Nov. 27, 2008
3.6 Miles, Trumbull, CT

Sunny, cold (37), slightly muddy.

MEN'S WINNER: Alan MacDougall - 21:56
WOMEN'S WINNER: Michelle LaForest - 24:30

 

Additional Photos from the race will be available at www.amityrunners.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.

         
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE
    1           Alan Macdougall, 43, Branford, CT           21:56    6:05
    2    1  M16 Kyle Casiglio, 16, Shelton, CT              22:52    6:21
    3    1  M20 Diego Villa, 23, Bridgeport, CT             23:08    6:25
    4    2  M16 Nicholas Sykes, 17, New Canaan, CT          23:21    6:29
    5    1  M13 Josh Wells, 15, Shelton, CT                 23:41    6:35
    6    1  M40 Dan Germain, 46, Newtown, CT                23:44    6:35
    7    2  M40 Charles Hornak, 40, Hamden, CT              23:50    6:37
    8    3  M40 Wesley Oliveira, 41, Bridgeport, CT         24:28    6:48
    1           Michelle LaForest, 22*, Conesus, NY         24:30    6:48
    9    1  M30 James Yevich, 38, Stratford, CT             24:34    6:49
   10    2  M13 Jason Flynn, 15, West Chester, PA           24:56    6:55

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

11 4 M40 Will Graustein, 47, Harwinton, CT 25:13 7:00 12 2 M30 Joe Carillo, 37, Trumbull, CT 25:17 7:01 2 1 W40 Teren Block, 43*, Ridgefield, CT 25:26 7:04 13 1 M50 Joe Von Ehr, 56, Southport, CT 25:33 7:06 14 3 M30 Allen Dunsmore, 30, Cheshire, CT 25:47 7:10 15 2 M50 Peter Hawley, 58, New Hartford, CT 25:57 7:12 16 3 M50 Bruce Goulart, 58, Newtown, CT 25:59 7:13 17 4 M30 Marc Russo, 35, Milford, CT 26:05 7:15 18 5 M40 David Hoffman, 44, Rowayton, CT 26:20 7:19 19 5 M30 Brian Fidler, 37, West Haven, CT 26:22 7:19 20 2 M20 Christopher LaForest, 25, Conesus, NY 26:31 7:22 3 1 W13 Erin Begg, 14*, Newtown, CT 26:36 7:23 4 1 W20 Jenn Rosenblatt, 26*, Sandy Hook, CT 26:39 7:24 5 2 W40 Ikuko Yabunami, 41*, Riverside, CT 26:43 7:25 21 6 M30 Rob Leder, 38, Stamford, CT 26:48 7:27 22 3 M13 Owen Mellin, 13, Wilton, CT 26:59 7:30 23 3 M16 Tim Wells, 18, Shelton, CT 27:08 7:32 24 4 M13 Gregory Lynch, 15, Monroe, CT 27:08 7:32 25 4 M50 Patrick Cordle, 52, Monroe, CT 27:10 7:33 26 6 M40 Bill Begg, 45, Newtown, CT 27:20 7:36 27 7 M40 Tom Fatone, 40, Shelton, CT 27:35 7:40 28 5 M50 Michael Costello, 50, Fairfield, CT 27:42 7:42 6 1 W30 Leah Begg, 39*, Newtown, CT 27:43 7:42 7 1 W16 Gina Massari, 17*, Milford, CT 27:45 7:42 8 2 W30 Jennifer Nyquist, 35*, Trumbull, CT 27:49 7:44 29 7 M30 Bryan Grillo, 38, Watertown, MA 27:52 7:44 30 8 M40 Gerald Lynch, 44, Monroe, CT 27:53 7:45 31 8 M30 David Schafer, 39, Trumbull, CT 27:54 7:45 9 1 W50 Andrea Willmsn-Hughes, 53*, New Canaan, CT 27:55 7:45 10 2 W50 Elaine Romano, 51*, Middlebury, CT 28:24 7:53 32 6 M50 Dom Romano, 51, Middlebury, CT 28:26 7:54 33 9 M30 Robert Consla, 36, Trumbull, CT 28:34 7:56 34 7 M50 Michael O'Grady, 55, Milford, CT 28:37 7:57 35 9 M40 Attila Kelemen, 42, Darien, CT 28:37 7:57 36 5 M13 Adam Trumbley, 15, Prospect, CT 28:46 7:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

37 10 M30 Todd Sanzone, 37, Bristol, CT 28:49 8:00 38 4 M16 Michael Krzanowski, 16, Suffield, CT 28:52 8:01 11 2 W13 Maghan Garland, 14*, Milford, CT 28:58 8:03 39 8 M50 Steve Sylvestro, 58, Fairfield, CT 28:59 8:03 40 1 M60 Charlie Redmond, 60, Demarest, NJ 29:08 8:05 41 11 M30 Matthew Mezick, 39, Monroe, CT 29:12 8:06 42 9 M50 Benjamin Mattheis, 55, Cheshire, CT 29:21 8:09 43 10 M40 Albert Pallotto, 42, Clinton, CT 29:26 8:11 44 11 M40 Mario Guevara, 49, Woodbridge, CT 29:28 8:11 12 3 W30 Sandra Santiago, 37*, Stamford, CT 29:33 8:12 45 10 M50 Rich Zuvich, 54, Danbury, CT 29:36 8:13 46 6 M13 John Gartsu, 15, Trumbull, CT 29:38 8:14 47 12 M40 Saul Benowitz, 49, Mar\ 29:42 8:15 48 13 M40 John Duett, 46, Danbury, CT 29:43 8:15 49 12 M30 David Cuevas, 35, Miami, FL 29:54 8:18 50 14 M40 Bill Trumbley, 49, Prospect, CT 29:59 8:20 13 3 W40 Lisa Romanchick, 44*, Trumbull, CT 30:09 8:22 51 13 M30 Jeff Miller, 30, Stratford, CT 30:13 8:24 52 15 M40 Rick Barna, 43, Milford, CT 30:21 8:26 53 2 M60 Joel Becker, 60, Wolcott, CT 30:24 8:27 54 14 M30 Michael Racette, 36, Trumbull, CT 30:37 8:30 55 7 M13 Billy Begg, 13, Newtown, CT 30:41 8:31 56 8 M13 Andrew DeNicola, 13, Stamford, CT 30:48 8:33 57 15 M30 Mark Peterson, 39, Trumbull, CT 30:54 8:35 58 16 M40 Jack Weber, 48, Newtown, CT 30:56 8:36 14 4 W40 Lisa Brailey, 45*, Derby, CT 31:17 8:41 59 5 M16 Alexander Diaz, 16, Trumbull, CT 31:19 8:42 60 16 M30 Erin Sanzone, 38, Bristol, CT 31:21 8:42 61 17 M30 Matthew Berube, 39, Shelton, CT 31:27 8:44 62 17 M40 Steven DeNicola, 46, Stamford, CT 31:28 8:44 15 4 W30 Jeff Seith, 35*, Orange, CT 31:39 8:47 16 3 W13 Caitlin Begg, 14*, Glen Rock, NJ 31:40 8:48 17 1 JrW Molly Begg, 10*, Newtown, CT 31:41 8:48 63 18 M40 Tom Begg, 44, Glen Rock, NJ 31:41 8:48 18 1 W70 Zofia Turosz, 70*, Manchester, CT 31:42 8:48 19 2 W20 Casey Bennett, 25*, Shelton, CT 31:45 8:49 20 5 W30 Megan Collins, 32*, Chicago, IL 31:54 8:52 64 19 M40 Bill McMenamey, 48, Trumbull, CT 32:01 8:54 21 4 W13 Rachel Doran, 14*, Milford, CT 32:15 8:57 65 3 M60 Paul Couzelis, 66, Norwalk, CT 32:17 8:58 22 3 W50 Aluna Tick, 50*, Norwalk, CT 32:20 8:59 66 11 M50 Robert Davis, 57, Naugatuck, CT 32:22 8:59 23 5 W13 Karina Escobar, 14*, Milford, CT 32:22 8:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

67 12 M50 Mitchell Miller, 58, Wolcott, CT 32:23 9:00 24 3 W20 Amy Williams, 27*, Oxford, CT 32:38 9:04 68 20 M40 Mike Kane, 47, Shelton, CT 32:40 9:04 69 1 JrM Zachary Weinstock, 12, Ridgefield, CT 32:47 9:06 70 18 M30 Lawrence Racioppo, 36, Trumbull, CT 32:51 9:07 71 3 M20 Stephen Fryer, 27, New Canaan, CT 33:06 9:11 72 4 M60 Rob Fryer, 61, New Canaan, CT 33:07 9:12 73 6 M16 Kyle Benowitz, 18, Marblehead, MA 33:09 9:12 25 4 W20 Annie Paltauf, 25*, New Haven, CT 33:14 9:14 74 2 JrM Shane Romanchick, 12, Trumbull, CT 33:27 9:17 75 21 M40 Thomas McLoughlin, 43, Riverside, CT 33:35 9:20 26 5 W20 Diana Siclari, 29*, Monroe, CT 33:37 9:20 27 5 W40 Stacey Lloyd, 43*, Newtown, CT 33:38 9:20 28 6 W40 Kathryn Stoker, 41*, Norwalk, CT 33:38 9:21 76 13 M50 Nill Porter, 53, Williston, VT 33:41 9:21 77 19 M30 John Bruzinski, 39, Trumbull, CT 33:50 9:24 29 7 W40 Dawn Bolling, 45*, Norwalk, CT 34:00 9:26 78 20 M30 Chris Brill, 39, Trumbull, CT 34:18 9:32 30 8 W40 Dianne Merrigan, 44*, Guilford, CT 34:22 9:33 31 6 W30 Laurie Branscombe, 31*, Fairfield, CT 34:26 9:34 79 21 M30 Peter Whelan, 34, Hanover, MD 34:26 9:34 80 5 M60 Sean Fogarty, 67, Stamford, CT 34:36 9:37 81 4 M20 Jonathan Brooks, 26, Oxford, CT 34:39 9:37 32 7 W30 Noreen Haukland, 36*, Norwalk, CT 34:43 9:38 82 3 JrM Big Monster, 6, Rowayton, CT 34:46 9:39 83 22 M40 Sky Wells, 43, Shelton, CT 34:55 9:42 84 9 M13 Jimmy Burger, 14, Redding, CT 35:03 9:44 85 6 M60 Alexander Metro, 68, New Haven, CT 35:19 9:49 33 8 W30 Ami Henriques, 34*, Baltimore, MD 35:26 9:50 86 5 M20 Daniel Germain, 27, Hendersonville, NC 35:42 9:55
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

34 9 W30 Jill Miller, 38*, Bristol, CT 36:09 10:02 87 14 M50 Karl Salvati, 55, North Haven, CT 36:10 10:03 35 10 W30 Geri-Ann Riston, 38*, Middletwn, CT 36:11 10:03 36 11 W30 Tricia Begg, 39*, Trumbull, CT 36:12 10:03 88 15 M50 William Nystrom, 59, Shelton, CT 36:13 10:03 89 23 M40 Alexander Schillaci, 49, Trumbull, CT 36:13 10:04 90 16 M50 Luis Curillo, 53, Bridgeport, CT 36:23 10:06 37 4 W50 Mary Lou White, 53*, Bolton, CT 36:45 10:12 38 5 W50 Melanie Champion, 50*, Meriden, CT 36:55 10:15 39 1 W60 Monica Roche, 69*, Fairfield, CT 37:09 10:19 40 6 W50 Donna Cramond, 59*, Monroe, CT 37:43 10:28 41 6 W13 Michaela Curry, 14*, Milford, CT 37:51 10:31 91 6 M20 Cliff Morton, 23, Northford, CT 37:59 10:33 42 6 W20 Abigael Sklanka, 25*, West Hartford, CT 38:00 10:33 92 10 M13 Steven Schillaci, 14, Trumbull, CT 38:02 10:34 93 24 M40 Daniel Mellitt, 41, Cheshire, CT 38:03 10:34 94 7 M20 Mike Eatow, 26, Shelton, CT 38:04 10:34 43 9 W40 Judith Weinstock, 44*, Ridgefield, CT 38:24 10:40 95 25 M40 Jeffrey Bruner, 49, Trumbull, CT 38:39 10:44 96 11 M13 Derek Bruner, 13, Trumbull, CT 38:43 10:45 44 10 W40 Elizabeth Lionetti, 49*, Derby, CT 38:45 10:46 97 26 M40 Marlin Jennes, 48, Fairfield, CT 38:55 10:48 98 4 JrM Logan Jennes, 9, Fairfield, CT 38:57 10:49 45 2 JrW Simone Roberts, 6*, Middlebury, CT 38:59 10:50 46 3 JrW Katelynn Romanchick, 9*, Trumbull, CT 38:59 10:50 99 27 M40 Andrew Roberts, 42, Middlebury, CT 39:02 10:50 100 7 M60 Gil Rubin, 61, Woodbury, CT 39:03 10:51 47 7 W50 Jan Zulkeski, 51*, Hamden, CT 39:24 10:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

48 2 W60 Janit Romayko, 63*, East Hartford, CT 39:40 11:01 49 7 W20 Erin O'Grady, 27*, Milford0, CT 40:28 11:14 101 17 M50 John Peterson, 50, Bridgeport, CT 40:29 11:14 102 7 M16 Tracy LaReau, 16, Trumbull, CT 40:31 11:15 50 11 W40 Megan Benowitz, 48*, Marblehead, MA 40:47 11:19 103 1 M70 Carl Sylvester, 75, Shelton, CT 40:47 11:20 104 5 JrM Joseph Curillo, 11, Bridgeport, CT 41:00 11:23 51 12 W30 Pamela Jackson, 34*, Stratford, CT 41:51 11:37
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

52 7 W13 Austin Lionetti-Huffman, 13*, Ansonia, CT 44:50 12:27 53 13 W30 Stacy Hultman, 37*, Ansonia, CT 45:00 12:30 105 8 M60 Ed Snyder, 62, Wallingford, CT 45:01 12:30 106 18 M50 Mark Zitko, 56, Meriden, CT 45:59 12:46
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

54 8 W50 Melissa Saxton, 52*, Prospect, CT 47:22 13:09 107 28 M40 Tim Beach, 48, Prospect, CT 47:23 13:09 108 2 M70 Edward Regner, 80, Torrington, CT 48:51 13:34 109 9 M60 Jim Hodges, 69, Vernon, CT 48:55 13:35 55 4 JrW Katherine Begg, 8*, Trumbull, CT 49:34 13:46 56 12 W40 Michael Begg, 40*, Trumbull, CT 49:34 13:46 57 13 W40 Lori Starr, 45*, Louisville, KY :00 110 19 M50 Gary Starr, 59, Louisville, KY :00 58 14 W40 Susan Colon, 43*, Trumbull, CT :00 111 8 M16 Brittni Colon, 16, Trumbull, CT :00 59 9 W50 Mai Browne, 51*, New York, NY :00 "*" indicates females 5 finishers among Men 12 & Under 11 finishers among Men 13 - 15 8 finishers among Men 16 - 19 7 finishers among Men 20 - 29 21 finishers among Men 30 - 39 28 finishers among Men 40 - 49 19 finishers among Men 50 - 59 9 finishers among Men 60 - 69 2 finishers among Men 70 & Up 4 finishers among Women 12 & Under 7 finishers among Women 13 - 15 1 finishers among Women 16 - 19 7 finishers among Women 20 - 29 13 finishers among Women 30 - 39 14 finishers among Women 40 - 49 9 finishers among Women 50 - 59 2 finishers among Women 60 - 69 1 finishers among Women 70 & Up 111 male finishers 59 female finishers 170 total finisher

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 12 & Under
   69    1      Zachary Weinstock, 12, Ridgefield, CT       32:47    9:06
   74    2      Shane Romanchick, 12, Trumbull, CT          33:27    9:17
   82    3      Big Monster, 6, Rowayton, CT                34:46    9:39
   98    4      Logan Jennes, 9, Fairfield, CT              38:57   10:49
  104    5      Joseph Curillo, 11, Bridgeport, CT          41:00   11:23

Men 13 - 15
    5    1      Josh Wells, 15, Shelton, CT                 23:41    6:35
   10    2      Jason Flynn, 15, West Chester, PA           24:56    6:55
   22    3      Owen Mellin, 13, Wilton, CT                 26:59    7:30
   24    4      Gregory Lynch, 15, Monroe, CT               27:08    7:32
   36    5      Adam Trumbley, 15, Prospect, CT             28:46    7:59

Men 16 - 19
    2    1      Kyle Casiglio, 16, Shelton, CT              22:52    6:21
    4    2      Nicholas Sykes, 17, New Canaan, CT          23:21    6:29
   23    3      Tim Wells, 18, Shelton, CT                  27:08    7:32
   38    4      Michael Krzanowski, 16, Suffield, CT        28:52    8:01
   59    5      Alexander Diaz, 16, Trumbull, CT            31:19    8:42

Men 20 - 29
    3    1      Diego Villa, 23, Bridgeport, CT             23:08    6:25
   20    2      Christopher LaForest, 25, Conesus, NY       26:31    7:22
   71    3      Stephen Fryer, 27, New Canaan, CT           33:06    9:11
   81    4      Jonathan Brooks, 26, Oxford, CT             34:39    9:37
   86    5      Daniel Germain, 27, Hendersonville, NC      35:42    9:55

Men 30 - 39
    9    1      James Yevich, 38, Stratford, CT             24:34    6:49
   12    2      Joe Carillo, 37, Trumbull, CT               25:17    7:01
   14    3      Allen Dunsmore, 30, Cheshire, CT            25:47    7:10
   17    4      Marc Russo, 35, Milford, CT                 26:05    7:15
   19    5      Brian Fidler, 37, West Haven, CT            26:22    7:19

Men 40 - 49
    6    1      Dan Germain, 46, Newtown, CT                23:44    6:35
    7    2      Charles Hornak, 40, Hamden, CT              23:50    6:37
    8    3      Wesley Oliveira, 41, Bridgeport, CT         24:28    6:48
   11    4      Will Graustein, 47, Harwinton, CT           25:13    7:00
   18    5      David Hoffman, 44, Rowayton, CT             26:20    7:19

Men 50 - 59
   13    1      Joe Von Ehr, 56, Southport, CT              25:33    7:06
   15    2      Peter Hawley, 58, New Hartford, CT          25:57    7:12
   16    3      Bruce Goulart, 58, Newtown, CT              25:59    7:13
   25    4      Patrick Cordle, 52, Monroe, CT              27:10    7:33
   28    5      Michael Costello, 50, Fairfield, CT         27:42    7:42

Men 60 - 69
   40    1      Charlie Redmond, 60, Demarest, NJ           29:08    8:05
   53    2      Joel Becker, 60, Wolcott, CT                30:24    8:27
   65    3      Paul Couzelis, 66, Norwalk, CT              32:17    8:58
   72    4      Rob Fryer, 61, New Canaan, CT               33:07    9:12
   80    5      Sean Fogarty, 67, Stamford, CT              34:36    9:37

Men 70 & Up
  103    1      Carl Sylvester, 75, Shelton, CT             40:47   11:20
  108    2      Edward Regner, 80, Torrington, CT           48:51   13:34

Women 12 & Under
   17    1      Molly Begg, 10, Newtown, CT                 31:41    8:48
   45    2      Simone Roberts, 6, Middlebury, CT           38:59   10:50
   46    3      Katelynn Romanchick, 9, Trumbull, CT        38:59   10:50
   55    4      Katherine Begg, 8, Trumbull, CT             49:34   13:46

Women 13 - 15
    3    1      Erin Begg, 14, Newtown, CT                  26:36    7:23
   11    2      Maghan Garland, 14, Milford, CT             28:58    8:03
   16    3      Caitlin Begg, 14, Glen Rock, NJ             31:40    8:48
   21    4      Rachel Doran, 14, Milford, CT               32:15    8:57
   23    5      Karina Escobar, 14, Milford, CT             32:22    8:59

Women 16 - 19
    7    1      Gina Massari, 17, Milford, CT               27:45    7:42

Women 20 - 29
    4    1      Jenn Rosenblatt, 26, Sandy Hook, CT         26:39    7:24
   19    2      Casey Bennett, 25, Shelton, CT              31:45    8:49
   24    3      Amy Williams, 27, Oxford, CT                32:38    9:04
   25    4      Annie Paltauf, 25, New Haven, CT            33:14    9:14
   26    5      Diana Siclari, 29, Monroe, CT               33:37    9:20

Women 30 - 39
    6    1      Leah Begg, 39, Newtown, CT                  27:43    7:42
    8    2      Jennifer Nyquist, 35, Trumbull, CT          27:49    7:44
   12    3      Sandra Santiago, 37, Stamford, CT           29:33    8:12
   15    4      Jeff Seith, 35, Orange, CT                  31:39    8:47
   20    5      Megan Collins, 32, Chicago, IL              31:54    8:52

Women 40 - 49
    2    1      Teren Block, 43, Ridgefield, CT             25:26    7:04
    5    2      Ikuko Yabunami, 41, Riverside, CT           26:43    7:25
   13    3      Lisa Romanchick, 44, Trumbull, CT           30:09    8:22
   14    4      Lisa Brailey, 45, Derby, CT                 31:17    8:41
   27    5      Stacey Lloyd, 43, Newtown, CT               33:38    9:20

Women 50 - 59
    9    1      Andrea Willmsn-Hughes, 53, New Canaan, CT   27:55    7:45
   10    2      Elaine Romano, 51, Middlebury, CT           28:24    7:53
   22    3      Aluna Tick, 50, Norwalk, CT                 32:20    8:59
   37    4      Mary Lou White, 53, Bolton, CT              36:45   10:12
   38    5      Melanie Champion, 50, Meriden, CT           36:55   10:15

Women 60 - 69
   39    1      Monica Roche, 69, Fairfield, CT             37:09   10:19
   48    2      Janit Romayko, 63, East Hartford, CT        39:40   11:01

Women 70 & Up
   18    1      Zofia Turosz, 70, Manchester, CT            31:42    8:48
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.