15 km, Ridgefield, CT
January 25, 2009

Cold (12), sunny, dry.

MEN'S WINNER: John Ciccarelli - 50:46
WOMEN'S WINNER: Emily Williams - 63:22

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
  
        CLASS  
 PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                 TIME    PACE
    1    1  OpM John Ciccarelli, 25, Southbury, CT          50:46    5:27
    2    2  OpM Adam Mulia, 32, Brooklyn, NY                54:24    5:50
    3    3  OpM Tim Milenkevich, 26, Ansonia, CT            54:31    5:51
    4    4  OpM Pat Dennen, 28, Newtown, CT                 54:37    5:52

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

5 5 OpM Jeff Watson, 27, Stamford, CT 56:01 6:01 6 1 M50 Doug Scarth, 50, Redding, CT 57:31 6:10 7 6 OpM Gus Ellison, 33, Rowayton, CT 57:38 6:11 8 1 M40 Wantuil Souza, 41, Bridgeport, CT 58:20 6:15 9 2 M40 Peter Lofink, 48, Brookfield, CT 58:25 6:16 10 3 M40 Stephen Marsalese, 43, Rye Brook, NY 58:30 6:17 11 4 M40 Chris Deming, 42, Danbury, CT 58:34 6:17 12 2 M50 George Buchanan, 50, Shelton, CT 58:57 6:19 13 7 OpM Chele Modica, 36, Ridgefield, CT 59:11 6:21 14 8 OpM Jonathan Kolodziej, 23, Danbury, CT 59:23 6:22 15 5 M40 Mark LoSacco, 40, New Milford, CT 59:31 6:23 16 9 OpM Robin Pitt, 21, West Haven, CT 59:50 6:25 17 10 OpM Greg Kyrytschenko, 30, Seymour, CT 59:58 6:26 18 11 OpM Dan Parzych, 37, Ridgefield, CT 1:00:34 6:30 19 6 M40 David Yockelson, 44, Rye Brook, NY 1:00:50 6:32 20 12 OpM Alejandro Pasten, 36, Stamford, CT 1:00:58 6:32 21 13 OpM Ednaldo Oliveira, 39, Danbury, CT 1:01:28 6:36 22 14 OpM Michael Pond, 37, Darien, CT 1:02:10 6:40 23 15 OpM Scott Gac, 35, Glastonbury, CT 1:02:31 6:42 24 7 M40 Charles Scott, 41, Ossining, NY 1:03:01 6:46 25 8 M40 Paul Greenberg, 47, Westport, CT 1:03:06 6:46 26 16 OpM Sean Betesh, 23, Danbury, CT 1:03:09 6:46 27 17 OpM Mark Golab, 32, White Plains, NY 1:03:14 6:47 1 1 OpW Emily Williams, 23*, Wilton, CT 1:03:22 6:48 28 18 OpM Nick Logan, 27, Norwalk, CT 1:03:45 6:50 29 19 OpM Joe Domogala, 31, Milford, CT 1:03:55 6:51 30 9 M40 Dan Germain, 47, Newtown, CT 1:04:01 6:52 31 3 M50 Oakes Ames, 55, New Canaan, CT 1:04:02 6:52 32 10 M40 Dana Perry, 47, New Canaan, CT 1:04:05 6:52 33 20 OpM Dave Robinson, 34, Darien, CT 1:04:12 6:53 2 2 OpW Tina Senft, 24*, Groton, CT 1:04:19 6:54 34 11 M40 Carl Curran, 43, White Plains, NY 1:04:47 6:57 35 12 M40 Chris Rooney, 40, Darien, CT 1:04:50 6:57 36 21 OpM Zachary Staszak, 30, Pawling, NY 1:05:01 6:59 3 3 OpW Natalie Staszak, 26*, Pawling, NY 1:05:04 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

37 13 M40 Rob Speers, 40, Rocky Hill, CT 1:05:11 7:00 38 14 M40 Mike O'Neill, 44, New Canaan, CT 1:05:23 7:01 39 22 OpM Brian Fidler, 38, West Haven, CT 1:05:44 7:03 4 1 W40 Teren Block, 43*, Ridgefield, CT 1:06:02 7:05 40 15 M40 Tim Sullivan, 43, Bronxville, NY 1:06:05 7:05 5 4 OpW Shana Decsi, 32*, Darien, CT 1:06:12 7:06 41 16 M40 Torpedo Ruospo, 44, Stratford, CT 1:06:13 7:06 42 17 M40 Mike Biehl, 48, Ridgefield, CT 1:07:08 7:12 43 23 OpM Chalva Tchkotoua, 38, Rowayton, CT 1:07:23 7:14 44 18 M40 Jim Santora, 43, New Canaan, CT 1:07:45 7:16 45 4 M50 Martin Avidan, 51, Harrison, NY 1:08:06 7:18 46 19 M40 Jan Schole, 41, Ridgefield, CT 1:08:11 7:19 47 5 M50 Bruce Cook, 56, Greenwich, CT 1:08:16 7:19 48 6 M50 Joseph Vonehr, 56, Southport, CT 1:08:26 7:21 49 20 M40 Carl Wernicke, 49, Riverside, CT 1:08:35 7:22 50 7 M50 John Krasniewicz, 57, Old Greenwich, CT 1:08:56 7:24 51 24 OpM K C. Klegar, 39, Westport, CT 1:09:00 7:24 52 8 M50 Nick Jubok, 52, Yorktown Heights, NY 1:09:05 7:25 53 9 M50 Kevin Cunningham, 50, Rye, NY 1:09:11 7:25 6 1 W50 Kathleen Kilbride, 51*, New Canaan, CT 1:09:15 7:26 54 21 M40 Tim Delehaunty, 40, New Canaan, CT 1:09:15 7:26 55 22 M40 Bret Morrow, 48, Hamden, CT 1:09:17 7:26 56 1 M60 Robin Fryer, 61, New Canaan, CT 1:09:20 7:26 57 23 M40 Tony Smyth, 49, Ridgefield, CT 1:09:24 7:27 7 5 OpW Stephanie Stote, 25*, Stamford, CT 1:09:25 7:27 58 24 M40 Kurt De Guzman, 48, New Haven, CT 1:09:27 7:27 8 2 W40 Ikuko Yabunami, 41*, Riverside, CT 1:09:28 7:27 9 6 OpW Rebecca Burke, 33*, Middletown, CT 1:09:33 7:28 59 10 M50 Richard Ballinger, 54, Hamden, CT 1:09:37 7:28 10 3 W40 Margaret Green, 46*, Stamford, CT 1:09:54 7:30 60 11 M50 Bruce Goulart, 58, Newtown, CT 1:10:02 7:31 11 4 W40 Christine Dunnery, 40*, Sleepy Hollow, NY 1:10:02 7:31 61 25 OpM Rob Leder, 38, Stamford, CT 1:10:06 7:31 62 26 OpM Andrew Zychek, 31, Middletown, CT 1:10:10 7:32 63 27 OpM Brian Williams, 30, Naugatuck, CT 1:10:21 7:33 64 25 M40 Evan Lister, 45, Norwalk, CT 1:10:40 7:35 65 12 M50 Kevin Lloyd, 56, Darien, CT 1:10:44 7:35 12 7 OpW Erin Fitzpatrick, 29*, Norwalk, CT 1:10:47 7:36 66 26 M40 Chuck Thomas, 48, Darien, CT 1:11:01 7:37 67 27 M40 Donald Henry, 43, Pound Ridge, NY 1:11:15 7:39 68 28 M40 Bill Hunter, 47, Fairfield, CT 1:11:18 7:39 69 13 M50 Bob Hermesch, 58, Croton-on-Hudson, NY 1:11:35 7:41 70 14 M50 Richard Strahota, 51, Darien, CT 1:11:45 7:42 71 15 M50 Jeffrey Dingwell, 53, Bethlehem, CT 1:12:01 7:44 72 29 M40 Frans Hijkoop, 48, New Canaan, CT 1:12:11 7:45 73 16 M50 Edward Nolan Jr, 56, Old Greenwich, CT 1:12:12 7:45 74 30 M40 Christopher Ahlberg, 46, Fairfield, CT 1:12:14 7:45 75 28 OpM Kevin Glick, 38, New Haven, CT 1:12:23 7:46 13 8 OpW Amy Sorensen, 36*, Middlefield, CT 1:12:29 7:47 76 31 M40 Michael Demis, 42, Katonah, NY 1:12:30 7:47 77 32 M40 Steve King, 48, Rye, NY 1:12:32 7:47 78 2 M60 Peter Berrisford, 61, Old Greenwich, CT 1:12:34 7:47 14 5 W40 Ann Williams, 44*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:12:51 7:49 15 9 OpW Jeannine Fagan, 39*, Bethel, CT 1:12:53 7:49 79 33 M40 Michael Leckie, 42, Ridgefield, CT 1:13:04 7:50 95 TURKEY 1:13:31 7:53 16 10 OpW Patricia Mulia, 28*, Brooklyn, NY 1:13:32 7:53 80 34 M40 Sean McCue, 49, Briarcliff Manor, NY 1:13:34 7:54 81 35 M40 David Rettig, 44, Niskayuna, NY 1:13:35 7:54 82 17 M50 John Kiselak, 58, Danbury, CT 1:13:46 7:55 17 6 W40 Angela Fogel, 40*, Westport, CT 1:13:49 7:55 83 29 OpM Vikas Thakker, 28, Norwalk, CT 1:13:50 7:55 84 18 M50 Mark Lang, 52, Danbury, CT 1:13:55 7:56 85 30 OpM Ryan Kiernan, 29, Stamford, CT 1:14:04 7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

18 2 W50 Dorit Heimer, 55*, Westport, CT 1:14:46 8:01 86 36 M40 Ivan Crowther, 45, Wilton, CT 1:14:51 8:02 87 37 M40 Jeff Umbreit, 49, Milford, CT 1:14:58 8:03 88 31 OpM Michael Baisley, 39, Fairfield, CT 1:15:00 8:03 89 19 M50 Berk Wheeler, 54, Stamford, CT 1:15:09 8:04 19 3 W50 Ronnie Behringer, 51*, Norwalk, CT 1:15:17 8:05 90 20 M50 Dan Clark, 55, Stamford, CT 1:15:23 8:05 91 38 M40 Jim Williams, 41, Westport, CT 1:15:23 8:05 92 39 M40 Joe Morrissey, 45, Norwalk, CT 1:15:24 8:05 93 40 M40 Chris Graham, 44, Wilton, CT 1:15:58 8:09 94 21 M50 Pat Morris, 53, Norwalk, CT 1:16:00 8:09 20 7 W40 Dorrie Harris, 40*, Westport, CT 1:16:10 8:10 95 22 M50 Roy Van Eick, 59, Stamford, CT 1:16:18 8:11 96 32 OpM Doug Langley, 21, Waterbury, CT 1:16:27 8:12 97 41 M40 Monty Green, 49, Stamford, CT 1:16:32 8:13 98 33 OpM Brian England, 26, Wolcott, CT 1:17:12 8:17 99 34 OpM Eric Friedland, 35, Shelton, CT 1:17:22 8:18 100 35 OpM Clinton Tebbetts, 39, Sea Bluff, CT 1:17:25 8:18 101 36 OpM Pascal Fuchs, 38, Fairfield, CT 1:17:49 8:21 102 23 M50 Geoff Steadman, 57, Norwalk, CT 1:18:03 8:22 103 37 OpM Damien Regan, 33, Newtown, CT 1:18:29 8:25 21 11 OpW Nicole Ladewig, 37*, Wilton, CT 1:18:29 8:25 104 24 M50 Joseph Brady, 50, Fairfield, CT 1:18:32 8:26 105 25 M50 Steven DeLisi, 54, Wilton, CT 1:18:42 8:27 106 38 OpM Sean Condon, 33, Danbury, CT 1:18:44 8:27 107 42 M40 David Sklar, 46, Wilton, CT 1:18:51 8:28 108 43 M40 Olivier Nicaise, 49, Hamden, CT 1:19:07 8:29 109 44 M40 Attila Kelemen, 42, Darien, CT 1:19:22 8:31 110 3 M60 Joseph Rorick, 63, Bethel, CT 1:19:28 8:32 22 12 OpW Melissa Lemieux, 31*, Danbury, CT 1:19:40 8:33 23 8 W40 Dorothy Williams, 49*, Wilton, CT 1:20:10 8:36 24 9 W40 Lorraine Black, 43*, Wilton, CT 1:20:18 8:37 25 10 W40 Jane Hoffmann, 46*, Wilton, CT 1:20:18 8:37 26 11 W40 Margaret Deluca, 48*, Waccabuc, NY 1:20:42 8:39 111 39 OpM Dave Schneider, 36, Fairfield, CT 1:20:53 8:41 27 13 OpW Nicole Pirrello, 29*, Milford, CT 1:20:59 8:41 112 45 M40 Scott Beauregard, 40, Milford, CT 1:21:03 8:42 113 26 M50 Gerry Werner, 54, Norwalk, CT 1:21:27 8:44 114 27 M50 Neil Mandel, 54, Shelton, CT 1:22:07 8:49 115 40 OpM Timothy Urbanz, 38, Ridgefield, CT 1:23:02 8:54 28 12 W40 Yolande Miracle-Colburn, 48*, Norwalk, CT 1:23:14 8:56 29 13 W40 Vicki Zacharewicz, 42*, Stamford, CT 1:23:34 8:58 30 14 W40 Cindy Fox, 49*, Easton, CT 1:23:40 8:59 116 46 M40 Eric Beller, 43, Westport, CT 1:23:47 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

31 15 W40 Renee Powell, 44*, Fairfield, CT 1:24:47 9:06 117 47 M40 Joel Whidden, 41, Westport, CT 1:24:56 9:07 32 16 W40 Kathryn Stoker, 41*, Norwalk, CT 1:25:06 9:08 33 14 OpW Kara Blocklinger, 29*, Glastonbury, CT 1:25:09 9:08 34 17 W40 Jill Siladi, 45*, Shelton, CT 1:25:13 9:09 118 41 OpM Jorg Polster, 37, Norwalk, CT 1:25:24 9:10 119 28 M50 Jason Howard, 55, Norwalk, CT 1:25:30 9:10 120 29 M50 Mike Tamborrino, 51, Stamford, CT 1:26:19 9:16 35 18 W40 Trish Carroll, 49*, Darien, CT 1:26:37 9:18 121 30 M50 Patrick Cunningham, 51, New Milford, CT 1:26:41 9:18 36 19 W40 Colleen Cugine, 47*, Ridgefield, CT 1:26:50 9:19 37 20 W40 Sallie Jo Boehle, 44*, Ridgefield, CT 1:26:50 9:19 122 4 M60 Anton Deiters, 68, Ridgefield, CT 1:27:01 9:20 38 4 W50 Julie Sidhu, 50*, Weston, CT 1:27:38 9:24 39 15 OpW Sally Freedman, 35*, Norwalk, CT 1:27:53 9:26 123 31 M50 John Bailey, 55, Riverside, CT 1:27:59 9:26 40 16 OpW Anne Gorin, 31*, Riverside, CT 1:28:03 9:27 124 5 M60 Tom Elliott, 62, Ridgefield, CT 1:28:08 9:27 41 21 W40 Sonia Curtis, 47*, Danbury, CT 1:28:20 9:29 125 6 M60 Sean Fogarty, 67, Stamford, CT 1:28:59 9:33 42 1 W60 Beatrice Burns, 66*, Hamden, CT 1:29:47 9:38 126 32 M50 George Weber, 58, West Haven, CT 1:30:10 9:40 43 22 W40 Nancy Bentivegna, 46*, Ridgefield, CT 1:30:46 9:44 44 17 OpW Courtney Leonard, 28*, Stamford, CT 1:30:46 9:44 127 42 OpM Paul Guggenheimer, 38, White Plains, NY 1:31:24 9:48 45 18 OpW Jennifer Tebbetts, 39*, Sea Bluff, CT 1:31:33 9:49 128 33 M50 David Douglas, 52, Waccabuc, NY 1:31:38 9:50 46 19 OpW Maria Gonzalez, 39*, Norwalk, CT 1:31:42 9:50 129 43 OpM Frank Hubbell, 38, East Haven, CT 1:31:56 9:52 47 5 W50 Nanette Deane, 59*, Torrington, CT 1:32:04 9:53 130 7 M60 Charley Widmer, 63, West Harrison, NY 1:32:31 9:56 48 23 W40 Deborah Lasala, 49*, Ridgefield, CT 1:32:38 9:56 49 6 W50 Anne Gaston, 52*, Wilton, CT 1:32:41 9:57 50 24 W40 Jeanette Trujillo, 47*, Norwalk, CT 1:33:08 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

131 48 M40 Michael Limoncelli, 47, White Plains, NY 1:33:32 10:02 51 2 W60 Mary Ellen Loncto, 67*, Ridgefield, CT 1:33:42 10:03 132 49 M40 Joe Schutz, 46, Shelton, CT 1:34:11 10:06 52 7 W50 Karen Dondero, 54*, White Plains, NY 1:35:50 10:17 53 20 OpW Clare Zecher, 34*, Redding, CT 1:36:17 10:20 54 25 W40 Dawn Bolling, 45*, Norwalk, CT 1:36:51 10:23 55 26 W40 Elizabeth Liptak, 41*, Stratford, CT 1:38:11 10:32 133 34 M50 Thomas Tazza, 58, Washington Depot, CT 1:38:32 10:34 134 50 M40 Louis Singer, 43, New City, NY 1:39:56 10:43 135 44 OpM Kristian Barletti, 38, Danbury, CT 1:39:58 10:44 56 3 W60 Joanne Dondero, 61*, White Plains, NY 1:41:12 10:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

136 35 M50 Karl Eilers, 56, Danbury, CT 1:47:14 11:30
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

57 27 W40 Ann Ivan, 47*, Rye, NY 1:52:04 12:01 58 21 OpW Shannon Police, 32*, Bronx, NY 1:55:25 12:23
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

137 8 M60 Joe Handelman, 78, Katonah, NY 2:19:39 14:59 "*" indicates females 44 finishers among Men 39 & Under 50 finishers among Men 40 - 49 35 finishers among Men 50 - 59 8 finishers among Men 60 & Up 21 finishers among Women 39 & Under 27 finishers among Women 40 - 49 7 finishers among Women 50 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 & Up 137 male finishers 58 female finishers 195 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 39 & Under
    1    1      John Ciccarelli, 25, Southbury, CT          50:46    5:27
    2    2      Adam Mulia, 32, Brooklyn, NY                54:24    5:50
    3    3      Tim Milenkevich, 26, Ansonia, CT            54:31    5:51
    4    4      Pat Dennen, 28, Newtown, CT                 54:37    5:52
    5    5      Jeff Watson, 27, Stamford, CT               56:01    6:01

Men 40 - 49
    8    1      Wantuil Souza, 41, Bridgeport, CT           58:20    6:15
    9    2      Peter Lofink, 48, Brookfield, CT            58:25    6:16
   10    3      Stephen Marsalese, 43, Rye Brook, NY        58:30    6:17
   11    4      Chris Deming, 42, Danbury, CT               58:34    6:17
   15    5      Mark LoSacco, 40, New Milford, CT           59:31    6:23

Men 50 - 59
    6    1      Doug Scarth, 50, Redding, CT                57:31    6:10
   12    2      George Buchanan, 50, Shelton, CT            58:57    6:19
   31    3      Oakes Ames, 55, New Canaan, CT            1:04:02    6:52
   45    4      Martin Avidan, 51, Harrison, NY           1:08:06    7:18
   47    5      Bruce Cook, 56, Greenwich, CT             1:08:16    7:19

Men 60 & Up
   56    1      Robin Fryer, 61, New Canaan, CT           1:09:20    7:26
   78    2      Peter Berrisford, 61, Old Greenwich, CT   1:12:34    7:47
  110    3      Joseph Rorick, 63, Bethel, CT             1:19:28    8:32
  122    4      Anton Deiters, 68, Ridgefield, CT         1:27:01    9:20
  124    5      Tom Elliott, 62, Ridgefield, CT           1:28:08    9:27

Women 39 & Under
    1    1      Emily Williams, 23, Wilton, CT            1:03:22    6:48
    2    2      Tina Senft, 24, Groton, CT                1:04:19    6:54
    3    3      Natalie Staszak, 26, Pawling, NY          1:05:04    6:59
    5    4      Shana Decsi, 32, Darien, CT               1:06:12    7:06
    7    5      Stephanie Stote, 25, Stamford, CT         1:09:25    7:27

Women 40 - 49
    4    1      Teren Block, 43, Ridgefield, CT           1:06:02    7:05
    8    2      Ikuko Yabunami, 41, Riverside, CT         1:09:28    7:27
   10    3      Margaret Green, 46, Stamford, CT          1:09:54    7:30
   11    4      Christine Dunnery, 40, Sleepy Hollow, NY  1:10:02    7:31
   14    5      Ann Williams, 44, Old Greenwich, CT       1:12:51    7:49

Women 50 - 59
    6    1      Kathleen Kilbride, 51, New Canaan, CT     1:09:15    7:26
   18    2      Dorit Heimer, 55, Westport, CT            1:14:46    8:01
   19    3      Ronnie Behringer, 51, Norwalk, CT         1:15:17    8:05
   38    4      Julie Sidhu, 50, Weston, CT               1:27:38    9:24
   47    5      Nanette Deane, 59, Torrington, CT         1:32:04    9:53

Women 60 & Up
   42    1      Beatrice Burns, 66, Hamden, CT            1:29:47    9:38
   51    2      Mary Ellen Loncto, 67, Ridgefield, CT     1:33:42   10:03
   56    3      Joanne Dondero, 61, White Plains, NY      1:41:12   10:51
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.