25 km, Silvermine, CT
March 4, 2007

Cold (35), sunny, dry.

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
  
        CLASS  
 PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                 TIME    PACE
    1    1  OpM Brandon Corbin, 21, West Point, NY        1:29:07    5:44
    2    1  M30 Cesar Condori, 32, Torrington, CT         1:31:37    5:54
    3    2  OpM Michael Oliva, 27, Port Chester, NY       1:32:13    5:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

4 3 OpM Bryan Bhark, 21, West Point, NY 1:34:00 6:03 5 4 OpM Juan Garcia Casatti, 27, New Canaan, CT 1:34:35 6:05 6 1 M40 Stephen Marsalese, 41, Rye, NY 1:35:09 6:08 7 5 OpM Jeff Watson, 25, Stamford, CT 1:35:16 6:08 8 2 M40 Anthony Ryba, 41, Berlin, CT 1:35:59 6:11 9 6 OpM Christopher Jacobsen, 20, West Point, NY 1:36:47 6:14 10 7 OpM Brian Williams, 28, Naugatuck, CT 1:37:03 6:15 11 8 OpM Paul Knudsen, 20, West Point, NY 1:37:09 6:15 12 2 M30 Peter Brady, 35, New York, NY 1:37:19 6:16 13 3 M30 Brian Talon, 34, Southington, CT 1:37:34 6:17 14 4 M30 Jim Gilmore, 39, Fairfield, CT 1:38:15 6:19 15 3 M40 David Yockelson, 42, Rye Brook, NY 1:38:50 6:22 16 9 OpM Coby Jacobus, 27, West Simsbury, CT 1:39:14 6:23 17 1 M50 John McLaughlin, 52, Long Beach, NY 1:39:23 6:24 18 10 OpM Jacob Rykken, 22, West Point, NY 1:39:33 6:24 19 5 M30 Mihail Alexahdru, 32, Stamford, CT 1:39:49 6:26 20 4 M40 Randy Chamberland, 46, Shelton, CT 1:40:10 6:27 21 6 M30 Aaron Russell, 34, New York, NY 1:40:30 6:28 22 11 OpM Timothy Milenkevich, 24, Ansonia, CT 1:40:52 6:30 1 1 OpW Jill Vollweiler, 38*, Purchase, NY 1:42:04 6:34 23 2 M50 Paul Moyse, 53, Monroe, CT 1:42:08 6:34 24 5 M40 Brian Hennessey, 47, Newtown, CT 1:42:14 6:35 25 6 M40 George Buchanan, 48, Shelton, CT 1:42:39 6:36 26 7 M40 Thomas Kastner, 47, West Point, NY 1:42:46 6:37 2 1 W40 Mary Zengo, 41*, Wilton, CT 1:43:02 6:38 27 3 M50 Takashi Ogawa, 50, Eastchester, NY 1:43:33 6:40 28 4 M50 Oakes Ames, 53, New Canaan, CT 1:43:50 6:41 29 8 M40 Juan Conde Donoso, 43, New Canaan, CT 1:44:13 6:42 30 9 M40 Martin Avidan, 49, Harrison, NY 1:44:52 6:45 31 7 M30 Tom Holland, 37, Darien, CT 1:45:23 6:47 32 10 M40 Tim Sullivan, 41, Bronxville, NY 1:45:41 6:48 33 11 M40 Torpedo Ruospo, 42, Stratford, CT 1:46:04 6:50 34 12 OpM Sameer Baig, 23, Ridgefield, CT 1:47:09 6:54 35 12 M40 Marc Shok, 48, Hebron, CT 1:47:29 6:55 36 5 M50 Wes Byerly, 54, Ridgefield, CT 1:47:33 6:55 37 13 M40 John Wilson, 48, New Canaan, CT 1:48:13 6:58 38 14 M40 Bart Guthrie, 43, kensington, CT 1:48:25 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

39 8 M30 Juliano Lozina, 36, Irvington, NY 1:48:53 7:00 40 15 M40 Andrew Pisanelli, 45, Ridgefield, CT 1:49:04 7:01 41 13 OpM Jeff Sheldon, 26, Southbury, CT 1:49:22 7:02 42 9 M30 Greg Finck, 37, New York, NY 1:50:18 7:06 43 16 M40 Peter Hornak, 43, Beacon Falls, CT 1:50:19 7:06 44 14 OpM Vin Lindsley, 29, New Haven, CT 1:50:20 7:06 45 17 M40 Stan Kroder, 41, Harrison, NY 1:50:39 7:07 46 10 M30 Mark LoSacco, 38, New Milford, CT 1:50:53 7:08 47 11 M30 Brian Foley, 39, Norwalk, CT 1:51:42 7:11 48 18 M40 Art Byram, 43, Glastonbury, CT 1:51:47 7:12 49 19 M40 Donald Henry, 41, Pound Ridge, NY 1:51:50 7:12 50 1 M60 Rick Stetson, 62, Duxbury, MA 1:51:56 7:12 51 20 M40 Fred Scalzi, 48, Naugatuck, CT 1:51:57 7:12 52 6 M50 Richard Ballinger, 52, Hamden, CT 1:52:07 7:13 53 15 OpM Arturo Solis, 25, Washington, CT 1:52:19 7:14 54 7 M50 Toby Nelson, 53, Cos Cob, CT 1:52:43 7:15 55 21 M40 Dana Perry, 45, New Canaan, CT 1:52:48 7:16 56 12 M30 Brian Fidler, 36, West Haven, CT 1:53:02 7:17 57 22 M40 Frank Salvo, 45, New Canaan, CT 1:53:13 7:17 58 23 M40 Mark Malkin, 45, Milford, CT 1:53:15 7:17 59 24 M40 Steve Ball, 43, Woodbury, CT 1:53:28 7:18 3 2 OpW Kimberly Battipaglia, 35*, Guilford, CT 1:53:33 7:19 60 16 OpM Nick Logan, 25, Lewisboro, NY 1:53:40 7:19 4 3 OpW Amy Way, 31*, New York, NY 1:53:56 7:20 61 25 M40 Joseph Laskey, 42, Monroe, CT 1:54:00 7:20 5 2 W40 Emmy Stocker, 48*, Cos Cob, CT 1:54:14 7:21 62 26 M40 David Rosenthal, 45, Chappaqua, NY 1:54:20 7:22 6 4 OpW Heidi Ball, 37*, Woodbury, CT 1:54:21 7:22 63 8 M50 Dave Ulmer, 58, Ridgefield, CT 1:54:36 7:23 64 27 M40 John Hultz, 47, Pittsford, NY 1:54:52 7:24 65 9 M50 Patrick Flynn, 51, Monroe, CT 1:55:05 7:24 7 3 W40 Jeannie Ballentine, 41*, Darien, CT 1:55:26 7:26 66 28 M40 Carl Curran, 41, White Plains, NY 1:55:35 7:26 67 29 M40 Richard Strahota, 49, Darien, CT 1:55:51 7:27 68 30 M40 Brad Matthews, 45, Stamford, CT 1:56:04 7:28 69 31 M40 Mark Chamberlin, 41, Bethel, CT 1:56:05 7:28 70 32 M40 Matthew Spiegel, 47, Westport, CT 1:56:14 7:29 78 TURKEY 1:56:28 7:30 71 33 M40 Bill Hunter, 45, Fairfield, CT 1:56:31 7:30 72 34 M40 Kevin Cunningham, 48, Rye, NY 1:56:34 7:30 8 4 W40 Kathleen Kilbride, 49*, New Canaan, CT 1:56:40 7:31 73 10 M50 Jay Wilson, 56, Beacon Falls, CT 1:56:56 7:32 9 5 OpW Nicole Semanchik, 27*, Milford, CT 1:57:04 7:32 74 11 M50 Bruce Cook, 55, Greenwich, CT 1:57:30 7:34 10 6 OpW Michelle Miller, 19*, West Point, NY 1:57:39 7:34 75 12 M50 Matt Corso, 51, Danburt, CT 1:57:56 7:36 76 35 M40 Douglas Lee, 46, Sherman, CT 1:58:05 7:36 77 2 M60 Rob Fryer, 60, New Canaan, CT 1:58:05 7:36 11 5 W40 Rebecca Steinkraus, 44*, Sandy Hook, CT 1:58:16 7:37 78 13 M50 John Krasniewicz, 55, Old Greenwich, CT 1:58:32 7:38 12 6 W40 Debbie Settani, 45*, Naugatuck, CT 1:58:36 7:38 13 7 OpW Elizabeth Warren, 31*, West Haven, CT 1:58:39 7:38 79 36 M40 Tom Storey, 43, Wappingers Falls, NY 1:58:54 7:39 80 37 M40 Michael Gross, 44, Bayside, NY 1:58:59 7:40 14 8 OpW Katherine Cohen, 32*, New York, NY 1:59:02 7:40 81 13 M30 Gavasker Manayath, 35, Stamford, CT 1:59:20 7:41 15 9 OpW Rebecca Burke, 31*, Middletown, CT 1:59:47 7:43 82 38 M40 Joe Brady, 48, Fairfield, CT 1:59:52 7:43 16 10 OpW Melissa Young, 37*, Middlebury, CT 1:59:56 7:43 83 39 M40 Sean McCue, 47, Briarcliff Manor, NY 2:00:00 7:43 84 3 M60 Paul Couzelis, 64, Norwalk, CT 2:00:03 7:44 85 14 M30 Christopher Treat, 33, West Haven, CT 2:00:23 7:45 17 11 OpW Lindsay Bochner, 20*, West Point, NY 2:00:44 7:46 18 7 W40 Margaret Green, 44*, Stamford, CT 2:00:57 7:47 19 12 OpW Emily Williams, 21*, Wilton, CT 2:01:00 7:47 86 40 M40 Jeff Umbreit, 47, Milford, CT 2:01:02 7:47 20 13 OpW Lindsay Holmes, 26*, Branford, CT 2:01:06 7:48 21 14 OpW Amy Peng, 29*, New York, NY 2:01:28 7:49 87 15 M30 Eric Berendt, 30, Milford, CT 2:01:38 7:50 22 8 W40 Cheryl Ryba, 40*, Berlin, CT 2:01:53 7:51 88 41 M40 Tony Smyth, 47, Ridgefield, CT 2:02:23 7:53 23 15 OpW Melissa Reynolds, 31*, Wallingford, CT 2:02:26 7:53 89 14 M50 Jeffrey Dingwell, 51, Bethlehem, CT 2:02:41 7:54 90 4 M60 Edward Dillon, 60, Lake Carmel, NY 2:03:04 7:55 91 16 M30 Esteban Sequera, 34, Milford, CT 2:03:16 7:56 92 15 M50 Raymond Pieck, 50, Stamford, CT 2:03:26 7:57 93 42 M40 Andy Hersam, 43, Darien, CT 2:03:30 7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

24 16 OpW Allie Lawler, 37*, Stamford, CT 2:04:21 8:00 94 17 M30 Michael Bertie, 35, Trumbull, CT 2:04:26 8:01 95 43 M40 Pedro Munoz, 46, Manchester, CT 2:05:18 8:04 25 17 OpW Jeannine Fagan, 37*, Bethel, CT 2:05:38 8:05 96 16 M50 Erik Jensen, 52, New Canaan, CT 2:05:40 8:05 97 44 M40 Richard Camerik, 42, Bedford, NY 2:05:56 8:06 98 17 M50 Bruce Goulart, 56, Newtown, CT 2:06:07 8:07 99 45 M40 David Mariani, 43, Watertown, CT 2:06:15 8:08 26 9 W40 Ronnie Behringer, 49*, Norwalk, CT 2:06:16 8:08 27 10 W40 Gail Jaques, 47*, Rowayton, CT 2:06:29 8:08 28 18 OpW Beth Ginand, 28*, Stratford, CT 2:06:53 8:10 100 46 M40 Ronald Crandall, 46, Rochester, NY 2:08:00 8:14 101 47 M40 Bret Morrow, 46, Hamden, CT 2:08:02 8:14 29 19 OpW Kate Driscoll, 30*, New Haven, CT 2:08:03 8:15 102 18 M50 Big Bad Bob Stephenson, 52, Milford, CT 2:08:14 8:15 103 48 M40 Steve King, 46, Rye, NY 2:08:52 8:18 30 20 OpW Sandy York, 36*, Old Greenwich, CT 2:09:18 8:19 104 19 M50 Will Totherow-Beardsley, 52, Morristown, NJ 2:09:19 8:19 105 49 M40 Peter Stoker, 41, Cromwell, CT 2:09:44 8:21 31 11 W40 Patty Robinson, 47*, Verona, NJ 2:09:49 8:21 32 21 OpW Pattiann McAdams, 33*, New York, NY 2:10:02 8:22 33 22 OpW Jennifer Travers, 39*, North Haven, CT 2:10:44 8:25 34 23 OpW Jennifer Ross, 37*, Stratford, CT 2:10:47 8:25 35 12 W40 Terri Lee, 43*, Sherman, CT 2:10:53 8:26 106 50 M40 Michael Byrne, 46, Westport, CT 2:11:06 8:26 107 18 M30 Roland Goodell, 39, Franklin, MA 2:11:10 8:27 108 17 OpM Vikas Thakken, 27, Stamford, CT 2:11:18 8:27 109 51 M40 Joe Carusone, 41, Norwalk, CT 2:11:22 8:27 110 20 M50 Kevin Walsh, 51, Bethany, CT 2:11:24 8:27 111 21 M50 Joseph Kusnitz, 55, W, CT 2:11:24 8:28 112 19 M30 Michael Guilford, 30, Middletown, CT 2:11:29 8:28 36 13 W40 Valerie Small, 46*, Hamden, CT 2:11:37 8:28 37 14 W40 Dorit Heimer, 53*, Westport, CT 2:12:10 8:30 113 22 M50 Michael Carpenter, 50, Redding, CT 2:12:17 8:31 38 15 W40 Heidi Mitchell, 41*, Darien, CT 2:12:21 8:31 39 16 W40 Darcy Ramsey, 44*, Old Greenwich, CT 2:13:23 8:35 40 24 OpW Jennifer Sechan, 37*, New Canaan, CT 2:14:06 8:38 41 25 OpW Kathleen Bucci, 38*, New Canaan, CT 2:14:07 8:38 42 26 OpW Mary Gentle, 35*, Monroe, CT 2:14:30 8:39 114 5 M60 Bill Schwarz, 63, Manchester, CT 2:15:03 8:42 115 23 M50 Michael Tirrell, 52, Tolland, CT 2:15:04 8:42 116 24 M50 Aram Nahabedian, 55, Sandy Hook, CT 2:15:15 8:42 117 52 M40 Vin DiPalma, 47, Bridgeport, CT 2:15:33 8:43 43 27 OpW Sherry Duff, 39*, Stratford, CT 2:15:37 8:44 44 17 W40 Elle Foley, 49*, New York, NY 2:15:39 8:44 163 TURKEY 2:16:02 8:45 118 25 M50 Eric Burkhardt, 51, Brewster, NY 2:16:52 8:49 45 18 W40 Lisa Bruno, 42*, Ridgefield, CT 2:17:00 8:49 119 6 M60 Daniel Fritzsche, 60, Carmel, NY 2:17:20 8:50 46 28 OpW Nicole Ladewig, 35*, Wilton, CT 2:18:18 8:54 47 29 OpW Zoe Goodburn, 32*, Cos Cob, CT 2:18:18 8:54 120 20 M30 Clint Tebbetts, 37, Sea Bluff, CT 2:19:11 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

48 19 W40 Cathy Gibaldi, 42*, Redding, CT 2:20:16 9:02 49 30 OpW Kathryn Stoker, 39*, Norwalk, CT 2:21:23 9:06 50 20 W40 Jill Siladi, 43*, Norwalk, CT 2:21:31 9:07 121 53 M40 John D'Elisa, 43, Wilton, CT 2:21:43 9:07 51 21 W40 Alicia O'Neill, 48*, New Canaan, CT 2:21:50 9:08 122 26 M50 Dan Clark, 53, Stamford, CT 2:21:55 9:08 123 27 M50 Don Capone, 57, Norwalk, CT 2:21:57 9:08 124 28 M50 Joseph Poliquin, 54, Manchester, CT 2:22:02 9:09 52 22 W40 Bekkie Wright, 44*, Manchester, CT 2:22:04 9:09 53 31 OpW Caroline Costin, 29*, New York, NY 2:22:35 9:11 125 54 M40 Paul Parton, 40, Fairfield, CT 2:23:01 9:12 126 29 M50 Neil Mandel, 53, Shelton, CT 2:23:18 9:13 54 32 OpW Catherine Banson, 37*, New Canaan, CT 2:23:37 9:15 55 23 W40 Renee Powell, 42*, Fairfield, CT 2:25:25 9:22 127 30 M50 Steve Mele, 52, Hamden, CT 2:26:14 9:25 128 55 M40 Keith Lipsitz, 47, Woodbridge, CT 2:27:00 9:28 129 31 M50 John Bailey, 52, Riverside, CT 2:27:05 9:28 130 7 M60 Mike Holland, 62, New Canaan, CT 2:28:18 9:33 56 33 OpW Chiara Cowan, 30*, New York, NY 2:28:32 9:34 131 32 M50 Peter Hargreaves, 50, Sunnyvale, CA 2:31:03 9:43 132 56 M40 Mark Doherty, 41, Fairfield, CT 2:31:18 9:44 133 21 M30 Dermot Flynn, 39, Darien, CT 2:31:23 9:45 57 24 W40 Dawn Bolling, 43*, Norwalk, CT 2:31:26 9:45 134 8 M60 Bob Goldblatt, 66, New Canaan, CT 2:31:57 9:47 135 9 M60 James Linden, 63, Huntington, CT 2:32:05 9:47 58 25 W40 Mary McAlear, 48*, Montreal, Que 2:32:42 9:50 136 22 M30 Matthew Durso, 30, New York, NY 2:32:49 9:50 137 18 OpM Timothy O'Connor, 29, New York, NY 2:32:50 9:50 138 57 M40 Christopher Winalski, 40, New Canaan, CT 2:33:00 9:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

59 26 W40 Anne Gaston, 50*, Wilton, CT 2:38:14 10:11 60 27 W40 Janit Romayko, 61*, East Hartford, CT 2:42:02 10:26 61 28 W40 Mary Lou White, 51*, Bolton, CT 2:42:08 10:26 62 29 W40 Suzanne Gallop, 62*, New Milford, CT 2:46:57 10:45 63 34 OpW Emily Cashman, 30*, Norwalk, CT 2:47:02 10:45 139 10 M60 Al Toth, 66, Norwalk, CT 2:48:16 10:50 64 35 OpW Shannon Police, 30*, The Bronx, NY 2:48:38 10:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

140 33 M50 Karl Eilers, 54, Danbury, CT 2:59:00 11:31 65 30 W40 Natalie Schaffer, 64*, Greenwich, CT 3:03:20 11:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

66 Joannne Dondero*, White Plains, NY 3:07:01 12:02 67 31 W40 Ann Ivan, 45*, Rye, NY 3:07:02 12:02
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

68 32 W40 Corinne Bellemare, 48*, Gaylordsville, CT 3:23:54 13:08
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

69 33 W40 Lee Zarger, 52*, New Milford, CT 3:38:42 14:05
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

141 11 M60 Joe Handelman, 76, Katonah, NY 3:58:32 15:21 "*" indicates females 18 finishers among Men 29 & Under 22 finishers among Men 30 - 39 57 finishers among Men 40 - 49 33 finishers among Men 50 - 59 11 finishers among Men 60 & Up 35 finishers among Women 39 & Under 33 finishers among Women 40 & Up 141 male finishers 69 female finishers 210 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 29 & Under
    1    1      Brandon Corbin, 21, West Point, NY        1:29:07    5:44
    3    2      Michael Oliva, 27, Port Chester, NY       1:32:13    5:56
    4    3      Bryan Bhark, 21, West Point, NY           1:34:00    6:03
    5    4      Juan Garcia Casatti, 27, New Canaan, CT   1:34:35    6:05
    7    5      Jeff Watson, 25, Stamford, CT             1:35:16    6:08

Men 30 - 39
    2    1      Cesar Condori, 32, Torrington, CT         1:31:37    5:54
   12    2      Peter Brady, 35, New York, NY             1:37:19    6:16
   13    3      Brian Talon, 34, Southington, CT          1:37:34    6:17
   14    4      Jim Gilmore, 39, Fairfield, CT            1:38:15    6:19
   19    5      Mihail Alexahdru, 32, Stamford, CT        1:39:49    6:26

Men 40 - 49
    6    1      Stephen Marsalese, 41, Rye, NY            1:35:09    6:08
    8    2      Anthony Ryba, 41, Berlin, CT              1:35:59    6:11
   15    3      David Yockelson, 42, Rye Brook, NY        1:38:50    6:22
   20    4      Randy Chamberland, 46, Shelton, CT        1:40:10    6:27
   24    5      Brian Hennessey, 47, Newtown, CT          1:42:14    6:35

Men 50 - 59
   17    1      John McLaughlin, 52, Long Beach, NY       1:39:23    6:24
   23    2      Paul Moyse, 53, Monroe, CT                1:42:08    6:34
   27    3      Takashi Ogawa, 50, Eastchester, NY        1:43:33    6:40
   28    4      Oakes Ames, 53, New Canaan, CT            1:43:50    6:41
   36    5      Wes Byerly, 54, Ridgefield, CT            1:47:33    6:55

Men 60 & Up
   50    1      Rick Stetson, 62, Duxbury, MA             1:51:56    7:12
   77    2      Rob Fryer, 60, New Canaan, CT             1:58:05    7:36
   84    3      Paul Couzelis, 64, Norwalk, CT            2:00:03    7:44
   90    4      Edward Dillon, 60, Lake Carmel, NY        2:03:04    7:55
  114    5      Bill Schwarz, 63, Manchester, CT          2:15:03    8:42

Women 39 & Under
    1    1      Jill Vollweiler, 38, Purchase, NY         1:42:04    6:34
    3    2      Kimberly Battipaglia, 35, Guilford, CT    1:53:33    7:19
    4    3      Amy Way, 31, New York, NY                 1:53:56    7:20
    6    4      Heidi Ball, 37, Woodbury, CT              1:54:21    7:22
    9    5      Nicole Semanchik, 27, Milford, CT         1:57:04    7:32

Women 40 & Up
    2    1      Mary Zengo, 41, Wilton, CT                1:43:02    6:38
    5    2      Emmy Stocker, 48, Cos Cob, CT             1:54:14    7:21
    7    3      Jeannie Ballentine, 41, Darien, CT        1:55:26    7:26
    8    4      Kathleen Kilbride, 49, New Canaan, CT     1:56:40    7:31
   11    5      Rebecca Steinkraus, 44, Sandy Hook, CT    1:58:16    7:37

Results produced with


Made on a Mac
Top