20 km, Southport, CT
February 11, 2007

Cold (35), sunny, dry.

MEN'S WINNER: Brandon Corbin - 1:12:31
WOMEN'S WINNER: Kelly Sarabyn - 1:20:23

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
  
        CLASS  
 PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                 TIME    PACE
    1    1  OpM Brandon Corbin, 21, West Point, NY        1:12:31    5:50
    2    2  OpM Jeff Watson, 25, Stamford, CT             1:13:30    5:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

3 3 OpM Juan Garcia, 27, New Canaan, CT 1:14:37 6:00 4 4 OpM Timothy Milenkevich, 24, Ansonia, CT 1:14:38 6:00


Photo: JCT Racing
    5    5  OpM Brian Williams, 28, Naugatuck, CT         1:15:52    6:06
    6    1  M40 Anthony Ryba, 41, Berlin, CT              1:15:58    6:07
    7    2  M40 David Yockelson, 42, Rye Brook, NY        1:16:28    6:09
    8    6  OpM Bryan Bhark, 21, West Point, NY           1:16:44    6:10
    9    7  OpM Brandon Stocksdale, 19, West Point, NY    1:16:49    6:11
   10    1  M30 Brian Talon, 34, Southington, CT          1:17:13    6:13
   11    8  OpM Tyler Waterhouse, 26, Stamford, CT        1:17:15    6:13
   12    9  OpM Christoph Jacobsen, 20, West Point, NY    1:17:21    6:13
   13   10  OpM Paul Knudsen, 20, West Point, NY          1:18:10    6:17
   14   11  OpM Spencer Garrison, 20, West Point, NY      1:18:10    6:17
   15    2  M30 Jim Gilmore, 39, Fairfield, CT            1:18:13    6:18
   16   12  OpM Jeff Sheldon, 26, Southbury, CT           1:18:23    6:18
   17    3  M30 Mihail Alexandru, 32, Stamford, CT        1:18:42    6:20
   18   13  OpM Ryan Hopkins, 16, Greenwich, CT           1:19:01    6:21
   19   14  OpM Jacob Rykken, 22, West Point, NY          1:19:48    6:25
   20    3  M40 Randy Chamberland, 46, Shelton, CT        1:20:15    6:27
    1    1  OpW Kelly Sarabyn, 26*, New Haven, CT         1:20:23    6:28
   21    4  M40 Brian Hennessey, 47, Newtown, CT          1:20:48    6:30
   22    5  M40 Robert Whalen, 45, Sleepy Hollow, NY      1:20:55    6:31
   23    1  M50 Paul Moyse, 53, Monroe, CT                1:21:05    6:31
   24    6  M40 George Buchanan, 48, Shelton, CT          1:21:12    6:32
    2    1  W40 Mary Zengo, 41*, Wilton, CT               1:21:13    6:32
    3    2  OpW Helen Merkle, 39*, Trumbull, CT           1:21:16    6:32
   25   15  OpM Alex Jamar, 17, Darien, CT                1:21:44    6:35
   26   16  OpM Nathan Lubba, 20, West Point, NY          1:21:58    6:36
   27    7  M40 Charles Whalen, 45, Scarborough, NY       1:22:02    6:36
   28    8  M40 Bill Bradshaw, 44, Thomaston, CT          1:22:13    6:37
   29   17  OpM Quentin McMahon, 20, West Point, NY       1:22:35    6:39
   30    2  M50 Oakes Ames, 53, New Canaan, CT            1:23:01    6:41
   31    9  M40 Marc Shok, 48, Hebron, CT                 1:23:21    6:42
   32   10  M40 Martin Avidan, 49, Harrison, NY           1:23:26    6:43
   33    4  M30 Juliano Lozina, 36, Irvington, NY         1:23:35    6:44
   34   11  M40 Rich Piccirillo, 40, New York, NY         1:23:51    6:45
   35   12  M40 Anthony Kelly, 43, Fairfield, CT          1:23:54    6:45
   36   18  OpM Zachary Staszak, 28, Brewster, NY         1:23:58    6:45
   37    3  M50 John Harrison, 50, Burlington, CT         1:24:09    6:46
   38   19  OpM Vikas Bakshi, 21, West Point, NY          1:24:30    6:48
   39   13  M40 Tom Kastner, 47, West Point, NY           1:24:36    6:48
   40   14  M40 Torpedo Ruospo, 42, Stratford, CT         1:24:45    6:49
   41   15  M40 Carl Curran, 41, White Plains, NY         1:25:55    6:55
   42   16  M40 Terry Brannigan, 45, Weston, CT           1:25:56    6:55
   43    5  M30 Steven Kirsch, 37, Ridgefield, CT         1:26:16    6:56
   44   20  OpM Arturo Solis, 25, Washington, CT          1:26:41    6:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

45 17 M40 Andrew Pisanelli, 45, Ridgefield, CT 1:27:06 7:00 46 4 M50 Daniel Lavoie, 55, Watertown, CT 1:27:26 7:02 47 6 M30 Kenneth Merrick, 37, Pawling, NY 1:27:37 7:03 48 21 OpM Vin Lindsley, 29, New Haven, CT 1:27:39 7:03 49 18 M40 Peter Hornak, 43, Beacon Falls, CT 1:27:49 7:04 50 7 M30 Brian Fidler, 36, West Haven, CT 1:28:01 7:05 51 19 M40 Steven Fusco, 47, Ossining, NY 1:28:02 7:05 52 8 M30 Charles Scott, 39, Ossining, NY 1:28:28 7:07 53 9 M30 Christopher Treat, 33, West Haven, CT 1:28:33 7:08 4 2 W40 Sharon Vos, 52*, Riverside, CT 1:28:36 7:08 54 20 M40 Fred Scalzi, 48, Naugatuck, CT 1:28:39 7:08 55 21 M40 Brian Coe, 44, Trumbull, CT 1:29:01 7:10 5 3 OpW Kacie Aristide, 24*, New Haven, CT 1:29:04 7:10 56 22 M40 Carl Mehlhope, 49, Darien, CT 1:29:08 7:10 57 23 M40 Mark Malkin, 45, Milford, CT 1:29:19 7:11 58 24 M40 Donald Henry, 41, Pound Ridge, NY 1:29:21 7:11 59 10 M30 David Mosse, 33, Weston, CT 1:29:46 7:13 60 5 M50 Richard Ballinger, 52, Hamden, CT 1:29:55 7:14 6 3 W40 Rebecca Steinkraus, 44*, Sandy Hook, CT 1:29:57 7:14 61 6 M50 Pete Preston, 51, Greenwich, CT 1:30:03 7:15 62 25 M40 Kevin Cunningham, 48, Rye, NY 1:30:11 7:15 63 22 OpM Nick Logan, 25, Lewisboro, NY 1:30:20 7:16 64 26 M40 Stephen Ball, 43, Woodbury, CT 1:30:37 7:17 7 4 W40 Debbie Settani, 45*, Naugatuck, CT 1:30:52 7:19 65 7 M50 Jay Wilson, 56, Beacon Falls, CT 1:31:04 7:20 66 27 M40 Richard Strahota, 49, Darien, CT 1:31:30 7:22 67 11 M30 Esteban Sequera, 34, Milford, CT 1:31:36 7:22 68 8 M50 John Krasniewicz, 55, Old Greenwich, CT 1:31:40 7:23 69 28 M40 Douglas Murray, 46, Carmel, NY 1:31:53 7:24 70 9 M50 Toby Nelson, 53, Cos Cob, CT 1:32:04 7:25 8 4 OpW Elizabeth Warren, 31*, West Haven, CT 1:32:16 7:25 71 29 M40 Tony Smyth, 47, Ridgefield, CT 1:32:18 7:26 72 12 M30 Eric Berendt, 30, Milford, CT 1:32:19 7:26 9 5 OpW Kimberly Battipaglia, 35*, Guilford, CT 1:32:31 7:27 73 30 M40 Brad Matthews, 45, Stamford, CT 1:32:32 7:27 10 6 OpW Mimi Boyle, 34*, Ridgefield, CT 1:32:40 7:27 74 31 M40 Kurt Bolih, 48, Weston, CT 1:32:47 7:28 11 7 OpW Christine Stefan, 38*, Fairfield, CT 1:32:53 7:28 75 10 M50 Dave Ulmer, 58, Ridgefield, CT 1:33:17 7:30 76 11 M50 Scott Harrison, 52, Darien, CT 1:33:27 7:31 77 32 M40 Greg Waters, 49, Brookfield, CT 1:33:33 7:32 78 33 M40 David Juneau, 43, Weston, CT 1:33:40 7:32 79 34 M40 Frank Colella, 44, Scarsdale, NY 1:33:59 7:34 12 5 W40 Cheryl Ryba, 40*, Berlin, CT 1:34:06 7:34 80 35 M40 Bret Morrow, 46, Hamden, CT 1:34:10 7:35 81 36 M40 Sean McCue, 47, Briarcliff Manor, NY 1:34:16 7:35 82 12 M50 Geraldo Ribeiro, 50, Danbury, CT 1:34:21 7:36 13 6 W40 Emmy Stocker, 48*, Cos Cob, CT 1:34:24 7:36 83 37 M40 Keith Blackwell, 44, Redding, CT 1:34:27 7:36 84 38 M40 Richard Joslin, 45, Southport, CT 1:34:28 7:36 85 39 M40 Joe Brady, 48, Fairfield, CT 1:35:13 7:40 86 40 M40 Jeffrey Bruno, 44, Bethel, CT 1:35:20 7:40 14 8 OpW Michelle LaSala, 26*, New York, NY 1:35:29 7:41 87 41 M40 Tom Storey, 43, Wappingers Falls, NY 1:35:36 7:42 15 9 OpW Erin Jensen, 21*, West Point, NY 1:35:38 7:42 88 42 M40 Ken Fagan, 49, Darien, CT 1:35:51 7:43 16 7 W40 Margaret Green, 44*, Stamford, CT 1:36:07 7:44 89 13 M50 Wayne Theriault, 58, Milford, CT 1:36:09 7:44 90 43 M40 Sean O'Connor, 47, Fairfield, CT 1:36:15 7:45 91 13 M30 Greg Stewart, 30, Norwalk, CT 1:36:17 7:45 92 14 M30 Mitch West, 36, Wilton, CT 1:36:18 7:45 93 15 M30 Roland Goodell, 39, Franklin, MA 1:36:19 7:45 94 44 M40 Lip Lai, 45, Old Greenwich, CT 1:36:21 7:45 17 10 OpW Melissa Reynolds, 31*, Wallingford, CT 1:36:24 7:45 95 14 M50 Matt Corso, 51, Danburt, CT 1:36:25 7:46 96 45 M40 Ed Beusse, 45, Sleepy Hollow, NY 1:36:36 7:46 97 46 M40 David Mariani, 43, Watertown, CT 1:36:48 7:47 98 47 M40 Carl Wernicke, 46, Riverside, CT 1:36:53 7:48 99 15 M50 Peter Berrisford, 58, Old Greenwich, CT 1:36:53 7:48 100 16 M30 Joseph Kusnitz, 30, Norwalk, CT 1:37:05 7:49 101 48 M40 Pedro Munoz, 46, Manchester, CT 1:37:06 7:49 18 8 W40 Cindy Fox, 47*, Easton, CT 1:37:22 7:50 19 11 OpW Rebecca Burke, 31*, Middletown, CT 1:37:26 7:50 20 12 OpW Amy Sorensen, 34*, Middlefield, CT 1:37:27 7:50 21 9 W40 Gail Jaques, 47*, Rowayton, CT 1:37:33 7:51 102 49 M40 Adam Krajchir, 41, Los Angeles, CA 1:37:40 7:51 103 50 M40 Steve King, 46, Rye, NY 1:38:00 7:53 22 10 W40 Jean Isler, 52*, Stamford, CT 1:38:04 7:53 104 16 M50 Jeffrey Dingwell, 51, Bethlehem, CT 1:38:08 7:54 105 1 M60 Paul Couzelis, 64, Norwalk, CT 1:38:30 7:56 106 51 M40 Charles Haskes, 40, Hamden, CT 1:38:58 7:58 23 13 OpW Lindsay Holmes, 26*, Branford, CT 1:39:01 7:58 107 52 M40 Michael Costello, 48, Fairfield, CT 1:39:15 7:59 108 53 M40 William Noble, 40, Cos Cob, CT 1:39:19 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

109 54 M40 Bill Vanwyck, 40, Wilton, CT 1:39:23 8:00 24 14 OpW Lindsay Bochner, 20*, West Point, NY 1:39:37 8:01 110 17 M50 Thomas Bouton, 51, Stratford, CT 1:39:38 8:01 25 15 OpW Jennifer Travers, 39*, North Haven, CT 1:39:43 8:01 111 18 M50 Erik Jensen, 52, New Canaan, CT 1:39:44 8:02 26 11 W40 Darcy Ramsey, 44*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:40:00 8:03 112 55 M40 Rich Izzo, 41, Rye Brook, NY 1:40:03 8:03 27 12 W40 Patty Robinson, 47*, Verona, NJ 1:40:20 8:04 28 16 OpW Emily Williams, 21*, Wilton, CT 1:40:37 8:06 29 13 W40 Stacey Smith, 40*, Rye, NY 1:40:58 8:07 113 17 M30 Andrew Whitley, 33, Norwalk, CT 1:40:59 8:08 114 56 M40 Ivan Crowther, 43, Wilton, CT 1:41:22 8:09 30 17 OpW Michelle Miller, 19*, West Point, NY 1:41:35 8:10 115 23 OpM Vikas Thakken, 27, Stamford, CT 1:41:45 8:11 116 57 M40 Michael Byrne, 46, Westport, CT 1:41:48 8:11 117 58 M40 Javier Gomez, 41, Bedford Hills, NY 1:41:58 8:12 118 59 M40 Alain Benzaken, 46, Stamford, CT 1:42:13 8:13 31 14 W40 Kathy Barber, 42*, New Fairfield, CT 1:42:16 8:14 119 19 M50 Stephen Sylvestro, 57, Fairfield, CT 1:42:18 8:14 120 60 M40 Stephen Attle, 41, Fairfield, CT 1:43:17 8:19 121 18 M30 Michael Guilford, 30, Middletown, CT 1:43:24 8:19 32 15 W40 Ann Williams, 42*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:43:31 8:20 122 61 M40 Geza Ziegler, 45, Fairfield, CT 1:43:49 8:21 33 18 OpW Sandy York, 36*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:44:08 8:23 34 19 OpW Jennifer Mongeluzo, 35*, Norwalk, CT 1:44:14 8:23 123 62 M40 Nick Nassra, 40, Middlebury, CT 1:44:35 8:25 124 20 M50 Kevin Walsh, 51, Bethany, CT 1:44:41 8:25 35 20 OpW Sarah Bardin, 27*, Greenwich, CT 1:44:45 8:26 36 21 OpW Emily Locher, 31*, Greenwich, CT 1:44:46 8:26 125 63 M40 Jeff Umbreit, 47, Milford, CT 1:44:48 8:26 126 19 M30 Clint Tebbetts, 37, Sea Bluff, CT 1:44:51 8:26 127 2 M60 Bill Schwarz, 63, Manchester, CT 1:44:55 8:27 37 16 W40 Ronnie Behringer, 49*, Norwalk, CT 1:44:57 8:27 128 64 M40 Jeff Dyment, 40, Westport, CT 1:45:04 8:27 38 22 OpW Moffat Frazier, 37*, Brooklyn, NY 1:45:12 8:28 129 21 M50 Michael Carpenter , 50, Redding, CT 1:45:13 8:28 39 17 W40 Bekkie Wright, 44*, Manchester, CT 1:45:15 8:28 130 22 M50 Joseph Poliquin, 54, Manchester, CT 1:45:18 8:28 40 23 OpW Erin Strout, 32*, Washington, DC 1:45:19 8:28 41 18 W40 Barbara Pearce, 52*, Milford, CT 1:45:41 8:30 131 23 M50 Big Bad Bob Stephenson, 52, Milford, CT 1:45:42 8:30 42 19 W40 Mary Haselkamp, 45*, Milford, CT 1:45:43 8:30 43 20 W40 Dorit Heimer, 53*, Westport, CT 1:45:43 8:30 44 21 W40 Valerie Small, 46*, Hamden, CT 1:45:56 8:31 132 20 M30 James Cummings, 32, Fairfield, CT 1:45:59 8:32 133 21 M30 Ray McGhee, 36, Bridgeport, CT 1:46:11 8:33 134 65 M40 Christopher Lanzano, 48, Fairfield, CT 1:46:23 8:34 135 3 M60 Anton Deiters, 66, Ridgefield, CT 1:46:40 8:35 136 66 M40 Jack Mullen, 41, Westport, CT 1:46:55 8:36 45 22 W40 Jill Siladi, 43*, Norwalk, CT 1:46:59 8:37 46 24 OpW Kathryn Stoker, 39*, Norwalk, CT 1:47:00 8:37 137 67 M40 Dave Fiorini, 45, Bethel, CT 1:47:15 8:38 47 25 OpW Laurie Brannigan, 38*, Westport, CT 1:47:27 8:39 48 26 OpW Denise Caruso, 31*, Westport, CT 1:47:28 8:39 49 27 OpW Lisa Andrews, 23*, Newtown, CT 1:47:31 8:39 50 23 W40 Heidi Mitchell, 41*, Darien, CT 1:47:36 8:39 51 24 W40 Lisa Bruno , 42*, Ridgefield, CT 1:47:47 8:40 52 28 OpW Nicole Ladewig, 35*, Wilton, CT 1:48:11 8:42 53 29 OpW Zoe Goodburn, 32*, Cos Cob, CT 1:48:13 8:42 138 68 M40 John D'Elisa, 43, Wilton, CT 1:48:26 8:44 139 24 M50 Aram Nahabedian, 55, Sandy Hook, CT 1:48:40 8:45 140 69 M40 Paul Parton, 40, Fairfield, CT 1:49:09 8:47 141 22 M30 Scott Sterner, 37, Fairfield, CT 1:49:10 8:47 54 25 W40 Laura O'Connor, 45*, Fairfield, CT 1:49:15 8:47 55 26 W40 Carol Kane, 61*, Weston, CT 1:49:21 8:48 142 70 M40 Vin DiPalma, 47, Bridgeport, CT 1:49:25 8:48 143 4 M60 Bob Goldblatt, 66, New Canaan, CT 1:49:35 8:49 144 25 M50 Steve Mele, 52, Hamden, CT 1:49:38 8:49 145 26 M50 Al Huebner, 53, Sandy Hook, CT 1:49:51 8:50 146 71 M40 Dan Cox, 46, Stratford, CT 1:50:09 8:52 56 27 W40 Sharon Simon, 43*, Darien, CT 1:50:19 8:53 147 72 M40 Mike Tamborrino, 49, Stamford, CT 1:50:21 8:53 148 73 M40 David Hoffman, 43, Norwalk, CT 1:50:23 8:53 57 28 W40 Renee Powell, 42*, Fairfield, CT 1:50:48 8:55 149 27 M50 Dan Clark, 53, Stamford, CT 1:51:00 8:56 58 30 OpW Catherine Banson, 37*, New Canaan, CT 1:51:03 8:56 59 29 W40 Mary Money, 48*, Fairfield, CT 1:51:09 8:57 150 28 M50 Don Capone, 57, Norwalk, CT 1:51:24 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

60 31 OpW Clare McLellan, 31*, Stamford, CT 1:52:53 9:05 151 74 M40 Luz Salazar, 41, Darien, CT 1:52:54 9:05 61 32 OpW Sarah Freedman, 33*, Norwalk, CT 1:53:08 9:06 62 30 W40 Trish Carroll, 47*, Darien, CT 1:55:52 9:19 63 31 W40 Kate Hart, 47*, Ottawa, ONT 1:55:54 9:20 64 33 OpW Christine Ludwiczak, 25*, New Canaan, CT 1:56:06 9:21 65 32 W40 Robin Richardson, 43*, Norwalk, CT 1:56:27 9:22 152 75 M40 Evan Lister, 43, Norwalk, CT 1:56:28 9:22 66 33 W40 Kim Hooper-Stanley, 44*, Bethel, CT 1:56:39 9:23 67 34 W40 Dawn Bolling, 43*, Norwalk, CT 1:57:09 9:26 68 34 OpW Cheryl Leighton, 33*, Southington, CT 1:57:22 9:27 153 76 M40 Tim Devlin, 43, Stamford, CT 1:57:24 9:27 154 77 M40 Keith Lipsitz, 47, Woodbridge, CT 1:58:17 9:31 69 35 W40 Cynthia DeGirolamo, 40*, Sandy Hook, CT 1:58:34 9:32 155 23 M30 Scott Beauregard, 38, Stamford, CT 2:00:04 9:40 70 35 OpW Hannah Chang, 25*, New Haven, CT 2:00:29 9:42 156 78 M40 Mark Doherty, 41, Fairfield, CT 2:01:30 9:47
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

71 36 W40 Michelle Mauboussin, 42*, Darien, CT 2:04:41 10:02 157 5 M60 Jurgen Schlate, 65, Fairfield, CT 2:06:21 10:10 72 37 W40 Jane Kearney, 43*, Old Greenwich, CT 2:07:52 10:17 73 38 W40 Marilyn Richardson, 65*, Bridgeport, CT 2:07:59 10:18 74 36 OpW Jacqueline Stakel, 29*, Monroe, CT 2:08:56 10:22 158 79 M40 Bill Peloso, 43, Stamford, CT 2:10:05 10:28 159 29 M50 John Bailey, 52, Riverside, CT 2:13:24 10:44 75 39 W40 Theo Chisholm, 57*, Stamford, CT 2:13:36 10:45 76 40 W40 Natalie Schaffer, 64*, Greenwich, CT 2:15:00 10:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

160 30 M50 Karl Eilers, 54, Danbury, CT 2:18:46 11:10 77 41 W40 Nancy Cronin, 62*, Hamden, CT 2:18:57 11:11 78 37 OpW Jennifer Tebbetts, 36*, Sea Bluff, CT 2:18:58 11:11
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

79 42 W40 Corinne Bellemare, 48*, Gaylordsville, CT 2:30:57 12:09
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

80 43 W40 Lee Ann Zarger, 52*, New Milford, CT 2:46:28 11:58 81 44 W40 Sonia Curtis, 45*, Danbury, CT 2:48:43 13:35 161 6 M60 Ken Ziman, 60, Orange, CT :00 "*" indicates females 23 finishers among Men 29 & Under 23 finishers among Men 30 - 39 79 finishers among Men 40 - 49 30 finishers among Men 50 - 59 6 finishers among Men 60 & Up 37 finishers among Women 39 & Under 44 finishers among Women 40 & Up 161 male finishers 81 female finishers 242 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 29 & Under
    1    1      Brandon Corbin, 21, West Point, NY        1:12:31    5:50
    2    2      Jeff Watson, 25, Stamford, CT             1:13:30    5:55
    3    3      Juan Garcia, 27, New Canaan, CT           1:14:37    6:00
    4    4      Timothy Milenkevich, 24, Ansonia, CT      1:14:38    6:00
    5    5      Brian Williams, 28, Naugatuck, CT         1:15:52    6:06

Men 30 - 39
   10    1      Brian Talon, 34, Southington, CT          1:17:13    6:13
   15    2      Jim Gilmore, 39, Fairfield, CT            1:18:13    6:18
   17    3      Mihail Alexandru, 32, Stamford, CT        1:18:42    6:20
   33    4      Juliano Lozina, 36, Irvington, NY         1:23:35    6:44
   43    5      Steven Kirsch, 37, Ridgefield, CT         1:26:16    6:56

Men 40 - 49
    6    1      Anthony Ryba, 41, Berlin, CT              1:15:58    6:07
    7    2      David Yockelson, 42, Rye Brook, NY        1:16:28    6:09
   20    3      Randy Chamberland, 46, Shelton, CT        1:20:15    6:27
   21    4      Brian Hennessey, 47, Newtown, CT          1:20:48    6:30
   22    5      Robert Whalen, 45, Sleepy Hollow, NY      1:20:55    6:31

Men 50 - 59
   23    1      Paul Moyse, 53, Monroe, CT                1:21:05    6:31
   30    2      Oakes Ames, 53, New Canaan, CT            1:23:01    6:41
   37    3      John Harrison, 50, Burlington, CT         1:24:09    6:46
   46    4      Daniel Lavoie, 55, Watertown, CT          1:27:26    7:02
   60    5      Richard Ballinger, 52, Hamden, CT         1:29:55    7:14

Men 60 & Up
  104    1      Paul Couzelis, 64, Norwalk, CT            1:38:30    7:55
  126    2      Bill Schwarz, 63, Manchester, CT          1:44:55    8:26
  134    3      Anton Deiters, 66, RiDgefield Ct          1:46:40    8:35
  142    4      Bob Goldblatt, 66, New Canaan, CT         1:49:35    8:49
  156    5      Jurgen Schlate, 65, Fairfield, CT         2:06:21   10:10

Women 39 & Under
    1    1      Kelly Sarabyn, 26, New Haven, CT          1:20:23    6:28
    3    2      Helen Merkle, 39, Trumbull, CT            1:21:16    6:32
    5    3      Kacie Aristide, 24, New Haven, CT         1:29:04    7:10
    8    4      Elizabeth Warren, 31, West Haven, CT      1:32:04    7:25
    9    5      Kimberly Battipaglia, 35, Guilford, CT    1:32:19    7:26

Women 40 & Up
    2    1      Mary Zengo, 41, Wilton, CT                1:21:13    6:32
    4    2      Sharon Vos, 52, Riverside, CT             1:28:36    7:08
    6    3      Rebecca Steinkraus, 44, Sandy Hook, CT    1:29:57    7:14
    7    4      Debbie Settani, 45, Naugatuck, CT         1:30:52    7:19
   12    5      Cheryl Ryba, 40, Berlin, CT               1:34:06    7:34

Results produced with


Made on a Mac
Top