10 km, Rowayton, CT
January 6, 2008

Warm (40), partly sunny, wet roads.

MEN'S WINNER: Jon French - 33:11
WOMEN'S WINNER: Shannon Duff - 38:44

Photos by Fred Gaston
To view race photo album, including photos of all 344 finishers, click here.
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
  
        CLASS  
 PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                 TIME    PACE
    1    1  OpM Jon French, 24, Ansonia, CT                 33:11    5:20
    2    2  OpM Pat Dennen, 27, Newtown, CT                 34:57    5:37
    3    3  OpM Jeff Watson, 26, Stamford, CT               35:32    5:43
    4    1  M40 Stephen Marsalese, 42, Rye Brook, NY        35:34    5:43
    5    2  M40 Hank Berkowitz, 45, Norwalk, CT             35:36    5:44
    6    3  M40 Nadeem Ahmad, 40, Westport, CT              35:45    5:45
    7    4  OpM Tim Milenkevich, 25, Ansonia, CT            35:53    5:46
    8    4  M40 George Buchanan, 49, Shelton, CT            36:05    5:48
    9    5  M40 David Yockelson, 43, Rye Brook, NY          36:14    5:50
   10    6  M40 Anatolie Vartosu, 40, Stamford, CT          36:17    5:50
   11    5  OpM Mihail Alexandru, 32, Stamford, CT          36:21    5:51
   12    7  M40 Anthony Ryba, 42, Berlin, CT                36:26    5:52
   13    6  OpM Ming-Chang Tsai, 35, Toronto, ON            36:40    5:54
   14    7  OpM Mark DePalma, 39, Southbury, CT             37:01    5:57
   15    8  M40 Jim Mas, 49, Shelton, CT                    37:06    5:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

16 8 OpM Valentin Lopes, 26, Bridgeport, CT 37:18 6:00 17 9 OpM Adam Mulia, 31, Westport, CT 37:49 6:05 18 9 M40 Robert Whalen, 46, Sleepy Hollow, NY 37:53 6:06 19 1 M50 Oakes Ames, 54, New Canaan, CT 38:00 6:07 20 10 OpM Joseph Domogala, 30, Milford, CT 38:01 6:07 21 10 M40 Brian Hennessey, 48, Newtown, CT 38:07 6:08 22 11 M40 Jim Gilmore, 40, Fairfield, CT 38:12 6:09 23 11 OpM Brian Williams, 29, Naugatuck, CT 38:25 6:11 24 12 OpM Kevin Cox, 23, Trumbull, CT 38:27 6:11 25 12 M40 Brian Foley, 40, Norwalk, CT 38:30 6:12 26 13 OpM Chris Tinnesz, 39, Rowayton, CT 38:33 6:12 27 14 OpM Kieran Garvey, 28, New York, NY 38:35 6:12 28 15 OpM Patrick Hubbell, 16, North Haven, CT 38:39 6:13 1 1 OpW Shannon Duff, 30*, Greenwich, CT 38:44 6:14 29 16 OpM Juliano Lozina, 37, Irvington, NY 38:55 6:16 2 1 W40 Mary Zengo, 42*, Wilton, CT 39:04 6:17 30 13 M40 Brian Coe, 45, Trumbull, CT 39:09 6:18 31 17 OpM Steven Kirsch, 38, Ridgefield, CT 39:11 6:18 32 18 OpM Zachary Stagzak, 29, Pawling, NY 39:37 6:23 33 14 M40 Peter Hornak, 44, Wallingford, CT 39:43 6:23 36 TURKEY 40:05 6:27 34 19 OpM Robert Mela, 36, Stamford, CT 40:11 6:28 35 20 OpM Vincent Lindsley, 30, New Haven, CT 40:25 6:30 36 2 M50 Kenneth Brown, 50, Rye, NY 40:34 6:32 37 15 M40 Peter Wietfeldt, 42, New Canaan, CT 40:38 6:32 38 16 M40 John Wilson, 49, New Canaan, CT 40:46 6:34 39 17 M40 Dan German, 46, Newtown, CT 41:00 6:36 40 3 M50 Drew Bradley, 51, Rowayton, CT 41:06 6:37 41 18 M40 Bill Hunter, 46, Fairfield, CT 41:14 6:38 42 4 M50 Jim Irvine, 50, Harrison, NY 41:18 6:39 43 21 OpM James Conopask, 38, Southport, CT 41:21 6:39 44 22 OpM Sameer Baig, 24, Stamford, CT 41:31 6:41 45 5 M50 Martin Avidan, 50, Harrison, NY 41:38 6:42 3 2 OpW Tina Senft, 23*, Groton, CT 41:40 6:42 46 23 OpM Madarwaua Murtuza, 31, New Haven, CT 41:45 6:43 47 6 M50 Peter Varone, 50, Shelton, CT 41:48 6:43 48 24 OpM Dave Robinson, 33, Darien, CT 41:49 6:44 49 25 OpM Kenneth Tso, 28, New York, NY 41:50 6:44 50 26 OpM Nick Logan, 26, South Salem, NY 41:52 6:44 51 19 M40 Dana Perry, 46, New Canaan, CT 41:56 6:45 52 27 OpM Joshua Maio, 30, New York, NY 41:56 6:45 53 28 OpM Tsunami Treat, 34, Savin Rock, CT 41:58 6:45 4 3 OpW Kimberly Battipaglia, 36*, New Haven, CT 41:59 6:45 54 20 M40 Tom Chiarella, 46, Oxford, CT 42:01 6:46 55 21 M40 Joe Whelan, 43, Newtown, CT 42:01 6:46 56 29 OpM John Marciari, 36, Hamden, CT 42:02 6:46 5 2 W40 Erica Merrill, 43*, Rowayton, CT 42:03 6:46 6 4 OpW Natalie Marriott, 25*, Pawling, NY 42:10 6:47 57 7 M50 Bob Hermesch, 57, Croton-on-Hudson, NY 42:12 6:47 58 30 OpM Brian Fidler, 37, West Haven, CT 42:16 6:48 59 22 M40 Keith Mitchell, 42, Darien, CT 42:22 6:49 60 23 M40 Ron Carter, 43, Westport, CT 42:24 6:49 7 5 OpW Emily Williams, 22*, Norwalk, CT 42:25 6:50 8 6 OpW Beata Rudzinska, 25*, Norwalk, CT 42:29 6:50 61 24 M40 Donald Henry, 42, Pound Ridge, NY 42:30 6:50 62 25 M40 Adam Krajchir, 42, Los Angeles, CA 42:32 6:51 63 8 M50 George Sanders, 54, Guilford, CT 42:33 6:51 64 31 OpM Herb Kupec, 38, Fairfield, CT 42:35 6:51 65 9 M50 Geraldo Ribeiro, 51, Danbury, CT 42:42 6:52 66 26 M40 Mike O'Neill, 43, New Canaan, CT 42:47 6:53 67 27 M40 Kevin Cunningham, 49, Rye, NY 42:52 6:54 9 3 W40 Pascale Butcher, 46*, Southport, CT 42:53 6:54 68 28 M40 Matthew Spiegel, 47, Westport, CT 42:54 6:54 69 32 OpM David Lucas, 39, Darien, CT 42:55 6:54 70 10 M50 Jerry Kerrisk, 52, Darien, CT 42:56 6:55 71 29 M40 Richard Joslin, 46, Southport, CT 43:00 6:55 72 30 M40 Michael Regan, 46, Wilton, CT 43:05 6:56 73 31 M40 Hiroyuki Nishide, 46, Rye, NY 43:06 6:56 10 7 OpW Michelle Angelo, 23*, Hamden, CT 43:10 6:57 74 11 M50 Toby Nelson, 54, Cos Cob, CT 43:17 6:58 75 12 M50 John Krasniewicz, 56, Old Greenwich, CT 43:24 6:59 76 32 M40 Paul Sykes, 42, Darien, CT 43:24 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

77 13 M50 Jeffrey Dingwell, 52, Bethlehem, CT 43:27 7:00 78 33 M40 Jack Mullen, 43, Westport, CT 43:34 7:01 79 34 M40 Ivan Crowther, 44, Wilton, CT 43:35 7:01 80 35 M40 Bret Morrow, 47, Hamden, CT 43:37 7:01 81 33 OpM Isaak Aronson, 32, New Haven, CT 43:42 7:02 82 36 M40 Lenny Wishart, 41, North Haven, CT 43:43 7:02 83 1 M60 Rob Fryer, 60, New Canaan, CT 43:44 7:02 84 37 M40 Steven Fusco, 48, Ossining, NY 43:45 7:02 85 14 M50 Scott Harrison, 53, Darien, CT 43:47 7:03 86 15 M50 Bruce Goulart, 57, Newtown, CT 44:06 7:06 11 4 W40 Yukiko Nishide, 46*, Rye, NY 44:09 7:06 87 16 M50 Greg Ritzinger, 50, Newtown, CT 44:12 7:07 88 38 M40 Douglas Lee, 47, Sherman, CT 44:20 7:08 89 34 OpM Chalva Tchkotoua, 37, Rowayton, CT 44:22 7:08 90 39 M40 Jim Conboy, 49, Westport, CT 44:29 7:09 91 17 M50 Erik Jensen, 53, New Canaan, CT 44:30 7:10 92 18 M50 Edward Nolan, Jr., 55, Old Greenwich, CT 44:35 7:10 93 40 M40 Torpedo Ruospo, 43, Stratford, CT 44:36 7:11 12 8 OpW Ashley Peterson, 26*, Boston, MA 44:37 7:11 94 35 OpM Matthew Rorick, 30, Bridgeport, CT 44:40 7:11 13 5 W40 Heidi Mitchell, 43*, Darien, CT 44:42 7:12 95 36 OpM Eric Opdyke, 36, Norwalk, CT 44:43 7:12 96 41 M40 Steve King, 47, Rye, NY 44:47 7:12 97 19 M50 Nick Jubok, 51, Yorktown, NY 44:50 7:13 98 37 OpM Dave Menoni, 32, Westport, CT 44:53 7:13 99 20 M50 Greg Waters, 50, Brookfield, CT 44:53 7:13 100 42 M40 George Grenier, 42, Katonah, NY 44:55 7:14 101 21 M50 Richard Strahota, 50, Darien, CT 44:56 7:14 102 43 M40 Tony Smyth, 48, Ridgefield, CT 44:59 7:14 14 6 W40 Cheryl Ryba, 41*, Berlin, CT 45:00 7:14 103 38 OpM Kevin Krankall, 30, Milford, CT 45:03 7:15 104 22 M50 Dan Clark, 54, Stamford, CT 45:05 7:15 15 7 W40 Nicole McNiff, 44*, Bethel, CT 45:10 7:16 105 23 M50 Dave Ulmer, 59, Ridgefield, CT 45:17 7:17 106 39 OpM Timothy Church, 35, Sleepy Hollow, NY 45:19 7:17 107 44 M40 Mike Koron, 43, Ridgefield, CT 45:24 7:18 16 9 OpW Allie Lawler, 38*, Stamford, CT 45:30 7:19 108 24 M50 Berk Wheeler, 53, Old Greenwich, CT 45:31 7:19 109 2 M60 William Schaeffer, 61, Guilford, CT 45:31 7:19 110 40 OpM Joe Kusnitz, 31, Woodbridge, CT 45:33 7:20 111 3 M60 Peter Berrisford, 60, Old Greenwich, CT 45:35 7:20 112 45 M40 Stephen Russo, 46, Norwalk, CT 45:36 7:20 113 46 M40 Douglas Murray, 47, Carmel, NY 45:36 7:20 114 25 M50 Big Bad Bob Stephenson, 59, Milford, CT 45:38 7:21 115 47 M40 Tom Storey, 44, Wappingers Falls, NY 45:41 7:21 116 48 M40 Chuck Thomas, 47, Darien, CT 45:46 7:22 117 41 OpM Scot Sedley, 30, Norwalk, CT 45:54 7:23 17 8 W40 Darcy Ramsey, 45*, Old Greenwich, CT 46:01 7:24 118 26 M50 Eddie Gorecki, 54, Farmington, CT 46:02 7:24 119 49 M40 William Batzer, 49, Newtown, CT 46:04 7:25 120 42 OpM Eugene Koenigr, 38, ReGo Park, Ny 11374 46:06 7:25 18 10 OpW Sandy York, 37*, Old Greenwich, CT 46:08 7:25 121 50 M40 Sean McCue, 48, Briarcliff Manor, NY 46:12 7:26 122 51 M40 Monty Green, 48, Stamford, CT 46:15 7:27 123 43 OpM Rob Leder, 37, Stamford, CT 46:16 7:27 124 44 OpM Sergei Golos, 24, Shelton, CT 46:18 7:27 125 52 M40 Michael Costello, 49, Fairfield, CT 46:19 7:27 126 27 M50 Joe Lacerenza, 52, Stamford, CT 46:21 7:27 127 28 M50 Kevin Lloyd, 55, Darien, CT 46:23 7:28 128 45 OpM Jason Freitag, 28, Norwalk, CT 46:36 7:30 129 29 M50 Ben Mattheis, 54, Cheshire, CT 46:46 7:32 19 9 W40 Michelle Faurot, 47*, Rowayton, CT 46:57 7:33 130 53 M40 Richard Collender, 45, Wilton, CT 47:01 7:34 20 10 W40 Ronnie Behringer, 50*, Norwalk, CT 47:01 7:34 131 30 M50 Roy Van Eick, 58, Stamford, CT 47:01 7:34 132 54 M40 Andrew Hersam, 44, Darien, CT 47:02 7:34 133 55 M40 David Hoffman, 43, Norwalk, CT 47:03 7:34 21 11 W40 Andre Williamson-Hughes, 52*, New Canaan, CT 47:03 7:34 22 11 OpW Erin Fitzpatrick, 28*, Norwalk, CT 47:06 7:35 134 46 OpM Paul Sleet, 35, Stamford, CT 47:14 7:36 23 12 W40 Maria Nygaard, 41*, Stamford, CT 47:17 7:36 135 56 M40 Jeff Umbreit, 48, Milford, CT 47:18 7:37 24 13 W40 Bridget Rudner, 44*, Darien, CT 47:18 7:37 136 57 M40 Radoslaw Zapert, 41, Rowayton, CT 47:19 7:37 137 47 OpM Kristian Barletti, 37, Danbury, CT 47:29 7:38 138 48 OpM Brian Ordway, 35, Shelton, CT 47:31 7:39 139 31 M50 Michael Carpenter, 51, Redding, CT 47:34 7:39 140 58 M40 Bruce Emond, 48, New Canaan Ct 47:38 7:40 141 59 M40 Olivier Nicaise, 47, Hamden, CT 47:39 7:40 142 60 M40 Gus Field, 45, Darien, CT 47:41 7:40 143 49 OpM Clinton Tebbetts, 38, Sea Bluff, CT 47:42 7:40 144 50 OpM William Risch, 28, New York, NY 47:42 7:41 25 12 OpW Perry Moody, 37*, Westport, CT 47:45 7:41 145 51 OpM Vikas Thakker, 27, Stamford, CT 47:49 7:42 26 13 OpW Kate Driscoll, 31*, New Haven, CT 47:55 7:43 146 52 OpM Alex Dino, 39, Norwalk, CT 48:00 7:43 27 14 OpW Jennifer Arozamena, 26*, Hoboken, NJ 48:05 7:44 28 15 OpW Tammy Kiernan, 34*, Norwalk, CT 48:07 7:44 29 14 W40 Jean Isler, 53*, Stamford, CT 48:09 7:45 147 53 OpM Brian England, 25, WoLcott Ct 06716 48:10 7:45 148 54 OpM Will Mayer, 34, Southport, CT 48:12 7:45 149 32 M50 Kevin Walsh, 52, Bethany, CT 48:13 7:45 30 15 W40 Ann Williams, 43*, Old Greenwich, CT 48:16 7:46 150 55 OpM Andrew Whitley, 34, Norwalk, CT 48:18 7:46 151 33 M50 Dan Licata, 55, Wallingford, CT 48:20 7:47 152 61 M40 Christopher Ahlberg, 45, Fairfield, CT 48:21 7:47 153 56 OpM Marcus Hijkoop, 12, New Canaan, CT 48:23 7:47 154 62 M40 Frans Hijkoop, 47, New Canaan, CT 48:23 7:47 155 63 M40 David Sklar, 45, Wilton, CT 48:26 7:48 31 16 W40 Siobhan Latchford, 51*, Brewster, NY 48:32 7:49 156 64 M40 Frank Chach, 41, Danbury, CT 48:32 7:49 157 57 OpM Adam Busker, 29, Hamden, CT 48:36 7:49 32 16 OpW Deana Casale, 28*, San Diego, CA 48:51 7:52 158 58 OpM Kevin Glick, 37, New Haven, CT 48:54 7:52 33 17 OpW Megan Kelly, 28*, Stamford, CT 48:57 7:53 34 17 W40 Patty Robinson, 48*, Verona, NJ 48:59 7:53 159 65 M40 Joe Morrissey, 44, Norwalk, CT 49:03 7:53 35 18 OpW Nicole Greene, 27*, New Canaan, CT 49:11 7:55 36 19 OpW Amy Peng, 31*, New York, NY 49:19 7:56 160 59 OpM Jason Panzer, 36, Fairfield, CT 49:21 7:56 37 20 OpW Ann Dirksen, 39*, Rye, NY 49:23 7:57 161 66 M40 Luis Uriarte, 42, WiLton Ct 49:25 7:57 38 21 OpW Ann Jules, 24*, Greenwich, CT 49:25 7:57 162 67 M40 Steve Denicola, 45, Stamford, CT 49:29 7:58 163 34 M50 Robert Cioffoletti, 55, Southport, CT 49:33 7:58 39 18 W40 Mimi Brophy, 43*, Darien, CT 49:35 7:59 164 4 M60 Bob Goldblatt, 67, New Canaan, CT 49:39 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

165 5 M60 Joe Rorick, 62, Bethel, CT 49:42 8:00 40 19 W40 Cindy Fox, 48*, Easton, CT 49:48 8:01 166 60 OpM Timothy Urbanz, 37, Ridgefield, CT 49:51 8:01 167 68 M40 Kenneth Davison, 45, Cheshire, CT 49:53 8:02 168 35 M50 Aram Nahabedian, 56, Sandy Hook, CT 49:56 8:02 169 36 M50 Israel Good, 54, Stamford, CT 50:05 8:03 170 69 M40 Nick Nassra, 41, Danbury, CT 50:07 8:04 171 61 OpM James Cummings, 33, Fairfield, CT 50:08 8:04 172 37 M50 Jason Howard, 54, Norwalk, CT 50:08 8:04 41 22 OpW Christine Klimek, 39*, Norwalk, CT 50:14 8:05 173 38 M50 Neil Mandel, 53, Shelton, CT 50:24 8:07 42 23 OpW Melissa Miller, 39*, Norwalk, CT 50:39 8:09 174 70 M40 Shep Sherwood, 49, Monroe, CT 50:45 8:10 175 39 M50 Don Capone, 58, Norwalk, CT 50:46 8:10 43 24 OpW Michelle Gallagher, 39*, New Fairfield, CT 50:50 8:11 44 25 OpW Christine Lynch, 27*, New York, NY 50:52 8:11 176 6 M60 Paul Couzelis, 65, Norwalk, CT 50:52 8:11 45 20 W40 Joan Lynch, 42*, Cos Cob, CT 50:57 8:12 177 71 M40 Michael Beaudry, 46, Newtown, CT 51:07 8:13 178 72 M40 David Edwards, 43, Maspeth, NY 51:11 8:14 46 26 OpW Stephanie Bessery, 24*, Norwalk, CT 51:17 8:15 179 62 OpM Scott Beauregard, 38, Milford, CT 51:25 8:16 47 21 W40 Margaret DeLuca, 47*, Waccabuc, NY 51:27 8:17 180 40 M50 Marty Schaivone, 53, Stratford, CT 51:27 8:17 48 22 W40 Julie Sidhu, 49*, Weston, CT 51:35 8:18 181 73 M40 Michael Kane, 46, Shelton, CT 51:36 8:18 49 23 W40 Shirley Louise-May, 42*, Guilford, CT 51:39 8:19 50 27 OpW Renata Britto-Pereira, 35*, Old Greenwich, CT 51:43 8:19 182 74 M40 Chris Westfahl, 41, Stamford, CT 51:45 8:20 51 24 W40 Jennifer Cromie, 43*, Mount Kisco, NY 51:52 8:21 52 25 W40 Sharon Simon, 44*, Stamford, CT 51:57 8:22 183 7 M60 Anton Deiters, 67, Ridgefield, CT 52:00 8:22 53 28 OpW Christina DeVos, 37*, Sandy Hook, CT 52:07 8:23 184 41 M50 Jay Carney, 52, Guilford, CT 52:15 8:24 54 26 W40 Alicia O'Neill, 49*, New Canaan, CT 52:17 8:25 185 75 M40 Christopher Winalski, 41, New Canaan, CT 52:22 8:26 186 76 M40 Frank Colella, 45, Scarsdale, NY 52:24 8:26 187 63 OpM Stephen Buccitti, 38, North Branford, Ct 52:27 8:26 55 27 W40 Linda Putman, 54*, Greenwich, CT 52:31 8:27 56 28 W40 Renee Powell, 43*, Fairfield, CT 52:34 8:28 188 77 M40 Tim Murphy, 46, Wilton, CT 52:39 8:28 57 29 W40 Liz Stafford, 42*, Norwalk, CT 52:49 8:30 189 42 M50 Gerry Werner, 53, Norwalk, CT 52:49 8:30 190 78 M40 Mark Mennitt, 44, New Canaan, CT 52:55 8:31 58 30 W40 Kim Hooper-Stanley, 45*, Bethel, CT 52:55 8:31 191 79 M40 Paul Parton, 41, Fairfield, CT 53:00 8:32 192 43 M50 Jim Gerweck, 53, Norwalk, CT 53:02 8:32 193 44 M50 Michael Buscher, 56, New Canaan, CT 53:10 8:33 59 29 OpW Elizabeth Weemhoff, 30*, Fairfield, CT 53:11 8:33 60 31 W40 Gail Jaques, 48*, Rowayton, CT 53:13 8:34 194 45 M50 Mike Tamborrino, 50, Stamford, CT 53:14 8:34 61 30 OpW Hema Visweswaraiah, 28*, Brooklyn, NY 53:21 8:35 62 31 OpW Kira Gallick, 32*, Wallingford, CT 53:24 8:35 195 80 M40 Raffaele Paparo, 44, Irvington, NY 53:24 8:36 196 81 M40 Vin Dipalma, 48, Bridgeport, CT 53:33 8:37 197 64 OpM Lawrence Raccioppo, 35, Trumbull, CT 53:39 8:38 198 46 M50 Bruce Kimmel, 59, Norwalk, CT 53:43 8:39 63 32 OpW Clare McLellan, 32*, Stamford, CT 53:44 8:39 199 82 M40 Keith Lipsitz, 48, Woodbridge, CT 53:46 8:39 200 65 OpM Ron Rolfe, 33, Oakdale, CT 54:03 8:42 64 33 OpW Laurie O'Connor, 37*, West Orange, NJ 54:10 8:43 65 32 W40 Trish Carroll, 48*, Darien, CT 54:13 8:44 201 8 M60 John Gibbons, 65, Old Greenwich, CT 54:19 8:44 202 66 OpM David Hyland, 28, Fairfield, CT 54:20 8:45 66 34 OpW Karen Cook, 32*, Colchester, CT 54:43 8:48 203 47 M50 Steven DeLisi, 53, Wilton, CT 54:44 8:48 67 35 OpW Tressa Ferrell, 34*, New Haven, CT 54:51 8:50 204 83 M40 Mark Doherty, 42, Fairfield, CT 54:53 8:50 68 33 W40 Kathryn Stoker, 40*, Norwalk, CT 55:15 8:53 69 34 W40 Jill Siladi, 44*, Shelton, CT 55:17 8:54 70 35 W40 Carol Ryan, 41*, Wilton, CT 55:19 8:54 205 84 M40 Scott Gimpel, 46, Stamford, CT 55:19 8:54 206 48 M50 George Weber, 57, West Haven, CT 55:20 8:54 71 36 W40 Emmy Stocker, 49*, Cos Cob, CT 55:30 8:56 72 36 OpW Linda Goodman, 29*, Derby, CT 55:39 8:57 73 37 W40 Nora King, 43*, Norwalk, CT 55:41 8:58 207 85 M40 Mike Burke, 46, Trumbull, CT 55:41 8:58 208 49 M50 Greg Saum, 53, Rowayton, CT 55:49 8:59 209 86 M40 Will Byron, 42, Shelton, CT 55:50 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

210 50 M50 Roger Petersen, 54, Broad Brook, CT 56:02 9:01 74 38 W40 Dawn Bolling, 44*, Norwalk, CT 56:06 9:02 211 87 M40 Eric Beller, 42, Westport, CT 56:24 9:04 212 9 M60 Charley Widmer, 62, West Harrison, NY 56:29 9:05 75 37 OpW Allison Gasvoda, 37*, Darien, CT 56:44 9:08 213 51 M50 Joe Dagostino, 50, New Canaan, CT 56:50 9:09 214 67 OpM Daniel Zaneski, 36, Branford, CT 56:53 9:09 76 39 W40 Elizabeth Connolly, 44*, Fairfield, CT 56:58 9:10 77 40 W40 Sally Harold, 43*, Fairfield, CT 56:58 9:10 215 52 M50 John Bailey, 54, Riverside, CT 57:02 9:11 78 41 W40 Vasso Kelly, 44*, Rowayton, CT 57:04 9:11 79 38 OpW Lisa Lipsitz, 38*, Woodbridge, CT 57:06 9:11 216 53 M50 John Danaher, 55, Wilton, CT 57:07 9:12 80 39 OpW Sally Freedman, 34*, Norwalk, CT 57:13 9:12 81 40 OpW Swani Schoberth-Ruiz, 29*, Danbury, CT 57:38 9:16 217 88 M40 John D'Elisa, 44, Wilton, CT 57:39 9:17 218 89 M40 Matthew Sanchez, 40, Norwalk, CT 57:42 9:17 82 41 OpW Jessica Dirubio, 24*, New York, NY 57:49 9:18 83 42 OpW Sarah Buscher, 24*, New York, NY 57:53 9:19 84 43 OpW Catherine Hopkins, 34*, Branford, CT 57:59 9:20 85 42 W40 Anne Gaston, 51*, Wilton, CT 58:25 9:24 86 43 W40 Jeanette Trujillo, 46*, Norwalk, CT 58:30 9:25 87 44 OpW Emily Cashman, 31*, Norwalk, CT 58:34 9:25 88 45 OpW Jennifer Tebbetts, 38*, Sea Bluff, CT 58:36 9:26 219 68 OpM Roddy Boyd, 39, Cos Cob, CT 58:57 9:29 89 44 W40 Deirdre Brown, 45*, Trumbull, CT 59:03 9:30 90 46 OpW Denise Emond, 38*, Stratford, CT 59:06 9:31 91 45 W40 Sherry Boyd, 44*, Trumbull, CT 59:11 9:31 92 47 OpW Karen Martin, 37*, Vernon, NJ 59:30 9:34 93 46 W40 Trisha Cooper, 41*, Wilton, CT 59:36 9:35 220 54 M50 Jeff Johnston, 52, Westport, CT 59:37 9:36 94 47 W40 Sonia Curtis, 46*, Danbury, CT 59:47 9:37 95 48 OpW Tammy Coleman, 30*, Norwalk, CT 59:53 9:38 221 69 OpM Brian Clampet, 26, Norwalk, CT 1:00:24 9:43 222 55 M50 Bill Clampel, 57, White Plains, NY 1:00:24 9:43 223 90 M40 Carl Yacobacci, 46, Derby, CT 1:00:34 9:45 96 49 OpW Claire Coolbeth, 34*, West Cornwall, CT 1:00:39 9:46 224 56 M50 Karl Eilers, 55, Danbury, CT 1:00:51 9:47 97 48 W40 Melanie Champion, 49*, Meriden, CT 1:00:54 9:48 98 50 OpW Jamie Rose, 27*, North Haven, CT 1:01:13 9:51 99 51 OpW Kirsten Horton, 39*, Westport, CT 1:01:23 9:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

100 49 W40 Debra Carlucci, 50*, Norwalk, CT 1:02:26 10:03 101 50 W40 Wendy Blattman, 49*, Norwalk, CT 1:02:27 10:03 102 52 OpW Jill St. John, 33*, New Haven, CT 1:02:47 10:06 103 51 W40 Barbara Mueller-Marquez, 43*, Ridgefield, CT 1:03:09 10:10 225 10 M60 Michael Rubinfeld, 60, Dobbs Ferry, NY 1:03:14 10:10 226 57 M50 Thomas Tazza, 57, Washington Depot, CT 1:03:15 10:11 104 53 OpW Allison Paganelli, 32*, Middletown, CT 1:03:54 10:17 227 91 M40 John Hoctor, 46, Stratford, CT 1:03:55 10:17 105 52 W40 Linda Filar, 40*, Old Greenwich Ct 1:04:02 10:18 228 11 M60 Edward Capriles, 62, Guilford, CT 1:04:02 10:18 106 53 W40 Karen Strauss, 43*, Norwalk, CT 1:04:48 10:26 229 92 M40 Daniel Joslin, 48, Norwalk, CT 1:04:49 10:26
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

230 70 OpM Jeremy Weemhoff, 34, Fairfield, CT 1:10:16 11:18 107 54 W40 Kay Anderson, 63*, Norwalk, CT 1:10:24 11:20 108 55 W40 Gail Zuber, 50*, Stratford, CT 1:11:04 11:26 231 12 M60 Al Toth, 67, Norwalk, CT 1:12:32 11:40 232 13 M60 Paul Davis, 63, Westport, CT 1:12:33 11:41 109 54 OpW Christine Cappello, 34*, Rye Brook, NY 1:12:48 11:43 110 56 W40 Anne Moreno, 40*, Trumbull, CT 1:13:04 11:46 111 57 W40 Natalie Schaffer, 65*, Greenwich, CT 1:13:28 11:49 "*" indicates females 70 finishers among Men 39 & Under 92 finishers among Men 40 - 49 57 finishers among Men 50 - 59 13 finishers among Men 60 & Up 54 finishers among Women 39 & Under 57 finishers among Women 40 & Up 232 male finishers 111 female finishers 343 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 39 & Under
    1    1      Jon French, 24, Ansonia, CT                 33:11    5:20
    2    2      Pat Dennen, 27, Newtown, CT                 34:57    5:37
    3    3      Jeff Watson, 26, Stamford, CT               35:32    5:43
    7    4      Tim Milenkevich, 25, Ansonia, CT            35:53    5:46
   11    5      Mihail Alexandru, 32, Stamford, CT          36:21    5:51

Men 40 - 49
    4    1      Stephen Marsalese, 42, Rye Brook, NY        35:34    5:43
    5    2      Hank Berkowitz, 45, Norwalk, CT             35:36    5:44
    6    3      Nadeem Ahmad, 40, Westport, CT              35:45    5:45
    8    4      George Buchanan, 49, Shelton, CT            36:05    5:48
    9    5      David Yockelson, 43, Rye Brook, NY          36:14    5:50

Men 50 - 59
   19    1      Oakes Ames, 54, New Canaan, CT              38:00    6:07
   36    2      Kenneth Brown, 50, Rye, NY                  40:34    6:32
   40    3      Drew Bradley, 51, Rowayton, CT              41:06    6:37
   42    4      Jim Irvine, 50, Harrison, NY                41:18    6:39
   45    5      Martin Avidan, 50, Harrison, NY             41:38    6:42

Men 60 & Up
   83    1      Rob Fryer, 60, New Canaan, CT               43:44    7:02
  109    2      William Schaeffer, 61, Guilford, CT         45:31    7:19
  111    3      Peter Berrisford, 60, Old Greenwich, CT     45:35    7:20
  164    4      Bob Goldblatt, 67, New Canaan, CT           49:39    7:59
  165    5      Joe Rorick, 62, Bethel, CT                  49:42    8:00

Women 39 & Under
    1    1      Shannon Duff, 30, Greenwich, CT             38:44    6:14
    3    2      Tina Senft, 23, Groton, CT                  41:40    6:42
    4    3      Kimberly Battipaglia, 36, New Haven, CT     41:59    6:45
    6    4      Natalie Marriott, 25, Pawling, NY           42:10    6:47
    7    5      Emily Williams, 22, Norwalk, CT             42:25    6:50

Women 40 & Up
    2    1      Mary Zengo, 42, Wilton, CT                  39:04    6:17
    5    2      Erica Merrill, 43, Rowayton, CT             42:03    6:46
    9    3      Pascale Butcher, 46, Southport, CT          42:53    6:54
   11    4      Yukiko Nishide, 46, Rye, NY                 44:09    7:06
   13    5      Heidi Mitchell, 43, Darien, CT              44:42    7:12
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.