 11 3 W19 Alecia Faustini, 25*, Derby, CT 21:54 7:03 49 16 M14 Mark Benway, 16, Milford, CT 21:54 7:03 12 6 W14 Alexis Hoadley, 16*, Fairfield, CT 21:56 7:03 50 8 M40 Tom Fatone, 41, Shelton, CT 21:56 7:04 13 7 W14 Michelle Drake, 16*, Shelton, CT 22:11 7:08 51 7 M19 Matthew Trumbley, 29, Naugatuck, CT 22:15 7:10 14 8 W14 Natalie Sciortino, 17*, Trumbull, CT 22:21 7:11 15 4 W19 Tracy Powell, 20*, BrEwster, NY 22:23 7:12 16 9 W14 Kelsey Grimmer, 17*, Shelton, CT 22:26 7:13 52 8 M19 Clem Natale, 24, Trumbull, CT 22:27 7:14 17 2 W30 Erica Mara, 32*, Stratford, CT 22:36 7:16 18 3 W30 Rebecca Ambrose, 37*, Monroe, CT 22:38 7:17 19 10 W14 Kelly Messemer, 15*, Shelton, CT 22:39 7:17 53 9 M40 Alberto Martins, 40, Shelton, CT 22:40 7:17 54 10 M40 Mark Odgers, 49, Shelton, CT 22:42 7:18 55 11 M40 Tim Stevenson, 43, Trumbull, CT 22:43 7:19 56 17 M14 Dylan Miraglia, 18, Trumbull, CT 22:44 7:19 57 13 M30 Jorge De La Rosa, 33, New Haven, CT 22:45 7:19 58 9 M19 Kyle Storck, 20, Trumbull, CT 22:46 7:20 20 11 W14 Kelsey Murphy, 17*, Shelton, CT 22:48 7:20 21 1 W40 Lisa Romanchick, 45*, Trumbull, CT 22:49 7:20 59 12 M40 Jerry Lynch, 46, Monroe, CT 22:49 7:21 60 14 M30 Jason Breen, 31, Milford, CT 22:56 7:23 61 6 M50 Thomas Bouton, 54, Stratford, CT 22:57 7:23 22 2 W50 Nancy Katz-Johnson, 50*, Trumbull, CT 22:59 7:24 62 18 M14 Ronny Flodquist, 16, Seymour, CT 23:00 7:24 63 7 M50 Fred Miller, 59, Milford, CT 23:02 7:25 64 13 M40 John Saccone, 43, Trumbull, CT 23:03 7:25 65 10 M19 Russell Phillips, 28, Sandy Hook, CT 23:15 7:29 23 4 W30 Meagan Kimball, 35*, Trumbull, CT 23:16 7:29 24 3 W50 Janis Grant, 54*, Milford, CT 23:18 7:30 66 19 M14 Michael Uus, 16, Trumbull, CT 23:25 7:32 67 20 M14 Matt Subrizi, 17, Monroe, CT 23:26 7:32 68 21 M14 Lindsay Szuch, 16, Stratford, CT 23:29 7:33 69 8 M50 Ben Matthes, 56, Cheshire, CT 23:31 7:34 25 2 W40 Christine Asaro, 41*, Trumbull, CT 23:34 7:35 26 5 W19 Kelly Connelly, 28*, Stamford, CT 23:36 7:35 27 3 W40 Margaret Walsh, 42*, Trumbull, CT 23:41 7:37 70 14 M40 Liam McKeown, 46, Monroe, CT 23:44 7:38 71 11 M19 Chuck Klatt, 20, Meriden, CT 23:59 7:43 72 9 M50 Matt Corso, 54, Danbury, CT 24:06 7:45 28 12 W14 Sara Griswold, 17*, Trumbull, CT 24:11 7:47 29 4 W40 Cynthia DeGirolamo, 44*, Sandy Hook, CT 24:16 7:49 73 #876 24:20 7:50 74 15 M40 Peter Engeldrum, 40, Shelton, CT 24:21 7:50 30 13 W14 Katie O'Brien, 15*, Shelton, CT 24:22 7:50 75 1 JrM Blake Carrigan, 9, Shelton, CT 24:23 7:51 76 15 M30 Jason Vencak, 32, Norwalk, CT 24:25 7:51 77 16 M30 Thomas D. Kiely, 33, Trumbull, CT 24:26 7:52 78 12 M19 Joe Ferrero, 23, Stamford, CT 24:29 7:53 79 16 M40 Ed Greene, 40, Shelton, CT 24:32 7:54 31 1 W60 janet voelpert, 63*, Shelton, CT 24:33 7:54 80 10 M50 Ric Villarreal, 53, Essex, CT 24:37 7:55 81 13 M19 Justin Ciccone, 24, Trumbull, CT 24:38 7:55 82 11 M50 Scott Ewen, 52, Terryville, CT 24:42 7:57 83 17 M40 Mark Duss, 46, Norwalk, CT 24:46 7:58 84 18 M40 Bardia Asgari, 40, Trumbull, CT 24:47 7:58 32 6 W19 Casey Bennett, 27*, Stratford, CT 24:48 7:59 33 7 W19 Jordan Crown, 27*, Milford, CT 24:49 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

34 8 W19 Erin Lovelett, 27*, Fairfield, CT 24:53 8:00 85 17 M30 Brian Calhoun, 38, Warren, CT 24:54 8:01 86 14 M19 Brad Hoffman, 21, Ocean View, NJ 24:55 8:01 35 14 W14 Joelle Schumacher, 14*, Shelton, CT 24:57 8:02 87 2 JrM Timmy Joyce, 9, Bethel, CT 25:02 8:03 36 15 W14 Tara Merkle, 14*, Trumbull, CT 25:06 8:05 88 3 M10 Alexander Ignatov, 10, Trumbull, CT 25:06 8:05 89 22 M14 Michael Dilworth, 14, Easton, CT 25:07 8:05 90 4 M10 Brian Messemer, 13, Shelton, CT 25:08 8:05 37 9 W19 Jennifer Gambardella, 29*, Shelton, CT 25:10 8:06 38 5 W30 Ines Walther, 31*, Milford, CT 25:10 8:06 91 19 M40 David Dennis, 47, S. Lancaster, MA 25:13 8:07 92 12 M50 Shep Sherwood, 51, Monroe, CT 25:13 8:07 93 20 M40 Jacques Roy, 40, Trumbull, CT 25:17 8:08 94 21 M40 Stephen Brennan, 40, Trumbull, CT 25:19 8:09 39 6 W30 Lisa Cervin, 34*, Milford, CT 25:22 8:10 95 13 M50 Bob Stewart, 54, Trumbull, CT 25:23 8:10 96 22 M40 David Lawner, 48, Sandy Hook, CT 25:23 8:10 97 23 M40 Michael Dilworth, 42, Easton, CT 25:30 8:12 98 24 M40 Derek Burton, 42, Cheshire, CT 25:30 8:12 99 18 M30 Nate Gena, 30, MiDdletown, CT 25:31 8:13 100 15 M19 David McCollum, 20, Monroe, CT 25:38 8:15 40 16 W14 Elana Marble, 16*, Trumbull, CT 25:39 8:15 101 14 M50 Paul Ribnicky, 55, Stratford, CT 25:39 8:15 41 7 W30 Jennifer Brennan, 38*, Trumbull, CT 25:40 8:15 102 25 M40 Michael Gerwien, 43, Milford, CT 25:45 8:17 103 16 M19 Seth Schlessinger, 29, Branford, CT 25:48 8:18 104 15 M50 Bill McMenamey, III, 50, Trumbull, CT 25:48 8:18 42 8 W30 Leanne Dunn, 34*, New Britain, CT 25:48 8:18 43 10 W19 Sarah Wojnarski, 28*, Fairfield, CT 25:49 8:18 44 17 W14 Chase Trumbull, 18*, Westport, CT 25:57 8:21 45 9 W30 Meg Estrella, 37*, Stratford, CT 25:57 8:21 46 18 W14 Rachel Montalvo, 17*, Trumbull, CT 26:00 8:22 105 19 M30 Aidan Mara, 35, Stratford, CT 26:00 8:22 106 16 M50 John Sirella, 57, Stratford, CT 26:00 8:22 107 17 M50 Tom Conforti, 52, Milford, CT 26:01 8:22 47 11 W19 Danielle Lovelett, 26*, Fairfield, CT 26:06 8:24 108 17 M19 Mike Lupo, 20, Monroe, CT 26:09 8:25 109 23 M14 David Martinsky, 16, Monroe, CT 26:09 8:25 110 18 M19 Preston Gutelius, 19, Monroe, CT 26:10 8:25 111 26 M40 Ray Bendici, 45, Shelton, CT 26:12 8:26 112 20 M30 Anthony Gigliotti, 30, Norwalk, CT 26:12 8:26 48 12 W19 Cary Yery, 27*, Ridgefield, CT 26:13 8:26 49 10 W30 Kristi Adorante, 35*, Trumbull, CT 26:14 8:26 50 13 W19 Jessica Santore, 29*, Norwalk, CT 26:14 8:26 51 19 W14 Katie Messemer, 18*, Shelton, CT 26:18 8:28 113 21 M30 Scott Sabo, 33, Trumbull, CT 26:19 8:28 114 27 M40 Brian McKinney, 40, Milford, CT 26:20 8:28 52 14 W19 Sabrina Krievins, 26*, Sandy Hook, CT 26:21 8:29 115 1 M60 Jim Blake, 63, Old Greenwich, CT 26:25 8:30 53 11 W30 Summer Gigliotti, 31*, Norwalk, CT 26:29 8:31 54 1 W10 Rose Ferris, 10*, Trumbull, CT 26:34 8:33 55 20 W14 Kristen DeGirolamo, 14*, Sandy Hook, CT 26:36 8:34 56 4 W50 Dorothy Lupariello, 55*, Shelton, CT 26:40 8:35 116 24 M14 Shane Romanchick, 14, Trumbull, CT 26:43 8:36 117 22 M30 Chad Ondy, 34, Newtown, CT 26:45 8:36 118 18 M50 Brian Walker, 57, Monroe, CT 26:46 8:37 57 21 W14 Rachel McCollum, 15*, Monroe, CT 26:47 8:37 58 12 W30 Dawn Clark, 30*, Milford, CT 26:54 8:39 119 3 JrM Zachary McCollum, 9, Monroe, CT 26:55 8:40 120 19 M50 Rick McCollum, 52, Monroe, CT 26:56 8:40 121 20 M50 Ben Levison, 55, Easton, CT 27:02 8:42 122 23 M30 Jason Deleo, 32, Monroe, CT 27:05 8:43 59 2 W10 Madeline Meier, 11*, Newtown, CT 27:06 8:43 60 5 W40 Marianne Moran, 41*, Trumbull, CT 27:09 8:44 123 28 M40 Brian Singer, 42, Newtown, CT 27:10 8:44 124 29 M40 Benjamin Strong, 41, Trumbull, CT 27:12 8:45 61 13 W30 Priscilla Codere, 36*, Shelton, CT 27:23 8:49 125 24 M30 Philip Izzo, 35, Ansonia, CT 27:28 8:50 62 15 W19 megan suller, 21*, Shelton, CT 27:28 8:50 126 30 M40 Vinny Asaro, 41, Trumbull, CT 27:29 8:51 63 6 W40 Mike Faivre, 41*, Trumbull, CT 27:30 8:51 127 31 M40 Jim Hodson, 48, Monroe, CT 27:30 8:51 128 32 M40 Michael Lombardo, 49, Trumbull, CT 27:30 8:51 64 7 W40 Jeanette Trujillo, 48*, Norwalk, CT 27:39 8:54 65 14 W30 Dana DeNomme, 33*, Trumbull, CT 27:40 8:54 66 15 W30 Tara Cohen, 32*, Fayston, VT 27:40 8:54 67 16 W30 Sarah Cenatiempo, 37*, Trumbull, CT 27:43 8:55 68 16 W19 Dana Miraglia, 21*, Trumbull, CT 27:46 8:56 129 25 M30 Ian Anctil, 33, Hamden, CT 27:51 8:58 130 26 M30 Paul Tripi, 33, Bethel, CT 27:54 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

69 17 W19 Katie Flament, 25*, Shelton, CT 27:57 9:00 131 21 M50 Mark Lauretti, 55, Shelton, CT 27:58 9:00 132 5 M10 Christopher Joyce, 11, Bethel, CT 27:59 9:00 133 22 M50 Jeff Yoder, 55, Trumbull, CT 27:59 9:00 70 8 W40 Kristin Faivre, 40*, Trumbull, CT 28:00 9:00 134 25 M14 Andrew Bob, 17, Stratford, CT 28:00 9:01 135 4 JrM Mike Zannis, 9, Milford, CT 28:00 9:01 136 27 M30 Chris Gerstner, 30, Bridgeport, CT 28:01 9:01 137 6 M10 Samuel McCollum, 11, Monroe, CT 28:05 9:02 138 5 JrM Cyrus Asgari, 8, Trumbull, CT 28:08 9:03 139 33 M40 Allen Coniglio, 44, Trumbull, CT 28:09 9:04 71 9 W40 Lisa Dijon, 46*, Fairfield, CT 28:22 9:08 140 6 JrM Ryan Ferris, 8, Trumbull, CT 28:34 9:11 72 22 W14 Jennifer Tatnall, 15*, Stratford, CT 28:35 9:12 73 18 W19 Jillian Migliaccio, 23*, Trumbull, CT 28:37 9:13 141 28 M30 Kyle Firmender, 34, Milford, CT 28:44 9:15 142 19 M19 John Wilczak, 28, Derby, CT 28:44 9:15 74 19 W19 Jennifer Metz, 26*, Trumbull, CT 28:45 9:15 75 1 JrW Adelaide Meier, 9*, Newtown, CT 28:45 9:15 143 34 M40 Patrick Gutelios, 46, Monroe, CT 28:54 9:18 144 7 M10 Justin Conneely, 11, Monroe, CT 29:00 9:20 145 35 M40 Fred Palmere, 46, Trumbull, CT 29:02 9:20 76 10 W40 Miriam Meier, 45*, Newtown, CT 29:21 9:27 146 2 M60 Noel Mara, 60, Monroe, CT 29:26 9:28 77 11 W40 Colleen Budzinski, 49*, Sandy Hook, CT 29:28 9:29 78 12 W40 Dianne Merrigan, 45*, Newington, CT 29:31 9:30 147 36 M40 Howard Aspinwall, 47, Fairfield, CT 29:33 9:31 148 3 M60 Mike Pisani, 67, Stratford, CT 29:42 9:34 79 20 W19 Kathtyn Lundgren, 23*, Oxford, CT 29:43 9:34 80 3 W10 Delaney Adams, 11*, BrOokfield, CT 29:44 9:34 81 21 W19 Christine Shawah, 20*, Easton, CT 29:45 9:34 149 23 M50 Bill Topolski, 52, Trumbull, CT 29:49 9:36 150 20 M19 Chris Monks, 28, New Haven, CT 29:50 9:36 151 29 M30 Tom Phillips, 31, New Milford, CT 29:51 9:36 152 21 M19 Jacob Fried, 23, Trumbull, CT 29:52 9:36 82 5 W50 Sue Storck, 56*, Trumbull, CT 29:53 9:37 83 17 W30 Kristen Cunha, 38*, Trumbull, CT 29:56 9:38 153 24 M50 Jerry Sawyer, 58, Stratford, CT 29:58 9:39 154 25 M50 Bob Walter, 55, Westport, CT 30:02 9:40 84 23 W14 Elizabeth Gillis, 17*, Trumbull, CT 30:04 9:40 155 7 JrM nikolai ignatov, 8, Trumbull, CT 30:06 9:41 85 22 W19 Emily Feldman, 22*, Fairfield, CT 30:07 9:42 156 8 M10 Logan Jennes, 11, Fairfield, CT 30:08 9:42 157 30 M30 Adam Cervin, 35, Milford, CT 30:09 9:42 158 37 M40 George Shawah, 49, Easton, CT 30:10 9:42 86 23 W19 Jane Smith, 27*, Oxford, CT 30:19 9:45 159 31 M30 John Avallone, 35, BrOokfield, CT 30:19 9:45 87 6 W50 cindy Jennes, 51*, Fairfield, CT 30:25 9:47 160 38 M40 Marty Isaac, 46, Trumbull, CT 30:27 9:48 161 32 M30 Chip Pfalzgraf, 33, Shelton, CT 30:30 9:49 88 24 W14 Nicole Brancaccio, 18*, Norwalk, CT 30:36 9:51 89 13 W40 Carrie Friend, 42*, Monroe, CT 30:37 9:51 162 39 M40 Jeffery Kuroghlian, 41, Trumbull, CT 30:40 9:52 163 26 M50 Alan Feldman, 57, Fairfield, CT 30:41 9:52 90 18 W30 Marlene Brodka, 31*, Brighton, MA 30:44 9:53 254 TURKEY 30:45 9:54 91 24 W19 Kristin Jaffer, 29*, Seymour, CT 30:48 9:55 164 40 M40 Mike Bruening, 46, Trumbull, CT 30:55 9:57 92 19 W30 Tina Pfalzgraf, 33*, Shelton, CT 30:57 9:57 93 20 W30 Michelle Hogue, 35*, Westport, CT 30:59 9:58 94 25 W19 Brooke Bennett, 25*, Milford, CT 31:00 9:58 165 22 M19 Tom Caponegro, 25, Milford, CT 31:00 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

166 41 M40 Chris Lee, 49, Fairfield, CT 31:03 10:00 95 26 W19 Julia Cringle Freitag, 29*, Trumbull, CT 31:06 10:00 96 21 W30 Melissa Quan, 34*, Shelton, CT 31:09 10:01 167 4 M60 Ken Ziman, 63, Orange, CT 31:11 10:02 168 42 M40 Paul D'Agostino, 40, Shelton, CT 31:12 10:03 97 22 W30 Noelle D'Agostino, 39*, Shelton, CT 31:13 10:03 98 14 W40 Kendra LaBaw, 42*, Shelton, CT 31:14 10:03 99 25 W14 Monica Dilworth, 16*, Easton, CT 31:17 10:04 100 26 W14 Megan Meier, 18*, Newtown, CT 31:18 10:04 101 4 W10 Delaney Walsh, 11*, Trumbull, CT 31:19 10:05 102 23 W30 Alicia Garcia, 31*, New Haven, CT 31:25 10:07 169 27 M50 Clarence Cherry, 52, Danbury, CT 31:26 10:07 170 33 M30 Richard Brenna, 31, Trumbull, CT 31:30 10:08 103 24 W30 Amanda McGovern, 30*, Oxford, CT 31:30 10:08 171 43 M40 John Vellardito, 40, Trumbull, CT 31:30 10:08 172 28 M50 Oded Batlat, 53, Easton, CT 31:33 10:09 104 27 W19 Jessica Bubbico, 21*, Trumbull, CT 31:36 10:10 105 5 W10 Sophie Hodson, 13*, Monroe, CT 31:37 10:11 279 34 M30 Justin Tuttle, 31:39 10:11 173 9 M10 Eric Asgari, 10, Trumbull, CT 31:39 10:11 174 35 M30 Robert Gambardella, 34, Shelton, CT 31:42 10:12 175 36 M30 Christopher Lee, 36, West Haven, CT 31:43 10:12 106 15 W40 Janet Grillo, 44*, Trumbull, CT 31:48 10:14 107 16 W40 Eileen O'Sullivan, 42*, Milford, CT 31:51 10:15 176 37 M30 Tobias Ostapchuk, 38, Norwalk, CT 31:53 10:16 108 25 W30 Jill Garland, 34*, Milford, CT 32:00 10:18 109 26 W30 Avery Wham, 36*, Trumbull, CT 32:01 10:18 110 2 W60 Molly Breen, 60*, Milford, CT 32:03 10:19 177 29 M50 Richard Ingram, 58, Trumbull, CT 32:04 10:19 178 44 M40 Tim Bartlett, 43, Newtown, CT 32:06 10:20 111 28 W19 Emily Hoffmann, 22*, Trumbull, CT 32:13 10:22 112 7 W50 Jennifer Sirella, 55*, Stratford, CT 32:14 10:22 179 30 M50 John Powell, 54, BrEwster, NY 32:15 10:23 113 3 W60 Donna Cramond, 60*, Monroe, CT 32:16 10:23 114 1 W70 Patty Carton, 72*, Stratford, CT 32:17 10:23 115 27 W30 Courtney Margolies, 36*, Trumbull, CT 32:19 10:24 116 29 W19 Brett Stenger, 26*, Norwalk, CT 32:20 10:24 180 26 M14 James Terry, 17, Southport, CT 32:23 10:25 117 30 W19 Kaitlyn Poplaski, 19*, Stratford, CT 32:25 10:26 118 27 W14 Tess Goldson, 17*, Bridgeport, CT 32:33 10:28 119 28 W30 Ana Marie Siscar, 38*, Trumbull, CT 32:34 10:29 120 31 W19 Debra Cotter, 28*, Seymour, CT 32:34 10:29 121 6 W10 Katelynn Romanchick, 11*, Trumbull, CT 32:35 10:29 122 32 W19 Allyson Burke, 25*, Shelton, CT 32:36 10:30 123 29 W30 Pamela Hart, 39*, Guilford, CT 32:40 10:31 124 33 W19 Missy Firmender, 29*, Milford, CT 32:46 10:33 125 34 W19 Arell Nankervis, 27*, Torrington, CT 32:52 10:35 181 45 M40 Edward Smith, 40, Oxford, CT 32:57 10:36 126 7 W10 Maddie San Angelo, 11*, Trumbull, CT 32:59 10:37 182 46 M40 Brian Walsh, 44, Trumbull, CT 32:59 10:37 183 47 M40 Paul Buttress, 48, Trumbull, CT 32:59 10:37 184 31 M50 Ken Epstein, 57, Fairfield, CT 33:00 10:37 185 10 M10 John Dilworth, 10, Easton, CT 33:00 10:37 127 35 W19 Meghan McCarthy, 26*, Stamford, CT 33:01 10:37 186 11 M10 Noah Friend, 12, Monroe, CT 33:01 10:38 187 48 M40 Mike Rifflard, 45, Trumbull, CT 33:03 10:38 128 8 W10 Hannah Bartlett, 13*, Newtown, CT 33:07 10:40 129 36 W19 Katie Fleming, 29*, Seymour, CT 33:15 10:42 130 9 W10 Emily Uus, 13*, Trumbull, CT 33:21 10:44 131 30 W30 Sheri Greene, 39*, Shelton, CT 33:30 10:47 132 17 W40 Nancy Perron, 41*, Thomaston, CT 33:31 10:47 188 49 M40 Joshua Friend, 43, Monroe, CT 33:34 10:48 133 18 W40 Michelle Yao, 44*, Trumbull, CT 33:34 10:48 189 32 M50 Bill Stratton, 50, Trumbull, CT 33:55 10:55 134 2 JrW Caroline San Angelo, 9*, Trumbull, CT 34:06 10:58 135 3 JrW Karina Walsh, 9*, Trumbull, CT 34:07 10:59 190 50 M40 Rick Kouns, 42, Yonkers, NY 34:08 10:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

136 8 W50 Joann Chmura, 50*, Trumbull, CT 34:10 11:00 137 19 W40 Mary San Angelo, 49*, Trumbull, CT 34:17 11:02 138 20 W40 Cindy Lynch, 46*, Monroe, CT 34:25 11:04 191 5 M60 Bob Loh, 65, Trumbull, CT 34:27 11:05 192 38 M30 Andrew Wheeler, 35, Bridgeport, CT 34:28 11:05 139 31 W30 Shari Garcia, 34*, Newtown, CT 34:50 11:12 193 8 JrM Devin Phillips, 9, New Milford, CT 34:50 11:13 194 9 JrM Luke Healy, 9, Trumbull, CT 34:50 11:13 140 32 W30 lea garcia, 38*, Trumbull, CT 34:51 11:13 195 39 M30 tim healy, 38, Trumbull, CT 34:51 11:13 141 33 W30 Traci Sacco, 32*, Trumbull, CT 35:05 11:17 142 37 W19 Sarah Allen, 28*, Stratford, CT 35:06 11:18 143 38 W19 Kelly Munkwitz, 27*, Milford, CT 35:10 11:19 144 21 W40 Traci Engeldrum, 40*, Shelton, CT 35:32 11:26 145 39 W19 Jennifer Cubbellotti, 24*, Trumbull, CT 35:33 11:26 146 22 W40 Victoria Kantor, 46*, Trumbull, CT 35:33 11:27 147 10 W10 Natalia Ignatov, 10*, Trumbull, CT 35:48 11:31 148 34 W30 Dawn Tutlis, 35*, Milford, CT 35:53 11:33 149 23 W40 Mary Ann Masarech, 49*, Fairfield, CT 35:59 11:35 150 35 W30 Traci Galla, 33*, Trumbull, CT 36:02 11:36 151 24 W40 Stacie Liao, 40*, Trumbull, CT 36:04 11:36 152 36 W30 Sarina Hinsley, 38*, Trumbull, CT 36:04 11:37 196 33 M50 Henry Lord, 54, New Haven, CT 36:09 11:38 197 34 M50 Thomas H. Kiely, 59, Shelton, CT 36:09 11:38 198 35 M50 Marty Shapiro, 53, Trumbull, CT 36:10 11:38 153 37 W30 Christina Rosica, 30*, Bethel, CT 36:11 11:39 199 1 M70 Carl Sylvester, 77, Shelton, CT 36:16 11:40 154 25 W40 Anndee Lauretti, 47*, Shelton, CT 36:24 11:43 155 40 W19 Marianne Rizio, 21*, Monroe, CT 36:27 11:44 200 23 M19 Dan Fernanadez, 20, Monroe, CT 36:27 11:44 156 9 W50 Maria Brancaccio, 50*, Norwalk, CT 36:33 11:46 157 38 W30 Lisa McDaniel, 31*, Stamford, CT 36:36 11:47 201 36 M50 Phil Tavella, 57, Newtown, CT 36:53 11:52 158 26 W40 Diane Miller, 48*, Monroe, CT 37:03 11:55 159 41 W19 Elizabeth Trumbull, 21*, Westport, CT 37:09 11:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

202 10 JrM Shane Carrigan, 7, Shelton, CT 37:16 12:00 203 51 M40 Michael Miraglia, 49, Trumbull, CT 37:18 12:00 160 42 W19 Meredith Roberto, 26*, Trumbull, CT 37:19 12:01 161 43 W19 Lauren Mason, 25*, Bridgeport, CT 37:20 12:01 162 11 W10 Abby Hodson, 11*, Monrie, CT 38:20 12:20 163 39 W30 Toni Avallone, 38*, BrOokfield, CT 38:21 12:20 164 27 W40 Dee Hodson, 45*, Monrie, CT 38:27 12:22 165 40 W30 Gretchen Mascolo, 30*, Ansonia, CT 38:39 12:26 166 28 W40 Anita Wooten, 44*, Riverhead, NY 38:42 12:27 167 4 JrW Bella Iaccarino, 9*, Trumbull, CT 38:49 12:30 168 5 JrW Merritt Stevenson, 9*, Trumbull, CT 38:49 12:30 169 6 JrW Isabella Hodson, 9*, Trumbull, CT 38:51 12:30 204 37 M50 Stephen Hodson, 55, Trumbull, CT 38:54 12:31 170 41 W30 Erin O'Reilly, 30*, Norwalk, CT 38:57 12:32 205 40 M30 Aaron Glick, 30, Stamford, CT 38:59 12:33 171 10 W50 Martha Oneppo, 59*, New Haven, CT 39:14 12:38 172 28 W14 Ellen Phillips, 15*, New Milford, CT 39:17 12:39 173 42 W30 Fay Bloom, 34*, Monroe, CT 39:21 12:40 174 11 W50 Cathleen Shachtman, 51*, Trumbull, CT 39:24 12:41 206 27 M14 Eric Miller, 16, Monroe, CT 39:30 12:43 207 52 M40 Stephen Miller, 47, Monroe, CT 39:32 12:43
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

175 44 W19 Laura Sheiman, 29*, Stamford, CT 40:32 13:03 176 43 W30 Nicole Rogucki, 31*, Derby, CT 41:10 13:15 208 11 JrM Kayleigh Fleming, 9, Trumbull, CT 41:57 13:30 177 29 W40 Marianne Uus, 47*, Trumbull, CT 42:00 13:31 178 44 W30 Amy Golob, 36*, Hamden, CT 42:22 13:38
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

179 7 JrW Lily Healy, 3*, Trumbull, CT 43:46 14:05 209 38 M50 Preston Merritt, 56, Trumbull, CT 44:13 14:14 180 12 W10 Emily Fox, 11*, Trumbull, CT 44:18 14:15 181 30 W40 Karen Fox, 47*, Trumbull, CT 44:19 14:16 182 8 JrW Adalie Hogue, 8*, Westport, CT 44:30 14:19 210 2 M70 William Smith, 75, Shelton, CT 46:06 14:50 211 12 JrM Logan Pranger, 4, Trumbull, CT 46:26 14:56 183 45 W30 Shannon Pranger, 36*, Trumbull, CT 46:26 14:57 184 9 JrW Alannah Fleming, 6*, Trumbull, CT 46:28 14:57 212 53 M40 Jay Fleming, 40, Trumbull, CT 46:29 14:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

213 39 M50 Abraham Hoffmann, 58, Trumbull, CT 47:47 15:23 185 12 W50 Jayne Hoffmann, 58*, Trumbull, CT 47:48 15:23
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

186 45 W19 Melissa Bueti, 28*, Derby, CT 49:54 16:04 187 46 W19 Danielle Cole, 27*, West Redding, CT 49:54 16:04 188 13 W10 Alexia Asgari, 10*, Trumbull, CT 50:06 16:08 214 24 M19 Christopher Pressley, 24, Trumbull, CT 50:07 16:08 "*" indicates females 12 finishers among Men 9 & Under 11 finishers among Men 10 - 13 27 finishers among Men 14 - 18 24 finishers among Men 19 - 29 40 finishers among Men 30 - 39 53 finishers among Men 40 - 49 39 finishers among Men 50 - 59 5 finishers among Men 60 - 69 2 finishers among Men 70 - 79 9 finishers among Women 9 & Under 13 finishers among Women 10 - 13 28 finishers among Women 14 - 18 46 finishers among Women 19 - 29 45 finishers among Women 30 - 39 30 finishers among Women 40 - 49 12 finishers among Women 50 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 - 69 1 finishers among Women 70 - 79 215 male finishers 188 female finishers 404 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS                                                   
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE     
Men 9 & Under
   75    1      Blake Carrigan, 9, Shelton, CT              24:23    7:51
   87    2      Timmy Joyce, 9, Bethel, CT                  25:02    8:03
  119    3      Zachary McCollum, 9, Monroe, CT             26:55    8:40
  135    4      Mike Zannis, 9, Milford, CT                 28:00    9:01
  138    5      Cyrus Asgari, 8, Trumbull, CT               28:08    9:03

Men 10 - 13
   29    1      Nick Zannis, 12, Milford, CT                20:37    6:38
   37    2      James Murphy, 13, Weston, CT                20:52    6:43
   88    3      Alexander Ignatov, 10, Trumbull, CT         25:06    8:05
   90    4      Brian Messemer, 13, Shelton, CT             25:08    8:05
  132    5      Christopher Joyce, 11, Bethel, CT           27:59    9:00

Men 14 - 18
    2    1      Connor Rog, 16, Fairfield, CT               16:19    5:15
    5    2      Matt Klein, 16, Trumbull, CT                16:44    5:23
    9    3      Billy Schulton, 16, Fairfield, CT           17:56    5:46
   10    4      Michael Whelan, 16, Fairfield, CT           18:08    5:50
   15    5      Vinny Brophy, 17, Newtown, CT               19:07    6:09

Men 19 - 29
    6    1      Rob Rosasco, 26, Shelton, CT                17:14    5:33
    7    2      Brendan Atkins, 25, Old Lyme, CT            17:15    5:33
   11    3      Anthony Cramond, 19, Monroe, CT             18:12    5:51
   14    4      Kevin Cox, 26, Trumbull, CT                 18:38    6:00
   23    5      James Barone, 21, Trumbull, CT              20:01    6:26

Men 30 - 39
    8    1      Matt Santilla, 35, New Haven, CT            17:53    5:45
   12    2      Kevin Woodin, 31, West Haven, CT            18:12    5:51
   16    3      James Dubreuil, 36, Trumbull, CT            19:12    6:11
   21    4      Paul Cusumano, 38, Trumbull, CT             19:31    6:17
   26    5      Brian DeBowes, 32, Branford, CT             20:19    6:32

Men 40 - 49
    3    1      Bart Wasiolek, 41, Hamden, CT               16:31    5:19
    4    2      Oscar Gonzalez-Barreto, 46, New Haven, CT   16:36    5:20
   19    3      Wesley Oliveira, 43, Bridgeport, CT         19:23    6:14
   20    4      Tony Grabiel, 40, Trumbull, CT              19:25    6:15
   27    5      Tim Discipio, 48, Easton, CT                20:30    6:36

Men 50 - 59
   13    1      George Buchanan, 53, Shelton, CT            18:16    5:53
   33    2      Gary Dubois, 53, Milford, CT                20:49    6:42
   43    3      Dave Chameides, 52, Oxford, CT              21:14    6:50
   47    4      Albert Post, 52, Orange, CT                 21:45    7:00
   48    5      Jay Wilson, 59, Beacon Falls, CT            21:48    7:01

Men 60 - 69
  115    1      Jim Blake, 63, Old Greenwich, CT            26:25    8:30
  146    2      Noel Mara, 60, Monroe, CT                   29:26    9:28
  148    3      Mike Pisani, 67, Stratford, CT              29:42    9:34
  167    4      Ken Ziman, 63, Orange, CT                   31:11   10:02
  191    5      Bob Loh, 65, Trumbull, CT                   34:27   11:05

Men 70 - 79
  199    1      Carl Sylvester, 77, Shelton, CT             36:16   11:40
  210    2      William Smith, 75, Shelton, CT              46:06   14:50

Women 9 & Under
   75    1      Adelaide Meier, 9, Newtown, CT              28:45    9:15
  134    2      Caroline San Angelo, 9, Trumbull, CT        34:06   10:58
  135    3      Karina Walsh, 9, Trumbull, CT               34:07   10:59
  167    4      Bella Iaccarino, 9, Trumbull, CT            38:49   12:30
  168    5      Merritt Stevenson, 9, Trumbull, CT          38:49   12:30

Women 10 - 13
   54    1      Rose Ferris, 10, Trumbull, CT               26:34    8:33
   59    2      Madeline Meier, 11, Newtown, CT             27:06    8:43
   80    3      Delaney Adams, 11, BrOokfield, CT           29:44    9:34
  101    4      Delaney Walsh, 11, Trumbull, CT             31:19   10:05
  105    5      Sophie Hodson, 13, Monrie, CT               31:37   10:11

Women 14 - 18
    2    1      Lauren Sara, 18, Stratford, CT              18:37    5:59
    3    2      Meg Ryan, 18, Fairfield, CT                 18:45    6:02
    4    3      Carly Birkhold, 18, Fairfield, CT           19:11    6:10
    5    4      Sara Greco, 15, Southbury, CT               20:21    6:33
   10    5      Valerie Hiller, 14, Milford, CT             21:47    7:01

Women 19 - 29
    6    1      Lacey Vogel, 20, WoOdbridge, CT             20:50    6:42
    8    2      Alexis Gallipoli, 19, Branford, CT          21:30    6:55
   11    3      Alecia Faustini, 25, Derby, CT              21:54    7:03
   15    4      Tracy Powell, 20, BrEwster, NY              22:23    7:12
   26    5      Kelly Connelly, 28, Stamford, CT            23:36    7:35

Women 30 - 39
    9    1      Shireen Donaldson-Ramos, 34, Orange, CT     21:44    7:00
   17    2      Erica Mara, 32, Stratford, CT               22:36    7:16
   18    3      Rebecca Ambrose, 37, Monroe, CT             22:38    7:17
   23    4      Meagan Kimball, 35, Trumbull, CT            23:16    7:29
   38    5      Ines Walther, 31, Milford, CT               25:10    8:06

Women 40 - 49
   21    1      Lisa Romanchick, 45, Trumbull, CT           22:49    7:20
   25    2      Christine Asaro, 41, Trumbull, CT           23:34    7:35
   27    3      Margaret Walsh, 42, Trumbull, CT            23:41    7:37
   29    4      Cynthia DeGirolamo, 44, Sandy Hook, CT      24:16    7:49
   60    5      Marianne Moran, 41, Trumbull, CT            27:09    8:44

Women 50 - 59
    7    1      Leah Vogel, 53, WoOdbridge, CT              21:23    6:53
   22    2      Nancy Katz-Johnson, 50, Trumbull, CT        22:59    7:24
   24    3      Janis Grant, 54, Milford, CT                23:18    7:30
   56    4      Dorothy Lupariello, 55, Shelton, CT         26:40    8:35
   82    5      Sue Storck, 56, Trumbull, CT                29:53    9:37

Women 60 - 69
   31    1      janet voelpert, 63, Shelton, CT             24:33    7:54
  110    2      Molly Breen, 60, Milford, CT                32:03   10:19
  113    3      Donna Cramond, 60, Monroe, CT               32:16   10:23

Women 70 - 79
  114    1      Patty Carton, 72, Stratford, CT             32:17   10:23

H.S. TEAM RESULTS

BOYS
Fairfield Prep A
Connor Rob       16:19
Billy Schloth    17:56
Michael Whelan   18:08
TOTAL            52:23

Fairfield Prep B
Brendan Terry    19:18
Scott Ball       19:37
James Murphy     20:52
TOTAL            59:47

GIRLS
Shelton
Kelsey Grimmer   22:20
Kelly Messemer   22:30
Kelsey Murphy    22:45
TOTAL            67:35

Trumbull
Michelle Drake    22:30
Natalie Sciortino 22:35
Sara Griswold     24:10
TOTAL             69:15

Bunnell
Lauren Sara       18:36
Lindsay Seuch     23:17
Jenniefer Tatnall 28:32
TOTAL             70:25
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.