2000 Boston Buildup 10k Results

BOSTON BUILDUP XXII
WINTER SERIES 2000

10 km, 9 January 2000, Norwalk, CT

Mild (50), Sunny


Results by: HI-TEK Racing www.hitekracing.com
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Click here for a photo gallery of the Buildup 10km



PLACE	NAME	  DIVISION	TIME	PACE
    1	Andy Spaulding		32:25.9	 3:15/K
    2	Chris Schulten		34:21.4	 3:26/K
    3	George Buchanan (V)	35:10.6	 3:31/K
    4	Jim Mas		(V)	35:19.3	 3:32/K
    5	Pat Dennen		35:21.9	 3:32/K
    6	Brian Foley	(S)	35:43.5	 3:34/K
    7	Peter Hohmeister (V)	36:07.9	 3:37/K
    8	Wes Byerly	(V)	36:19.9	 3:38/K
    9	David Kraszewksi (S)	36:22.8	 3:38/K
   10	Steve Pyle	(V)	36:37.6	 3:40/K
   11	Brian Ordway		37:15.7	 3:44/K
   12	Rick Chann	(S)	37:33.8	 3:45/K
   13	Oakes Ames	(V)	37:40.0	 3:46/K
   14	Mary Dolan Zengo (FS)	37:43.3	 3:46/K
   15	Torpedo Ruospo	(S)	37:49.7	 3:47/K
   16	John Krasniewicz (V)	37:51.0	 3:47/K
   17	John Percivalle (V)	38:13.4	 3:49/K
   18	Drew Viner	(V)	38:45.7	 3:53/K
   19	Frank Salvo	(S)	39:02.1	 3:54/K
   20	Mark Dennen	(V)	39:04.9	 3:54/K
   21	Marty Ogden	(S)	39:07.0	 3:55/K
   22	Jeff Umbreit	(V)	39:07.8	 3:55/K
   23	Tom Elliott	(M)	39:17.0	 3:56/K
   24	John Wilson	(V)	39:17.5	 3:56/K
   25	Jeff Spencer		39:31.1	 3:57/K
   26	Ed Nolan	(V)	39:42.6	 3:58/K
   27	Geza Ziegler	(S)	39:47.3	 3:59/K
   28	Justin Percivalle	39:51.1	 3:59/K
   29	John Schwartz	(S)	39:56.2	 4:00/K
   30	Sue Gold	(FV)	40:03.9	 4:00/K
   31	Joe Von Ehr	(V)	40:12.7	 4:01/K
   32	Bill Schaeffer	(M)	40:13.2	 4:01/K
   33	Heidi Girstl	(FS)	40:16.9	 4:02/K
   34	John Muir	(S)	40:17.9	 4:02/K
   35	Art Nager	(M)	40:20.6	 4:02/K
   36	Erica Merrill	(FS)	40:22.4	 4:02/K
   37	Bob Stephenson	(M)	40:35.0	 4:04/K
   38	Sharon Vos	(FV)	40:54.6	 4:05/K
   39	Susie Baker	(FV)	41:01.7	 4:06/K
   40	Brian Fidler		41:06.4	 4:07/K
   41	Bronilsaw Czech(M)	41:09.5	 4:07/K
   42	Nick Nassra	(S)	41:10.3	 4:07/K
   43	Rich Rude	(S)	41:11.4	 4:07/K
   44	Patrick Flynn	(V)	41:16.5	 4:08/K
   45	John Taylor	(S)	41:25.5	 4:09/K
   46	Dan Allen	(V)	41:28.0	 4:09/K
   47	Scott Harrison	(V)	41:31.5	 4:09/K
   48	Rich Schulten	(M)	41:37.4	 4:10/K
   49	Chris Gilmartin(FS)	41:39.7	 4:10/K
   50	Robin Kane	(FS)	41:45.4	 4:11/K
   51	Steve Silvestro(M)	41:46.6	 4:11/K
   52	Lawrence Gore	(S)	42:00.2	 4:12/K
   53	Michael Regan	(S)	42:11.6	 4:13/K
   54	Winn Brown	(V)	42:16.9	 4:14/K
   55	Cathy Kost	(F)	42:18.0	 4:14/K
   56	John Sweat	(S)	42:31.8	 4:15/K
   57	Paul Hayes	(V)	42:39.6	 4:16/K
   58	Murat Gunel	(S)	42:42.6	 4:16/K
   59	Ellen Foley	(FV)	42:46.4	 4:17/K
   60	Don Platko	(M)	42:58.7	 4:18/K
   61	Harry Neeson	(G)	43:01.6	 4:18/K
   62	Lisa Casper	(FS)	43:08.4	 4:19/K
   63	Vince DiMarco	(V)	43:15.7	 4:20/K
   64	Stu Tobin	(V)	43:24.6	 4:20/K
   65	Christine Morandi (FS)	43:42.6	 4:22/K
   66	Marty Schaivone (V)	43:42.8	 4:22/K
   67	Toby Nelson	(V)	43:51.4	 4:23/K
   68	Mary Ann O'Hara(FS)	43:53.1	 4:23/K
   69	Steve Fisher	(S)	43:55.8	 4:24/K
   70	Jody Mead	(F)	43:56.1	 4:24/K
   71	Carol Kane	(FM)	44:04.6	 4:24/K
   72	Jon Berg	(V)	44:06.0	 4:25/K
   73	Dustin Lipson		44:10.2	 4:25/K
   74	Mike Logan	(S)	44:30.5	 4:27/K
   75	Ed Fishel	(V)	44:33.5	 4:27/K
   76	Ed Papa		(V)	44:47.2	 4:29/K
   77	Cindy Fox	(FV)	45:09.0	 4:31/K
   78	John Danahaer	(V)	45:11.6	 4:31/K
   79	Don Capone	(M)	45:20.0	 4:32/K
   80	Chris Ahlberg	(S)	45:32.1	 4:33/K
   81	Kaz Oda		(M)	45:35.8	 4:34/K
   82	Bruce Goulart	(V)	45:39.7	 4:34/K
   83	Mark Greene	(S)	45:41.4	 4:34/K
   84	Jeff Dingwell	(V)	45:43.3	 4:34/K
   85	Grace Kelly	(FS)	45:49.6	 4:35/K
   86	Joe Carella	(V)	45:56.6	 4:36/K
   87	John Marquez	(S)	46:03.2	 4:36/K
   88	Linda Cordova	(FS)	46:03.4	 4:36/K
   89	John Dugdale	(G)	46:09.4	 4:37/K
   90	Israel Good	(V)	46:22.6	 4:38/K
   91	Fred Savage	(G)	46:34.5	 4:39/K
   92	Scott Ratcliff		46:37.1	 4:40/K
   93	Karen Gerweck	(FS)	46:53.4	 4:41/K
   94	Jane Hoffman	(FS)	46:53.7	 4:41/K
   95	Brian Kelly	(S)	47:01.8	 4:42/K
   96	Bob Goldblatt	(M)	47:22.8	 4:44/K
   97	Eric Goulet	(S)	47:46.4	 4:47/K
   98	Patrick Lynch	(M)	47:52.2	 4:47/K
   99	Duncan Harris	(M)	47:58.6	 4:48/K
  100	Laura Callahan	(FS)	48:03.0	 4:48/K
  101	Sue Zuckerman	(FV)	48:20.5	 4:50/K
  102	Sar Simmons	(F)	48:36.7	 4:52/K
  103	Pam Dunstone	(FV)	48:40.1	 4:52/K
  104	Steve McLeod	(S)	48:49.1	 4:53/K
  105	John Aldrich	(V)	49:04.2	 4:54/K
  106	Bonnie Sheehan	(FS)	49:05.0	 4:55/K
  107	Chris Howley	(S)	49:14.1	 4:55/K
  108	Joe Pastore	(S)	49:22.7	 4:56/K
  109	Fred Randolph	(V)	49:30.7	 4:57/K
  110	Mike Cunningham(M)	49:38.3	 4:58/K
  111	Chris Quigley	(S)	49:46.4	 4:59/K
  112	Robert O'Malley(M)	49:47.1	 4:59/K
  113	Brian Brady	(V)	49:47.4	 4:59/K
  114	Mark Donovan	(S)	49:56.0	 5:00/K
  115	Kathy Donovan	(F)	49:59.7	 5:00/K
  116	Corliss Spencer(FS)	50:07.4	 5:01/K
  117	Laurie Quinn	(FV)	50:25.0	 5:03/K
  118	Lloyd Mason	(M)	50:39.0	 5:04/K
  119	Terri Gruber	(F)	50:57.2	 5:06/K
  120	Allison Cahill	(F)	51:06.5	 5:07/K
  121	Chris Girlamo	(S)	51:15.9	 5:08/K
  122	Anthony Palluzzi(S)	51:19.6	 5:08/K
  123	Barbara Buckley(FV)	51:32.4	 5:09/K
  124	Nancy Tanguay	(FS)	52:02.1	 5:12/K
  125	Mark Mennitt	(S)	52:03.9	 5:12/K
  126	Jeff Cobb	(M)	52:17.8	 5:14/K
  127	Jim Muir	(S)	52:31.6	 5:15/K
  128	Geoff Bardsley	(G)	52:34.2	 5:15/K
  129	Jurgen Schlate	(M)	52:34.8	 5:15/K
  130	Donna Johnson	(FM)	52:37.4	 5:16/K
  131	Chris McCauley		52:40.2	 5:16/K
  132	Gail Jaques-Jarvis(FV)	52:42.7	 5:16/K
  133	Kathleen McNeff(F)	52:42.9	 5:16/K
  134	Carl Cooke	(V)	52:50.0	 5:17/K
  135	Sean Fogarty	(M)	53:01.0	 5:18/K
  136	Arturo Montero	(M)	53:03.7	 5:18/K
  137	UNKNOWN		(FS)	53:08.9	 5:19/K
  138	Kristina Eide	(F)	53:10.9	 5:19/K
  139	Andrew Rowley	(M)	53:40.8	 5:22/K
  140	Ashley Clark	(F)	53:43.8	 5:22/K
  141	Angela McConnell(F)	53:50.4	 5:23/K
  142	Patrick Bosse	(S)	53:57.2	 5:24/K
  143	Andrew Whitley		54:14.1	 5:25/K
  144	Mike Coady	(M)	54:23.9	 5:26/K
  145	Tim O'Connor	(M)	54:25.1	 5:27/K
  146	Denise Romana	(FS)	54:30.5	 5:27/K
  147	Fred Loehfelm	(M)	54:54.2	 5:29/K
  148	Marilyn Richardson(FM)	54:54.4	 5:29/K
  149	Peter Wells	(G)	55:17.9	 5:32/K
  150	Luanne Roy	(FV)	55:21.4	 5:32/K
  151	Janey Peterson	(FS)	56:06.6	 5:37/K
  152	Kiren Mitrura	(FS)	56:13.5	 5:37/K
  153	Dan McManus		56:16.0	 5:38/K
  154	Don DeForrest	(M)	56:28.5	 5:39/K
  155	Paul Davis	(M)	56:48.2	 5:41/K
  156	Meredith Maniatty (F)	57:45.9	 5:47/K
  157	Joe Handelman	(G)	58:18.4	 5:50/K
  158	Dina Jones	(FS)	58:42.7	 5:52/K
  159	Kerri Swenson	(FS)	59:17.8	 5:56/K
  160	Will Byron	(S)	59:22.6	 5:56/K
  161	Sarah Freedman	(F)	60:59.4	 6:06/K
  162	Greg Flemming	(G)	61:16.4	 6:08/K
  163	David Barker	(G)	61:30.7	 6:09/K
  164	James O'Leary	(S)	66:49.4	 6:41/K
  165	Caryl Robotti	(FV)	68:11.4	 6:49/K



Email us at ClubCT@aol.com
KEY: F=Female =Open S=30-39 V=40-49 M=50-59 G=60+