Seeding sponsored by

425 Post Road, Darien
(I-95 Exit 13) 655-9937
Open Mon-Thu 9:30-7, Fri 9:30-6, Sat 9-6, Sun 12-3
Your complete source for racing flats and spikes

Licensed to Gateway Track Club                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   FCIAC  Indoor Track Championshop - 2/8/03                   
                          Staples H.S., Westport, CT                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Darien High School  'A'                             11:20.00 
     1) Schoen, Tara                    2) Droesch, Leila                 
     3) Benzyk, Amy                     4) McKenna, Lee                   
     5) Rodda, Alex                     6) Stoeffel, Katherine            
  2  Stamford High School  'A'                           11:34.00 
     1) LaRoche, Samantha               2) Barba, Nichole                 
     3) McNamara, Stephanie             4) LaRusso, Lauren                
     5) Hoang, Mylinh                   6) Dinella, Stephanie             
  3  Trumbull High School  'A'                           12:12.00 
     1) Ericson, Dana                   2) Reich, Julie                   
     3) Stewart, Brenna                 4) Parker, Sarah                  
     5) Citrin, Kim                     6) Rosa, Katie                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ridgefield High School  'A'                          9:39.16 
     1) Breves, Nicole                  2) Chain, Rebecca                 
     3) Helgesen, Caitlin               4) Wilson, Elizabeth              
     5) Heaslip, Emily                  6) Lipson, Brynna                 
  2  Wilton High School  'A'                              9:47.20 
     1) Walker, Sarah                   2) Lade, Elizabeth                
     3) Karpow, Celeste                 4) Florido, Sara                  
     5) Costich, Molly                  6) Williams, Emily                
  3  Danbury High School  'A'                            10:17.40 
     1) Hufnagel, Liz                   2) Carrasco, Anjali               
     3) Kluge, Molly                    4) Guasco, Kari                   
     5) Pacific, Stacey                 6) Bauco, Melissa                 
  4  New Canaan High School  'A'                         10:25.00 
     1) Kerchoff, Emily                 2) Kimball, Becky                 
     3) Neelman, Hillary                4) Maas, Adele                    
     5) Ashforth, Meghan                6) Hughes, Julia                  
  5  Staples High School  'A'                            10:45.00 
     1) Marshall, Francesca             2) Ortega, Sam                    
     3) Wilsnack, Alisha                4) Yemma, Reggie                  
     5) Strickland, Vanessa             6) Koeman, Amber                  
  6  Fairfield High School  'A'                          10:55.00 
     1) Bradley, Caitlin                2) Canale, Patty                  
     3) Crehan, Kim                     4) Klipp, Ingrid                  
     5) Nelson, Amy                     6) Slane, Emma                    
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  De Los Angeles, Paula            Greenwich              9.74 
  2  Arturi, Caitlin                  Ridgefield             9.44 
  3  Regular, Keisha                  Staples                8.70 
  4  Osborne, Difie                   Trumbull               9.04 
  5  Lavelle, Mary                    Danbury                9.30 
  6  Ferris, Nicole                   St. Joe's             10.34 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Vega, Kathy                      Westhill               9.74 
  2  Cook, Haley                      Darien                 9.44 
  3  Smiles, Dana                     Wilton                 8.64 
  4  Navarro, Emily                   Ridgefield             9.24 
  5  Pierre, Vickie                   McMahon                9.54 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Meyer, Caitlin                   Ridgefield             9.74 
  2  McKeon, Shannon                  Ridgefield             9.44 
  3  McLane, Julie                    New Canaan             8.14 
  4  Dowe, Roxanne                    McMahon                9.44 
  5  Gustavson, Eva                   Greenwich              9.74 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Rodrigues, Cassie                Staples                9.54 
  2  Summers, Liz                     Ridgefield             9.34 
  3  Barb, Susie                      Danbury                8.10 
  4  Connolly, Liz                    New Canaan             9.24 
  5  FitzRoy, Jessica                 Greenwich              9.74 
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Huggins, Shateesha               Ridgefield             7.44 
  2  Gould, Samantha                  Stamford               7.24 
  3  Farrow, Nellie                   McMahon                7.04 
  4  Ehrhard, Alicia                  Danbury                7.10 
  5  Levine, Lara                     Greenwich              7.24 
  6  Dibner, Lonny                    Wilton                 7.54 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Johnson, Kadianne                Bpt. Central           7.44 
  2  Parraway, Alexius                Danbury                7.20 
  3  Brown, Marle                     Norwalk                7.04 
  4  Skutnik, Michelle                Staples                7.14 
  5  Lombardo, Kaitlyn                Wilton                 7.27 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Gilissen, Kelly                  Westhill               7.44 
  2  Maher, Alley                     Ridgefield             7.24 
  3  Calle, Katherine                 Danbury                6.70 
  4  Mactas, Jessica                  New Canaan             7.14 
  5  Feinberg, Heather                Staples                7.44 
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Guasco, Kari                     Danbury             3:26.00 
  2  Citrin, Kim                      Trumbull            3:26.10 
  3  Margeson, Katie                  Ridgefield          3:31.80 
  4  Garcia, Margaret                 Stamford            3:31.90 
  5  Turner, Laura                    Ridgefield          3:34.10 
  6  Lisman, Megan                    Ridgefield          3:37.60 
  7  Bauco, Melissa                   Danbury             3:39.19 
  8  Nelson, Amy                      Fairfield           3:39.70 
  9  Kerchoff, Emily                  New Canaan          3:40.40 
 10  Pacific, Stacey                  Danbury             3:40.46 
 11  Masback, Libby                   New Canaan          3:42.85 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Williams, Emily                  Wilton              3:14.00 
  2  Cole, Avery                      New Canaan          3:16.50 
  3  Lozier, Jessie                   Fairfield           3:17.40 
  4  Kreiger-Redwood, Anja            Greenwich           3:19.14 
  5  Sullivan, Annie                  Staples             3:21.90 
  6  Koroshetz, Kristina              McMahon             3:22.00 
  7  Naficy, Layla                    Staples             3:22.20 
  8  Valencia, Jessica                Danbury             3:23.00 
  9  Bradley, Caitlin                 Fairfield           3:24.20 
 
Event 9  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Harmer, Kelsey                   Darien              1:48.54 
  2  Wilson, Elizabeth                Ridgefield          1:49.80 
  3  Williams, Nina                   Westhill            1:52.30 
  4  Slane, Emma                      Fairfield           1:52.50 
  5  Thoensen, Stephanie              Danbury             1:52.70 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Heaslip, Emily                   Ridgefield          1:46.60 
  2  Neff, Victoria                   Fairfield           1:47.00 
  3  Costich, Maggie                  Wilton              1:47.00 
  4  Heyn, Stephanie                  Fairfield           1:47.90 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Dellavolpe, Lauren               Danbury             1:42.50 
  2  Harper, Leonora                  Trumbull            1:43.90 
  3  Helgesen, Caitlin                Ridgefield          1:44.90 
  4  Whitaker, Kate                   New Canaan          1:45.80 
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hufnagel, Liz                    Danbury             5:58.20 
  2  Schoen, Tara                     Darien              5:58.24 
  3  LaRoche, Samantha                Stamford            6:00.30 
  4  Hughes, Julia                    New Canaan          6:04.00 
  5  Rosenberg, Elyse                 Fairfield           6:05.40 
  6  Quinn, Natalie                   New Canaan          6:07.90 
  7  DO, Lisan                        Danbury             6:10.60 
  8  Rodda, Alex                      Darien              6:10.64 
  9  Stoeffel, Katherine              Darien              6:11.64 
 10  Tulucca, Christina               Stamford            6:13.20 
 11  Stluka, Brooke                   New Canaan          6:14.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kovacs, Justine                  Stamford            5:16.60 
  2  Calle, Liz                       Danbury             5:27.00 
  3  Breves, Nicole                   Ridgefield          5:33.40 
  4  Lyons, Kerri                     Wilton              5:35.10 
  5  Jackson, Kristen                 St. Joe's           5:37.90 
  6  Wilsnack, Alisha                 Staples             5:45.34 
  7  Rucker, Joanna                   Staples             5:46.14 
  8  Crehan, Kim                      Fairfield           5:53.60 
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Staples High School  'A'                             5:02.10 
     1) Koeman, Amber                   2) Ross, Nicole                   
     3) Bruck, Julia                    4) Sullivan, Annie                
     5) Anderson, Emily                 6) Toole, Kristi                  
  2  Greenwich High School  'A'                           5:14.80 
     1) Feinberg, Meredith              2) De Los Angeles, Paula          
     3) Wesley, Katherine               4) Islan, Lydia                   
     5) Wilkinson, Elise                6) Gustavson, Eva                 
  3  Trumbull High School  'A'                            5:15.00 
     1) Romanello, Lauren               2) Osborne, Difie                 
     3) Ericson, Dana                   4) Rosa, Katie                    
     5) Reich, Julie                    6) Stewart, Brenna                
  4  Stamford High School  'A'                            5:31.10 
     1) Barba, Nichole                  2) Gould, Samantha                
     3) McNamara, Stephanie             4) Hoang, Mylinh                  
     5) Cope, Aisha                     6) Callandrelli, Christine        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Fairfield High School  'A'                           4:45.40 
     1) Andres, Teagan                  2) Canale, Patty                  
     3) Kamovitch, Sarah                4) Heyn, Stephanie                
     5) Lozier, Jessie                  6) Slane, Emma                    
  2  Ridgefield High School  'A'                          4:51.90 
     1) Maher, Alley                    2) Rankowitz, Debbie              
     3) Huggins, Shateesha              4) Heaslip, Emily                 
     5) Arturi, Caitlin                 6) Margeson, Katie                
  3  Brien McMahon High School  'A'                       4:54.70 
     1) Guarcello, Carly                2) Dowe, Roxanne                  
     3) Farrow, Nellie                  4) Koroshetz, Kristina            
  4  St. Joseph High School  'A'                          5:00.00 
     1) Howard, Sara                    2) Kosiorowski, Karoline          
     3) Marino, Emily                   4) Jackson, Kristen               
     5) Larsen, Christina               6) Cody, Jessica                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Danbury High School  'A'                             4:35.70 
     1) English, Brianna                2) Calle, Katherine               
     3) English, Shannon                4) Dellavolpe, Lauren             
     5) Carrasco, Anjali                6) Nye, Kelly                     
  2  Wilton High School  'A'                              4:38.65 
     1) Fieber, Sarah                   2) Dibner, Lonny                  
     3) Little, Allison                 4) Walker, Sarah                  
     5) Lyons, Kerri                    6) Karpow, Celeste                
  3  Darien High School  'A'                              4:40.14 
     1) Tagunova, Natasha               2) Delaney, Caitlin               
     3) Bolduc, Michelle                4) Harmer, Kelsey                 
     5) Cook, Haley                     6) Droesch, Leila                 
  4  New Canaan High School  'A'                          4:45.10 
     1) Cole, Avery                     2) Finan, Liz                     
     3) Hampl, Louise                   4) Maas, Adele                    
     5) Mason, Caroline                 6) Correale, Emily                
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Glerum, Tory                     New Canaan            48.64 
  2  Williams, Nina                   Westhill              48.44 
  3  Finan, Liz                       New Canaan            48.54 
  4  Reynolds, Ryan                   New Canaan            48.64 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Brennan, Courtney                New Canaan            48.20 
  2  Mancini, Janell                  Danbury               48.10 
  3  Rosenfeld, Leah                  Ridgefield            48.14 
  4  Curth, Christy                   Ridgefield            48.24 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bouhaddada, Nora                 Greenwich             47.70 
  2  Correale, Emily                  New Canaan            47.50 
  3  Howard, Sara                     St. Joe's             47.64 
  4  Lipson, Brynna                   Ridgefield            48.08 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Murdoch, Katie                   Ridgefield            46.84 
  2  Gilissen, Kelly                  Westhill              46.64 
  3  Lombardo, Kaitlyn                Wilton                46.74 
  4  Dowe, Roxanne                    McMahon               47.44 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Farrow, Nellie                   McMahon               46.14 
  2  Johnson, Kadianne                Bpt. Central          45.54 
  3  Levine, Lara                     Greenwich             46.04 
  4  Feinberg, Heather                Staples               46.54 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Brown, Marle                     Norwalk               45.04 
  2  Barb, Susie                      Danbury               44.70 
  3  Branca, Ann                      Fairfield             44.90 
  4  McLane, Julie                    New Canaan            45.54 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Neff, Victoria                   Fairfield             44.00 
  2  Ehrhard, Alicia                  Danbury               43.10 
  3  Harper, Leonora                  Trumbull              43.74 
  4  Skutnik, Michelle                Staples               44.54 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Schneider, Lauren                Trumbull           12:43.00 
  2  Lade, Elizabeth                  Wilton             12:49.68 
  3  Hauck, Lauren                    Staples            12:59.44 
  4  Ewing, Maggie                    Staples            13:00.24 
  5  Kluge, Molly                     Danbury            13:01.40 
  6  Cody, Alix                       Ridgefield         13:07.30 
  7  Wegner, Maggie                   Wilton             13:11.30 
  8  Costich, Molly                   Wilton             13:13.31 
  9  Kimball, Becky                   New Canaan         13:14.20 
 10  Markham, Annie                   Darien             13:20.00 
 11  Boreen, Kirsten                  Wilton             13:28.45 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kovacs, Justine                  Stamford           11:23.00 
  2  Calle, Liz                       Danbury            11:45.10 
  3  Chain, Rebecca                   Ridgefield         11:54.10 
  4  Williams, Emily                  Wilton             11:54.44 
  5  Valencia, Jessica                Danbury            12:01.70 
  6  Kreiger-Redwood, Anja            Greenwich          12:08.14 
  7  Florido, Sara                    Wilton             12:26.34 
  8  Naficy, Layla                    Staples            12:30.34 
  9  Carrasco, Anjali                 Danbury            12:32.00 
 10  Teitsworth, Elly                 Ridgefield         12:33.60 
 11  Lyons, Kerri                     Wilton             12:42.20 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Staples High School  'A'                             4:41.90 
     1) Anderson, Emily                 2) Rucker, Joanna                 
     3) Strickland, Vanessa             4) Sullivan, Annie                
     5) Wilsnack, Alisha                6) Ortega, Sam                    
  2  Stamford High School  'A'                            4:52.10 
     1) LaRusso, Lauren                 2) Tulucca, Christina             
     3) Barba, Nichole                  4) McNamara, Stephanie            
     5) Hoang, Mylinh                   6) Arciniegas, Diana              
  3  Greenwich High School  'A'                           5:00.60 
     1) Feinberg, Meredith              2) Wilkinson, Elise               
     3) Suvillaga, Vicky                4) Islan, Lydia                   
     5) Cronin, Emily                   6) Kreiger-Redwood, Anja          
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ridgefield High School  'A'                          4:37.30 
     1) Murdoch, Katie                  2) Rosenfeld, Leah                
     3) Lipson, Brynna                  4) Summers, Liz                   
     5) Navarro, Emily                  6) Heaslip, Emily                 
  2  Fairfield High School  'A'                           4:37.90 
     1) Andres, Teagan                  2) Branca, Ann                    
     3) Canale, Patty                   4) Matthews, Kristie              
     5) Russell, Annie                  6) Slane, Emma                    
  3  Darien High School  'A'                              4:31.94 
     1) Harmer, Kelsey                  2) Cook, Haley                    
     3) Tagunova, Natasha               4) Rodda, Alex                    
     5) Schoen, Tara                    6) McKenna, Lee                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Danbury High School  'A'                             4:18.40 
     1) Barb, Susie                     2) English, Brianna               
     3) Dellavolpe, Lauren              4) Thoensen, Stephanie            
     5) Guasco, Kari                    6) Calle, Liz                     
  2  Trumbull High School  'A'                            4:21.00 
     1) Osborne, Difie                  2) Citrin, Kim                    
     3) Silverfarb, Rachel              4) Parker, Sarah                  
     5) Rabine, Alexis                  6) Pierson, Emily                 
  3  New Canaan High School  'A'                          4:24.40 
     1) Ashforth, Meghan                2) Cole, Avery                    
     3) Maas, Adele                     4) Reynolds, Ryan                 
     5) Whitaker, Kate                  6) Finan, Liz                     
  4  Wilton High School  'A'                              4:26.51 
     1) Fieber, Sarah                   2) Karpow, Celeste                
     3) Costich, Maggie                 4) Lyons, Kerri                   
     5) Walker, Sarah                   6) Williams, Emily                
 
Event 21  Girls 4x240 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Darien High School  'A'                              2:31.34 
     1) Delaney, Caitlin                2) Simms, Nicole                  
     3) Little, Ghillie                 4) Bolduc, Michelle               
     5) Samsen, Katie                   6) Millard, Callie                
  2  St. Joseph High School  'A'                          2:37.00 
     1) Larsen, Christina               2) Kosiorowski, Karoline          
     3) Wyka, Meghan                    4) Howard, Sara                   
     5) Ferris, Nicole                  6) Stewart, Sharon                
  3  Bridgeport Central High School  'A'                  2:41.90 
     1) Gittens, Chantelle              2) Johnson, Kadianne              
     3) Martinez, Kimberly              4) Papin, Lynn                    
     5) DaSilva, Monique                6)                                
  4  Stamford High School  'A'                            2:42.50 
     1) Gould, Samantha                 2) Cope, Aisha                    
     3) Imbrogno, Jen                   4) Callandrelli, Christine        
     5) LaRoche, Samantha               6) Stevens, Keisha                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Greenwich High School  'A'                           2:29.00 
     1) Bouhaddada, Nora                2) FitzRoy, Jessica               
     3) Weissler, Emily                 4) Levine, Lara                   
     5) De Los Angeles, Paula           6) Wesley, Katherine              
  2  Westhill High School  'A'                            2:29.50 
     1) Williams, Nina                  2) Littlestone, Allie             
     3) Dumond, Fadia                   4) Gilissen, Kelly                
  3  Ridgefield High School  'A'                          2:28.60 
     1) Huggins, Shateesha              2) Curth, Christy                 
     3) Maher, Alley                    4) Rankowitz, Debbie              
     5) Arturi, Caitlin                 6) McKeon, Shannon                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Staples High School  'A'                             2:26.60 
     1) Feinberg, Heather               2) Koeman, Amber                  
     3) Toole, Kristi                   4) Skutnik, Michelle              
     5) Ross, Nicole                    6) Regular, Keisha                
  2  Fairfield High School  'A'                           2:27.00 
     1) Andres, Teagan                  2) Branca, Ann                    
     3) Heyn, Stephanie                 4) Kamovitch, Sarah               
     5) Neff, Victoria                  6) Slane, Emma                    
  3  Trumbull High School  'A'                            2:27.10 
     1) Harper, Leonora                 2) Romanello, Lauren              
     3) Takacs, Anna                    4) Malfettone, Marissa            
     5) Harris, Suzette                 6) Rabine, Alexis                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Wilton High School  'A'                              2:17.70 
     1) Dibner, Lonny                   2) Smiles, Dana                   
     3) Lombardo, Kaitlyn               4) Little, Allison                
     5) Morton, Kirstin                 6) Gunnell, Kendra                
  2  Danbury High School  'A'                             2:21.00 
     1) Calle, Katherine                2) English, Shannon               
     3) Parraway, Alexius               4) Ehrhard, Alicia                
     5) Nye, Kelly                      6) Hawkins, Nicole                
  3  New Canaan High School  'A'                          2:23.70 
     1) Dacey, Liz                      2) Hampl, Louise                  
     3) Mactas, Jessica                 4) McLane, Julie                  
     5) Mason, Caroline                 6) Finan, Liz                     
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dumond, Fadia                    Westhill            4-04.00 
  2  Visinski, Jackie                 Fairfield           4-04.00 
  3  Pinchbeck, Carrie                Ridgefield          4-04.00 
  4  Andrews, Mollee                  McMahon             4-04.00 
  5  Caven, Kim                       Danbury             4-06.00 
  6  Millard, Callie                  Darien              4-06.00 
  7  Clark, Elizabeth                 St. Joe's           4-06.00 
  8  Gunnell, Kendra                  Wilton              4-06.00 
  9  DeKraker, Katie                  Staples             4-06.00 
 10  Bruck, Julia                     Staples             4-06.00 
 11  Boggs, Liz                       Wilton              4-06.00 
 12  Carlson, Kim                     Danbury             4-06.00 
 13  Dacey, Liz                       New Canaan          4-08.00 
 14  Regular, Keisha                  Staples             4-08.00 
 15  Murphy, Liz                      Fairfield           4-08.00 
 16  Blumenfeld, Jenna                New Canaan          4-08.00 
 17  Anderson, Emily                  Staples             4-08.00 
 18  Little, Ghillie                  Darien              4-08.00 
 19  Krause, Kate                     New Canaan          4-08.00 
 20  Silverfarb, Rachel               Trumbull            4-10.00 
 21  Fieber, Sarah                    Wilton              4-10.00 
 22  Flynn, Emilie                    Fairfield           4-10.00 
 23  Ganssle, Kara                    St. Joe's           4-10.00 
 24  Tilmoth, Zenice                  Harding             4-10.00 
 25  McKenna, Lee                     Darien              4-10.00 
 26  Brown, Marle                     Norwalk             5-00.00 
 27  Hardinge, Emilie                 Darien              5-04.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Egbert, Keisha                   Danbury             5-00.00 
  2  Fernandez, Claire                Danbury             6-00.00 
  3  Teng, Sandy                      Danbury             6-00.00 
  4  Bauco, Kim                       Danbury             6-00.00 
  5  Benzyk, Amy                      Darien              6-00.00 
  6  Rodgers, Courtney                Danbury             6-00.00 
  7  Samsen, Katie                    Darien              6-06.00 
  8  Stewart, Sharon                  St. Joe's           6-06.00 
  9  Nye, Kelly                       Danbury             7-00.00 
 10  Rodda, Alex                      Darien              7-00.00 
 11  Rodrigues, Cassie                Staples             7-06.00 
 12  Tagunova, Natasha                Darien              7-06.00 
 13  Hardinge, Emilie                 Darien              8-06.00 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bruck, Julia                     Staples            14-00.25 
  2  McMurray, Kristina               Norwalk            14-00.25 
  3  Carlson, Kim                     Danbury            14-01.00 
  4  Mason, Caroline                  New Canaan         14-02.00 
  5  Egbert, Keisha                   Danbury            14-05.00 
  6  Parraway, Alexius                Danbury            14-06.50 
  7  Tilmoth, Zenice                  Harding            15-01.00 
  8  Nye, Kelly                       Danbury            15-03.25 
  9  Branca, Ann                      Fairfield          15-04.75 
 10  Mactas, Jessica                  New Canaan         15-07.00 
 11  Silverfarb, Rachel               Trumbull           16-03.75 
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bombaci, Johanna                 St. Joe's          26-01.00 
  2  Doran, Kasey                     Ridgefield         26-02.00 
  3  Martinich, Rachel                Fairfield          27-05.00 
  4  Gotimer, Lauren                  Ridgefield         27-10.00 
  5  Pendzick, Katherine              Danbury            28-03.00 
  6  Selbst, Liz                      Greenwich          29-00.00 
  7  Schnurr, Katie                   Fairfield          29-05.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Dardani, Elise                   New Canaan         30-08.00 
  2  Vargas, Stephanie                St. Joe's          30-11.00 
  3  Turi, Carlin                     Danbury            31-01.00 
  4  Omokaro, Lynda                   Danbury            31-03.00 
  5  James, Kyra                      Danbury            35-08.00 
  6  Phillips, Alex                   New Canaan         36-11.00 
  7  Locke, Marsha                    Danbury            37-10.00