Licensed to Wilton High School                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2010 FCIAC Outdoor Championship - 5/25/2010                  
                              Danbury High School                              
                                    Results                                    

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Danbury                    176.50     2) Darien                    107   
    3) Fairfield Warde             71.75     4) Trumbull                   63   
    5) Staples                     51        6) Brien McMahon              41   
    7) Wilton                      37        8) New Canaan                 34.25
    8) Ridgefield                  34.25    10) Greenwich                  31   
   10) Fairfield Ludlowe           31       12) Westhill                   14.25
   13) Norwalk                      8                                           
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
1 Ridgefield 9:29.31 10
2 Danbury 9:44.04 8
3 Staples 9:49.17 6
4 Wilton 9:49.70 5
5 Trumbull 10:10.00 4
6 Fairfield Warde 10:20.47 3
7 Darien 10:23.68 2
8 New Canaan 10:30.58 1
9 Fairfield Ludlowe 10:32.88
10 Greenwich 11:21.63
11 Westhill 11:28.64
12 Stamford 11:41.66 Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Danbury 49.04 2 10
2 Brien McMahon 50.26 2 8
3 Darien 50.98 2 6
4 Greenwich 51.75 2 5
5 Ridgefield 51.88 2 4
6 Wilton 51.92 1 3
7 Westhill 52.19 2 2
8 Fairfield Warde 52.81 2 1
9 Trumbull 52.88 1
10 New Canaan 53.49 1
11 Staples 53.69 1
12 Fairfield Ludlowe 54.61 1
13 St.Joseph High School 54.98 1
14 Bassick 56.87 1
-- Norwalk DNF 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Meet Qualifying: 18.80 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Robin Bone Darien 15.33q 3 2 Christy Gasparino Darien 15.73q 2 3 Nyoshee Lowry Danbury 16.45q 1 4 Shellyann Lindo McMahon 16.66q 1 5 Ivy Chen Norwalk 16.83q 3 6 Ashley Daniel Westhill 17.24q 3 7 Sarah Hicks Danbury 17.66q 3 8 M ikesha Atkinson McMahon 17.83q 3 9 Margaret Webb Ridgefield 17.95 2 10 Katherine Morehead Ridgefield 17.96 1 11 Katie Pachkovsky Norwalk 18.08 2 12 Tamika Lynch Danbury 18.28 1 13 Janessa Soucy St.Joe 18.32 1 14 Lane Tobin Ridgefield 18.43 3 15 Katherine Larson Trumbull 18.75 1 16 Savannah Guyton Danbury 18.95 2 17 Jessica Thibault Westhill 19.00 2 18 Nicole Carroll Greenwich 19.38 1 19 Meaghan Gillespie Trumbull 19.94 2 20 Caitlin Giff Warde 19.97 2 21 Allison Kennedy Greenwich 21.90 3 Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Meet Qualifying: 18.80 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals
1 Robin Bone Darien 15.30 10
2 Nyoshee Lowry Danbury 15.60 8
3 Shellyann Lindo McMahon 16.57 6
4 Ivy Chen Norwalk 16.90 5
5 Ashley Daniel Westhill 17.11 4
6 Sarah Hicks Danbury 17.29 3
7 M ikesha Atkinson McMahon 18.18 2
-- Christy Gasparino Darien DNF Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Meet Qualifying: 13.60 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Teyanna Green Danbury 12.21q 5 2 Charisma Green Danbury 12.72q 4 3 Sarah Duffy Warde 13.04q 3 4 Kafesha Thomas Wilton 13.05q 5 5 Madison Missinne Ridgefield 13.06q 1 6 Brynn Parsons Wilton 13.09q 3 7 Meredith Jordan Darien 13.10q 1 8 Sydney Kay Ludlowe 13.11q 2 9 Kenisha Hope Stamford 13.28 2 10 Taylor Calhoun Trumbull 13.38 1 11 Brittany Brim McMahon 13.40 4 12 Amanda Michaud Greenwich 13.54 4 13 Melanie Hill Danbury 13.74 1 14 Monique Loney Westhill 13.77 4 15 Emily Troelstra Staples 13.86 3 16 Crystle Hill Norwalk 13.95 5 17 Destiny Smith Danbury 13.96 2 17 Stacy Harrington Danbury 13.96 2 19 Pilar Grullon Danbury 14.00 5 20 Kelly Austrie Stamford 14.03 5 21 Nina Lochoff Staples 14.04 2 22 Leashia Langley McMahon 14.09 1 23 Mago Foley St.Joe 14.10 4 23 Kathryn Close Darien 14.10 2 25 Taylor Pratcher Trumbull 14.11 3 26 Nahama Pierre Westhill 14.12 2 26 Sarah Collins Warde 14.12 1 28 Molly Weeks Ridgefield 14.15 5 29 Tess Goldson Trumbull 14.18 4 30 Sarah Mischianti Greenwich 14.27 3 31 Meg Murphy Darien 14.29 5 32 Marlakie Milton Bassick 14.37 5 -- Josie Day Greenwich DQ 1 -- Megan Morrow Danbury DQ 3 Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet Qualifying: 13.60 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals
1 Teyanna Green Danbury 12.07 10
2 Charisma Green Danbury 12.52 8
3 Kafesha Thomas Wilton 12.83 6
4 Sydney Kay Ludlowe 12.91 5
5 Brynn Parsons Wilton 13.04 4
6 Sarah Duffy Warde 13.09 2.50
6 Meredith Jordan Darien 13.09 2.50
8 Madison Missinne Ridgefield 13.17 1 Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Qualifying: 5:55.00 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals
1 Meg Ryan Warde 4:56.74 10
2 Caroline Murray New Canaan 5:08.46 8
3 Heather Moriarty Ludlowe 5:09.10 6
4 Danielle Klein Trumbull 5:14.78 5
5 Carly Birkhold Warde 5:15.63 4
6 Georgia Kursten Staples 5:18.90 3
7 Sarah Guth Wilton 5:21.48 2
8 Nicole Ambrosecchio Westhill 5:22.14 1 9 Alosha Southern Wilton 5:24.05 10 Alexandra Bukowski Danbury 5:24.99 11 Sarah Eyman Danbury 5:33.16 12 Isabella Corso Ridgefield 5:33.58 13 Kori Krichko Ridgefield 5:35.66 14 Molly Robb Warde 5:39.99 15 Francesca Macaluso Danbury 5:42.39 16 Michelle Drake Trumbull 5:50.31 17 Haile Lutz Danbury 5:51.43 18 Alexandra Popkin Staples 5:52.01 19 Dana Angotta Danbury 5:53.38 20 Caroline Smith Staples 5:54.92 21 Alexa Pfohl Trumbull 5:55.35 22 Lilly Murphy Ludlowe 5:57.12 23 Jackie Wall Warde 5:57.76 24 Gabriella Reggiano Trumbull 5:58.42 25 Maggie Burke New Canaan 5:59.84 26 Grace Loh Darien 6:02.02 27 Grace House Wilton 6:02.28 28 Olivia Allen Staples 6:02.66 29 Sarah Colon Darien 6:05.48 30 Portia Schultz New Canaan 6:05.78 31 Emily Brenner Danbury 6:07.06 32 Leslie Yuen Darien 6:12.06 33 Katie Burwick New Canaan 6:22.00 Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Run =================================================================== Meet Qualifying: 1:06.00 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Maya Walton Danbury 58.14 4 10
2 Melanie Escalante New Canaan 59.79 4 8
3 Ingrid Johnson Staples 1:00.10 4 6
4 Allison Blain Danbury 1:01.15 4 5
5 Kelly Baker Ridgefield 1:01.74 4 4
6 Emily Hanrahan Staples 1:02.08 4 3
7 Chelsea Wright Danbury 1:02.17 3 2
8 Sara Griswold Trumbull 1:02.50 3 1 9 Emily Riehl Trumbull 1:02.89 4 10 Clara Howley Ridgefield 1:02.91 3 11 Caroline Carr Ridgefield 1:02.97 3 12 Abigail Markowitz Greenwich 1:03.03 3 13 MACKENZIE Dancho Warde 1:03.26 2 14 Claire Gaffney Darien 1:03.35 2 15 Lucy Parkhurst Staples 1:03.60 2 16 Lizzie Van Name Westhill 1:04.01 2 17 Lucia Harold Ludlowe 1:04.24 1 18 Natalie Slack Trumbull 1:04.27 3 19 Terra Briody Ridgefield 1:04.55 3 20 Katie Donovan Darien 1:04.58 2 21 Laurel Jarombek Greenwich 1:05.32 1 22 Grace Chmiel Greenwich 1:05.33 2 23 Samantha McCarthy Ridgefield 1:05.64 1 24 Corinne Stockmal St. Joe's 1:05.77 2 25 Dana Saad Trumbull 1:05.99 1 26 Alexa Connors Norwalk 1:06.21 1 27 Kayla Wilson Stamford 1:07.92 1 28 Toniann Thompson Bassick 1:08.31 1 Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Meet Qualifying: 55.00 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Nyoshee Lowry Danbury 45.81 4 10
2 Meaghan Gillespie Trumbull 49.22 4 8
3 Alex Iqbal Darien 49.53 4 6
4 Cate Wright Greenwich 49.68 2 5
5 Maureen Dougherty Ludlowe 49.70 4 4
6 Ashley Daniel Westhill 50.20 4 3
7 Shellyann Lindo McMahon 50.46 4 2
8 Savannah Guyton Danbury 50.58 4 1 9 Katherine Larson Trumbull 51.13 2 10 Katie Pachkovsky Norwalk 52.11 3 11 Lane Tobin Ridgefield 52.39 3 12 Tamika Lynch Danbury 52.43 3 13 Jessica Thibault Westhill 52.48 3 14 Amber Alessandro Danbury 52.72 2 15 Janessa Soucy St.Joe 52.83 3 16 Katherine Morehead Ridgefield 52.93 3 17 Emily Troelstra Staples 53.27 2 18 Margaret Webb Ridgefield 53.45 1 19 Maureen Dinnie New Canaan 53.46 1 20 Allison Kennedy Greenwich 53.48 4 21 Emily Kobyra Wilton 53.73 2 22 Elayne Stecher New Canaan 54.13 1 23 Marissa Piccolo Trumbull 54.31 1 24 Katie Ward Wilton 54.75 1 25 Mary Virasak Trumbull 55.20 1 26 Kelly Brooks St.Joe 55.21 3 27 Angie Walker Warde 55.83 2 Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Qualifying: 2:35.50 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Emily Campbell Danbury 2:16.53 10
2 Meg Ryan Warde 2:18.52 8
3 Caroline Murray New Canaan 2:19.55 6
4 Katherine Howley Ridgefield 2:19.82 5
5 Brynn Hansson Wilton 2:21.67 4
6 Megan Keane Darien 2:22.05 3
7 Elizabeth DeVivo Greenwich 2:23.07 2
8 Madeline Daly Danbury 2:24.29 1 9 Julia Boulton Darien 2:24.44 10 Ingrid Johnson Staples 2:25.13 11 Amanda Dobler Darien 2:25.91 12 Celeste Hoelzl Wilton 2:26.10 13 Francesca Michel Trumbull 2:26.25 14 Jenna McClane Ridgefield 2:27.25 15 Sarah Guillaume Ridgefield 2:27.56 16 Nicole Ambrosecchio Westhill 2:28.55 17 Kylie Gould Staples 2:28.58 18 Alexandra Fiesel Wilton 2:29.88 19 Alosha Southern Wilton 2:30.70 20 Layla Rashid Danbury 2:30.85 21 Marissa Schlemmer Danbury 2:32.00 22 Camielle Bilodeau St.Joe 2:32.63 23 Shannon Nolan Danbury 2:33.76 23 Jenny Bealle Darien 2:33.76 25 Kara Carpenter Ridgefield 2:33.94 26 Haile Lutz Danbury 2:34.04 27 Dana Angotta Danbury 2:34.73 28 Briana Corso Ridgefield 2:38.80 29 Francesca Macaluso Danbury 2:40.17 30 Juliemar Ortiz Bassick 2:57.89 Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Meet Qualifying: 28.80 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Teyanna Green Danbury 25.22 6 10
2 Charisma Green Danbury 25.62 6 8
3 Meredith Jordan Darien 26.73 6 6
4 Brynn Parsons Wilton 27.04 6 5
5 Sydney Kay Ludlowe 27.27 6 4
6 Alison Kwan Greenwich 27.57 4 3
7 Melanie Escalante New Canaan 27.63 6 2
8 Nicole Carroll Greenwich 27.64 6 1 9 Chelsea Wright Danbury 27.74 4 10 Taylor Calhoun Trumbull 27.90 5 11 Amanda Michaud Greenwich 27.94 5 12 Meaghan Gillespie Trumbull 28.01 5 13 Monique Loney Westhill 28.18 4 14 Stacy Harrington Danbury 28.20 3 15 Taylor Gillespie Wilton 28.24 1 16 Shannon Spaulding Westhill 28.34 5 17 Molly Weeks Ridgefield 28.40 4 18 Melanie Hill Danbury 28.44 2 19 Crystle Hill Norwalk 28.48 6 20 Vanessa Harris Norwalk 28.50 2 21 Pilar Grullon Danbury 28.58 3 22 Josie Day Greenwich 28.60 3 23 Claire D'Etiveaud Greenwich 28.62 5 24 Katherine Larson Trumbull 28.75 4 25 Grace Chmiel Greenwich 28.77 3 26 Mago Foley St.Joe 28.91 3 27 Daysiah Crandell Danbury 28.95 4 28 Kathryn Close Darien 28.99 1 29 Kelly Harris Staples 29.03 1 30 Bailey Wright New Canaan 29.28 1 31 Kelly Austrie Stamford 29.30 2 32 Sarah Mischianti Greenwich 29.36 2 33 Janessa Soucy St.Joe 29.50 3 34 Ashley Innocent Trumbull 29.52 1 35 Amanda Giannitti Staples 29.59 2 36 Tess Goldson Trumbull 29.62 1 37 Nina Lochoff Staples 29.63 1 38 Nahama Pierre Westhill 29.65 4 39 Julie Spindel New Canaan 29.70 1 40 Jennifer Gulemi Norwalk 29.82 2 41 Katelyb Tarini St.Joe 30.23 3 42 Marlakie Milton Bassick 30.39 4 43 Kelly Brooks St.Joe 32.09 3 Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Qualifying: 13:10.00 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Meg Ryan Warde 11:00.45 10
2 Danielle Klein Trumbull 11:09.21 8
3 Carly Birkhold Warde 11:09.36 6
4 Heather Moriarty Ludlowe 11:22.24 5
5 Maddie Elkins Westhill 11:26.59 4
6 Steph Benko New Canaan 11:46.18 3
7 Julia Broach Wilton 11:52.48 2
8 Rebecca Craig Wilton 11:53.11 1 9 Jillian Tallent Warde 11:55.62 10 Zoe Gaston Wilton 12:08.07 11 Alexandra Bukowski Danbury 12:08.28 12 Judy Feng Staples 12:09.02 13 Kelly Saiz New Canaan 12:09.03 14 Lauren Ganim Trumbull 12:09.87 15 Sarah Eyman Danbury 12:30.36 16 Hannah Lyons Darien 12:32.41 17 Marissa Klein Ludlowe 12:36.20 18 Caroline Keough Warde 12:40.60 19 Paige Lyons Wilton 12:42.27 20 Kathryn Saphire Wilton 12:46.47 21 Alexa Pfohl Trumbull 12:48.45 22 Ellen Bauer Darien 12:50.55 23 Jennifer Ventrella Ridgefield 12:56.31 24 Katie Demouth Danbury 13:21.28 25 Shiny Patel Danbury 13:29.99 26 Caley Maida Danbury 13:47.87 27 Brianna Maffucci Danbury 14:06.23 Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Danbury 4:04.07 2 10
2 Staples 4:08.65 2 8
3 New Canaan 4:09.43 2 6
4 Greenwich 4:09.53 2 5
5 Darien 4:10.20 2 4
6 Trumbull 4:11.16 2 3
7 Wilton 4:12.43 2 2
8 Ridgefield 4:15.66 2 1 9 Westhill 4:18.27 1 10 Fairfield Ludlowe 4:29.74 1 11 Fairfield Warde 4:31.87 1 12 Norwalk 4:31.99 1 13 St.Joseph High School 4:32.28 1 Event 27 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 4-06.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christy Gasparino Darien 5-04.00 10
2 Maya Walton Danbury 5-02.00 8
3 Jana Dodson Warde 5-00.00 6
4 Claire D'Etiveaud Greenwich J5-00.00 5
5 MACKENZIE Dancho Warde 4-10.00 4
6 Lucia Harold Ludlowe J4-10.00 3
7 MacKenzie Jones Darien J4-10.00 2
8 Lydia Bates Ridgefield 4-08.00 0.25
8 Alison Van DE Berghe Warde 4-08.00 0.25
8 Alexis Najarian New Canaan 4-08.00 0.25
8 Tajhanique Copeland Westhill 4-08.00 0.25
12 Elizabeth Brand Ludlowe 4-06.00
12 Sarah Dailey Darien 4-06.00
12 Karoline Lozier Darien 4-06.00
12 Sarah Abruzzini Stamford 4-06.00
12 Sarah Stockenbojer Stamford 4-06.00
12 Shannon Beatty Darien 4-06.00
12 Jacqueline Trapp Warde 4-06.00
-- Jessica Petty Ridgefield NH
-- Dylan Keith Stamford NH
-- Destiny Smith Danbury NH
-- Molly Kontyko Warde NH
-- Sarah Hicks Danbury NH
-- Eleanor Smith Darien NH Event 29 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 7-00.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robin Bone Darien 12-06.25 10
2 Elizabeth Crafford Darien 9-06.00 8
3 Michelle Grecni Danbury 9-00.00 5.50
3 Lee Bolton Darien 9-00.00 5.50
5 Colleen Woxholdt Danbury J9-00.00 4
6 Charlotte Phillips Darien 8-06.00 3
7 Katie Southworth Darien 8-00.00 2
8 Kristina Caravelli Ridgefield J8-00.00 1
9 Kate MC Tigue Warde J8-00.00
10 Hanna Buckle Danbury 7-06.00
10 Laura Pendergast Trumbull 7-06.00
10 Jacqueline Trapp Warde 7-06.00
13 Eleanor Smith Darien 7-00.00
13 Ariana Ross New Canaan 7-00.00
13 KiKi Melanophy Danbury 7-00.00
13 Sydney Friedman Staples 7-00.00
13 Melanie Hill Danbury 7-00.00
-- Ashley Ramirez Norwalk NH
-- Bianca Schultz New Canaan NH
-- Sarah Duffy Warde NH
-- Becky Thompson New Canaan NH
-- Kristen Medina McMahon NH
-- Elayne Stecher New Canaan NH
-- Jessica Thibault Westhill NH
-- Amanda Giannitti Staples NH
-- Lindsey Jones New Canaan NH
Event 31 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Top 9 Advance
Meet Qualifying: 14-03.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maya Walton Danbury 18-02.50q
2 Joselyn Henry Staples 17-05.50q
3 Kaitlin Whittington McMahon 16-08.00q
4 Allie Taikowski Warde 16-07.50q
5 Megan Morrow Danbury 16-02.00q
6 Nicole Carroll Greenwich 15-11.50q
7 Naomi Leeds Greenwich 15-07.50q
8 Maureen Dougherty Ludlowe 15-05.50q
9 Brittany Brim McMahon 15-04.00q
10 Charlotte Phillips Darien 15-03.50
11 Kenisha Hope Stamford 15-02.50
12 Rottisha Lewis Norwalk 14-11.50
13 Natalia Martins Trumbull 14-09.50
13 Hannah Robbertz Ridgefield 14-09.50
15 Tess Calitro Danbury 14-08.00
16 Vanessa Harris Norwalk 14-07.50
17 Tamika Lynch Danbury 14-05.00
18 Lydia Bates Ridgefield 14-02.50
19 Brianna Casseus Stamford 13-08.50
20 Meg Murphy Darien 13-05.00
21 Mago Foley St.Joe 13-03.00
22 Naomi Lowry Danbury 12-09.00
23 Melissa Rubin Trumbull 12-06.00
24 Savannah Guyton Danbury 12-04.00

Event 31 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 14-03.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maya Walton Danbury 18-02.50 10
2 Joselyn Henry Staples 17-05.50 8
3 Kaitlin Whittington McMahon 16-08.00 6
4 Allie Taikowski Warde 16-07.50 5
5 Megan Morrow Danbury 16-02.00 4
6 Nicole Carroll Greenwich 15-11.50 3
7 Naomi Leeds Greenwich 15-07.50 2 Event 33 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Top 9 Advance
Meet Qualifying: 27-00.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Joselyn Henry Staples 36-00.00q
2 Alyson Leppla Warde 35-01.50q
3 Christina Sperry Danbury 31-09.50q
4 Melissa Mickolyzck Trumbull 30-01.50q
5 Kamri Yarborough McMahon 29-04.50q
6 Niya Wright Darien 28-07.00q
7 Jasmine Henry Staples 28-06.50q
8 Allyssa Harris Norwalk 28-03.00q
9 AnnaRae Anderson Darien 27-08.00q
10 Ashley Tavolacci Norwalk 27-01.50
11 Jen Shafer Trumbull 26-10.50
12 Kaitlyn Doyle Danbury 26-08.00
13 Kristen Medina McMahon 26-01.00
14 Andrea Giannini Trumbull 25-11.00
15 Kimberly McElveen McMahon 25-10.50
16 Heather Burr McMahon 24-06.75
17 Natalie Metz Darien 22-09.00
18 Ashley Edmonson Westhill 21-04.00

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 27-00.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Joselyn Henry Staples 39-07.00 10
2 Alyson Leppla Warde 35-01.50 8
3 Christina Sperry Danbury 34-05.00 6
4 Melissa Mickolyzck Trumbull 33-03.50 5
5 Niya Wright Darien 29-08.50 4
6 Kamri Yarborough McMahon 29-04.50 3
7 Jasmine Henry Staples 28-06.50 2
8 Allyssa Harris Norwalk 28-03.00 1
9 AnnaRae Anderson Darien 27-08.00 Event 36 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Top 9 Advance
Meet Qualifying: 29-00.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Kaitlin Whittington McMahon 38-01.50q
2 Christy Gasparino Darien 37-01.00q
3 Destiny Smith Danbury 33-11.00q
4 Robin Bone Darien 33-10.00q
5 Nyoshee Lowry Danbury 33-09.50q
6 Allie Taikowski Warde 33-07.00q
7 Rottisha Lewis Norwalk 33-05.00q
8 Maureen Dougherty Ludlowe 33-00.00q
9 Tess Calitro Danbury 31-09.50q
10 MacKenzie Jones Darien 31-06.50
11 Katya Strage Staples 30-09.00
12 Kaitlyn Gerber Ridgefield 30-08.00
13 Naomi Leeds Greenwich 30-07.50
14 Ivy Chen Norwalk 30-07.25
15 Sarah Hicks Danbury 30-04.75
16 Kenisha Hope Stamford 30-04.00
17 Sophia Leonard Greenwich 29-10.50
18 Kelly Harris Staples 29-09.00
19 Angie Walker Warde 29-01.00
20 Jasmine Henry Staples 28-10.50
21 Brianna Casseus Stamford 28-03.50
22 Katie Kirkman Darien 27-11.00
23 Castina Konstantinovic New Canaan 27-06.00
24 Melissa Rubin Trumbull 27-05.00
25 Emily Tohir New Canaan 27-03.50
26 Caitlin Giff Warde 25-10.50
27 Natalia Martins Trumbull 23-09.00

Event 36 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 29-00.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlin Whittington McMahon 38-01.50 10
2 Christy Gasparino Darien 37-01.00 8
3 Robin Bone Darien 35-09.25 6
4 Destiny Smith Danbury 33-11.00 5
5 Nyoshee Lowry Danbury 33-09.50 4
6 Allie Taikowski Warde 33-07.00 3
7 Rottisha Lewis Norwalk 33-06.25 2
8 Maureen Dougherty Ludlowe 33-00.00 1
9 Tess Calitro Danbury 31-09.50 Event 38 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Top 9 Advance
Meet Qualifying: 75-00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Melissa Mickolyzck Trumbull 98-06q
2 Andrea Giannini Trumbull 98-02q
3 Nicole Kline Danbury 93-07q
4 Joselyn Henry Staples 92-10q
5 Aimee Rich Darien 89-06q
6 Elizabeth Brand Ludlowe 82-09q
7 Kimberly McElveen McMahon 81-03q
8 Jen Shafer Trumbull 79-06q
9 Kaitlyn Gerber Ridgefield 78-03q
10 Allessandra Herrara Greenwich 78-01
11 Alyson Leppla Warde 76-08
12 Christina Sperry Danbury 76-05
13 Stephanie Yepez Ridgefield 76-00
14 Tricia Osterndorf New Canaan 75-07
15 Danielle Martin New Canaan 75-02
16 Molly Joyce New Canaan 71-07
17 Kaitlyn Doyle Danbury 69-04
18 Rebecca Evensen New Canaan 69-00
19 sabine Rival Stamford 68-08
20 Casey Pitts New Canaan 68-00
21 Anabelle Paul Stamford 61-10
21 Ashley Frangione New Canaan 61-10

Event 38 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 75-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melissa Mickolyzck Trumbull 98-06 10
2 Andrea Giannini Trumbull 98-02 8
3 Nicole Kline Danbury 96-00 6
4 Joselyn Henry Staples 94-07 5
5 Aimee Rich Darien 89-06 4
6 Elizabeth Brand Ludlowe 87-10 3
7 Kimberly McElveen McMahon 81-03 2
8 Jen Shafer Trumbull 79-06 1
9 Kaitlyn Gerber Ridgefield 78-03 Event 40 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Top 9 Advance
Meet Qualifying: 75-00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Andrea Giannini Trumbull 133-07q
2 Ellie Gravitte Ridgefield 123-05q
3 Michelle Grecni Danbury 109-00q
4 Victoria Kominek Darien 99-04q
5 Jasmine Holmes Danbury 97-03q
6 Emily Kobyra Wilton 96-06q
7 Kay English McMahon 93-04q
8 Alyson Leppla Warde 92-02q
9 Christina Sperry Danbury 89-03q
10 Elizabeth Brand Ludlowe 88-02
11 Victoria Joye Danbury 85-06
12 Tatiana Fernandes Warde 81-11
13 Lexi Ashburne Darien 81-08
14 AnnaRae Anderson Darien 80-11
15 Rachel Sawyer McMahon 75-11
16 Mytang Hoang Stamford 73-11
17 Katya Strage Staples 72-02
18 Kaitlyn Doyle Danbury 63-06
19 Danielle Martin New Canaan 60-07

Event 40 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 75-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andrea Giannini Trumbull 133-07 10
2 Ellie Gravitte Ridgefield 123-05 8
3 Michelle Grecni Danbury 109-00 6
4 Victoria Kominek Darien 99-04 5
5 Jasmine Holmes Danbury 97-03 4
6 Emily Kobyra Wilton 96-06 3
7 Kay English McMahon 93-04 2
8 Alyson Leppla Warde 92-02 1
9 Christina Sperry Danbury 89-03