15 km, Ridgefield, CT
January 21, 2007

Cold (19), sunny, dry.

MEN'S WINNER: Joe LeMay - 54:21
WOMEN'S WINNER: Mary Zengo - 59:52

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
  
        CLASS  
 PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                 TIME    PACE
    1    1  M40 Joe LeMay, 40, Danbury, CT               54:21    5:50
    2    1  OpM Juan Garcia, 27, New Canaan, CT             54:50    5:53
    3    2  OpM Jeff Watson, 25, Stamford, CT               55:01    5:54
    4    1  M30 Derrick Dumoulin, 36, Norwalk, CT           55:39    5:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

5 2 M30 Anatolie Vartosu, 39, Stamford, CT 56:20 6:03 6 2 M40 Stephen Marsalese, 41, Rye, NY 56:44 6:05 7 3 OpM Jeff Sheldon, 26, Southbury, CT 57:09 6:08 8 3 M40 Phil Richey, 49, Danbury, CT 57:15 6:09 9 4 M40 Hans Put, 46, Astoria, NY 57:20 6:09 10 4 OpM Timothy Milenkevich, 24, Ansonia, CT 57:52 6:12 11 5 OpM Brian Williams, 28, Naugatuck, CT 58:06 6:14 12 5 M40 Anthony Ryba, 41, Berlin, CT 58:13 6:15 13 6 M40 Robert Whalen, 45, Sleepy Hollow, NY 58:43 6:18 14 3 M30 Jim Gilmore, 39, Fairfield, CT 58:53 6:19 15 6 OpM Tyler Waterhouse, 26, Stamford, CT 59:01 6:20 16 7 M40 Randy Chamberland, 46, Shelton, CT 59:02 6:20 17 8 M40 Charles Whalen, 45, Scarborough, NY 59:21 6:22 18 4 M30 Mihail Alexandra, 32, Stamford, CT 59:39 6:24 19 9 M40 Brian Hennessey, 47, Newtown, CT 59:50 6:25 1 1 W40 Mary Zengo, 41*, Wilton, CT 59:52 6:25 20 10 M40 George Buchanan, 48, Shelton, CT 59:52 6:25 21 7 OpM Ryan Hopkins, 16, Greenwich, CT 1:00:16 6:28 22 1 M50 Paul Moyse, 53, Monroe, CT 1:00:53 6:32 23 5 M30 Kenneth Merrick, 37, Pawling, NY 1:01:10 6:34 2 1 OpW Helen Merkle, 39*, Trumbull, CT 1:01:17 6:35 24 6 M30 Juliano Lozina, 36, Irvington, NY 1:01:47 6:38 25 2 M50 Oakes Ames, 53, New Canaan, CT 1:02:04 6:39 3 2 OpW Kimberly Battipaglia, 35*, Guilford, CT 1:02:10 6:40 26 11 M40 Martin Avidan, 49, Harrison, NY 1:02:17 6:41 27 3 M50 Wes Byerly, 54, Ridgefield, CT 1:02:19 6:41 28 4 M50 Scott Abercrombie, 56, Yorktown, NY 1:02:27 6:42 29 8 OpM Zachary Staszak, 28, Brewster, NY 1:02:57 6:45 4 3 OpW Grace Beheng, 39*, Sleepy Hollow, NY 1:03:02 6:46 30 12 M40 Dana Perry, 45, New Canaan, CT 1:03:12 6:47 31 13 M40 Marc Shok, 48, Hebron, CT 1:03:13 6:47 32 9 OpM Arturo Solis, 25, Washington, CT 1:03:16 6:47 33 14 M40 Torpedo Ruospo, 42, Stratford, CT 1:03:33 6:49 34 15 M40 Jim Irvine, 49, Harrison, NY 1:03:54 6:51 35 16 M40 Peter Wietfeldt, 41, New Canaan, CT 1:03:59 6:52 5 4 OpW Kacie Aristide, 24*, New Haven, CT 1:04:04 6:52 36 17 M40 Andrew Pisanelli, 45, Ridgefield, CT 1:04:06 6:53 37 18 M40 John Schwartz, 43, Ridgefield, CT 1:04:07 6:53 38 10 OpM Joseph Domogala, 29, Milford, CT 1:04:25 6:55 39 7 M30 Steven Kirsch, 37, Ridgefield, CT 1:04:28 6:55 40 19 M40 Adam Norris, 41, Norwalk, CT 1:04:36 6:56 41 20 M40 Fred Scalzi, 48, Naugatuck, CT 1:04:38 6:56 42 8 M30 Evan McGerald, 34, Ridgefield, CT 1:04:40 6:56 43 9 M30 Christopher Treat, 33, West Haven, CT 1:04:42 6:56 44 21 M40 Carl Curran, 41, White Plains, NY 1:04:49 6:57 45 22 M40 Michael Biehl, 46, Ridgefield, CT 1:04:52 6:57 46 23 M40 John Wilson, 48, New Canaan, CT 1:04:53 6:58 47 24 M40 Peter Lofink, 46, Brookfield, CT 1:04:55 6:58 48 25 M40 Mark Malkin, 45, Milford, CT 1:04:58 6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

49 26 M40 Peter Hornak, 43, Beacon Falls, CT 1:05:15 7:00 50 11 OpM Vin Lindsley, 29, New Haven, CT 1:05:32 7:02 6 2 W40 Rebecca Steinkraus, 44*, Sandy Hook, CT 1:05:41 7:03 51 27 M40 Jeffrey Burch, 41, Ridgefield, CT 1:05:43 7:03 52 28 M40 Louis Csak, 40, Old Greenwich Ct 1:05:47 7:03 53 5 M50 Richard Ballinger, 52, Hamden, CT 1:05:54 7:04 54 6 M50 Patrick Flynn, 51, Monroe, CT 1:05:57 7:05 55 29 M40 Tom Chiarella, 45, Oxford, CT 1:06:01 7:05 7 3 W40 Phillipa Wellborn, 43*, Ridgefield, CT 1:06:06 7:05 56 30 M40 Sean O'Connor, 47, Fairfield, CT 1:06:17 7:07 57 10 M30 Roland Goodell, 39, Franklin, MA 1:06:34 7:08 58 31 M40 Steven Fusco, 47, Ossining, NY 1:06:36 7:09 8 5 OpW Mimi Boyle, 34*, Ridgefield, CT 1:06:37 7:09 59 11 M30 Brian Fidler, 36, West Haven, CT 1:06:39 7:09 60 32 M40 Terry Brannigan, 45, Westport, CT 1:06:41 7:09 61 12 OpM Nick Logan, 25, Lewisboro, NY 1:06:42 7:09 62 33 M40 Diego Moraiz, 42, Greenwich, CT 1:06:56 7:11 63 7 M50 Jay Wilson, 56, Beacons Falls, CT 1:07:00 7:11 64 34 M40 Geoffrey Morris, 41, Ridgefield, CT 1:07:01 7:11 65 35 M40 Chris Benedetto, 46, Ridgefield, CT 1:07:15 7:13 66 36 M40 Carl Mehlhope, 49, Darien, CT 1:07:23 7:14 67 37 M40 Frank Oakes, 43, Brookfield, CT 1:07:31 7:15 68 38 M40 Greg Waters, 49, Brookfield, CT 1:07:33 7:15 69 39 M40 Kurt Bolin, 48, Weston, CT 1:07:36 7:15 70 40 M40 David Rettig, 42, Niskayuna, NY 1:07:37 7:15 71 8 M50 Dave Ulmer, 58, Ridgefield, CT 1:07:42 7:16 72 13 OpM Sameer Baig, 23, Ridgefield, CT 1:07:45 7:16 73 9 M50 Joseph Von Ehr, 54, Southport, CT 1:07:47 7:16 9 4 W40 Cheryl Ryba, 40*, Berlin, CT 1:07:53 7:17 74 41 M40 Jeff Umbreit, 47, Milford, CT 1:07:55 7:17 10 6 OpW Heidi Ball, 37*, Woodbury, CT 1:08:00 7:18 11 7 OpW Jeannine Fagan, 37*, Bethel, CT 1:08:00 7:18 75 12 M30 Russell Diamond, 37, Westport, CT 1:08:06 7:18 76 42 M40 Kevin Cunningham, 48, Rye, NY 1:08:08 7:19 77 43 M40 Keith Blackwell, 44, Redding, CT 1:08:11 7:19 78 44 M40 Tony Smyth, 47, Ridgefield, CT 1:08:17 7:20 79 13 M30 Esteban Sequera, 34, Milford, CT 1:08:27 7:21 80 10 M50 Jeffrey Dingwell, 51, Bethlehem, CT 1:08:31 7:21 81 14 M30 Eric Berendt, 30, Milford, CT 1:08:39 7:22 12 5 W40 Debbie Settani, 45*, Naugatuck, CT 1:08:42 7:22 13 8 OpW Elizabeth Warren, 31*, West Haven, CT 1:08:43 7:22 82 11 M50 Scott Harrison, 52, Darien, CT 1:08:48 7:23 83 12 M50 Rob Fryer, 59, New Canaan, CT 1:08:53 7:23 84 13 M50 Larry Williams, 53, Milford, CT 1:09:17 7:26 85 45 M40 Matthew Spiegel, 46, Westport, CT 1:09:27 7:27 86 46 M40 Carl Wernicke, 46, Riverside, CT 1:09:27 7:27 14 6 W40 Kate O'Hern, 42*, Darien, CT 1:09:34 7:28 87 14 M50 Bruce Cook, 54, Greenwich, CT 1:09:35 7:28 88 47 M40 Tom Storey, 43, Wappingers Falls, NY 1:09:38 7:28 89 14 OpM Alexander Cotter, 28, Norwalk, CT 1:09:58 7:30 15 7 W40 Norma Grom, 44*, New Fairfield, CT 1:10:02 7:31 16 8 W40 Kathleen Kilbride, 49*, New Canaan, CT 1:10:03 7:31 17 9 W40 Susan Gold, 51*, Westport, CT 1:10:14 7:32 90 15 M50 Geraldo Ribeiro, 50, Danbury, CT 1:10:25 7:33 91 48 M40 Donald Henry, 41, Pound Ridge, NY 1:10:36 7:34 92 49 M40 Richard Strahota, 49, Darien, CT 1:10:37 7:35 93 50 M40 Sean McCue, 47, Briarcliff Manor, NY 1:10:46 7:35 18 9 OpW Amy Peng, 29*, New York, NY 1:11:05 7:38 94 51 M40 Bret Morrow, 46, Hamden, CT 1:11:23 7:39 19 10 W40 Cindy Fox, 47*, Easton, CT 1:11:32 7:40 20 11 W40 Gail Jaques, 47*, Rowayton, CT 1:11:37 7:41 95 52 M40 Adam Krajchir, 41, Los Angeles, CA 1:11:41 7:41 96 15 M30 Ivan Santillaw, 37, Riverside, CT 1:11:47 7:42 21 10 OpW Denise Caruso, 31*, Westport, CT 1:11:52 7:43 97 16 M50 Bruce Goulart, 56, Newtown, CT 1:11:57 7:43 98 1 M60 Paul Couzelis, 64, Norwalk, CT 1:12:11 7:45 22 11 OpW Melissa Young, 37*, Middlebury, CT 1:12:20 7:46 99 53 M40 David Mariani, 43, Watertown, CT 1:12:22 7:46 23 12 OpW Jennifer Travers, 39*, North Haven, CT 1:12:28 7:46 100 17 M50 Stephen Sylvestro, 56, Fairfield, CT 1:12:47 7:48 101 18 M50 John Kiselak, 56, Danbury, CT 1:12:51 7:49 102 54 M40 Nick Nassra, 40, Middlebury, CT 1:12:53 7:49 24 13 OpW Emily Williams, 21*, Wilton, CT 1:12:55 7:49 25 12 W40 Jean Isler, 52*, Stamford, CT 1:13:10 7:51 103 55 M40 Charles Stanley, 46, Westport, CT 1:13:24 7:52 26 13 W40 Darcy Ramsey, 44*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:13:34 7:53 104 19 M50 Marty Schaivone, 52, Stratford, CT 1:13:39 7:54 105 20 M50 Roy VanEick, 57, Stamford, CT 1:13:42 7:54 106 56 M40 Mike Koron, 42, Ridgefield, CT 1:13:44 7:55 107 57 M40 Bill Wakeley, 44, New Milford, CT 1:13:45 7:55 27 14 W40 Kathy Barber, 42*, New Fairfield, CT 1:13:46 7:55 28 14 OpW Ellen McCurtin, 39*, Danbury, CT 1:13:47 7:55 108 58 M40 Francis Burdett, 41, Worcester, MA 1:13:47 7:55 109 59 M40 Alan Bates, 48, Ridgefield, CT 1:13:54 7:56 110 16 M30 Andrew Whitley, 33, Norwalk, CT 1:13:55 7:56 111 21 M50 Steven Sonkin, 55, Weston, CT 1:13:56 7:56 29 15 OpW Amy Rubenstein, 36*, New York, NY 1:14:09 7:57 112 22 M50 Joseph Kusnitz, 55, W, CT 1:14:11 7:57 30 15 W40 Ann Williams, 42*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:14:16 7:58 31 16 OpW Lauren McGeary, 39*, Ridgefield, CT 1:14:17 7:58 32 17 OpW Mary Schafer, 32*, New York, NY 1:14:19 7:58 113 23 M50 Dan Licata, 54, Wallingford, CT 1:14:20 7:58 114 15 OpM Matt Doktor, 29, Ridgefield, CT 1:14:21 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

33 16 W40 Heidi Mitchell, 40*, Darien, CT 1:14:31 8:00 115 24 M50 Kevin Walsh, 51, Bethany, CT 1:14:36 8:00 34 17 W40 Barbara Pearce, 52*, Milford, CT 1:14:37 8:00 35 18 W40 Mary Haselkamp, 45*, Milford, CT 1:14:37 8:00 116 25 M50 Big Bad Bob Stephenson, 52, Milford, CT 1:14:37 8:00 36 19 W40 Ronnie Behringer, 49*, Norwalk, CT 1:14:55 8:02 153 TURKEY 1:15:06 8:03 37 20 W40 Andrea Willimsn-Hughes, 51*, New Canaan, CT 1:15:07 8:04 117 60 M40 Brendan Monahan, 41, Ridgefield, CT 1:15:11 8:04 118 16 OpM Vikas Thakken, 27, Stamford, CT 1:15:20 8:05 38 21 W40 Dabney Mahoney, 46*, Westport, CT 1:15:32 8:06 39 22 W40 Patty Robinson, 47*, Verona, NJ 1:15:35 8:06 119 61 M40 Joe Morrissey, 43, Norwalk, CT 1:15:44 8:07 120 17 M30 Eric Friedland, 33, Shelton, CT 1:15:56 8:09 40 23 W40 Susi Baker, 55*, Ridgefield, CT 1:16:09 8:10 41 24 W40 Valerie Small, 46*, Hamden, CT 1:16:13 8:11 42 18 OpW Laurie Brannigan, 38*, Westport, CT 1:16:30 8:12 121 62 M40 Alain Benzaken , 46, Stamford, CT 1:16:46 8:14 122 63 M40 Mark Mennitt, 43, New Canaan, CT 1:16:55 8:15 123 18 M30 Nathan Mahrer, 34, New York, NY 1:16:55 8:15 124 19 M30 Michael Guilford, 30, Middletown, CT 1:17:14 8:17 125 64 M40 Joseph Pastore, 40, Ridgefield, CT 1:17:23 8:18 126 65 M40 Vin DiPalma, 47, Bridgeport, CT 1:17:45 8:20 127 66 M40 Luis Uriarte Jr., 41, Wilton, CT 1:17:54 8:21 43 25 W40 Laura O'Connor, 46*, Fairfield, CT 1:17:56 8:22 128 67 M40 Paul Parton, 40, Fairfield, CT 1:18:07 8:23 44 19 OpW Dorian Kail, 39*, Westport, CT 1:18:14 8:24 45 26 W40 Linda Cordova, 41*, Hamden, CT 1:18:23 8:25 129 20 M30 Ray McGhee, 36, Bridgeport, CT 1:18:35 8:26 130 21 M30 Clint Tebbetts, 37, Sea Bluff, CT 1:18:39 8:26 46 27 W40 Stacey Smith, 40*, Rye, NY 1:18:42 8:27 131 26 M50 Matt Corso, 51, Danburt, CT 1:18:58 8:28 47 28 W40 Lisa Bruno, 42*, Ridgefield, CT 1:19:00 8:29 132 68 M40 Wes Siegal, 42, Stamford, CT 1:19:18 8:30 48 29 W40 Cathy Gibaldi, 42*, Redding, CT 1:19:19 8:31 49 30 W40 Cathy Petz, 51*, Danbury, CT 1:19:20 8:31 133 27 M50 Aram Nahabedian, 55, Sandy Hook, CT 1:19:24 8:31 134 28 M50 Dan Clark, 53, Stamford, CT 1:19:25 8:31 135 69 M40 Chris Hartnett, 45, Clinton,CT 1:19:28 8:32 136 2 M60 Bob Goldblatt, 66, New Canaan, CT 1:19:31 8:32 137 29 M50 Steve Mele, 52, Hamden, CT 1:19:33 8:32 138 3 M60 Frank McBrearity, 64, New Canaan, CT 1:19:35 8:32 139 22 M30 James Cummings, 32, Fairfield, CT 1:19:37 8:32 50 31 W40 Debra Kenney, 51*, Yorktown, NY 1:19:40 8:33 140 30 M50 Neil Mandel, 53, Shelton, CT 1:19:42 8:33 51 20 OpW Sheri St. John, 36*, Stamford, CT 1:19:59 8:35 52 21 OpW Christine Klimek, 38*, Norwalk, CT 1:19:59 8:35 53 22 OpW Kathryn Stoker, 39*, Norwalk, CT 1:20:13 8:36 54 23 OpW Catherine Banson, 36*, New Canaan, CT 1:20:20 8:37 141 70 M40 Mike Tamborrino, 49, Stamford, CT 1:20:56 8:41 55 24 OpW Nicole Ladewig, 35*, Wilton, CT 1:21:01 8:41 56 32 W40 Sharon Simon, 43*, Darien, CT 1:21:18 8:43 142 31 M50 Peter Lynch, 58, New Canaan, CT 1:21:21 8:44 57 33 W40 Alicia Oneill, 48*, New Canaan, CT 1:21:54 8:47 143 23 M30 Larry Racioppo, 34, Trumbull, CT 1:22:12 8:49 58 34 W40 Jill Siladi, 43*, Norwalk, CT 1:22:21 8:50 144 71 M40 Wayne Bates, 48, Brewster, NY 1:22:42 8:52 145 72 M40 David Hoffman, 43, Norwalk, CT 1:23:01 8:54 59 35 W40 Barbara Nevins, 53*, Ridgefield, CT 1:23:18 8:56 60 25 OpW Jennifer Sitinas, 38*, Ridgefield, CT 1:23:20 8:56 61 36 W40 Renee Powell, 42*, Fairfield, CT 1:23:21 8:56 146 73 M40 Evan Lister, 43, Norwalk, CT 1:23:21 8:57 62 26 OpW Sarah Freedman, 33*, Norwalk, CT 1:23:27 8:57 63 37 W40 Robin Richardson, 43*, Norwalk, CT 1:23:36 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

64 38 W40 Carol Kane, 61*, Weston, CT 1:24:31 9:04 65 39 W40 Kim Hooper-Stanley, 44*, Bethel, CT 1:24:46 9:06 147 24 M30 Robert Louzan, 37, Wilton, CT 1:25:32 9:11 66 27 OpW Lisa Andrews, 23*, Newtown, CT 1:26:42 9:18 148 17 OpM Tim O'Connor, 29, New York, NY 1:26:49 9:19 67 40 W40 Sonia Curtis, 45*, Danbury, CT 1:26:54 9:19 68 41 W40 Renee Savinski, 41*, Westport, CT 1:26:55 9:19 149 74 M40 Mike Burke, 45, Trumbull, CT 1:27:11 9:21 150 32 M50 George Weber, 56, West Haven, CT 1:27:15 9:22 69 42 W40 Dawn Bolling, 43*, Norwalk, CT 1:27:26 9:23 70 28 OpW Bernadette Boyle, 33*, Brooklyn, NY 1:27:37 9:24 151 75 M40 Mark Doherty, 41, Fairfield, CT 1:27:44 9:25 71 43 W40 Michelle Mauboussin, 42*, Darien, CT 1:27:50 9:25 152 76 M40 Christopher Winalski, 40, New Canaan, CT 1:27:58 9:26 72 44 W40 Lisa Lorrinzo, 52*, Greenwich, CT 1:28:45 9:31 153 77 M40 Keith Lipsitz, 47, Woodbridge, CT 1:29:16 9:35 73 45 W40 Maryellen Loncto, 65*, Ridgefield, CT 1:29:24 9:35 74 46 W40 Anne Gaston, 50*, Wilton, CT 1:29:27 9:36 154 25 M30 Matthew Sanchez, 39, Norwalk, CT 1:30:16 9:41 75 47 W40 Jane Kearney, 43* 1:30:35 9:43 76 48 W40 Sarah Harold, 42*, Fairfield, CT 1:30:58 9:46 155 33 M50 John Bailey, 52, Riverside, CT 1:31:26 9:49 156 26 M30 Patrick Venus, 38, Ridgefield, CT 1:32:05 9:53 157 27 M30 J P. Hermans, 39, Norwalk, CT 1:32:08 9:53 77 49 W40 Theo Chisholm, 57*, Stamford, CT 1:32:18 9:54 158 78 M40 Bill Peloso, 43, Stamford, CT 1:32:18 9:54 159 34 M50 Thomas Tazza, 56, Washington Depot, CT 1:32:41 9:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

160 35 M50 Karl Eilers, 54, Danbury, CT 1:35:02 10:12 78 50 W40 Dina Jones, 45*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:35:15 10:13 79 29 OpW Jennifer Tebbetts, 36*, Sea Bluff, CT 1:35:17 10:13 80 30 OpW Emily Cashman, 30*, Norwalk, CT 1:35:33 10:15 161 4 M60 Ken Ziman, 60, Orange, CT 1:35:40 10:16 81 51 W40 Marilyn Richardson, 65*, Bridgeport, CT 1:36:08 10:19 82 31 OpW Kristine Mingo, 33*, New Haven, CT 1:37:37 10:28 83 52 W40 Ann Ivan, 45*, Rye, NY 1:41:38 10:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

162 79 M40 Marcos Rodriguez, 45, Riverside, CT 1:42:39 11:01 84 32 OpW Shannon Police, 30*, Bronx, NY 1:44:15 11:11 85 53 W40 Corinne Bellemare, 48*, Gaylordsville, CT 1:49:07 11:42 86 54 W40 Nancy Cronin, 62*, Hamden, CT 1:50:59 11:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

87 55 W40 Natalie Schaffer, 64*, Greenwich, CT 1:54:09 12:15 88 56 W40 Lee Zarger, 52*, New Milford, CT 1:55:02 12:21 89 33 OpW Jamie Graham, 26*, West Haven, CT 1:55:03 12:21 163 80 M40 Dave Wheeler, 44, Norwalk, CT 1:55:09 12:21 164 5 M60 Joe Handelman, 76, Katonah, NY 1:59:42 12:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

90 57 W40 Arleen Yacobacci, 43*, Derby, CT 2:06:30 13:34 "*" indicates females 17 finishers among Men 29 & Under 27 finishers among Men 30 - 39 80 finishers among Men 40 - 49 35 finishers among Men 50 - 59 5 finishers among Men 60 & Up 33 finishers among Women 39 & Under 57 finishers among Women 40 & Up 164 male finishers 90 female finishers 255 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 29 & Under
    2    1      Juan Garcia, 27, New Canaan, CT             54:50    5:53
    3    2      Jeff Watson, 25, Stamford, CT               55:01    5:54
    7    3      Jeff Sheldon, 26, Southbury, CT             57:09    6:08
   10    4      Timothy Milenkevich, 24, Ansonia, CT        57:52    6:12
   11    5      Brian Williams, 28, Naugatuck, CT           58:06    6:14

Men 30 - 39
    4    1      Derrick Dumoulin, 36, Norwalk, CT           55:39    5:58
    5    2      Anatolie Vartosu, 39, Stamford, CT          56:20    6:03
   14    3      Jim Gilmore, 39, Fairfield, CT              58:53    6:19
   18    4      Mihail Alexandra, 32, Stamford, CT          59:39    6:24
   23    5      Kenneth Merrick, 37, Pawling, NY          1:01:10    6:34

Men 40 - 49
    1    1      Joe LeMay, 40, Danbury, CT                  54:21    5:50
    6    2      Stephen Marsalese, 41, Rye, NY              56:44    6:05
    8    3      Phil Richey, 49, Danbury, CT                57:15    6:09
    9    4      Hans Put, 46, Astoria, NY                   57:20    6:09
   12    5      Anthony Ryba, 41, Berlin, CT                58:13    6:15

Men 50 - 59
   22    1      Paul Moyse, 53, Monroe, CT                1:00:53    6:32
   25    2      Oakes Ames, 53, New Canaan, CT            1:02:04    6:39
   27    3      Wes Byerly, 54, Ridgefield, CT            1:02:19    6:41
   28    4      Scott Abercrombie, 56, Yorktown, NY       1:02:27    6:42
   53    5      Richard Ballinger, 52, Hamden, CT         1:05:54    7:04

Men 60 & Up
   98    1      Paul Couzelis, 64, Norwalk, CT            1:12:11    7:45
  136    2      Bob Goldblatt, 66, New Canaan, CT         1:19:31    8:32
  138    3      Frank McBrearity, 64, New Canaan, CT      1:19:35    8:32
  161    4      Ken Ziman, 60, Orange, CT                 1:35:40   10:16
  164    5      Joe Handelman, 76, Katonah, NY            1:59:42   12:51

Women 39 & Under
    2    1      Helen Merkle, 39, Trumbull, CT            1:01:17    6:35
    3    2      Kimberly Battipaglia, 35, Guilford, CT    1:02:10    6:40
    4    3      Grace Beheng, 39, Sleepy Hollow, NY       1:03:02    6:46
    5    4      Kacie Aristide, 24, New Haven, CT         1:04:04    6:52
    8    5      Mimi Boyle, 34, Ridgefield, CT            1:06:37    7:09

Women 40 & Up
    1    1      Mary Zengo, 41, Wilton, CT                  59:52    6:25
    6    2      Rebecca Steinkraus, 44, Sandy Hook, CT    1:05:41    7:03
    7    3      Phillipa Wellborn, 43, Ridgefield, CT     1:06:06    7:05
    9    4      Cheryl Ryba, 40, Berlin, CT               1:07:53    7:17
   12    5      Debbie Settani, 45, Naugatuck, CT         1:08:42    7:22

Results produced with


Made on a Mac
Top