Sunny, cold (34), dry.

MEN'S WINNER: James Wyper (#260) - 16:12
WOMEN'S WINNER: Grace Behrens - 18:43

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
       

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      TIME

    1       James Wyper, 17, Darien, CT                 16:12    5:24    18:42
    2       Dan Gleason, 17, Norwalk, CT                16:24    5:28    18:54
    3       Ryan Hopkins, 16, Greenwich, CT             16:33    5:31    19:03
    4    1  Don Fleming, 18, Pound Ridge, NY            16:44    5:34    19:14
    5       Stephen Marsalese, 41, Rye, NY              16:47    5:35    19:17
    6    1  Jeff Watson, 25, Stamford, CT               16:52    5:37    19:22
    7    1  Tommy Ross, 15, Darien, CT                  17:01    5:40    19:31
    8    2  Jan Sopko, 25, Norwalk, CT                  17:06    5:42    19:36
    9    2  Andrew McGowan, 18, Darien, CT              17:17    5:45    19:47
   10    1  Tom Holland, 38, Darien, CT                 17:26    5:49    19:56
   11    3  Alex Jamar, 17, Darien, CT                  17:41    5:54    20:11
   12    2  William Homes, 37, Darien, CT               18:03    6:01    20:33
   13    1  Donald Henry, 42, Pound Ridge, NY           18:14    6:04    20:44
   14    3  Nick Logan, 25, Lewisboro, NY               18:36    6:12    21:06
   15    3  Doug Goldblatt, 32, Scarborough, ME         18:41    6:14    21:11
    1       Grace Behrens, 40*, Sleepy Hollow, NY       18:43    6:14    18:43
   16    1  Gary Greene, 52, Brooklyn, NY               19:00    6:20    21:30
   17    2  Sidhartha Kaul, 40, Stamford, CT            19:01    6:20    21:31
   18    4  Matthew Talucci, 36, Darien, CT             19:05    6:22    21:35
    2       Erica Merril, 43*, Rowayton, CT             19:09    6:23    19:09
    3       Philippa Wellborn, 43*, Ridgefield, CT      19:09    6:23    19:09
   19    3  Paul Sykes, 41, New Canaan, CT              19:12    6:24    21:42
   20    4  Kasey Nagle, 20, Flornece, MA               19:18    6:26    21:48
   21    5  Chris Rooney, 38, Darien, CT                19:38    6:32    22:08
   22    2  Scott Harrison, 53, Darien, CT              19:43    6:34    22:13
    4       Sharon Vos, 52*, Riverside, CT              19:43    6:34    19:43
   23    3  Marty Brown, 50, Malverne, NY               20:01    6:40    22:31
   24    4  Don Vasta, 48, Stamford, CT                 20:08    6:42    22:38
   25    5  Robert Albanese, 49, Purchase, NY           20:09    6:43    22:39
   26    6  Robert Leder, 36, Stamford, CT              20:12    6:44    22:42
   27    7  Frank O'Reilly, 34, Pearl River, NY         20:28    6:49    22:58
    5    1  Lisa Tuffy, 40*, New Canaan, CT             20:30    6:50    20:30
   28    8  David Roofthooft, 39, Darien, CT            20:31    6:50    23:01
   29    6  Scott Craighead, 47, Fairfield, CT          20:34    6:51    23:04
   30    1  Ron Rembaum, 61, Old Greenwich, CT          20:35    6:52    23:05
    6    1  Beth Ginand, 28*, Stratford, CT             20:36    6:52    20:36
    7    2  Karen Newman, 45*, Old Greenwich, CT        20:41    6:53    20:41
   31    9  Colin Morris, 35, Stamford, CT              20:41    6:54    23:11
   32    4  Kerry Baruth, 59, Rowayton, CT              20:44    6:54    23:14
    8    1  Liz Herbert, 38*, Darien, CT                20:55    6:58    20:55
   33    5  Kevin Lloyd, 54, Darien, CT                 21:02    7:01    23:32
   34    1  Clint Corso, 10, Ridgefield, CT             21:20    7:06    23:50
    9    1  Isabella Corso, 13*, Ridgefield, CT         21:23    7:08    21:23
   35   10  John Nemeth, 37, Norwalk, CT                21:28    7:09    23:58
   36    7  Richard Collender, 44, Wilton, CT           21:36    7:12    24:06
   37    6  Dan Clark, 54, Stamford, CT                 21:41    7:14    24:11
   10    3  Beverly Wagner, 43*, Darien, CT             21:43    7:14    21:43
   11    2  Suzanne Wilson, 38*, New Canaan, CT         21:45    7:15    21:45
   12    3  Lori Talucci, 35*, Darien, CT               21:49    7:16    21:49
   38    8  Ivan Crowther, 43, Wilton, CT               21:51    7:17    24:21
   13    4  Maria Nygaard, 41*, Stamford, CT            21:52    7:17    21:52
   14    5  Ann Williams, 42*, Old Greenwich, CT        22:01    7:20    22:01
   39   11  Arthur Minson, 36, Darien, CT               22:10    7:23    24:40
   40    9  Robert Weibel, 40, Darien, CT               22:12    7:24    24:42
   15    4  Kathryn Stoker, 39*, Norwalk, CT            22:17    7:26    22:17
   16    6  Emmy Stocker, 48*, Cos Cob, CT              22:22    7:27    22:22
   41   10  Steven Denicola, 44, Stamford, CT           22:37    7:32    25:07
   42   11  Andrew Hersam, 43, Darien, CT               22:52    7:37    25:22
   43    5  Erin Koen, 23, Wilton, CT                   22:52    7:37    25:22
   44   12  Keith Buckley, 46, Darien, CT               22:56    7:39    25:26
   45   12  Dennis Mennillo Jr, 38, Naugatuck, CT       22:58    7:39    25:28
   46   13  Ed Gentner, 43, New Canaan, CT              23:04    7:41    25:34
   47   14  Neal Doying, 47, Darien, CT                 23:07    7:42    25:37
   17    7  Sally Van Leeuwen, 49*, Cos Cob, CT         23:11    7:43    23:11
   48    6  Fred Schoomaker, 28, Darien, CT             23:14    7:45    25:44
   18    5  Mary Melvin, 36*, Riverside, CT             23:16    7:45    23:16
   49   13  Christopher Gelvin, 32, Darien, CT          23:20    7:46    25:50
   50   15  Faustino Cortina, 40, New Canaan, CT        23:33    7:51    26:03
   19    6  Mary Cassell, 36*, Hingham, MA              23:37    7:52    23:37
   20    2  Kelly Haines, 13*, Easton, CT               23:40    7:53    23:40
   21    1  Linda Putman, 53*, Greenwich, CT            23:45    7:55    23:45
   51    2  Bob Goldblatt, 66, New Canaan, CT           23:54    7:58    26:24
   22    8  Mary Bourque, 41*, New Canaan, CT           23:54    7:58    23:54
   52    4  Tim Henn, 19, Darien, CT                    23:56    7:58    26:26
   53    7  John Bailey, 53, Riverside, CT              24:01    8:00    26:31
   54    8  Steve Zambito, 53, Greenwich, CT            24:03    8:01    26:33
   55   14  Chris Gioiella, 37, New York, NY            24:10    8:03    26:40
   56   16  Douglas Tienken, 41, Darien, CT             24:14    8:04    26:44
   57    3  James Linden, 63, Huntington, CT            24:20    8:07    26:50
   58    4  Charles Widmer, 61, West Harrison, NY       24:24    8:08    26:54
   23    9  Laura Edmonds, 40*, New Canaan, CT          24:31    8:10    24:31
   24    7  MaryEllen Conway, 33*, Westport, CT         24:32    8:10    24:32
   25    8  Susan Gelvin, 32*, Darien, CT               24:34    8:11    24:34
   26    9  Shan Nemeth, 34*, Norwalk, CT               24:40    8:13    24:40
   27    1  Charlotte Robb, 17*, Greenwich, CT          24:48    8:16    24:48
   28    3  Briana Corso, 13*, Ridgefield, CT           24:53    8:18    24:53
   59    9  Michael Buscher, 55, New Canaan, CT         24:58    8:19    27:28
   60   15  David Coughlin, 36, Darien, CT              25:06    8:22    27:36
   29   10  Meredith Collins, 44*, Westport, CT         25:06    8:22    25:06
   61   16  John Malloy, 36, Stamford, CT               25:08    8:22    27:38
   62   10  Gary Haines, 52, Easton, CT                 25:09    8:23    27:39
   30   11  Barbara Farrell, 42*, Stamford, CT          25:11    8:23    25:11
   31   12  Elizabeth Stafford, 41*, Norwalk, CT        25:29    8:30    25:29
   63   17  Bertie Cabré, 40, San Juan, PR              25:35    8:32    28:05
   32   13  Dawn Bolling, 43*, Norwalk, CT              25:36    8:32    25:36
   64    1  Kieran O'Reilly, 71, Stamford, CT           25:41    8:33    28:11
   65   17  John Melvin, 37, Riverside, CT              25:49    8:36    28:19
   66    2  John Cook, 71, Stamford, CT                 25:53    8:37    28:23
   33    2  Lauren Valla, 25*, Woodbury, CT             25:58    8:39    25:58
   67    5  Bob Dittemer, 67, Ringwood, NJ              26:04    8:41    28:34
   34    2  Karen Jones, 51*, Wilton, CT                26:05    8:42    26:05
   35    3  Amy McDowell, 28*, Stamford, CT             26:12    8:44    26:12
   68   18  Tom Kelly, 33, Fairfax, VA                  26:16    8:45    28:46
   69   18  Chris Clements, 42, Darien, CT              26:17    8:46    28:47
   36    4  Julie Laferrera, 27*, Bridgeport, CT        26:30    8:50    26:30
   37   10  Kristina Hess, 33*, New Canaan, CT          26:30    8:50    26:30
   70   19  Steve Mendell, 48, Easton, CT               26:31    8:50    29:01
   38   14  Mia Schipani, 40*, Stamford, CT             26:35    8:52    26:35
   39    5  Laura Faller, 26*, Bridgeport, CT           26:43    8:54    26:43
   40   11  Jen Reed, 37*, New York, NY                 27:05    9:01    27:05
   41    6  Kathleen Malloy, 26*, Brooklyn, NY          27:14    9:05    27:14
   71   19  Justin Reed, 32, Brooklyn, NY               27:28    9:09    29:58
   42    7  Lindsey Perrotti, 24*, Southington, CT      27:30    9:10    27:30
   43    4  Renee Mikolinski, 14*, Southington, CT      27:31    9:10    27:31
   44   12  Cathleen Hellman, 36*, Darien, CT           27:34    9:11    27:34
   45   13  Cathleen Stahl, 37*, Darien, CT             27:34    9:11    27:34
   72    6  Rudy Funke, 61, Riverside, CT               27:42    9:14    30:12
   46    8  Megan Malay, 26*, Darien, CT                27:48    9:16    27:48
   73    7  Gary Esposito, 61, Norwalk, CT              27:58    9:19    30:28
   47   14  Shelley Sheridan, 34*, Darien, CT           28:16    9:25    28:16
   48   15  Abigail Crawley, 33*, Darien, CT            28:17    9:25    28:17
   49    3  Babs Eustance, 53*, Wilton, CT              28:36    9:32    28:36
            TURKEY                                      28:53    9:37
   50    9  Laura Berthiaume, 26*, Darien, CT           28:59    9:40    28:59
   51    4  Ellen Mendell, 50*, Easton, CT              29:09    9:43    29:09
   74   11  Regis Gmitter, 58, Greenwich, CT            29:10    9:43    31:40
   52   15  Holly Weatherby, 41*, Darien, CT            29:15    9:45    29:15
   53   16  Priscilla Wiggin, 40*, Blue Hill, ME        29:23    9:48    29:23
   75   20  Michael Limoncelli, 46, White Plains, NY    29:37    9:52    32:07
   54   16  Gabbe Weigel, 35*, Larchmont, NY            29:59   10:00    29:59
   76   20  Douglas McDowell, 34, Stamford, CT          30:01   10:00    32:31
   55    1  Morga Tienken, 8*, Darien, CT               30:10   10:03    30:10
   77   21  Bill Guthrie, 38, Darien, CT                30:35   10:12    33:05
   56   17  Erin Hackett, 37*, Darien, CT               30:58   10:19    30:58
   57   18  Mireille Sibilio, 38*, Darien, CT           31:04   10:21    31:04
   58   19  Lynne Andren, 37*, Darien, CT               31:05   10:21    31:05
   78   21  Brad Hubler, 49, Milford, CT                31:25   10:28    33:55
   59    1  Janet Triplett, 62*, Stamford, CT           31:37   10:32    31:37
   79    7  Matthew Bailey, 23, Quincy, MA              31:58   10:39    34:28
   80   12  Charles Raffel, 56, New Rochelle, NY        32:07   10:42    34:37
   60   17  Jennifer Nykyforchyn, 43*, Monroe, CT       32:23   10:48    32:23
   61   20  Katherine McCarthy, 35*, New Canaan, CT     32:36   10:52    32:36
   62   10  Allyson Dohan, 25*, Brooklyn, NY            32:55   10:58    32:55
   63    2  Caroline Guthrie, 8*, Darien, CT            33:05   11:01    33:05
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 12 & Under
1 finishers among Men 13 - 15
4 finishers among Men 16 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
21 finishers among Men 30 - 39
21 finishers among Men 40 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 12 & Under
4 finishers among Women 13 - 15
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
10 finishers among Women 20 - 29
20 finishers among Women 30 - 39
17 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
80 male finishers
63 female finishers
144 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS                                          HANDICAPPED         RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE     TIME

Open Men
    1    1  James Wyper, 17, Darien, CT                 16:12    5:24    18:42
    2    2  Dan Gleason, 17, Norwalk, CT                16:24    5:28    18:54
    3    3  Ryan Hopkins, 16, Greenwich, CT             16:33    5:31    19:03


Open Women
    1    1  Grace Behrens, 40, Sleepy Hollow, NY        18:43    6:14    18:43
    2    2  Erica Merril, 43, Rowayton, CT              19:09    6:23    19:09
    3    3  Philippa Wellborn, 43, Ridgefield, CT       19:09    6:23    19:09

Masters Men
    5    1  Stephen Marsalese, 41, Rye, NY              16:47    5:35    19:17


Masters Women
    4    1  Sharon Vos, 52, Riverside, CT               19:43    6:34    19:43

Men 12 & Under
   34    1  Clint Corso, 10, Ridgefield, CT             21:20    7:06    23:50

Men 13 - 15
    7    1  Tommy Ross, 15, Darien, CT                  17:01    5:40    19:31

Men 16 - 19
    4    1  Don Fleming, 18, Pound Ridge, NY            16:44    5:34    19:14
    9    2  Andrew McGowan, 18, Darien, CT              17:17    5:45    19:47
   11    3  Alex Jamar, 17, Darien, CT                  17:41    5:54    20:11

Men 20 - 29
    6    1  Jeff Watson, 25, Stamford, CT               16:52    5:37    19:22
    8    2  Jan Sopko, 25, Norwalk, CT                  17:06    5:42    19:36
   14    3  Nick Logan, 25, Lewisboro, NY               18:36    6:12    21:06

Men 30 - 39
   10    1  Tom Holland, 38, Darien, CT                 17:26    5:49    19:56
   12    2  William Homes, 37, Darien, CT               18:03    6:01    20:33
   15    3  Doug Goldblatt, 32, Scarborough, ME         18:41    6:14    21:11

Men 40 - 49
   13    1  Donald Henry, 42, Pound Ridge, NY           18:14    6:04    20:44
   17    2  Sidhartha Kaul, 40, Stamford, CT            19:01    6:20    21:31
   19    3  Paul Sykes, 41, New Canaan, CT              19:12    6:24    21:42

Men 50 - 59
   16    1  Gary Greene, 52, Brooklyn, NY               19:00    6:20    21:30
   22    2  Scott Harrison, 53, Darien, CT              19:43    6:34    22:13
   23    3  Marty Brown, 50, Malverne, NY               20:01    6:40    22:31

Men 60 - 69
   30    1  Ron Rembaum, 61, Old Greenwich, CT          20:35    6:52    23:05
   51    2  Bob Goldblatt, 66, New Canaan, CT           23:54    7:58    26:24
   57    3  James Linden, 63, Huntington, CT            24:20    8:07    26:50

Men 70 & Up
   64    1  Kieran O'Reilly, 71, Stamford, CT           25:41    8:33    28:11
   66    2  John Cook, 71, Stamford, CT                 25:53    8:37    28:23

Women 12 & Under
   55    1  Morga Tienken, 8, Darien, CT                30:10   10:03    30:10
   63    2  Caroline Guthrie, 8, Darien, CT             33:05   11:01    33:05

Women 13 - 15
    9    1  Isabella Corso, 13, Ridgefield, CT          21:23    7:08    21:23
   20    2  Kelly Haines, 13, Easton, CT                23:40    7:53    23:40
   28    3  Briana Corso, 13, Ridgefield, CT            24:53    8:18    24:53

Women 16 - 19
   27    1  Charlotte Robb, 17, Greenwich, CT           24:48    8:16    24:48

Women 20 - 29
    6    1  Beth Ginand, 28, Stratford, CT              20:36    6:52    20:36
   33    2  Lauren Valla, 25, Woodbury, CT              25:58    8:39    25:58
   35    3  Amy McDowell, 28, Stamford, CT              26:12    8:44    26:12

Women 30 - 39
    8    1  Liz Herbert, 38, Darien, CT                 20:55    6:58    20:55
   11    2  Suzanne Wilson, 38, New Canaan, CT          21:45    7:15    21:45
   12    3  Lori Talucci, 35, Darien, CT                21:49    7:16    21:49

Women 40 - 49
    5    1  Lisa Tuffy, 40, New Canaan, CT              20:30    6:50    20:30
    7    2  Karen Newman, 45, Old Greenwich, CT         20:41    6:53    20:41
   10    3  Beverly Wagner, 43, Darien, CT              21:43    7:14    21:43

Women 50 - 59
   21    1  Linda Putman, 53, Greenwich, CT             23:45    7:55    23:45
   34    2  Karen Jones, 51, Wilton, CT                 26:05    8:42    26:05
   49    3  Babs Eustance, 53, Wilton, CT               28:36    9:32    28:36

Women 60 - 69
   59    1  Janet Triplett, 62, Stamford, CT            31:37   10:32    31:37
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.