6th Annual

Fall Distance Frolic

30 km, Fairfield, CT

September 21, 2003

Sunny, warm (75), dry.

MEN'S WINNER: Luke McGuinness - 1:47:34
WOMEN'S WINNER: Mary Zengo - 2:04:22

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.

         
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE
    1    1  OpM Luke McGuinness, 29, New York, NY         1:47:34    5:46
    2    2  OpM Mark Clifford, 33, Norwalk, CT            1:51:13    5:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

3 3 OpM Chad Brown, 28, Uncasville, CT 1:56:12 6:14 4 1 M40 David Pantin, 42, New Haven, CT 1:57:04 6:17 5 4 OpM Chris Dickerson, 35, Woodbridge, CT 1:57:11 6:17 6 5 OpM Ednaldo Oliveira, 34, Danbury, CT 1:58:58 6:23 7 6 OpM Mark Sinnott, 32, Chappaqua, NY 2:00:29 6:28
    8    2  M40 Paul Moyse, 49, Monroe, CT                2:00:58    6:29
    9    3  M40 Anthony Kelly, 40, Fairfield, CT          2:01:24    6:31
   10    4  M40 Charlie Iselin, 40, Madison, CT           2:01:45    6:32
   11    5  M40 Bill Bradshaw, 41, Thomaston, CT          2:02:21    6:34
   12    7  OpM Torpedo Ruospo, 39, Stratford, CT         2:02:35    6:35
   13    6  M40 Jhonny Camacho, 41, Torrington, CT        2:03:31    6:38
   14    8  OpM David Lavallee, 38, Boston, MA            2:03:39    6:38
    1    1  OpW Mary Zengo, 38*, Wilton, CT               2:04:22    6:40
   15    9  OpM Randy Garabedian, 28, Torrington, CT      2:04:45    6:42
   16   10  OpM Ryan Allard, 22, Southington, CT          2:05:41    6:45
    2    1  W40 Cindy Pomeroy, 42*, Windsor Locks, CT     2:07:59    6:52
   17    7  M40 Ken Martin, 49, Trumbull, CT              2:08:59    6:55
   18    8  M40 Brian Coe, 40, Trumbull, CT               2:09:17    6:56
   19   11  OpM Chris Thomas, 31, Fairfield, CT           2:10:12    6:59
   20    9  M40 Brian Hennessey, 43, Newtown, CT          2:10:13    6:59
   21   12  OpM Jeff Derman, 32, Brooklyn, NY             2:10:14    6:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

22 10 M40 Tim Donnelly, 51, Bridgeport, CT 2:10:32 7:00 23 11 M40 Frank Blazi, 44, Hamden, CT 2:11:05 7:02 24 13 OpM Chris Hoelck, 39, Danbury, CT 2:11:38 7:04 25 14 OpM Brian Bishop, 32, Windsor, CT 2:11:43 7:04 26 12 M40 Toby Nelson, 49, Cos Cob, CT 2:12:46 7:07 27 15 OpM Tim Davie, 36, Westport, CT 2:12:54 7:08 28 16 OpM Eric Greiner, 32, Rye Brook, NY 2:13:30 7:10 29 17 OpM Christian Tew, 28, Bristol, CT 2:13:34 7:10 30 18 OpM Todd Lofrese, 31, Trumbull, CT 2:13:39 7:10 31 13 M40 Paul Moriber, 47, Easton, CT 2:13:40 7:10 32 14 M40 Fred Gaston, 44, Wilton, CT 2:14:03 7:11 33 15 M40 Michael Duvally, 42, Pound Ridge, NY 2:14:16 7:12 3 2 OpW Jenny Meyer, 22*, Norwalk, CT 2:15:38 7:17 34 16 M40 Geraldo Ribeiro, 46, Danbury, CT 2:15:54 7:17 35 19 OpM Paul Gagliardi, 29, Branford, CT 2:16:30 7:19 4 2 W40 Rebecca Steinkraus, 41*, Sandy Hook, CT 2:16:32 7:19 36 20 OpM Chris Graham, 39, Wilton, CT 2:16:59 7:21 37 17 M40 Patrick Flynn, 47, Monroe, CT 2:17:07 7:21 38 21 OpM Mark Willkehr, 35, Norwalk, CT 2:17:31 7:23 39 18 M40 Frederick Scalzi, 45, Naugatuck, CT 2:17:37 7:23 40 19 M40 Stephen Russo, 42, Norwalk, CT 2:18:17 7:25 41 22 OpM John Hirsch, 28, Block Island, RI 2:18:21 7:25 42 20 M40 Tony Savinelli, 48, Clinton, CT 2:19:02 7:27 43 21 M40 Kevin Makowski, 46, Middletown, CT 2:19:38 7:29 44 22 M40 Ian Ray, 40, Easton, CT 2:19:49 7:30 45 23 M40 Ralph Martin, 45, Plainville, CT 2:20:05 7:31 46 24 M40 William Hanley, 46, Naugatuck, CT 2:20:16 7:31 47 23 OpM Nick Melillo, 38, Monroe, CT 2:20:22 7:32 5 3 W40 Debbie Settani, 41*, Naugatuck, CT 2:20:26 7:32 6 3 OpW Nicole Dillon, 24*, Stratford, CT 2:20:56 7:34 48 25 M40 Joseph Von Ehr, 51, Southport, CT 2:21:05 7:34 49 26 M40 Rob Inghilterra, 46, Norwalk, CT 2:21:07 7:34 50 27 M40 Edward Gorecki, 49, Farmington, CT 2:21:16 7:35 51 28 M40 Brian Hetherington, 40, New Canaan, CT 2:21:22 7:35 52 29 M40 Richard Rude, 42, Redding, CT 2:22:08 7:37 53 30 M40 Jose Suarez, 41, Fairfield, CT 2:22:21 7:38 7 4 OpW Michele Shawah, 24*, Stratford, CT 2:22:23 7:38 54 31 M40 Jonathan Evans, 41, New Canaan, CT 2:22:34 7:39 55 24 OpM Vincent Pittignano, 33, Stamford, CT 2:22:55 7:40 56 32 M40 Art Nager, 54, Southport, CT 2:22:58 7:40 57 25 OpM Russ Hancock, 26, Boston, MA 2:23:29 7:42 58 33 M40 Ian Critchley, 47, Huntington, CT 2:23:32 7:42 8 5 OpW Amy Byers, 33*, Branford, CT 2:23:33 7:42 59 26 OpM Martin Davey, 39, Stamford, CT 2:23:45 7:43 60 34 M40 Paul D'Addabbo, 46, New Britain, CT 2:24:22 7:45 61 35 M40 Rob Fryer, 56, New Canaan, CT 2:25:43 7:49 9 6 OpW Siobhan Casey, 32*, Rye Brook, NY 2:25:44 7:49 62 36 M40 John Courtemanche, 60, New Haven, CT 2:26:01 7:50 10 7 OpW Linda Cordova, 38*, Hamden, CT 2:26:01 7:50 63 37 M40 Barry Rosner, 46, Orange, CT 2:26:02 7:50 64 38 M40 Mike Ambrosecchio, 45, Stamford, CT 2:26:08 7:50 65 39 M40 Philmore Beazer, 45, Randoplph, MA 2:26:17 7:51 66 40 M40 Greg Waters, 46, Brookfield, CT 2:26:45 7:52 11 4 W40 Dorit Heimer, 49*, Wesport, CT 2:26:55 7:53 12 5 W40 Sue Sucholet, 42*, Norwich, CT 2:27:02 7:53 13 8 OpW Kim Urgitis, 26* 2:27:24 7:54 67 27 OpM Nick Nassra, 37, Danbury, CT 2:27:49 7:56 68 28 OpM William Roosa, 28, Attleboro, MA 2:28:19 7:57 14 9 OpW Chris Gannon, 37*, Fairfield, CT 2:28:20 7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

69 29 OpM Stephen McDonagh, 32, Yonkers, NY 2:29:05 8:00 70 30 OpM Frank Jozefick, 37, Milford, CT 2:29:08 8:00 71 41 M40 Laurens Leerink, 42, Greenwich, CT 2:29:28 8:01 72 42 M40 Alain Benzaken, 42, Stamford, CT 2:29:38 8:02 15 6 W40 Darcy Ramsey-Hughes, 40*, Riverside, CT 2:29:38 8:02 73 43 M40 Big Bad Bob Stephenson, 55, Milford, CT 2:29:40 8:02 74 31 OpM Mickey Grabner, 38, Vernon, CT 2:30:25 8:04 75 32 OpM Stanley Patterson, 27, Orange, CT 2:30:27 8:04 76 44 M40 Leah Vogel, 46, Woodbridge, CT 2:31:19 8:07 77 45 M40 David Murray, 43, Darien, CT 2:31:23 8:07 16 10 OpW Christine Loescher, 29*, Oakville, CT 2:31:24 8:07 17 7 W40 Junko Leerink, 44*, Greenwich, CT 2:31:30 8:08 78 33 OpM Scott Wright, 39, Trumbull, CT 2:32:30 8:11 79 34 OpM Mike O'Neill, 39, New Canaan, CT 2:32:46 8:12 18 11 OpW Christine Stefan, 35*, Fairfield, CT 2:33:16 8:13 80 46 M40 Ed Papa, 51, Shelton, CT 2:33:27 8:14 19 12 OpW Jennifer Yeh, 23*, Stamford, CT 2:33:58 8:16 81 35 OpM Dean Robson, 38, Greenwich, CT 2:34:06 8:16 82 47 M40 Paul Couzelis, 60, Norwalk, CT 2:34:17 8:17 20 13 OpW Dorian Kail, 35*, Westport, CT 2:34:40 8:18 83 48 M40 Joe Keeney, 42, Greenwich, CT 2:34:46 8:18 21 14 OpW Jane Hetherington, 37*, New Canaan, CT 2:34:55 8:19 84 49 M40 Jeff Stevens, 53, Fairfield, CT 2:35:04 8:19 22 15 OpW Becky Iselin, 27*, Madison, CT 2:35:07 8:19 85 50 M40 Mike Burke, 42, Trumbull, CT 2:35:16 8:20 23 16 OpW Kristi Costello, 33*, Fairfield, CT 2:35:26 8:20 86 51 M40 Kenneth Dippold, 46, Orange, CT 2:35:36 8:21 24 17 OpW Kristin Brozek, 27*, Weston, CT 2:35:47 8:21 87 36 OpM Vicente Nunez, 35, Greenwich, CT 2:36:58 8:25 25 18 OpW Christine Belten, 28*, Wolcott, CT 2:37:03 8:25 88 37 OpM Mike Shanahan, 37, Stamford, CT 2:39:32 8:33 89 38 OpM Gregory Fallon, 26, Bedford Hills, NY 2:40:10 8:36 90 39 OpM Sholom Ellenberg, 33, Easton, CT 2:40:34 8:37 26 19 OpW Becky Kritzer, 27*, Pomfret Center, CT 2:41:15 8:39 91 40 OpM David Lattimer, 39, Wilton, CT 2:42:01 8:41 92 52 M40 Al Giordano, 40, Orange, CT 2:42:14 8:42 27 20 OpW Jennifer Stratton, 24*, Fairfield, CT 2:42:46 8:44 93 53 M40 John Barlow, 46, Southport, CT 2:43:14 8:45 94 54 M40 John Widomski, 53, Shelton, CT 2:43:52 8:47 28 8 W40 Theresa Levine, 45*, Cheshire, CT 2:44:17 8:49 95 55 M40 Jason Howard, 49, Norwalk, CT 2:44:20 8:49 29 21 OpW Laura Shanahan, 37*, Stamford, CT 2:44:23 8:49 96 56 M40 Daniel Cox, 43, Stratford, CT 2:44:25 8:49 97 41 OpM Remi Rosenberg, 30, Stamford, CT 2:44:27 8:49 98 42 OpM Slavik Zorin, 37, Tarrytown, NY 2:44:41 8:50 99 43 OpM Lex Hovani, 29, New Haven, CT 2:44:58 8:51 100 57 M40 Jim Blake, 56, Lebanon, CT 2:45:03 8:51 101 44 OpM Kevin Meehan, 39, Fairfield, CT 2:45:48 8:54 102 58 M40 Frank McBrearity, 61, New Canaan, CT 2:46:11 8:55 30 9 W40 Darlene Gillotti, 41*, Danbury, CT 2:46:34 8:56 103 59 M40 Tom Caporaso, 59, Monroe, CT 2:46:35 8:56 104 45 OpM Joe Holland, 30, New Canaan, CT 2:46:40 8:56 105 46 OpM Randy Carlson, 38, Ridgefield, CT 2:46:48 8:57 106 60 M40 John Delisa, 40, Wilton, CT 2:46:49 8:57 31 22 OpW Melissa Fusarelli, 29*, Orange, CT 2:46:54 8:57 32 23 OpW Michelle Brei, 25*, New Haven, CT 2:46:55 8:57 33 24 OpW Judy Miller, 36*, New Canaan, CT 2:47:04 8:58 107 61 M40 William Beardsley, 49, Rowayton, CT 2:47:11 8:58 34 25 OpW Jennifer Freeman, 38*, Manchester, CT 2:47:12 8:58 35 26 OpW Jodi Ramanan, 31*, South Glastonbury, CT 2:47:13 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

36 27 OpW Dawn Bolling, 39*, Norwalk, CT 2:47:44 9:00 108 47 OpM Jonathan Harris, 32, Chicago, IL 2:47:49 9:00 109 48 OpM Anthony Fusarelli, 24, Orange, CT 2:48:25 9:02 110 62 M40 Albert Beecher, 40, Stratford, CT 2:48:34 9:03 111 63 M40 Larry Batter, 45, East Hartford, CT 2:48:42 9:03 37 28 OpW Christina Rice, 33*, Fairfield, CT 2:48:42 9:03 112 64 M40 David Killeen, 50, Trumbull, CT 2:48:57 9:04 38 29 OpW Jennifer Gregoretti, 31*, Cheshire, CT 2:49:46 9:06 113 49 OpM Dave Moore, 35, Hamden, CT 2:49:48 9:07 39 10 W40 Christina Ogren, 47*, Darien, CT 2:50:14 9:08 114 65 M40 Tom Shanahan, 56, Southington, CT 2:50:28 9:09 115 66 M40 Edward Dyroff, 43, Redding, CT 2:50:44 9:10 40 30 OpW Meredith Kline, 29*, Milford, CT 2:51:47 9:13 41 31 OpW Jeannine Graf, 37*, Fairfield, CT 2:52:04 9:14 42 11 W40 Michelle Goulet, 43*, New Haven, CT 2:52:32 9:15 43 32 OpW Kim Horner, 37*, Wilton, CT 2:52:49 9:16 116 50 OpM Richard West, 35, Darien, CT 2:52:50 9:16 44 33 OpW Rebecca Lerch, 23*, Stamford, CT 2:53:46 9:19 45 34 OpW Katie Ferguson, 23*, Stamford, CT 2:53:46 9:19 117 67 M40 Don Capone, 53, Norwalk, CT 2:53:57 9:20 46 12 W40 Laurinda Santos, 41*, Glastonbury, CT 2:54:38 9:22 47 13 W40 Theresa Voytek, 40*, Glastonbury, CT 2:54:38 9:22 118 68 M40 Mike Holland, 59, New Canaan, CT 2:54:40 9:22 119 69 M40 Randall Dalia, 45, New Canaan, CT 2:55:52 9:26 120 70 M40 Marshall Ackerman, 63, Stamford, CT 2:56:18 9:27 48 14 W40 Kara Salvagno, 44*, Trumbull, CT 2:56:49 9:29 49 35 OpW Rita Gantt-Hannah, 32*, Norwalk, CT 2:57:07 9:30 121 71 M40 Tony Patao, 41, Darien, CT 2:57:34 9:32 50 36 OpW Julie Rosenberg, 28*, Stamford, CT 2:57:41 9:32 122 72 M40 Christopher Lanzano, 45, Fairfield, CT 2:57:59 9:33 51 37 OpW Sheryl Combs, 32*, New Haven, CT 2:58:02 9:33 123 51 OpM John Galloway, 37, Westport, CT 2:58:02 9:33 124 52 OpM Jeffrey Seaman, 35, Brooklyn, NY 2:58:31 9:35 52 15 W40 Rita La Bar, 56*, Bronxville, NY 2:58:32 9:35 125 73 M40 Fred Miller, 52, Milford, CT 2:58:42 9:35 53 38 OpW Louise Rothwell, 32*, Fairfield, CT 2:59:00 9:36 54 16 W40 Alice Avery, 52*, Bethel, CT 2:59:14 9:37 126 74 M40 Jose L Frias, 43, Riverside, CT 2:59:23 9:37 127 75 M40 Douglas Adams, 66, Portland, OR 2:59:54 9:39 128 76 M40 Gary Pyne, 48, Orange, CT 2:59:56 9:39 129 77 M40 Richard Sansoucy, 48, Wallingford, CT 3:00:08 9:40 130 78 M40 Kevin O'Rourke, 49, Wallingford, CT 3:00:10 9:40 131 53 OpM Dave Marseli, 34, New Britain, CT 3:00:31 9:41 132 79 M40 Lou Loban, 56, Stratford, CT 3:02:10 9:46 55 39 OpW Merrill Spector, 39*, Westport, CT 3:02:50 9:48 56 40 OpW Suzanne Beitel, 39*, Westport, CT 3:02:50 9:48 133 54 OpM Clinton Tebbetts, 34, West Haven, CT 3:03:34 9:51 134 80 M40 Larry Ogren, 48, Darien, CT 3:03:38 9:51 57 41 OpW Shay Green, 28*, Danbury, CT 3:03:48 9:52 58 42 OpW Kristen Terry, 34*, Milford, CT 3:03:51 9:52 135 55 OpM Robert Hoxie, 36, Milford, CT 3:03:51 9:52 136 56 OpM Malcolm Dickinson, 35, Old Greenwich, CT 3:04:56 9:55 59 43 OpW Patricia Smyth, 26*, Hamden, CT 3:05:26 9:57 60 44 OpW Kim Aspinwall, 38*, Groton, CT 3:05:52 9:58 137 81 M40 Mark Wainston, 40, Mystic, CT 3:05:52 9:58 61 17 W40 Peggy Luchansky, 46*, Shelton, CT 3:06:15 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

62 18 W40 Diane Carlson, 40*, Hamden, CT 3:06:17 10:00 63 19 W40 LuAnne Roy, 48*, Fairfield, CT 3:06:33 10:00 138 57 OpM Theadore Smith, 33, Vernon, CT 3:07:11 10:02 139 82 M40 Mike Duggan, 45, Madison, CT 3:08:01 10:05 64 45 OpW Siobhan Kennedy, 31*, Yonkers, NY 3:10:55 10:14 65 46 OpW Jacqueline O'Mahony, 32*, Yonkers, NY 3:10:56 10:15 66 20 W40 Ann Tramontana, 50*, New Haven, CT 3:11:38 10:17 140 58 OpM Mark Dimaio, 39, Westport, CT 3:11:39 10:17 67 21 W40 Claire Whelan, 50*, Wallingford, CT 3:15:06 10:28 68 47 OpW Shannon Police, 27*, Stamford, CT 3:16:28 10:32 141 83 M40 Jerry Sawyer, 51, Stratford, CT 3:18:27 10:39 142 59 OpM Pascal Bur, 30, Fairfield, CT 3:18:42 10:40 69 48 OpW Martine Costello, 39*, Fairfield, CT 3:20:05 10:44
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

143 84 M40 Gerry Ahearn, 52, Glastonbury, CT 3:25:57 11:03 70 49 OpW Jennifer Tebbetts, 33*, West Haven, CT 3:28:01 11:10 144 85 M40 Al Toth, 62, Norwalk, CT 3:30:16 11:17 71 50 OpW Nicole Bello, 27*, Stamford, CT 3:32:17 11:23 72 51 OpW Carrie Blumenthal, 27*, North Haven, CT 3:39:07 11:45
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

145 86 M40 Ed Butler, 69, Monroe, CT 3:51:40 12:26
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

146 87 M40 Robert Murphy, 47, Brookfield, CT 4:09:47 13:24 147 88 M40 Raymond Keough, 48, Brookfield, CT 4:13:08 13:35 220 UNKNOWN 4:25:38 14:15 "*" indicates females 59 finishers among Men 39 & Under 88 finishers among Men 40 & Up 51 finishers among Women 39 & Under 21 finishers among Women 40 & Up 148 male finishers 72 female finishers 220 total finishers

Results produced with


Made on a Mac
Top