Results of October 10, 2017 Meets


Staples/Warde/McMahon at Trumbull

Girls Varsity 2.9 miles

Dual Meet Scores
 =================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 FAIRFIELD WARDE        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:40:28      Average: 20:05.49      1-5 Split: 1:14
  2 BRIEN McMANON 	   50

  1 STAPLES                15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:46:12      Average: 21:14.30      1-5 Split: 2:38
  2 BRIEN McMAHON 	   50

  1 TRUMBULL               15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:39:14      Average: 19:50.63      1-5 Split: 1:47
  2 BRIEN McMAHON          50

  1 FAIRFIELD WARDE        18      1    2    4    5    6   10   11  
      Total Time: 1:40:28      Average: 20:05.49      1-5 Split: 1:14
  2 STAPLES                39      3    7    8    9   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:46:12      Average: 21:14.30      1-5 Split: 2:38

  1 TRUMBULL               25      1    2    5    8    9   10   12  
      Total Time: 1:39:14      Average: 19:50.63      1-5 Split: 1:47
  2 FAIRFIELD WARDE        31      3    4    6    7   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:40:28      Average: 20:05.49      1-5 Split: 1:14

  1 TRUMBULL               18      1    2    4    5    6    7   10  
      Total Time: 1:39:14      Average: 19:50.63      1-5 Split: 1:47
  2 STAPLES                43      3    8    9   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:46:12      Average: 21:14.30      1-5 Split: 2:38
             
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Margaret LoSchiavo    11 TRUMBULL             18:55.47      
  2 Alessandra Zaffina    10 TRUMBULL             19:28.47      
  3 Abigail Hart          10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      19:39.73      
  4 Emily Vogt            10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      19:48.36      
  5 Elysse McCambley      11 STAPLES              19:49.91      
  6 Ashley Storino        12 TRUMBULL             19:50.62      
  7 Julia Eustace         12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      19:58.81      
  8 Caroline Egervari     11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      20:06.88      
  9 Keira Grant            9 TRUMBULL             20:16.85      
 10 Brenna Asaro           9 TRUMBULL             20:41.74     
 11 Calyn Carbone          9 TRUMBULL             20:45.36     
 12 Tara McVeigh          11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      20:53.63     
 13 Tori Greenberg        10 STAPLES              20:57.79     
 14 Abigail Carter        10 STAPLES              20:59.28     
 15 Lianne Iassogna       12 TRUMBULL             21:22.46     
 16 Allison Palmieri       9 TRUMBULL             21:47.27       
 17 Juliana Zaccagnino    10 TRUMBULL             21:48.15       
 18 Anna Hill              9 STAPLES              21:57.08     
 19 Taylor Treonze         9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      22:03.08     
 20 Dana Calamari         11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      22:09.65     
 21 Amanda Graham          9 BRIEN MCMAHON        22:23.66       
 22 Sophie Gaspel         11 STAPLES              22:27.42     
 23 Regina Misercola      11 TRUMBULL             22:35.05       
 24 Emma Lieberman        10 STAPLES              22:35.83     
 25 Ina Rahalkar           9 TRUMBULL             22:42.96       
 26 Jillian Ryan          12 TRUMBULL             22:46.20       
 27 Sophie O'Brien        11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      22:49.25       
 28 Chloe Matteson         9 STAPLES              22:50.71     
 29 Eva Fitch              9 STAPLES              22:52.59       
 30 Natasha Johnson       10 STAPLES              23:19.18       
 31 Binaali Desai         10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      23:25.00       
 32 Alexa Yardis           9 TRUMBULL             23:33.09       
 33 Jane Krauss            9 STAPLES              24:15.19       
 34 Laura Vincent         12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      24:36.91       
 35 Emily Lomanto         12 STAPLES              24:50.03       
 36 Sophie Baker          10 STAPLES              24:55.10       
 37 Molli Lewis            9 TRUMBULL             24:57.11       
 38 Emily Jorge           12 TRUMBULL             25:04.95       
 39 Alison Partner        12 STAPLES              25:27.39       
 40 Meghan Lepore         10 TRUMBULL             25:35.85       
 41 Taylor Livingstone    12 BRIEN MCMAHON        25:37.36       
 42 Reva Kale             11 STAPLES              25:40.77       
 43 Ashley Matera         12 TRUMBULL             26:02.50       
 44 Ramije Egriu          12 TRUMBULL             26:10.17       
 45 Melanie Haight        12 TRUMBULL             26:35.00       
 46 Zoe Hulina            12 STAPLES              26:36.52       
 47 Claudia Zhang         11 TRUMBULL             26:50.52       
 48 Sophie Carozza        12 STAPLES              27:22.57       
 49 ? Fleischman           9 STAPLES              27:24.02       
 50 Amanda Cohen          11 STAPLES              27:26.30       
 51 Kaleigh Doyle         12 BRIEN MCMAHON        27:50.58       
 52 Juliette Prior        10 STAPLES              28:00.14       
 53 Mackenzie Mantanaro      FAIRFIELD WARDE      28:06.05       
 54 Jasmine Castro        10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      28:06.30       
 55 Sarah Brindisi        12 TRUMBULL             28:24.17       
 56 Christie Hurteau      12 TRUMBULL             28:24.42       
 57 Noelle Brideau        12 TRUMBULL             28:24.63       
 58 Jessica Salgado       11 TRUMBULL             28:24.83       
 59 Emma Butler           12 TRUMBULL             28:29.97       
 60 Caitlin Walsh         12 TRUMBULL             28:30.12       
 61 Sarah Margolnick      12 TRUMBULL             28:42.79       
 62 Miriam Marino         12 TRUMBULL             28:44.12       
 63 Maggie Silva          12 TRUMBULL             28:47.39       
 64 Sarah Acselrod        12 STAPLES              29:13.09       
 65 Erin Doris            12 TRUMBULL             29:23.03       
 66 Lauren Scaccia        12 TRUMBULL             29:23.36       
 67 Grace Shi             11 STAPLES              29:23.91       
 68 Chloe Debona          10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      29:30.40       
 69 Sana Mohammed         10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      29:31.86       
 70 Sarah Cirillo         12 TRUMBULL             29:47.88       
 71 Maggie Lyons          12 TRUMBULL             29:48.07       
 72 Brooke Githens        11 STAPLES              29:58.98       
 73 Hallie Spear          12 STAPLES              30:54.46       
 74 Sarah Gossman         12 TRUMBULL             31:15.07       
 75 Hannah Auten          11 TRUMBULL             31:15.26       
 76 Lianna Feher          11 TRUMBULL             34:12.70       
 77 Kiera Cullen          12 TRUMBULL             34:17.31       

Boys Varsity 2.9 miles

Dual Meet Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================  
  1 FAIRFIELD WARDE        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:18:13      Average: 15:38.43      1-5 Split: 1:03
  2 BRIEN MCMAHON          50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:38:43      Average: 19:44.48      1-5 Split: 4:50

  1 STAPLES                15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:17:31      Average: 15:30.06      1-5 Split: 33
  2 BRIEN MCMAHON          50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:38:43      Average: 19:44.48      1-5 Split: 4:50

  1 TRUMBULL               16      1    2    3    4    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:21:26      Average: 16:17.09      1-5 Split: 1:10
  2 BRIEN MCMAHON          47      5    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:38:43      Average: 19:44.48      1-5 Split: 4:50

  1 STAPLES                26      2    3    6    7    8    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:17:31      Average: 15:30.06      1-5 Split: 33
  2 FAIRFIELD WARDE        33      1    4    5   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:18:13      Average: 15:38.43      1-5 Split: 1:03

  1 FAIRFIELD WARDE        20      1    2    3    6    8   10   11  
      Total Time: 1:18:13      Average: 15:38.43      1-5 Split: 1:03
  2 TRUMBULL               37      4    5    7    9   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:21:26      Average: 16:17.09      1-5 Split: 1:10

  1 STAPLES                16      1    2    3    4    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:17:31      Average: 15:30.06      1-5 Split: 33
  2 TRUMBULL               47      5    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:21:26      Average: 16:17.09      1-5 Split: 1:10

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alex Mocarski         12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      15:09.09      
  2 Benjamin Seiple       12 STAPLES              15:14.42      
  3 William Landowne      12 STAPLES              15:15.32      
  4 James Maniscalco      12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      15:19.10      
  5 Danny Jagoe           12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      15:27.59      
  6 Christian Myers       12 STAPLES              15:31.54      
  7 Sunil Green           12 STAPLES              15:42.23      
  8 Christopher Lepore    11 TRUMBULL             15:46.02      
  9 Mayo Smith            11 STAPLES              15:46.77      
 10 Tyler Wright          12 STAPLES              15:48.56     
 11 Nicholas Taubenheim   10 STAPLES              15:57.39     
 12 Tyler Rubush          12 TRUMBULL             15:59.71     
 13 Matthew Vogt          12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      16:04.30     
 14 Armando Ulaj          12 TRUMBULL             16:04.57     
 15 Conrad Kaplan         12 STAPLES              16:09.38       
 16 Dylan Pomer           11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      16:12.05     
 17 Morgan Fierro         10 STAPLES              16:17.39       
 18 Luke Lorenz           11 STAPLES              16:19.28       
 19 Jaden Little          10 STAPLES              16:25.23       
 20 Owen Hopwood          11 TRUMBULL             16:39.52     
 21 Jeremy Garskof        11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      16:47.58     
 22 Thomas Harris         12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      16:49.08     
 23 Christopher Leppla    12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      16:49.36       
 24 Andrew Zuckerman      11 STAPLES              16:49.77       
 25 Wilmer Valladares     12 BRIEN MCMAHON        16:52.73     
 26 Joseph Gregory         9 TRUMBULL             16:55.61     
 27 Gerard Van Spaendonck 12 STAPLES              16:59.87       
 28 Zach Howard           12 STAPLES              17:00.54       
 29 Kyle Marin            10 TRUMBULL             17:01.86     
 30 James Dubreuil        11 TRUMBULL             17:03.90     
 31 Matthew Collins       11 TRUMBULL             17:08.38       
 32 Benjamin Matteson     11 STAPLES              17:11.91       
 33 Nicholas Klaiber      10 TRUMBULL             17:14.23       
 34 David Castaldo        11 TRUMBULL             17:18.27       
 35 Tejas Kulkarni        11 TRUMBULL             17:22.53       
 36 Tyler Miller          12 STAPLES              17:24.80       
 37 Samuel Burns          10 STAPLES              17:36.11       
 38 Timothy Seymour       11 TRUMBULL             17:39.47       
 39 Matthew Demeter       10 STAPLES              17:40.03       
 40 Jonathan DeMelo       12 TRUMBULL             17:42.48       
 41 Brian Hance           11 TRUMBULL             17:44.62       
 42 Benjamin Micinilio    11 TRUMBULL             17:45.24       
 43 Spencer Nightingale   12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:54.46       
 44 Kai Wismar            10 TRUMBULL             18:05.47       
 45 Zachary Michael       11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      18:05.75       
 46 Samuel Klein          11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      18:08.97       
 47 Collin Baker             FAIRFIELD WARDE      18:09.80       
 48 Ethan Kohn             9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      18:12.20       
 49 Carrick Keenan        10 STAPLES              18:16.03       
 50 Matthew Seuch         12 TRUMBULL             18:24.34       
 51 Nicholas Hauptmann    12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      18:25.60       
 52 Seth Simon            12 TRUMBULL             18:28.32       
 53 Michael Hazen         12 TRUMBULL             18:28.73       
 54 Chris Alegi           11 TRUMBULL             18:31.61       
 55 Jackson Vicente       10 TRUMBULL             18:37.92       
 56 Diego De Leon         10 STAPLES              18:45.36       
 57 John Dima             10 TRUMBULL             18:57.09       
 58 Ryan Ferris           10 TRUMBULL             18:59.57       
 59 Aidan Appelson        10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      19:06.61       
 60 Anthony Surrusco      10 TRUMBULL             19:12.23       
 61 Cody Gornbein         12 STAPLES              19:15.97       
 62 Kyle Zielinski        11 TRUMBULL             19:18.40       
 63 George Bomannn        10 TRUMBULL             19:18.78       
 64 Manan Manchanda       11 TRUMBULL             19:20.12       
 65 Daniel McKeon         10 TRUMBULL             19:20.57       
 66 Brendan Estacio       10 TRUMBULL             19:21.27       
 67 Jared Cappello         9 TRUMBULL             19:23.71       
 68 Elijah Robison        10 STAPLES              19:26.62       
 69 Akeim Murphy          11 BRIEN MCMAHON        19:30.02     
 70 Evan Strausser        11 TRUMBULL             19:30.30       
 71 Mitchell Price        10 STAPLES              19:33.28       
 72 Kyle Beck             11 TRUMBULL             19:37.67       
 73 Will Ploski           11 TRUMBULL             19:38.60       
 74 Nathan Bowen          11 TRUMBULL             19:40.75       
 75 Brendan Cassette      12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      19:44.45       
 76 Alexander D'Adamo      9 BRIEN MCMAHON        19:55.75     
 77 Terry Brannigan       10 STAPLES              19:59.27       
 78 Jett Hughes           11 TRUMBULL             20:03.69       
 79 Alexander Coley        9 TRUMBULL             20:24.13       
 80 Michael Swan          11 TRUMBULL             20:36.36       
 81 Vinicius Ribeiro      12 BRIEN MCMAHON        20:41.96     
 82 Cayden Satin          11 TRUMBULL             20:45.54       
 83 Alexander Tinker       9 TRUMBULL             20:45.90       
 84 Noah Tanen            12 STAPLES              20:46.54       
 85 Kyle Occhicone        10 TRUMBULL             20:52.15       
 86 Tyler Mulligan        11 TRUMBULL             20:52.99       
 87 Kyle Parker           12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      21:18.36       
 88 Tyler Rudich          10 TRUMBULL             21:18.90       
 89 Jacob Trock           10 STAPLES              21:19.34       
 90 Michael Catuccio      11 TRUMBULL             21:19.66       
 91 Gabriel Kinny         10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      21:22.76       
 92 Charles Steele        10 STAPLES              21:29.44       
 93 Justin Rhoades        11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      21:34.51       
 94 Jack Keller           12 BRIEN MCMAHON        21:41.94     
 95 Daniel Wisdom         12 STAPLES              21:46.57       
 96 William Robertson      9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      21:46.86       
 97 Zander Egervari        9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      21:49.47       
 98 Ivan Rosales          11 TRUMBULL             21:54.49       
 99 Harrison Broad         9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      22:15.28       
100 Ryan DeBernardis      10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      22:17.83       
101 Christopher Andrews   12 STAPLES              22:18.72       
102 Douglas Santos        10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      22:19.40       
103 Peter Tinnesz         12 BRIEN MCMAHON        22:19.82     
104 Brady Pomer            9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      22:20.59       
105 John Morello          10 TRUMBULL             22:21.65       
106 Derek Marble          12 TRUMBULL             22:24.97       
107 Joshua Dubreuil       10 TRUMBULL             22:38.59       
108 Aidan Kenny           10 STAPLES              22:54.96       
109 Matteo Andres         10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      22:56.69       
110 Ryan Teixeira         10 TRUMBULL             23:07.68       
111 Lucas Racioppo        10 TRUMBULL             23:13.94       
112 Kevin Fry              9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      23:14.34       
113 Michael Scalzo        11 TRUMBULL             23:23.77       
114 Joshua Stein          12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      23:36.09       
115 James Kim-Boy         10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      23:54.77       
116 Kelly McLeod          10 TRUMBULL             24:18.14       
117 Jordan Pistilli       11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      24:24.76       
118 Andrew Tran           10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      24:33.20       
119 Charles Kremens       10 STAPLES              24:52.00       
120 Isaac Henddler         9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      24:56.35       
121 Bret Rodgers          11 BRIEN MCMAHON        25:13.75     
122 Sean Walters          12 BRIEN MCMAHON        25:14.05       
123 Malcolm Blackwell     11 BRIEN MCMAHON        25:14.79       
124 Bret Rodgers          11 BRIEN MCMAHON        25:15.98       
125 Sean Walters          12 BRIEN MCMAHON        25:17.43       
126 Malcolm Blackwell     11 BRIEN MCMAHON        25:20.22       
127 Christopher Reyes     11 BRIEN MCMAHON        25:21.62       
128 Jakob Newman          10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      25:22.60       
129 Nicholas Tomis        10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      26:00.70       
130 William Sequeira      10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      26:10.70    

CoEd Novice 3 km

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Girls                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sarah Baker            9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      13:43.39       
  2 Karla Chumpitaz        9 BRIEN MCMAHON        13:58.61       
  3 Lauren Fox            10 TRUMBULL             14:07.25       
  4 Audrey Soltis         11 TRUMBULL             14:08.03       
  5 Sophie Lynch           9 STAPLES              14:13.00       
  6 Ellie Kaplan           9 STAPLES              14:22.74       
  7 India Rubin            9 STAPLES              14:35.98       
  8 Piper Kozar-Meyers    11 TRUMBULL             14:54.16       
  9 Lauren Graham          9 BRIEN MCMAHON        14:54.61       
 10 Elisabeth Liggins      9 TRUMBULL             14:57.36       
 11 Abby LaBanca          11 TRUMBULL             15:02.03       
 12 Lindsey Flavell       11 TRUMBULL             15:11.91       
 13 Annika Stadler        11 TRUMBULL             15:16.36       
 14 Julia Croke           10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      15:20.27       
 15 Katharine Lima-Galazk  9 TRUMBULL             15:28.26       
 16 Kelsey Simler          9 TRUMBULL             15:30.96       
 17 Ella Henderson        10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      16:09.79       
 18 Greta Secrist         10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      16:10.44       
 19 Hailey Paine           9 TRUMBULL             16:12.39       
 20 Carolyn Doonan        11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      16:15.59       
 21 Molly Scatenato       11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      16:15.84       
 22 Nicole Sauer          10 TRUMBULL             16:18.24       
 23 Kayla Krasnow         12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      16:19.06       
 24 Olivia Foley          12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      16:20.75       
 25 Micaela Korchinski    10 TRUMBULL             16:23.87       
 26 Ella Sunshine         11 STAPLES              16:26.75       
 27 Kaylin Walsh          11 TRUMBULL             16:28.06       
 28 Tallula Taylor         9 STAPLES              16:28.43       
 29 Georgia Mezzanotte    11 TRUMBULL             16:38.85       
 30 Srishti Pithadia      11 TRUMBULL             16:42.56       
 31 Tess Conroy           12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      16:45.62       
 32 Margaret Przygocki    11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      16:48.27       
 33 Amanda Braverman      10 STAPLES              16:50.14       
 34 Rebecca Kanfer         9 STAPLES              16:51.23       
 35 Emma LeClerc           9 TRUMBULL             16:56.15       
 36 Paige Rochelle         9 TRUMBULL             16:57.54       
 37 Gabriella Papanikolao 10 TRUMBULL             16:59.38       
 38 Emily Gossman          9 TRUMBULL             17:00.81       
 39 Sydney Nelson         11 BRIEN MCMAHON        17:09.23       
 40 Katie Megale          11 TRUMBULL             17:10.32       
 41 Casey Gagner           9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:19.25       
 42 Cailyn Zanesky         9 TRUMBULL             17:19.86       
 43 Vanshika Gupta         9 TRUMBULL             17:27.33       
 44 Emma Zhu               9 STAPLES              17:52.51       
 45 Julia Vaz             11 TRUMBULL             17:54.67       
 46 Shemyra Abreu          9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      18:21.00       
 47 Julia Hull             9 TRUMBULL             18:23.96       
 48 Harman Ugra           11 TRUMBULL             18:26.60       
 49 Tara Burns            10 TRUMBULL             18:27.00       
 50 Olivia Becker         10 TRUMBULL             18:46.57       
 51 Kailyn Jimenez         9 TRUMBULL             19:36.26       
 52 Lilliana Cerrato       9 TRUMBULL             19:45.44       
 53 Liliana Bencivenga    11 TRUMBULL             19:46.05       
 54 Alexa Iassogna         9 TRUMBULL             19:47.47       
 55 Mara Chumpitaz         9 BRIEN MCMAHON        20:15.93       
 56 Daria Maya             9 STAPLES              20:51.81       
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Boys                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jonathan Lorenz        9 STAPLES              10:10.98       
  2 George Lepska          9 STAPLES              10:14.80       
  3 Cameron Manna          9 STAPLES              10:15.98       
  4 Dillon Harding         9 STAPLES              10:32.72       
  5 Owen Dolan             9 STAPLES              10:41.61       
  6 Ethan Taubman          9 STAPLES              11:12.87       
  7 Anthony Mitchell       9 STAPLES              11:17.13       
  8 Frederick Linn         9 STAPLES              11:17.49       
  9 Benjamin Clachko       9 STAPLES              11:18.11       
 10 Max Sod                9 STAPLES              11:19.03       
 11 Max Szostak            9 STAPLES              11:21.39       
 12 Josh Leon              9 STAPLES              11:30.05       
 13 Sam Almansi            9 STAPLES              11:32.80       
 14 Nathaniel Kolek        9 STAPLES              11:39.73       
 15 Nicholas Miller        9 STAPLES              11:40.75       
 16 Alexander Miller       9 STAPLES              11:48.08       
 17 Dominik Kulis          9 STAPLES              11:48.90       
 18 William DeRocco        9 STAPLES              11:51.46       
 19 Aidan Vosper           9 STAPLES              12:01.10       
 20 Harry Almansi          9 STAPLES              12:01.72       
 21 Joseph Megale          9 TRUMBULL             12:10.97       
 22 Jake Motyl             9 STAPLES              12:14.78       
 23 Ryan Vawter           11 TRUMBULL             12:19.73       
 24 Luke Samoskevich       9 TRUMBULL             12:21.81       
 25 Andrew Spangler        9 STAPLES              12:55.22       
 26 Mohit Gupta            9 STAPLES              12:55.79       
 27 Benjamin Klein         9 STAPLES              12:57.87       
 28 Derek Ye               9 STAPLES              12:59.22       
 29 William Sherts         9 STAPLES              13:00.48       
 30 Christopher Clemens   11 BRIEN MCMAHON        13:04.14       
 31 Wyatt Glenn            9 STAPLES              13:05.54       
 32 Stephen Kostohryz     12 BRIEN MCMAHON        13:08.43       
 33 Daniel Chu             9 STAPLES              13:11.90       
 34 Logan Gornbein         9 STAPLES              13:17.67       
 35 Jack Bugaj             9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      13:20.99       
 36 Ganesh Nachiappan      9 TRUMBULL             13:28.55       
 37 Nathanial Block        9 TRUMBULL             13:38.74       
 38 Gary Lu                9 STAPLES              13:54.23       
 39 Dean Moro              9 STAPLES              14:17.64       
 40 Rachney Sainval       12 BRIEN MCMAHON        14:35.54       
 41 Brendan Sullivan       9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      14:37.38       
 42 Lumina shibarki          BRIEN MCMAHON        14:41.71       
 43 Jackson Lovas          9 BRIEN MCMAHON        14:46.39       
 44 Clifford Simeon       11 BRIEN MCMAHON        14:50.65       
 45 Sam Zuckerman          9 STAPLES              15:03.35       
 46 William West           9 STAPLES              15:48.93       
 47 Troy Bardos           11 BRIEN MCMAHON        16:27.75       
 48 Braeden Acselrod      10 STAPLES              17:40.29       
 49 Dean Whittleton        9 STAPLES              17:40.64       
 50 Michael Tola-Godfrey   9 TRUMBULL             18:16.07       
 51 Nick Bonaventura      11 TRUMBULL             18:19.22       
     

Danbury/Ludlowe/St. Joe's/Trinity Catholic/ at New Canaan (Waveny Park)

Girls Varsity 4 km

Dual Meet Scores
 =================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 DANBURY                22      1    2    4    6    9   10   13  
      Total Time: 1:20:03      Average: 16:00.58      1-5 Split: 1:03
  2 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      34      3    5    7    8   11   12   14  
      Total Time: 1:21:31      Average: 16:18.11      1-5 Split: 1:10

  1 DANBURY                17      1    2    3    4    7    8   10  
      Total Time: 1:20:03      Average: 16:00.58      1-5 Split: 1:03
  2 NEW CANAAN             43      5    6    9   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:24:34      Average: 16:54.64      1-5 Split: 1:20

  1 DANBURY                15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:20:03      Average: 16:00.58      1-5 Split: 1:03
  2 ST. JOSEPH             50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:39:22      Average: 19:52.34      1-5 Split: 1:49

  1 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      19      1    2    3    6    7    8   10  
      Total Time: 1:21:31      Average: 16:18.11      1-5 Split: 1:10
  2 NEW CANAAN             41      4    5    9   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:24:34      Average: 16:54.64      1-5 Split: 1:20

  1 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:21:31      Average: 16:18.11      1-5 Split: 1:10
  2 ST. JOSEPH             50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:39:22      Average: 19:52.34      1-5 Split: 1:49

  1 NEW CANAAN             15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:24:34      Average: 16:54.64      1-5 Split: 1:20
  2 ST. JOSEPH             50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:39:22      Average: 19:52.34      1-5 Split: 1:49

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lauren Moore          11 DANBURY              15:39.44      1
  2 Alexandra Chakar      10 DANBURY              15:41.56      2
  3 Keegan Simonsen       12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    15:47.30      3
  4 Cassandra Sturdevant  11 DANBURY              15:56.71      4
  5 Paige Davis           12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    16:01.88      5
  6 Valerie Fox           10 DANBURY              16:03.23      6
  7 Lauren O'Neil         10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    16:05.26      7
  8 Elaina Tiller         11 NEW CANAAN           16:07.89      8
  9 Georgia Stewart       10 NEW CANAAN           16:29.17      9
 10 Madeline Ruggiero     10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    16:39.10     10
 11 Sarah Johnson         10 DANBURY              16:41.94     11
 12 Olivia Turk           11 DANBURY              16:56.41     12
 13 Haley Nilsson          9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    16:56.99     13
 14 Micaela Walsh         10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:00.37     14
 15 Elizabeth Greer       11 NEW CANAAN           17:01.19     15
 16 Meilee Kry            10 DANBURY              17:01.96     16
 17 Gabriella Teixteria    9 DANBURY              17:11.28       
 18 Vivian Mendez          9 DANBURY              17:15.87       
 19 Sophia Lesko          10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:17.02     17
 20 Sadie Bernstein        9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:17.31       
 21 Leigh Charlton        12 NEW CANAAN           17:27.25     18
 22 Ava Pezzimenti         9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:27.45       
 23 Chloe McAuliffe       12 NEW CANAAN           17:27.67     19
 24 Breanne Shipman        9 NEW CANAAN           17:40.36     20
 25 Hannah Tiller          9 NEW CANAAN           17:41.60     21
 26 Emily Proulx          12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:55.89       
 27 Keira Reisert         11 DANBURY              17:59.88       
 28 Erin McHugh            9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:12.13       
 29 Caroline Williams     10 DANBURY              18:15.86       
 30 Erin Maida            11 DANBURY              18:17.83       
 31 Caroline Cioffi       11 NEW CANAAN           18:18.81       
 32 Julia Antonicelli     11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:21.55       
 33 Julianna Carney       12 DANBURY              18:21.95       
 34 Kacy Haydu            11 NEW CANAAN           18:27.76       
 35 Tess Vocalina         10 ST. JOSEPH           18:48.62     22
 36 Cali Brannan          12 NEW CANAAN           18:49.02       
 37 Mary Leatherwood      11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:53.21       
 38 Jaime Fortunato       11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:54.04       
 39 Alanna Diciacco       11 DANBURY              19:05.91       
 40 Amelia Boyd           12 NEW CANAAN           19:10.89       
 41 Annalisa Skinner      11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    19:20.49       
 42 Katie Grennan         12 ST. JOSEPH           19:22.76     23
 43 Tehya Sweeney         12 DANBURY              19:30.03       
 44 Fiona Willette        10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     19:37.33     24
 45 Nichole LaBadie       12 NEW CANAAN           19:38.37       
 46 Danyel Meahan         12 NEW CANAAN           19:39.39       
 47 Olivia Accomando      12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    19:40.34       
 48 Erin Capodanno        12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    19:47.11       
 49 Aaditi Mehta          11 DANBURY              19:51.47       
 50 Cameron Blair         12 NEW CANAAN           19:54.45       
 51 Megan Waldron         12 NEW CANAAN           20:00.64       
 52 Jeanne Barker         11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    20:08.84       
 53 Lindsey Gallagher     11 ST. JOSEPH           20:11.92     25
 54 Kiara Roeder-Yika     12 NEW CANAAN           20:20.92       
 55 Emily Fedor           11 ST. JOSEPH           20:21.24     26
 56 Gabby Gatto           10 ST. JOSEPH           20:37.14     27
 57 Mary Cross            12 NEW CANAAN           20:42.90       
 58 Emily Dowdle          11 NEW CANAAN           20:44.61       
 59 Alyssa Scappaticci    11 DANBURY              20:51.62       
 60 Abigail Weiss         12 NEW CANAAN           20:52.87       
 61 Bing Han              12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     20:54.24     28
 62 Meredith Waldron      10 NEW CANAAN           21:04.08       
 63 Chelsey Gabriel       12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     21:09.57     29
 64 Victoria Alves         9 ST. JOSEPH           21:12.36     30
 65 Jane (Wenjun) Jiang   12 NEW CANAAN           21:20.09       
 66 Elizabeth DeMarino    10 NEW CANAAN           21:25.02       
 67 Cassandra Lanson      11 DANBURY              21:33.47       
 68 Madison Albano        12 DANBURY              21:53.09       
 69 Kate Mahoney          10 ST. JOSEPH           22:02.66     31
 70 Kyle Hagan            12 NEW CANAAN           22:07.10       
 71 Elle Brockhaug        10 NEW CANAAN           22:16.57       
 72 Allison Long          10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    22:18.82       
 73 Johannah O'Brien      10 NEW CANAAN           22:22.41       
 74 Fallon Arnone         10 NEW CANAAN           22:24.30       
 75 Natalee Seipio        11 DANBURY              22:27.23       
 76 Chleo Yoo             12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     22:29.63     32
 77 Christina Biasetti    11 ST. JOSEPH           22:58.16       
 78 Anya Pavlov           11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     23:34.17     33
 79 Cassidy Little        12 NEW CANAAN           23:53.21       
 80 Rose Muir             12 ST. JOSEPH           25:46.00       
 81 Emma Fuchs            12 ST. JOSEPH           25:48.00       
 82 Katie Attolino        12 ST. JOSEPH           25:50.00       
 83 Elizabeth Simms       11 ST. JOSEPH           26:07.00       

Boys Varsity 5 km

Dual Meet Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 DANBURY                21      1    3    4    5    8   10   11  
      Total Time: 1:27:14      Average: 17:26.71      1-5 Split: 1:14
  2 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      36      2    6    7    9   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:29:33      Average: 17:54.44      1-5 Split: 1:40

  1 DANBURY                28      1    3    7    8    9   10   11  
      Total Time: 1:27:14      Average: 17:26.71      1-5 Split: 1:14
  2 NEW CANAAN             29      2    4    5    6   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:27:28      Average: 17:29.44      1-5 Split: 1:18

  1 DANBURY                15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:27:14      Average: 17:26.71      1-5 Split: 1:14
  2 ST. JOSEPH             50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:41:50      Average: 20:21.82      1-5 Split: 1:53

  1 NEW CANAAN             23      2    3    4    5    9   10   14  
      Total Time: 1:27:28      Average: 17:29.44      1-5 Split: 1:18
  2 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      33      1    6    7    8   11   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:29:33      Average: 17:54.44      1-5 Split: 1:40

  1 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:29:33      Average: 17:54.44      1-5 Split: 1:40
  2 ST. JOSEPH             50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:41:50      Average: 20:21.82      1-5 Split: 1:53

  1 NEW CANAAN             15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:27:28      Average: 17:29.44      1-5 Split: 1:18
  2 ST. JOSEPH             50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:41:50      Average: 20:21.82      1-5 Split: 1:53

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dan Nichols           12 DANBURY              16:48.50      1
  2 Kabir Chavan          11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    16:55.62      2
  3 Alexander Urbahn      12 NEW CANAAN           17:00.42      3
  4 Mathew Burke          12 DANBURY              17:00.65      4
  5 Max Koschnitzke       12 NEW CANAAN           17:03.19      5
  6 Cem Geray             11 NEW CANAAN           17:32.53      6
  7 Andrew Malling        11 NEW CANAAN           17:33.07      7
  8 Jacob Hefele          10 DANBURY              17:33.76      8
  9 Jack Watson           10 DANBURY              17:48.33      9
 10 Ethan Lovallo         11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:57.33     10
 11 Griffin Boyle          9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:01.13     11
 12 Ryan Caldwell         11 DANBURY              18:02.27     12
 13 Ben Mellor            12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:02.57     13
 14 Eric Collado          12 DANBURY              18:03.41     14
 15 Brennan Amalfitano    11 DANBURY              18:11.82     15
 16 Noah Levine           12 NEW CANAAN           18:17.95     16
 17 Chris Adamski         11 DANBURY              18:31.17       
 18 Henry Asker           12 NEW CANAAN           18:34.18     17
 19 Joshua Schaffer       11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:35.52     18
 20 Quinn Lareau          11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:39.99     19
 21 Aidan Byrne           10 DANBURY              18:42.63       
 22 Samuel Sweeney        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:47.73     20
 23 Eric Civitella        10 DANBURY              18:49.29       
 24 Kory Sharpe           12 DANBURY              18:58.47       
 25 Alexander Orwicz      12 NEW CANAAN           18:59.44     21
 26 Ryan Haack            12 ST. JOSEPH           19:00.09     22
 27 Colin O'Hare          12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    19:05.49       
 28 Drew Pohle            12 NEW CANAAN           19:07.89       
 29 Alex Meyst            10 DANBURY              19:10.11       
 30 Dylan Imbruce          9 NEW CANAAN           19:10.59       
 31 Malcolm Going         11 DANBURY              19:16.09       
 32 Rock Lamour           11 DANBURY              19:16.76       
 33 Adam Fox              10 DANBURY              19:24.92       
 34 Aidan Coffey          11 NEW CANAAN           19:32.07       
 35 Ryan Lytle            10 NEW CANAAN           19:33.08       
 36 Patrick Ferreira      12 DANBURY              19:43.23       
 37 Suraj Joshi            9 DANBURY              19:45.06       
 38 Dylan Wietfeldt       12 NEW CANAAN           19:45.83       
 39 Vikram Dhaliwal       11 DANBURY              19:47.71       
 40 Benjamin George       11 DANBURY              19:49.57       
 41 Alexander Rashad      11 NEW CANAAN           20:20.99       
 42 Anthony Crocco        12 ST. JOSEPH           20:22.84     23
 43 William Meintzer      12 NEW CANAAN           20:27.54       
 44 Endy Macancela        11 DANBURY              20:30.98       
 45 Michael Kaszycki      10 DANBURY              20:44.58       
 46 Patrick Crookenden    11 NEW CANAAN           20:45.18       
 47 Peter Spinelli        10 ST. JOSEPH           20:45.73     24
 48 Sean Yankocy          11 ST. JOSEPH           20:48.19     25
 49 Guilherme Noronha     12 DANBURY              20:50.34       
 50 Brian Melanson        10 ST. JOSEPH           20:52.24     26
 51 Holden Hobbs          11 NEW CANAAN           20:57.17       
 52 Quinn Havard           9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    20:58.91       
 53 Garrett Kalker        11 ST. JOSEPH           21:02.78     27
 54 Jason Paul            10 ST. JOSEPH           21:12.98     28
 55 Dante Criscio         11 ST. JOSEPH           21:17.08       
 56 Gordon Dolynchuk       9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    21:19.98       
 57 Spencer Reeves        12 NEW CANAAN           21:21.58       
 58 Dylan Rosemark        10 DANBURY              21:22.32       
 59 Aaron Melendez        10 DANBURY              21:23.83       
 60 Evan Gander           11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    21:33.60       
 61 Bryce Hartslief       11 NEW CANAAN           21:33.96       
 62 Matthew Proulx        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    21:35.27       
 63 Andre Rivero          10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     21:35.82       
 64 James Singer          11 NEW CANAAN           21:39.31       
 65 Elliott Ruoff         11 NEW CANAAN           21:48.58       
 66 Joshua Nosworthy       9 DANBURY              21:49.08       
 67 Alexander Gibson      10 DANBURY              21:49.77       
 68 Aidan Johnston        10 DANBURY              21:54.02       
 69 Alec Stanton          10 DANBURY              21:54.93       
 70 Christian Rivera      11 DANBURY              21:56.86       
 71 Brendan Walsh         10 DANBURY              21:59.19       
 72 Luigi DeRubeis        12 NEW CANAAN           22:02.89       
 73 Andrew Donnelly       10 ST. JOSEPH           22:04.66       
 74 Andrew Bergquist      11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    22:05.79       
 75 Gray Farley           11 NEW CANAAN           22:07.46       
 76 Sean Tan              10 DANBURY              22:26.40       
 77 Anthony Rainey         9 ST. JOSEPH           22:29.13       
 78 Bryan Lojono          11 DANBURY              22:31.43       
 79 Hayden Moore          10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     22:40.46       
 80 Joseph Swezey          9 TRINITY CATHOLIC     22:46.35       
 81 Matthew Sandor        11 NEW CANAAN           23:15.73       
 82 Bobby Naughton        11 NEW CANAAN           23:17.69       
 83 Max Fonss             11 NEW CANAAN           23:18.84       
 84 Emonn Keating         10 ST. JOSEPH           23:33.44       
 85 Nathan Shemesh        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    23:41.65       
 86 Brian Ceballos        11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     23:50.37       
 87 Patrick Dineen         9 ST. JOSEPH           23:51.69       
 88 Luke Healy            11 ST. JOSEPH           23:52.90       

Coed Novice 3 km

                                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Girls                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nora Skoczen          12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:39.90       
  2 Rose Luczaj            9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:45.79       
  3 Jaylyn Carter         11 DANBURY              13:50.41       
  4 Faith Luckner          9 DANBURY              13:53.26       
  5 Natalie Fuhr           9 NEW CANAAN           14:11.46       
  6 Caitlin McCarthy      11 NEW CANAAN           14:17.46       
  7 Maame Obeng            9 DANBURY              14:23.90       
  8 Bridget Reynolds       9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    14:29.47       
  9 Annabelle Follis      10 DANBURY              14:30.02       
 10 Elizabeth Melvin       9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    14:34.31       
 11 Lucy Egan             10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    14:37.80       
 12 Rianne Chiarello       9 DANBURY              14:44.36       
 13 Emily Kelly           10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    14:46.63       
 14 Maeve Daly            10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    15:03.74       
 15 Sophia Rotar-Crowe    10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    15:06.97       
 16 Madelyn Burstell      10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    15:09.08       
 17 Isha Teredesai        10 NEW CANAAN           15:14.35       
 18 Catherine Wallace      9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    15:18.28       
 19 Kiera Russo           11 NEW CANAAN           15:31.50       
 20 Chloe Reidy            9 NEW CANAAN           15:41.36       
 21 Olivia Peterson       10 ST. JOSEPH           15:45.67       
 22 Audrey Bloom          10 NEW CANAAN           15:57.58       
 23 Neya Krishnan          9 NEW CANAAN           16:01.55       
 24 Emily Calarco         10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    16:05.51       
 25 Katelyn Contreras     12 DANBURY              16:10.76       
 26 Jane Capodanno        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    16:14.75       
 27 Grace Benyon          12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    16:20.77       
 28 Katherine Garvey      12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    16:21.23       
 29 Alison Fallon         12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    16:21.91       
 30 Amy Ochoa             12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     16:23.47       
 31 Luka Holderied        11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    16:26.65       
 32 Romina Saltos         10 ST. JOSEPH           16:30.37       
 33 Mary Fallon           12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    16:30.91       
 34 Alexa-Rose Perillo    12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    16:34.80       
 35 Lauren Gilbert        10 NEW CANAAN           16:45.55       
 36 Katharine Jessop       9 NEW CANAAN           16:48.66       
 37 Ashley Ruth            9 NEW CANAAN           17:01.80       
 38 Brittany Hauman       10 ST. JOSEPH           17:02.43       
 39 Amelia Healy          10 ST. JOSEPH           17:12.92       
 40 Kathryn Cimmino       10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:16.49       
 41 Siobhan Duggan         9 TRINITY CATHOLIC     17:19.31       
 42 Shelby Vinhais        11 ST. JOSEPH           17:38.84       
 43 Isabella Hamilton     11 NEW CANAAN           17:45.56       
 44 Sofia Roth             9 NEW CANAAN           17:52.11       
 45 Jenny Phinit          10 DANBURY              17:53.89       
 46 Margaret Kudzy        12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:08.48       
 47 Olivia Stowe          10 ST. JOSEPH           18:14.39       
 48 Olivia Wilkins         9 ST. JOSEPH           18:17.31       
 49 Sammy Le              11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     18:21.80       
 50 Bianca Espaillat       9 ST. JOSEPH           18:53.29       
 51 Cassandra Philogene   10 ST. JOSEPH           19:21.21       
 52 Sophia Stage          12 ST. JOSEPH           19:35.78       
 53 Laura Tedesco          9 NEW CANAAN           19:45.32       
 54 Karim Villavicencio   10 ST. JOSEPH           19:47.50       
 55 Skye Curren           10 NEW CANAAN           20:08.48       
 56 Ashlinn Derleth       10 ST. JOSEPH           20:38.85       
 57 Emma Alvear           10 ST. JOSEPH           21:37.69       
 58 Renee Zhou            10 ST. JOSEPH           21:54.46       
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Boys                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alessandro Malagoli    9 NEW CANAAN            9:51.03       
  2 Sean Murphy            9 DANBURY              10:25.32       
  3 Addison Hanrattie      9 NEW CANAAN           10:26.10       
  4 Luca Palamenti         9 NEW CANAAN           10:29.28       
  5 Ajamo Carraby Jones    9 NEW CANAAN           10:39.76       
  6 Colin Ratner           9 NEW CANAAN           10:44.91       
  7 Jack Lisecky          10 NEW CANAAN           10:52.37       
  8 Michael Parent        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:00.12       
  9 Jack Goetz             9 NEW CANAAN           11:02.80       
 10 Tom Brannan            9 NEW CANAAN           11:11.61       
 11 Payton Bock            9 DANBURY              11:16.82       
 12 Bart Challe           10 NEW CANAAN           11:28.35       
 13 Andrew Gordon         11 NEW CANAAN           11:31.10       
 14 Gabriel Cunha          9 DANBURY              11:32.78       
 15 Chris Giorgi           9 DANBURY              11:35.20       
 16 Cole Prochilo          9 NEW CANAAN           11:36.55       
 17 Peter Psychopedas     10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     11:40.48       
 18 Christopher Purdy     10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:47.39       
 19 Kevin Donahue          9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:48.59       
 20 Weston Link           10 NEW CANAAN           11:48.90       
 21 Michael Forni          9 NEW CANAAN           11:49.54       
 22 Ashok Srinivasan      10 NEW CANAAN           11:55.63       
 23 Andrew Gallois        10 NEW CANAAN           11:56.99       
 24 Joaquin Lopez-Gibbons  9 DANBURY              11:59.86       
 25 Adithya Anand         11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    12:04.47       
 26 Matthew Peiser         9 NEW CANAAN           12:05.71       
 27 Ishan Tyagi           10 NEW CANAAN           12:08.91       
 28 John Jerrild          11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    12:11.08       
 29 Jack ODonnell          9 NEW CANAAN           12:15.67       
 30 John Bennett          10 DANBURY              12:19.33       
 31 Tom Williams           9 NEW CANAAN           12:25.86       
 32 Tim Farrell           10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     12:28.52       
 33 Michael Morrell        9 DANBURY              12:29.66       
 34 Hudson Neleman        10 NEW CANAAN           12:30.15       
 35 Darin Rodriguez        9 DANBURY              12:30.61       
 36 Louis Long            12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    12:32.44       
 37 Andrew Charkales       9 NEW CANAAN           12:39.87       
 38 Eduardo Alves          9 DANBURY              12:44.59       
 39 Jordan Lema            9 DANBURY              12:51.06       
 40 Jack Wrigley          12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    12:58.37       
 41 Jaeden Barrow          9 DANBURY              12:59.54       
 42 Shane Fitzgerald      10 ST. JOSEPH           13:00.89       
 43 Tim Gavrish           10 ST. JOSEPH           13:04.84       
 44 Rocco Abate           10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     13:21.36       
 45 Nicolas Butler         9 NEW CANAAN           13:26.74       
 46 Christian Colville     9 ST. JOSEPH           13:28.75       
 47 Mark Bennett           9 DANBURY              13:33.44       
 48 Jack Wetzel           10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:42.36       
 49 Spencer Alexopoulos   10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:50.01       
 50 Dylan Young           10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     13:59.42       
 51 Joe Buccigross         9 ST. JOSEPH           14:02.72       
 52 Erik Leonard           9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    14:08.63       
 53 James Gannon           9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    14:09.60       
 54 Bernard DiSotto       10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     14:28.88       
 55 Kyle Lynn             10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     14:49.22       
 56 Jason Musitano        10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     14:52.85       
 57 Gabriel Napoleao       9 DANBURY              15:47.80       
 58 Jacob O'Brien         10 NEW CANAAN           16:59.36       
 59 Gavin Scali           10 ST. JOSEPH           17:45.27       

Norwalk/Stamford at Ridgefield

Girls Varsity 4 km

Dual Meet Scores
 =================================================================
     Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
 =================================================================
   1 RIDGEFIELD             15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
       Total Time: 1:26:37      Average: 17:19.36      1-5 Split: 2
   2 NORWALK                50      8    9   10   11   12    -    -  
       Total Time: 1:41:27      Average: 20:17.28      1-5 Split: 2:35

   1 RIDGEFIELD             20      2    3    4    5    6    7    8  
       Total Time: 1:26:37      Average: 17:19.36      1-5 Split: 2
   2 STAMFORD               43      1    9   10   11   12    -    -  
       Total Time: 1:32:47      Average: 18:33.22      1-5 Split: 4:40

   1 STAMFORD               21      1    2    3    5   10    -    -  
       Total Time: 1:32:47      Average: 18:33.22      1-5 Split: 4:40
   2 NORWALK                34      4    6    7    8    9    -    -  
       Total Time: 1:41:27      Average: 20:17.28      1-5 Split: 2:35
       
=================================================================
     Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Juliette Lipson       11 STAMFORD             17:01.20      1
   2 Maia Clarkin          12 RIDGEFIELD           17:18.30      2
   3 Rory McGrath           9 RIDGEFIELD           17:18.80      3
   4 Madeline Guter        12 RIDGEFIELD           17:19.50      4
   5 Katherine Bracken     12 RIDGEFIELD           17:19.90      5
   6 Clodagh Ryan          10 RIDGEFIELD           17:20.30      6
   7 Julia Hergenrother    12 RIDGEFIELD           17:20.60      7
   8 Elizabeth Jasminski   10 RIDGEFIELD           17:21.00      8
   9 Ivy Zingone           11 STAMFORD             17:21.40      9
  10 Isabel Trinkaus       10 RIDGEFIELD           17:21.70       
  11 Gabriella Viggiano    11 RIDGEFIELD           17:22.20       
  12 Victoria Torres       10 STAMFORD             17:34.50     10
  13 Elizabeth DeMassa     11 RIDGEFIELD           17:40.20       
  14 Mae Briody            12 RIDGEFIELD           17:56.70       
  15 Eliza Oakes           10 RIDGEFIELD           18:05.00       
  16 Laura Turner          11 NORWALK              18:24.00     11
  17 Stephanie D'Orso      10 RIDGEFIELD           18:24.40       
  18 Sarah de Lange        11 RIDGEFIELD           19:08.10       
  19 Samantha Heller        9 STAMFORD             19:08.50     12
  20 Annabelle Colao       12 RIDGEFIELD           19:22.20       
  21 Carolyn Pell          12 RIDGEFIELD           19:25.50       
  22 Paige Wilkins          9 NORWALK              20:12.00     13
  23 Adrianna Davis        12 RIDGEFIELD           20:17.60       
  24 Catherine Sheehan     10 NORWALK              20:55.20     14
  25 Kelly Recinos         11 NORWALK              20:56.80     15
  26 Dayanara Acuna        11 NORWALK              20:58.40     16
  27 Arya Hogte               STAMFORD             21:40.50     17

Boys Varsity 5 km

Dual Meet Scores
 =================================================================
     Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
 =================================================================
   1 RIDGEFIELD             27      2    4    6    7    8   10   12  
       Total Time: 1:42:13      Average: 20:26.54      1-5 Split: 1:22
   2 NORWALK                29      1    3    5    9   11   13   14  
       Total Time: 1:42:19      Average: 20:27.78      1-5 Split: 1:52

   1 RIDGEFIELD             23      1    4    5    6    7    8    9  
       Total Time: 1:42:13      Average: 20:26.54      1-5 Split: 1:22
   2 STAMFORD               38      2    3   10   11   12   13   14  
       Total Time: 1:45:50      Average: 21:10.00      1-5 Split: 2:33

   1 NORWALK                23      1    4    5    6    7    8    9  
       Total Time: 1:42:19      Average: 20:27.78      1-5 Split: 1:52
   2 STAMFORD               38      2    3   10   11   12   13   14  
       Total Time: 1:45:50      Average: 21:10.00      1-5 Split: 2:33
       
 =================================================================
     Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Frank Bonaddio         9 NORWALK              19:23.30      1
   2 Chaz DellaCorte        9 RIDGEFIELD           19:34.00      2
   3 Daniel Sorial            STAMFORD             19:45.30      3
   4 Ashton Williams       11 STAMFORD             19:45.90      4
   5 Vishva Patel          12 NORWALK              20:01.90      5
   6 Ryan Crist             9 RIDGEFIELD           20:14.80      6
   7 John David Dufort     12 NORWALK              20:29.10      7
   8 Todd Benson           10 RIDGEFIELD           20:33.30      8
   9 William Maue          12 RIDGEFIELD           20:55.10      9
  10 March Murdock         12 RIDGEFIELD           20:55.50     10
  11 Colin Baker           12 NORWALK              21:10.20     11
  12 Samuel McDonough      10 RIDGEFIELD           21:14.00     12
  13 David Tilton          11 NORWALK              21:14.40     13
  14 Timothy Sganga        10 RIDGEFIELD           21:17.80     14
  15 Quint Bartush         12 NORWALK              21:34.50     15
  16 Frankie Mercurio      12 NORWALK              21:49.00     16
  17 Daniel Ramos          12 STAMFORD             21:59.60     17
  18 Jay Schwartz             STAMFORD             22:01.70     18
  19 Charles Namiot         9 RIDGEFIELD           22:06.50       
  20 Matthew Eldridge      11 STAMFORD             22:17.50     19
  21 Gunnar Thuss          11 RIDGEFIELD           22:18.30       
  22 Eric Ciocci           10 STAMFORD             22:42.10     20
  23 Derrick Ward          12 STAMFORD             22:47.00     21
  24 Nicholas Chuckas      11 STAMFORD             23:05.50       
  25 Thomas McGarty        10 NORWALK              23:17.70       
  26 Jude Infante          10 STAMFORD             23:20.60       
  27 Andrew Archila        11 STAMFORD             23:21.30       
  28 Jordan Marchese       10 STAMFORD             23:31.60       
  29 Brendan Leung         10 STAMFORD             23:32.50       
  30 Alex Francoeur        10 NORWALK              23:33.00      
  31 Prem Dave              9 NORWALK              24:00.00       
  32 Michael Mallozzi      12 NORWALK              25:34.70       
  33 Adam Piersa           10 STAMFORD             25:41.70       
  34 Timothy Tu             9 STAMFORD             26:08.40       
  35 Justin Palmer         10 STAMFORD             28:19.00       
  36 Joseph Bagan          10 STAMFORD             28:29.60       

Boys Novice 2,450m

 =================================================================
     Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Mitchell van der Noll 12 RIDGEFIELD            9:11.10       
   2 James Kane            11 RIDGEFIELD            9:14.30       
   3 James Rudnicki        11 RIDGEFIELD            9:17.10       
   4 Luke Nelson            9 RIDGEFIELD            9:26.30       
   5 William Josephs-Mille  9 RIDGEFIELD            9:29.60       
   6 Thomas Vilinskis      12 RIDGEFIELD            9:31.40       
   7 Seth Prusko           10 RIDGEFIELD            9:39.50       
   8 Logan Tunnard         10 RIDGEFIELD            9:42.40       
   9 Eric von Recklinghaus 12 RIDGEFIELD            9:42.90       
  10 Ian Dyson             11 RIDGEFIELD            9:44.10       
  11 Mathew Szpakowski     12 RIDGEFIELD            9:45.90       
  12 Francisco Turdera     12 RIDGEFIELD            9:53.70       
  13 Manav Markos          12 RIDGEFIELD            9:55.60       
  14 Michael Ferrandino    10 RIDGEFIELD           10:00.90       
  15 Paul Kim              12 RIDGEFIELD           10:14.10       
  16 Ben Baker             12 RIDGEFIELD           10:14.60       
  17 Oliver Dunn            9 RIDGEFIELD           10:16.80       
  18 Shane Clements        10 RIDGEFIELD           10:21.10       
  19 Spencer Carlson        9 RIDGEFIELD           10:22.00       
  20 Charles King           9 RIDGEFIELD           10:22.70       
  21 Talon Bogsrz           9 STAMFORD             10:23.70       
  22 Connor Bruce           9 RIDGEFIELD           10:29.60       
  23 Luke Boylan            9 RIDGEFIELD           10:30.70       
  24 John Folger            9 STAMFORD             10:31.20       
  25 Colin Brooks           9 STAMFORD             10:33.00       
  26 Christopher Burke     10 STAMFORD             10:38.70       
  27 Brendan O'Brien        9 STAMFORD             10:41.70       
  28 Connor Tobin          12 RIDGEFIELD           10:44.50       
  29 James Ball            12 RIDGEFIELD           10:45.80       
  30 Leif Perkins           9 RIDGEFIELD           10:48.00       
  31 Edward Hunter          9 RIDGEFIELD           10:49.00       
  32 Michael Tullis         9 RIDGEFIELD           10:50.20       
  33 Nathan Dang           11 STAMFORD             10:55.30       
  34 Kian Broderick         9 RIDGEFIELD           10:58.10       
  35 Ryan Szemplinski         STAMFORD             11:00.00       
  36 Brian Somody             STAMFORD             11:10.00       
  37 Christian Perkins      9 RIDGEFIELD           11:21.60       
  38 William French         9 NORWALK              11:22.10       
  39 Anthony Samano         9 NORWALK              11:41.70       
  40 Benjamin Zou           9 RIDGEFIELD           11:44.10       
  41 Anirudh Krishnan       9 RIDGEFIELD           11:47.50       
  42 Ethan Hall             9 RIDGEFIELD           11:57.80       
  43 Jake Amara             9 RIDGEFIELD           11:58.30       
  44 Liam Ende              9 STAMFORD             12:19.50       
  45 Kevin Chuba            9 NORWALK              12:20.60       
  46 Daniel Soria          10 STAMFORD             12:24.70       
  47 Alex Zajac             9 STAMFORD             12:58.00       
  48 John Rule             10 STAMFORD                      

Girls Novice 2,450m

 =================================================================
     Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
 -----------------------------------------------------------------=
   1 Sarah Scheck          10 RIDGEFIELD           11:22.80       
   2 Olivia Anderson       11 RIDGEFIELD           11:30.10       
   3 Kiili Quick           11 RIDGEFIELD           11:34.60       
   4 Caroline Lieder       11 RIDGEFIELD           11:36.10       
   5 Julia Herlihy          9 RIDGEFIELD           11:36.90       
   6 Chandler Dabroi       11 RIDGEFIELD           11:38.20       
   7 Julia Fandetti        10 RIDGEFIELD           11:41.10       
   8 Olivia Nazworth       10 RIDGEFIELD           11:46.00       
   9 Sophie Reale          10 RIDGEFIELD           11:47.20       
  10 Angele DellaCorte     12 RIDGEFIELD           11:52.30       
  11 Miriam Sullivan        9 RIDGEFIELD           11:56.20       
  12 Susanna Howard         9 RIDGEFIELD           12:01.70       
  13 Samantha McLemore      9 RIDGEFIELD           12:06.70       
  14 Ryan Rule              9 STAMFORD             12:22.10       
  15 Emma Jelkovac         11 RIDGEFIELD           12:24.20       
  16 Iris DeFino            9 RIDGEFIELD           12:28.00       
  17 Grace Long            11 NORWALK              12:32.50       
  18 Gabrielle Mignano     11 RIDGEFIELD           12:42.80       
  19 Lorilyn Dino           9 STAMFORD             12:44.20       
  20 Isabella DeMassa       9 RIDGEFIELD           12:46.00       
  21 Emory Haines           9 RIDGEFIELD           12:52.30       
  22 Jemma Silvestri       10 RIDGEFIELD           13:05.90       
  23 Harini Vel            10 RIDGEFIELD           13:06.30       
  24 Bridget Kager         11 RIDGEFIELD           13:11.90       
  25 Katherine Landler     10 RIDGEFIELD           13:16.90       
  26 Katherine McCrohan    11 RIDGEFIELD           13:19.10       
  27 Kelly Wargo           11 STAMFORD             13:39.50       
  28 Jeannette Kim         10 RIDGEFIELD           13:50.40       
  29 Samantha Margolin     11 RIDGEFIELD           13:54.70       
  30 Meredith Karle        12 RIDGEFIELD           14:01.10       
  31 Hannah Colman         11 NORWALK              14:53.00       
  32 Tessa Neilsen          9 NORWALK              15:22.20       
  33 Lily Warren           10 RIDGEFIELD           16:38.00       
  34 Leah Gambardella       9 RIDGEFIELD           16:38.60       
  35 Isabella Garcia          STAMFORD             16:49.00       
  36 Tiffany Zheung         9 STAMFORD             18:44.70       
  37 Lizet Garcia             STAMFORD             20:51.00       

Westhill/Darien/Wilton at Greenwich (Tod's Point)

Girls Varsity 2.9 miles

Dual Meet Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 GREENWICH              15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:23:55      Average: 16:46.96      1-5 Split: 49
  2 DARIEN                 50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:30:51      Average: 18:10.16      1-5 Split: 46

  1 WILTON                 24      1    2    4    5   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:26:36      Average: 17:19.15      1-5 Split: 5:02
  2 DARIEN                 33      3    6    7    8    9   10   11  
      Total Time: 1:30:51      Average: 18:10.16      1-5 Split: 46

  1 GREENWICH              20      2    3    4    5    6    7    9  
      Total Time: 1:23:55      Average: 16:46.96      1-5 Split: 49
  2 WILTON                 42      1    8   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:26:36      Average: 17:19.15      1-5 Split: 5:02


                   Varsity Girls 2.9 Mile Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morgan McCormick      12 WILTON               17:03.42      1
  2 Zoe Harris            10 GREENWICH            19:25.03      2
  3 Emily Philippides     12 GREENWICH            19:25.26      3
  4 Hetty McMillan        12 GREENWICH            19:42.82      4
  5 Catherine Harper       9 GREENWICH            20:08.48      5
  6 Caroline Webb         11 GREENWICH            20:13.17      6
  7 Lauren O'Donnell      11 GREENWICH            20:15.73      7
  8 Paula Perez Pelaez    10 WILTON               20:31.53      8
  9 Kate Ragone           12 GREENWICH            20:46.75      9
 10 Sophie Hill           11 DARIEN               20:52.95     10
 11 Eliza Snyder          11 WILTON               20:55.98     11
 12 Emily Welch           11 WILTON               21:00.35     12
 13 Marley Garfield       11 DARIEN               21:03.69     13
 14 Kimberly Olvany       12 DARIEN               21:04.60     14
 15 Emilia Callery        12 DARIEN               21:10.59     15
 16 Hunter Kemp           11 GREENWICH            21:35.30       
 17 Penn Boucher          11 DARIEN               21:38.94     16
 18 Sammie Grimm          12 DARIEN               21:49.56     17
 19 Carson Halabi         12 DARIEN               21:54.93     18
 20 Lily Johnston         10 DARIEN               21:56.45       
 21 Elizabeth Lynch       12 WILTON               22:04.44     19
 22 Catherine Yang        11 GREENWICH            22:07.52       
 23 Caleigh McMorris      12 WILTON               22:12.14     20
 24 Kara O'Rourke         12 DARIEN               22:14.33       
 25 Georgia Sheehan        9 DARIEN               22:16.68       
 26 Isabelle Garrett       9 DARIEN               22:36.53       
 27 Eadaoin Clarke         9 GREENWICH            22:37.97       
 28 Hailey Hires           9 GREENWICH            22:41.97       
 29 Kelly Richter         10 DARIEN               22:43.14       
 30 Sarah Gallagher       10 DARIEN               22:45.64       
 31 Jessica Ware          10 GREENWICH            22:50.03       
 32 Elizabeth Biederman   11 GREENWICH            22:50.76       
 33 Erin Sweeney          12 WILTON               22:57.48     21
 34 Carolina Andruss      10 GREENWICH            23:08.90       
 35 KC Grady              12 DARIEN               23:10.49       
 36 Kate Dempsey          11 DARIEN               23:13.11       
 37 Genevieve DeWinter    12 GREENWICH            23:26.05       
 38 Amalia Madariaga      11 DARIEN               23:27.56       
 39 Maggie Doran          11 DARIEN               23:30.04       
 40 Nina Rodriguez        11 DARIEN               23:32.14       
 41 Caroline Denneen      12 WILTON               23:33.95       
 42 Devin Moore           12 WILTON               23:37.29       
 43 Victoria Klarer       11 DARIEN               23:38.48       
 44 Quincy Balanoff       10 DARIEN               23:52.34       
 45 Emma Dahlquist        12 DARIEN               23:57.77       
 46 Sydney Eben           10 WESTHILL             24:03.30       
 47 Charlotte Van Ingen    9 DARIEN               24:05.93       
 48 Margaret Fiesel       11 WILTON               24:07.31       
 49 Alixandra Zabin       12 GREENWICH            24:22.85       
 50 Madeline Harvison     10 GREENWICH            24:24.05       
 51 Nancy Healy           11 WILTON               24:30.58       
 52 Caroline Johnson      11 DARIEN               24:31.72       
 53 Kylie Poe             12 GREENWICH            24:47.51       
 54 Patricia Dineen       10 WILTON               24:54.60       
 55 Katie Hackett         11 DARIEN               24:57.00       
 56 Kaitlyn Manghirmalani 12 DARIEN               25:04.16       
 57 Shelby Sibilio        12 DARIEN               25:05.71       
 58 Emily Kirby           10 DARIEN               25:06.37       
 59 Natalie Volz           9 DARIEN               25:17.32       
 60 Mia Sparks            10 DARIEN               25:24.17       
 61 Emery Smith           12 DARIEN               25:33.90       
 62 Deirdre DiMauro       12 DARIEN               25:41.55       
 63 Marjorie McWilliams   12 WILTON               26:00.99       
 64 Brooke Laird          12 DARIEN               26:03.74       
 65 Kaitlyn Olvany        10 DARIEN               26:09.80       
 66 Emily Depp            10 DARIEN               26:10.89       
 67 Maddie Connors        10 DARIEN               26:13.54       
 68 Jenna Funkey          11 DARIEN               26:59.21       
 69 Elizabeth Cheney      11 DARIEN               27:00.51       
 70 Reeve Boeckmann        9 DARIEN               27:07.74       
 71 Maggie Kane           12 GREENWICH            27:08.27       
 72 Sophie Gilbert         9 DARIEN               27:10.73       
 73 Haley Stober          12 GREENWICH            27:15.86       
 74 Mariya Teslya         12 GREENWICH            28:10.07       
 75 Elizabeth Hall         9 DARIEN               28:10.35       
 76 Lucie Scura           10 DARIEN               28:22.94       
 77 Avery Bonner          10 DARIEN               28:32.08       
 78 Claudia Zuccarelli    12 GREENWICH            28:39.47       
 79 Lizzie Canelli         9 DARIEN               28:43.60       
 80 Julia Pombar           9 DARIEN               28:45.78       
 81 Anna Clements          9 DARIEN               28:54.09       
 82 Jordan Behrens        11 DARIEN               29:20.26       
 83 Libby Markham         11 DARIEN               29:23.79       
 84 Liliana Cullen        11 DARIEN               29:25.19       
 85 Annabelle Mueller     11 DARIEN               29:25.47       
 86 Cailin Henry          10 DARIEN               29:25.99       
 87 Lauren Flynn          10 DARIEN               30:27.74       
 88 Katie Simms           11 DARIEN               30:31.27       
 89 Suzanna Alliegro      10 DARIEN               30:36.76       
 90 Kate Armstrong        10 DARIEN               30:37.90       
 91 Alexa Pompa           12 GREENWICH            32:13.18       
 92 Olivia DiLascia       12 GREENWICH            32:13.63       
 93 Willa Doss            12 GREENWICH            32:18.03       

Boys Varsity 2.9 Miles

Dual Meet Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 DARIEN                 20      1    3    4    5    7    9   11  
      Total Time: 1:25:59      Average: 17:11.70      1-5 Split: 1:10
  2 GREENWICH              38      2    6    8   10   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:27:36      Average: 17:31.16      1-5 Split: 1:25

  1 DARIEN                 19      1    3    4    5    6    7    9  
      Total Time: 1:25:59      Average: 17:11.70      1-5 Split: 1:10
  2 WESTHILL               43      2    8   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:30:48      Average: 18:09.60      1-5 Split: 1:49

  1 DARIEN                 23      1    4    5    6    7    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:25:59      Average: 17:11.70      1-5 Split: 1:10
  2 WILTON                 36      2    3    8   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:27:48      Average: 17:33.53      1-5 Split: 1:03

  1 GREENWICH              21      1    3    4    6    7    8   10  
      Total Time: 1:27:36      Average: 17:31.16      1-5 Split: 1:25
  2 WESTHILL               39      2    5    9   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:30:48      Average: 18:09.60      1-5 Split: 1:49

  1 GREENWICH              27      1    4    5    7   10   11   13  
      Total Time: 1:27:36      Average: 17:31.16      1-5 Split: 1:25
  2 WILTON                 28      2    3    6    8    9   12   14  
      Total Time: 1:27:48      Average: 17:33.53      1-5 Split: 1:03

  1 WILTON                 21      1    3    4    6    7    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:27:48      Average: 17:33.53      1-5 Split: 1:03
  2 WESTHILL               38      2    5    8   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:30:48      Average: 18:09.60      1-5 Split: 1:49
                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Griffin Ott           12 DARIEN               16:23.07      1
  2 Alexander Kosyakov    11 GREENWICH            16:41.96      2
  3 Tyler Zengo           11 WILTON               17:01.04      3
  4 Danny Sachs           12 WESTHILL             17:07.11      4
  5 Flynn Crowther        11 WILTON               17:08.06      5
  6 Lucas Madariaga        9 DARIEN               17:16.73      6
  7 Cormac Brown          10 DARIEN               17:22.70      7
  8 Brett Vrooman         11 DARIEN               17:23.72      8
  9 Georgios Karakadas    12 GREENWICH            17:24.85      9
 10 Spencer Smith         11 DARIEN               17:32.27     10
 11 Alexander Bein        10 GREENWICH            17:34.17     11
 12 Davis Cote             9 WILTON               17:38.10     12
 13 Will Bouton           11 DARIEN               17:40.78     13
 14 Tucker Healy           9 WESTHILL             17:47.08     14
 15 Stephen Burke         11 GREENWICH            17:48.51     15
 16 Matthew Guttuso       10 DARIEN               17:49.65     16
 17 Sam Rosen              9 WILTON               17:56.75     17
 18 Jack Rosen             9 WILTON               18:03.69     18
 19 Akash Molekudy        11 GREENWICH            18:06.31     19
 20 Jack O'Keefe          11 DARIEN               18:10.37       
 21 Christian Bastek      11 GREENWICH            18:14.03     20
 22 Pete Blonkvist        10 WESTHILL             18:18.57     21
 23 James Steward         11 WILTON               18:20.16     22
 24 Aidan Brock           11 GREENWICH            18:20.78     23
 25 Philip Johnson        11 DARIEN               18:22.23       
 26 Thomas Rouffiac       11 GREENWICH            18:25.51       
 27 Benjamin Leung        10 WILTON               18:26.76     24
 28 Kevin Collins         12 GREENWICH            18:28.16       
 29 John Petit            11 GREENWICH            18:29.16       
 30 Ryan Healey           10 WILTON               18:30.37       
 31 Jaime Moraiz          11 GREENWICH            18:32.42       
 32 Carl Cubarrubia        9 WESTHILL             18:39.98     25
 33 Michael Wallace       12 WILTON               18:40.40       
 34 Charlie Callery       10 DARIEN               18:43.83       
 35 Anthony Febles         9 GREENWICH            18:46.24       
 36 Luke Maloney          12 WILTON               18:51.36       
 37 Derek Castro          11 WESTHILL             18:55.25     26
 38 Nicholas Ivanov       10 WILTON               19:02.09       
 39 Kyle Xiong            10 GREENWICH            19:03.73       
 40 Richard Dineen        12 WILTON               19:06.43       
 41 Danforth Fales         9 GREENWICH            19:17.87       
 42 Alexander Kamen       12 GREENWICH            19:18.55       
 43 Robert Donnellan      10 GREENWICH            19:20.30       
 44 Alexander MacCluskey  10 GREENWICH            19:27.40       
 45 Reed O'Brien          11 WILTON               19:28.45       
 46 Aram Russell          11 DARIEN               19:29.30       
 47 Ryan Ebright           9 WESTHILL             19:30.58     27
 48 Nicholas Lin          10 WILTON               19:33.21       
 49 Connor Healey          9 WILTON               19:37.83       
 50 Christian Meier       10 DARIEN               19:39.36       
 51 Renato Grandmont      11 GREENWICH            19:39.93       
 52 Seth Warren           12 WILTON               19:41.53       
 53 Graham Goodman        11 GREENWICH            19:42.09       
 54 Julian Alber          12 WILTON               19:46.96       
 55 Connor McCabe         10 WILTON               19:50.64       
 56 Ryan Peterson         12 WILTON               19:52.20       
 57 Hudson Moskowitz       9 GREENWICH            19:55.47       
 58 Adam Dolan            11 DARIEN               19:57.60       
 59 Ethan Todd            10 GREENWICH            19:57.85       
 60 James Winn            11 GREENWICH            19:59.42       
 61 Aidan Fischer         11 GREENWICH            20:00.36       
 62 Albert Carreno         9 DARIEN               20:01.34       
 63 Eric Lopez             9 WESTHILL             20:02.02     28
 64 Miller Rowley          9 WILTON               20:05.22       
 65 Anthony Hill          11 GREENWICH            20:11.17       
 66 Matthew Weindling     11 GREENWICH            20:19.69       
 67 Vincent Xu             9 DARIEN               20:22.39       
 68 Matthew Razzaia       10 WESTHILL             20:23.85       
 69 Tim Telesca           10 WESTHILL             20:26.79       
 70 Mekhi Samb            12 GREENWICH            20:36.91       
 71 Jake Beshlian         12 WILTON               20:39.20       
 72 Jose Orellana         12 GREENWICH            20:40.89       
 73 Matthew Meyers        10 GREENWICH            20:42.64       
 74 Pierce Hoyda          11 DARIEN               20:49.61       
 75 Scott McGraw          11 DARIEN               20:50.80       
 76 Aidan O'Rourke        10 DARIEN               20:51.10       
 77 Michael Connerty      10 GREENWICH            20:53.02       
 78 Harrison Lindvall     10 WESTHILL             20:59.19       
 79 Jason Carroll          9 WESTHILL             21:13.01       
 80 Andrew Fang           10 WESTHILL             21:29.77       
 81 Rory Cutts            11 DARIEN               21:32.33       
 82 James Slavin          10 GREENWICH            21:32.94       
 83 Griffin Hunt          10 GREENWICH            21:34.06       
 84 Noah Turkel           11 GREENWICH            21:43.57       
 85 Nicholas Liu           9 DARIEN               21:47.60       
 86 Daniel Latto          11 GREENWICH            21:55.78       
 87 Christopher Collins   10 GREENWICH            21:57.18       
 88 Cole Stefan           10 WILTON               22:00.86       
 89 Theo Coppola          10 WESTHILL             22:19.66       
 90 Emil Perdue           10 GREENWICH            23:33.52       
 91 Chad Ivester          10 GREENWICH            23:34.51       
 92 Michael O'Keeffe       9 DARIEN               23:40.21       
 93 Yuuki Nobunaga        12 GREENWICH            23:45.94       
 94 Jason Cai             12 WILTON               23:46.54       
 95 Henry Sparkman        10 DARIEN               24:18.95       
 96 Michael Klein         11 GREENWICH            25:00.53       
 97 Ryan Carroll          12 WESTHILL             25:54.29       
 98 Dylan Antonucci       12 GREENWICH            28:13.35       

Boys Novice 1.5 Miles

                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexander de Castro    9 DARIEN                9:39.19       
  2 Akshay Molekudy       11 GREENWICH             9:42.35       
  3 Kyle Gordon           10 WILTON                9:46.97       
  4 Alexander Jelilian     9 WILTON                9:54.00       
  5 John Choinski         11 WILTON               10:01.08       
  6 Nolan Graham           9 WILTON               10:02.75       
  7 Elliot Greenbaum       9 GREENWICH            10:03.05       
  8 Quinn Wiseman          9 WILTON               10:17.97       
  9 Jack Savage            9 DARIEN               10:28.80       
 10 Alexander DelVecchio   9 DARIEN               10:32.14       
 11 Benjamin Iannuzzi     11 WILTON               10:34.83       
 12 Matthew Middy         10 WESTHILL             10:40.06       
 13 Josh Gordon           11 WESTHILL             10:44.99       
 14 Paul Tuccinardi       12 WESTHILL             10:49.22       
 15 John Caty             11 WILTON               10:52.04       
 16 Maxwell Jones          9 WILTON               10:55.64       
 17 Dicheng Wu             9 DARIEN               10:56.77       
 18 Wesley Wayland         9 DARIEN               11:02.38       
 19 Conner Roman           9 WILTON               11:07.19       
 20 Theodore Brennan       9 DARIEN               11:14.27       
 21 Peter Groves           9 WILTON               11:25.81       
 22 Owen Wight            12 WESTHILL             11:29.04       
 23 Vignesh Subramanian   10 WILTON               11:29.89       
 24 Rushil Jha            10 WILTON               11:31.49       
 25 Zachary Santoro        9 GREENWICH            11:37.03       
 26 Michael Pien           9 WILTON               11:49.95       
 27 Jack Piersol           9 DARIEN               11:50.94       
 28 Tejas Juware          10 WESTHILL             12:01.94       
 29 Nicholas Chavez        9 WILTON               12:11.18       
 30 John Leydon            9 WESTHILL             12:15.88       
 31 William Mitchell      10 GREENWICH            12:41.07       
 32 Tate Hanson            9 DARIEN               12:44.79       
 33 Ryan Ferguson         10 WESTHILL             12:49.15       
 34 Jaden Navarro            GREENWICH            12:59.19       
 35 Ethan Schrader        10 GREENWICH            13:08.39       
 36 Jimmy Nuzate          10 WESTHILL             13:12.00       
 37 Chris Chung            9 WESTHILL             13:15.46       
 38 J Rodriguez              WESTHILL             13:44.24       
 39 Carter Shea            9 DARIEN               13:53.23       
 40 Jeb Elder                GREENWICH            14:57.00       
 41 Jose Orellana         12 GREENWICH            15:18.00       
 42 Matthew Armstrong-Los 12 GREENWICH            15:19.00       
 43 Yuuki Nobunaga        12 GREENWICH            15:20.00       
 44 Mekhi Samb            12 GREENWICH            15:21.00       
 45 Daniel Fitzpatrick    10 DARIEN               18:54.00       

Girls Novice 1.5 Miles

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Claire Kedzierski      9 WILTON               10:56.68       
  2 Ava Doherty            9 GREENWICH            11:14.09       
  3 Constance Brogden     10 GREENWICH            11:31.27       
  4 Annika Kung-Wolle      9 GREENWICH            11:38.17       
  5 Quenby Clifford       10 WILTON               11:50.38       
  6 Andreen Reid          11 WILTON               11:59.11       
  7 Meghan Lane           10 WILTON               12:00.22       
  8 Fiona Glass           10 GREENWICH            12:04.53       
  9 Kendall Schrohe       10 GREENWICH            12:08.47       
 10 Kacie Ragusa          11 GREENWICH            12:27.03       
 11 Hannah Goldenberg      9 GREENWICH            12:40.09       
 12 Sophia Hess           11 GREENWICH            12:43.53       
 13 Elizabeth Peck        11 GREENWICH            12:43.90       
 14 Stella Crowther       10 WILTON               12:52.48       
 15 Sinead Clarke         11 GREENWICH            13:00.83       
 16 Amy Barratt           10 GREENWICH            13:01.64       
 17 Rachel Mensah         10 WESTHILL             13:26.76       
 18 Margaret Tracey        9 GREENWICH            13:44.02       
 19 Alana Madigan-Sinclai  9 GREENWICH            13:51.98       
 20 Catherine Hunter       9 DARIEN               13:53.04       
 21 Caroline Wygal         9 DARIEN               14:01.27       
 22 Sara Scanlan          11 GREENWICH            14:01.55       
 23 Jayne Konatsotis      11 WILTON               14:07.03       
 24 Arushi Samal          11 DARIEN               14:18.49       
 25 Caitlin O'Brien        9 GREENWICH            14:21.74       
 26 Nancy Lynch           10 WILTON               14:41.12       
 27 Anna Passaretti        9 DARIEN               15:42.76       
 28 Brooke Genovese        9 WILTON               15:54.22       
 29 Claire Hannigan        9 DARIEN               16:32.10       
 30 Alex Bodnar           10 DARIEN               17:08.85       

Results produced with

RaceTab

Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.