1st Annual

4 Miles, National Guard Armory, Norwalk, CT
September 7, 2003

Sunny, warm (70), dry.

MEN'S WINNER: George Buchanan - 21:28
WOMEN'S WINNER: Rachel Beckmann - 26:25

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 1 George Buchanan, 45, Stamford, CT 21:28 5:22 2 Mike Mahoney, 44, Westport, CT 21:58 5:30 3 Mark Bohler, 34, Stamford, CT 23:16 5:49
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

4 1 M20 Tim Bernadt, 20, New London, CT 24:37 6:09 5 1 M30 Adam Norris, 37, Norwalk, CT 25:02 6:16 6 2 M30 John Saresky, 39, Shelton, CT 25:06 6:17 7 2 M20 David Earle, 21, Co C 242 25:13 6:18 8 Ray Vogt, 40, Fairfield, CT 25:33 6:23 9 3 M30 Frank Knapp, 34, Darien, CT 25:39 6:25 10 4 M30 Jeff Falberg, 38, BrIdgeport, CT 26:20 6:35 1 Rachel Beckmann, 20*, New London, CT 26:25 6:36 2 Kristen Simonsen, 29*, Norwalk, CT 26:31 6:38 11 5 M30 Jim Santora, 36, New Caanan, CT 27:02 6:46 12 1 M60 John Dugdale, 68, Ridgefield, CT 27:09 6:47 13 1 M15 Stephen Palumbo, 19, Co C 242 27:13 6:48 14 1 M40 Jeffrey Dingwell, 48, Bethlehem, CT 27:15 6:49 15 3 M20 Benjamin Neuman, 26, Co C 242 27:40 6:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

16 6 M30 Paul Skritch, 36, Easton, CT 28:03 7:01 17 4 M20 Andrew Switaj, 20, Co C 242 28:09 7:02 18 5 M20 Joe Campupian, 25, Monroe, CT 28:16 7:04 19 6 M20 Kevin Salzmann, 23, Stamford, CT 28:18 7:05 3 Cheryl Hickey, 19*, New London, CT 28:22 7:05 20 7 M30 Paul Bremer, 32, Darien, CT 28:29 7:07 21 2 M40 Kelly Shackelford, 41, New Canaan, CT 28:32 7:08 22 3 M40 Mike Gosset, 43, Norwalk, CT 28:34 7:09 23 1 M50 Tom Bendernagel, 51, Norwalk, CT 29:00 7:15 4 1 W20 Jamie Fussner, 29*, Norwalk, CT 29:02 7:16 24 8 M30 Rick Staal, 33, Darien, CT 29:04 7:16 5 Francoise Levinson, 50*, Cos Cob, CT 29:11 7:18 25 9 M30 Michael Leitch, 38, Stratford, CT 29:21 7:20 26 4 M40 Dino Sforza, 43, New Canaan, CT 29:32 7:23 27 7 M20 Vikas Thakker, 23, Stamford, CT 29:55 7:29 28 5 M40 Carl Asker, 40, New Canaan, CT 31:10 7:48 29 2 M60 Mike Pisani, 60, Stratford, CT 31:11 7:48 30 6 M40 William Paciga, 49, Stamford, CT 31:22 7:51 31 2 M15 Jason Greenman, 19 31:34 7:54 6 1 W30 Lisa Britz, 34*, Stamford, CT 31:43 7:56 7 1 W50 Linda Putman, 50*, Greenwich, CT 31:55 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

32 7 M40 Mark Dinello, 48, Hamden, CT 32:02 8:01 33 10 M30 Steve McLeod, 34, Greenwich, CT 32:06 8:02 8 2 W20 Karen Cammarata, 26*, Stamford, CT 32:08 8:02 9 2 W30 Dawn Bolling, 39*, Norwalk, CT 32:12 8:03 34 3 M60 Watt White, 64, Stamford, CT 32:20 8:05 10 3 W30 Elizabeth Carter, 36*, Avon, CT 32:28 8:07 11 3 W20 Sarah Wolcott, 20*, South Norwalk, CT 32:30 8:08 35 2 M50 Gary Esposito, 58, Norwalk, CT 32:32 8:08 36 1 JrM Griffin Farro, 13, Stamford, CT 32:34 8:09 37 8 M20 Nicholas Schiavo, 21, Brooklyn, NY 32:48 8:12 38 4 M60 Charles Yagielski, 65, Southbury, CT 32:51 8:13 39 3 M50 David Kalal, 52, New Canaan, CT 33:05 8:16 12 4 W20 Melissa Huska, 20*, New London, CT 33:11 8:18 40 4 M50 Richard Zborek, 56, Berlin, CT 33:18 8:20 41 11 M30 Charlie Jaworski, 34, Hhc 33:20 8:20 42 8 M40 Peter Tallardy, 41, Torrington, CT 33:46 8:27 43 5 M50 Joseph Matczak, 54 33:48 8:27 13 1 W40 Michelle Lynch, 40*, Newington, CT 34:23 8:36 44 12 M30 John Osborn, 36, Darien, CT 34:27 8:37 45 13 M30 Craig Nowak, 33, Hhc 34:38 8:40 46 9 M20 Kevin Cammarata, 29, Weston, CT 34:57 8:44
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

47 9 M40 Robert Dunsmore, 41, Norwalk, CT 36:25 9:06 14 5 W20 Stephanie Whittle, 20*, Stamford, CT 36:45 9:11 48 14 M30 Ed Fung, 34, Wilton, CT 39:18 9:50 49 5 M60 Thomas Molloy, 60, CoLd Spring Harbor, . 39:37 9:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

15 2 W40 Amy Russell, 41*, New Canaan, CT 40:51 10:13 16 3 W40 Jacquelyn Davis, 41* 41:40 10:25 50 10 M40 David Greenman, 46 41:53 10:28 17 4 W30 Suann Ingle, 38*, Rowayton, CT 42:17 10:34 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 14 & Under 2 finishers among Men 15 - 19 9 finishers among Men 20 - 29 14 finishers among Men 30 - 39 10 finishers among Men 40 - 49 5 finishers among Men 50 - 59 5 finishers among Men 60 - 69 5 finishers among Women 20 - 29 4 finishers among Women 30 - 39 3 finishers among Women 40 - 49 1 finishers among Women 50 - 59 50 male finishers 17 female finishers 67 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Open Men
    1    1  M40 George Buchanan, 45, Stamford, CT           21:28    5:22
    2    2  M40 Mike Mahoney, 44, Westport, CT              21:58    5:30
    3    3  M30 Mark Bohler, 34, Stamford, CT               23:16    5:49

Open Women
    1    1  W20 Rachel Beckmann, 20, New London, CT         26:25    6:36
    2    2  W20 Kristen Simonsen, 29, Norwalk, CT           26:31    6:38
    3    3  W15 Cheryl Hickey, 19, New London, CT           28:22    7:05

Masters Men
    8    1  M40 Ray Vogt, 40, Fairfield, CT                 25:33    6:23

Masters Women
    5    1  W50 Francoise Levinson, 50, Cos Cob, CT         29:11    7:18

Men 14 & Under
   36    1      Griffin Farro, 13, Stamford, CT             32:34    8:09

Men 15 - 19
   13    1      Stephen Palumbo, 19, Co C 242               27:13    6:48
   31    2      Jason Greenman, 19                          31:34    7:54

Men 20 - 29
    4    1      Tim Bernadt, 20, New London, CT             24:37    6:09
    7    2      David Earle, 21, Co C 242                   25:13    6:18
   15    3      Benjamin Neuman, 26, Co C 242               27:40    6:55

Men 30 - 39
    5    1      Adam Norris, 37, Norwalk, CT                25:02    6:16
    6    2      John Saresky, 39, Shelton, CT               25:06    6:17
    9    3      Frank Knapp, 34, Darien, CT                 25:39    6:25

Men 40 - 49
   14    1      Jeffrey Dingwell, 48, Bethlehem, CT         27:15    6:49
   21    2      Kelly Shackelford, 41, New Canaan, CT       28:32    7:08
   22    3      Mike Gosset, 43, Norwalk, CT                28:34    7:09

Men 50 - 59
   23    1      Tom Bendernagel, 51, Norwalk, CT            29:00    7:15
   35    2      Gary Esposito, 58, Norwalk, CT              32:32    8:08
   39    3      David Kalal, 52, New Canaan, CT             33:05    8:16

Men 60 - 69
   12    1      John Dugdale, 68, Ridgefield, CT            27:09    6:47
   29    2      Mike Pisani, 60, Stratford, CT              31:11    7:48
   34    3      Watt White, 64, Stamford, CT                32:20    8:05

Women 20 - 29
    4    1      Jamie Fussner, 29, Norwalk, CT              29:02    7:16
    8    2      Karen Cammarata, 26, Stamford, CT           32:08    8:02
   11    3      Sarah Wolcott, 20, South Norwalk, CT        32:30    8:08

Women 30 - 39
    6    1      Lisa Britz, 34, Stamford, CT                31:43    7:56
    9    2      Dawn Bolling, 39, Norwalk, CT               32:12    8:03
   10    3      Elizabeth Carter, 36, Avon, CT              32:28    8:07

Women 40 - 49
   13    1      Michelle Lynch, 40, Newington, CT           34:23    8:36
   15    2      Amy Russell, 41, New Canaan, CT             40:51   10:13
   16    3      Jacquelyn Davis, 41                         41:40   10:25

Women 50 - 59
    7    1      Linda Putman, 50, Greenwich, CT             31:55    7:59

TEAMS

1. USCGA 1 1 M20 Tim Bernadt, 20, New London, CT 24:37 6:09 3 1 W20 Rachel Beckmann, 20*, New London, CT 26:25 6:36 7 1 W15 Cheryl Hickey, 19*, New London, CT 28:22 7:05 4 Finishers Time = 1:19:24 Places = 11 2. Co C 242 2 2 M20 David Earle, 21, Co C 242 25:13 6:18 4 1 M15 Stephen Palumbo, 19, Co C 242 27:13 6:48 5 3 M20 Benjamin Neuman, 26, Co C 242 27:40 6:55 4 Finishers Time = 1:20:06 Places = 11 3. HHC 9 1 M30 Charlie Jaworski, 34, Hhc 33:20 8:20 10 1 M40 Peter Tallardy, 41, Torrington, CT 33:46 8:27 11 2 M30 Craig Nowak, 33, Hhc 34:38 8:40 3 Finishers Time = 1:41:44 Places = 30

Results produced with


Made on a Mac
Top