Run for CJ

5 km, Stamford, CT

Dec. 30, 2007

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Matthew Biggart, 23, Cheshire, CT           16:42    5:23
    2    1  M40 George Buchanan, 49, Shelton, CT            17:05    5:30
    3    1  M20 Jeff Watson, 25, Stamford, CT               17:12    5:32
    4           #131                                        17:35    5:40
    5    1  M30 Allan Hagruder, 37                          17:53    5:45
    6           #128                                        18:06    5:50
    7           #224                                        18:19    5:54
    8           #121                                        18:31    5:58
    9           #417                                        18:34    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

10 2 M40 Matthew Cross, 44, Stamford, CT 18:41 6:01 11 2 M30 Denis Ruane, 36 18:54 6:05 1 Kristin Simonsen, 30*, Norwalk, CT 19:32 6:17 12 #414 19:50 6:23 13 3 M30 Dave Robinson, 33, Darien, CT 19:59 6:26 14 1 M50 Scott Harrison, 53, Darien, CT 20:29 6:36 15 #223 20:36 6:38 16 #225 20:41 6:39 17 #175 20:46 6:41 2 1 W40 Emmy Stocker, 49*, Cos Cob, CT 20:47 6:41 18 4 M30 Scott Capozza, 31, Bridgeport, CT 20:55 6:44 19 #435 21:08 6:48 20 2 M50 Joe Lacerenza, 52, Stamford, CT 21:20 6:52 21 3 M50 Bruce Goulart, 57, Newtown, CT 21:25 6:54 22 #228 21:42 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

3 2 W40 Dorothy Ramsey, 45*, Old Greenwich, CT 21:44 7:00 23 3 M40 Oliver Kaufman, 45, Stamford, CT 21:44 7:00 24 5 M30 Carl Gregorio, 34, Stamford, CT 21:45 7:00 25 6 M30 Scot Sedley, 30, Norwalk, CT 21:54 7:03 26 4 M40 Frank Colella, 45, Scarsdale, NY 21:59 7:05 27 #19 21:59 7:05 4 1 W30 Kellie Brown, 38* 22:00 7:05 28 #22 22:16 7:10 5 3 W40 Eileen Evans, 47* 22:22 7:12 29 #429 22:24 7:13 30 #123 22:28 7:14 31 1 M16 John Walsh, 18 22:29 7:14 32 2 M20 Matthew Williams, 26, Stamford, CT 22:30 7:15 6 4 W40 Ann Williams, 43*, Old Greenwich, CT 22:32 7:15 33 7 M30 Dave Sposito, 33, Stamford, CT 22:33 7:15 34 #311 22:47 7:20 35 #219 22:49 7:21 36 4 M50 Roy Van Eick, 58, Stamford, CT 22:52 7:22 37 1 JrM William Cook, 14, Stamford, CT 22:53 7:22 38 #220 22:58 7:24 39 #227 23:04 7:25 40 #348 23:18 7:30 41 2 JrM Anthony Delia, 14, Stamford, CT 23:19 7:30 7 2 W30 Susan Carlucci, 35*, Norwalk, CT 23:37 7:36 42 #222 23:41 7:37 43 #126 23:44 7:38 44 #70 23:48 7:40 45 #24 23:49 7:40 46 2 M16 Eric Dore, 19, New Canaan, CT 23:55 7:42 47 5 M40 Kieran Curley, 47 23:59 7:43 48 #416 24:09 7:46 8 3 W30 Tiffanie Sgritta, 34*, Stamford, CT 24:17 7:49 49 #124 24:28 7:53 50 #67 24:32 7:54 51 5 M50 John Cote, 53, Stamford, CT 24:34 7:54 52 6 M50 Bob Goldblatt, 67, New Canaan, CT 24:37 7:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

53 #172 24:57 8:02 9 1 W16 Corine Considine, 18* 25:02 8:03 54 8 M30 David Telep, 33, Stamford, CT 25:07 8:05 10 5 W40 Marguerite Catanzaro, 43* 25:10 8:06 11 6 W40 Kathryn Stoker, 40*, Norwalk, CT 25:21 8:10 12 7 W40 Susan David, 42*, Ridgefield, CT 25:26 8:11 13 1 W50 Peggy Flood, 51*, Stamford, CT 25:31 8:13 55 #127 25:57 8:21 56 #130 25:58 8:21 14 4 W30 Elizabeth Lurie, 38*, New Canaan, CT 25:58 8:21 57 6 M40 Mark Monte, 41 26:10 8:25 58 3 M20 Daniel Koenig, 22, Stamford, CT 26:11 8:26 59 3 M16 Michael D'Elia, 17 26:11 8:26 60 9 M30 Sreedhar Kona, 33, Stamford, CT 26:12 8:26 61 7 M40 Rolf Maurer, 45, Stamford, CT 26:29 8:31 62 7 M50 Jesse Hill, 54, Canton, CT 26:32 8:32 15 1 W20 Chrysta Goto, 25* 26:43 8:36 16 5 W30 Karen Martin, 37*, Vernon, NJ 26:52 8:39 63 4 M16 Matt Lubowitz, 16, Stamford, CT 27:02 8:42 64 5 M16 Kevin Ireter, 18, Stamford, CT 27:03 8:42 65 6 M16 Travis Neuscheler, 18, Stamford, CT 27:09 8:44 17 6 W30 Claire Coolbeth, 34*, West Cornwall, CT 27:11 8:45 66 #134 27:16 8:47 67 8 M40 Anthony Martine, 47, Stratford, CT 27:22 8:49 68 10 M30 Mark Barrett, 33, Stamford, CT 27:23 8:49 18 8 W40 Janine Thomson, 40* 27:40 8:54 19 9 W40 Kitty Brown, 43*, Stamford, CT 27:41 8:55 69 9 M40 Paul Zajkowski, 42, Darien, CT 27:43 8:55 20 10 W40 Marycatherine Parr, 47*, Ridgefield, CT 27:48 8:57 70 #413 27:56 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

71 #383 28:06 9:03 72 10 M40 David Feibusch, 41 28:18 9:07 73 11 M30 David Bothwell, 38, Stamford, CT 28:21 9:08 21 11 W40 Heather Scutti, 46*, Stamford, CT 28:22 9:08 22 12 W40 Laurie Lubowitz, 46*, Stamford, CT 28:31 9:11 74 4 M20 Jeremy Williams, 29, Stamford, CT 28:34 9:12 75 #282 28:48 9:16 76 11 M40 Ron Scutti, 48, Stamford, CT 28:49 9:17 77 #174 28:50 9:17 78 #122 28:54 9:18 79 #344 28:54 9:18 80 8 M50 Barrett True, 70, Windsor, CT 28:55 9:18 23 2 W20 Jennifer Deng, 28*, Stamford, CT 28:56 9:19 81 #23 28:56 9:19 82 #312 29:14 9:25 83 #346 29:15 9:25 84 #125 29:22 9:27 85 #434 29:23 9:27 86 #229 29:26 9:28 24 7 W30 Holly Lindvall, 32*, Stamford, CT 29:30 9:30 25 3 W20 Emily Tuber, 25*, South Windsor, CT 29:31 9:30 87 5 M20 Mark Knysh, 29 29:37 9:32 26 8 W30 Marybeth Woods, 33* 29:42 9:34 88 12 M30 Tom Woods, 35 29:43 9:34 89 #173 29:46 9:35 90 #347 29:49 9:36 27 2 W16 Somie Pasquino, 19* 29:52 9:37 91 #230 30:00 9:39 92 6 M20 Michael Simerman, 27, Washington, DC 30:09 9:42 93 9 M50 Steven Lubowitz, 50, Stamford, CT 30:13 9:44 28 4 W20 Sarah Wienke, 27* 30:17 9:45 94 #345 30:18 9:45 95 10 M50 Gary Esposito, 62, Norwalk, CT 30:19 9:45 96 13 M30 Brad Serlin, 37 30:22 9:46 97 3 JrM Geoffrey Cloud, 13, Stamford, CT 30:26 9:48 29 5 W20 Jennifer Green, 25* 30:28 9:48 30 9 W30 Jill Italiano, 33*, Stamford, CT 30:41 9:53 31 1 JrW Jaclyn Cloud, 11*, Stamford, CT 30:45 9:54 98 #133 30:49 9:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

99 7 M16 Vinny Cortese, 18, Stamford, CT 31:08 10:01 100 12 M40 Ken Considine, 46 31:09 10:02 32 13 W40 Tami Greig, 44*, Stamford, CT 31:11 10:02 101 7 M20 Chris Sabia, 29, Stamford, CT 31:23 10:06 102 #433 31:24 10:06 33 6 W20 Kristin Shumway, 22*, Hamden, CT 31:41 10:12 34 2 W50 Michele Sabia, 52*, Stamford, CT 31:52 10:15 103 #432 31:54 10:16 104 #21 32:10 10:21 105 #179 32:11 10:22 106 #437 32:12 10:22 107 #120 32:14 10:23 108 14 M30 Maz Yaghmaze, 38 32:16 10:23 109 #341 32:18 10:24 110 #129 32:21 10:25 111 13 M40 Bob "Donuts" Greeney, 44 32:25 10:26 35 10 W30 Jackie Nelson, 39*, Stamford, CT 32:26 10:26 112 #380 32:55 10:36 36 11 W30 Teri Yaghmaze, 37* 33:01 10:38 113 4 JrM Cameron Greig, 11, Stamford, CT 33:12 10:41 114 #283 33:26 10:46 151 TURKEY 33:27 10:46 115 #47 33:30 10:47 116 #343 33:31 10:47 37 3 W50 Michelle Dore, 55* 33:32 10:48 117 #426 33:33 10:48 118 14 M40 Robert Evans, 46 33:33 10:48 38 14 W40 Kyle Cummings, 40* 33:38 10:50 119 11 M50 Vincent Barnett, 51 33:38 10:50 120 12 M50 David Ford, 50, Stamford, CT 33:43 10:51 121 15 M40 Bernard Croker, 41 33:43 10:51 39 12 W30 Brett Peterson, 30*, Darien, CT 33:54 10:55 40 13 W30 Carolyn Peterson, 32*, Atlanta, GA 33:54 10:55 122 16 M40 Jeff Valenszano, 47 33:56 10:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

41 4 W50 Sue Sweeny, 53* 34:19 11:03 42 15 W40 Joan Somerstein, 43*, Stamford, CT 34:26 11:05 43 5 W50 Susan Rosen, 50* 34:50 11:13 123 #221 34:51 11:13 124 5 JrM Conor O'Rourke, 14, Stamford, CT 35:00 11:16 44 7 W20 Amanda Sisley, 26*, Washington, DC 35:10 11:19 125 #69 35:15 11:21 45 16 W40 Anne O'Connell, 44*, Stamford, CT 35:36 11:28 126 #436 36:15 11:40 127 #226 36:16 11:40 46 2 JrW Gwen Giffard, 14* 36:28 11:44 47 8 W20 Allyson Brunetti, 26*, Old Greenwich, CT 36:30 11:45 48 3 JrW Jenna Giffard, 12* 36:33 11:46 49 6 W50 Sharon Chambers, 50* 36:34 11:46 128 #428 36:36 11:47 50 7 W50 Elsie Patrick, 53* 36:45 11:50 129 17 M40 Jamer Patrick, 47 36:46 11:50 130 13 M50 Jamar Sabia, 58, Stamford, CT 36:47 11:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

51 14 W30 Jessica Maches, 34*, Stamford, CT 39:33 12:44
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

52 9 W20 Jessica Hind, 26*, Stamford, CT 40:56 13:11 131 8 M16 Matthew Flood, 17 41:08 13:14 53 3 W16 Carolen Kiernan, 17* 41:54 13:29 132 #176 42:02 13:32
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

133 #232 45:07 14:31 54 8 W50 Cindy Williams, 50*, Greenwich, CT 45:20 14:35 134 14 M50 Tom Williams, 50, Greenwich, CT 45:31 14:39 55 9 W50 Susan Croker, 53* 45:32 14:39
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

135 #387 46:55 15:06 136 #438 49:08 15:49 137 #386 49:09 15:49 138 #431 49:10 15:50 139 #419 49:25 15:54 140 #320 49:26 15:55 56 10 W20 Kara Richopaidas, 20*, Stamford, CT 49:28 15:55 141 9 M16 Teddy Pappas, 18 49:33 15:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

142 #415 49:47 16:01 143 #132 49:48 16:02 144 15 M50 Michael Pappas, 55 49:51 16:03 57 4 W16 Lindsay Kunkel, 18* 49:52 16:03 58 5 W16 Sarah Sweeny, 19* 50:16 16:11 59 17 W40 Joyce Fubini, 48* 50:17 16:11 60 18 W40 Susan Delia, 44*, Stamford, CT 50:19 16:12 61 19 W40 Lauren Considine, 46* 50:28 16:15 62 6 W16 Corine Considine, 18* 50:30 16:15 145 18 M40 Michael Delia, 47, Stamford, CT 50:31 16:16 63 7 W16 Melissa Martin, 18*, Stamford, CT 50:31 16:16 146 10 M16 Cody Thomas, 18, Stamford, CT 50:51 16:22 64 8 W16 Lindsay Kunkel, 18* 50:53 16:23 147 #285 50:54 16:23 148 #234 50:54 16:23 149 #177 51:24 16:33 150 #382 51:25 16:33 151 #418 51:48 16:40 65 9 W16 Jane Taylor, 18*, Stamford, CT 51:49 16:41 152 #20 51:50 16:41 153 #342 51:52 16:42 66 10 W16 Theresa Becchi, 19* 52:40 16:57 67 11 W16 Casey Pavlich, 18*, Stamford, CT 52:40 16:57 154 #384 52:41 16:57 155 #385 52:43 16:58 156 #381 52:46 16:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

157 15 M30 Dennis Bujdud, 34, Stamford, CT 52:51 17:01 158 16 M30 David Gerstner, 39, Stamford, CT 52:55 17:02 68 15 W30 Maureen Bujdud, 37*, Stamford, CT 52:55 17:02 159 #284 52:56 17:02 160 #233 53:12 17:07 "*" indicates females 5 finishers among Men 15 & Under 10 finishers among Men 16 - 19 7 finishers among Men 20 - 29 16 finishers among Men 30 - 39 18 finishers among Men 40 - 49 15 finishers among Men 50 & Up 3 finishers among Women 15 & Under 11 finishers among Women 16 - 19 10 finishers among Women 20 - 29 15 finishers among Women 30 - 39 19 finishers among Women 40 - 49 9 finishers among Women 50 & Up 160 male finishers 68 female finishers 228 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M20 Matthew Biggart, 23, Cheshire, CT 16:42 5:23 Open Women 1 1 W30 Kristin Simonsen, 30, Norwalk, CT 19:32 6:17 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 15 & Under 37 1 William Cook, 14, Stamford, CT 22:53 7:22 41 2 Anthony Delia, 14, Stamford, CT 23:19 7:30 97 3 Geoffrey Cloud, 13, Stamford, CT 30:26 9:48 Men 16 - 19 31 1 John Walsh, 18 22:29 7:14 46 2 Eric Dore, 19, New Canaan, CT 23:55 7:42 59 3 Michael D'Elia, 17 26:11 8:26 Men 20 - 29 3 1 Jeff Watson, 25, Stamford, CT 17:12 5:32 32 2 Matthew Williams, 26, Stamford, CT 22:30 7:15 58 3 Daniel Koenig, 22, Stamford, CT 26:11 8:26 Men 30 - 39 5 1 Allan Hagruder, 37 17:53 5:45 11 2 Denis Ruane, 36 18:54 6:05 13 3 Dave Robinson, 33, Darien, CT 19:59 6:26 Men 40 - 49 2 1 George Buchanan, 49, Shelton, CT 17:05 5:30 10 2 Matthew Cross, 44, Stamford, CT 18:41 6:01 23 3 Oliver Kaufman, 45, Stamford, CT 21:44 7:00 Men 50 & Up 14 1 Scott Harrison, 53, Darien, CT 20:29 6:36 20 2 Joe Lacerenza, 52, Stamford, CT 21:20 6:52 21 3 Bruce Goulart, 57, Newtown, CT 21:25 6:54 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 15 & Under 31 1 Jaclyn Cloud, 11, Stamford, CT 30:45 9:54 46 2 Gwen Giffard, 14 36:28 11:44 48 3 Jenna Giffard, 12 36:33 11:46 Women 16 - 19 9 1 Corine Considine, 18 25:02 8:03 27 2 Somie Pasquino, 19 29:52 9:37 53 3 Carolen Kiernan, 17 41:54 13:29 Women 20 - 29 15 1 Chrysta Goto, 25 26:43 8:36 23 2 Jennifer Deng, 28, Stamford, CT 28:56 9:19 25 3 Emily Tuber, 25, South Windsor, CT 29:31 9:30 Women 30 - 39 4 1 Kellie Brown, 38 22:00 7:05 7 2 Susan Carlucci, 35, Norwalk, CT 23:37 7:36 8 3 Tiffanie Sgritta, 34, Stamford, CT 24:17 7:49 Women 40 - 49 2 1 Emmy Stocker, 49, Cos Cob, CT 20:47 6:41 3 2 Dorothy Ramsey, 45, Old Greenwich, CT 21:44 7:00 5 3 Eileen Evans, 47 22:22 7:12 Women 50 & Up 13 1 Peggy Flood, 51, Stamford, CT 25:31 8:13 34 2 Michele Sabia, 52, Stamford, CT 31:52 10:15 37 3 Michelle Dore, 55 33:32 10:48
Top

Return to home page.