FCIAC Cross Country Championships

Waveny Park, New Canaan
October 18, 2012

 

Varsity Girls (4km)

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Photos by Fred Gaston. Click here for complete gallery.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Ridgefield               55    6    7    8   14   20   25   30    15:11    0:53
  2 Darien                   94    4   11   13   32   34   40   55    15:29    1:23
  3 Danbury                 112   10   19   26   28   29   64   74    15:42    0:51
  4 Wilton                  117   15   17   23   24   38   41   68    15:45    0:44
  5 Warde                   120    1    9   31   36   43   46   54    15:35    2:02
  6 Greenwich               168   16   18   42   44   48   60   61    16:04    0:53
  7 Westhill                171    2    5   33   62   69              15:52    2:51
  8 Staples                 178    3   22   49   51   53   57   63    16:00    2:02
  9 New Canaan              182   21   27   39   45   50   52   73    16:10    0:51
 10 Trumbull                299   47   56   58   66   72   78   79    16:52    0:59
 11 Ludlowe                 316   37   59   67   76   77   80   81    17:08    1:40
 12 Brien McMahon           347   12   65   82   92   96              18:35    5:46
 13 Norwalk                 391   35   71   90   95  100  101  105    19:22    6:11
 14 St. Joseph              416   75   83   85   86   87   88   93    19:10    2:10
 15 Stamford                436   70   84   91   94   97   98  104    19:49    3:59
 16 Harding                 499   89   99  102  103  106  107         23:14    5:53

Incomplete Teams: Bassick, Central
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Ridgefield
    6  Laura Hergenrother, Jr     14:48    5:58
    7  Sarah Guillaume, Sr        14:56    6:01
    8  Caroline Carr, Sr          15:01    6:03
   14  Melissa Budicini, Jr       15:28    6:14
   20  Jeanne Jacullo, Sr         15:41    6:19
   25  Molly Weeks, Sr            15:49    6:22
   30  Hannah Fleming, So         16:00    6:27
Total Time = 1:15:53     Total Places = 55

2. Darien
    4  Anne Johnston, So          14:41    5:55
   11  Grace Loh, Sr              15:11    6:07
   13  Sarah Colon, Sr            15:26    6:13
   32  Ellen Bauer, Sr            16:01    6:27
   34  Sophie Long, Sr            16:04    6:28
   40  Katie Farren, Sr           16:18    6:34
   55  Claire Walker, Sr          16:38    6:42
Total Time = 1:17:22     Total Places = 94

3. Danbury
   10  Kristen Dakin, Sr          15:08    6:06
   19  Pauline Kaplan, Sr         15:40    6:19
   26  Sarah Woxholdt, Sr         15:49    6:23
   28  Kaleigh Constantine, Jr    15:57    6:25
   29  Brittany Kenyon, Jr        15:58    6:26
   64  Kerry Moore, Jr            16:58    6:50
   74  Caley Maida, Sr            17:27    7:02
Total Time = 1:18:29     Total Places = 112

4. Wilton
   15  Sarah Healy, Jr            15:29    6:15
   17  Mary Lynch, Fr             15:36    6:17
   23  Alex Fiesel, Sr            15:43    6:20
   24  Maddie Murphy, Jr          15:44    6:21
   38  Alosha Southern, Sr        16:12    6:32
   41  Keiley Gaston, Jr          16:21    6:35
   68  Cailey Troller, Sr         17:10    6:55
Total Time = 1:18:43     Total Places = 117

5. Warde
    1  Cate Allen, Jr             14:20    5:47
    9  Caroline Keough, Sr        15:02    6:03
   31  Hannah Dougherty, Fr       16:01    6:27
   36  Kelly Powlishen, Jr        16:09    6:30
   43  Lia Joham, So              16:22    6:36
   46  Roey Mappa, Fr             16:23    6:36
   54  Amanda Kuczo, So           16:37    6:42
Total Time = 1:17:51     Total Places = 120

6. Greenwich
   16  Jennnifer Goggin, So       15:33    6:16
   18  Sabrina Thurber, Fr        15:36    6:17
   42  Kathryn Bernstein, Sr      16:21    6:35
   44  Elaine Harris, So          16:22    6:36
   48  Emily Hunt, So             16:26    6:37
   60  Kana Jitsuno, Jr           16:50    6:47
   61  Emma Fountain, So          16:53    6:48
Total Time = 1:20:16     Total Places = 168

7. Westhill
    2  Claire Howlett, Jr         14:25    5:48
    5  Nicole Ambrosecchio, Sr    14:44    5:56
   33  Alison Ambrosecchio, So    16:03    6:28
   62  Isabele Yick, So           16:54    6:49
   69  Laura Schaffer, Sr         17:15    6:57
Total Time = 1:19:19     Total Places = 171

8. Staples
    3  Hannah DeBalsi, Fr         14:34    5:52
   22  Erica Hefnawy, So          15:43    6:20
   49  Georgia Kursten, Sr        16:30    6:39
   51  Katharine Smith, Fr        16:34    6:41
   53  Angelee Parmar, Fr         16:36    6:41
   57  Alexandra O'Kane, Sr       16:43    6:44
   63  Caroline Corbally, Sr      16:54    6:49
Total Time = 1:19:56     Total Places = 178

9. New Canaan
   21  Lana Delvecchio, Sr        15:42    6:20
   27  Olivia Hompe, Sr           15:56    6:25
   39  Elizabeth Perry, Jr        16:16    6:33
   45  Isabel Hetherington, Jr    16:23    6:36
   50  Jenna Sachs, Jr            16:32    6:40
   52  Jane Reed, Fr              16:35    6:41
   73  Emily Wood, Jr             17:26    7:02
Total Time = 1:20:48     Total Places = 182

10. Trumbull
   47  Rebecca Buck, Jr           16:25    6:37
   56  Olivia Nestro, Jr          16:41    6:43
   58  Alexa Pfohl, Sr            16:45    6:45
   66  Sara Steere, Sr            17:08    6:54
   72  Paige Haviland, Jr         17:23    7:01
   78  Julie Provenzano, So       17:58    7:15
   79  Casey Healey, Sr           18:12    7:20
Total Time = 1:24:20     Total Places = 299

11. Ludlowe
   37  Kelly Walsh, So            16:11    6:31
   59  Sydney Foulk, Sr           16:47    6:46
   67  Julia Von Ehr, Jr          17:09    6:55
   76  Anna Leatherwood, Fr       17:40    7:07
   77  Ellie Schroeder, Jr        17:51    7:12
   80  Madalena O'Brien, Sr       18:25    7:25
   81  Mary Kate Brown, So        18:28    7:27
Total Time = 1:25:37     Total Places = 316

12. Brien McMahon
   12  Kristin Burnham, So        15:24    6:12
   65  Hannah Skipper, Sr         17:04    6:53
   82  Sara Van der Ells, Jr      18:48    7:35
   92  Kaitlin Louie, Sr          20:31    8:16
   96  Kayla Croswell, So         21:10    8:32
Total Time = 1:32:55     Total Places = 347

13. Norwalk
   35  Claire Turner, Jr          16:06    6:29
   71  Jessica Balasa, So         17:22    7:00
   90  Natalia Dedios, Sr         20:19    8:11
   95  Alexandra Troetti, Sr      20:47    8:23
  100  Marisa Noonan, Jr          22:17    8:59
  101  Isabelle Izoldi-Waldman, So
                                   23:19    9:24
  105  Bonnie McGrath, So         25:05   10:07
Total Time = 1:36:50     Total Places = 391

14. St. Joseph
   75  Christine Zangrillo, Sr    17:38    7:06
   83  Mackenzie Spadinger, So    18:54    7:37
   85  Lauren Fitzsimmons, Jr     19:45    7:57
   86  Cheyenne Ahmad, Jr         19:46    7:58
   87  Christina Sylvester, Fr    19:47    7:58
   88  Lina Vivo, Fr              19:52    8:01
   93  Kerry McNamara, Sr         20:42    8:21
Total Time = 1:35:47     Total Places = 416

15. Stamford
   70  Megan Rule                 17:20    6:59
   84  Isabella Husu              19:08    7:43
   91  Olivia Wilder              20:30    8:16
   94  Storm Morrow               20:46    8:22
   97  Kenny LaFontant            21:19    8:35
   98  Julie Piskin               21:19    8:36
  104  Lianne Barney              24:17    9:47
Total Time = 1:39:01     Total Places = 436

16. Harding
   89  Brae Stewart, Jr           19:59    8:03
   99  Amber Crawford, So         22:06    8:55
  102  Amalia Nieves, Sr          24:00    9:41
  103  Theresa Rose, Jr           24:13    9:46
  106  Sydney Downer, Jr          25:51   10:25
  107  Nishell Pringle, Sr               0
Total Time = 1:56:08     Total Places = 499
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Cate Allen, Jr 14:20 5:47 Warde 2 2 Claire Howlett, Jr 14:25 5:48 Westhill 3 3 Hannah DeBalsi, Fr 14:34 5:52 Staples 4 4 Anne Johnston, So 14:41 5:55 Darien 5 5 Nicole Ambrosecchio, Sr 14:44 5:56 Westhill 6 6 Laura Hergenrother, Jr 14:48 5:58 Ridgefield


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

7 7 Sarah Guillaume, Sr 14:56 6:01 Ridgefield 8 8 Caroline Carr, Sr 15:01 6:03 Ridgefield 9 9 Caroline Keough, Sr 15:02 6:03 Warde 10 10 Kristen Dakin, Sr 15:08 6:06 Danbury 11 11 Grace Loh, Sr 15:11 6:07 Darien 12 12 Kristin Burnham, So 15:24 6:12 Brien McMahon 13 13 Sarah Colon, Sr 15:26 6:13 Darien 14 14 Melissa Budicini, Jr 15:28 6:14 Ridgefield 15 15 Sarah Healy, Jr 15:29 6:15 Wilton 16 16 Jennnifer Goggin, So 15:33 6:16 Greenwich 17 17 Mary Lynch, Fr 15:36 6:17 Wilton 18 18 Sabrina Thurber, Fr 15:36 6:17 Greenwich 19 19 Pauline Kaplan, Sr 15:40 6:19 Danbury 20 20 Jeanne Jacullo, Sr 15:41 6:19 Ridgefield 21 21 Lana Delvecchio, Sr 15:42 6:20 New Canaan 22 22 Erica Hefnawy, So 15:43 6:20 Staples 23 23 Alex Fiesel, Sr 15:43 6:20 Wilton 24 24 Maddie Murphy, Jr 15:44 6:21 Wilton 25 25 Molly Weeks, Sr 15:49 6:22 Ridgefield 26 26 Sarah Woxholdt, Sr 15:49 6:23 Danbury 27 27 Olivia Hompe, Sr 15:56 6:25 New Canaan 28 28 Kaleigh Constantine, Jr 15:57 6:25 Danbury 29 29 Brittany Kenyon, Jr 15:58 6:26 Danbury 30 30 Hannah Fleming, So 16:00 6:27 Ridgefield 31 31 Hannah Dougherty, Fr 16:01 6:27 Warde 32 32 Ellen Bauer, Sr 16:01 6:27 Darien 33 33 Alison Ambrosecchio, So 16:03 6:28 Westhill 34 34 Sophie Long, Sr 16:04 6:28 Darien 35 35 Claire Turner, Jr 16:06 6:29 Norwalk 36 36 Kelly Powlishen, Jr 16:09 6:30 Warde 37 37 Kelly Walsh, So 16:11 6:31 Ludlowe 38 38 Alosha Southern, Sr 16:12 6:32 Wilton 39 39 Elizabeth Perry, Jr 16:16 6:33 New Canaan 40 40 Katie Farren, Sr 16:18 6:34 Darien 41 41 Keiley Gaston, Jr 16:21 6:35 Wilton 42 42 Kathryn Bernstein, Sr 16:21 6:35 Greenwich 43 43 Lia Joham, So 16:22 6:36 Warde 44 44 Elaine Harris, So 16:22 6:36 Greenwich 45 45 Isabel Hetherington, Jr 16:23 6:36 New Canaan 46 Marguarette McSpedon, Jr 16:23 6:36 Ridgefield 47 46 Roey Mappa, Fr 16:23 6:36 Warde 48 47 Rebecca Buck, Jr 16:25 6:37 Trumbull 49 48 Emily Hunt, So 16:26 6:37 Greenwich 50 49 Georgia Kursten, Sr 16:30 6:39 Staples 51 50 Jenna Sachs, Jr 16:32 6:40 New Canaan 52 51 Katharine Smith, Fr 16:34 6:41 Staples 53 52 Jane Reed, Fr 16:35 6:41 New Canaan 54 53 Angelee Parmar, Fr 16:36 6:41 Staples 55 54 Amanda Kuczo, So 16:37 6:42 Warde 56 55 Claire Walker, Sr 16:38 6:42 Darien 57 Quinn Igram, So 16:40 6:43 Warde 58 56 Olivia Nestro, Jr 16:41 6:43 Trumbull 59 57 Alexandra O'Kane, Sr 16:43 6:44 Staples 60 58 Alexa Pfohl, Sr 16:45 6:45 Trumbull 61 59 Sydney Foulk, Sr 16:47 6:46 Ludlowe 62 60 Kana Jitsuno, Jr 16:50 6:47 Greenwich 63 61 Emma Fountain, So 16:53 6:48 Greenwich 64 62 Isabele Yick, So 16:54 6:49 Westhill 65 63 Caroline Corbally, Sr 16:54 6:49 Staples 66 64 Kerry Moore, Jr 16:58 6:50 Danbury 67 65 Hannah Skipper, Sr 17:04 6:53 Brien McMahon 68 Grace Evanich, Jr 17:05 6:53 Darien 69 66 Sara Steere, Sr 17:08 6:54 Trumbull 70 67 Julia Von Ehr, Jr 17:09 6:55 Ludlowe 71 68 Cailey Troller, Sr 17:10 6:55 Wilton 72 69 Laura Schaffer, Sr 17:15 6:57 Westhill 73 70 Megan Rule 17:20 6:59 Stamford
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

74 71 Jessica Balasa, So 17:22 7:00 Norwalk 75 72 Paige Haviland, Jr 17:23 7:01 Trumbull 76 73 Emily Wood, Jr 17:26 7:02 New Canaan 77 74 Caley Maida, Sr 17:27 7:02 Danbury 78 Leah Riefberg, Sr 17:28 7:03 Danbury 79 Lindsey Noskin, Sr 17:34 7:05 Greenwich 80 Corrigan Serpa, Sr 17:35 7:05 Wilton 81 Kellen Smithson, Jr 17:37 7:06 Staples 82 75 Christine Zangrillo, Sr 17:38 7:06 St. Joseph 83 76 Anna Leatherwood, Fr 17:40 7:07 Ludlowe 84 77 Ellie Schroeder, Jr 17:51 7:12 Ludlowe 85 78 Julie Provenzano, So 17:58 7:15 Trumbull 86 79 Casey Healey, Sr 18:12 7:20 Trumbull 87 80 Madalena O'Brien, Sr 18:25 7:25 Ludlowe 88 81 Mary Kate Brown, So 18:28 7:27 Ludlowe 89 Sarah Endres, Fr 18:30 7:27 New Canaan 90 Melissa Giblin, Sr 18:35 7:30 Trumbull 91 Allyson Lennhoff, Sr 18:44 7:33 Ludlowe 92 82 Sara Van der Ells, Jr 18:48 7:35 Brien McMahon 93 83 Mackenzie Spadinger, So 18:54 7:37 St. Joseph 94 84 Isabella Husu 19:08 7:43 Stamford 95 Liza Rivera, Sr 19:13 7:45 Bassick 96 85 Lauren Fitzsimmons, Jr 19:45 7:57 St. Joseph 97 86 Cheyenne Ahmad, Jr 19:46 7:58 St. Joseph 98 87 Christina Sylvester, Fr 19:47 7:58 St. Joseph
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

99 88 Lina Vivo, Fr 19:52 8:01 St. Joseph 100 89 Brae Stewart, Jr 19:59 8:03 Harding 101 90 Natalia Dedios, Sr 20:19 8:11 Norwalk 102 Joanna Aragon 20:21 8:12 Central 103 91 Olivia Wilder 20:30 8:16 Stamford 104 92 Kaitlin Louie, Sr 20:31 8:16 Brien McMahon 105 93 Kerry McNamara, Sr 20:42 8:21 St. Joseph 106 94 Storm Morrow 20:46 8:22 Stamford 107 95 Alexandra Troetti, Sr 20:47 8:23 Norwalk 108 96 Kayla Croswell, So 21:10 8:32 Brien McMahon 109 97 Kenny LaFontant 21:19 8:35 Stamford 110 98 Julie Piskin 21:19 8:36 Stamford 111 Sunamita Lang 21:27 8:39 Central 112 99 Amber Crawford, So 22:06 8:55 Harding 113 100 Marisa Noonan, Jr 22:17 8:59 Norwalk
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

114 Erin Hurd, Sr 22:26 9:03 St. Joseph 115 101 Isabelle Izoldi-Waldman, So 23:19 9:24 Norwalk 116 102 Amalia Nieves, Sr 24:00 9:41 Harding 117 103 Theresa Rose, Jr 24:13 9:46 Harding 118 104 Lianne Barney 24:17 9:47 Stamford
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

119 105 Bonnie McGrath, So 25:05 10:07 Norwalk 120 106 Sydney Downer, Jr 25:51 10:25 Harding 121 107 Nishell Pringle, Sr 0 Harding


Varsity Boys (5km)

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Danbury                  53    4    6   10   16   17   19   22    16:28    0:28
  2 Staples                  68    1    8   14   15   30   35   42    16:26    1:49
  3 Darien                   72    7    9   11   21   24   27   39    16:37    0:34
  4 Ridgefield               80    2    5   18   26   29   33   45    16:34    1:28
  5 Warde                   150   12   13   20   47   58   59   62    17:04    1:26
  6 Norwalk                 185   23   37   38   43   44   70   88    17:23    0:43
  7 Wilton                  202    3   31   46   53   69   71   81    17:25    2:23
  8 Trumbull                204   25   28   40   55   56   60   73    17:28  0:1:00
  9 Greenwich               211   32   36   41   48   54   75   83    17:33    0:39
 10 New Canaan              273   34   49   61   64   65   87   91    17:51    0:51
 11 St. Joseph              321   50   52   66   74   79   80   85    18:11    0:49
 12 Ludlowe                 330   51   63   68   72   76   77   82    18:14    0:43
 13 Westhill                406   57   78   86   92   93   97   98    19:09    2:15
 14 Bassick                 468   67   94  100  103  104  112  114    20:33    3:23
 15 Stamford                471   84   89   95   96  107  108  111    20:11    3:02
 16 Trinity Catholic        524   90   99  109  110  116              21:42    4:04
 17 Central                 527  101  102  105  106  113  115  117    21:46    1:35

Incomplete Teams: Harding, Brien McMahon
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Danbury
    4  Nicholas Carlsen, Sr       16:13    5:13
    6  Mickey Kozak, Jr           16:21    5:15
   10  Patrick Healey, Sr         16:29    5:18
   16  James Quintanilla, Sr      16:37    5:21
   17  Zachary Stemple, Jr        16:40    5:22
   19  Ryan Fox, So               16:41    5:22
   22  Ryan Ansel, So             16:50    5:25
Total Time = 1:22:18     Total Places = 53

2. Staples
    1  Henry Wynne, Sr            15:23    4:57
    8  Patrick Nolan, Sr          16:25    5:17
   14  Oliver Hickson, So         16:33    5:20
   15  Samuel Cohen, Sr           16:36    5:20
   30  Peter Elkind, Jr           17:12    5:32
   35  Brad Payne, Sr             17:20    5:34
   42  Marcus Russi, Sr           17:32    5:38
Total Time = 1:22:08     Total Places = 68

3. Darien
    7  Marshall Huffman, Jr       16:23    5:16
    9  Colten Appleby, Jr         16:25    5:17
   11  Alex Ostberg, So           16:31    5:19
   21  Ben Olsen, Jr              16:47    5:24
   24  Peter Kreuch, Jr           16:56    5:27
   27  Brian Davey, Jr            17:00    5:28
   39  Jack Sparkman, Jr          17:29    5:37
Total Time = 1:23:01     Total Places = 72

4. Ridgefield
    2  Trevor Hopper, Jr          15:44    5:04
    5  Kristian Sogaard, So       16:17    5:14
   18  Clint Corso, So            16:41    5:22
   26  McCall Keller, Sr          16:58    5:27
   29  Steven Ignatowich, Sr      17:12    5:32
   33  Matthew Carpenter, Sr      17:17    5:34
   45  Ethan Realander, So        17:36    5:40
Total Time = 1:22:50     Total Places = 80

5. Warde
   12  Aidan Fiol, Jr             16:32    5:19
   13  Nick Gans, Jr              16:33    5:19
   20  Connor O'Day, Sr           16:42    5:22
   47  Christopher Bencivengo, Sr 17:39    5:41
   58  Nick Anagnost, Sr          17:57    5:47
   59  Henry Minot                17:58    5:47
   62  Kyle Byrne, Sr             18:03    5:49
Total Time = 1:25:20     Total Places = 150

6. Norwalk
   23  Ezequiel Rodriguez, Jr     16:53    5:26
   37  Edwin Rosales, Sr          17:27    5:37
   38  Dylan Ramirez, Sr          17:28    5:37
   43  Christian Bonebrake, Jr    17:33    5:39
   44  Ian McGrath, Sr            17:35    5:39
   70  Malik Weir, Sr             18:23    5:55
   88  Jeremy Falcone, Sr         19:00    6:07
Total Time = 1:26:54     Total Places = 185

7. Wilton
    3  Spencer Brown, So          15:58    5:08
   31  Matt Caswell, Sr           17:13    5:32
   46  Owen Mellin, Sr            17:38    5:40
   53  Spencer Taylor, Sr         17:53    5:45
   69  Tristin Haas, Sr           18:21    5:54
   71  Kristian Langholm, Jr      18:25    5:56
   81  David Hernandez, Sr        18:37    5:59
Total Time = 1:27:01     Total Places = 202

8. Trumbull
   25  Rami Mohamed, Sr           16:57    5:27
   28  Austin Held, Jr            17:04    5:29
   40  Nicholas Laskos, Sr        17:29    5:38
   55  Nick Grew, So              17:56    5:46
   56  Kevin Crossley, Sr         17:57    5:46
   60  Shane Romancheck, So       17:59    5:47
   73  Zack Teixiera, Sr          18:27    5:56
Total Time = 1:27:20     Total Places = 204

9. Greenwich
   32  Daniel Wilbanks, Sr        17:15    5:33
   36  Mark Jarombek, Jr          17:25    5:36
   41  Andrew Jarombek, Sr        17:31    5:38
   48  John Sulich, Jr            17:40    5:41
   54  Spencer Helmrich, Jr       17:53    5:45
   75  Jimmy Agresta, Jr          18:29    5:57
   83  Ross Lodato, Sr            18:46    6:02
Total Time = 1:27:42     Total Places = 211

10. New Canaan
   34  Tucker Radecki, Sr         17:18    5:34
   49  Spencer Lyman, So          17:42    5:42
   61  Alexander Ellsworth, So    18:02    5:48
   64  Kalan Lysenko, Sr          18:06    5:49
   65  Kevin McEneaney, Sr        18:09    5:50
   87  Sam Reynolds, Jr           19:00    6:07
   91  Logan Hart, So             19:56    6:25
Total Time = 1:29:15     Total Places = 273

11. St. Joseph
   50  Carmine Corica, Sr         17:47    5:43
   52  James Mas, Fr              17:52    5:45
   66  Nick Rosenau, Sr           18:13    5:52
   74  Brian Reilly, Sr           18:28    5:57
   79  Kyle O'Brien, So           18:35    5:59
   80  Jared Quigley, Jr          18:36    5:59
   85  Nick Zannis, Fr            18:53    6:04
Total Time = 1:30:53     Total Places = 321

12. Ludlowe
   51  Thomas Carroll, Sr         17:47    5:43
   63  William Carron, Jr         18:05    5:49
   68  Josh Archer, Jr            18:21    5:54
   72  Brian Peterson, Sr         18:27    5:56
   76  Brian Haughn, Sr           18:29    5:57
   77  Luke Donohue, Sr           18:31    5:57
   82  Alec Accomondo, Sr         18:37    6:00
Total Time = 1:31:08     Total Places = 330

13. Westhill
   57  Larry Yancey, Jr           17:57    5:47
   78  Wyatt Grant, Sr            18:33    5:58
   86  Tom Andrianos, Jr          18:55    6:05
   92  Connor Matheny, So         20:08    6:29
   93  Ryan Daly, Sr              20:12    6:30
   97  Jake Cortiglano, So        20:33    6:37
   98  Jacob Schwartz, So         20:58    6:45
Total Time = 1:35:43     Total Places = 406

14. Bassick
   67  Dlier Hassan               18:19    5:54
   94  Joshua Phills              20:19    6:32
  100  Jaleel Khan                21:06    6:47
  103  Davonte Whitehorst         21:17    6:51
  104  Slvester White             21:42    6:59
  112  Curhone Baldwin            22:37    7:17
  114  Stephon King               22:51    7:21
Total Time = 1:42:41     Total Places = 468

15. Stamford
   84  Pierre Fils                18:52    6:04
   89  Gil Barrios                19:13    6:11
   95  Tim Walsh                  20:27    6:35
   96  Mike Costello              20:29    6:35
  107  Casey Hyman                21:54    7:03
  108  Adam Satz                  22:00    7:05
  111  Lyubo Hadzhiev             22:32    7:15
Total Time = 1:40:54     Total Places = 471

16. Trinity Catholic
   90  Erik McKenna, Fr           19:24    6:14
   99  James Conlon, Jr           21:03    6:46
  109  Sean Epp, Jr               22:15    7:10
  110  Frank Carrozelli           22:20    7:11
  116  Peter Soucy, Jr            23:28    7:33
Total Time = 1:48:28     Total Places = 524

17. Central
  101  Tyler Ancrum               21:13    6:50
  102  Garfield Brown             21:14    6:50
  105  Jahdeh Somerville          21:44    7:00
  106  Dondre Daniels             21:53    7:02
  113  Guichard Francois          22:48    7:20
  115  Frank Estrada              23:07    7:26
  117  Antoin Pettway             24:56    8:01
Total Time = 1:48:49     Total Places = 527
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Henry Wynne, Sr 15:23 4:57 Staples


Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

2 2 Trevor Hopper, Jr 15:44 5:04 Ridgefield 3 3 Spencer Brown, So 15:58 5:08 Wilton 4 4 Nicholas Carlsen, Sr 16:13 5:13 Danbury 5 5 Kristian Sogaard, So 16:17 5:14 Ridgefield 6 6 Mickey Kozak, Jr 16:21 5:15 Danbury 7 7 Marshall Huffman, Jr 16:23 5:16 Darien 8 8 Patrick Nolan, Sr 16:25 5:17 Staples 9 9 Colten Appleby, Jr 16:25 5:17 Darien 10 10 Patrick Healey, Sr 16:29 5:18 Danbury 11 11 Alex Ostberg, So 16:31 5:19 Darien 12 12 Aidan Fiol, Jr 16:32 5:19 Warde 13 13 Nick Gans, Jr 16:33 5:19 Warde 14 14 Oliver Hickson, So 16:33 5:20 Staples 15 15 Samuel Cohen, Sr 16:36 5:20 Staples 16 16 James Quintanilla, Sr 16:37 5:21 Danbury 17 17 Zachary Stemple, Jr 16:40 5:22 Danbury 18 18 Clint Corso, So 16:41 5:22 Ridgefield 19 19 Ryan Fox, So 16:41 5:22 Danbury 20 20 Connor O'Day, Sr 16:42 5:22 Warde 21 21 Ben Olsen, Jr 16:47 5:24 Darien 22 22 Ryan Ansel, So 16:50 5:25 Danbury 23 23 Ezequiel Rodriguez, Jr 16:53 5:26 Norwalk 24 24 Peter Kreuch, Jr 16:56 5:27 Darien 25 25 Rami Mohamed, Sr 16:57 5:27 Trumbull 26 26 McCall Keller, Sr 16:58 5:27 Ridgefield 27 27 Brian Davey, Jr 17:00 5:28 Darien 28 28 Austin Held, Jr 17:04 5:29 Trumbull 29 29 Steven Ignatowich, Sr 17:12 5:32 Ridgefield 30 30 Peter Elkind, Jr 17:12 5:32 Staples 31 31 Matt Caswell, Sr 17:13 5:32 Wilton 32 32 Daniel Wilbanks, Sr 17:15 5:33 Greenwich 33 C J. Cunningham, Jr 17:16 5:33 Danbury 34 33 Matthew Carpenter, Sr 17:17 5:34 Ridgefield 35 34 Tucker Radecki, Sr 17:18 5:34 New Canaan 36 35 Brad Payne, Sr 17:20 5:34 Staples 37 36 Mark Jarombek, Jr 17:25 5:36 Greenwich 38 37 Edwin Rosales, Sr 17:27 5:37 Norwalk 39 38 Dylan Ramirez, Sr 17:28 5:37 Norwalk 40 39 Jack Sparkman, Jr 17:29 5:37 Darien 41 40 Nicholas Laskos, Sr 17:29 5:38 Trumbull 42 41 Andrew Jarombek, Sr 17:31 5:38 Greenwich 43 42 Marcus Russi, Sr 17:32 5:38 Staples 44 43 Christian Bonebrake, Jr 17:33 5:39 Norwalk 45 44 Ian McGrath, Sr 17:35 5:39 Norwalk 46 45 Ethan Realander, So 17:36 5:40 Ridgefield 47 46 Owen Mellin, Sr 17:38 5:40 Wilton 48 Arthur Cassidy, So 17:38 5:40 Darien 49 47 Christopher Bencivengo, Sr 17:39 5:41 Warde 50 48 John Sulich, Jr 17:40 5:41 Greenwich 51 49 Spencer Lyman, So 17:42 5:42 New Canaan 52 Graeme Hewett, Jr 17:44 5:42 Ridgefield 53 50 Carmine Corica, Sr 17:47 5:43 St. Joseph 54 51 Thomas Carroll, Sr 17:47 5:43 Ludlowe 55 52 James Mas, Fr 17:52 5:45 St. Joseph 56 53 Spencer Taylor, Sr 17:53 5:45 Wilton 57 54 Spencer Helmrich, Jr 17:53 5:45 Greenwich 58 Walker Marsh, Sr 17:55 5:46 Staples 59 55 Nick Grew, So 17:56 5:46 Trumbull 60 56 Kevin Crossley, Sr 17:57 5:46 Trumbull 61 57 Larry Yancey, Jr 17:57 5:47 Westhill 62 58 Nick Anagnost, Sr 17:57 5:47 Warde 63 59 Henry Minot 17:58 5:47 Warde 64 60 Shane Romancheck, So 17:59 5:47 Trumbull 65 61 Alexander Ellsworth, So 18:02 5:48 New Canaan 66 62 Kyle Byrne, Sr 18:03 5:49 Warde 67 63 William Carron, Jr 18:05 5:49 Ludlowe 68 64 Kalan Lysenko, Sr 18:06 5:49 New Canaan 69 65 Kevin McEneaney, Sr 18:09 5:50 New Canaan 70 66 Nick Rosenau, Sr 18:13 5:52 St. Joseph 71 67 Dlier Hassan 18:19 5:54 Bassick 72 68 Josh Archer, Jr 18:21 5:54 Ludlowe 73 69 Tristin Haas, Sr 18:21 5:54 Wilton 74 70 Malik Weir, Sr 18:23 5:55 Norwalk 75 71 Kristian Langholm, Jr 18:25 5:56 Wilton 76 72 Brian Peterson, Sr 18:27 5:56 Ludlowe 77 73 Zack Teixiera, Sr 18:27 5:56 Trumbull 78 74 Brian Reilly, Sr 18:28 5:57 St. Joseph 79 75 Jimmy Agresta, Jr 18:29 5:57 Greenwich 80 76 Brian Haughn, Sr 18:29 5:57 Ludlowe 81 77 Luke Donohue, Sr 18:31 5:57 Ludlowe 82 78 Wyatt Grant, Sr 18:33 5:58 Westhill 83 79 Kyle O'Brien, So 18:35 5:59 St. Joseph 84 80 Jared Quigley, Jr 18:36 5:59 St. Joseph 85 81 David Hernandez, Sr 18:37 5:59 Wilton
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

86 82 Alec Accomondo, Sr 18:37 6:00 Ludlowe 87 83 Ross Lodato, Sr 18:46 6:02 Greenwich 88 84 Pierre Fils 18:52 6:04 Stamford 89 85 Nick Zannis, Fr 18:53 6:04 St. Joseph 90 William Keresey, Fr 18:54 6:05 Ludlowe 91 86 Tom Andrianos, Jr 18:55 6:05 Westhill 92 Will Gallagher, So 18:57 6:06 St. Joseph 93 Christopher Robinson, Fr 18:58 6:06 Warde 94 87 Sam Reynolds, Jr 19:00 6:07 New Canaan 95 88 Jeremy Falcone, Sr 19:00 6:07 Norwalk 96 Patrick Stankiewicz, Sr 19:02 6:07 Brien McMahon 97 Mike Calhoun, So 19:05 6:09 Trumbull 98 Zachary James, Jr 19:07 6:09 Greenwich 99 Derek Stang, Sr 19:09 6:10 Wilton 100 Douglas Bretherton, Jr 19:10 6:10 Norwalk 101 89 Gil Barrios 19:13 6:11 Stamford 102 90 Erik McKenna, Fr 19:24 6:14 Trinity Catholic 103 91 Logan Hart, So 19:56 6:25 New Canaan 104 Brian O'Leary, Sr 19:57 6:25 Brien McMahon 105 David Tuttle, So 19:58 6:26 New Canaan 106 92 Connor Matheny, So 20:08 6:29 Westhill 107 93 Ryan Daly, Sr 20:12 6:30 Westhill 108 94 Joshua Phills 20:19 6:32 Bassick 109 Donte Rodriguez, Fr 20:25 6:34 Harding 110 95 Tim Walsh 20:27 6:35 Stamford 111 96 Mike Costello 20:29 6:35 Stamford 112 97 Jake Cortiglano, So 20:33 6:37 Westhill 113 98 Jacob Schwartz, So 20:58 6:45 Westhill 114 99 James Conlon, Jr 21:03 6:46 Trinity Catholic 115 100 Jaleel Khan 21:06 6:47 Bassick 116 101 Tyler Ancrum 21:13 6:50 Central 117 102 Garfield Brown 21:14 6:50 Central 118 103 Davonte Whitehorst 21:17 6:51 Bassick 119 104 Slvester White 21:42 6:59 Bassick
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

120 105 Jahdeh Somerville 21:44 7:00 Central 121 Vladysav Vlad, Jr 21:48 7:01 Westhill 122 106 Dondre Daniels 21:53 7:02 Central 123 107 Casey Hyman 21:54 7:03 Stamford 124 108 Adam Satz 22:00 7:05 Stamford 125 James Korin, Sr 22:12 7:08 Brien McMahon 126 109 Sean Epp, Jr 22:15 7:10 Trinity Catholic 127 Andre Hackney, So 22:17 7:10 Harding 128 110 Frank Carrozelli 22:20 7:11 Trinity Catholic 129 111 Lyubo Hadzhiev 22:32 7:15 Stamford 130 112 Curhone Baldwin 22:37 7:17 Bassick 131 Deegan Reeves, So 22:41 7:18 Brien McMahon 132 113 Guichard Francois 22:48 7:20 Central 133 Steve Zuchelli 22:48 7:20 Stamford 134 114 Stephon King 22:51 7:21 Bassick 135 115 Frank Estrada 23:07 7:26 Central 136 116 Peter Soucy, Jr 23:28 7:33 Trinity Catholic
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

137 117 Antoin Pettway 24:56 8:01 Central 138 Donald Young 24:57 8:02 Bassick 139 Tyquan Gardner, Jr 25:10 8:06 Harding


JV Girls (4km)

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Emma Hergenrother, Fr 16:27 6:38 Ridgefield 2 2 Olivia Gorski, Fr 16:39 6:43 Ridgefield 3 3 Sarah Mickool, Jr 16:42 6:44 Ridgefield 4 4 Margo Poundstone, Sr 16:45 6:45 Ridgefield 5 5 Elizabeth Gordon, Jr 16:54 6:49 New Canaan 6 6 Kate Williams, Fr 17:04 6:53 Wilton 7 7 Elisabeth French, So 17:07 6:54 Staples 8 8 Lauren Prospect, Sr 17:11 6:55 Wilton 9 9 Sophie Flay, Jr 17:11 6:56 Warde 10 10 Rachel Maltz, Jr 17:12 6:56 Warde 11 11 Margaret Collias, Fr 17:12 6:56 Wilton 12 12 Katie DeMouth, Sr 17:13 6:56 Danbury 13 13 Lily Citrin, Sr 17:18 6:58 New Canaan 14 14 Caroline Ostrand 17:20 6:59 New Canaan


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

15 15 Corinne Vietorisz, So 17:26 7:02 New Canaan 16 16 Kylie Schultz, Jr 17:27 7:02 Danbury 17 17 Kate Halabi, So 17:27 7:02 Darien 18 18 Cassie Miller, Jr 17:37 7:06 New Canaan 19 19 Samantha Santoni, So 17:41 7:08 New Canaan 20 20 Georgia Hunsinger, Sr 17:42 7:08 New Canaan 21 21 Shaina Mahoney, Jr 17:43 7:08 Ridgefield 22 22 Victoria Meskers, Sr 17:45 7:09 Greenwich 23 23 Lindsey Holek, So 17:45 7:09 Darien 24 24 Alejandra Narvaez, So 17:45 7:09 Greenwich 25 25 Megan Schellong, Jr 17:46 7:10 Ridgefield 26 26 Sarah Luke, Sr 17:47 7:10 New Canaan 27 27 Alexandra Naughton, Jr 17:51 7:12 New Canaan 28 28 Samantha Savage, So 17:52 7:12 Darien 29 29 Julie Spindel, Sr 17:53 7:12 New Canaan 30 30 Sara Musicco, Jr 17:53 7:13 New Canaan 31 31 Madison Sam, Jr 18:00 7:15 Danbury 32 32 Christina Donovan, Jr 18:00 7:15 New Canaan 33 33 Lauren Williams, So 18:01 7:16 New Canaan 34 34 Rebecca Konowitz, Sr 18:02 7:16 Staples 35 35 Allie Davidson, Jr 18:02 7:16 Warde 36 36 Hannah Neeleman, So 18:03 7:16 New Canaan 37 37 Brooke Decker, Sr 18:06 7:18 New Canaan 38 38 Shiny Patel, Sr 18:06 7:18 Danbury 39 39 Kelly Nolan, Sr 18:07 7:18 Danbury 40 40 Mikayla Doyle, Jr 18:08 7:18 Wilton 41 41 Jacqueline Bein, Jr 18:09 7:19 Greenwich 42 42 Landin Peterson, Sr 18:12 7:20 Greenwich 43 43 Jordyn Patterson, Jr 18:13 7:20 Staples 44 44 Erin Gillespie, So 18:18 7:23 Trumbull 45 45 Cathryn Depuy, So 18:19 7:23 Ridgefield 46 46 Gwyneth Mulliken, So 18:20 7:23 Staples 47 47 Miranda Brekke, So 18:23 7:24 Staples 48 48 Monica McClane, So 18:24 7:25 Ridgefield 49 49 Kimberly Gladitsch, So 18:30 7:27 Staples 50 50 Fiona McKee, So 18:31 7:28 Warde 51 51 Kim Holmgren, Jr 18:32 7:28 Wilton 52 52 Amanda Pfohl, So 18:34 7:29 Trumbull 53 53 Kathleen Silkman, Sr 18:35 7:29 Greenwich 54 54 Gabriela Collado, So 18:35 7:29 Danbury 55 55 Taylor Ferguson, Jr 18:36 7:30 New Canaan 56 56 Elizabeth Reidy, Fr 18:36 7:30 Ludlowe 57 57 Colette Pellegrini, Jr 18:45 7:33 New Canaan 58 58 Mary Kate McTague, Jr 18:46 7:34 Warde 59 59 Emily Troelstra, Sr 18:47 7:34 Staples 60 60 Norelis Collado, Jr 18:48 7:35 Danbury 61 61 Allison Riley, Jr 18:49 7:35 Ridgefield 62 62 Camilla Broccolo, Jr 18:49 7:35 Staples 63 63 Niki Reisert, Jr 18:50 7:35 Danbury 64 64 Lillian Whitmore, So 18:50 7:36 Ridgefield 65 65 Anna Black, Jr 18:51 7:36 Greenwich 66 66 Katherine Lawrie, So 18:51 7:36 Greenwich 67 67 Paige Santiago, So 18:52 7:36 Ridgefield 68 68 Gabriella Mascioli, Jr 18:53 7:37 Danbury 69 69 Mikaela Dedona, So 19:01 7:40 Staples 70 70 Angela Cambriello, Sr 19:03 7:41 Trumbull 71 71 Paula Tabaschek, So 19:05 7:41 Darien 72 72 Carly Steckel, Jr 19:06 7:42 Staples 73 73 Anna Machado, So 19:07 7:42 Warde 74 74 Abigail Ulman, So 19:09 7:43 Warde 75 75 Molly Brenner, So 19:11 7:44 Danbury 76 76 Barbara Bell, Jr 19:12 7:44 Darien 77 77 Nicole Caputo, Fr 19:14 7:45 Darien 78 78 Sophia Corde, So 19:14 7:45 Staples 79 79 Catherine DiFazio, Sr 19:15 7:45 New Canaan 80 80 Tara Ryan, Jr 19:15 7:46 Danbury 81 81 Alexandra Quatrella, So 19:16 7:46 St. Joseph 82 82 Kimberly Rios, Sr 19:16 7:46 Danbury 83 83 Keaton McAuliffe, Jr 19:17 7:46 New Canaan 84 84 Kirsti Carr, Jr 19:17 7:47 Ludlowe 85 85 Tai Williams, Sr 19:18 7:47 Ludlowe 86 86 Emma Thornton, So 19:18 7:47 Trumbull 87 87 Lauren Onofrio, Jr 19:19 7:47 Ludlowe 88 88 Amanda Lee, So 19:20 7:47 Darien 89 89 Kaleigh Conway, Fr 19:20 7:48 Darien 90 90 Abigail Side, Jr 19:22 7:48 Ridgefield 91 91 Maggie Donlon, Jr 19:22 7:49 Trumbull 92 92 Olivia Jones, Sr 19:23 7:49 Wilton 93 92 Turkey 7:49 7:50 94 93 Sarah Mahoney, So 19:28 7:51 Staples 95 94 Olivia Lawlor, Jr 19:31 7:52 Wilton 96 95 Nicole Germain, Jr 19:33 7:53 Darien 97 96 Jessica Alexander, Sr 19:34 7:53 Ludlowe 98 97 Kate Bushell, Sr 19:36 7:54 Darien 99 98 Lily Ge, Sr 19:37 7:54 Wilton 100 99 Valeria Rivero, Sr 19:38 7:55 Darien 101 100 Emilse Almanza, So 19:38 7:55 Warde 102 101 Kara Westhoven, Jr 19:41 7:56 Ludlowe 103 102 Theresa Mall, So 19:42 7:56 Staples 104 103 Kelly Cronin, Sr 19:45 7:58 Ludlowe 105 104 Tessa Ross, Jr 19:46 7:58 Warde 106 105 Courtney Leopold, Jr 19:47 7:59 New Canaan 107 106 Kathryn Mannarino, Jr 19:49 7:59 Greenwich
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

108 107 Margaret Lindenburg, So 19:52 8:00 Ridgefield 109 108 Maddie Vose, Jr 19:53 8:01 Wilton 110 109 Emily Lerman, Sr 19:53 8:01 Warde 111 110 Abigail Llanos, So 19:54 8:01 Danbury 112 111 Elizabeth Haney, Fr 19:55 8:02 Ludlowe 113 112 Jill Christian, Sr 19:58 8:03 Danbury 114 113 Pia Teschner, So 19:59 8:03 Darien 115 114 Erika Gill, So 19:59 8:03 Darien 116 115 Katherine Ray, Sr 20:03 8:05 New Canaan 117 116 Megan Fox, Jr 20:07 8:07 Ridgefield 118 117 Megan Kacenski, Jr 20:07 8:07 St. Joseph 119 118 Fiona Young, Jr 20:11 8:08 Greenwich 120 119 Elizabeth Knudsen, Jr 20:13 8:09 Danbury 121 120 Jackie Lesica, So 20:17 8:10 Danbury 122 121 Elizabeth Stanton, Jr 20:17 8:11 Trumbull 123 122 Katherine LaBash, Jr 20:18 8:11 St. Joseph 124 123 Tara Downey, So 20:19 8:11 Wilton 125 124 Marissa DiMaria, Jr 20:20 8:12 St. Joseph 126 125 Caroline McKay, So 20:21 8:12 Darien 127 126 Molly Clisham, So 20:25 8:14 Greenwich 128 127 Emily Cimmino, So 20:30 8:16 Ludlowe 129 128 Emily Jimenez, So 20:31 8:16 Danbury 130 129 Naomi Lowry, Sr 20:32 8:17 Danbury 131 130 Jenna Hickey, Jr 20:34 8:18 New Canaan 132 131 Rebecca Colucci, Jr 20:35 8:18 Danbury 133 132 Kimberly Clemens, So 20:37 8:19 Danbury 134 133 Bettina Arkhurst, Jr 20:38 8:19 Darien 135 134 Madeline Mucci, Jr 20:41 8:20 Danbury 136 135 Brianna Amicone, Sr 20:43 8:21 Ludlowe 137 136 Kyra Brook, Jr 20:49 8:23 Darien 138 137 Olivia Ormond, So 20:51 8:24 Trumbull 139 138 Bridget Johnson, Sr 20:54 8:26 Staples 140 139 Emily Alonso, Jr 20:57 8:27 Wilton 141 140 Emily Wolfe, So 20:58 8:27 Staples 142 141 Maria Jose Leguerica, So 21:02 8:29 Greenwich 143 142 Kristen Frattaroli, Jr 21:03 8:29 St. Joseph 144 143 Haley Abate, Sr 21:05 8:30 New Canaan 145 144 Caroline Muller, Jr 21:06 8:30 New Canaan 146 145 Catherine VanWattum, Jr 21:07 8:31 Danbury 147 146 Sophie Gaston, So 21:08 8:31 Wilton 148 147 Samantha Phillips, So 21:08 8:31 Staples 149 148 Hannah Goodman, So 21:09 8:31 Ridgefield 150 149 Amy Rosten, Sr 21:10 8:32 Warde 151 150 Julianna Becker, Jr 21:17 8:35 Trumbull 152 151 Chloe Angel, So 21:17 8:35 Ludlowe 153 152 Nicole Biele, Sr 21:18 8:35 Danbury 154 153 Emma Hamilton, Sr 21:21 8:36 Darien 155 154 Abby McNamara, Jr 21:23 8:37 St. Joseph 156 155 Brianna Kearney, Jr 21:25 8:38 Darien 157 156 Lisett Lojano, Sr 21:26 8:38 Danbury 158 157 Alison Greene, Fr 21:26 8:38 Darien 159 158 Kimberly Correa, Sr 21:27 8:39 Danbury 160 159 Amber Alessandro, Sr 21:28 8:39 Danbury 161 160 Katelyn O'Brien, Sr 21:28 8:39 Trumbull 162 161 Laura Howe, Jr 21:29 8:39 Darien 163 162 Victoria Eng, Sr 21:30 8:40 Darien 164 163 Alexandra DeAngelis, So 21:31 8:40 Ludlowe 165 164 Meghan Fram, So 21:31 8:40 Darien 166 165 Maria Johnson, Jr 21:34 8:42 Darien 167 166 Christie Conley, So 21:35 8:42 Darien 168 167 Madeline Daly, So 21:37 8:43 St. Joseph 169 168 Rebecca Zlatkin, So 21:40 8:44 Staples 170 169 Kat McKay, Sr 21:40 8:44 Darien 171 170 Kerry Donovan, Jr 21:41 8:44 Darien 172 171 Clare Beatty, Jr 21:42 8:45 Darien 173 172 Caroline Accardi, So 21:48 8:47 Staples 174 173 Kylie Balis, So 21:50 8:48 Ludlowe 175 174 Gabriele DeMasi 21:55 8:50 Stamford 176 175 Fay Rizzuto, Sr 21:56 8:51 Darien 177 176 Rachel Markaya, Fr 21:58 8:51 St. Joseph 178 177 Kelsey Hartfelder, So 21:58 8:51 Darien 179 178 Amastasia Ricci, So 22:04 8:54 Trinity Catholic 180 179 Darya von Schmidt, Sr 22:09 8:56 Darien 181 180 Manuela Ospina, So 22:10 8:56 Greenwich 182 181 Danielle Biele, Jr 22:11 8:56 Danbury 183 182 Megan Berry, So 22:14 8:58 Darien 184 183 Holly Gordon, Sr 22:15 8:58 Darien
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

185 184 Julia Luz, Sr 22:23 9:02 Darien 186 185 Emily Pleszko, Jr 22:30 9:04 St. Joseph 187 186 Casey Lu, So 22:39 9:08 Staples 188 187 Olivia Doyle, Jr 22:42 9:09 Danbury 189 188 Caroline Palmer, So 22:45 9:10 Darien 190 189 Sonia Gandhi, So 22:51 9:13 Darien 191 190 Augustina Whamond, So 22:52 9:13 Greenwich 192 191 Katie Graves, Sr 22:53 9:13 Darien 193 192 Tara Strosser, Jr 22:55 9:14 Danbury 194 193 Molly Blumenthal, Sr 23:01 9:17 Warde 195 194 Hana Picorelli, Jr 23:04 9:18 Danbury 196 195 Blossom Jean-Jacques, Jr 23:18 9:23 Warde 197 196 Grace Hildreth, Jr 23:21 9:25 Darien 198 197 Alyssa Marini, Jr 23:26 9:27 Trumbull 199 198 Amy Belucci, Sr 23:32 9:29 Ludlowe 200 199 Isabel Sellhausen, Jr 23:33 9:30 Darien 201 200 Meredith Brown, So 23:37 9:31 Ludlowe 202 201 Megan Taylor, So 23:38 9:31 Trumbull 203 202 Kaitlyn Bruno 23:40 9:32 Stamford 204 203 Rebecca Schaffer 23:42 9:33 Darien 205 204 Kerry O'Brien, Jr 23:44 9:34 Darien 206 205 Sophie DeBroff, Sr 23:45 9:34 St. Joseph 207 206 Morgan Fenton, Jr 23:49 9:36 Darien 208 207 Rebecca Durango, So 24:14 9:46 Darien 209 208 Ashlyn Salts, So 24:27 9:51 Ludlowe
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

210 209 Nicole Lemanski, Sr 24:50 10:01 St. Joseph 211 210 Diana Jackson, Jr 24:51 10:01 Darien 212 211 Olga Papaeconomou, So 24:58 10:04 Darien 213 212 Kaitlyn Clavijo, Sr 25:24 10:14 Danbury 214 213 Katherine Gonzalez 26:56 10:52 Danbury 215 214 Gabriella Mikaiel, So 27:15 10:59 Staples 216 215 Andrea Galeano, So 0 St. Joseph


JV Boys (5km)

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Avery Lord, Sr 17:23 5:36 Danbury 2 2 Gabriel Altopp, Fr 17:29 5:38 Ridgefield 3 3 Jake Berman, So 17:34 5:39 Staples 4 4 Dylan McAuley, So 17:34 5:39 Danbury 5 5 Austin Winter, Sr 17:35 5:39 Danbury 6 6 Philip DiGiacomo, Jr 17:36 5:40 Ridgefield 7 7 Alex Rayhill, Jr 17:37 5:40 Darien 8 8 Sean Lee, Sr 17:39 5:41 Darien 9 9 Tim Grozier, So 17:42 5:42 Darien 10 10 Kyle O'Brien, Jr 17:42 5:42 Danbury 11 11 Sean Malone, So 17:44 5:42 Ridgefield 12 12 Brendan Triano, So 17:46 5:43 Darien 13 13 Michael Leone, Sr 17:51 5:45 Danbury 14 14 Richard Duffy, Sr 17:52 5:45 Ridgefield 15 15 Chaz Winter, Jr 17:54 5:46 Danbury 16 16 Colin Maher, Jr 17:57 5:47 Ridgefield 17 17 Christopher Fenaroli, So 17:58 5:47 Greenwich 18 18 Steven Farkas, Jr 18:01 5:48 Danbury 19 19 Corey Mullins, So 18:03 5:49 Danbury 20 20 William McDonald, Jr 18:05 5:49 Staples 21 21 Rohit Das, Jr 18:06 5:50 Danbury 22 22 Michael Conroy, Jr 18:08 5:50 Darien 23 23 Charles Kiefer, Fr 18:20 5:54 Warde 24 24 James Farrington, Jr 18:21 5:54 Darien 25 25 Scott Pecoriello, So 18:23 5:55 Staples 26 26 Julio Arredondo, So 18:27 5:56 Danbury 27 27 Griffin Stein, Jr 18:28 5:56 Staples 28 28 Patrick Lindwall, So 18:29 5:57 Staples 29 29 Andrew Oakes, So 18:36 5:59 Ridgefield 30 30 Stephen Strosser, Sr 18:36 5:59 Danbury


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

31 31 Ken Caldwell, So 18:39 6:00 Danbury 32 32 Aidan Loh, So 18:42 6:01 Darien 33 33 Christopher Driscoll, Sr 18:43 6:01 Staples 34 34 Tyler Marks, Jr 18:44 6:02 Staples 35 35 Paul Murphy, Sr 18:45 6:02 Danbury 36 36 Morgan Fleming, Jr 18:46 6:02 Ridgefield 37 37 Greg Lombardo, So 18:48 6:03 Warde 38 38 Jake Atlas, So 18:48 6:03 Staples 39 39 Timothy Haddon, So 18:53 6:05 Norwalk 40 40 James Manganiello, Sr 18:56 6:05 Greenwich 41 41 Brendan Welch, Jr 18:56 6:06 Trumbull 42 42 Jack Consolini, Fr 18:57 6:06 Darien 43 43 Gregory Fisher, So 18:59 6:06 Staples 44 44 Gregory Murtaugh, Jr 19:00 6:07 Ridgefield 45 45 Justin Hoyt, Jr 19:01 6:07 Danbury 46 46 Donald Mecca, Jr 19:03 6:08 Ludlowe 47 47 Danny Pavoni, Jr 19:05 6:08 Warde 48 48 Paul Rizzi, Sr 19:07 6:09 Danbury 49 49 Dan Rouleau, So 19:09 6:10 Trumbull 50 50 Andrew Xiong, Sr 19:11 6:10 Darien 51 51 Jack DeAngelis, So 19:13 6:11 Wilton 52 52 Daniel Landy, So 19:13 6:11 Staples 53 53 Ryan Bukovsky, Jr 19:14 6:11 Staples 54 54 Erik Pstrag, Jr 19:15 6:11 St. Joseph 55 55 Alan Kryskiewiez, So 19:15 6:12 Trumbull 56 56 Thomas Baccaro, Jr 19:16 6:12 Trumbull 57 57 Max Kurzner, Sr 19:18 6:13 Staples 58 58 James Crafford, Fr 19:19 6:13 Darien 59 59 Travis Taylor, Sr 19:22 6:14 Wilton 60 60 Peter Gutierrez, So 19:22 6:14 Danbury 61 61 Gregory Gorski, Sr 19:23 6:14 Ridgefield 62 62 Matt Edgar, Jr 19:23 6:14 Danbury 63 63 Charles Hoffman Iv, So 19:24 6:14 New Canaan 64 64 Sean Clarke, So 19:25 6:15 Greenwich 65 65 Luis Cruz, So 19:25 6:15 Staples 66 66 James Laber, So 19:26 6:15 Danbury 67 67 Jon Salerno, Fr 19:27 6:16 Warde 68 68 Sam McKinney, Jr 19:28 6:16 Trumbull 69 69 Connor Tepfer, Sr 19:29 6:16 Ridgefield 70 70 Max Liben, Jr 19:30 6:16 Staples 71 71 Connor Wind, Fr 19:32 6:17 Darien 72 72 Michael Farren, So 19:34 6:18 Darien 73 73 Carter Scott, So 19:34 6:18 Darien 74 74 Nick DiCorato, So 19:35 6:18 Wilton 75 75 Aren Heitmann, Fr 19:36 6:18 Ludlowe 76 76 George Wales, So 19:36 6:18 Ludlowe 77 77 Nathan Briglin, So 19:37 6:19 Wilton 78 78 Kevin Warten, Jr 19:41 6:20 Ludlowe 79 79 William Downie, Jr 19:41 6:20 Ludlowe 80 80 Colin Tiller, So 19:42 6:20 New Canaan 81 81 Tyus Southern, So 19:43 6:21 Wilton 82 82 Evan Aldo, So 19:44 6:21 St. Joseph 83 83 Anthony Manokhin, Jr 19:46 6:22 Greenwich 84 84 Douglas Baran, Sr 19:47 6:22 Warde 85 85 Charles Novek, So 19:48 6:22 Greenwich 86 86 Sebastian Rivero, So 19:49 6:22 Darien 87 87 Will Hoffman, So 19:49 6:23 Wilton 88 88 Devaun Bovell, Sr 19:54 6:24 New Canaan 89 89 Daniel Leto, Fr 19:58 6:25 Ludlowe 90 90 Kyle Adams, Jr 20:00 6:26 Warde 91 91 Edmund Kigham, So 20:02 6:27 Danbury 92 92 Shane McVeigh, So 20:02 6:27 Warde 93 93 Nick Buchta, Sr 20:05 6:28 Trumbull 94 94 Jack Guman, So 20:05 6:28 St. Joseph 95 95 Jon Lemanski, Jr 20:09 6:29 St. Joseph 96 96 Sam Carley, Jr 20:11 6:30 Trumbull 97 97 Cory Hall, So 20:12 6:30 New Canaan 98 98 Michael Schulte, So 20:12 6:30 New Canaan 99 99 Phillip Arliss, Sr 20:13 6:30 New Canaan 100 100 Ryan Costantino, So 20:14 6:31 Darien 101 101 Edward Hughes Jr., Jr 20:15 6:31 New Canaan 102 102 Steven Nelson, Jr 20:16 6:31 Staples 103 103 Cooper Mead, So 20:19 6:32 Danbury 104 104 Chris Haack, Jr 20:21 6:33 St. Joseph 105 105 Anthony Salzillo, Jr 20:23 6:34 St. Joseph 106 106 Cameron Wong, Sr 20:30 6:36 Darien 107 107 Jeff Keating, So 20:32 6:36 Wilton 108 108 Danny Zhu, So 20:32 6:37 Danbury 109 109 Evan Greenblatt, Sr 20:36 6:38 New Canaan 110 110 John Gerber, Fr 20:36 6:38 Ludlowe 111 111 Garrett Greenblatt, Sr 20:37 6:38 New Canaan 112 112 Gavin Georgiadis, Sr 20:37 6:38 Ludlowe 113 113 Matt Ferraro, Sr 20:37 6:38 Trumbull 114 114 Chris Stella, Sr 20:43 6:40 Trumbull 115 115 Eamon Schaney, Jr 20:46 6:41 New Canaan 116 116 William Kenton, Jr 20:47 6:41 Ludlowe 117 117 Benjamin Neumann, So 20:48 6:41 Staples 118 118 Will Molloy, Jr 20:48 6:42 New Canaan 119 119 Joe Capio, Jr 20:50 6:42 St. Joseph 120 120 David Wilson, Jr 20:51 6:42 Wilton 121 121 Mohammed Seyal 20:51 6:43 Warde 122 122 Will Sun, Jr 20:56 6:44 Trumbull 123 123 Jack Spiewack, So 20:56 6:44 Wilton 124 124 Conner Putman, So 20:57 6:44 Ridgefield 125 125 Brendan Cunningham, Jr 20:57 6:44 Danbury 126 126 Kevin Finn, Fr 20:58 6:45 St. Joseph 127 127 Joseph Kunetz, Sr 21:03 6:46 Darien 128 128 Will Quigley, Fr 21:04 6:47 St. Joseph 129 129 Nick Warkentin, So 21:04 6:47 Ludlowe 130 130 Eddie McElroy, So 21:05 6:47 Trumbull 131 131 Justin Lindsey, So 21:06 6:47 Darien 132 132 Carter Ashcraft, So 21:08 6:48 Darien 133 133 Samuel Mahler, So 21:08 6:48 Ludlowe 134 134 Daniel Lott, So 21:09 6:48 Norwalk 135 135 Mike Magocsi, Jr 21:09 6:48 St. Joseph 136 136 L J. Ambrogio, Sr 21:09 6:48 Greenwich 137 137 Ryan Palazini, So 21:10 6:49 Warde 138 138 Andrew Ventrella, So 21:10 6:49 Ridgefield 139 139 Jacob Alexander, So 21:12 6:49 Norwalk 140 140 Chris Rough, So 21:12 6:49 Westhill 141 141 Kajon Woodfine, So 21:12 6:49 Westhill 142 142 Kane Curtin, So 21:13 6:50 New Canaan 143 143 Dylan Shepard, So 21:13 6:50 Trumbull 144 144 Aerrol Ampeloquio, Sr 21:15 6:50 Danbury 145 145 Griffin Golden, So 21:17 6:51 Greenwich 146 146 Patrick Nicholson, So 21:17 6:51 Danbury 147 147 Danny Siemers, So 21:18 6:51 Darien 148 148 Matthew Warner, Jr 21:19 6:51 Warde 149 149 Evan Borchetta, Sr 21:20 6:52 Greenwich 150 150 Justin Wang, Jr 21:20 6:52 Ludlowe 151 151 Nicholas Mears, So 21:21 6:52 Ludlowe 152 152 Luke Georgiadis, So 21:23 6:53 Ludlowe 153 153 Mike Lovello, Sr 21:29 6:55 St. Joseph 154 154 Justin Tormey, Jr 21:29 6:55 Ludlowe 155 155 Jansen van Arsdale, Jr 21:30 6:55 Staples 156 156 Camden Horan, So 21:30 6:55 Darien 157 157 Thomas Daley, So 21:34 6:56 Trumbull 158 158 Nathanael Callan, So 21:36 6:57 Darien 159 159 Shivam Patel, So 21:37 6:57 Norwalk 160 160 Nick Murphy, Jr 21:38 6:58 Wilton 161 161 Griffin Georgiadis, So 21:40 6:58 Ludlowe 162 162 Peter Jensen, Sr 21:41 6:59 Wilton 163 163 Christopher Rumnsey, So 21:42 6:59 Warde 164 164 David Nica, So 21:42 6:59 Ridgefield
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

165 165 Thomas Chessman, So 21:46 7:00 Greenwich 166 166 Will Ruefenacht, So 21:50 7:02 Wilton 167 167 Charles Cross, Sr 21:54 7:03 Staples 168 168 Stephen Battaglia, So 21:57 7:04 Warde 169 169 Zachary Germania 22:03 7:06 Stamford 170 170 Kevin Cardona, So 22:03 7:06 Ludlowe 171 171 Harrison Burt, Sr 22:04 7:06 New Canaan 172 172 Kuni Noubissi, So 22:05 7:06 Warde 173 173 Eric Waterman, So 22:05 7:06 Danbury 174 174 Eduardo Deschapelles, So 22:06 7:07 Greenwich 175 175 Scott Lemoult, Sr 22:08 7:07 Warde 176 176 Chris Denke, Jr 22:08 7:07 Norwalk 177 177 Alex Emma, Sr 22:10 7:08 Danbury 178 178 Christopher LeClerc, So 22:13 7:09 Ludlowe 179 179 Devan Ward 22:14 7:09 Stamford 180 180 William Alexander, Sr 22:18 7:10 Norwalk 181 181 Ryan McSpedon, So 22:19 7:11 Ridgefield 182 182 Matthew Dube, Jr 22:20 7:11 Norwalk 183 183 Nicholas Jayakar, So 22:21 7:12 Greenwich 184 184 Matthew DiNucci, So 22:23 7:12 Ridgefield 185 185 Joe Nielsen, Jr 22:31 7:15 Norwalk 186 186 Tristan Homewood, So 22:32 7:15 Greenwich 187 187 Ryan Miller, Fr 22:35 7:16 Ridgefield 188 188 Ken Philipson, Jr 22:36 7:16 New Canaan 189 189 Chandler LaSorsa, Jr 22:40 7:17 Greenwich 190 190 Ismael Farooqui, Jr 22:41 7:18 New Canaan 191 191 Jack Ullman, Jr 22:41 7:18 Warde 192 192 Spencer Brandt, So 22:42 7:18 Wilton 193 193 Joshua Dyke, Fr 22:44 7:19 St. Joseph 194 194 Daniel Suquilanda, Jr 22:48 7:20 Danbury 195 195 Matt Potvin, Fr 22:50 7:21 St. Joseph 196 196 Daniel Tusei, Fr 22:56 7:23 Westhill 197 197 Ameya Phansalka 22:59 7:24 Stamford 198 198 Harrison Tune, Jr 23:04 7:25 Greenwich 199 199 Rudy Galicia, Jr 23:08 7:27 Greenwich 200 200 Philip Seper, Sr 23:10 7:27 Wilton 201 201 Gyoranni Pellicone, Fr 23:13 7:28 Westhill 202 202 Tim Brown, So 23:15 7:29 Wilton 203 203 Yuki Iwasaki, Sr 23:16 7:29 Greenwich 204 204 Tyler Hatfield, Jr 23:17 7:29 Darien 205 205 Jack Rider, So 23:25 7:32 Staples 206 206 Calvin Coronel, So 23:28 7:33 Warde 207 207 Kyle Boyle, So 23:34 7:35 Ludlowe 208 208 Trevor LaVecchia, So 23:37 7:36 Darien 209 209 Roy Marks, Jr 23:47 7:39 Ludlowe 210 210 Bryan Fletcher 23:53 7:41 Stamford 211 211 Liam Raftery, So 23:54 7:41 Ludlowe 212 212 Will Howard, So 23:56 7:42 Wilton 213 213 Rob Paddock, So 23:58 7:43 New Canaan 214 214 Jospeh Raveria 24:00 7:43 Trumbull 215 215 Chris Taylor 24:01 7:44 Stamford 216 216 Nash Mason, Jr 24:04 7:45 Staples 217 217 Kevin Coyle, So 24:06 7:45 Ludlowe 218 218 Justin Donlon, Jr 24:12 7:47 Staples 219 219 Parker Beladino, So 24:14 7:48 New Canaan 220 220 Davis Baer, Jr 24:16 7:48 New Canaan 221 221 Calvin Gaynor, Sr 24:20 7:50 New Canaan 222 222 Austen Deery, Jr 24:21 7:50 New Canaan 223 223 Riley Quigg, So 24:26 7:52 Wilton 224 224 Ian Handler, Fr 24:26 7:52 Westhill 225 225 Patrick Geyer 24:31 7:53 Stamford 226 226 Cameron Smith, Jr 24:32 7:54 Darien 227 Aman Karunakaran, So 24:44 7:57 Brien McMahon 228 227 Drew Hardin, So 24:45 7:58 Darien 229 228 Zachary Arpaio 24:45 7:58 Stamford
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

230 229 Eric Hett 24:55 8:01 Stamford 231 230 Clay Bratches, Jr 24:58 8:02 New Canaan 232 231 Isaac Fishman, Jr 25:00 8:03 New Canaan 233 232 Brendan Hill, Jr 25:04 8:04 New Canaan 234 233 Kyle Frillici, Jr 25:17 8:08 Warde 235 234 Austin Senerchio 25:46 8:17 Stamford 236 235 Jason Nagel, Sr 25:53 8:20 Trumbull 237 236 Nick Maltese, Fr 25:54 8:20 St. Joseph 238 237 Matthew Kendall, So 26:02 8:23 Ridgefield 239 238 Carlos Martinez, Jr 26:19 8:28 Danbury 240 239 Ryan Yuen, Jr 26:58 8:41 Darien 241 240 Jacques Petrazzini, So 27:07 8:43 Ridgefield 242 241 Ryan Cross, Jr 27:12 8:45 Wilton 243 242 Matthew Katz, Jr 27:31 8:51 Warde 244 243 Nick Gould, Fr 27:54 8:59 Darien
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

245 244 Jirani Jackkson 27:58 9:00 Stamford 246 245 Daniel Newhall 28:02 9:01 Stamford 247 Jospeh Lacovarra, So 28:48 9:16 Brien McMahon 248 246 Patrick Kunetz, So 30:18 9:45 Darien 249 247 Danny Stewart, So 30:40 9:52 Darien 250 248 Devin Maltas, Fr 30:51 9:56 Ridgefield 251 249 Lorenzo Kinnicutt, Fr 31:00 9:59 Ridgefield
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

252 250 Santosh Krishnan, Fr 31:35 10:10 Darien 253 251 Stephen Lasko 0 Trinity Catholic
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

254 252 Sean McIntosh 43:16 13:56 Stamford 255 253 Chris Burr, Jr 0 Norwalk


Freshman Girls (1.75 Miles)

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Amy Wyle, Fr 11:24 6:42 Greenwich 2 2 Emma Bayuk, Fr 11:38 6:51 Trumbull 3 3 Leah Phelan, Fr 11:47 6:56 Ridgefield


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

4 4 Sofie Sogaard, Fr 11:57 7:01 Ridgefield 5 5 Melissa Alvarado, Fr 12:00 7:03 Staples 6 6 Charlotte Grayson, Fr 12:01 7:04 New Canaan 7 7 Brianna Fitzgerald, Fr 12:05 7:06 Norwalk 8 8 Emma Houghton, Fr 12:08 7:08 Warde 9 9 Cassandra Cohen, Fr 12:11 7:10 Staples 10 10 Emma Soltis, Fr 12:18 7:14 Trumbull 11 11 Amanda Dobbin 12:24 7:17 New Canaan 12 12 Kristin Munley, Fr 12:39 7:26 Staples 13 13 Anna Eichhorn, Fr 12:42 7:28 Staples 14 14 Alice Pehrson, Fr 12:45 7:30 Greenwich 15 15 Rachel Cupp, Fr 12:50 7:32 Ludlowe 16 16 Margaret Dabney, Fr 12:50 7:33 Greenwich 17 17 Emma Brown, Fr 12:54 7:35 Greenwich 18 18 Haley Rafferty, Fr 12:56 7:36 Greenwich 19 19 Caroline O'Kane, Fr 12:56 7:36 Staples 20 20 Zoe Jensen, Fr 13:04 7:41 New Canaan 21 21 Julia Reisert, Fr 13:10 7:44 Danbury 22 22 Adriana Deonarine, Fr 13:10 7:44 Wilton 23 23 Reilly Carroll, Fr 13:22 7:52 Ludlowe 24 24 Alexandria Bonfiglio, Fr 13:25 7:53 Ridgefield 25 25 Sophia Carrano, Fr 13:27 7:54 Ludlowe 26 26 Sage White, Fr 13:28 7:55 Greenwich 27 27 Gwenyth Byrne, Fr 13:30 7:56 Ridgefield 28 28 Nicole Bilotto, Fr 13:34 7:59 Ludlowe
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

29 29 Adele Carter, Fr 13:48 8:07 Staples 30 30 Jane Reddan, Fr 14:08 8:19 New Canaan 31 31 Ava Rosato, Fr 14:14 8:22 Norwalk 32 32 Callie Busch, Fr 14:16 8:23 New Canaan 33 33 Corrine Philbin, Fr 14:19 8:25 Danbury 34 34 Tierney Beauregard, Fr 14:20 8:25 Ridgefield 35 35 Emma Kilbride, Fr 14:20 8:26 Ludlowe 36 Saman Hassan 14:45 8:40 Bassick 37 36 Allison Bourque, Fr 14:55 8:46 St. Joseph
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

38 Kobe Ancrum 15:31 9:07 Bassick 39 37 Isabel Holland, Sr 15:54 9:21 Greenwich 40 Annetee Espejel, Fr 16:20 9:36 Brien McMahon 41 38 Molly Bell, Fr 16:24 9:39 Darien 42 39 Sarah Roney, Fr 16:33 9:44 Darien
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

43 Johanna Desir, Fr 17:43 10:25 Harding 44 40 Ann Hewitt, Fr 18:18 10:45 Ludlowe 45 41 Anneliese Keeton, Fr 18:36 10:56 Staples


Freshman Boys (1.75 Miles)

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Sebastian Oe, Fr 9:17 5:27 Greenwich 2 2 Andrew Kates, Fr 9:30 5:35 Greenwich 3 3 Alex Ignatov, Fr 9:31 5:36 Trumbull 4 4 Campbell Marsh, Fr 9:38 5:40 Staples 5 Eric Van der Els, Fr 9:40 5:41 Brien McMahon 6 5 Tim Moore, Fr 9:42 5:42 Danbury 7 6 Connor Rainey, Fr 9:44 5:43 Staples 8 7 Justin Hoelzl, Fr 9:50 5:47 Wilton 9 8 Ryan McGough, Fr 9:59 5:52 New Canaan 10 9 Jack Adamski, Fr 9:59 5:52 Danbury 11 10 Jackson Daines, Fr 10:00 5:52 Staples 12 11 Zachary Pear, Fr 10:00 5:53 Darien 13 12 Aidan Buck, Fr 10:00 5:53 New Canaan 14 13 Jacob Duncan, Fr 10:03 5:55 Trumbull 15 14 Dean Martel, Fr 10:06 5:56 Trumbull


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

16 15 Patrick Moore, Fr 10:15 6:01 Wilton 17 16 Arthur Kulis, Fr 10:20 6:05 Staples 18 17 Ryan Moore, Fr 10:22 6:06 Wilton 19 18 Jacob Russell, Fr 10:23 6:06 Warde 20 19 Nathaniel Pucci, Fr 10:29 6:09 Darien 21 20 Matthew Rogers, Fr 10:30 6:10 Greenwich 22 21 Harrison Porter, Fr 10:32 6:12 Ridgefield 23 22 Robert Lewis, Fr 10:34 6:12 Greenwich 24 23 Julian Kinney, Fr 10:34 6:13 Warde 25 24 Patrick Blasco, Fr 10:35 6:13 New Canaan 26 25 David Steinberg, Fr 10:35 6:13 Greenwich 27 26 Gerard Moledo, Fr 10:36 6:14 Greenwich 28 27 Chase Emilio, Fr 10:38 6:15 Staples 29 28 Jackson Stearns, Fr 10:38 6:15 Warde 30 29 Martin Herlihy, Fr 10:39 6:16 Ridgefield 31 30 Thomas Jankovic, Fr 10:40 6:16 Norwalk 32 31 Douglas Raigosa, Fr 10:40 6:16 Staples 33 32 Stephen Clouse, Fr 10:40 6:16 Ridgefield 34 33 Andrew Smith, Fr 10:42 6:17 Greenwich 35 34 Dane Cahoon, Fr 10:43 6:18 Darien 36 35 Mitch Vechione, Fr 10:43 6:18 Trumbull 37 36 Jonathan Tinker, Fr 10:45 6:19 Trumbull 38 37 Kenny Yamaguchi, Fr 10:46 6:20 Darien 39 38 Mike Divito, Fr 10:47 6:20 Trumbull 40 39 Jack Heinemann, Fr 10:48 6:21 Wilton 41 40 Peter Torrente, Fr 10:49 6:22 Darien 42 41 Keiran Simunovic, Fr 10:52 6:23 Staples 43 42 Eddie Giovannini, Fr 10:54 6:24 Trumbull 44 43 Kevin Kumar, Fr 10:55 6:25 Greenwich 45 44 Benjamin Popkin, Fr 10:56 6:25 Staples 46 45 Mike D'Elisa, Fr 10:56 6:26 Wilton 47 46 Radek Przygodzki, Fr 10:57 6:26 Warde 48 47 Matthew Wojnoski, Fr 10:59 6:28 Warde 49 48 Alec Mullin, Fr 11:00 6:28 Ridgefield 50 49 Michael Vallerie, Fr 11:02 6:29 Norwalk 51 50 Peter Maida, Fr 11:02 6:29 Danbury 52 51 Philippe Koenig, Fr 11:03 6:30 Staples 53 52 Max Scott, Fr 11:04 6:31 Trumbull 54 53 Tyler Saleeby, Fr 11:05 6:31 Greenwich 55 54 Adam Gasway, Fr 11:07 6:32 Staples 56 55 R J. Radcliff, Fr 11:08 6:32 Danbury 57 56 Pat Carroll, Fr 11:09 6:33 Trumbull 58 57 Brett Williams, Fr 11:10 6:34 Ludlowe 59 58 Harry Bound, Fr 11:11 6:35 Greenwich 60 59 Joseph Schiro, Fr 11:18 6:39 Greenwich 61 60 Mick McLeod, Fr 11:19 6:39 Trumbull 62 61 Hayden Townsend, Fr 11:20 6:40 Ridgefield 63 62 Daniel Montanez, Fr 11:21 6:40 Ludlowe 64 63 Jerry Martinez, Fr 11:24 6:42 Danbury 65 64 Jonathan Bairaktaris, Fr 11:25 6:42 Staples 66 65 Drew Mullin, Fr 11:28 6:44 Ridgefield 67 66 John Pieterse, Fr 11:31 6:46 Ridgefield 68 67 Matt Arduino, Fr 11:32 6:47 Norwalk 69 68 James Wilkinson, Fr 11:33 6:47 Ridgefield 70 69 Reid Lewis, Fr 11:34 6:48 New Canaan 71 70 Connor Mulliken, Fr 11:35 6:48 Darien 72 71 Michael Parsley, Fr 11:35 6:49 Darien 73 72 John Hewitt, Fr 11:36 6:49 Ludlowe 74 73 Jason Lee, Fr 11:36 6:49 Ludlowe 75 74 Phil Stickle, Fr 11:37 6:49 Trumbull 76 75 Liam Abourezk, Fr 11:42 6:52 Darien 77 76 Teun Van der Loo, Fr 11:44 6:54 New Canaan 78 77 Noah Vetter, Fr 11:45 6:55 Darien 79 78 Patrick Fortunato, Fr 11:49 6:57 Ludlowe 80 79 Ben Steib, Fr 11:50 6:57 Darien 81 80 Dylan Neal, Fr 11:51 6:58 Darien 82 81 Christopher Margres, Fr 11:52 6:58 Danbury 83 82 Matthew Beck, Fr 11:52 6:58 Wilton 84 83 Julian Lanson, Fr 11:52 6:59 Danbury 85 84 Jeremy Howe, Fr 11:53 6:59 Darien
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

86 85 Owen Hildreth, Fr 11:54 7:00 Darien 87 86 Tommy O'Shea, Fr 11:56 7:01 Ludlowe 88 87 Connor Mathewson, Fr 11:57 7:01 Staples 89 88 Chris O'Brien, Fr 11:59 7:03 Trumbull 90 89 Rian Tucci, Fr 12:00 7:03 Ridgefield 91 90 Andres Almanza, Fr 12:02 7:04 Warde 92 91 Dylan Marshall, Fr 12:02 7:05 Ludlowe 93 92 Christopher Nanai, Fr 12:03 7:05 Warde 94 93 Jack Moore, Fr 12:04 7:05 Trumbull 95 94 Kyle Lesko, Fr 12:05 7:06 Ludlowe 96 95 Oliver Smith, Fr 12:07 7:07 Darien 97 96 John Sloan, Fr 12:09 7:09 New Canaan 98 97 Tyler Vieux, Fr 12:11 7:09 Trumbull 99 98 Clint Hodson, Fr 12:11 7:10 Ridgefield 100 99 Jack Kaner, Fr 12:12 7:10 Staples 101 100 Aidan Hakes, Fr 12:13 7:11 Ludlowe 102 101 Martin Ezayaga, Fr 12:13 7:11 Greenwich 103 102 Leighton Galwin, Fr 12:14 7:12 Greenwich 104 103 Joshua Willis, Fr 12:16 7:13 Staples 105 104 Christian Lovallo, Fr 12:18 7:14 Wilton 106 105 Tommy Kyritz, Fr 12:20 7:15 Darien 107 106 Matthew Onofrio, Fr 12:20 7:15 Ludlowe 108 107 Samuel Bluestein, Fr 12:23 7:17 Warde 109 108 Remy Versailles, Fr 12:24 7:17 Greenwich 110 109 Benjamin Hamer, Fr 12:24 7:18 Staples 111 110 James Rubidge, Fr 12:25 7:18 Staples 112 111 Lance Dengelegi 12:27 7:19 Warde 113 112 Jon Bencivengo, Fr 12:31 7:22 Warde 114 113 Liam Joyce, Fr 12:33 7:23 Ridgefield 115 114 Peter Sweeney, Fr 12:34 7:23 Trumbull 116 Carl James 12:34 7:23 Bassick 117 115 Joey Ambury, Fr 12:35 7:24 Ludlowe 118 116 Benjamin Hellmann, Fr 12:36 7:24 Danbury 119 117 Liam Greenan, Fr 12:37 7:25 Ridgefield 120 118 John Roach, Fr 12:38 7:26 Darien 121 119 Connor D'Amico, Fr 12:39 7:26 Norwalk 122 Shane Handricks 12:40 7:27 Bassick 123 120 Benjamin Diamond, Fr 12:41 7:27 Warde 124 121 Ben Skyer, Fr 12:44 7:29 Trumbull 125 Dhruvil Shah, Fr 12:45 7:30 Brien McMahon 126 122 Ryan Johnston, Fr 12:46 7:30 Ridgefield 127 123 Tim Higgins, Fr 12:47 7:31 Darien 128 124 Andrew Winsch, Fr 12:48 7:31 Darien 129 125 Zachary Angel, Fr 12:48 7:32 Ludlowe 130 126 Christian Larope, Fr 12:50 7:33 Trumbull 131 Omar Diaz, Fr 12:53 7:35 Brien McMahon 132 127 John Bemis, Fr 12:57 7:37 New Canaan 133 128 Christopher Hessel, Fr 13:02 7:40 Warde 134 129 Luke Scatenato, Fr 13:09 7:44 Warde 135 130 Dylan Griffin, Fr 13:20 7:50 Darien 136 John Jackson, Fr 13:21 7:51 Harding 137 131 Austin Sherman, Fr 13:32 7:57 Ludlowe 138 Tevon Brown 13:35 7:59 Bassick
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

139 Johnny Cruz 13:38 8:01 Bassick 140 Yanick Abli 13:40 8:02 Bassick 141 132 David Hewitt, Fr 13:42 8:04 Ludlowe 142 Devon Francois, Fr 14:02 8:15 Harding 143 133 Eric Landesberg, Fr 14:03 8:16 Ludlowe 144 134 Jake Rubenstein, Fr 14:13 8:22 Trumbull 145 135 Enda Sweeney, Fr 14:50 8:43 Trumbull 146 136 Liam Griffin, Fr 15:15 8:58 Ridgefield
Results produced with
Apple Raceberry JaM
Made on a Mac
Top

Return to Club Connecticut home page.