April Showers/Donnelly Dash Too

3.5 Miles, Fairfield, CT
April 10, 2005

Sunny, warm (59), dry.

MEN'S WINNER: Mike Owens - 19:09
WOMEN'S WINNER: Rebecca Steinkraus - 20:39

 
Place           Sex/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1            1/274  Mike Owens           32 M Goshen          CT   19:09  5:29 
    2            2/274  Brian Williams       26 M Weymour         CT   19:18  5:31 
    3            3/274  Frank Tiroletto      45 M Orange          CT   19:51  5:41 
    4            4/274  Dale Richardson      44 M                      20:11  5:46 
    5            5/274  Greg Kyrytschenko    26 M Seymour         CT   20:16  5:48 
    6            6/274  Ian Frankel          47 M Madison         CT   20:20  5:49 
    7            7/274  Tim King             30 M Milford         CT   20:27  5:51 
    8            8/274  Andrew Lawrence      19 M Fairfield       CT   20:54  5:59 
    9            9/274  AJ Kastanotis        21 M Fairfield       CT   20:54  5:59 
   10           10/274  Devin Hagan          21 M Fairfield       CT   20:55  5:59 
   11           11/274  Randy Chamberland    44 M Shelton         CT   21:00  6:00 
   12           12/274  Steve Walker         26 M Norwalk         CT   21:03  6:01 
   13           13/274  Jim Gilmore          37 M fairfield       CT   21:11  6:03 
   14           14/274  Craig Sabatini       18 M Fairfield       CT   21:12  6:04 
   15           15/274  John LaCagnina       19 M Fairfield       CT   21:15  6:05 
   16           16/274  Scott Peterson       27 M New Canaan      CT   21:16  6:05 
   17           17/274  Dan Ryan             19 M Fairfield       CT   21:18  6:05 
   18           18/274  Paul Moyse           51 M Monroe          CT   21:25  6:07 
   19           19/274  John Worrall         19 M Fairfield       CT   21:28  6:08 
   20           20/274  Tom Hiten            54 M Cheshire        CT   21:49  6:14 
   21           21/274  Fernando Rincon      34 M Glastonbury     CT   21:54  6:16 
   22           22/274  John Fields          19 M Fairfield       CT   22:06  6:19 
   23           23/274  Jesse Festa-Caidamo  16 M Seymour         CT   22:07  6:19 
   24           24/274  Andrew Harrington    27 M Milford         CT   22:08  6:20 
   25           25/274  Duncan Gerity        18 M Fairfield       CT   22:09  6:20 
   26           26/274  Paul Doocy           48 M Southport       CT   22:09  6:20 
   27           27/274  Bryan Mahoney        22 M Milton          MA   22:14  6:22 
   28           28/274  Jeff Umbreit         45 M Milford         CT   22:16  6:22 
   29           29/274  Brian the u Fidler   34 M West Haven      CT   22:18  6:23 
   30           30/274  Ben Heslin           16 M Berlin          CT   22:18  6:23 
   31           31/274  Paul Moriber         44 M Easton          CT   22:28  6:25 
   32           32/274  Mark Turkington      60 M Bolton          CT   22:29  6:26 
   33           33/274  Peter Merelski       49 M Fairfield       CT   22:30  6:26 
   34           34/274  Ryan Nied            29 M Norwalk         CT   22:31  6:26 
   35           35/274  Elliott Rogers       54 M Southport       CT   22:32  6:27 
   36           36/274  Edward Kurose        45 M Norwalk         CT   22:33  6:27 
   37           37/274  James Butler         27 M                      22:36  6:28 
   38            1/194  Rebecca Steinkraus   43 F Sandy Hook      CT   22:39  6:29 
   39           38/274  Michael Gilmore      39 M Waterbury       CT   22:39  6:29 
   40           39/274  Tim DiScipio         42 M Easton          CT   22:40  6:29 
   41           40/274  Shea Shapiro         21 M Fairfield       CT   22:41  6:29 
   42           41/274  Jeff Falberg         40 M Bridgeport      CT   22:44  6:30 
   43           42/274  Bill Hunter          43 M Fairfield       CT   22:46  6:31 
   44            2/194  Pascale Butcher      43 F Southport       CT   22:51  6:32 
   45            3/194  Amelia Audette       31 F Trumbull        CT   22:56  6:34 
   46           43/274  Scotty Schwartz      55 M Newtown         CT   22:57  6:34 
   47           44/274  Vic Swaller          54 M Stratford       CT   23:00  6:35 
   48           45/274  Mcfarland               M                      23:07  6:37 
   49           46/274  Greg Nilan           41 M Milford         CT   23:12  6:38 
   50           47/274  Erik Zukauskas       25 M Fairfield       CT   23:14  6:39 
   51           48/274  Peter Oppenheim      38 M Sleepy Hollow   NY   23:20  6:40 
   52            4/194  Cynthia McHugh       45 F Fairfield       CT   23:21  6:41 
   53           49/274  Bob Thomas           51 M Fairfield       CT   23:31  6:44 
   54            5/194  Sue Gold             50 F Westport        CT   23:39  6:46 
   55           50/274  Christopher Ahlberg  42 M Fairfield       CT   23:40  6:46 
   56           51/274  Ashish Bhandari      29 M Stamford        CT   23:46  6:48 
   57           52/274  Joseph Brady         46 M Fairfield       CT   23:48  6:48 
   58           53/274  Glenn Pierce         41 M New York        NY   23:59  6:51 
   59           54/274  Eric Donnelly        26 M Bridgeport      CT   24:01  6:52 
   60           55/274  Paul Butcher         41 M Southport       CT   24:09  6:54 
   61           56/274  Michaels Walters     38 M Stamford        CT   24:12  6:55 
   62           57/274  John Steele          47 M New Haven       CT   24:14  6:56 
   63           58/274  Michael Costello     46 M Fairfield       CT   24:18  6:57 
   64           59/274  Wayne Theriault      56 M Milford         CT   24:24  6:59 
   65           60/274  Stephen Sylvestro    55 M FAirfield       CT   24:33  7:01 
   66           61/274  Eric Hahn            42 M Fairfield       CT   24:37  7:02 
   67            6/194  Carolyn Oppenheim    35 F Sleepy Hollow   NY   24:46  7:05 
   68            7/194  Stephanie Stote      21 F Fairfield       CT   24:49  7:06 
   69           62/274  Brian Donnolly       25 M                      24:54  7:07 
   70           63/274  Michael Piquette     46 M Trumbull        CT   25:00  7:09 
   71            8/194  Chris Asaro          36 F Trumbull        CT   25:03  7:10 
   72           64/274  Jason Roberts        25 M Bridgeport      CT   25:06  7:11 
   73           65/274  Rob Stewart          49 M Trumbull        CT   25:13  7:13 
   74           66/274  Phil Schuchert       43 M Bridgeport      CT   25:16  7:13 
   75           67/274  Paul Marlowe         51 M Northford       NY   25:17  7:14 
   76           68/274  Sean O'Leary         36 M Fairfield       CT   25:19  7:14 
   77           69/274  Michael Nilan        15 M Trumbull        CT   25:25  7:16 
   78           70/274  David Castle         24 M Fairfield       CT   25:27  7:17 
   79           71/274  Max Hoberman         11 M Westport        CT   25:27  7:17 
   80           72/274  Myke Nicholas        25 M Fairfield       CT   25:29  7:17 
   81            9/194  Shannon kenefick     21 F Fairfield       CT   25:43  7:21 
   82           73/274  Adam Barlow          15 M                      25:44  7:22 
   83           74/274  Jonathan Dinihanian  14 M Stratford       CT   25:45  7:22 
   84           75/274  Jack Schwartz        16 M Westport        CT   25:53  7:24 
   85           76/274  Justin Wolfe         16 M Trumbull        CT   25:58  7:25 
   86           77/274  Barry Sobolewski     33 M Bridgeport      CT   25:58  7:26 
   87           10/194  Nancy Kalz-Johnson   46 F Trumbull        CT   25:59  7:26 
   88           78/274  Oliver Kaufman       42 M Stamford        CT   26:01  7:26 
   89           79/274  Martin Shapiro       46 M Trumbull        CT   26:04  7:27 
   90           80/274  Ken Ghilardi         49 M West Haven      CT   26:06  7:28 
   91           81/274  Liam McKeown         40 M Monroe          CT   26:09  7:29 
   92           82/274  Chris Moyse          16 M Monroe          CT   26:12  7:30 
   93           83/274  Wild Bill Odendahl   40 M Trumbull        CT   26:14  7:30 
   94           84/274  Thomas Gillon        28 M Stratford       CT   26:16  7:31 
   95           85/274  Tom Gillon Sr        58 M Stratford       CT   26:17  7:31 
   96           11/194  Sharon Mendes        50 F N. Windham      CT   26:17  7:31 
                        Scott Anderson       52 M Westport        CT   26:19  7:32
   97           12/194  Wendy Muschett       33 F Fairfield       CT   26:22  7:32 
   98           86/274  John Donnelly        57 M Bridgeport      CT   26:23  7:33 
   99           13/194  Elin Heslin          24 F Wallingford     CT   26:24  7:33 
  100           14/194  A. Williamson-Hughes 50 F New Canaan      CT   26:25  7:33 
  101           15/194  Jennifer Whittendal  44 F Westport        CT   26:26  7:33 
  102           87/274  Chip Johnson         22 M                      26:27  7:34 
  103           88/274  Matt Trumbley        24 M Oxford          CT   26:29  7:34 
  104           89/274  Jay Coyle            36 M Fairfield       CT   26:29  7:34 
  105           16/194  Jolina D'Elia        27 F Southport       CT   26:30  7:35 
  106           17/194  Jeanine McCann       17 F Monroe          CT   26:30  7:35 
  107           90/274  Brean Cunningham     23 M Bridgeport      CT   26:34  7:36 
  108           18/194  Susan Stuart         49 F Fairfield       CT   26:34  7:36 
  109           91/274  Robert Bowman        49 M Westport        CT   26:35  7:36 
  110           92/274  Don Stuart           49 M Fairfield       CT   26:41  7:38 
  111           93/274  Rus Kehoe            45 M New York        NY   26:42  7:38 
  112           94/274  Henry Palamino       25 M Norwalk         CT   26:43  7:38 
  113           19/194  Lauren Mappa         40 F Fairfield       CT   26:44  7:39 
  114           95/274  Phillip Hood         28 M Fairfield       CT   26:44  7:39 
  115           96/274  Rich Hersch          38 M Monroe          CT   26:45  7:39 
  116           97/274  John Flanagan        40 M Fairfield       CT   26:46  7:39 
  117           98/274  Robert Jr Kelly      42 M Seymour         CT   26:47  7:39 
  118           20/194  Maryellen Pribish    20 F Fairfield       CT   26:48  7:40 
  119           21/194  Courtney Kincaid     20 F Fairfield       CT   26:49  7:40 
  120           99/274  John Paul Palmisano  26 M Monroe          CT   26:49  7:40 
  121          100/274  Tim Roach            44 M Fairfield       CT   26:50  7:40 
  122          101/274  Peter Archer         51 M Fairfield       CT   26:58  7:43 
  123          102/274  Brian Hendrickson    29 M                      26:59  7:43 
  124           22/194  Claudia Sammartano   43 F Fairfield       CT   26:59  7:43 
  125          103/274  Christian Meagher    25 M Derby           CT   27:01  7:44 
  126           23/194  Jeannine Graf        39 F Fairfield       CT   27:03  7:44 
  127           24/194  Lisa Ponpora         23 F Stamford        CT   27:08  7:46 
  128          104/274  Vincent DiPalme      45 M Bridgeport      CT   27:10  7:46 
  129          105/274  Miggs Burroughs      59 M westsport       CT   27:11  7:46 
  130           25/194  Brook Katzen         25 F Norwalk         CT   27:15  7:47 
  131           26/194  Cassie Gildea        10 F Milford         CT   27:17  7:48 
  132          106/274  Matt Lockwood        12 M Easton          CT   27:17  7:48 
  133          107/274  Mike Pisani          62 M Stratford       CT   27:19  7:49 
  134           27/194  Melanie Woods        43 F Milford         CT   27:20  7:49 
  135          108/274  Joe Brady            35 M Fairfield       CT   27:23  7:50 
  136           28/194  Cathleen Cavanaugh   19 F Fairfield       CT   27:25  7:50 
  137          109/274  Chris Donnelly       51 M Northford       CT   27:27  7:51 
  138          110/274  Rich Hoberman        46 M Westport        CT   27:28  7:51 
  139          111/274  George Geer          51 M Derby           CT   27:30  7:52 
  140          112/274  Greg Pierce          52 M Sandy Hook      CT   27:32  7:52 
  141          113/274  Phil Neugebarger     36 M Fairfield       CT   27:33  7:53 
  142          114/274  Dave Schneider       33 M Fairfield       CT   27:35  7:53 
  143          115/274  Connor Riley         17 M Milton          MA   27:38  7:54 
  144           29/194  Catherine Kubic      41 F Stratford       CT   27:39  7:54 
  145          116/274  Youngdong Wang       41 M Wilton          CT   27:43  7:56 
  146          117/274  Mitchell Moriber     12 M Easton          CT   27:45  7:56 
  147           30/194  Erin McCormick       13 F                      27:46  7:56 
  148          118/274  Joseph Gill          35 M Fairfield       CT   27:48  7:57 
  149          119/274  Stephen O'Brien      40 M Fairfield       CT   27:50  7:57 
  150           31/194  Tara Donnelly        24 F Bridgeport      CT   27:50  7:58 
  151          120/274  Rob Connolly         26 M Harrison        NY   27:50  7:58 
  152           32/194  Christina DeMico     34 F Stratford       CT   27:52  7:58 
  153           33/194  Katherine Dunne      22 F Fairfield       CT   27:53  7:58 
  154          121/274  Tod Taris            50 M Fairfield       CT   27:54  7:59 
  155          122/274  Jeffery Crean        48 M Fairfield       CT   27:55  7:59 
  156           34/194  Sharron Steere       42 F Trumbull        CT   27:56  7:59 
  157          123/274  Robert Aker          47 M Bridgeport      CT   27:57  7:59 
  158          124/274  Paul Castello        46 M                      27:59  8:00 
  159           35/194  Kim Jenkins          35 F New York        NY   28:02  8:01 
  160           36/194  Liz Benyon           42 F Fairfield       CT   28:05  8:02 
  161           37/194  Jessica Gerber       36 F Fairfield       CT   28:06  8:02 
  162          125/274  Dan Weekes           28 M Stamford        CT   28:08  8:03 
  163           38/194  Deborah Sylvestro    53 F FAirfield       CT   28:09  8:03 
  164          126/274  Robert Cioffoletti   53 M Southport       CT   28:14  8:04 
  165          127/274  Timothy Warren       23 M                      28:15  8:05 
  166          128/274  Stephen Attle        39 M Fairfield       CT   28:16  8:05 
  167           39/194  Petra Brito          36 F Norwalk         CT   28:17  8:05 
  168           40/194  Kathryn Stoker       37 F Norwalk         CT   28:17  8:05 
  169          129/274  Dan Urciuoli         24 M Fairfield       CT   28:19  8:06 
  170           41/194  Anne LeVasseur       28 F Bridgeport      CT   28:20  8:06 
  171          130/274  Jim Dacosta          40 M Fairfiel        CT   28:24  8:07 
  172           42/194  Julie Buzel          33 F                      28:26  8:08 
  173          131/274  gerrit blauvelt      45 M milford         CT   28:29  8:09 
  174          132/274  Tony One             37 M Stamford        CT   28:29  8:09 
  175           43/194  Jackie Gilmore       37 F Waterbury       CT   28:30  8:09 
  176          133/274  Al Toth              64 M Norwalk         CT   28:31  8:09 
  177           44/194  Kristin Duffy        30 F                      28:32  8:10 
  178          134/274  Jeffrey Castle       51 M Fairfield       CT   28:33  8:10 
  179          135/274  Kieran O'Reilly      69 M Darien          CT   28:34  8:10 
  180          136/274  Joe Gerics           25 M Brooklyn        NY   28:38  8:11 
  181          137/274  John howell          69 M Easton          CT   28:39  8:12 
  182           45/194  Karen Houghton       35 F Fairfield       CT   28:40  8:12 
  183          138/274  Jeff Lawrence        44 M Monroe          CT   28:41  8:12 
  184          139/274  Brendan Kopp         14 M Fairfield       CT   28:46  8:14 
  185          140/274  Gregory Formato      25 M Fairfield       CT   28:51  8:15 
  186           46/194  Ann McCormick        52 F                      28:54  8:16 
  187          141/274  Jason Mis            24 M Fairfield       CT   28:59  8:17 
  188           47/194  Jeannine Salveson    42 F Fairfield       CT   29:05  8:19 
  189           48/194  Louise Rothwell      33 F Fairfield       CT   29:07  8:19 
                        Tony Edwards            M Brookfield      CT   29:08  8:20
  190           49/194  Denise Farley        46 F Fairfield       CT   29:09  8:20 
  191           50/194  Deb Corcoran         41 F Mansfield Ctr   CT   29:15  8:22 
  192          142/274  Joseph Steele        51 M New Haven       CT   29:15  8:22 
  193           51/194  Mary Bentley         40 F Fairfield       CT   29:20  8:23 
  194          143/274  Brian Rafferty (coa  32 M Stamford        CT   29:20  8:23 
  195           52/194  Holly Blauvelt       46 F Milford         CT   29:21  8:24 
  196          144/274  Jim Corcoran         52 M Fairfield       CT   29:24  8:24 
  197          145/274  Jeff Donegan         24 M Milford         CT   29:24  8:24 
  198           53/194  Cheryl Rodriguez     53 F Easton          CT   29:26  8:25 
  199          146/274  Chris Deluca         29 M Fairfield       CT   29:31  8:26 
  200          147/274  Eric Ulness          14 M Fairfield       CT   29:33  8:27 
  201          148/274  Kevin Cammarata      31 M Weston          CT   29:37  8:28 
  202           54/194  Meghan Karsenics     15 F Shelton         CT   29:41  8:29 
  203           55/194  Sharon Belfonti      33 F Orange          CT   29:42  8:30 
  204           56/194  Michelle Moore       43 F Fairfield       CT   29:45  8:30 
  205          149/274  John Gibbons         63 M Old Greenwich   CT   29:47  8:31 
  206           57/194  Terese Duenzl        41 F Columbia        CT   29:51  8:32 
  207          150/274  Mark Greene          43 M Milford         CT   29:53  8:33 
  208          151/274  Richard Searight     45 M Southport       CT   29:57  8:34 
  209           58/194  Marilyn Richardson   63 F Bridgeport      CT   29:58  8:34 
  210          152/274  Hugrl Gleason        48 M Fairfield       CT   29:59  8:34 
  211          153/274  Anthony Rountos      20 M Danbury         CT   30:02  8:35 
  212          154/274  Britt Costa          20 M Fairfield       CT   30:02  8:35 
  213          155/274  Carlos Uria          22 M Fairfield       CT   30:02  8:35 
  214          156/274  Andrew Wadden        22 M                      30:03  8:35 
  215          157/274  Victor Ng            38 M Fairfield       CT   30:07  8:37 
  216           59/194  Mary Jesielowski     41 F Fairfield       CT   30:08  8:37 
  217           60/194  Lizzy Whiteley       19 F Fairfield       CT   30:09  8:37 
  218          158/274  Lou Loban            57 M Stratford       CT   30:11  8:38 
  219          159/274  Harry Whiteley       52 M Fairfield       CT   30:13  8:38 
  220          160/274  Edward Greene        35 M                      30:13  8:38 
  221          161/274  Pascal Bue           32 M Fairfield       CT   30:14  8:39 
  222          162/274  Michael Farrell      24 M Naugatuck       CT   30:16  8:39 
  223          163/274  Andrew Burns         12 M Fairfield       CT   30:16  8:39 
  224           61/194  Tara-Marie Nucera    27 F Bridgeport      CT   30:17  8:40 
  225           62/194  Jaime Whittier       27 F Trumbull        CT   30:17  8:40 
  226          164/274  Mike Donnelly        42 M West Hartford   CT   30:20  8:40 
  227          165/274  Kent Downs           48 M Columbia        CT   30:23  8:41 
  228           63/194  Tiffany Powell       30 F Oxford          CT   30:25  8:42 
  229           64/194  Deborah Gustafson    44 F Monroe          CT   30:26  8:42 
  230          166/274  Tom McCormick        54 M                      30:28  8:43 
  231           65/194  Roni Clarkin         37 F Fairfield       CT   30:29  8:43 
  232          167/274  Remo Pagliarella     74 M Stratford       CT   30:30  8:43 
  233           66/194  Maureen Duggan       39 F                      30:31  8:44 
  234           67/194  katie twohig         15 F madison         CT   30:33  8:44 
  235          168/274  John Dean            45 M Fairfield       CT   30:33  8:44 
  236           68/194  Sarah Humphreys      25 F Milford         CT   30:35  8:45 
  237          169/274  Peter Metelski       42 M Fairfield       CT   30:36  8:45 
  238           69/194  Trish Sullivan       39 F Fairfield       CT   30:39  8:46 
  239          170/274  Ted Gallant          25 M Norwalk         CT   30:40  8:46 
  240           70/194  Pam Petro            40 F Shelton         CT   30:43  8:47 
  241           71/194  Jennifer Capalbo     37 F Fairfield       CT   30:44  8:47 
  242          171/274  Kevin Brennan        34 M Danbury         CT   30:44  8:47 
  243          172/274  Paul Zajkowski       39 M Darien          CT   30:51  8:49 
  244           72/194  Eniko Mikle          41 F Fairfield       CT   30:54  8:50 
  245          173/274  Larry Dunn           26 M Ridgefield      CT   31:00  8:52 
  246           73/194  Roni Widmer          36 F Fairfield       CT   31:01  8:52 
  247           74/194  Kim Pierwola         38 F                      31:04  8:53 
  248           75/194  Jennifer Cullinan    34 F Bridgeport      CT   31:04  8:53 
  249           76/194  Kayleigh Donnelly    13 F West Hartford   CT   31:05  8:53 
  250          174/274  Charlie Price        38 M Fairfield       CT   31:08  8:54 
  251           77/194  Kelly Nash           23 F Fairfield       CT   31:10  8:55 
  252          175/274  Joe Delaney          24 M Stamford        CT   31:12  8:55 
  253           78/194  Kristin Veenema      24 F Rocky Hill      CT   31:14  8:56 
  254           79/194  Martha Murphy        31 F Fairfield       CT   31:14  8:56 
  255           80/194  Meg Capodanno        37 F Fairfield       CT   31:16  8:56 
  256          176/274  William Lundregan    34 M Fairfield       CT   31:20  8:57 
  257           81/194  Elizabeth Lundregan  34 F Fairfield       CT   31:21  8:58 
  258          177/274  Ayce Remetta         50 M Milford         CT   31:24  8:59 
  259          178/274  Joseph Burden        47 M Derby           CT   31:25  8:59 
  260          179/274  Walt Gumersell       50 M Lloyd Harbor    NY   31:25  8:59 
  261           82/194  Eileen Gould         22 F Fairfield       CT   31:26  8:59 
  262           83/194  Isabella Corso       11 F                      31:28  9:00 
  263           84/194  Melinda Gremse       33 F Bridgeport      CT   31:30  9:00 
  264           85/194  Mimi Rog             41 F Fairfield       CT   31:31  9:01 
  265          180/274  Tom Connelly         48 M Fairfield       CT   31:39  9:03 
  266          181/274  Michael Russell      43 M Greenwich       CT   31:43  9:04 
  267           86/194  Blaine Ward          26 F Fairfield       CT   31:43  9:04 
  268           87/194  Kathleen May         21 F Wading River    NY   31:44  9:04 
  269           88/194  Betsy Sedlack        21 F fairfield       CT   31:44  9:04 
  270           89/194  Mindy Powlishen      36 F Fairfield       CT   31:45  9:05 
  271           90/194  Maria Walsh          37 F Fairfieild      CT   31:46  9:05 
  272          182/274  Mike Maccarone       55 M Bridgeport      CT   31:46  9:05 
  273          183/274  Jon Rook             56 M Trumbull        CT   31:47  9:05 
  274           91/194  Cathy Petrone        49 F Fairfield       CT   31:47  9:05 
  275           92/194  Colleen Nilan        14 F Trumbull        CT   31:47  9:05 
  276          184/274  Robert Dunsmore      43 M Norwalk         CT   31:49  9:06 
  277           93/194  Jennifer Broudbin    40 F Easton          CT   31:50  9:06 
  278          185/274  Mary Nilan           12 M Milford         CT   31:51  9:06 
  279           94/194  Deborah Horton       23 F Shelton         CT   31:51  9:06 
  280           95/194  Alison Cunningham    48 F North Branford  CT   31:53  9:07 
  281          186/274  Neal Wellins         61 M Cheshire        CT   32:01  9:09 
  282           96/194  Lauren Millo         33 F Shelton         CT   32:05  9:10 
  283          187/274  Justin Manley        11 M Westport        CT   32:07  9:11 
  284           97/194  Briana Corso         11 F                      32:07  9:11 
  285          188/274  Coleman Clancy       11 M Fairfield       CT   32:08  9:11 
  286          189/274  Matt White            9 M Southport       CT   32:10  9:12 
  287          190/274  Terrence Clancy      44 M Fairfield       CT   32:10  9:12 
  288           98/194  Dawn Moser           48 F Shelton         CT   32:11  9:12 
  289          191/274  John Woods           51 M Shelton         CT   32:11  9:12 
  290           99/194  Angela Scardina      25 F                      32:15  9:13 
  291          192/274  Brigid Sobolewski    23 M Bridgeport      CT   32:17  9:14 
  292          193/274  Dennis Brown         38 M Fairfield       CT   32:17  9:14 
  293          194/274  Tom Pelligrino       36 M Madison         CT   32:19  9:14 
  294          195/274  Craig Hanrahan       38 M Fairfield       CT   32:20  9:15 
  295          196/274  Dan DiNizo           25 M West Harrison   NY   32:21  9:15 
  296          197/274  michael wohlberg     12 M darien          CT   32:22  9:15 
  297          198/274  James Riley          53 M Milton          MA   32:22  9:15 
  298          199/274  Robert Gallucci      43 M Stratford       CT   32:22  9:15 
  299          100/194  Kathleen Tetley      45 F Fairfield       CT   32:23  9:15 
  300          200/274  Erik Marko           24 M Bridgeport      CT   32:24  9:16 
  301          201/274  Teddy Kennedy        11 M Stratford       CT   32:25  9:16 
  302          202/274  Laurence Nordvall    68 M Trumbull        CT   32:26  9:16 
  303          101/194  gretchen pavlik      40 F Fairfield       CT   32:27  9:17 
  304          102/194  Jessica Surina       23 F Bridgeport      CT   32:34  9:19 
  305          203/274  Jeff Johnston        50 M Westport        CT   32:36  9:19 
  306          103/194  Grace Boman          13 F Fairfield       CT   32:38  9:20 
  307          104/194  Susan Patrick        42 F Milford         CT   32:38  9:20 
  308          105/194  Lu Anne Roy          50 F Bridgeport      CT   32:42  9:21 
  309          106/194  Liz Nonnoltz         42 F Fairfield       CT   32:45  9:22 
  310          107/194  Jen Stowell          31 F Fairfield       CT   32:49  9:23 
  311          204/274  J.P. McNamara        12 M Fairfield       CT   32:52  9:24 
  312          205/274  kevin twohig         48 M madison         CT   32:59  9:26 
  313          108/194  Donna Cramond        56 F Monroe          CT   33:00  9:26 
  314          206/274  Don Dib              50 M Trumbull        CT   33:03  9:27 
  315          207/274  Teck Heng Kim        38 M South Norwalk   CT   33:06  9:28 
  316          208/274  John Vibbert         55 M Fairfield       CT   33:07  9:28 
  317          109/194  Michele Vibbert      41 F Fairfield       CT   33:11  9:29 
  318          110/194  Joan Greenwood       49 F Bridgeport      CT   33:11  9:29 
  319          111/194  Kristin Walker       23 F Fairfield       CT   33:14  9:30 
  320          112/194  Ingrid Birks         19 F                      33:15  9:30 
  321          209/274  Ken McCann           49 M Monroe          CT   33:16  9:31 
  322          210/274  Rob Pillsbury        41 M Fairfield       CT   33:17  9:31 
  323          211/274  Tom Croarkin         48 M Fairfield       CT   33:22  9:32 
  324          212/274  Dan Robertson        43 M Fairfield       CT   33:27  9:34 
  325          113/194  Kathy Robertson      40 F Fairfield       CT   33:30  9:35 
  326          114/194  SHARON CLARK         45 F FAIRFIELD       CT   33:33  9:35 
  327          213/274  MICHAEL KIRNER       44 M NEWTOWN         CT   33:33  9:36 
  328          115/194  Tera Ravina          24 F Stamford        CT   33:38  9:37 
  329          214/274  Kyle Hatler          24 M Rutherford      NJ   33:48  9:40 
  330          116/194  Chrysty Cichella     34 F Fairfield       CT   33:49  9:40 
  331          117/194  Renee Lazor          36 F Monroe          CT   33:51  9:41 
  332          118/194  Anne Gumersall       40 F Lloyd Harbor    NY   33:51  9:41 
  333          119/194  Anne Russell         44 F Lloyd Harbor    NY   33:52  9:41 
  334          120/194  kathleen Dusenburg   23 F Fairfield       CT   33:56  9:42 
  335          121/194  Moira Speer          23 F Bridgeport      CT   33:56  9:42 
  336          122/194  Jeannie Goodman      23 F Fairfield       CT   33:57  9:42 
  337          123/194  Mary McCarthy        47 F Fairfield       CT   34:07  9:45 
  338          215/274  Randall Hefferman    23 M                      34:09  9:46 
  339          216/274  John Searight        15 M Southport       CT   34:14  9:47 
  340          124/194  Colleen Clancy       52 F Fairfield       CT   34:16  9:48 
  341          217/274  Mark Breslin         53 M Fairfield       CT   34:19  9:49 
  342          218/274  John DaPonte         56 M Stratford       CT   34:22  9:50 
  343          125/194  Laine Janda          26 F                      34:23  9:50 
  344          126/194  Clare Mahoney        30 F Stratford       CT   34:25  9:50 
  345          219/274  Tom Trumbley         35 M Norwalk         CT   34:27  9:51 
  346          127/194  Helen Villagomez     14 F Norwalk         CT   34:29  9:51 
  347          220/274  Ken Thompson         26 M Bridgeport      CT   34:30  9:52 
  348          221/274  Carl Sylvester       71 M                      34:36  9:54 
  349          128/194  Talanczyk Lisa       41 F Fairfield       CT   34:37  9:54 
  350          222/274  John Bucherati       34 M                      34:38  9:54 
  351          223/274  Theodore Edwards     44 M Seymour         CT   34:44  9:56 
  352          224/274  John Clancy          16 M Fairfield       CT   34:46  9:56 
  353          129/194  Diane Connelly       44 F Fairfield       CT   34:51  9:58 
  354          225/274  John McNamara        45 M Fairfield       CT   35:05 10:02 
  355          130/194  Maria Lopez          38 F Monroe          CT   35:06 10:02 
  356          131/194  Kristie Delaney      33 F Fairfield       CT   35:06 10:02 
  357          132/194  Lance Delaney        35 F Fairfield       CT   35:07 10:02 
  358          133/194  Diane Bader          54 F Fairfield       CT   35:11 10:03 
  359          134/194  Dianne Nolan         53 F                      35:12 10:04 
  360          226/274  Tom Richards         56 M Mystic          CT   35:16 10:05 
  361          227/274  Steve McLeod         36 M Greenwich       CT   35:28 10:08 
  362          135/194  Abby Anderson        29 F Fairfield       CT   35:35 10:10 
  363          228/274  Patrick Speer        55 M Bridgeport      CT   35:36 10:11 
  364          229/274  Chris Walsh          12 M Fairfield       CT   35:37 10:11 
  365          136/194  Pat Carton           66 F Stratford       CT   35:45 10:13 
  366          137/194  Carla Hoffman        40 F Fairfield       CT   35:50 10:15 
  367          138/194  Susan Riley          48 F Milton          MA   35:52 10:15 
  368          139/194  Maureen Gildea       12 F Milford         CT   35:55 10:16 
  369          140/194  Meghan Ward          30 F Fairfield       CT   35:56 10:16 
  370          141/194  Shee Willcox         28 F Bridgeport      CT   35:59 10:17 
  371          142/194  Paula Sobolewski     57 F Bridgeport      CT   36:04 10:19 
  372          230/274  Ken Syrina           56 M Bridgeport      CT   36:12 10:21 
  373          231/274  Sanjiv Nathwani      40 M Westport        CT   36:13 10:21 
  374          143/194  Patty Goodreau       23 F Fairfield       CT   36:14 10:21 
  375          144/194  Amanda Flanagan      34 F Fairfield       CT   36:16 10:22 
  376          145/194  Younie Choi          25 F Westbury        NY   36:16 10:22 
  377          232/274  Nathan Dolce         25 M Bridgeport      CT   36:17 10:22 
  378          146/194  Emily Kwang          14 F Southport       CT   36:18 10:23 
  379          147/194  Mackenzie Cohane     11 F Easton          CT   36:18 10:23 
  380          148/194  Lisa Ellor           38 F Stratford       CT   36:18 10:23 
  381          149/194  Janice Brown         55 F Newtown         CT   36:25 10:25 
  382          233/274  Joseph Arrigo        44 M Fairfield       CT   36:28 10:25 
  383          150/194  Kristin Hammond      23 F Baltimore       MD   36:28 10:25 
  384          151/194  Mary Stretanski      32 F Norwalk         CT   36:31 10:26 
  385          152/194  Christine Parker     27 F Shelton         CT   36:40 10:29 
  386          234/274  Bob Loh              59 M Trumbull        CT   36:41 10:29 
  387          153/194  Annie Anderson       39 F Fairfield       CT   36:46 10:30 
  388          154/194  Danielle Armas       34 F Fairfield       CT   36:46 10:31 
  389          155/194  Sheila Clancy        46 F Fairfield       CT   36:53 10:33 
  390          235/274  Connor Clancy         1 M Fairfield       CT   36:55 10:33 
  391          156/194  Erin Peck            21 F Fairfield       CT   36:55 10:33 
  392          157/194  Melissa Pavloff      38 F Trumbull        CT   37:02 10:35 
  393          236/274  Ed Perkowski         50 M                      37:05 10:36 
  394          158/194  Michelle Gormbley    26 F Norwalk         CT   37:10 10:38 
  395          237/274  Kenneth Velez        34 M Norwalk         CT   37:18 10:40 
  396                    UNKNOWN                                       37:23 10:41 
  397          159/194  Carolyn Gill         34 F Fairfield       CT   37:23 10:41 
  398          160/194  Vanessa Eisenman     28 F Trumbull        CT   37:24 10:42 
  399          238/274  Anthony Riaaitelli   13 M Westport        CT   37:32 10:44 
  400          239/274  Ryan McHugh          12 M Fairfield       CT   37:33 10:44 
  401          240/274  Rick Sobolewski      59 M Bridgeport      CT   37:35 10:45 
  402          161/194  Stefnaia Urist       16 F Westport        CT   37:36 10:45 
  403          241/274  Bob McHugh           46 M Fairfield       CT   37:36 10:45 
  404          162/194  Melissa Donnelly     10 F West Hartford   CT   37:40 10:46 
  405          242/274  Michael Wallman      27 M Berkeley        CA   37:43 10:47 
  406          243/274  Bryce Kopp           10 M Fairfield       CT   38:00 10:52 
  407          244/274  Seaver Wang          12 M Wilton          CT   38:02 10:52 
  408          245/274  Ed Butler            71 M Monroe          CT   38:04 10:53 
  409          246/274  Bill Motherway       40 M                      38:07 10:54 
  410          163/194  Ellen LoGudice       44 F Southport       CT   38:12 10:55 
  411          164/194  Elspeth McCormack    54 F Trumbull        CT   38:25 10:59 
  412          165/194  Maureen Janda        49 F                      38:25 10:59 
  413          247/274  Kenneth Caserta      57 M Trumbull        CT   38:36 11:02 
  414          248/274  Sean Robertson       12 M Fairfield       CT   38:37 11:02 
  415          166/194  Julie Kurose         45 F Norwalk         CT   38:37 11:02 
  416          167/194  Maureen Sneider      43 F Fairfield       CT   38:41 11:04 
  417          249/274  Gene Santossio       14 M                      39:02 11:09 
  418          250/274  Bernard Crowley      64 M Bridgeport      CT   39:08 11:11 
  419          251/274  Gene Santossi        50 M                      39:09 11:12 
  420          168/194  Amy Womack           23 F Plainville      MA   39:20 11:15 
  421          169/194  melissa peterson     25 F bridgeport      CT   39:20 11:15 
  422          252/274  Lian O'Sullivan      23 M                      39:41 11:21 
  423          170/194  Kim Cummings         17 F Fairfield       CT   39:44 11:22 
  424          253/274  Bill Cummings        52 M Greenwich       CT   39:45 11:22 
  425          254/274  Ed Snyder            58 M Wallingford     CT   40:06 11:28 
  426          171/194  Melanie Champion     46 F Meriden         CT   40:06 11:28 
  427          172/194  Allyson Palmeri      23 F Stamford        CT   40:30 11:35 
  428          173/194  Caraline Kennedy      7 F Stratford       CT   40:31 11:35 
  429          174/194  Carole Sylvester     43 F                      40:41 11:38 
  430          255/274  Ted Kennedy          39 M Stratford       CT   40:53 11:41 
  431          256/274  Joe Logudice         13 M Southport       CT   40:54 11:41 
  432          257/274  Andrew Hughes        12 M Fairfield       CT   40:54 11:42 
  433          175/194  Abigail Bomann        7 F Fairfield       CT   40:57 11:42 
  434          258/274  Ben LoGudice         11 M Southport       CT   40:58 11:43 
  435          259/274  Scott Bomann         39 M Fairfield       CT   41:00 11:43 
  436          176/194  Eileen Boyle         51 F Bridgeport      CT   41:00 11:43 
  437          260/274  John Griffin         14 M Fairfield       CT   41:02 11:44 
  438          261/274  David Griffin        12 M Fairfield       CT   41:03 11:44 
  439          177/194  Hannah Hughes        14 F Fairfield       CT   41:04 11:44 
  440          262/274  James Ulness          9 M Fairfield       CT   41:11 11:46 
  441          263/274  Jeff Ulness          44 M Fairfield       CT   41:24 11:50 
  442          264/274  John Glenn           41 M Shelton         CT   41:25 11:50 
  443          178/194  Lex Hoadly           11 F Fairfield       CT   41:26 11:51 
  444          179/194  chayelle schweitzer  35 F trumbull        CT   41:40 11:55 
  445          180/194  Jennifer Daves       28 F Southport       CT   41:41 11:55 
  446          265/274  Grey Walker          10 M Fairfield       CT   41:48 11:57 
  447          181/194  Kristin Manley        9 F Westport        CT   41:50 11:57 
  448          266/274  ben rosner           13 M fairfield       CT   41:58 12:00 
  449          182/194  debra rosner         44 F fairfield       CT   41:58 12:00 
  450          267/274  Chris Kwong          46 M Southport       CT   42:02 12:01 
  451          183/194  Julia Broach         11 F                      42:03 12:01 
  452          184/194  Gail Ayotte          36 F Trumbull        CT   42:52 12:15 
  453          185/194  Joanie O'Toole       32 F Milford         CT   42:59 12:17 
  454          186/194  Jennifer Estrada     24 F Bridgeport      CT   43:04 12:19 
  455          187/194  Micaela Couch        23 F Stamford        CT   43:04 12:19 
  456          268/274  Jacob Henry           9 M Norwalk         CT   43:05 12:19 
  457          269/274  Greg Turner          22 M Fairfield       CT   43:05 12:19 
  458          270/274  Clint Corso           8 M                      43:24 12:24 
  459          271/274  Elliot Broach         9 M                      43:31 12:26 
  460          272/274  Mark Broach          43 M                      43:48 12:31 
  461          188/194  Sophie Broach        13 F                      45:17 12:57 
  462          189/194  Liz Reynolds         38 F                      45:53 13:07 
  463          190/194  Sheila Tillman       17 F New York        NY   45:53 13:07 
  464          273/274  Peter Hart           68 M                      45:53 13:07 
  465          191/194  Eileen Hart          38 F                      45:54 13:07 
  466          192/194  Debbie Williams      38 F                      48:04 13:44 
  467          193/194  Georgia Patrick       9 F Milford         CT   49:19 14:06 
  468          194/194  Megan Cogguillo      11 F Milford         CT   49:20 14:06 
  469          274/274  John Orr             70 M Somers          NY   49:20 14:06 

AGE GROUP FINISHERS


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   131 Cassie Gildea        10 Milford            CT   27:17 
    2   404 Melissa Donnelly     10 West Hartford      CT   37:40 
    3   428 Caraline Kennedy      7 Stratford          CT   40:31 
    4   433 Abigail Bomann        7 Fairfield          CT   40:57 
    5   447 Kristin Manley        9 Westport           CT   41:50 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   286 Matt White            9 Southport          CT   32:10 
    2   390 Connor Clancy         1 Fairfield          CT   36:55 
    3   406 Bryce Kopp           10 Fairfield          CT   38:00 
    4   440 James Ulness          9 Fairfield          CT   41:11 
    5   446 Grey Walker          10 Fairfield          CT   41:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1   147 Erin McCormick       13                         27:46 
    2   249 Kayleigh Donnelly    13 West Hartford      CT   31:05 
    3   262 Isabella Corso       11                         31:28 
    4   284 Briana Corso         11                         32:07 
    5   306 Grace Boman          13 Fairfield          CT   32:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1    79 Max Hoberman         11 Westport           CT   25:27 
    2   132 Matt Lockwood        12 Easton             CT   27:17 
    3   146 Mitchell Moriber     12 Easton             CT   27:45 
    4   223 Andrew Burns         12 Fairfield          CT   30:16 
    5   278 Mary Nilan           12 Milford            CT   31:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1   106 Jeanine McCann       17 Monroe             CT   26:30 
    2   136 Cathleen Cavanaugh   19 Fairfield          CT   27:25 
    3   202 Meghan Karsenics     15 Shelton            CT   29:41 
    4   217 Lizzy Whiteley       19 Fairfield          CT   30:09 
    5   234 katie twohig         15 madison            CT   30:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1     8 Andrew Lawrence      19 Fairfield          CT   20:54 
    2    14 Craig Sabatini       18 Fairfield          CT   21:12 
    3    15 John LaCagnina       19 Fairfield          CT   21:15 
    4    17 Dan Ryan             19 Fairfield          CT   21:18 
    5    19 John Worrall         19 Fairfield          CT   21:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    68 Stephanie Stote      21 Fairfield          CT   24:49 
    2    81 Shannon kenefick     21 Fairfield          CT   25:43 
    3    99 Elin Heslin          24 Wallingford        CT   26:24 
    4   105 Jolina D'Elia        27 Southport          CT   26:30 
    5   118 Maryellen Pribish    20 Fairfield          CT   26:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Brian Williams       26 seymour            CT   19:18 
    2     5 Greg Kyrytschenko    26 Seymour            CT   20:16 
    3     9 AJ Kastanotis        21 Fairfield          CT   20:54 
    4    10 Devin Hagan          21 Fairfield          CT   20:55 
    5    12 Steve Walker         26 Norwalk            CT   21:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    45 Amelia Audette       31 Trumbull           CT   22:56 
    2    67 Carolyn Oppenheim    35 Sleepy Hollow      NY   24:46 
    3    71 Chris Asaro          36 Trumbull           CT   25:03 
    4    97 Wendy Muschett       33 Fairfield          CT   26:22 
    5   126 Jeannine Graf        39 Fairfield          CT   27:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7 Tim King             30 Milford            CT   20:27 
    2    13 jim gilmore          37 fairfield          CT   21:11 
    3    21 Fernando Ricnon      34 Glastonbury        CT   21:54 
    4    29 Brian the u Fidler   34 West Haven         CT   22:18 
    5    39 Michael Gilmore      39 Waterbury          CT   22:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    44 Pascale Butcher      43 Southport          CT   22:51 
    2    52 Cynthia McHugh       45 Fairfield          CT   23:21 
    3    87 Nancy Kalz-Johnson   46 Trumbull           CT   25:59 
    4   101 Jennifer Whittendal  44 Westport           CT   26:26 
    5   108 Susan Stuart         49 Fairfield          CT   26:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 Frank Tiroletto      45 Orange             CT   19:51 
    2     4 Dale Richardson      44                         20:11 
    3     6 Ian Frankel          47 Madison            CT   20:20 
    4    11 Randy Chamberland    44 Shelton            CT   21:00 
    5    26 Paul Doocy           48 Southport          CT   22:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    54 Sue Gold             50 Westport           CT   23:39 
    2    96 Sharon Mendes        50 N. Windham         CT   26:17 
    3   100 Andrea Williamson-H  50 New Canaan         CT   26:25 
    4   163 Deborah Sylvestro    53 FAirfield          CT   28:09 
    5   186 Ann McCormick        52                         28:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    18 Paul Moyse           51 Monroe             CT   21:25 
    2    20 Tom Hiten            54 Cheshire           CT   21:49 
    3    35 Elliott Rogers       54 Southport          CT   22:32 
    4    46 Scotty Schwartz      55 Newtown            CT   22:57 
    5    47 Vic Swaller          54 Stratford          CT   23:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   209 Marilyn Richardson   63 Bridgeport         CT   29:58 
    2   365 Pat Carton           66 Stratford          CT   35:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    32 Mark Turkington      60 Bolton             CT   22:29 
    2   133 Mike Pisani          62 Stratford          CT   27:19 
    3   176 Al Toth              64 Norwalk            CT   28:31 
    4   179 Kieran O'Reilly      69 Darien             CT   28:34 
    5   181 John howell          69 Easton             CT   28:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   232 Remo Pagliarella     74 Stratford          CT   30:30 
    2   348 Carl Sylvester       71                         34:36 
    3   408 Ed Butler            71 Monroe             CT   38:04 
    4   469 John Orr             70 Somers             NY   49:20 

Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.