Results of October 2 & 3, 2017 Meets

Stamford/McMahon at Danbury (October 2, Tarywile Park)

Boys Varsity 4,000m

Dual Meet Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 DANBURY                15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:15:16      Average: 15:03.07      1-5 Split: 10
  2 BRIEN MCMAHON          50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:26:10      Average: 17:13.91      1-5 Split: 1:27

  1 DARIEN                 23      1    4    5    6    7    8   10  
      Total Time: 1:23:11      Average: 16:38.07      1-5 Split: 23
  2 BRIEN MCMAHON          37      2    3    9   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:26:10      Average: 17:13.91      1-5 Split: 1:27

  1 STAMFORD               24      1    4    5    6    8    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:23:58      Average: 16:47.48      1-5 Split: 1:43
  2 BRIEN MCMAHON          35      2    3    7   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:26:10      Average: 17:13.91      1-5 Split: 1:27

  1 DANBURY                15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:15:16      Average: 15:03.07      1-5 Split: 10
  2 DARIEN                 50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:23:11      Average: 16:38.07      1-5 Split: 23

  1 DANBURY                15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:15:16      Average: 15:03.07      1-5 Split: 10
  2 STAMFORD               50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:23:58      Average: 16:47.48      1-5 Split: 1:43

  1 DARIEN                 22      2    3    4    6    7    8   14  
      Total Time: 1:23:11      Average: 16:38.07      1-5 Split: 23
  2 STAMFORD               36      1    5    9   10   11   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:23:58      Average: 16:47.48      1-5 Split: 1:43

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alex Meyst            10 DANBURY              14:57.80      1
  2 Rock Lamour           11 DANBURY              14:58.33      2
  3 Dan Nichols           12 DANBURY              15:05.99      3
  4 Mathew Burke          12 DANBURY              15:06.36      4
  5 Aidan Byrne           10 DANBURY              15:06.86      5
  6 Brennan Amalfitano    11 DANBURY              15:07.10      6
  7 Eric Collado          12 DANBURY              15:07.96      7
  8 Daniel Soria          10 STAMFORD             15:36.64      8
  9 Adam Fox              10 DANBURY              15:45.32       
 10 Malcolm Going         11 DANBURY              15:52.36       
 11 Vikram Dhaliwal       11 DANBURY              15:55.49       
 12 Suraj Joshi            9 DANBURY              16:01.93       
 13 Eric Civitella        10 DANBURY              16:02.57       
 14 Jack Watson           10 DANBURY              16:02.79       
 15 Jacob Hefele          10 DANBURY              16:03.05       
 16 Ryan Caldwell         11 DANBURY              16:03.38       
 17 Kory Sharpe           12 DANBURY              16:03.77       
 18 Chris Adamski         11 DANBURY              16:04.24       
 19 Guilherme Noronha     12 DANBURY              16:18.49       
 20 Benjamin George       11 DANBURY              16:19.61       
 21 Christian Meier       10 DARIEN               16:27.68      9
 22 Akeim Murphy          11 BRIEN MCMAHON        16:32.77     10
 23 John Gullick          11 BRIEN MCMAHON        16:33.82     11
 24 Aram Russell          11 DARIEN               16:35.86     12
 25 Charlie Callery       10 DARIEN               16:36.30     13
 26 schwartz                 STAMFORD             16:36.85     14
 27 Wesley Morgan         11 DARIEN               16:40.04     15
 28 Patrick Ferreira      12 DANBURY              16:41.30       
 29 Michael Kaszycki      10 DANBURY              16:43.36       
 30 Aaron Melendez        10 DANBURY              16:46.17       
 31 Dylan Rosemark        10 DANBURY              16:48.04       
 32 Scott McGraw          11 DARIEN               16:50.46     16
 33 Aidan O'Rourke        10 DARIEN               17:04.68     17
 34 Daniel Ramos          12 STAMFORD             17:10.27     18
 35 Derrick Ward          12 STAMFORD             17:14.85     19
 36 Alexander D'Adamo      9 BRIEN MCMAHON        17:18.49     20
 37 Ryan Hoak             11 STAMFORD             17:18.79     21
 38 Aidan Johnston        10 DANBURY              17:19.73       
 39 Jordan Marchese       10 STAMFORD             17:24.64     22
 40 Alec Stanton          10 DANBURY              17:25.80       
 41 Jude Infante          10 STAMFORD             17:28.64     23
 42 Matthew Eldridge      11 STAMFORD             17:35.64       
 43 Endy Macancela        11 DANBURY              17:39.02       
 44 Ian Smith             11 DARIEN               17:41.48     24
 45 Jack Keller           12 BRIEN MCMAHON        17:45.55     25
 46 Eric Ciocci           10 STAMFORD             17:45.93       
 47 Crosby                   DARIEN               17:57.76       
 48 Vinicius Ribeiro      12 BRIEN MCMAHON        17:58.89     26
 49 Brendan Leung         10 STAMFORD             18:19.65       
 50 Andrew Archila        11 STAMFORD             18:42.87       
 51 Timothy Tu             9 STAMFORD             19:35.65       
 52 Adam Dolan            11 DARIEN               19:51.00       
 53 Tyler Hermes          11 DARIEN               19:54.18       
 54 Justin Palmer         10 STAMFORD             20:13.24       
 55 Adam Piersa           10 STAMFORD             20:18.69       
 56 Joseph Bagan          10 STAMFORD             20:42.88       
 57 Steven LOPEZ          12 STAMFORD             21:12.52       
 58 Sean Walters          12 BRIEN MCMAHON        21:19.00     27
 59 Jackson Lovas          9 BRIEN MCMAHON        21:30.94     28

Girls Varsity 4,000m

Dual Meet Scores

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 DANBURY                13      1    1    2    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:24:44      Average: 16:56.70      1-5 Split: 8
  2 DARIEN                 50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:30:14      Average: 18:02.69      1-5 Split: 19

  1 DANBURY                13      1    1    2    4    5    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:24:44      Average: 16:56.70      1-5 Split: 8
  2 STAMFORD               46      6    7   10   11   12    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:35:58      Average: 19:11.51      1-5 Split: 5:38

  1 STAMFORD               29      1    2    3   11   12    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:35:58      Average: 19:11.51      1-5 Split: 5:38
  2 DARIEN                 30      4    5    6    7    8    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:30:14      Average: 18:02.69      1-5 Split: 19

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lauren Moore          11 DANBURY              16:53.72      1
  2 Cassandra Sturdevant  11 DANBURY              16:53.91      2
  2 Alexandra Chakar      10 DANBURY              16:53.91      1
  4 Valerie Fox           10 DANBURY              17:00.23      4
  5 Sarah Johnson         10 DANBURY              17:01.71      5
  6 Ivy Zingone           11 STAMFORD             17:18.40      6
  7 Juliette Lipson       11 STAMFORD             17:36.78      7
  8 Gabriella Teixteria    9 DANBURY              17:37.10      8
  9 Olivia Turk           11 DANBURY              17:39.63      9
 10 Vivian Mendez          9 DANBURY              17:41.48       
 11 Victoria Torres       10 STAMFORD             17:42.13     10
 12 Emilia Callery        12 DARIEN               17:50.25     11
 13 Meilee Kry            10 DANBURY              17:55.95       
 14 Penn Boucher          11 DARIEN               17:58.10     12
 15 Marley Garfield       11 DARIEN               18:07.82     13
 16 Kimberly Olvany       12 DARIEN               18:08.34     14
 17 Lily Johnston         10 DARIEN               18:08.92     15
 18 Sammie Grimm          12 DARIEN               18:37.34     16
 19 Julianna Carney       12 DANBURY              18:51.00       
 20 Erin Maida            11 DANBURY              18:53.59       
 21 Kelly Richter         10 DARIEN               18:54.23     17
 22 Charlotte Van Ingen    9 DARIEN               18:55.20       
 23 Georgia Sheehan        9 DARIEN               18:57.92       
 24 Kara O'Rourke         12 DARIEN               18:58.98       
 25 Isabelle Garrett       9 DARIEN               19:06.01       
 26 Keira Reisert         11 DANBURY              19:11.64       
 27 KC Grady              12 DARIEN               19:13.88       
 28 Sarah Gallagher       10 DARIEN               19:24.44       
 29 Caroline Williams     10 DANBURY              19:25.75       
 30 Amanda Graham          9 BRIEN MCMAHON        19:46.88       
 31 Maggie Doran          11 DARIEN               19:49.51       
 32 Nina Rodriguez        11 DARIEN               20:08.01       
 33 Quincy Balanoff       10 DARIEN               20:17.65       
 34 Kate Dempsey          11 DARIEN               20:19.04       
 35 Samantha Heller        9 STAMFORD             20:24.57     18
 36 Emma Dahlquist        12 DARIEN               20:33.41       
 37 Shelby Sibilio        12 DARIEN               20:38.92       
 38 johnson                  DARIEN               20:47.13       
 39 Natalie Volz           9 DARIEN               21:02.09       
 40 Kaitlyn Manghirmalani 12 DARIEN               21:32.95       
 41 Kiara Gonzales         9 BRIEN MCMAHON        21:44.65       
 42 Reeve Boeckmann        9 DARIEN               21:44.99       
 43 Suzanna Alliegro      10 DARIEN               21:50.58       
 44 Emily Kirby           10 DARIEN               22:10.40       
 45 Virginia Myers        11 DARIEN               22:10.62       
 46 Emily Depp            10 DARIEN               22:11.17       
 47 Maya Nalawade         10 DARIEN               22:12.09       
 48 Elizabeth Cheney      11 DARIEN               22:18.76       
 49 Victoria Klarer       11 DARIEN               22:25.49       
 50 Kaitlyn Olvany        10 DARIEN               22:30.18       
 51 Jenna Funkey          11 DARIEN               22:40.40       
 52 Maddie Connors        10 DARIEN               22:40.99       
 53 Julia Pombar           9 DARIEN               22:42.06       
 54 Katie Hackett         11 DARIEN               22:42.49       
 55 Sophie Gilbert         9 DARIEN               22:53.24       
 56 Arya Bhogte           10 STAMFORD             22:55.65     19
 57 Lizzie Canelli         9 DARIEN               22:59.31       
 58 Libby Markham         11 DARIEN               23:29.18       
 59 Elizabeth Hall         9 DARIEN               23:45.51       
 60 Madison Albano        12 DANBURY              23:54.03       
 61 Anna Seymour           9 DARIEN               23:56.62       
 62 Avery Bonner          10 DARIEN               23:59.73       
 63 Amelia Doll           10 DARIEN               24:07.68       
 64 Kate Armstrong        10 DARIEN               24:18.46       
 65 Annie Glassmeyer      10 DARIEN               24:23.62       
 66 Cailin Henry          10 DARIEN               25:06.46       
 67 Katie Simms           11 DARIEN               25:17.24       
 68 Annabelle Mueller     11 DARIEN               25:52.64       
 69 Jordan Behrens        11 DARIEN               25:54.90       
 70 Liliana Cullen        11 DARIEN               25:55.68       
 71 Emma Gilbert          11 DARIEN               25:59.59       

       
 

CoEd Novice 2,300m

-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Girls                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alanna Diciacco       11 DANBURY              10:39.70       
  2 Tehya Sweeney         12 DANBURY              10:41.11       
  3 Aaditi Mehta          11 DANBURY              10:47.10       
  4 Alyssa Scappaticci    11 DANBURY              10:47.33       
  5 Lauren Graham          9 BRIEN MCMAHON        11:03.11       
  6 Karla Chumpitaz        9 BRIEN MCMAHON        11:20.30       
  7 Jaylyn Carter         11 DANBURY              11:46.76       
  8 Faith Luckner          9 DANBURY              11:49.04       
  9 Caroline Wygal         9 DARIEN               11:55.92       
 10 Maame Obeng            9 DANBURY              12:07.23       
 11 Ryan Rule              9 STAMFORD             12:08.70       
 12 Natalee Seipio        11 DANBURY              12:09.70       
 13 Cassandra Lanson      11 DANBURY              12:12.58       
 14 Katelyn Contreras     12 DANBURY              12:14.32       
 15 Rianne Chiarello       9 DANBURY              12:22.07       
 16 Kanalla Hay           12 DANBURY              12:45.55       
 17 Lorilyn Dino           9 STAMFORD             13:04.55       
 18 Sara McCarthy          9 DARIEN               14:40.53       
 19 Ruby Wilkos            9 DARIEN               15:01.78       
 20 Claire Hannigan        9 DARIEN               15:36.05       
 21 Mara Chumpitaz         9 BRIEN MCMAHON        15:36.78       
 22 Katherine Lester      11 DARIEN               16:13.03       
 23 Anna Passaretti        9 DARIEN               16:19.41       
 24 Alex Bodnar           10 DARIEN               19:21.28       
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Boys                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sean Murphy            9 DANBURY               8:35.19       
  2 Albert Carreno         9 DARIEN                9:03.55       
  3 Gabriel Cunha          9 DANBURY               9:04.17       
  4 Jack Pompilio         10 DANBURY               9:05.10       
  5 Christian Rivera      11 DANBURY               9:08.80       
  6 Vincent Xu             9 DARIEN                9:10.44       
  7 Joshua Nosworthy       9 DANBURY               9:13.60       
  8 Chris Giorgi           9 DANBURY               9:14.52       
  9 Payton Bock            9 DANBURY               9:15.73       
 10 Alexander Gibson      10 DANBURY               9:17.80       
 11 Brendan O'Brien        9 STAMFORD              9:19.20       
 12 Brendan Walsh         10 DANBURY               9:37.92       
 13 Alexander DelVecchio   9 DARIEN                9:40.02       
 14 Talon Bogsrz           9 STAMFORD              9:46.38       
 15 Jack Savage            9 DARIEN                9:55.70       
 16 Colin Brooks           9 STAMFORD              9:57.66       
 17 John Bennett          10 DANBURY               9:58.86       
 18 Rodriguez                DANBURY              10:02.20       
 19 Nicholas Liu           9 DARIEN               10:03.39       
 20 Michael Morrell        9 DANBURY              10:04.13       
 21 John Folger            9 STAMFORD             10:07.83       
 22 Jordan Lema            9 DANBURY              10:08.74       
 23 Joaquin Lopez-Gibbons  9 DANBURY              10:14.42       
 24 Angel Gonzalez        10 BRIEN MCMAHON        10:15.45       
 25 Bryan Lojono          11 DANBURY              10:16.08       
 26 Enart Dibra           11 STAMFORD             10:18.55       
 27 Jaeden Barrow          9 DANBURY              10:22.08       
 28 Michael O'Keeffe       9 DARIEN               10:24.04       
 29 Mark Bennett           9 DANBURY              10:24.92       
 30 Paul Scalise           9 DARIEN               10:25.83       
 31 Wesley Wayland         9 DARIEN               10:29.55       
 32 Jack Piersol           9 DARIEN               10:30.27       
 33 Somody                   STAMFORD             10:37.35       
 34 Eduardo Alves          9 DANBURY              10:55.83       
 35 Theodore Brennan       9 DARIEN               11:21.94       
 36 Tate Hanson            9 DARIEN               11:22.58       
 37 Richardson               STAMFORD             11:34.60       
 38 Alex Zajac             9 STAMFORD             11:48.08       
 39 Liam Ende              9 STAMFORD             11:58.94       
 40 Rafeed Mahmood         9 BRIEN MCMAHON        12:00.64       
 41 Skizaki                  McMahon              12:06.33       
 42 Jain                     STAMFORD             12:17.48       
 43 Stephen Kostohryz     12 BRIEN MCMAHON        12:19.47       
 44 Rachney Sainval       12 BRIEN MCMAHON        12:20.07       
 45 Clifford Simeon       11 BRIEN MCMAHON        12:22.83       
 46 Shane Rao              9 BRIEN MCMAHON        12:38.72       
 47 Cole Forcellina        9 BRIEN MCMAHON        12:45.17       
 48 Daniel Soria          10 STAMFORD             12:45.61       
 49 Nanarello                STAMFORD             13:30.55       
 50 Gabriel Napoleao       9 DANBURY              13:31.04       
 51 John Rule             10 STAMFORD             15:10.38       
 52 Garcia                   STAMFORD             19:30.31       

 

Staples/Ridgefield/Ludlowe at Greenwich (Tod's Point)

Girls Varsity 2.9 Miles

Dual Meet Scores

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 GREENWICH              26      1    3    4    8   10   11   14  
      Total Time: 1:36:38      Average: 19:19.60      1-5 Split: 1:49
  2 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      29      2    5    6    7    9   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:36:47      Average: 19:21.40      1-5 Split: 1:30

  1 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      26      1    3    5    7   10   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:36:47      Average: 19:21.40      1-5 Split: 1:30
  2 RIDGEFIELD             29      2    4    6    8    9   11   14  
      Total Time: 1:37:05      Average: 19:25.00      1-5 Split: 1:15

  1 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      16      1    2    3    4    6    7    9  
      Total Time: 1:36:47      Average: 19:21.40      1-5 Split: 1:30
  2 STAPLES                46      5    8   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:46:43      Average: 21:20.60      1-5 Split: 2:42

  1 RIDGEFIELD             28      2    5    6    7    8   10   13  
      Total Time: 1:37:05      Average: 19:25.00      1-5 Split: 1:15
  2 GREENWICH              28      1    3    4    9   11   12   14  
      Total Time: 1:36:38      Average: 19:19.60      1-5 Split: 1:49

  1 GREENWICH              17      1    2    3    5    6    7    9  
      Total Time: 1:36:38      Average: 19:19.60      1-5 Split: 1:49
  2 STAPLES                45      4    8   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:46:43      Average: 21:20.60      1-5 Split: 2:42

  1 RIDGEFIELD             17      1    2    3    5    6    7    9  
      Total Time: 1:37:05      Average: 19:25.00      1-5 Split: 1:15
  2 STAPLES                45      4    8   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:46:43      Average: 21:20.60      1-5 Split: 2:42
                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zoe Harris            10 GREENWICH            18:34.00      1
  2 Keegan Simonsen       12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:35.00      2
  3 Gabriella Viggiano    11 RIDGEFIELD           18:39.00      3
  4 Emily Philippides     12 GREENWICH            18:42.00      4
  5 Verna Yin             11 GREENWICH            18:58.00      5
  6 Paige Davis           12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    19:04.00      6
  7 Elizabeth Jasminski   10 RIDGEFIELD           19:22.00      7
  8 Lauren O'Neil         10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    19:26.00      8
  9 Julia Hergenrother    12 RIDGEFIELD           19:30.00      9
 10 Madeline Ruggiero     10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    19:37.00     10
 11 Tori Greenberg        10 STAPLES              19:39.00     11
 12 Madeline Guter        12 RIDGEFIELD           19:40.00     12
 13 Clodagh Ryan          10 RIDGEFIELD           19:54.00     13
 14 Catherine Harper       9 GREENWICH            20:01.00     14
 15 Micaela Walsh         10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    20:05.00     15
 16 Katherine Bracken     12 RIDGEFIELD           20:09.00     16
 17 Caroline Webb         11 GREENWICH            20:23.00     17
 18 Kate Ragone           12 GREENWICH            20:28.00     18
 19 Haley Nilsson          9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    20:30.00     19
 20 Abigail Carter        10 STAPLES              20:32.00     20
 21 Sadie Bernstein        9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    20:39.00     21
 22 Sophia Lesko          10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    20:43.00       
 23 Elizabeth DeMassa     11 RIDGEFIELD           20:44.00     22
 24 Ava Pezzimenti         9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    20:44.10       
 25 Isabel Trinkaus       10 RIDGEFIELD           20:44.20       
 26 Rory McGrath           9 RIDGEFIELD           20:45.00       
 27 Stephanie D'Orso      10 RIDGEFIELD           21:09.00       
 28 Erin McHugh            9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    21:25.00       
 29 Catherine Yang        11 GREENWICH            21:37.00     23
 30 Hunter Kemp           11 GREENWICH            21:38.00       
 31 Eliza Oakes           10 RIDGEFIELD           21:41.00       
 32 Emily Proulx          12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    21:48.00       
 33 Anna Hill              9 STAPLES              21:51.00     24
 34 Mary Leatherwood      11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    21:52.00       
 35 Jaime Fortunato       11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    21:53.00       
 36 Mae Briody            12 RIDGEFIELD           22:02.00       
 37 Julia Antonicelli     11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    22:12.00       
 38 Eadaoin Clarke         9 GREENWICH            22:16.00       
 39 Sophie Gaspel         11 STAPLES              22:20.00     25
 40 Emma Lieberman        10 STAPLES              22:21.00     26
 41 Annalisa Skinner      11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    22:29.00       
 42 Sarah de Lange        11 RIDGEFIELD           22:32.00       
 43 Mackenzie Fitzpatrick 12 RIDGEFIELD           22:33.00       
 44 Eva Fitch              9 STAPLES              22:36.00     27
 45 Annabelle Colao       12 RIDGEFIELD           22:37.00       
 46 Carolyn Pell          12 RIDGEFIELD           22:38.00       
 47 Carolina Andruss      10 GREENWICH            22:39.00       
 48 Elizabeth Biederman   11 GREENWICH            22:40.00       
 49 Olivia Accomando      12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    22:42.00       
 50 Jessica Ware          10 GREENWICH            22:52.00       
 51 Hailey Hires           9 GREENWICH            22:53.00       
 52 Chloe Matteson         9 STAPLES              23:02.00     28
 53 Sarah Carter          12 STAPLES              23:06.00       
 54 Natasha Johnson       10 STAPLES              23:22.00       
 55 Sophie Baker          10 STAPLES              23:23.00       
 56 Jane Krauss            9 STAPLES              23:24.00       
 57 Jeanne Barker         11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    23:41.00       
 58 Eliza Barr             9 STAPLES              23:42.00       
 59 Madeline Harvison     10 GREENWICH            24:19.00       
 60 Adrianna Davis        12 RIDGEFIELD           24:48.00       
 61 Emily Lomanto         12 STAPLES              24:53.00       
 62 Anna Seiple            9 STAPLES              24:55.00       
 63 Ava Doherty            9 GREENWICH            25:10.00       
 64 Allison Long          10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    25:12.00       
 65 Reva Kale             11 STAPLES              25:34.00       
 66 Ella Sunshine         11 STAPLES              25:40.00       
 67 Juliette Prior        10 STAPLES              27:25.00       
 68 Elizabeth Lomanto     12 STAPLES              27:26.00       
 69 Fleischman               STAPLES              27:28.00       
 70 Amanda Cohen          11 STAPLES              28:09.00       
 71 Brooke Githens        11 STAPLES              28:23.00       
      

Boys Varsity 2.9 Miles

Dual Meet Scores

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      24      1    3    4    6   10   11   12  
      Total Time: 1:26:05      Average: 17:13.00      1-5 Split: 2:19
  2 GREENWICH              31      2    5    7    8    9   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:27:59      Average: 17:35.80      1-5 Split: 1:14

  1 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      27      1    4    5    6   11   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:26:05      Average: 17:13.00      1-5 Split: 2:19
  2 RIDGEFIELD             29      2    3    7    8    9   10   14  
      Total Time: 1:27:10      Average: 17:26.00      1-5 Split: 50

  1 STAPLES                17      1    2    3    5    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:19:12      Average: 15:50.40      1-5 Split: 30
  2 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      46      4    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:26:05      Average: 17:13.00      1-5 Split: 2:19

  1 RIDGEFIELD             26      2    3    6    7    8    9   14  
      Total Time: 1:27:10      Average: 17:26.00      1-5 Split: 50
  2 GREENWICH              31      1    4    5   10   11   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:27:59      Average: 17:35.80      1-5 Split: 1:14

  1 STAPLES                15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:19:12      Average: 15:50.40      1-5 Split: 30
  2 GREENWICH              50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:27:59      Average: 17:35.80      1-5 Split: 1:14

  1 STAPLES                15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:19:12      Average: 15:50.40      1-5 Split: 30
  2 RIDGEFIELD             50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:27:10      Average: 17:26.00      1-5 Split: 50
                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 William Landowne      12 STAPLES              15:38.00      1
  2 Benjamin Seiple       12 STAPLES              15:39.00      2
  3 Christian Myers       12 STAPLES              15:40.00      3
  4 Kabir Chavan          11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    15:54.00      4
  5 Nicholas Taubenheim   10 STAPLES              16:07.00      5
  6 Sunil Green           12 STAPLES              16:08.00      6
  7 Mayo Smith            11 STAPLES              16:15.00      7
  8 Tyler Wright          12 STAPLES              16:28.00      8
  9 Conrad Kaplan         12 STAPLES              16:43.00       
 10 Alexander Kosyakov    11 GREENWICH            16:54.00      9
 11 Andrew Zuckerman      11 STAPLES              16:55.00       
 12 Colin Tarpey          10 RIDGEFIELD           17:00.00     10
 13 Ethan MacKenzie       10 RIDGEFIELD           17:01.00     11
 14 Alec ODonnell         12 STAPLES              17:02.00       
 15 Ethan Lovallo         11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:12.00     12
 16 Jaden Little          10 STAPLES              17:15.00       
 17 Gerard Van Spaendonck 12 STAPLES              17:18.00       
 18 Griffin Boyle          9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:19.00     13
 19 Zach Howard           12 STAPLES              17:23.00       
 20 Kevin Collins         12 GREENWICH            17:24.00     14
 21 Quinn Lareau          11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:27.00     15
 22 Alexander Bein        10 GREENWICH            17:34.00     16
 23 Charles MacArthur     10 RIDGEFIELD           17:36.00     17
 24 Leo Rector            10 RIDGEFIELD           17:43.00     18
 25 Omkar Ratnaparkhi     11 RIDGEFIELD           17:50.00     19
 26 Ryan Crist             9 RIDGEFIELD           17:51.00     20
 27 Benjamin Matteson     11 STAPLES              17:52.00       
 28 Tyler Miller          12 STAPLES              17:58.00       
 29 Stephen Burke         11 GREENWICH            17:59.00     21
 30 Georgios Karakadas    12 GREENWICH            18:08.00     22
 31 Samuel Burns          10 STAPLES              18:10.00       
 32 Samuel Sweeney        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:13.00     23
 33 Matthew Demeter       10 STAPLES              18:16.00       
 34 Joshua Schaffer       11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:20.00     24
 35 Colin O'Hare          12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:21.00     25
 36 Aidan Brock           11 GREENWICH            18:22.00     26
 37 Akash Molekudy        11 GREENWICH            18:31.00     27
 38 Trevor DeMarco        10 RIDGEFIELD           18:37.00     28
 39 Todd Benson           10 RIDGEFIELD           18:42.00       
 40 Christian Bastek      11 GREENWICH            18:48.00       
 41 John Petit            11 GREENWICH            18:49.00       
 42 Robert Donnellan      10 GREENWICH            18:50.00       
 43 William Maue          12 RIDGEFIELD           18:51.00       
 44 March Murdock         12 RIDGEFIELD           18:56.00       
 45 Thomas Rouffiac       11 GREENWICH            19:02.00       
 46 Timothy Sganga        10 RIDGEFIELD           19:09.00       
 47 Carrick Keenan        10 STAPLES              19:10.00       
 48 Jaime Moraiz          11 GREENWICH            19:11.00       
 49 Kyle Xiong            10 GREENWICH            19:12.00       
 50 Anthony Febles         9 GREENWICH            19:15.00       
 51 Terry Brannigan       10 STAPLES              19:19.00       
 52 Diego De Leon         10 STAPLES              19:22.00       
 53 Samuel McDonough      10 RIDGEFIELD           19:27.00       
 54 Danforth Fales         9 GREENWICH            19:28.00       
 55 Elijah Robison        10 STAPLES              19:34.00       
 56 John Castaneda         9 GREENWICH            19:41.00       
 57 Renato Grandmont      11 GREENWICH            19:47.00       
 58 Ian Weiler            12 STAPLES              19:51.00       
 59 Nathan Shemesh        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    19:52.00       
 60 Mitchell Price        10 STAPLES              19:53.00       
 61 Gonzalo Deschapelles  11 GREENWICH            19:54.00       
 62 Aidan Fischer         11 GREENWICH            19:59.00       
 63 Matthew Proulx        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    20:00.00       
 64 Quinn Havard           9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    20:01.00       
 65 Ethan Todd            10 GREENWICH            20:06.00       
 66 Sebastian Guccione    12 RIDGEFIELD           20:08.00       
 67 evan Gander           11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    20:14.00       
 68 Anthony Hill          11 GREENWICH            20:15.00       
 69 Daniel Latto          11 GREENWICH            20:17.00       
 70 Cole Ehrlich          10 STAPLES              20:20.00       
 71 Matthew Weindling     11 GREENWICH            20:22.00       
 72 Andrew Bergquist      11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    20:42.00       
 73 James Winn            11 GREENWICH            21:10.00       
 74 Michael Connerty      10 GREENWICH            21:11.00       
 75 Cody Gornbein         12 STAPLES              21:12.00       
 76 Noah Tanen            12 STAPLES              21:37.00       
 77 Noah Turkel           11 GREENWICH            21:41.00    

Boys Novice 1.5 Miles

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jonathan Lorenz        9 STAPLES               8:41.00       
  2 George Lepska          9 STAPLES               8:47.00       
  3 Cameron Manna          9 STAPLES               8:57.00       
  4 Mitchell van der Noll 12 RIDGEFIELD            8:58.00       
  5 Dillon Harding         9 STAPLES               8:59.00       
  6 Owen Dolan             9 STAPLES               9:02.00       
  7 Mathew Szpakowski     12 RIDGEFIELD            9:15.00       
  8 James Kane            11 RIDGEFIELD            9:17.00       
  9 Ethan Taubman          9 STAPLES               9:19.00       
 10 Thomas Vilinskis      12 RIDGEFIELD            9:23.00       
 11 James Rudnicki        11 RIDGEFIELD            9:24.00       
 12 Benjamin Clachko       9 STAPLES               9:25.00       
 13 Alexander Kamen       12 GREENWICH             9:26.00       
 14 Max Szostak            9 STAPLES               9:29.00       
 15 Max Sod                9 STAPLES               9:34.00       
 16 Harry Almansi          9 STAPLES               9:37.00       
 17 Frederick Linn         9 STAPLES               9:38.00       
 18 Manav Markos          12 RIDGEFIELD            9:38.10       
 19 Luke Nelson            9 RIDGEFIELD            9:38.20       
 20 Gunnar Thuss          11 RIDGEFIELD            9:38.50       
 21 Gordon Dolynchuk       9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE     9:39.00       
 22 Eric von Recklinghaus 12 RIDGEFIELD            9:40.00       
 23 William Josephs-Mille  9 RIDGEFIELD            9:44.00       
 24 Akshay Molekudy       11 GREENWICH             9:45.00       
 25 Michael Ferrandino    10 RIDGEFIELD            9:46.00       
 26 Alexander Miller       9 STAPLES               9:48.00       
 27 Nicholas Miller        9 STAPLES               9:49.00       
 28 Anthony Mitchell       9 STAPLES               9:50.00       
 29 Sam Almansi            9 STAPLES               9:50.10       
 30 Logan Tunnard         10 RIDGEFIELD            9:51.00       
 31 Seth Prusko           10 RIDGEFIELD            9:52.00       
 32 Shane Clements        10 RIDGEFIELD            9:53.00       
 33 Michael Parent        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE     9:57.00       
 34 Oliver Dunn            9 RIDGEFIELD           10:05.00       
 35 William DeRocco        9 STAPLES              10:06.00       
 36 Charles Namiot         9 RIDGEFIELD           10:07.00       
 37 James Slavin          10 GREENWICH            10:11.00       
 38 Ian Dyson             11 RIDGEFIELD           10:13.00       
 39 Griffin Hunt          10 GREENWICH            10:15.00       
 40 Hudson Moskowitz       9 GREENWICH            10:15.50       
 41 Paul Kim              12 RIDGEFIELD           10:16.00       
 42 Adithya Anand         11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    10:16.20       
 43 Chad Ivester          10 GREENWICH            10:16.30       
 44 Michael Klein         11 GREENWICH            10:20.00       
 45 Jake Motyl             9 STAPLES              10:21.00       
 46 Aidan Vosper           9 STAPLES              10:22.00       
 47 Leif Perkins           9 RIDGEFIELD           10:22.30       
 48 Dominik Kulis          9 STAPLES              10:23.00       
 49 Michael Tullis         9 RIDGEFIELD           10:24.00       
 50 Charles King           9 RIDGEFIELD           10:25.00       
 51 Nathaniel Kolek        9 STAPLES              10:26.00       
 52 Luke Boylan            9 RIDGEFIELD           10:27.00       
 53 Ben Baker             12 RIDGEFIELD           10:30.00       
 54 Jack Hicks            12 RIDGEFIELD           10:33.00       
 55 Andrew Spangler        9 STAPLES              10:34.00       
 56 Kevin Donahue          9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    10:35.00       
 57 Charles Steele        10 STAPLES              10:45.00       
 58 Grant Resnick         11 GREENWICH            10:46.00       
 59 Emil Perdue           10 GREENWICH            10:47.00       
 60 Derek Ye               9 STAPLES              10:48.00       
 61 Louis Long            12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    10:55.00       
 62 Mohit Gupta            9 STAPLES              10:56.00       
 63 Connor Bruce           9 RIDGEFIELD           10:57.00       
 64 Christopher Collins   10 GREENWICH            10:58.00       
 65 Ethan Riina           11 RIDGEFIELD           11:00.00       
 66 Benjamin Klein         9 STAPLES              11:03.00       
 67 Aidan Kenny           10 STAPLES              11:14.00       
 68 Wyatt Glenn            9 STAPLES              11:18.00       
 69 Zachary Santoro        9 GREENWICH            11:20.00       
 70 Max Trell             10 STAPLES              11:35.00       
 71 Logan Gornbein         9 STAPLES              11:41.00       
 72 Jack Wetzel           10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:42.00       
 73 Daniel Chu             9 STAPLES              11:43.00       
 74 James Gannon           9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:44.00       
 75 Spencer Alexopoulos   10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    12:12.00       
 76 Gary Lu                9 STAPLES              12:13.00       
 77 Eli Herman             9 STAPLES              12:14.00       
 78 Christian Perkins      9 RIDGEFIELD           12:26.00       
 79 Dean Moro              9 STAPLES              12:30.00       
 80 Ethan Hall             9 RIDGEFIELD           12:31.00       
 81 Rohan Parmar           9 STAPLES              12:37.00       
 82 Patrick Crise          9 STAPLES              12:53.00       
 83 Sam Zuckerman          9 STAPLES              13:09.00       
 84 William Mitchell      10 GREENWICH            13:34.00       
 85 Nova                     GREENWICH            13:48.00       
 86 Jad Makuch             9 STAPLES              14:02.00       
 87 Ethan Schrader        10 GREENWICH            14:17.00       
 88 Dean Whittleton        9 STAPLES              14:33.00       
 89 Braeden Acselrod      10 STAPLES              14:37.00       
 90 Dylan Antonucci       12 GREENWICH            14:48.00       
 91 Jeb Elder                GREENWICH            15:59.00       
 92 Mekhi Samb            12 GREENWICH            16:09.00       
 93 Yuuki Nobunaga        12 GREENWICH            16:10.00       
 94 Matthew Armstrong-Los 12 GREENWICH            17:26.00       
 95 Jose Orellana         12 GREENWICH            17:27.00       

Girls Novice 1.5 Miles

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Nora Skoczen          12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:11.00       
  2 Alixandra Zabin       12 GREENWICH            11:14.00       
  3 Kiili Quick           11 RIDGEFIELD           11:22.00       
  4 Miriam Sullivan        9 RIDGEFIELD           11:23.00       
  5 Chandler Dabroi       11 RIDGEFIELD           11:27.00       
  6 Kylie Poe             12 GREENWICH            11:31.00       
  7 Christina Keating     10 GREENWICH            11:34.00       
  8 Maggie Kame              GREENWICH            11:38.00       
  9 Fiona Glass           10 GREENWICH            11:39.00       
 10 Olivia Anderson       11 RIDGEFIELD           11:40.00       
 11 Sophie Reale          10 RIDGEFIELD           11:41.00       
 12 Annika Kung-Wolle      9 GREENWICH            11:41.80       
 13 Robin Mitchell        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:42.00       
 14 Sarah Scheck          10 RIDGEFIELD           11:44.00       
 15 Bridget Reynolds       9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:44.90       
 16 Kendall Schrohe       10 GREENWICH            11:45.00       
 17 Maia Debarbieri       11 RIDGEFIELD           11:54.00       
 18 Lucy Egan             10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:55.00       
 19 Elizabeth Peck        11 GREENWICH            11:56.00       
 20 Rose Luczaj            9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:57.00       
 21 Julia Herlihy          9 RIDGEFIELD           11:58.00       
 22 Anna Skare             9 RIDGEFIELD           11:59.00       
 23 Julia Fandetti        10 RIDGEFIELD           12:00.00       
 24 Emma Jelkovac         11 RIDGEFIELD           12:10.00       
 25 Tallula Taylor         9 STAPLES              12:11.00       
 26 Olivia Nazworth       10 RIDGEFIELD           12:12.00       
 27 Samantha McLemore      9 RIDGEFIELD           12:13.00       
 28 Gabrielle Mignano     11 RIDGEFIELD           12:17.00       
 29 Amy Barratt           10 GREENWICH            12:20.00       
 30 Madelyn Burstell      10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    12:22.00       
 31 Elizabeth Melvin       9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    12:28.00       
 32 Sinead Clarke         11 GREENWICH            12:30.00       
 33 Kacie Ragusa          11 GREENWICH            12:43.00       
 34 Iris DeFino            9 RIDGEFIELD           12:49.00       
 35 Haley Stober          12 GREENWICH            12:53.00       
 36 Isabella DeMassa       9 RIDGEFIELD           12:54.00       
 37 Susanna Howard         9 RIDGEFIELD           12:55.00       
 38 Alexa Pompa           12 GREENWICH            12:57.00       
 39 Sophia Hess           11 GREENWICH            12:58.00       
 40 Katherine Landler     10 RIDGEFIELD           12:59.00       
 41 Emily Kelly           10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:00.00       
 42 Jemma Silvestri       10 RIDGEFIELD           13:01.00       
 43 Emily Calarco         10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:02.00       
 44 Samantha Margolin     11 RIDGEFIELD           13:04.00       
 45 Catherine Wallace      9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:06.00       
 46 Alexa-Rose Perillo    12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:07.00       
 47 Katherine Garvey      12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:09.00       
 48 Claudia Zuccarelli    12 GREENWICH            13:10.00       
 49 Margaret Tracey        9 GREENWICH            13:18.00       
 50 Maria Teslya             GREENWICH            13:23.00       
 51 Jennifer Winthrop     11 STAPLES              13:25.00       
 52 Zoe Hulina            12 STAPLES              13:29.00       
 53 Maeve Daly            10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:30.00       
 54 Emory Haines           9 RIDGEFIELD           13:31.00       
 55 Bridget Kager         11 RIDGEFIELD           13:36.00       
 56 Sara Scanlan          11 GREENWICH            13:37.00       
 57 Jane Capodanno        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:38.00       
 58 Sophia Rotar-Crowe    10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:40.00       
 59 Leah Gambardella       9 RIDGEFIELD           13:44.00       
 60 Sarah Acselrod        12 STAPLES              13:46.00       
 61 Willa Doss            12 GREENWICH            13:49.00       
 62 Olivia DiLascia       12 GREENWICH            13:53.00       
 63 Grace Benyon          12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:54.00       
 64 Steph Sato               GREENWICH            14:08.00       
 65 Luka Holderied        11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    14:13.00       
 66 Mary Fallon           12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    14:14.00       
 67 Alison Fallon         12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    14:27.00       
 68 Madeline Wright        9 GREENWICH            14:36.00       
 69 Kathryn Cimmino       10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    14:41.00       
 70 Harini Vel            10 RIDGEFIELD           14:47.00       
 71 Margaret Kudzy        12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    15:47.00       
 72 Emma Zhu               9 STAPLES              16:22.00       
 73 Daria Maya             9 STAPLES              16:23.00       
 74 Anooshka Sethi         9 STAPLES              16:24.00             


Trumbull/New Canaan/Trinity/Guilford at Wilton (Allen's Meadows)

Boys Varsity 3.15 Miles

Dual Meet Scores

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 NEW CANAAN             27      2    3    6    7    9   12   14  
      Total Time: 1:27:09      Average: 17:25.67      1-5 Split: 48
  2 TRUMBULL               28      1    4    5    8   10   11   13  
      Total Time: 1:27:00      Average: 17:23.94      1-5 Split: 55

  1 NEW CANAAN             15      1    2    3    4    5    6    8  
      Total Time: 1:27:09      Average: 17:25.67      1-5 Split: 48
  2 WILTON                 49      7    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:32:55      Average: 18:34.82      1-5 Split: 37

  1 TRUMBULL               15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:27:00      Average: 17:23.94      1-5 Split: 55
  2 TRINITY CATHOLIC       50      8    9   10   11   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 1:47:45      Average: 21:32.99      1-5 Split: 2:12

  1 WILTON                 15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:32:55      Average: 18:34.82      1-5 Split: 37
  2 TRINITY CATHOLIC       50      8    9   10   11   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 1:47:45      Average: 21:32.99      1-5 Split: 2:12

  1 TRUMBULL               15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:27:00      Average: 17:23.94      1-5 Split: 55
  2 WILTON                 50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:32:55      Average: 18:34.82      1-5 Split: 37
                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tyler Rubush          12 TRUMBULL             16:56.37      1
  2 Max Koschnitzke       12 NEW CANAAN           16:57.82      2
  3 Alexander Urbahn      12 NEW CANAAN           17:07.07      3
  4 Christopher Lepore    11 TRUMBULL             17:08.56      4
  5 Armando Ulaj          12 TRUMBULL             17:21.42      5
  6 Andrew Malling        11 NEW CANAAN           17:37.53      6
  7 Cem Geray             11 NEW CANAAN           17:40.49      7
  8 Owen Hopwood          11 TRUMBULL             17:42.01      8
  9 Henry Asker           12 NEW CANAAN           17:45.42      9
 10 Tejas Kulkarni        11 TRUMBULL             17:51.34     10
 11 Matthew Collins       11 TRUMBULL             17:53.64     11
 12 Noah Levine           12 NEW CANAAN           17:56.06     12
 13 Joseph Gregory         9 TRUMBULL             17:57.17     13
 14 James Dubreuil        11 TRUMBULL             18:00.36       
 15 Tyler Zengo           11 WILTON               18:12.37     14
 16 Dylan Imbruce          9 NEW CANAAN           18:17.07     15
 17 Cyrus Asgari          10 TRUMBULL             18:18.38       
 18 Kyle Marin            10 TRUMBULL             18:21.82       
 19 Davis Cote             9 WILTON               18:25.99     16
 20 Nicholas Klaiber      10 TRUMBULL             18:28.59       
 21 Alessandro Malagoli    9 NEW CANAAN           18:33.15       
 22 David Castaldo        11 TRUMBULL             18:38.14       
 23 Alexander Orwicz      12 NEW CANAAN           18:38.91       
 24 Nicholas Ivanov       10 WILTON               18:39.35     17
 25 Chris Alegi           11 TRUMBULL             18:43.49       
 26 Jonathan DeMelo       12 TRUMBULL             18:44.54       
 27 Brian Hance           11 TRUMBULL             18:45.00       
 28 John Dima             10 TRUMBULL             18:45.51       
 29 Sam Rosen              9 WILTON               18:47.72     18
 30 Flynn Crowther        11 WILTON               18:48.66     19
 31 Matthew Seuch         12 TRUMBULL             18:51.81       
 32 Luke Maloney          12 WILTON               18:52.82     20
 33 William Meintzer      12 NEW CANAAN           19:00.06       
 34 Timothy Seymour       11 TRUMBULL             19:02.95       
 35 Ryan Healey           10 WILTON               19:06.21     21
 36 Ryan Lytle            10 NEW CANAAN           19:08.38       
 37 Jackie Zhang          10 TRUMBULL             19:22.87       
 38 James Steward         11 WILTON               19:25.18       
 39 Kai Wismar            10 TRUMBULL             19:32.54       
 40 Dylan Wietfeldt       12 NEW CANAAN           19:35.05       
 41 Jack Rosen             9 WILTON               19:41.85       
 42 Seth Simon            12 TRUMBULL             19:43.61       
 43 Holden Hobbs          11 NEW CANAAN           19:44.77       
 44 Benjamin Leung        10 WILTON               19:46.10       
 45 Jackson Vicente       10 TRUMBULL             19:46.47       
 46 Ryan Ettie            12 WILTON               19:48.46       
 47 Ryan Ferris           10 TRUMBULL             19:52.01       
 48 Patrick Crookenden    11 NEW CANAAN           19:55.35       
 49 George Bomannn        10 TRUMBULL             19:57.37       
 50 Drew Pohle            12 NEW CANAAN           19:59.78       
 51 Michael Wallace       12 WILTON               20:08.84       
 52 Alexander Rashad      11 NEW CANAAN           20:10.50       
 53 Ryan Peterson         12 WILTON               20:13.74       
 54 Seth Warren           12 WILTON               20:16.43       
 55 Bobby Naughton        11 NEW CANAAN           20:19.41       
 56 Nicholas Lin          10 WILTON               20:20.00       
 57 Andre Rivero          10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     20:20.50     22
 58 Anthony Surrusco      10 TRUMBULL             20:21.18       
 59 Michael Hazen         12 TRUMBULL             20:23.09       
 60 Edward Rowley          9 WILTON               20:24.20       
 61 Will Ploski           11 TRUMBULL             20:27.81       
 62 Richard Dineen        12 WILTON               20:30.61       
 63 James Singer          11 NEW CANAAN           20:31.61       
 64 Benjamin Micinilio    11 TRUMBULL             20:36.83       
 65 Reed O'Brien          11 WILTON               20:41.20       
 66 Kyle Zielinski        11 TRUMBULL             20:42.73       
 67 Jake Beshlian         12 WILTON               20:44.09       
 68 Manan Manchanda       11 TRUMBULL             20:45.97       
 69 Jared Cappello         9 TRUMBULL             20:46.48       
 70 Kyle Beck             11 TRUMBULL             20:56.30       
 71 Alexander Coley        9 TRUMBULL             20:57.52       
 72 Brendan Estacio       10 TRUMBULL             20:58.08       
 73 Nathan Bowen          11 TRUMBULL             21:01.80       
 74 Max Fonss             11 NEW CANAAN           21:02.44       
 75 Luigi DeRubeis        12 NEW CANAAN           21:12.65       
 76 Spencer Reeves        12 NEW CANAAN           21:13.45       
 77 Connor McCabe         10 WILTON               21:14.13       
 78 Andrew Gordon         11 NEW CANAAN           21:14.83       
 79 Gray Farley           11 NEW CANAAN           21:16.30       
 80 Hayden Moore          10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     21:21.47     23
 81 Zach Shoztick         12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     21:30.05     24
 82 Elliott Ruoff         11 NEW CANAAN           21:31.79       
 83 Daniel McKeon         10 TRUMBULL             21:35.82       
 84 Alexander Tinker       9 TRUMBULL             21:44.86       
 85 Bryce Hartslief       11 NEW CANAAN           21:45.03       
 86 Nico Mooney           11 NEW CANAAN           21:48.33       
 87 Kyle deMayo           12 NEW CANAAN           21:53.71       
 88 Tyler Mulligan        11 TRUMBULL             21:58.01       
 89 Joseph Swezey          9 TRINITY CATHOLIC     22:00.72     25
 90 Tyler Rudich          10 TRUMBULL             22:12.99       
 91 Andrew Baker Jr.      12 NEW CANAAN           22:17.35       
 92 Kyle Occhicone        10 TRUMBULL             22:28.65       
 93 Damian Rydzowski      12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     22:32.17     26
 94 Michael Catuccio      11 TRUMBULL             22:35.32       
 95 Cole Stefan           10 WILTON               22:35.64       
 96 Matthew Sandor        11 NEW CANAAN           22:48.52       
 97 Ted Holahan           11 NEW CANAAN           22:52.69       
 98 Joshua Dubreuil       10 TRUMBULL             23:00.83       
 99 Brian Ceballos        11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     23:06.44     27
100 Derek Marble          12 TRUMBULL             23:17.58       

Girls Varsity 2.5 miles

Dual Meet Scores

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 TRUMBULL               15      1    2    3    4    5    6   10  
      Total Time: 1:21:43      Average: 16:20.48      1-5 Split: 37
  2 NEW CANAAN             47      7    8    9   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:25:26      Average: 17:05.02      1-5 Split: 36

  1 WILTON                 22      1    2    3    4   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:21:26      Average: 16:17.08      1-5 Split: 3:31
  2 NEW CANAAN             35      5    6    7    8    9   10   11  
      Total Time: 1:25:26      Average: 17:05.02      1-5 Split: 36

  1 TRUMBULL               15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:21:43      Average: 16:20.48      1-5 Split: 37
  2 TRINITY CATHOLIC       50      8    9   10   11   12    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:46:38      Average: 21:19.54      1-5 Split: 3:05

  1 WILTON                 15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:21:26      Average: 16:17.08      1-5 Split: 3:31
  2 TRINITY CATHOLIC       50      8    9   10   11   12    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:46:38      Average: 21:19.54      1-5 Split: 3:05

  1 TRUMBULL               23      2    3    4    5    9   10   11  
      Total Time: 1:21:43      Average: 16:20.48      1-5 Split: 37
  2 WILTON                 34      1    6    7    8   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:21:26      Average: 16:17.08      1-5 Split: 3:31

  1 GUILFORD               26      2    3    4    8    9   10   11  
      Total Time: 1:20:32      Average: 16:06.33      1-5 Split: 2:02
  2 WILTON                 31      1    5    6    7   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:21:26      Average: 16:17.08      1-5 Split: 3:31

  1 GUILFORD               26      1    2    4    8   11   12   14  
      Total Time: 1:20:32      Average: 16:06.33      1-5 Split: 2:02
  2 TRUMBULL               30      3    5    6    7    9   10   13  
      Total Time: 1:21:43      Average: 16:20.48      1-5 Split: 37
                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morgan McCormick      12 WILTON               14:11.04      1
  2 Meredith Bloss        11 GUILFORD             15:08.75      2
  3 Jacqueline Guerra     12 GUILFORD             15:32.69      3
  4 Margaret LoSchiavo    11 TRUMBULL             16:01.50      4
  5 Gianna Siciliano       9 GUILFORD             16:05.41      5
  6 Alessandra Zaffina    10 TRUMBULL             16:08.83      6
  7 Ashley Storino        12 TRUMBULL             16:26.25      7
  8 Keira Grant            9 TRUMBULL             16:27.95      8
  9 Eliza Snyder          11 WILTON               16:28.43      9
 10 Emily Welch           11 WILTON               16:30.40     10
 11 Paula Perez Pelaez    10 WILTON               16:33.69     11
 12 Clara Wiesler         10 GUILFORD             16:34.61     12
 13 Brenna Asaro           9 TRUMBULL             16:37.84     13
 14 Calyn Carbone          9 TRUMBULL             16:39.39     14
 15 Elaina Tiller         11 NEW CANAAN           16:51.16     15
 16 Georgia Stewart       10 NEW CANAAN           16:51.95     16
 17 Elizabeth Greer       11 NEW CANAAN           16:57.07     17
 18 Alyssa Lent           11 GUILFORD             17:10.15     18
 19 Alexis Sattler        12 GUILFORD             17:15.05     19
 20 Emily Alexandru       10 TRUMBULL             17:16.64     20
 21 Hannah Tiller          9 NEW CANAAN           17:17.86     21
 22 Emma Bonz             10 GUILFORD             17:18.61     22
 23 Leigh Charlton        12 NEW CANAAN           17:27.04     23
 24 Lianne Iassogna       12 TRUMBULL             17:28.41       
 25 Breanne Shipman        9 NEW CANAAN           17:30.40     24
 26 Chloe McAuliffe       12 NEW CANAAN           17:31.67     25
 27 Megan Becker          10 TRUMBULL             17:33.78       
 28 Elizabeth Lynch       12 WILTON               17:41.82     26
 29 Carly Sullivan        11 WILTON               17:58.01     27
 30 Elizabeth Petra       10 GUILFORD             17:58.39       
 31 Juliana Zaccagnino    10 TRUMBULL             18:05.36       
 32 Eleanor Wiesler       10 GUILFORD             18:05.94       
 33 Tessa Fridell         10 GUILFORD             18:09.35       
 34 Caleigh McMorris      12 WILTON               18:10.69     28
 35 Devin Moore           12 WILTON               18:30.01       
 36 Emily Dowdle          11 NEW CANAAN           18:39.84       
 37 Kacy Haydu            11 NEW CANAAN           18:40.86       
 38 Margaret Fiesel       11 WILTON               18:41.49       
 39 Kirsten Perry         11 WILTON               18:42.04       
 40 Caroline Denneen      12 WILTON               18:42.24       
 41 Regina Misercola      11 TRUMBULL             18:44.19       
 42 Elizabeth Tedford     11 NEW CANAAN           18:47.49       
 43 Caroline Cioffi       11 NEW CANAAN           18:51.97       
 44 Hannah Bracken        11 WILTON               18:55.25       
 45 Claire Kedzierski      9 WILTON               18:56.41       
 46 Paulina Cortina       12 NEW CANAAN           18:57.01       
 47 Alexa Yardis           9 TRUMBULL             19:04.45       
 48 Erin Sweeney          12 WILTON               19:05.04       
 49 Ina Rahalkar           9 TRUMBULL             19:06.68       
 50 Amelia Boyd           12 NEW CANAAN           19:12.31       
 51 Olivia Chiu           10 GUILFORD             19:14.02       
 52 Megan Waldron         12 NEW CANAAN           19:14.35       
 53 Nichole LaBadie       12 NEW CANAAN           19:26.75       
 54 Fiona Willette        10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     19:28.29     29
 55 Kiara Roeder-Yika     12 NEW CANAAN           19:37.28       
 56 Maura Murphy          10 GUILFORD             19:38.95       
 57 Mary Cross            12 NEW CANAAN           19:43.17       
 58 Megan Dear            12 GUILFORD             19:47.63       
 59 Molli Lewis            9 TRUMBULL             19:55.14       
 60 Sadie Davidson         9 GUILFORD             20:12.01       
 61 Elizabeth DeMarino    10 NEW CANAAN           20:12.55       
 62 Cameron Blair         12 NEW CANAAN           20:13.07       
 63 Abigail Weiss         12 NEW CANAAN           20:19.09       
 64 Meghan Lepore         10 TRUMBULL             20:22.37       
 65 Emily Jorge           12 TRUMBULL             20:23.49       
 66 Claudia Zhang         11 TRUMBULL             20:37.99       
 67 Caitlin Walsh         12 TRUMBULL             20:39.26       
 68 Patricia Dineen       10 WILTON               20:40.52       
 69 Nancy Healy           11 WILTON               20:41.63       
 70 Bing Han              12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     20:54.26     30
 71 Maria Saldutti        12 WILTON               21:07.06       
 72 Chelsey Gabriel       12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     21:13.61     31
 73 Emma Garner           11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     21:16.67     32
 74 Brenna McPhee         12 WILTON               21:21.69       
 75 Emma Westerholm       12 WILTON               21:30.93       
 76 Johannah O'Brien      10 NEW CANAAN           21:55.64       
 77 Chleo Yoo             12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     22:06.49     33
 78 Anya Pavlov           11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     22:32.60     34
 79 Kaitlin Kearns        12 NEW CANAAN           22:45.15       
 80 Cassidy Little        12 NEW CANAAN           22:56.98       
 81 Ashleigh Hawthorne    12 WILTON               23:17.97       
 82 Marjorie McWilliams   12 WILTON               24:10.92       
 83 Elisabeth Wenman      12 WILTON               24:13.10       
 84 Claire Healey         12 WILTON               24:16.27       
 85 Julia Ballentine      12 WILTON               24:24.10       
 86 Jayne Konatsotis      11 WILTON               24:24.33       
 87 Jessica Highland      12 WILTON               24:24.61       
 88 Colleen Graham        12 WILTON               24:40.79       

CoEd Novice 1.5 Miles

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Girls                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quenby Clifford       10 WILTON               12:27.07       
  2 Lauren Fox            10 TRUMBULL             12:39.54       
  3 Jessica Salgado       11 TRUMBULL             12:58.04       
  4 Natalie Fuhr           9 NEW CANAAN           13:00.34       
  5 Meghan Lane           10 WILTON               13:07.44       
  6 Audrey Soltis         11 TRUMBULL             13:10.20       
  7 Ramije Egriu          12 TRUMBULL             13:13.94       
  8 Emma LeClerc           9 TRUMBULL             13:21.72       
  9 Christie Hurteau      12 TRUMBULL             13:23.13       
 10 Stella Crowther       10 WILTON               13:26.49       
 11 Ashley Matera         12 TRUMBULL             13:32.44       
 12 Elle Brockhaug        10 NEW CANAAN           13:34.12       
 13 Piper Kozar-Meyers    11 TRUMBULL             13:35.76       
 14 Isha Teredesai        10 NEW CANAAN           13:40.46       
 15 Katharine Lima-Galazk  9 TRUMBULL             13:41.30       
 16 Elisabeth Liggins      9 TRUMBULL             13:41.77       
 17 Annika Stadler        11 TRUMBULL             13:41.99       
 18 Caitlin McCarthy      11 NEW CANAAN           13:42.55       
 19 Miriam Marino         12 TRUMBULL             13:42.95       
 20 Emily Gossman          9 TRUMBULL             13:50.29       
 21 Meghan Koziolkowsky    9 WILTON               13:57.47       
 22 Nancy Lynch           10 WILTON               14:01.87       
 23 Paige Rochelle         9 TRUMBULL             14:08.25       
 24 Chloe Reidy            9 NEW CANAAN           14:08.43       
 25 Kaylin Walsh          11 TRUMBULL             14:10.23       
 26 Fallon Arnone         10 NEW CANAAN           14:10.96       
 27 Maggie Silva          12 TRUMBULL             14:12.81       
 28 Charlotte Wright       9 TRUMBULL             14:16.07       
 29 Melanie Haight        12 TRUMBULL             14:17.17       
 30 Hailey Paine           9 TRUMBULL             14:18.65       
 31 Kiera Russo           11 NEW CANAAN           14:19.74       
 32 Kelsey Simler          9 TRUMBULL             14:21.88       
 33 Lauren Gilbert        10 NEW CANAAN           14:25.05       
 34 Noelle Brideau        12 TRUMBULL             14:38.09       
 35 Micaela Korchinski    10 TRUMBULL             14:41.17       
 36 Nicole Sauer          10 TRUMBULL             14:41.97       
 37 Lauren Scaccia        12 TRUMBULL             14:43.13       
 38 Hannah Auten          11 TRUMBULL             14:48.72       
 39 Sarah Margolnick      12 TRUMBULL             14:50.32       
 40 Christina O'Sullivan   9 WILTON               14:54.48       
 41 Maggie Lyons          12 TRUMBULL             14:56.61       
 42 Kailyn Jimenez         9 TRUMBULL             14:57.13       
 43 Georgia Mezzanotte    11 TRUMBULL             15:05.39       
 44 Srishti Pithadia      11 TRUMBULL             15:09.71       
 45 Julia Hull             9 TRUMBULL             15:12.11       
 46 Audrey Bloom          10 NEW CANAAN           15:13.67       
 47 Sarah Cirillo         12 TRUMBULL             15:15.16       
 48 Julia Vaz             11 TRUMBULL             15:17.75       
 49 Katie Megale          11 TRUMBULL             15:18.89       
 50 Gabriella Papanikolao 10 TRUMBULL             15:19.82       
 51 Neya Krishnan          9 NEW CANAAN           15:20.57       
 52 Vanshika Gupta         9 TRUMBULL             15:21.55       
 53 Stefania Mariani       9 WILTON               15:22.77       
 54 Ashley Ruth            9 NEW CANAAN           15:23.41       
 55 Brooke Genovese        9 WILTON               15:26.83       
 56 Harman Ugra           11 TRUMBULL             15:29.26       
 57 Isabella Orlando      10 NEW CANAAN           15:46.73       
 58 Sofia Roth             9 NEW CANAAN           15:48.57       
 59 Olivia Becker         10 TRUMBULL             16:04.50       
 60 Siobhan Duggan         9 TRINITY CATHOLIC     16:06.68       
 61 Liliana Bencivenga    11 TRUMBULL             16:11.97       
 62 Prisca Jean           12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     16:18.30       
 63 Lilliana Cerrato       9 TRUMBULL             16:40.82       
 64 Cailyn Zanesky         9 TRUMBULL             16:42.63       
 65 Kiera Cullen          12 TRUMBULL             16:56.20       
 66 Laura Tedesco          9 NEW CANAAN           17:11.71       
 67 Unity Lee-Weise        9 NEW CANAAN           17:17.33       
 68 Sadie Slattery        10 NEW CANAAN           17:17.88       
 69 Emma Parente          12 TRUMBULL             18:00.91       
 70 Skye Curren           10 NEW CANAAN           18:19.19       
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Boys                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Addison Hanrattie      9 NEW CANAAN            8:26.80       
  2 Connor Healey          9 WILTON                8:30.14       
  3 Luca Palamenti         9 NEW CANAAN            8:38.35       
  4 Ajamo Carraby Jones    9 NEW CANAAN            8:40.59       
  5 Kyle Gordon           10 WILTON                8:48.88       
  6 Colin Ratner           9 NEW CANAAN            8:57.58       
  7 Tommy Towers           9 NEW CANAAN            9:03.12       
  8 Jack Goetz             9 NEW CANAAN            9:08.92       
  9 Nolan Graham           9 WILTON                9:15.24       
 10 Tom Brannan            9 NEW CANAAN            9:18.28       
 11 Bart Challe           10 NEW CANAAN            9:20.91       
 12 Quinn Wiseman          9 WILTON                9:22.64       
 13 Jack Lisecky          10 NEW CANAAN            9:29.40       
 14 Dylan Parry           10 NEW CANAAN            9:30.87       
 15 Alexander Jelilian     9 WILTON                9:34.96       
 16 Ryan Vawter           11 TRUMBULL              9:35.46       
 17 Cole Prochilo          9 NEW CANAAN            9:36.41       
 18 John Choinski         11 WILTON                9:39.28       
 19 John Caty             11 WILTON                9:39.85       
 20 Luke Samoskevich       9 TRUMBULL              9:41.76       
 21 Joseph Megale          9 TRUMBULL              9:43.38       
 22 Jett Hughes           11 TRUMBULL              9:44.30       
 23 Andrew Gallois        10 NEW CANAAN            9:45.10       
 24 Weston Link           10 NEW CANAAN            9:45.63       
 25 Ashok Srinivasan      10 NEW CANAAN            9:47.96       
 26 Michael Forni          9 NEW CANAAN            9:49.16       
 27 Peter Psychopedas     10 TRINITY CATHOLIC      9:51.46       
 28 Conner Roman           9 WILTON                9:56.07       
 29 Ivan Rosales          11 TRUMBULL              9:56.66       
 30 Ishan Tyagi           10 NEW CANAAN            9:56.98       
 31 Jack Lisecky          10 NEW CANAAN            9:58.44       
 32 Tim Farrell           10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     10:00.22       
 33 Andrew Charkales         NEW CANAAN           10:02.57       
 34 Hudson Neleman        10 NEW CANAAN           10:03.08       
 35 Matthew Peiser         9 NEW CANAAN           10:04.43       
 36 Maxwell Jones          9 WILTON               10:11.43       
 37 Jack O'Donnell           NEW CANAAN           10:15.42       
 38 Dylan Cranston         9 TRUMBULL             10:17.95       
 39 Benjamin Iannuzzi     11 WILTON               10:23.11       
 40 Rushil Jha            10 WILTON               10:25.03       
 41 Dylan Young           10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     10:27.72       
 42 Cooper Heinemann      10 WILTON               10:33.23       
 43 Nicolas Butler         9 NEW CANAAN           10:36.59       
 44 Tom Williams           9 NEW CANAAN           10:39.76       
 45 Michael Pien           9 WILTON               10:41.52       
 46 Lucas Racioppo        10 TRUMBULL             10:43.16       
 47 Rocco Abate           10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     10:45.63       
 48 Ryan Teixeira         10 TRUMBULL             10:50.70       
 49 Peter Groves           9 WILTON               10:54.54       
 50 Ganesh Nachiappan      9 TRUMBULL             10:54.86       
 51 Michael Scalzo        11 TRUMBULL             10:55.45       
 52 Kelly McLeod          10 TRUMBULL             11:20.51       
 53 Dominic Zeleski          TRUMBULL             11:26.14       
 54 Nicholas Chavez        9 WILTON               11:43.01       
 55 Jason Musitano        10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     12:11.31       
 56 Bernard DiSotto       10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     12:26.64       
 57 Patrick Carlos        10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     13:03.42       
 58 Ivan Tamayo            9 NEW CANAAN           13:20.25       
 59 Katharine Jessop         NEW CANAAN           15:20.37       
 60 Sammy Le              11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     16:24.50       
   

Norwalk/Warde/Westhill at St. Joe's

Boys Varsity 5,000m

Dual Meet Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 FAIRFIELD WARDE        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:31:21      Average: 18:16.20      1-5 Split: 57
  2 NORWALK                50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:37:09      Average: 19:25.80      1-5 Split: 19

  1 FAIRFIELD WARDE        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:31:21      Average: 18:16.20      1-5 Split: 57
  2 ST. JOSEPH             50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:38:38      Average: 19:43.60      1-5 Split: 43

  1 FAIRFIELD WARDE        17      1    2    3    5    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:31:21      Average: 18:16.20      1-5 Split: 57
  2 WESTHILL               46      4    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:39:12      Average: 19:50.40      1-5 Split: 2:01

  1 NORWALK                19      1    3    4    5    6    9   14  
      Total Time: 1:37:09      Average: 19:25.80      1-5 Split: 19
  2 ST. JOSEPH             38      2    7    8   10   11   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:38:38      Average: 19:43.60      1-5 Split: 43

  1 NORWALK                20      2    3    4    5    6    7   12  
      Total Time: 1:37:09      Average: 19:25.80      1-5 Split: 19
  2 WESTHILL               39      1    8    9   10   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:39:12      Average: 19:50.40      1-5 Split: 2:01

  1 ST. JOSEPH             22      2    3    4    6    7    8   12  
      Total Time: 1:38:38      Average: 19:43.60      1-5 Split: 43
  2 WESTHILL               36      1    5    9   10   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:39:12      Average: 19:50.40      1-5 Split: 2:01
                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dylan Pomer           11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:46.00      1
  2 Jeremy Garskof        11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:59.00      2
  3 Ryan Muhlennberg      11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      18:11.00      3
  4 Tucker Healy           9 WESTHILL             18:31.00      4
  5 Philip Galletta       11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      18:42.00      5
  6 Gregory Vogt          10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      18:43.00      6
  7 Thomas Harris         12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      18:43.20      7
  8 Alex Mocarski         12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      18:44.00      8
  9 Collin Becker            FAIRFIELD WARDE      19:16.00       
 10 Vishva Patel          12 NORWALK              19:17.00      9
 11 Ryan Haack            12 ST. JOSEPH           19:18.00     10
 12 Spencer Nightingale   12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      19:19.00       
 13 Zachary Michael       11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      19:20.00       
 14 John David Dufort     12 NORWALK              19:21.00     11
 15 Samuel Klein          11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      19:23.00       
 16 Frank Bonaddio         9 NORWALK              19:26.00     12
 17 Colin Baker           12 NORWALK              19:29.00     13
 18 Michael Propersi      10 NORWALK              19:36.00     14
 19 Anthony Crocco        12 ST. JOSEPH           19:37.00     15
 20 Andrew Ross            9 ST. JOSEPH           19:43.00     16
 21 Dylan Consolati        9 NORWALK              19:48.00     17
 22 Derek Castro          11 WESTHILL             19:49.00     18
 23 Sean Yankocy          11 ST. JOSEPH           19:59.00     19
 24 Brian Melanson        10 ST. JOSEPH           20:01.00     20
 25 Peter Spinelli        10 ST. JOSEPH           20:02.00     21
 26 Nicholas Hauptmann    12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      20:03.00       
 27 Carl Cubarrubia        9 WESTHILL             20:06.00     22
 28 Ryan Ebright           9 WESTHILL             20:14.00     23
 29 Aidan Appelson        10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      20:23.00       
 30 Brendan Cassette      12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      20:24.00       
 31 Pete Blonkvist        10 WESTHILL             20:32.00     24
 32 Jason Paul            10 ST. JOSEPH           20:48.00     25
 33 David Tilton          11 NORWALK              20:51.00     26
 34 Matthew Razzaia       10 WESTHILL             20:54.00     27
 35 Andrew Donnelly       10 ST. JOSEPH           21:00.00       
 36 Dante Criscio         11 ST. JOSEPH           21:03.00       
 37 Frankie Mercurio      12 NORWALK              21:04.00       
 38 Tim Telesca           10 WESTHILL             21:06.00     28
 39 Dale Donovan          12 NORWALK              21:18.00       
 40 Thomas McGarty        10 NORWALK              21:31.00       
 41 Eric Lopez             9 WESTHILL             21:43.00       
 42 Patrick Dineen         9 ST. JOSEPH           21:51.00       
 43 Jason Carroll          9 WESTHILL             21:58.00       
 44 Michael Mallozzi      12 NORWALK              22:08.00       
 45 Harrison Lindvall     10 WESTHILL             22:46.00       
 46 Prem Dave              9 NORWALK              22:48.00       
 47 Andrew Fang           10 WESTHILL             22:55.00       
 48 Kyle Parker           12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      23:00.00       
 49 Justin Rhoades        11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      23:02.00       
 50 Alex Francoeur        10 NORWALK              23:03.00       
 51 Anthony Rainey         9 ST. JOSEPH           23:09.00       
 52 Emonn Keating         10 ST. JOSEPH           23:16.00       
 53 Peter Vilenski        10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      23:48.00       
 54 Noah Finchler         12 NORWALK              24:09.00       
 55 Luke Healy            11 ST. JOSEPH           24:12.00       
 56 Ryan Carroll          12 WESTHILL             25:53.00       
 57 Sean Essig            12 NORWALK              26:53.00       
 58 Keanu Sookraj         12 NORWALK              26:54.00       

Girls Varsity 5,000m

Dual Meet Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 FAIRFIELD WARDE        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:53:17      Average: 22:39.40      1-5 Split: 47
  2 ST. JOSEPH             50     10   11   12   13   14   17    -  
      Total Time: 2:06:36      Average: 25:19.20      1-5 Split: 1:39

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Carly Pavoni          12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      22:25.00      1
  2 Abigai Hart           10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      22:30.00      2
  3 Emily Vogt            10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      22:32.00      3
  4 Julia Eustace         12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      22:38.00      4
  5 Caroline Egervari     11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      23:12.00      5
  6 Dana Calamari         11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      23:41.00      6
  7 Taylor Treonze         9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      23:50.00      7
  8 Laura Turner          11 NORWALK              24:09.00       
  9 Tara McVeigh          11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      24:18.00       
 10 Tess Vocalina         10 ST. JOSEPH           24:24.00      8
 11 Binaali Desai         10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      25:35.00       
 12 Katie Grennan         12 ST. JOSEPH           25:49.00      9
 13 Gabby Gatto           10 ST. JOSEPH           26:02.00     10
 14 Lindsey Gallagher     11 ST. JOSEPH           26:03.00     11
 15 Sydney Eben           10 WESTHILL             26:08.00       
 16 Laura Vincent         12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      26:13.00       
 17 Emily Fedor           11 ST. JOSEPH           27:21.00     12
 18 Dayanara Acuna        11 NORWALK              28:50.00       
 19 Kelly Recinos         11 NORWALK              28:51.00       
 20 Kate Mahoney          10 ST. JOSEPH           29:23.00     13
 21 Christina Biasetti    11 ST. JOSEPH           29:29.00     14
 22 Emma Fuchs            12 ST. JOSEPH           29:34.00       
 23 Katie Attolino        12 ST. JOSEPH           30:14.00       
 24 Elizabeth Simms       11 ST. JOSEPH           30:15.00       
   

Results produced with

RaceTab

Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.