Results of September 26, 2017 Meets

Sunny, hot (84F), humid
Results by Club Connecticut

 

Ludlowe/Norwalk/McMahon at Wilton (Allen's Meadow)

Boys Varsity 3.15 Miles

Dual Meet Scores

  1 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      19      1    3    4    5    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:33:01      Average: 18:36.02      1-5 Split: 1:52
  2 BRIEN MCMAHON          44      2    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:49:26      Average: 21:53.03      1-5 Split: 5:16

  1 NORWALK                22      2    3    4    6    7    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:40:50      Average: 20:09.96      1-5 Split: 1:48
  2 BRIEN MCMAHON          39      1    5   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:49:26      Average: 21:53.03      1-5 Split: 5:16

  1 WILTON                 20      2    3    4    5    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:36:52      Average: 19:22.31      1-5 Split: 44
  2 BRIEN MCMAHON          43      1    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:49:26      Average: 21:53.03      1-5 Split: 5:16

  1 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      16      1    2    3    4    6    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:33:01      Average: 18:36.02      1-5 Split: 1:52
  2 NORWALK                45      5    7   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:40:50      Average: 20:09.96      1-5 Split: 1:48

  1 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      17      1    2    3    5    6   12   14  
      Total Time: 1:33:01      Average: 18:36.02      1-5 Split: 1:52
  2 WILTON                 38      4    7    8    9   10   11   13  
      Total Time: 1:36:52      Average: 19:22.31      1-5 Split: 44

  1 WILTON                 20      1    3    4    5    7    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:36:52      Average: 19:22.31      1-5 Split: 44
  2 NORWALK                41      2    6   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:40:50      Average: 20:09.96      1-5 Split: 1:48


   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kabir Chavan          11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:25.87       
  2 Wilmer Valladares     12 BRIEN MCMAHON        18:28.62       
  3 Ethan Lovallo         11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:36.01       
  4 Griffin Boyle          9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:37.41       
  5 Tyler Zengo           11 WILTON               18:52.22       
  6 Quinn Lareau          11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    19:03.63       
  7 Vishva Patel          12 NORWALK              19:11.59       
  8 Samuel Sweeney        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    19:17.15       
  9 Davis Cote             9 WILTON               19:20.36       
 10 Nicholas Ivanov       10 WILTON               19:30.48       
 11 Sam Rosen              9 WILTON               19:32.99       
 12 John David Dufort     12 NORWALK              19:33.47       
 13 Ryan Healey           10 WILTON               19:35.50       
 14 Benjamin Leung        10 WILTON               19:37.44       
 15 Joshua Schaffer       11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    19:37.95       
 16 Jack Rosen             9 WILTON               19:50.27       
 17 Luke Maloney          12 WILTON               19:53.64       
 18 Flynn Crowther        11 WILTON               19:55.37       
 19 Colin O'Hare          12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    20:00.70       
 20 Seth Warren           12 WILTON               20:02.81       
 21 Ryan Ettie            12 WILTON               20:05.97       
 22 Colin Baker           12 NORWALK              20:12.43       
 23 John Gullick          11 BRIEN MCMAHON        20:34.08       
 24 Connor Healey          9 WILTON               20:46.75       
 25 Nicholas Lin          10 WILTON               20:47.49       
 26 Michael Wallace       12 WILTON               20:49.00       
 27 David Tilton          11 NORWALK              20:53.57       
 28 Dylan Consolati        9 NORWALK              20:58.72       
 29 Richard Dineen        12 WILTON               21:12.94       
 30 evan Gander           11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    21:16.19       
 31 Jake Beshlian         12 WILTON               21:26.05       
 32 Dale Donovan          12 NORWALK              21:34.48       
 33 Nathan Shemesh        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    21:48.11       
 34 Reed O'Brien          11 WILTON               21:50.54       
 35 James Steward         11 WILTON               21:51.57       
 36 Thomas McGarty        10 NORWALK              21:54.19       
 37 Frankie Mercurio      12 NORWALK              21:54.82       
 38 Ryan Peterson         12 WILTON               21:56.32       
 39 Julian Alber          12 WILTON               21:58.54       
 40 Andrew Bergquist      11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    22:11.30       
 41 Michael Mallozzi      12 NORWALK              22:23.77       
 42 Cole Stefan           10 WILTON               22:41.11       
 43 Akeim Murphy          11 BRIEN MCMAHON        22:56.83       
 44 Connor McCabe         10 WILTON               23:00.08       
 45 John Choinski         11 WILTON               23:38.16       
 46 Jack Keller           12 BRIEN MCMAHON        23:41.13       
 47 Joseph Jeon           10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    23:43.69       
 48 Bret Rodgers          11 BRIEN MCMAHON        23:44.48       
 49 Jason Cai             12 WILTON               23:46.35       
 50 Vinicius Ribeiro         BRIEN MCMAHON        23:52.31       
 51 Angel Gonzalez        10 BRIEN MCMAHON        24:14.59       
 52 Daniel Robillard      12 BRIEN MCMAHON        24:33.30       
 53 Sean Walters          12 BRIEN MCMAHON        25:03.07       
 54 Alan Montgomery       11 BRIEN MCMAHON        25:53.52       
 55 Noah Finchler         12 NORWALK              26:14.47       
               

Girls Varsity 2.5 Miles

Dual Meet Scores

  1 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:26:31      Average: 17:18.19      1-5 Split: 1:05
  2 NORWALK                50      8    9   10   11   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 1:42:58      Average: 20:35.60      1-5 Split: 2:50

  1 WILTON                 25      1    3    4    5   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:24:26      Average: 16:53.13      1-5 Split: 3:44
  2 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE      32      2    6    7    8    9   10   11  
      Total Time: 1:26:31      Average: 17:18.19      1-5 Split: 1:05

  1 WILTON                 15      1    2    3    4    5    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:24:26      Average: 16:53.13      1-5 Split: 3:44
  2 NORWALK                48      6    9   10   11   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 1:42:58      Average: 20:35.60      1-5 Split: 2:50
    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morgan McCormick      12 WILTON               14:29.21       
  2 Keegan Simonsen       12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    16:32.47       
  3 Eliza Snyder          11 WILTON               17:13.55       
  4 Paula Perez Pelaez    10 WILTON               17:14.84       
  5 Emily Welch           11 WILTON               17:15.35       
  6 Sadie Bernstein        9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:17.82       
  7 Micaela Walsh         10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:28.65       
  8 Haley Nilsson          9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:34.80       
  9 Sophia Lesko          10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:37.19       
 10 Ava Pezzimenti         9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    17:53.80       
 11 Erin McHugh            9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:06.03       
 12 Julia Antonicelli     11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:10.81       
 13 Elizabeth Lynch       12 WILTON               18:12.67       
 14 Amanda Graham          9 BRIEN MCMAHON        18:20.37       
 15 Emily Proulx          12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:24.35       
 16 Laura Turner          11 NORWALK              18:34.29       
 17 Annalisa Skinner      11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:43.81       
 18 Carly Sullivan        11 WILTON               18:48.12       
 19 Mary Leatherwood      11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:49.37       
 20 Devin Moore           12 WILTON               18:57.57       
 21 Jaime Fortunato       11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:58.08       
 22 Olivia Accomando      12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    18:59.37       
 23 Erin Capodanno        12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    19:00.05       
 24 Caleigh McMorris      12 WILTON               19:01.09       
 25 Margaret Fiesel       11 WILTON               19:07.00       
 26 Hannah Bracken        11 WILTON               19:12.13       
 27 Erin Sweeney          12 WILTON               19:25.98       
 28 Claire Kedzierski      9 WILTON               20:10.06       
 29 Catherine Sheehan     10 NORWALK              20:35.00       
 30 Jeanne Barker         11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    20:58.45       
 31 Paige Wilkins          9 NORWALK              21:11.39       
 32 Dayanara Acuna        11 NORWALK              21:13.59       
 33 Nancy Healy           11 WILTON               21:16.14       
 34 Kelly Recinos         11 NORWALK              21:23.69       
 35 Lumina Shibazaki      11 BRIEN MCMAHON        21:44.19       
 36 Taylor Livingstone    12 BRIEN MCMAHON        21:46.29       
 37 Patricia Dineen       10 WILTON               21:47.38       
 38 Allison Long          10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    21:48.07       
 39 Maria Saldutti        12 WILTON               22:21.75       
 40 Brenna McPhee         12 WILTON               22:22.38       
 41 Grace Long            11 NORWALK              22:49.68       
 42 Claire Healey         12 WILTON               22:57.91       
 43 Marjorie McWilliams   12 WILTON               22:58.84       

Coed Novice 1.5 Miles

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Girls                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nora Skoczen          12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    10:48.43       
  2 Quenby Clifford       10 WILTON               10:54.55       
  3 Meghan Lane           10 WILTON               11:15.46       
  4 Lauren Graham          9 BRIEN MCMAHON        11:17.90       
  5 Natalie Sreckovic     10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:20.46       
  6 Bridget Reynolds       9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:22.09       
  7 Karla Chumpitaz        9 BRIEN MCMAHON        11:34.10       
  8 Maeline Worshek       10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:36.56       
  9 Lucy Egan             10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:38.85       
 10 Stella Crowther       10 WILTON               11:44.20       
 11 Kiara Gonzales         9 BRIEN MCMAHON        11:50.73       
 12 Madelyn Burstell      10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:52.64       
 13 Rose Luczaj            9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:53.07       
 14 Elizabeth Melvin       9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    12:00.26       
 15 Catherine Wallace      9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    12:02.98       
 16 Emily Kelly           10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    12:03.53       
 17 Meghan Koziolkowsky    9 WILTON               13:03.10       
 18 Mackenzie Smith       11 WILTON               13:06.04       
 19 Sydney Nelson         11 BRIEN MCMAHON        13:06.44       
 20 Nancy Lynch           10 WILTON               13:07.12       
 21 Andreen Reid          11 WILTON               13:15.93       
 22 Sophia Rotar-Crowe    10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:16.57       
 23 Jane Capodanno        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:19.89       
 24 Katherine Garvey      12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:20.93       
 25 Maeve Daly            10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:22.37       
 26 Daniella Donzelli     10 BRIEN MCMAHON        13:40.45       
 27 Stefania Mariani       9 WILTON               13:42.68       
 28 Emily Calarco         10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:44.69       
 29 Alison Fallon         12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:45.24       
 30 Grace Benyon          12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:45.85       
 31 Jayne Konatsotis      11 WILTON               13:46.80       
 32 Kathryn Cimmino       10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:48.52       
 33 Christina O'Sullivan   9 WILTON               13:50.26       
 34 Elisabeth Wenman      12 WILTON               13:51.57       
 35 Mary Fallon           12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    13:53.32       
 36 Brooke Genovese        9 WILTON               13:55.49       
 37 Savannah Buzzeo       12 BRIEN MCMAHON        14:03.08       
 38 Samantha Lesson       12 BRIEN MCMAHON        14:10.14       
 39 Kara Smith            12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    14:15.62       
 40 Alexa-Rose Perillo    12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    14:24.63       
 41 Jessica Alvarez          BRIEN MCMAHON        14:34.65       
 42 Tessa Neilsen          9 NORWALK              14:53.96       
 43 Margaret Kudzy        12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    15:16.53       

-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Boys                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Edward Rowley          9 WILTON                8:57.12       
  2 Kyle Gordon           10 WILTON                9:01.34       
  3 Quinn Havard           9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE     9:08.97       
  4 Matthew Proulx        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE     9:24.86       
  5 Alexander D'Adamo      9 BRIEN MCMAHON         9:25.48       
  6 Luc Gervais           10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE     9:32.72       
  7 Christopher Purdy     10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE     9:38.62       
  8 Alexander Jelilian     9 WILTON                9:42.47       
  9 John Caty             11 WILTON                9:43.26       
 10 Quinn Wiseman          9 WILTON                9:52.22       
 11 Evan Carpenter        12 WILTON                9:53.62       
 12 Jackson Lovas          9 BRIEN MCMAHON         9:56.58       
 13 Nolan Graham           9 WILTON                9:59.98       
 14 Prem Dave              9 NORWALK              10:06.50       
 15 Benjamin Iannuzzi     11 WILTON               10:09.65       
 16 Christian Anastos     11 WILTON               10:12.68       
 17 Kevin Donahue          9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    10:16.32       
 18 Adithya Anand         11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    10:19.37       
 19 Jack Wrigley          12 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    10:33.82       
 20 Anthony Samano         9 NORWALK              10:38.51       
 21 Conner Roman           9 WILTON               10:39.95       
 22 Michael Parent        10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    10:40.91       
 23 Stephen Kostohryz     12 BRIEN MCMAHON        10:42.67       
 24 Spencer Alexopoulos   10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    10:46.96       
 25 Christopher Clemens   11 BRIEN MCMAHON        10:49.69       
 26 Erik Leonard           9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    10:52.02       
 27 Rushil Jha            10 WILTON               10:52.86       
 28 Rachney Sainval       12 BRIEN MCMAHON        10:57.80       
 29 Alejandro Vasquez     10 BRIEN MCMAHON        10:59.01       
 30 Cooper Heinemann      10 WILTON               11:02.54       
 31 Peter Groves           9 WILTON               11:06.00       
 32 Vignesh Subramanian   10 WILTON               11:10.32       
 33 James Gannon           9 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:13.67       
 34 Michael Pien           9 WILTON               11:16.62       
 35 John Jerrild          11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:17.13       
 36 Clifford Simeon                               11:18.31       
 37 William French         9 NORWALK              11:20.21       
 38 Jack Wetzel           10 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    11:22.49       
 39 Rafeed Mahmood         9 BRIEN MCMAHON        11:28.41       
 40 Christopher Reyes     11 BRIEN MCMAHON        11:29.30       
 41 Kevin Chuba            9 NORWALK              11:36.60       
 42 Cole Forcellina        9 BRIEN MCMAHON        11:39.27       
 43 Troy Bardos           11 BRIEN MCMAHON        12:06.44       
 44 Nicholas Chavez        9 WILTON               12:33.50       
 45 Malcolm Blackwell     11 BRIEN MCMAHON        12:39.01       
 46 Luka Holderied        11 FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE    15:48.14       
 47 Jessica Alvarez          BRIEN MCMAHON        16:34.65       

Stamford/Warde/Greenwich/Trinity at New Canaan (Waveny Park)

Girls Varsity 4 km

Dual Meet Scores

  1 GREENWICH              15      1    2    3    4    5   11   12  
      Total Time: 1:22:42      Average: 16:32.31      1-5 Split: 1:20
  2 FAIRFIELD WARDE        40      6    7    8    9   10   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:28:33      Average: 17:42.57      1-5 Split: 1:04

  1 NEW CANAAN             22      1    2    3    7    9   10   13  
      Total Time: 1:26:03      Average: 17:12.45      1-5 Split: 1:19
  2 FAIRFIELD WARDE        34      4    5    6    8   11   12   14  
      Total Time: 1:28:33      Average: 17:42.57      1-5 Split: 1:04

  1 FAIRFIELD WARDE        26      2    4    5    7    8    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:28:33      Average: 17:42.57      1-5 Split: 1:04
  2 STAMFORD               33      1    3    6   11   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 1:33:57      Average: 18:47.21      1-5 Split: 4:03

  1 GREENWICH              21      1    2    3    7    8   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:22:42      Average: 16:32.31      1-5 Split: 1:20
  2 NEW CANAAN             34      4    5    6    9   10   11   14  
      Total Time: 1:26:03      Average: 17:12.45      1-5 Split: 1:19

  1 GREENWICH              16      1    2    3    4    6    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:22:42      Average: 16:32.31      1-5 Split: 1:20
  2 STAMFORD               43      5    7    8   11   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 1:33:57      Average: 18:47.21      1-5 Split: 4:03

  1 NEW CANAAN             21      1    2    3    7    8    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:26:03      Average: 17:12.45      1-5 Split: 1:19
  2 STAMFORD               38      4    5    6   11   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 1:33:57      Average: 18:47.21      1-5 Split: 4:03

                  Varsity Girls 4000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zoe Harris            10 GREENWICH            16:00.16      1
  2 Emily Philippides     12 GREENWICH            16:01.24      2
  3 Verna Yin             11 GREENWICH            16:09.29      3
  4 Elaina Tiller         11 NEW CANAAN           16:35.85      4
  5 Georgia Stewart       10 NEW CANAAN           16:54.46      5
  6 Elizabeth Greer       11 NEW CANAAN           16:55.43      6
  7 Caroline Webb         11 GREENWICH            17:10.79      7
  8 Juliette Lipson       11 STAMFORD             17:13.48      8
  9 Catherine Harper       9 GREENWICH            17:20.07      9
 10 Julia Eustace         12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:21.59     10
 11 Ivy Zingone           11 STAMFORD             17:24.19     11
 12 Abigai Hart           10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:26.96     12
 13 Emily Vogt            10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:28.79     13
 14 Victoria Torres       10 STAMFORD             17:37.94     14
 15 Chloe McAuliffe       12 NEW CANAAN           17:42.37     15
 16 Caroline Egervari     11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:50.52     16
 17 Leigh Charlton        12 NEW CANAAN           17:54.12     17
 18 Breanne Shipman        9 NEW CANAAN           17:56.15     18
 19 Dana Calamari         11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      18:24.99     19
 20 Catherine Yang        11 GREENWICH            18:30.48     20
 21 Kate Ragone           12 GREENWICH            18:36.46     21
 22 Hunter Kemp           11 GREENWICH            18:43.65       
 23 Eadaoin Clarke         9 GREENWICH            18:57.47       
 24 Taylor Treonze         9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      19:00.18     22
 25 Sophie O'Brien        11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      19:04.61     23
 26 Hannah Tiller          9 NEW CANAAN           19:05.33     24
 27 Elizabeth Tedford     11 NEW CANAAN           19:09.53       
 28 Kacy Haydu            11 NEW CANAAN           19:40.06       
 29 Emily Dowdle          11 NEW CANAAN           19:53.16       
 30 Elizabeth Biederman   11 GREENWICH            19:55.27       
 31 Carolina Andruss      10 GREENWICH            19:59.06       
 32 Jessica Ware          10 GREENWICH            20:01.74       
 33 Amelia Boyd           12 NEW CANAAN           20:02.29       
 34 Megan Waldron         12 NEW CANAAN           20:04.68       
 35 Fiona Willette        10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     20:12.67       
 36 Constance Brogden     10 GREENWICH            20:17.92       
 37 Binaali Desai         10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      20:19.28       
 38 Nichole LaBadie       12 NEW CANAAN           20:23.90       
 39 Samantha Heller        9 STAMFORD             20:24.75     25
 40 Cameron Blair         12 NEW CANAAN           20:28.75       
 41 Meredith Waldron      10 NEW CANAAN           20:39.96       
 42 Laura Vincent         12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      20:40.72       
 43 Hailey Hires           9 GREENWICH            20:49.08       
 44 Madeline Harvison     10 GREENWICH            20:49.48       
 45 Elizabeth DeMarino    10 NEW CANAAN           20:53.91       
 46 Kiara Roeder-Yika     12 NEW CANAAN           20:56.87       
 47 Ella Henderson        10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      20:58.50       
 48 Mary Cross            12 NEW CANAAN           21:12.48       
 49 Arya Bhogte           10 STAMFORD             21:15.69     26
 50 Danyel Meahan         12 NEW CANAAN           21:16.07       
 51 Paulina Cortina       12 NEW CANAAN           21:16.35       
 52 Bing Han              12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     21:31.04       
 53 Lily Jenkins          12 NEW CANAAN           21:35.42       
 54 Chelsey Gabriel       12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     21:39.68       
 55 Lorilyn Dino           9 STAMFORD             21:56.47     27
 56 Julia Croke           10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      21:59.13       
 57 Kearney McKiernan     10 NEW CANAAN           22:07.26       
 58 Greta Secrist         10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      22:09.75       
 59 Johannah O'Brien      10 NEW CANAAN           22:40.27       
 60 Chleo Yoo             12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     24:57.65       
 61 Cassidy Little        12 NEW CANAAN           25:29.32       
 62 Kaitlin Kearns        12 NEW CANAAN           25:29.81   

Boys Varsity 5 km

Dual Meet Scores

  1 FAIRFIELD WARDE        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:26:05      Average: 17:12.92      1-5 Split: 57
  2 GREENWICH              50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:37:17      Average: 19:27.31      1-5 Split: 1:22

  1 FAIRFIELD WARDE        19      1    2    3    5    8    9   11  
      Total Time: 1:26:05      Average: 17:12.92      1-5 Split: 57
  2 NEW CANAAN             39      4    6    7   10   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:28:51      Average: 17:46.09      1-5 Split: 54

  1 FAIRFIELD WARDE        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:26:05      Average: 17:12.92      1-5 Split: 57
  2 STAMFORD               50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:46:24      Average: 21:16.61      1-5 Split: 2:23

  1 FAIRFIELD WARDE        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:26:05      Average: 17:12.92      1-5 Split: 57
  2 TRINITY CATHOLIC       50      8    9   10   11   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 1:52:47      Average: 22:33.33      1-5 Split: 1:53

  1 NEW CANAAN             15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:28:51      Average: 17:46.09      1-5 Split: 54
  2 GREENWICH              50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:37:17      Average: 19:27.31      1-5 Split: 1:22

  1 GREENWICH              17      1    2    3    5    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:37:17      Average: 19:27.31      1-5 Split: 1:22
  2 STAMFORD               46      4    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:46:24      Average: 21:16.61      1-5 Split: 2:23

  1 GREENWICH              15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:37:17      Average: 19:27.31      1-5 Split: 1:22
  2 TRINITY CATHOLIC       50      8    9   10   11   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 1:52:47      Average: 22:33.33      1-5 Split: 1:53

  1 NEW CANAAN             15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:28:51      Average: 17:46.09      1-5 Split: 54
  2 STAMFORD               50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:46:24      Average: 21:16.61      1-5 Split: 2:23

  1 STAMFORD               18      1    2    4    5    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:46:24      Average: 21:16.61      1-5 Split: 2:23
  2 TRINITY CATHOLIC       45      3    9   10   11   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 1:52:47      Average: 22:33.33      1-5 Split: 1:53

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Danny Jagoe           12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      16:48.43      1
  2 James Maniscalco      12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      16:51.39      2
  3 Noah Igram            11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:14.84      3
  4 Max Koschnitzke       12 NEW CANAAN           17:21.43      4
  5 Austin Hutchens       10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:24.75      5
  6 Alexander Urbahn      12 NEW CANAAN           17:33.57      6
  7 Andrew Malling        11 NEW CANAAN           17:43.18      7
  8 Matthew Vogt          12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:45.17      8
  9 Dylan Pomer           11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:48.26      9
 10 Cem Geray             11 NEW CANAAN           17:56.82     10
 11 Ryan Muhlennberg      11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:59.36     11
 12 Henry Asker           12 NEW CANAAN           18:15.41     12
 13 Jeremy Garskof        11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      18:20.23       
 14 Philip Galletta       11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      18:21.60       
 15 Christopher Leppla    12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      18:25.33       
 16 Corban Basile         12 NEW CANAAN           18:27.80     13
 17 Thomas Harris         12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      18:37.16       
 18 Dylan Imbruce          9 NEW CANAAN           18:39.15     14
 19 Gregory Vogt          10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      18:43.72       
 20 Georgios Karakadas    12 GREENWICH            18:46.50     15
 21 Alessandro Malagoli    9 NEW CANAAN           18:52.44       
 22 Kevin Collins         12 GREENWICH            18:52.82     16
 23 Noah Levine           12 NEW CANAAN           19:05.75       
 24 Alexander Orwicz      12 NEW CANAAN           19:14.11       
 25 Spencer Nightingale   12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      19:21.25       
 26 Alexander Bein        10 GREENWICH            19:26.98     17
 27 Daniel Soria          10 STAMFORD             19:36.24     18
 28 Dylan Wietfeldt       12 NEW CANAAN           19:55.05       
 29 John Petit            11 GREENWICH            20:02.31     19
 30 Samuel Klein          11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      20:04.65       
 31 Colin Baker              FAIRFIELD WARDE      20:06.00       
 32 Thomas Rouffiac       11 GREENWICH            20:07.94     20
 33 Christian Bastek      11 GREENWICH            20:10.25     21
 34 Zachary Michael       11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      20:10.99       
 35 Aidan Appelson        10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      20:13.30       
 36 Kyle Xiong            10 GREENWICH            20:14.16     22
 37 William Meintzer      12 NEW CANAAN           20:21.46       
 38 Nicholas Hauptmann    12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      20:26.61       
 39 Robert Donnellan      10 GREENWICH            20:29.25       
 40 Gonzalo Deschapelles  11 GREENWICH            20:41.95       
 41 Alexander Rashad      11 NEW CANAAN           20:51.21       
 42 Ryan Lytle            10 NEW CANAAN           20:56.92       
 43 Danforth Fales         9 GREENWICH            20:57.41       
 44 Chase Schwartz           STAMFORD             21:09.67     23
 45 James Singer          11 NEW CANAAN           21:13.28       
 46 Holden Hobbs          11 NEW CANAAN           21:14.48       
 47 Anthony Febles         9 GREENWICH            21:15.29       
 48 John Castaneda         9 GREENWICH            21:17.53       
 49 Andre Rivero          10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     21:26.93     24
 50 Luigi DeRubeis        12 NEW CANAAN           21:29.31       
 51 Jaime Moraiz          11 GREENWICH            21:37.43       
 52 Patrick Crookenden    11 NEW CANAAN           21:41.86       
 53 Matthew Eldridge      11 STAMFORD             21:42.87     25
 54 Elliot Greenbaum       9 GREENWICH            21:45.25       
 55 Daniel Ramos          12 STAMFORD             21:55.28     26
 56 Bobby Naughton        11 NEW CANAAN           21:56.29       
 57 Eric Ciocci           10 STAMFORD             21:58.95     27
 58 Gray Farley           11 NEW CANAAN           22:06.87       
 59 Renato Grandmont      11 GREENWICH            22:08.75       
 60 Graham Goodman        11 GREENWICH            22:09.22       
 61 James Winn            11 GREENWICH            22:09.87       
 62 Anthony Hill          11 GREENWICH            22:16.83       
 63 Jude Infante          10 STAMFORD             22:17.23     28
 64 Jordan Marchese       10 STAMFORD             22:18.54     29
 65 Hayden Moore          10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     22:20.32     30
 66 Brendan Cassette      12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      22:23.46       
 67 Spencer Reeves        12 NEW CANAAN           22:24.59       
 68 Elliott Ruoff         11 NEW CANAAN           22:33.71       
 69 Zach Shoztick         12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     22:35.25     31
 70 Bryce Hartslief       11 NEW CANAAN           22:46.69       
 71 Michael Connerty      10 GREENWICH            22:50.32       
 72 Ryan Hoak             11 STAMFORD             22:53.44       
 73 Nicholas Chuckas      11 STAMFORD             22:57.00       
 74 Brendan Leung         10 STAMFORD             22:57.78       
 75 Damian Rydzowski      12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     23:04.57     32
 76 Kyle Parker           12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      23:16.60       
 77 Joseph Swezey          9 TRINITY CATHOLIC     23:19.56     33
 78 Andrew Baker Jr.      12 NEW CANAAN           23:30.76       
 79 Andrew Gordon         11 NEW CANAAN           23:48.10       
 80 Nico Mooney           11 NEW CANAAN           23:48.56       
 81 Andrew Archila        11 STAMFORD             23:52.11       
 82 Nathan Dang           11 STAMFORD             23:55.03       
 83 Matthew Sandor        11 NEW CANAAN           24:00.35       
 84 Christopher Burke     10 STAMFORD             24:02.61       
 85 Noah Turkel           11 GREENWICH            24:07.61       
 86 Max Fonss             11 NEW CANAAN           24:31.14       
 87 Kyle deMayo           12 NEW CANAAN           24:49.28       
 88 Brian Ceballos        11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     25:14.75     34
 89 Timothy Tu             9 STAMFORD             25:16.94       
 90 Adam Piersa           10 STAMFORD             26:12.26       
 91 Justin Palmer         10 STAMFORD             26:16.14       
 92 Joseph Bagan          10 STAMFORD             26:21.17       
 93 Ted Holahan           11 NEW CANAAN           27:18.74       

Coed Novice 3 km

-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Girls                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lauren O'Donnell      11 GREENWICH            11:44.59       
  2 Rachel Karetsky       10 GREENWICH            12:44.80       
  3 Kylie Poe             12 GREENWICH            13:05.88       
  4 Annika Kung-Wolle      9 GREENWICH            13:11.16       
  5 Kendall Schrohe       10 GREENWICH            13:40.71       
  6 Alixandra Zabin       12 GREENWICH            13:41.34       
  7 Ryan Rule              9 STAMFORD             13:56.79       
  8 Ava Doherty            9 GREENWICH            14:11.55       
  9 Hannah Goldenberg      9 GREENWICH            14:17.07       
 10 Natalie Fuhr           9 NEW CANAAN           14:18.50       
 11 Kyle Hagan            12 NEW CANAAN           14:34.70       
 12 Fiona Glass           10 GREENWICH            14:39.76       
 13 Isabella Hamilton     11 NEW CANAAN           14:48.39       
 14 Chloe Stanley         11 NEW CANAAN           14:54.86       
 15 Haley Stober          12 GREENWICH            15:06.80       
 16 Kaitlyn Roddy         12 NEW CANAAN           15:08.84       
 17 Elle Brockhaug        10 NEW CANAAN           15:09.57       
 18 Fallon Arnone         10 NEW CANAAN           15:09.87       
 19 Chloe Reidy            9 NEW CANAAN           15:13.56       
 20 Julia Butler          10 GREENWICH            15:19.97       
 21 Elizabeth Peck        11 GREENWICH            15:20.37       
 22 Margaret Tracey        9 GREENWICH            15:23.16       
 23 Olivia Foley          12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      15:42.18       
 24 Anya Pavlov           11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     15:53.63       
 25 Alana Madigan-Sinclai  9 GREENWICH            15:59.17       
 26 Madeline Wright        9 GREENWICH            16:16.05       
 27 Audrey Bloom          10 NEW CANAAN           16:28.22       
 28 Neya Krishnan          9 NEW CANAAN           16:50.08       
 29 Tess Conroy           12 FAIRFIELD WARDE      16:59.29       
 30 Amy Ochoa             12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     17:01.70       
 31 Casey Gagner           9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:19.02       
 32 Siobhan Duggan         9 TRINITY CATHOLIC     17:43.88       
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Boys                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Addison Hanrattie      9 NEW CANAAN           10:33.96       
  2 Ethan Kohn             9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      10:36.25       
  3 Colin Ratner           9 NEW CANAAN           10:39.58       
  4 Ajamo Carraby Jones    9 NEW CANAAN           10:40.41       
  5 Luca Palamenti         9 NEW CANAAN           10:44.37       
  6 Tommy Towers           9 NEW CANAAN           10:53.14       
  7 Ethan Todd            10 GREENWICH            11:04.84       
  8 Jack Goetz             9 NEW CANAAN           11:05.15       
  9 Tom Brannan            9 NEW CANAAN           11:33.17       
 10 Michael Forni          9 NEW CANAAN           11:39.55       
 11 Dylan Parry           10 NEW CANAAN           11:42.08       
 12 Justin Rhoades        11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      11:44.93       
 13 Lukas Comerico        10 GREENWICH            11:47.36       
 14 Cole Prochilo          9 NEW CANAAN           11:53.24       
 15 Griffin Hunt          10 GREENWICH            11:56.53       
 16 James Slavin          10 GREENWICH            11:56.82       
 17 Jack Lisecky          10 NEW CANAAN           12:00.80       
 18 Bart Challe           10 NEW CANAAN           12:01.01       
 19 Ashok Srinivasan      10 NEW CANAAN           12:03.98       
 20 Brendan O'Brien        9 STAMFORD             12:05.53       
 21 Talon Bogsrz           9 STAMFORD             12:06.42       
 22 Michael Klein         11 GREENWICH            12:07.39       
 23 Colin Brooks           9 STAMFORD             12:07.78       
 24 Enart Dibra           11 STAMFORD             12:08.17       
 25 Peter Vilenski        10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      12:11.20       
 26 Finn Johnston          9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      12:13.60       
 27 Andrew Gallois        10 NEW CANAAN           12:14.30       
 28 Zander Egervari        9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      12:16.61       
 29 Tim Farrell           10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     12:18.30       
 30 Ryan DeBernardis      10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      12:20.20       
 31 William Robertson      9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      12:22.87       
 32 Harrison Broad         9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      12:23.41       
 33 Hudson Neleman        10 NEW CANAAN           12:23.93       
 34 Douglas Santos        10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      12:25.28       
 35 Matteo Andres         10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      12:26.50       
 36 Gabriel Kinny         10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      12:27.00       
 37 Weston Link           10 NEW CANAAN           12:28.94       
 38 Christian Fikre        9 GREENWICH            12:35.74       
 39 Ishan Tyagi           10 NEW CANAAN           12:37.92       
 40 Andrew Tran           10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      12:40.76       
 41 Tom Williams           9 NEW CANAAN           12:50.07       
 42 Rocco Abate           10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     13:00.22       
 43 Matthew Peiser         9 NEW CANAAN           13:03.39       
 44 Nicolas Butler         9 NEW CANAAN           13:03.70       
 45 Jack ODonnell          9 NEW CANAAN           13:08.25       
 46 John Folger            9 STAMFORD             13:13.37       
 47 Brady Pomer            9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      13:13.75       
 48 Somody                   STAMFORD             13:31.18       
 49 Steven LOPEZ          12 STAMFORD             13:32.00       
 50 Kim                      FAIRFIELD WARDE      13:33.41       
 51 Kevin Fry              9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      13:39.44       
 52 Dylan Young           10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     13:45.40       
 53 Jack Bugaj             9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      13:46.24       
 54 Szemolinski              STAMFORD             13:47.68       
 55 Liam Ende              9 STAMFORD             14:05.33       
 56 Alex Zajac             9 STAMFORD             14:07.85       
 57 Zachary Santoro        9 GREENWICH            14:09.85       
 58 Jain                     STAMFORD             14:16.46       
 59 Nicholas Tomis        10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      14:20.08       
 60 William Sequeira      10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      14:29.16       
 61 Charkales                NEW CANAAN           14:32.04       
 62 William Mitchell      10 GREENWICH            14:33.44       
 63 Isaac Henddler         9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      14:46.42       
 64 Nanarello                STAMFORD             14:49.77       
 65 Ben Duquene           10 STAMFORD             14:58.07       
 66 Ivan Tamayo            9 NEW CANAAN           15:12.88       
 67 Jakob Newman          10 FAIRFIELD WARDE      15:15.51       
 68 David Sarria          10 STAMFORD             15:16.95       
 69 Bernard DiSotto       10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     15:19.70       
 70 Montanaro                FAIRFIELD WARDE      15:39.08       
 71 Mariya Teslya            GREENWICH            15:41.54       
 72 Ethan Schrader        10 GREENWICH            15:46.38       
 73 Navarro                  GREENWICH            15:48.08       
 74 Nathaniel Kalapir      9 FAIRFIELD WARDE      15:52.32       
 75 Dylan Antonucci       12 GREENWICH            15:54.55       
 76 Owen Edminster        11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      17:05.30       
 77 Patrick Carlos        10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     17:12.28       
 78 Sammy Le              11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     17:55.25       
 79 Peter Cullen          11 FAIRFIELD WARDE      18:18.18       
 80 Jose Orellana         12 GREENWICH            19:55.47       
 81 Yuuki Nobunaga        12 GREENWICH            19:55.97       
 82 Jebb Elder               GREENWICH            19:56.39       
 83 Mekhi Samb            12 GREENWICH            19:58.92       
 84 Matthew Armstrong-Los 12 GREENWICH            19:59.21       


St. Joe's/Trumbull at Ridgefield

Boys Varsity 5 km

Dual Meet Scores 
  1 DARIEN                 21      1    2    3    7    8   11   14  
      Total Time: 1:33:55      Average: 18:46.90      1-5 Split: 51
  2 RIDGEFIELD             34      4    5    6    9   10   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:35:22      Average: 19:04.34      1-5 Split: 35

  1 DARIEN                 15      1    2    3    4    5    6    9  
      Total Time: 1:33:55      Average: 18:46.90      1-5 Split: 51
  2 ST. JOSEPH             48      7    8   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:43:39      Average: 20:43.67      1-5 Split: 48

  1 TRUMBULL               15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:29:22      Average: 17:52.22      1-5 Split: 49
  2 DARIEN                 50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:33:55      Average: 18:46.90      1-5 Split: 51

  1 RIDGEFIELD             15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:35:22      Average: 19:04.34      1-5 Split: 35
  2 ST. JOSEPH             50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:43:39      Average: 20:43.67      1-5 Split: 48

  1 TRUMBULL               15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:29:22      Average: 17:52.22      1-5 Split: 49
  2 RIDGEFIELD             50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:35:22      Average: 19:04.34      1-5 Split: 35

  1 TRUMBULL               15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:29:22      Average: 17:52.22      1-5 Split: 49
  2 ST. JOSEPH             50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:43:39      Average: 20:43.67      1-5 Split: 48  

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chris Alegi           11 TRUMBULL             17:27.13      1
  2 Tyler Rubush          12 TRUMBULL             17:49.81      2
  3 Armando Ulaj          12 TRUMBULL             17:49.90      3
  4 Christopher Lepore    11 TRUMBULL             17:59.05      4
  5 Matthew Collins       11 TRUMBULL             18:15.19      5
  6 Joseph Gregory         9 TRUMBULL             18:19.27      6
  7 Tejas Kulkarni        11 TRUMBULL             18:19.99      7
  8 Jack O'Keefe          11 DARIEN               18:20.58      8
  9 Owen Hopwood          11 TRUMBULL             18:21.19       
 10 Cormac Brown          10 DARIEN               18:28.87      9
 11 James Dubreuil        11 TRUMBULL             18:32.48       
 12 Cyrus Asgari          10 TRUMBULL             18:34.18       
 13 Lucas Madariaga        9 DARIEN               18:43.64     10
 14 Chaz DellaCorte        9 RIDGEFIELD           18:46.65     11
 15 Kevin Arnold          12 RIDGEFIELD           18:57.76     12
 16 Omkar Ratnaparkhi     11 RIDGEFIELD           19:03.27     13
 17 Brian Hance           11 TRUMBULL             19:05.24       
 18 Griffin Ott           12 DARIEN               19:09.99     14
 19 Matthew Guttuso       10 DARIEN               19:11.40     15
 20 Leo Rector            10 RIDGEFIELD           19:13.14     16
 21 Charles MacArthur     10 RIDGEFIELD           19:20.87     17
 22 Kyle Marin            10 TRUMBULL             19:21.70       
 23 Banta Doria              DARIEN	      	      19:35.04       
 24 Timothy Seymour       11 TRUMBULL             19:37.32       
 25 Matthew Seuch         12 TRUMBULL             19:44.09       
 26 Philip Johnson        11 DARIEN               19:48.46     18
 27 Jackie Zhang          10 TRUMBULL             19:52.29       
 28 Todd Benson           10 RIDGEFIELD           19:57.51     19
 29 John Dima             10 TRUMBULL             20:02.07       
 30 William Maue          12 RIDGEFIELD           20:04.27     20
 31 Nicholas Klaiber      10 TRUMBULL             20:06.08       
 32 Jackson Vicente       10 TRUMBULL             20:09.29       
 33 Trevor DeMarco        10 RIDGEFIELD           20:10.54       
 34 March Murdock         12 RIDGEFIELD           20:14.55       
 35 Anthony Crocco        12 ST. JOSEPH           20:15.10     21
 36 Brian Dineen          12 ST. JOSEPH           20:30.96     22
 37 Samuel McDonough      10 RIDGEFIELD           20:31.41       
 38 Brett Vrooman         11 DARIEN               20:35.83     23
 39 Kai Wismar            10 TRUMBULL             20:38.35       
 40 Nathan Bowen          11 TRUMBULL             20:41.85       
 41 Spencer Smith         11 DARIEN               20:47.11       
 42 Benjamin Micinilio    11 TRUMBULL             20:47.52       
 43 Andrew Ross            9 ST. JOSEPH           20:49.65     24
 44 Cole Hanson           11 DARIEN               20:53.46       
 45 Sean Yankocy          11 ST. JOSEPH           20:59.62     25
 46 Garrett Kalker        11 ST. JOSEPH           21:02.98     26
 47 Charlie Callery       10 DARIEN               21:12.35       
 48 Scott Peters          12 DARIEN               21:12.67       
 49 Brian Melanson        10 ST. JOSEPH           21:24.26     27
 50 Dante Criscio         11 ST. JOSEPH           21:32.17     28
 51 Seth Simon            12 TRUMBULL             21:32.86       
 52 Aidan O'Rourke        10 DARIEN               21:33.08       
 53 Joshua Grossman       10 RIDGEFIELD           21:36.43       
 54 Luke Nelson            9 RIDGEFIELD           21:38.39       
 55 Alex McKay            12 DARIEN               21:39.30       
 56 Jared Cappello         9 TRUMBULL             21:40.67       
 57 Michael Hazen         12 TRUMBULL             21:41.60       
 58 Ryan Ferris           10 TRUMBULL             21:43.05       
 59 William Josephs-Mille  9 RIDGEFIELD           21:43.58       
 60 Wesley Morgan         11 DARIEN               21:44.94       
 61 Ian Smith             11 DARIEN               21:45.54       
 62 Will Ploski           11 TRUMBULL             21:54.87       
 63 Alexander Coley        9 TRUMBULL             21:57.49       
 64 Jason Paul            10 ST. JOSEPH           22:04.42       
 65 Anthony Surrusco      10 TRUMBULL             22:04.83       
 66 Brendan Estacio       10 TRUMBULL             22:05.31       
 67 Peter Spinelli        10 ST. JOSEPH           22:27.83       
 68 Nick Bonaventura      11 TRUMBULL             22:29.10       
 69 Aram Russell          11 DARIEN               22:30.25       
 70 Anthony Rainey         9 ST. JOSEPH           22:30.96       
 71 John Whitmeyer        10 TRUMBULL             22:32.98       
 72 Patrick Dineen         9 ST. JOSEPH           22:33.64       
 73 Andrew Donnelly       10 ST. JOSEPH           22:34.06       
 74 Sebastian Guccione    12 RIDGEFIELD           22:40.73       
 75 Edward Hunter          9 RIDGEFIELD           22:51.68       
 76 Seth Prusko           10 RIDGEFIELD           23:04.30       
 77 Evan Seymour          10 TRUMBULL             23:14.33       
 78 Kyle Beck             11 TRUMBULL             23:14.64       
 79 Manan Manchanda       11 TRUMBULL             23:15.03       
 80 Tyler Rudich          10 TRUMBULL             23:18.71       
 81 Alexander Tinker       9 TRUMBULL             23:20.94       
 82 Shane Clements        10 RIDGEFIELD           23:21.28       
 83 Spencer Carlson        9 RIDGEFIELD           23:22.68       
 84 Derek Marble          12 TRUMBULL             24:14.19       
 85 Luke Healy            11 ST. JOSEPH           24:31.09       
 86 Daniel McKeon         10 TRUMBULL             24:39.60       
 

Girls Varsity 4 km

Dual Meet Scores

  1 RIDGEFIELD             15      1    2    3    4    5    6    8  
      Total Time: 1:24:50      Average: 16:57.81      1-5 Split: 1:04
  2 DARIEN                 49      7    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:29:42      Average: 17:56.38      1-5 Split: 28

  1 TRUMBULL               16      1    2    3    4    6    7   13  
      Total Time: 1:26:46      Average: 17:21.12      1-5 Split: 1:02
  2 DARIEN                 43      5    8    9   10   11   12   14  
      Total Time: 1:29:42      Average: 17:56.38      1-5 Split: 28

  1 RIDGEFIELD             19      1    3    4    5    6    9   12  
      Total Time: 1:24:50      Average: 16:57.81      1-5 Split: 1:04
  2 TRUMBULL               38      2    7    8   10   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:26:46      Average: 17:21.12      1-5 Split: 1:02
                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gabriella Viggiano    11 RIDGEFIELD           16:17.05      1
  2 Margaret LoSchiavo    11 TRUMBULL             16:40.48      2
  3 Julia Hergenrother    12 RIDGEFIELD           16:57.21      3
  4 Madeline Guter        12 RIDGEFIELD           17:06.65      4
  5 Elizabeth Jasminski   10 RIDGEFIELD           17:07.76      5
  6 Clodagh Ryan          10 RIDGEFIELD           17:20.38      6
  7 Ashley Storino        12 TRUMBULL             17:22.84      7
  8 Keira Grant            9 TRUMBULL             17:25.16      8
  9 Maia Clarkin          12 RIDGEFIELD           17:25.45      9
 10 Calyn Carbone          9 TRUMBULL             17:34.79     10
 11 Sophie Hill           11 DARIEN               17:40.69     11
 12 Brenna Asaro           9 TRUMBULL             17:42.33     12
 13 Katherine Bracken     12 RIDGEFIELD           17:44.23     13
 14 Emily Alexandru       10 TRUMBULL             17:45.81     14
 15 Kimberly Olvany       12 DARIEN               17:49.71     15
 16 Elizabeth DeMassa     11 RIDGEFIELD           17:53.86       
 17 Rory McGrath           9 RIDGEFIELD           17:54.19       
 18 Emilia Callery        12 DARIEN               17:57.92     16
 19 Stephanie D'Orso      10 RIDGEFIELD           18:01.59       
 20 Penn Boucher          11 DARIEN               18:05.39     17
 21 Sammie Grimm          12 DARIEN               18:08.16     18
 22 Kara O'Rourke         12 DARIEN               18:09.78     19
 23 Isabel Trinkaus       10 RIDGEFIELD           18:13.55       
 24 Allison Palmieri       9 TRUMBULL             18:17.68     20
 25 Juliana Zaccagnino    10 TRUMBULL             18:19.80       
 26 Eliza Oakes           10 RIDGEFIELD           18:29.40       
 27 KC Grady              12 DARIEN               18:31.40     21
 28 Kelly Richter         10 DARIEN               18:31.83       
 29 Lily Johnston         10 DARIEN               18:32.39       
 30 Charlotte Van Ingen    9 DARIEN               18:44.01       
 31 Sarah de Lange        11 RIDGEFIELD           18:44.95       
 32 Carson Halabi         12 DARIEN               19:11.53       
 33 Sarah Gallagher       10 DARIEN               19:30.80       
 34 Tess Vocalina         10 ST. JOSEPH           19:36.70       
 35 Mia Sparks            10 DARIEN               19:40.22       
 36 Annabelle Colao       12 RIDGEFIELD           19:41.47       
 37 Sarah Brindisi        12 TRUMBULL             19:42.88       
 38 Isabelle Garrett       9 DARIEN               19:48.27       
 39 Regina Misercola      11 TRUMBULL             19:50.30       
 40 Carolyn Pell          12 RIDGEFIELD           19:58.53       
 41 Mae Briody            12 RIDGEFIELD           20:01.69       
 42 Gabby Gatto           10 ST. JOSEPH           20:03.78       
 43 Alexa Yardis           9 TRUMBULL             20:17.53       
 44 Emily Jorge           12 TRUMBULL             20:27.89       
 45 Emily Fedor           11 ST. JOSEPH           20:29.63       
 46 Jessica Salgado       11 TRUMBULL             21:02.60       
 47 Adrianna Davis        12 RIDGEFIELD           21:19.40       
 48 Annika Stadler        11 TRUMBULL             22:09.17       
 49 Caitlin Walsh         12 TRUMBULL             22:21.10       
 50 Lindsey Flavell       11 TRUMBULL             22:29.29       
 51 Emma Butler           12 TRUMBULL             22:32.65       
 52 Fiona Sleigh          11 RIDGEFIELD           22:37.45       
 53 Hailey Paine           9 TRUMBULL             22:38.36       
 54 Kelsey Simler          9 TRUMBULL             22:52.12       
 55 Miriam Marino         12 TRUMBULL             23:16.24       
 56 Emma LeClerc           9 TRUMBULL             23:33.00       
 57 Noelle Brideau        12 TRUMBULL             23:36.73       
 58 Piper Kozar-Meyers    11 TRUMBULL             24:04.00       
 59 Georgia Mezzanotte    11 TRUMBULL             24:32.06       
 60 Katie Megale          11 TRUMBULL             25:01.05       
 61 Paige Rochelle         9 TRUMBULL             25:07.83       
 62 Julia Hull             9 TRUMBULL             25:32.22       
 63 Lilliana Cerrato       9 TRUMBULL             27:05.43       
 64 Isabela Reyes          9 TRUMBULL             27:33.82       
 65 Cailyn Zanesky         9 TRUMBULL             27:39.55       
 66 Harman Ugra           11 TRUMBULL             27:46.23       
 67 Audrey Soltis         11 TRUMBULL             29:11.33       
 68 Tara Burns            10 TRUMBULL             29:53.32       

Boys Novice 3 km

-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mitchell van der Noll 12 RIDGEFIELD           11:03.18       
  2 Mathew Szpakowski     12 RIDGEFIELD           11:17.16       
  3 Timothy Sganga        10 RIDGEFIELD           11:20.37       
  4 James Griffin         10 TRUMBULL             11:36.06       
  5 James Kane            11 RIDGEFIELD           11:36.88       
  6 Eric von Recklinghaus 12 RIDGEFIELD           12:02.36       
  7 Manav Markos          12 RIDGEFIELD           12:06.07       
  8 Ian Dyson             11 RIDGEFIELD           12:09.38       
  9 Albert Carreno         9 DARIEN               12:12.32       
 10 Paul Kim              12 RIDGEFIELD           12:17.87       
 11 Pierce Hoyda          11 DARIEN               12:18.86       
 12 Evan Strausser        11 TRUMBULL             12:19.55       
 13 Michael Ferrandino    10 RIDGEFIELD           12:23.48       
 14 James Rudnicki        11 RIDGEFIELD           12:25.95       
 15 Michael Swan          11 TRUMBULL             12:32.58       
 16 Alexander de Castro    9 DARIEN               12:34.71       
 17 Michael Tullis         9 RIDGEFIELD           12:35.64       
 18 Oliver Dunn            9 RIDGEFIELD           12:36.32       
 19 Jack Savage            9 DARIEN               12:38.66       
 20 Connor Bruce           9 RIDGEFIELD           12:39.32       
 21 Kyle Occhicone        10 TRUMBULL             12:56.26       
 22 Jack Hicks            12 RIDGEFIELD           12:57.08       
 23 Luke Boylan            9 RIDGEFIELD           13:02.47       
 24 Cayden Satin          11 TRUMBULL             13:03.22       
 25 Emonn Keating         10 ST. JOSEPH           13:04.30       
 26 Charles Namiot         9 RIDGEFIELD           13:05.09       
 27 Kian Broderick         9 RIDGEFIELD           13:06.50       
 28 Alexander DelVecchio   9 DARIEN               13:07.03       
 29 Logan Higginson        9 RIDGEFIELD           13:09.18       
 30 James Ball            12 RIDGEFIELD           13:10.56       
 31 Charles King           9 RIDGEFIELD           13:12.22       
 32 Ryan Vawter           11 TRUMBULL             13:16.51       
 33 Nicholas Liu           9 DARIEN               13:17.25       
 34 Connor Tobin          12 RIDGEFIELD           13:18.28       
 35 Leif Perkins           9 RIDGEFIELD           13:20.73       
 36 Wesley Wayland         9 DARIEN               13:22.15       
 37 Dylan Cranston         9 TRUMBULL             13:31.20       
 38 Tyler Mulligan        11 TRUMBULL             13:41.19       
 39 John Morello          10 TRUMBULL             14:04.06       
 40 Rory Cutts            11 DARIEN               14:04.77       
 41 Paul Scalise           9 DARIEN               14:13.63       
 42 Michael O'Keeffe       9 DARIEN               14:17.51       
 43 Christian Perkins      9 RIDGEFIELD           14:19.86       
 44 Jake Amara             9 RIDGEFIELD           14:23.49       
 45 Joshua Dubreuil       10 TRUMBULL             14:25.56       
 46 Pasquale Gallo         9 RIDGEFIELD           14:26.06       
 47 Tim Gavrish           10 ST. JOSEPH           14:27.25       
 48 Ryan Teixeira         10 TRUMBULL             14:27.85       
 49 Christian Colville     9 ST. JOSEPH           14:34.59       
 50 Benjamin Zou           9 RIDGEFIELD           14:41.20       
 51 Theodore Brennan       9 DARIEN               14:45.89       
 52 Kelly McLeod          10 TRUMBULL             14:52.09       
 53 Lucas Racioppo        10 TRUMBULL             14:57.18       
 54 Ethan Hall             9 RIDGEFIELD           14:58.72       
 55 Joe Buccigross         9 ST. JOSEPH           14:59.85       
 56 Jack Piersol           9 DARIEN               15:09.54       
 57 Michael Scalzo        11 TRUMBULL             15:15.57       
 58 Tate Hanson            9 DARIEN               15:30.58       
 59 Mark Kendziorski      12 ST. JOSEPH           15:52.64       
 60 Mark Kendziorski      12 ST. JOSEPH           16:12.26       
 61 Tang                     ST. JOSEPH           17:46.10       
 62 Gavin Scali           10 ST. JOSEPH           18:16.24      

Girls Novice 2,450m

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Georgia Sheehan        9 DARIEN               11:33.08       
  2 Maggie Doran          11 DARIEN               11:37.18       
  3 Kiili Quick           11 RIDGEFIELD           11:41.62       
  4 Virginia Myers        11 DARIEN               11:45.62       
  5 Nina Rodriguez        11 DARIEN               11:47.91       
  6 Olivia Anderson       11 RIDGEFIELD           11:49.42       
  7 Chandler Dabroi       11 RIDGEFIELD           11:51.14       
  8 Kate Dempsey          11 DARIEN               11:52.20       
  9 Victoria Klarer       11 DARIEN               11:59.33       
 10 Emma Dahlquist        12 DARIEN               12:02.18       
 11 Miriam Sullivan        9 RIDGEFIELD           12:05.23       
 12 Katie Grennan         12 ST. JOSEPH           12:10.52       
 13 Angele DellaCorte     12 RIDGEFIELD           12:11.79       
 14 Julia Fandetti        10 RIDGEFIELD           12:14.31       
 15 Katie Hackett         11 DARIEN               12:15.79       
 16 Kate Mahoney          10 ST. JOSEPH           12:17.19       
 17 Quincy Balanoff       10 DARIEN               12:18.12       
 18 Sophie Reale          10 RIDGEFIELD           12:18.69       
 19 Caroline Johnson      11 DARIEN               12:19.41       
 20 Deirdre DiMauro       12 DARIEN               12:20.47       
 21 Julia Herlihy          9 RIDGEFIELD           12:21.28       
 22 Sarah Scheck          10 RIDGEFIELD           12:21.76       
 23 Christie Hurteau      12 TRUMBULL             12:22.24       
 24 Emery Smith           12 DARIEN               12:29.26       
 25 Meghan Lepore         10 TRUMBULL             12:30.19       
 26 Natalie Volz           9 DARIEN               12:31.50       
 27 Unknown Unknown                               12:31.94       
 28 Shelby Sibilio        12 DARIEN               12:32.87       
 29 Emma Jelkovac         11 RIDGEFIELD           12:36.44       
 30 Elisabeth Liggins      9 TRUMBULL             12:36.87       
 31 Victoria Alves         9 ST. JOSEPH           12:40.18       
 32 Susanna Howard         9 RIDGEFIELD           12:46.82       
 33 Lindsey Gallagher     11 ST. JOSEPH           12:47.45       
 34 Lauren Fox            10 TRUMBULL             12:48.41       
 35 Kaitlyn Manghirmalani 12 DARIEN               12:49.20       
 36 Kaitlyn Olvany        10 DARIEN               12:54.72       
 37 Gabrielle Mignano     11 RIDGEFIELD           12:58.86       
 38 Samantha McLemore      9 RIDGEFIELD           13:00.85       
 39 Isabella DeMassa       9 RIDGEFIELD           13:06.29       
 40 Ashley Matera         12 TRUMBULL             13:07.67       
 41 Maya Nalawade         10 DARIEN               13:08.47       
 42 Brooke Laird          12 DARIEN               13:16.92       
 43 Iris DeFino            9 RIDGEFIELD           13:17.67       
 44 Olivia Peterson       10 ST. JOSEPH           13:19.48       
 45 Ramije Egriu          12 TRUMBULL             13:22.41       
 46 Sophie Gilbert         9 DARIEN               13:26.71       
 47 Natalie Harper        11 DARIEN               13:27.98       
 48 Sophia Bremer         10 DARIEN               13:30.85       
 49 Jenna Funkey          11 DARIEN               13:33.58       
 50 Leena Vieltojarvi     10 RIDGEFIELD           13:35.13       
 51 Maddie Connors        10 DARIEN               13:36.72       
 52 Avery Bonner          10 DARIEN               13:41.97       
 53 Emily Gossman          9 TRUMBULL             13:43.23       
 54 Kathleen Tokar         9 ST. JOSEPH           13:44.66       
 55 Cailin Henry          10 DARIEN               13:48.01       
 56 Emory Haines           9 RIDGEFIELD           13:49.58       
 57 Rose Muir             12 ST. JOSEPH           13:52.26       
 58 Jordan Behrens        11 DARIEN               13:52.83       
 59 Elizabeth Cheney      11 DARIEN               13:54.32       
 60 Reeve Boeckmann        9 DARIEN               13:55.29       
 61 Lizzie Canelli         9 DARIEN               13:56.03       
 62 Elizabeth Hall         9 DARIEN               13:56.61       
 63 Suzanna Alliegro      10 DARIEN               14:02.10       
 64 Emma Fuchs            12 ST. JOSEPH           14:02.79       
 65 Samantha Margolin     11 RIDGEFIELD           14:04.10       
 66 Julia Pombar           9 DARIEN               14:05.46       
 67 Anna Seymour           9 DARIEN               14:05.97       
 68 Romina Saltos         10 ST. JOSEPH           14:10.73       
 69 Lauren Scaccia        12 TRUMBULL             14:14.76       
 70 Kate Armstrong        10 DARIEN               14:22.73       
 71 Erin Doris            12 TRUMBULL             14:24.31       
 72 Hope Zimmerman        10 DARIEN               14:25.18       
 73 Micaela Korchinski    10 TRUMBULL             14:30.67       
 74 Anna Clements          9 DARIEN               14:32.66       
 75 Christina Biasetti    11 ST. JOSEPH           14:34.61       
 76 Katherine Landler     10 RIDGEFIELD           14:35.33       
 77 Jemma Silvestri       10 RIDGEFIELD           14:36.64       
 78 Catherine Hunter       9 DARIEN               14:37.24       
 79 Caroline Wygal         9 DARIEN               14:38.49       
 80 Katie Attolino        12 ST. JOSEPH           14:40.79       
 81 Harini Vel            10 RIDGEFIELD           14:45.15       
 82 Kailyn Jimenez         9 TRUMBULL             14:45.60       
 83 Lianna Feher          11 TRUMBULL             14:47.31       
 84 Annie Glassmeyer      10 DARIEN               14:52.33       
 85 Amelia Healy          10 ST. JOSEPH           14:56.28       
 86 Olivia Wilkins         9 ST. JOSEPH           14:57.44       
 87 Jeannette Kim         10 RIDGEFIELD           14:59.17       
 88 Bridget Kager         11 RIDGEFIELD           15:09.40       
 89 Annabelle Mueller     11 DARIEN               15:13.05       
 90 Arushi Samal          11 DARIEN               15:16.08       
 91 Brittany Hauman       10 ST. JOSEPH           15:19.76       
 92 Sarah Gossman         12 TRUMBULL             15:20.57       
 93 Gabriella Papanikolao 10 TRUMBULL             15:21.51       
 94 Taylor Casine         10 TRUMBULL             15:24.37       
 95 Sarah Cirillo         12 TRUMBULL             15:31.35       
 96 Lily Warren           10 RIDGEFIELD           15:32.67       
 97 Leah Gambardella       9 RIDGEFIELD           15:33.34       
 98 Emma Gilbert          11 DARIEN               15:35.97       
 99 Shelby Vinhais        11 ST. JOSEPH           15:41.77       
100 Vanshika Gupta         9 TRUMBULL             15:47.52       
101 Lane Anderson         11 DARIEN               15:51.52       
102 Melanie Haight        12 TRUMBULL             15:54.14       
103 Olivia Becker         10 TRUMBULL             15:56.41       
104 Abby Cloud            11 ST. JOSEPH           16:03.29       
105 Sara McCarthy          9 DARIEN               16:04.99       
106 Kiera Cullen          12 TRUMBULL             16:12.34       
107 Morgan Blyberg        12 TRUMBULL             16:15.64       
108 Liliana Bencivenga    11 TRUMBULL             16:18.70       
109 Olivia Stowe          10 ST. JOSEPH           16:26.69       
110 Ruby Wilkos            9 DARIEN               16:38.77       
111 Sophia Stage          12 ST. JOSEPH           16:51.73       
112 Bianca Espaillat       9 ST. JOSEPH           16:54.13       
113 Alex Bodnar           10 DARIEN               16:55.15       
114 Claire Hannigan        9 DARIEN               16:55.73       
115 Karim Villavicencio   10 ST. JOSEPH           17:08.00       
116 Cassandra Philogene   10 ST. JOSEPH           17:22.13       
117 Katherine Lester      11 DARIEN               17:24.82       
118 Ashlinn Derleth       10 ST. JOSEPH           18:05.55       
119 Emma Alvear           10 ST. JOSEPH           18:58.82       
120 Renee Zhou            10 ST. JOSEPH           19:36.16       

Danbury/Westhill at Staples

Boys Varsity 5 km

Dual Meet Scores

=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 STAPLES                23      2    3    5    6    7    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:24:22      Average: 16:52.40      1-5 Split: 39
  2 DANBURY                38      1    4   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:26:38      Average: 17:19.42      1-5 Split: 1:31

  1 DANBURY                15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:26:38      Average: 17:19.42      1-5 Split: 1:31
  2 WESTHILL               50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:40:35      Average: 20:07.00      1-5 Split: 2:46

  1 STAPLES                15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:24:22      Average: 16:52.40      1-5 Split: 39
  2 WESTHILL               50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:40:35      Average: 20:07.00      1-5 Split: 2:46
                                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dan Nichols           12 DANBURY              16:19.00      1
  2 Benjamin Seiple       12 STAPLES              16:29.00      2
  3 William Landowne      12 STAPLES              16:42.00      3
  4 Mathew Burke          12 DANBURY              16:52.00      4
  5 Nicholas Taubenheim   10 STAPLES              16:59.00      5
  6 Henry Haas            11 STAPLES              17:04.00      6
  7 Sunil Green           12 STAPLES              17:08.00      7
  8 Tyler Wright          12 STAPLES              17:17.00      8
  9 Mayo Smith            11 STAPLES              17:23.00      9
 10 Christian Myers       12 STAPLES              17:29.00       
 11 Conrad Kaplan         12 STAPLES              17:38.00       
 12 Jacob Hefele          10 DANBURY              17:48.00     10
 13 Jack Watson           10 DANBURY              17:48.10     11
 14 Ryan Caldwell         11 DANBURY              17:50.00     12
 15 Andrew Zuckerman      11 STAPLES              17:54.00       
 16 Eric Collado          12 DANBURY              17:56.00     13
 17 Alec ODonnell         12 STAPLES              17:59.00       
 18 Unknown                  DANBURY              18:06.00     14
 19 Eric Civitella        10 DANBURY              18:13.00       
 20 Danny Sachs           12 WESTHILL             18:14.00     15
 21 Jaden Little          10 STAPLES              18:22.00       
 22 Chris Adamski         11 DANBURY              18:25.00       
 23 Malcolm Going         11 DANBURY              18:38.00       
 24 Rock Lamour           11 DANBURY              18:39.00       
 25 Alex Meyst            10 DANBURY              18:48.00       
 26 Aidan Byrne           10 DANBURY              18:48.10       
 27 Zach Howard           12 STAPLES              18:58.00       
 28 Gerard Van Spaendonck 12 STAPLES              19:10.00       
 29 Tyler Miller          12 STAPLES              19:10.50       
 30 Kory Sharpe           12 DANBURY              19:20.00       
 31 Tucker Healy           9 WESTHILL             19:28.00     16
 32 Samuel Burns          10 STAPLES              19:44.00       
 33 Vikram Dhaliwal       11 DANBURY              20:03.00       
 34 Benjamin George       11 DANBURY              20:04.00       
 35 Declan Harding        12 STAPLES              20:13.00       
 36 Matthew Demeter       10 STAPLES              20:15.00       
 37 Diego De Leon         10 STAPLES              20:19.00       
 38 Carrick Keenan        10 STAPLES              20:49.00       
 39 Carl Cubarrubia        9 WESTHILL             20:56.00     17
 40 Pete Blonkvist        10 WESTHILL             20:57.00     18
 41 Terry Brannigan       10 STAPLES              20:57.10       
 42 Ryan Ebright           9 WESTHILL             21:00.00     19
 43 Mitchell Price        10 STAPLES              21:04.00       
 44 Ian Weiler            12 STAPLES              21:08.00       
 45 Tim Telesca           10 WESTHILL             21:49.00     20
 46 Matthew Razzaia       10 WESTHILL             22:04.00     21
 47 Cody Gornbein         12 STAPLES              22:35.00       
 48 Eric Lopez             9 WESTHILL             22:36.00       
 49 Alec Stanton          10 DANBURY              22:48.00       
 50 Andrew Fang           10 WESTHILL             23:44.00       
 51 Aidan Kenny           10 STAPLES              25:00:00.      
 52 Aaron Leopold         12 STAPLES              25:29:00.      
 53 Daniel Wisdom         12 STAPLES              25:44:00.      
 54 Ryan Carroll          12 WESTHILL             26:45:00.      

Girls Varsity 4.4 km

Dual Meet Scores
  1 DANBURY                15      1    2    3    4    5    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:34:26      Average: 18:53.20      1-5 Split: 22
  2 STAPLES                46      6    7   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:41:00      Average: 20:12.00      1-5 Split: 1:48
                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lauren Moore          11 DANBURY              18:44.00      1
  2 Alexandra Chakar      10 DANBURY              18:45.00      2
  3 Valerie Fox           10 DANBURY              18:55.00      3
  4 Cassandra Sturdevant  11 DANBURY              18:56.00      4
  5 Vivian Mendez          9 DANBURY              19:06.00      5
  6 Elysse McCambley      11 STAPLES              19:19.00      6
  7 Tori Greenberg        10 STAPLES              19:21.00      7
  8 Meilee Kry            10 DANBURY              19:31.00      8
  9 ??? ???                  DANBURY              19:36.00      9
 10 Gabriella Teixteria    9 DANBURY              19:53.00       
 11 Sarah Johnson         10 DANBURY              19:55.00       
 12 Keira Reisert         11 DANBURY              19:57.00       
 13 Erin Maida            11 DANBURY              20:23.00       
 14 Abigail Carter        10 STAPLES              20:36.00     10
 15 Anna Hill              9 STAPLES              20:37.00     11
 16 Alanna Diciacco       11 DANBURY              21:04.00       
 17 Sophie Gaspel         11 STAPLES              21:07.00     12
 18 Emma Lieberman        10 STAPLES              21:45.00     13
 19 Sarah Carter          12 STAPLES              21:53.00     14
 20 Julianna Carney       12 DANBURY              22:16.00       
 21 Annabelle Follis      10 DANBURY              22:31.00       
 22 Alison Partner        12 STAPLES              22:47.00       
 23 Chloe Matteson         9 STAPLES              22:56.00       
 24 Anna Seiple            9 STAPLES              23:01.00       
 25 Natasha Johnson       10 STAPLES              23:27.00       
 26 Jane Krauss            9 STAPLES              23:33.00       
 27 Unknown                  STAPLES              24:08:00.      
 28 Samantha Gefen        10 STAPLES              25:01:00.      
 29 Abigial Lynch         11 STAPLES              25:08:00.      
 30 Amanda Cohen          11 STAPLES              25:10:00.      
 31 Reva Kale             11 STAPLES              25:15:00.      
 32 Isabella Bullock      11 STAPLES              25:34:00.      
 33 Elizabeth Lomanto     12 STAPLES              26:19:00.      
 34 Unknown                                       26:36:00.      
 35 Fleischmann              STAPLES              27:56:00.      

Coed Novice 2,300m

-----------------------------------------------------------------
                             Boys                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jonathan Lorenz        9 STAPLES              10:07.00       
  2 George Lepska          9 STAPLES              10:10.00       
  3 Cameron Manna          9 STAPLES              10:10.40       
  4 Dillon Harding         9 STAPLES              10:14.00       
  5 Adam Fox              10 DANBURY              10:16.00       
  6 Owen Dolan             9 STAPLES              10:16.40       
  7 Suraj Joshi            9 DANBURY              10:18.00       
  8 Ethan Taubman          9 STAPLES              10:18.40       
  9 Patrick Ferreira      12 DANBURY              10:19.00       
 10 Endy Macancela        11 DANBURY              10:21.00       
 11 Frederick Linn         9 STAPLES              10:23.00       
 12 Guilherme Noronha     12 DANBURY              10:25.00       
 13 Sean Murphy            9 DANBURY              10:27.00       
 14 Christian Rivera      11 DANBURY              10:28.00       
 15 Michael Kaszycki      10 DANBURY              10:33.00       
 16 Nicholas Miller        9 STAPLES              10:34.00       
 17 Max Sod                9 STAPLES              10:41.00       
 18 Max Szostak            9 STAPLES              10:45.00       
 19 Dylan Rosemark        10 DANBURY              10:52.00       
 20 Jack Pompilio         10 DANBURY              10:57.00       
 21 Sean Tan              10 DANBURY              10:59.00       
 22 Anthony Mitchell       9 STAPLES              11:01.00       
 23 Benjamin Clachko       9 STAPLES              11:07.00       
 24 Harry Almansi          9 STAPLES              11:08.00       
 25 Aidan Johnston        10 DANBURY              11:44.00       
 26 Aaron Melendez        10 DANBURY              11:46.00       
 27 Noah Ross              9 STAPLES              11:49.00       
 28 Alexander Miller       9 STAPLES              11:52.00       
 29 Chris Giorgi           9 DANBURY              11:53.00       
 30 Brendan Walsh         10 DANBURY              11:55.00       
 31 Payton Bock            9 DANBURY              11:56.00       
 32 Joshua Nosworthy       9 DANBURY              11:59.00       
 33 Aidan Vosper           9 STAPLES              12:00.00       
 34 Mohit Gupta            9 STAPLES              12:05.00       
 35 Nathaniel Kolek        9 STAPLES              12:05.30       
 36 John Bennett          10 DANBURY              12:09.00       
 37 Ryan Carroll          12 WESTHILL             12:11.00       
 38 William DeRocco        9 STAPLES              12:11.30       
 39 Theo Coppola          10 WESTHILL             12:15.00       
 40 Matthew Middy         10 WESTHILL             12:20.00       
 41 Dominik Kulis          9 STAPLES              12:26.00       
 42 Josh Gordon           11 WESTHILL             12:30.00       
 43 Sam Almansi            9 STAPLES              12:38.00       
 44 Michael Morrell        9 DANBURY              12:42.00       
 45 Jordan Lema            9 DANBURY              12:44.00       
 46 John Leydon            9 WESTHILL             12:46.00       
 47 Andrew Spangler        9 STAPLES              12:48.00       
 48 Joaquin Lopez-Gibbons  9 DANBURY              12:49.00       
 49 Benjamin Klein         9 STAPLES              12:56.00       
 50 Charles Steele        10 STAPLES              12:59.00       
 51 Wyatt Glenn            9 STAPLES              13:02.00       
 52 Darin Rodriguez        9 DANBURY              13:06.00       
 53 Harrison Lindvall     10 WESTHILL             13:08.00       
 53 Rohan Parmar           9 STAPLES              13:08.00       
 55 Eduardo Alves          9 DANBURY              13:10.00       
 56 Gabriel Wick          11 STAPLES              13:16.00       
 57 Logan Gornbein         9 STAPLES              13:20.00       
 58 Tejas Juware          10 WESTHILL             13:34.00       
 59 Owen Wight            12 WESTHILL             13:40.00       
 60 Corey Hausman         12 STAPLES              13:43.00       
 61 Gary Lu                9 STAPLES              13:44.00       
 62 Chris Chung            9 WESTHILL             13:47.00       
 63 Dean Moro              9 STAPLES              13:57.00       
 64 Max Trell             10 STAPLES              13:58.00       
 65 Daniel Chu             9 STAPLES              13:59.00       
 66 Mark Bennett           9 DANBURY              14:00.00       
 67 William West           9 STAPLES              14:30.00       
 68 Patrick Crise          9 STAPLES              14:31.00       
 69 Ryan Ferguson         10 WESTHILL             14:32.00       
 70 Gabriel Napoleao       9 DANBURY              15:18.00       
 71 Sam Zuckerman          9 STAPLES              15:23.00       
 72 Tejas Juware          10 WESTHILL             16:10.00       
 73 Braeden Acselrod      10 STAPLES              16:33.00       
 74 Jad Makuch             9 STAPLES              17:10.00       
 75 Dean Whittleton        9 STAPLES              17:42.00       
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Girls                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tehya Sweeney         12 DANBURY              13:25.00       
  2 Aaditi Mehta          11 DANBURY              13:30.00       
  3 Sophie Lynch           9 STAPLES              13:47.00       
  4 Sydney Eben           10 WESTHILL             13:50.00       
  5 Madison Albano        12 DANBURY              14:02.00       
  6 Faith Luckner          9 DANBURY              14:05.00       
  7 Alyssa Scappaticci    11 DANBURY              14:05.10       
  8 Lulu Dalzell           9 STAPLES              14:20.00       
  9 Ellie Kaplan           9 STAPLES              14:27.00       
 10 India Rubin            9 STAPLES              14:31.00       
 11 Ella Sunshine         11 STAPLES              14:32.00       
 12 Natalee Seipio        11 DANBURY              14:37.00       
 13 Maame Obeng            9 DANBURY              14:44.00       
 14 Cassandra Lanson      11 DANBURY              14:51.00       
 15 Emma Vannart          10 STAPLES              14:58.00       
 16 Tallula Taylor         9 STAPLES              15:02.00       
 17 Katelyn Contreras     12 DANBURY              15:24.00       
 18 Rachel Mensah         10 WESTHILL             15:29.00       
 19 Kanalla Hay           12 DANBURY              15:33.00       
 20 Maame Obeng            9 DANBURY              15:41.00       
 21 Sophie Carozza        12 STAPLES              15:51.00       
 22 Maddie Borowsky        9 STAPLES              16:35.00       
 23 Juliette Prior        10 STAPLES              16:35.20       
 24 Amanda Braverman      10 STAPLES              16:38.00       
 25 Rebecca Kanfer         9 STAPLES              16:48.00       
 26 Sarah Acselrod        12 STAPLES              17:40.00       
 27 Hallie Spear          12 STAPLES              17:42.00       
 28 Jenny Phinit          10 DANBURY              18:30.00       
 29 Daria Maya             9 STAPLES              23:30.00       
 30 Anooshka Sethi         9 STAPLES              23:31.00       

Results produced with

RaceTab

Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.