20 km, Southport, CT
February 8, 2009

Warm (58), sunny, brief rain squall.

WOMEN'S WINNER: Kim Battipaglia - 1:23:28

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
  
        CLASS  
 PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                 TIME    PACE
    1    1  OpM Phil Reutlinger, 30, Old Lyme, CT         1:13:25    5:54*
    2    1  M40 Nadeem Ahmad, 41, Westport, CT            1:13:25    5:54*
    3    2  OpM Juan Garcia Casati, 29, Old Greenwich, CT 1:13:25    5:54

NOTE: The first two finishers went off course near the finish.
Their times have been adjusted to equal that of the first finisher to go the correct way.

    4    3  OpM Pat Dennen, 28, Newtown, CT               1:13:27    5:55
    5    4  OpM Jeff Watson, 27, Stamford, CT             1:13:29    5:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

6 5 OpM Tim Milenkevich, 26, Ansonia, CT 1:16:10 6:08 7 6 OpM Gus Ellison, 33, Rowayton, CT 1:16:51 6:11 8 2 M40 Chris Deming, 42, Danbury, CT 1:17:10 6:13 9 7 OpM Chris Jacobsen, 22, West Point, NY 1:17:24 6:14 10 8 OpM Mike Fanelli, 20, West Point, NY 1:17:34 6:14 11 9 OpM Spencer Garrison, 22, West Point, NY 1:17:39 6:15 12 10 OpM Paul Knudsen, 22, West Point, NY 1:17:40 6:15 13 1 M50 Jonathan Sumpter, 52, Yonkers, NY 1:18:12 6:17 14 11 OpM Blake Benke, 32, Danbury, CT 1:18:33 6:19 15 2 M50 George Buchanan, 50, Shelton, CT 1:19:03 6:22 16 3 M40 Peter Lofink, 48, Brookfield, CT 1:19:15 6:23 17 4 M40 Mark DePalma, 40, Southbury, CT 1:19:22 6:23 18 12 OpM Greg Kyrytschenko, 30, Seymour, CT 1:19:35 6:24 19 13 OpM Shaun Chandler, 32, West Point, NY 1:20:31 6:29 20 14 OpM Steven Kirsch, 39, Ridgefield, CT 1:20:32 6:29 21 5 M40 Wantuil Souza, 41, Bridgeport, CT 1:20:37 6:29 22 6 M40 Richard Piccirillo, 42, New York, NY 1:20:39 6:29 23 15 OpM Matt Ryan, 18, West Point, NY 1:20:57 6:31 24 16 OpM Chris Butler, 37, Sandy Hook, CT 1:20:58 6:31 25 3 M50 Peter Hohmeister, 51, Stamford, CT 1:21:32 6:34 26 17 OpM Jonathan Kolodziej, 23, Danbury, CT 1:21:42 6:34 27 18 OpM Robin Pitt, 21, West Haven, CT 1:21:48 6:35 28 19 OpM Joe Tarantello, 22, Cheshire, CT 1:22:01 6:36 29 20 OpM Joshua Maio, 31, New York, NY 1:22:42 6:39 30 21 OpM Brett Black, 20, West Point, NY 1:22:50 6:40 31 4 M50 Paul Moyse, 55, Monroe, CT 1:22:55 6:40 32 7 M40 Charles Scott, 41, Ossinging, NY 1:23:24 6:43 1 1 OpW Kimberly Battipaglia, 37*, New Haven, CT 1:23:28 6:43 33 5 M50 Oakes Ames, 55, New Canaan, CT 1:23:40 6:44 34 22 OpM Scott Gac, 35, Glastonbury, CT 1:24:18 6:47 2 2 OpW Tina Senft, 24*, Groton, CT 1:24:24 6:47 35 8 M40 Dana Perry, 47, New Canaan, CT 1:24:52 6:50 36 9 M40 Andrew Pisanelli, 47, Ridgefield, CT 1:24:55 6:50 37 23 OpM Dave Robinson, 34, Darien, CT 1:25:14 6:51 38 24 OpM Nick Logan, 27, Norwalk, CT 1:25:23 6:52 39 10 M40 Peter Hornak, 45, Wallingford, CT 1:25:35 6:53 40 25 OpM Joe Domogala, 31, Milford, CT 1:25:42 6:54 41 26 OpM Eduardo Segura, 27, New York, NY 1:25:54 6:55 42 11 M40 Carl Curran, 43, White Plains, NY 1:25:54 6:55 43 12 M40 Vincent Lindsley, 41, New Haven, CT 1:26:00 6:55 3 3 OpW Emily Williams, 23*, Wilton, CT 1:26:01 6:55 44 13 M40 Bart Guthrie, 45, Southington, CT 1:26:04 6:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

45 27 OpM Paul Bashforth, 36, Stamford, CT 1:26:56 7:00 46 6 M50 Kenneth Brown, 51, Rye, NY 1:27:01 7:00 47 14 M40 Tom Kastner, 49, West Point, NY 1:27:02 7:00 48 28 OpM Michael Pond, 37, Darien, CT 1:27:11 7:01 49 15 M40 Dan Germain, 47, Newtown, CT 1:27:34 7:03 50 7 M50 Martin Avidan, 51, Harrison, NY 1:27:46 7:04 51 29 OpM Brian Fidler, 38, West Haven, CT 1:27:50 7:04 52 16 M40 Torpedo Ruospo, 44, Stratford, CT 1:27:51 7:04 53 30 OpM Showky Kaldawy, 36, Easton, CT 1:27:53 7:04 4 4 OpW Kristen Wilson, 31*, White Plains, NY 1:27:57 7:05 54 17 M40 Anthony Kelly, 45, Fairfield, CT 1:28:17 7:06 5 5 OpW Shana Decsi, 32*, Darien, CT 1:28:20 7:06 6 1 W50 Sharon Vos, 54*, Riverside, CT 1:28:50 7:09 55 8 M50 Daniel Lavoioe, 57, Watertown, CT 1:29:59 7:14 56 18 M40 Chris Rooney, 40, Darien, CT 1:30:01 7:15 57 31 OpM Rob Leder, 38, Stamford, CT 1:30:15 7:16 58 32 OpM Roger D'Agostin, 38, Norwalk, CT 1:30:50 7:18 59 19 M40 Bruce Beeber, 47, Madison, CT 1:30:53 7:19 60 20 M40 Flavio Rodrigues, 40, Bridgeport, CT 1:30:58 7:19 61 33 OpM Chalva Tchkotoua, 38, Rowayton, CT 1:31:11 7:20 7 1 W40 Julie Threlkeld, 43*, Yonkers, NY 1:31:26 7:21 62 21 M40 Jim Santora, 43, New Canaan, CT 1:31:34 7:22 63 9 M50 Nick Jubok, 52, Yorktown heights, NY 1:31:39 7:22 64 10 M50 Joseph Vonehr, 56, Southport, CT 1:31:46 7:23 8 6 OpW Amanda Raulerson, 22*, West Point, NY 1:31:49 7:23 65 22 M40 Michael Gross, 46, Bayside, NY 1:31:51 7:23 9 7 OpW Erin Fitzpatrick, 29*, Norwalk, CT 1:31:55 7:24 66 23 M40 Mike O'Neill, 44, New Canaan, CT 1:31:55 7:24 67 24 M40 Donald Henry, 43, Pound Ridge, NY 1:32:06 7:25 68 34 OpM John Meyerle, 39, Monroe, CT 1:32:17 7:26 69 35 OpM William Mayer, 35, Southport, CT 1:32:28 7:26 70 25 M40 Joe Laskey, 44, Monroe, CT 1:32:29 7:27 71 11 M50 John Krasniewicz, 57, Old Greenwich, CT 1:32:43 7:28 10 2 W40 Ikuko Yabunami, 41*, Riverside, CT 1:32:44 7:28 72 1 M60 Robin Fryer, 61, New Canaan, CT 1:32:55 7:29 11 3 W40 Alene Lofink, 45*, Brookfield, CT 1:33:10 7:30 73 26 M40 Rob Speers, 40, Rocky Hill, CT 1:33:36 7:32 74 12 M50 Carl Mehlhope, 51, Darien, CT 1:33:42 7:32 75 13 M50 Kevin Cunningham, 50, Rye, NY 1:33:50 7:33 76 14 M50 Edward Nolan Jr, 56, Old Greenwich, CT 1:33:51 7:33 77 27 M40 Douglas Murray, 48, Carmel, NY 1:33:53 7:33 78 15 M50 Mark Lang, 52, Danbury, CT 1:33:57 7:34 79 36 OpM Kevin Glick, 38, New Haven, CT 1:34:00 7:34 80 16 M50 Richard Ballinger, 54, Hamden, CT 1:34:05 7:34 81 17 M50 Jeffrey Dingwell, 53, Bethlehem, CT 1:34:06 7:34 82 28 M40 Frank Jozefick, 43, Milford, CT 1:34:12 7:35 83 37 OpM Andrew Zychek, 31, Middletown, CT 1:34:17 7:35 12 2 W50 Kathleen Kilbride, 51*, New Canaan, CT 1:34:23 7:36 84 18 M50 Kevin Lloyd, 56, Darien, CT 1:34:29 7:36 85 38 OpM Don Brown, 39, Stamford, CT 1:34:49 7:38 86 29 M40 Jay Bower, 40, Weston, CT 1:34:52 7:38 87 30 M40 Chuck Thomas, 48, Darien, CT 1:35:00 7:39 88 19 M50 Geraldo Ribeiro, 52, Danbury, CT 1:35:03 7:39 13 4 W40 Christine Stefan, 40*, Fairfield, CT 1:35:12 7:40 89 31 M40 Carl Wernicke, 49, Riverside, CT 1:35:16 7:40 90 39 OpM Graham Varty, 28, Greenwich, CT 1:35:22 7:40 91 32 M40 Paul Butcher, 46, Southport, CT 1:35:23 7:40 92 33 M40 Jan Schole, 41, Ridgefield, CT 1:35:56 7:43 93 34 M40 Frank Colella, 46, Scarsdale, NY 1:36:00 7:43 94 40 OpM Brian Williams, 30, Naugatuck, CT 1:36:05 7:44 95 35 M40 Roland Goodell, 41, Franklin, MA 1:36:10 7:44 96 36 M40 Tony Smyth, 49, Ridgefield, CT 1:36:23 7:45 97 37 M40 Sean McCue, 49, Briarcliff Manor, NY 1:36:34 7:46 98 38 M40 Bret Morrow, 48, Hamden, CT 1:36:39 7:47 99 2 M60 David Ulmer, 60, Ridgefield, CT 1:36:41 7:47 14 5 W40 Pascale Butcher, 47*, Southport, CT 1:36:45 7:47 15 8 OpW Amy Sorensen, 36*, Middlefield, CT 1:36:55 7:48 100 39 M40 Michael Beaudry, 47, Newtown, CT 1:36:56 7:48 16 9 OpW Rebecca Burke, 33*, Middletown, CT 1:37:04 7:49 101 40 M40 Peter Wietfeldt, 43, New Canaan, CT 1:37:12 7:49 17 10 OpW Mimi Boyle, 36*, Glastonbury, CT 1:37:15 7:49 102 41 M40 Ian Ray, 45, Easton, CT 1:37:24 7:50 103 42 M40 Kurt De Guzman, 48, New Haven, CT 1:37:49 7:52 104 43 M40 Tim Delehaunty, 40, New Canaan, CT 1:38:06 7:54 105 44 M40 Michael Demis, 42, Katonah, NY 1:38:25 7:55 106 45 M40 Steve King, 48, Rye, NY 1:38:29 7:55 107 41 OpM Vikas Thakker, 28, Norwalk, CT 1:38:44 7:57 18 11 OpW Kellie Brown, 39*, Stamford, CT 1:38:45 7:57 108 3 M60 Peter Berrisford, 61, Old Greenwich, CT 1:38:59 7:58 19 12 OpW Patricia Mulia, 28*, Brooklyn, NY 1:39:16 7:59 20 6 W40 Dorrie Harris, 40*, Westport, CT 1:39:19 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

109 46 M40 Burt Palmer, 45, Darien, CT 1:39:22 8:00 110 20 M50 Steven Sonkin, 57, Weston, CT 1:39:27 8:00 21 3 W50 Ronnie Behringer, 51*, Norwalk, CT 1:39:32 8:01 22 4 W50 Andre Williamson-Hughes, 53*, New Canaan, CT 1:39:33 8:01 111 21 M50 Michael Costello, 50, Fairfield, CT 1:39:37 8:01 112 22 M50 Jim Conboy, 50, Westport, CT 1:39:40 8:01 23 13 OpW Jeannine Fagan, 39*, Bethel, CT 1:39:41 8:01 113 42 OpM Bill Groves, 20, West Point, NY 1:40:00 8:03 114 47 M40 Michael Lage, 45, West Hartford, CT 1:40:01 8:03 115 23 M50 Marty Schaivone, 55, Stratford, CT 1:40:02 8:03 116 48 M40 Richard Joslin, 47, Southport, CT 1:40:14 8:04 117 4 M60 Big Bad Bob Stephenson, 60, Milford, CT 1:40:20 8:04 141 TURKEY 1:40:21 8:04 24 7 W40 Mary Hasselkamp, 47*, Milford, CT 1:40:22 8:05 118 43 OpM Clinton Tebbetts, 39, Sea Bluff, CT 1:40:23 8:05 119 44 OpM Michael Baisley, 39, Fairfield, CT 1:40:30 8:05 120 49 M40 Joe Morrissey, 45, Norwalk, CT 1:40:49 8:07 121 24 M50 Pat Morris, 53, Norwalk, CT 1:41:12 8:09 122 45 OpM Ben Troxell, 19, West Point, NY 1:41:17 8:09 25 14 OpW Michelle Miller, 21*, West Point, NY 1:41:24 8:10 26 15 OpW Janet Noreen, 20*, West Point, NY 1:41:25 8:10 27 16 OpW Stephanie Stote, 25*, Stamford, CT 1:41:32 8:10 28 17 OpW Becky Reutlinger, 27*, Old Lyme, CT 1:41:43 8:11 29 18 OpW Eileen Rice, 35*, Middletown, CT 1:41:47 8:11 30 5 W50 Dorit Heimer, 55*, Westport, CT 1:42:04 8:13 123 50 M40 Justin Murphy, 41, Darien, CT 1:42:18 8:14 124 46 OpM Chris Arnold, 34, Fairfield, CT 1:43:13 8:18 31 19 OpW Lindsay Holland, 31*, Fairfield, CT 1:43:56 8:22 125 47 OpM Timothy Urbanz, 38, Ridgefield, CT 1:44:00 8:22 32 8 W40 Cynthia DeGirolamo, 42*, Sandy Hook, CT 1:44:23 8:24 126 48 OpM Sean Condon, 33, Danbury, CT 1:44:29 8:24 33 9 W40 Chreyl Ryba, 42*, Berlin, CT 1:44:39 8:25 127 51 M40 Anthony Ryba, 43, Berlin, CT 1:44:44 8:26 128 25 M50 Dan Clark, 55, Stamford, CT 1:44:54 8:26 34 20 OpW Lyn McCabe, 31*, Stamford, CT 1:44:58 8:27 129 5 M60 Joseph Rorick, 63, Bethel, CT 1:45:00 8:27 35 10 W40 Gena Deribeaux, 40*, Trumbull, CT 1:45:01 8:27 130 26 M50 Greg Waters, 51, Brookfield, CT 1:45:08 8:28 131 27 M50 Peter Varone, 51, Shelton, CT 1:45:37 8:30 132 28 M50 Joe Lacerenza, 53, Stamford, CT 1:45:38 8:30 133 52 M40 David Sklar, 46, Wilton, CT 1:45:41 8:30 134 29 M50 Don Capone, 59, Norwalk, CT 1:45:42 8:30 135 30 M50 Roy Van Eick, 59, Stamford, CT 1:45:50 8:31 136 49 OpM Brian Keefe, 34, Scarsdale, NY 1:45:55 8:31 137 50 OpM Michael Mareonis, 31, Milford, CT 1:46:16 8:33 36 21 OpW Nicole Pirello, 29*, Milford, CT 1:46:19 8:33 37 22 OpW Christine Kania, 29*, Plantsville, CT 1:46:20 8:33 138 31 M50 Steven DeLisi, 54, Wilton, CT 1:46:50 8:36 139 32 M50 Geoff Steadman, 57, Norwalk, CT 1:46:51 8:36 38 23 OpW Kelly MacDonald, 19*, West Point, NY 1:47:15 8:38 140 51 OpM Dave Schneider, 36, Fairfield, CT 1:48:00 8:41 141 52 OpM Ryan Kiernan, 29, Stamford, CT 1:48:07 8:42 142 53 OpM John Tarantino, 31, Cos Cob, CT 1:48:08 8:42 143 54 OpM Michael Nicoletta, 36, Larchmont, NY 1:48:15 8:43 39 11 W40 Christine Klimek, 40*, Norwalk, CT 1:48:20 8:43 40 12 W40 Sharon Simon, 45*, Stamford, CT 1:48:47 8:45 144 53 M40 Michael Cohen, 43, Redding, CT 1:49:04 8:47 145 54 M40 Steve Baz, 40, Wilton, CT 1:49:05 8:47 41 13 W40 Diane Plaut, 41*, Westport, CT 1:49:31 8:49 42 14 W40 Patty Robinson, 49*, Verona, NJ 1:49:55 8:51 43 24 OpW Melissa Lemieux, 31*, Danbury, CT 1:50:08 8:52 146 55 M40 Hugh Plunkett, 41, Branford, CT 1:50:18 8:52 44 15 W40 Dorothy Williams, 49*, Wilton, CT 1:50:20 8:53 147 56 M40 Scott Beauregard, 40, Milford, CT 1:50:49 8:55 45 16 W40 Sherri Goodell, 40*, Franklin, MA 1:50:52 8:55 148 57 M40 Olivier Nicaise, 49, Hamden, CT 1:50:55 8:55 46 17 W40 Margaret Deluca, 48*, Waccabuc, NY 1:51:21 8:58 149 58 M40 Robert Lakritz, 41, Norwalk, CT 1:51:22 8:58 150 59 M40 Eric Beller, 43, Westport, CT 1:51:31 8:58 151 60 M40 Joe Schutz, 46, Shelton, CT 1:51:36 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

152 6 M60 Anton Deiters, 68, Ridgefield, CT 1:52:11 9:02 47 25 OpW Yvette Auyeung, 39*, New York, NY 1:52:21 9:02 48 18 W40 Kathryn Stoker, 41*, Norwalk, CT 1:52:31 9:03 49 19 W40 Jill Siladi, 45*, Shelton, CT 1:52:39 9:04 153 33 M50 Jason Howard, 55, Norwalk, CT 1:53:17 9:07 50 6 W50 LuAnne Roy, 53*, Seymour, CT 1:53:23 9:07 51 20 W40 Renee Powell, 44*, Fairfield, CT 1:53:44 9:09 154 34 M50 Gerry Werner, 54, Norwalk, CT 1:53:56 9:10 52 26 OpW Annie Gorin, 31*, Riverside, CT 1:53:57 9:10 155 7 M60 Jim Blake, 62, Old Greenwich, CT 1:54:01 9:10 156 35 M50 Patrick Cunningham, 51, New Milford, CT 1:54:20 9:12 157 61 M40 Marlin Jennes, 48, Fairfield, CT 1:55:30 9:18 53 21 W40 Sherry Boyd, 46*, Trumbull, CT 1:55:42 9:19 158 62 M40 John Hoctor, 47, Stratford, CT 1:56:04 9:20 54 27 OpW Sally Freedman, 35*, Norwalk, CT 1:59:27 9:37 55 22 W40 Lisa Tatun, 46*, Shelton, CT 1:59:44 9:38 56 23 W40 Trish Carroll, 49*, Darien, CT 1:59:50 9:39 57 28 OpW Maria Gonzalez, 39*, Norwalk, CT 2:00:19 9:41 159 55 OpM Daniel Holland, 34, Fairfield, CT 2:00:29 9:42 160 8 M60 Michael Holland, 64, New Canaan, CT 2:00:30 9:42 161 36 M50 John Bailey, 55, Riverside, CT 2:01:12 9:45 58 29 OpW Cecile Garnier, 29*, Stratford, CT 2:01:22 9:46 59 24 W40 Nancy Bentivegna, 46*, Ridgefield, CT 2:01:33 9:47 60 25 W40 Pamela Suhr, 45*, Redding, CT 2:01:35 9:47 162 9 M60 Sean Fogarty, 67, Stamford, CT 2:03:09 9:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

163 56 OpM Pascal Fuchs, 38, Fairfield, CT 2:05:41 10:07 61 7 W50 Anne Gaston, 52*, Wilton, CT 2:05:51 10:08 62 8 W50 Kare Dondero, 54*, White Plains, NY 2:05:58 10:08 63 26 W40 Deborah Lasala, 49*, Ridgefield, CT 2:06:12 10:09 64 1 W60 Beatrice Burns, 66*, Hamden, CT 2:06:18 10:10 65 2 W60 Mary Ellen Loncto, 67*, Ridgefield, CT 2:06:27 10:10 164 37 M50 Larry Williams, 55, Bethany, CT 2:06:30 10:11 165 38 M50 David Douglas, 52, Waccabuc, NY 2:07:26 10:15 66 27 W40 Jeanette Trujillo, 47*, Norwalk, CT 2:09:26 10:25 166 63 M40 Michael Driscoll, 47, Fairfield, CT 2:10:01 10:28 167 10 M60 Michael Rubinfeld, 61, Dobbs Ferry, NY 2:10:04 10:28 67 9 W50 Karen Tursi, 51*, Fairfield, CT 2:10:28 10:30 68 30 OpW Karen Martin, 38*, Vernon, NJ 2:11:34 10:35 168 64 M40 Michael Gerwien, 42, Milford, CT 2:11:56 10:37
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

69 31 OpW Petra Brito, 39*, Norwalk, CT 2:17:45 11:05 70 32 OpW Claire Coolbeth, 35*, West Cornwall, CT 2:18:41 11:10 169 65 M40 Chris Winalski, 42, New Canaan, CT 2:20:07 11:16 170 39 M50 Karl Eilers, 56, Danbury, CT 2:26:04 11:45 71 33 OpW Elizabeth Pitassi, 23*, Stamford, CT 2:26:14 11:46
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

171 11 M60 Jurgen Schlate, 67, Fairfield, CT 2:50:40 13:44
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

72 3 W60 Joanne Dondero, 61*, White Plains, NY 2:56:24 14:12 172 12 M60 Joe Handelman, 78, Katonah, NY 3:05:49 14:57 "*" indicates females 56 finishers among Men 39 & Under 65 finishers among Men 40 - 49 39 finishers among Men 50 - 59 12 finishers among Men 60 & Up 33 finishers among Women 39 & Under 27 finishers among Women 40 - 49 9 finishers among Women 50 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 & Up 172 male finishers 72 female finishers 244 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 39 & Under
    1    1      Phil Reutlinger, 30, Old Lyme, CT         1:13:25    5:54
    3    2      Juan Garcia Casati, 29, Old Greenwich, CT 1:13:25    5:54
    4    3      Pat Dennen, 28, Newtown, CT               1:13:27    5:55
    5    4      Jeff Watson, 27, Stamford, CT             1:13:29    5:55
    6    5      Tim Milenkevich, 26, Ansonia, CT          1:16:10    6:08

Men 40 - 49
    2    1      Nadeem Ahmad, 41, Westport, CT            1:13:25    5:54
    8    2      Chris Deming, 42, Danbury, CT             1:17:10    6:13
   16    3      Peter Lofink, 48, Brookfield, CT          1:19:15    6:23
   17    4      Mark DePalma, 40, Southbury, CT           1:19:22    6:23
   21    5      Wantuil Souza, 41, Bridgeport, CT         1:20:37    6:29

Men 50 - 59
   13    1      Jonathan Sumpter, 52, Yonkers, NY         1:18:12    6:17
   15    2      George Buchanan, 50, Shelton, CT          1:19:03    6:22
   25    3      Peter Hohmeister, 51, Stamford, CT        1:21:32    6:34
   31    4      Paul Moyse, 55, Monroe, CT                1:22:55    6:40
   33    5      Oakes Ames, 55, New Canaan, CT            1:23:40    6:44

Men 60 & Up
   72    1      Robin Fryer, 61, New Canaan, CT           1:32:55    7:29
   99    2      David Ulmer, 60, Ridgefield, CT           1:36:41    7:47
  108    3      Peter Berrisford, 61, Old Greenwich, CT   1:38:59    7:58
  117    4      bIg Bad Bob Stephenson, 60, Milford, CT   1:40:20    8:04
  129    5      Joseph Rorick, 63, Bethel, CT             1:45:00    8:27

Women 39 & Under
    1    1      Kimberly Battipaglia, 37, New Haven, CT   1:23:28    6:43
    2    2      Tina Senft, 24, Groton, CT                1:24:24    6:47
    3    3      Emily Williams, 23, Wilton, CT            1:26:01    6:55
    4    4      Kristen Wilson, 31, White Plains, NY      1:27:57    7:05
    5    5      Shana Decsi, 32, Darien, CT               1:28:20    7:06

Women 40 - 49
    7    1      Julie Threlkeld, 43, Yonkers, NY          1:31:26    7:21
   10    2      Ikuko Yabunami, 41, Riverside, CT         1:32:44    7:28
   11    3      Alene Lofink, 45, Brookfield, CT          1:33:10    7:30
   13    4      Christine Stefan, 40, Fairfield, CT       1:35:12    7:40
   14    5      Pascale Butcher, 47, Southport, CT        1:36:45    7:47

Women 50 - 59
    6    1      Sharon Vos, 54, Riverside, CT             1:28:50    7:09
   12    2      Kathleen Kilbride, 51, New Canaan, CT     1:34:23    7:36
   21    3      Ronnie Behringer, 51, Norwalk, CT         1:39:32    8:01
   22    4      Andre Williamson-Hughes, 53, New Canaan, CT
                                                            1:39:33    8:01
   30    5      Dorit Heimer, 55, Westport, CT            1:42:04    8:13

Women 60 & Up
   64    1      Beatrice Burns, 66, Hamden, CT            2:06:18   10:10
   65    2      Mary Ellen Loncto, 67, Ridgefield, CT     2:06:27   10:10
   72    3      Joanne Dondero, 61, White Plains, NY      2:56:24   14:12
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.